MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142382)

Zirconek 04-22-2009 11:09 PM

Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Winner: Albert Ramos-Vinolas
 
Spain F15
Location: Balaguer, Lérida, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)




Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019640
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 SANTOS-GONZALEZ, Pablo ESP 201 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 304 1
3 SANCHEZ-DE LUNA, Jose-Antonio ESP 354 2
4 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 371 1
5 $ GUTIERREZ-FERROL, Sergio ESP 423 1
6 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 549 1
7 GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 585 1
8 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 590 1
9 $ JAZIRI, Malek TUN 593 2
10 $ FATTAR, Anas MAR 626 1
11 OLLIVIER-BAQUERO, David ESP 670 1
12 JORQUERA, Manuel ITA 691 2
13 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 699 1
14 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 704 1
15 VIOLA, Marco ITA 739 2
16 $ ZIADI, Mehdi MAR 746 1
17 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 752 1
18 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 788 1

Qualifying
1 $ PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 790 1
2 MARTI, Javier ESP 801 1
3 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 821 1
4 WARD, Alexander GBR 846 1
5 $ VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 876 1
6 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 879 1
7 KELLY, Dayne AUS 881 1
8 $ NEDELKO, Ivan RUS 991= 1
9 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1022 1
10 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1059 1
11 SAFWAT, Mohamed EGY 1062 1
12 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1076 1
13 ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1150 1
14 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1184 1
15 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1309 1
16 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1333= 1
17 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1335= 1
18 BUJDO, Igor POL 1335= 1
19 HOH, Stephen AUS 1347 1
20 $ SOUTO, David VEN 1367 1
21 RINCON-VAZQUEZ, Abel ESP 1408= 1
22 DORFLER, Matthias GER 1469= 1
23 RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1516= 1
24 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1530= 1
25 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1540= 1
26 KADRIC, Zlatan BIH 1552= 1
27 $ PFEIFFER, Daniel GER 1775= 1
28 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1857= 1
29 DRAGANJA, Marin CRO 1912= 1
------------------------National Ranking
30 HORMIGO-HERRERA, Hector AND 2 1
31 PINONES-HALTENHOFF, Nicolas CHI 52 1
32 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 99 1
33 SHI, Ying CHN 59 1
34 MUNOZ-ABREU, Jordi ESP 110 1
35 MOZER, Mark BLR 22 1
36 MUSAT, Alexandru-Raul ROU 82 1
37 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 418 1
38 LUPIERI, Antonio CRO 131 1
39 PEREL, Allen AUS 166 1
40 SILVA, Luis POR 151 1
41 $ SINGH, Divyanshu IND 108 1
42 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 265 1
43 CLAD, Pierre GBR 144 1
44 $ POLANEC, Jon SLO 64 1
45 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 5
46 DEEN HESHAAM, Ariez Elyaas MAS 6 1
47 CUGNETTO, Anthony AUS 257 1
48 YU, Nai-Zheng CHN 65 1
49 PALAZ, Jerome SUI 130 2
50 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 110 1
51 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 133 1
52 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 1
53 MONTORO-GIMENEZ, Pablo-Manuel ESP 119 2
54 AMPUDIA-GONZALO, Hector ESP 122 1
55 ESPARCIA OMEDAS, Marcos ESP 127 1
56 SANTOS-FERNANDEZ, Inigo ESP 131 1
57 SALA-BORDALLO, Gil ESP 158 1
58 VAZQUEZ, Jose-Rolando MEX 160 (ESP) 1
59 GRIMAL-FERRER, Joan-Marc ESP 162 1
60 MEDINA-CAMARGO, Ruben ESP 165 1
61 GIRBAL, Carles ESP 168 1
62 $ ALVAREZ LLAMAS, Axel ESP 171 1
63 $ SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS, Jaime ESP 174 1
64 GARCIA-ROMAN, Marc ESP 179 1
65 GARCIA-PARRA, Xavier ESP 185 1
66 NAVARRO LOPEZ, Mario ESP 210 1
67 LIZARITURRY, Juan ESP 220 1
68 GARCIA FERRANDEZ, Sergio ESP 225 1
69 TORRES, Xavi ESP 231 1
70 LIMA-PEREZ, Jeremias ESP 232 1
71 GIMFERRER, Xavier ESP 244 1
72 MONTANES-ROCA, Francesc ESP 246 1
73 GIRALDI REQUENA, Marcos ESP 251 1
74 DJURDJEVIC, Bogdan GER 265 (ESP) 1
75 $ GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI, Andros ESP 265 1
76 BATLLE RODRIGUEZ, Cristian ESP 306 1
77 AULINA, Francesc ESP 314 1
78 MARTINEZ MORENO, Jorge ESP 318 1
79 ANDINO VALLVERDU, Alejandro ESP 321 1
80 VIVES, Jordi ESP 328 1
81 BARO TOMAS, Josep ESP 330 1
82 VARGAS, Marc ESP 347 1
83 DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS, Sergio ESP 351 1
84 AGULLO JUAN, Laureano ESP 351 1
85 DOLCET, Marc ESP 354 1
86 ORDEIG, Roger ESP 358 1
87 PEREZ JANE, Roger ESP 367 1
88 PLATTES, Christian GER 377 (ESP) 1
89 MANRESA CANABATE, Francesc ESP 381 1
90 $ CARBONELL AZNAR, Miguel ESP 383 1
91 GARCIA CRESPO, Eric ESP 392 1
92 CODINA SALA, Albert ESP 395 1
93 VILCHES, Pablo ESP 402 1
94 SANZ SANZ, Arnau ESP 417 1
95 CLAVERA SORIANO, David ESP 421 1
96 SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO, Inigo ESP 431 1
97 BARRANCO, Sergio ESP 436 1
98 TUBERT, Ricard ESP 438 1
99 CARBALLES BAENA, Roberto ESP 443 1
100 BALLESTER, Sergio ESP 444 1
101 $ TUPAYACHI-LLANOS, Jorge ESP 446 1
102 PALLARES-GARCIA, Edgar ESP 460 1
103 DE JUAN ARRANZ, Max ESP 485 1
104 RISUENO, Victor ESP 498 1
105 $ SANCHEZ MORUNO, Sergio ESP 1
106 ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ, Carlos Alberto ESP 1
107 GROSCHE, Benedik GER 2
108 DE LA LLERA MORELLA, Juanjo ESP 1
109 RUIZ JORDANA, Jordi ESP 1
110 SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 1
111 WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 3
112 SECO-FERNANDEZ, Pablo-Miguel ESP 1
113 MONFILS, Daryl FRA 1
114 RODEIRO, Pablo Ricardo ESP 1
115 ALLEN, Tom GBR 1
116 SOHAL, Balraj GBR 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 05-02-2009 05:18 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019640

Zirconek 05-04-2009 06:21 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) BYE
Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) defeated Sebastian CHYLINSKI (POL) 6-4 7-6(0)
Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) BYE
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Sergio DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) BYE
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 7-6(0) 6-3
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Juanjo DE LA LLERA MORELLA (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (13) BYE
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) BYE
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) BYE
Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) defeated Jon POLANEC (SLO) 6-2 6-2
Julio SUAREZ (COL) BYE
Marc REHWALD (GER) defeated Jerome PALAZ (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) defeated Ariez Elyaas DEEN HESHAAM (MAS) 6-1 7-5
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) BYE
Alexander WARD (GBR) (3) BYE
Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) defeated Marc PUJADO (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ricard TUBERT (ESP) BYE
Mario NAVARRO LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Carlos Alberto ALFEREZ-BOHORQUEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Francesc MANRESA CANABATE (ESP) BYE
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Inaki BELLOSO AUSIN (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Francesc AULINA (ESP) defeated Mark MOZER (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) BYE
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) BYE
Marc VARGAS (ESP) defeated Marc DOLCET (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Gary CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) BYE
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-2
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) defeated Roger ORDEIG (ESP) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) defeated Edgar PALLARES-GARCIA (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (14) BYE
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (5) BYE
Carles GIRBAL (ESP) defeated Alessandro HAMUTH (AUT) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Ying SHI (CHN) BYE
Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) defeated Max WEDEKAEMPER (GER) 2-0 Retired
Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) defeated Balraj SOHAL (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Roger PEREZ JANE (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) defeated Evgeniy BANKOV (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) BYE
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) (6) BYE
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Jorge TUPAYACHI-LLANOS (ESP) 6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
Albert OCHAGAVIA-TOBENA (ESP) BYE
Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Adrian MORA (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) defeated Eric GARCIA CRESPO (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Inigo SANTOS ALVAREZ DE MO (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) defeated Anthony CUGNETTO (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) BYE
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) BYE
Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) defeated Albert CODINA SALA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) BYE
Alberto RUIZ (ESP) defeated Ernest ALBERCH (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Sergio SANCHEZ MORUNO (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) defeated Gaetan VAN OOTEGHEM (BEL) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Richard TENNANT (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Frederico MARQUES (POR) (15) BYE
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) BYE
Luis SILVA (POR) defeated Taras LUCHKIV (RUS) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
James ARMSTRONG (GBR) BYE
Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) defeated Pablo-Miguel SECO-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Jordi VIVES (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Dominik BARTELS (GER) defeated Jorge MARTINEZ MORENO (ESP) 6-2 6-7(1) 6-4
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (10) BYE

2nd Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Antonio LUPIERI (CRO) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Nicolas ROSENZWEIG (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Ilya KRYVARUCHKA (BLR) 6-0 6-2
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) (13) 6-0 6-0
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (2) 7-6(4) 6-3
Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) defeated Micha Jonathan WINKLER (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Julio SUAREZ (COL) defeated Marc REHWALD (GER) 6-2 6-0
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) defeated Sergio BARRANCO (ESP) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
Alexander WARD (GBR) (3) defeated Sergi SANCHEZ-CARRILLO (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Mario NAVARRO LOPEZ (ESP) defeated Ricard TUBERT (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Fabian SPAAR (SUI) defeated Francesc MANRESA CANABATE (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Francesc AULINA (ESP) 6-3 0-6 6-4
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Marc VARGAS (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) defeated Gary CHAMBERLAIN (GBR) 6-3 6-0
Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) defeated Nai-Zheng YU (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (14) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (5) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) defeated Ying SHI (CHN) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4
Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) defeated Xavier GIMFERRER (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) defeated Nicolas PINONES-HALTENHOFF (CHI) 7-5 6-0
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) (6) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) defeated Albert OCHAGAVIA-TOBENA (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Axel ALVAREZ LLAMAS (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-2 6-0
Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) defeated Miguel CARBONELL AZNAR (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Alberto RUIZ (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Frederico MARQUES (POR) (15) 6-1 6-3
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) defeated Luis SILVA (POR) 6-0 6-0
Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) defeated James ARMSTRONG (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Joan-Marc GRIMAL-FERRER (ESP) 1-6 6-3 7-6(2)
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (10) defeated Dominik BARTELS (GER) 6-1 6-3

3th Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) defeated Cristian BATLLE RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-4
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) defeated Julio SUAREZ (COL) 6-3 6-1
Alexander WARD (GBR) (3) defeated Mario NAVARRO LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Xavier GARCIA-PARRA (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (14) defeated Gil SALA-BORDALLO (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (5) defeated Borja PEREZ GISBERT (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) defeated Marcos GIRALDI REQUENA (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) (6) defeated Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (7) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) defeated Jeremias LIMA-PEREZ (ESP) 7-5 7-6(2)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) defeated Filippo CALAMAI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (10) 6-1 6-1

4th Round

Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (1) defeated Alexandru-Raul MUSAT (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Stephen HOH (AUS) (11) defeated Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) 6-1 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) (3) defeated Igor BUJDO (POL) (9) 6-3 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) (14) 6-1 6-1
Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (12) defeated Ivan NEDELKO (RUS) (5) 7-5 7-5
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) (16) defeated Mohamed SAFWAT (EGY) (6) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Ruben MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (8) defeated Bogdan DJURDJEVIC (GER) 6-1 6-0

Zirconek 05-04-2009 06:21 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Quarterfinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) BYE
GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) defeated POUX-GAUTIER (AND) / VILA-VILA (AND) Walkover
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) defeated DRAGANJA (CRO) / LUPIERI (CRO) 7-6(2) 6-4
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2) defeated DURAN-BERNAD (ESP) / MEDINA-CAMARGO (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) Vs GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3)
ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 05-04-2009 06:22 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
I can't get why they have such a big qualifying draw and such a small and poor doubles tournament :scratch:

Zirconek 05-04-2009 06:22 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) Vs Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) Vs Malek JAZIRI (TUN)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (7) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) Vs Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (6)
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) Vs Manuel JORQUERA (ITA)
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 6-4 4-3 Retired
Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP)
David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) Vs Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND)
Anas FATTAR (MAR) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 05-05-2009 10:24 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-3 6-2
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (7) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-0 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Marin DRAGANJA (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Stephen HOH (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) defeated Sergio GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) (6) 6-2 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (8) 2-6 7-6(4) 6-3
Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) defeated Manuel JORQUERA (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Javier MARTI (ESP) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Guillermo ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 6-4 4-3 Retired
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) defeated Oscar SABATE-BRETOS (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) defeated David OLLIVIER-BAQUERO (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated Anas FATTAR (MAR) 6-3 7-6(4)

Zirconek 05-06-2009 10:00 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Semifinal

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) defeated GUTIERREZ-FERROL (ESP) / SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (3) 6-3 6-2
FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2) defeated ALCORTA-OLARRA (ESP) / CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) (4) 6-0 7-6(1)

Final

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 05-06-2009 10:01 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) Vs Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP)
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP)
Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 05-06-2009 10:01 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
Photos :hug: but Ziadi :yeah:
Marti :hug:

Good luck Poux-Gautier :)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 02:38 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Marco VIOLA (ITA) defeated Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) (1) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) (7) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Pedro CLAR-ROSSELLO (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Alexander WARD (GBR) defeated Andros GALLEGO-AROSTEGUI (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Javier MARTI (ESP) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Marco VIOLA (ITA) Vs Mehdi ZIADI (MAR)
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4)
Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 09:38 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles Final

GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) / SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (1) defeated FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) (2) 5-7 7-6(0) [10-5]

Zirconek 05-08-2009 09:38 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) defeated Marco VIOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) defeated Dayne KELLY (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3
Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) defeated Ilya BELYAEV (RUS) (5) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinal

Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) Vs Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) Vs Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 09:39 PM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Main Draw
 
Ziadi :yeah:

Zirconek 05-10-2009 05:36 AM

Re: Spain F15 [May 04 - Balaguer - Clay] Final: Sanchez de Luna vs. Ramos-Vinolas
 
Semifinal

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) defeated Mehdi ZIADI (MAR) 6-3 7-6(5)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4) defeated Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (2) 7-6(3) 7-6(1)

Final

Jose-Antonio SANCHEZ-DE LUNA (ESP) (3) Vs Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (4)


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:35 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.