MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Winner: Mao-Xin Gong (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142379)

Zirconek 04-22-2009 10:59 PM

China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Winner: Mao-Xin Gong
 
China F3
Location: Taizhou, Jiangsu, China
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019749
info: www.tzsports.cn
www.tennis.org.cn

Entry List
1 $ MITSUHASHI, Junn JPN 318 1
2 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 403 1
3 TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 511 1
4 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 519 1
5 LI, Zhe CHN 531 1
6 DANILOVIC, Daniel MNE 536 1
7 $ ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 572 1
8 $ ITO, Yuichi JPN 636 1
9 SUN, Peng CHN 671 1
10 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 672 1
11 $ ZHANG, Ze CHN 799 1
12 $ YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 814 1
13 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 927 1
14 BAI, Yan CHN 929 1
15 CHEN, Sa CHN 997 1
16 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 1103= 1
17 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1160 1
18 WU, Di CHN 1193 1

Qualifying
1 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1271= 1
2 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1344= 1
3 $ RUNGKAT, Christopher INA 1426= 1
4 ZHORNYAK, Oleksiy UKR 1469= 1
5 LU, Hao CHN 1533= 1
6 SHI, Ji CHN 1639= 1
7 $ FRUTTERO, John-Paul USA 1715= 1
8 DU, Ye CHN 1825= 1
--------------------National ranking
9 CHEN, Chung-Su TPE 27 1
10 GAO, Wan CHN 10 1
11 LEE, Kin-Fai HKG 18 1
12 UAYPORN, Sorachet THA 10 1
13 KOBZAR, Ivan BLR 21 2
14 ZHANG, Hui CHN 11 1
15 LIAO, Hao-Che TPE 41 1
16 FARBMAN, Ethan HKG 19 1
17 FANG, Brian USA 347 1
18 AKHAZZAN, Faris GBR 144 1
19 DELL'ORTO, Dino HKG 51 1
20 QU, Wen-Bo CHN 21 1
21 KHUNDARNPINITVON, Adirek THA 16 1
22 QI, Xiao CHN 22 1
23 GAO, Peng CHN 22 1
24 FENG, Nian CHN 22 1
25 XUE, Feng CHN 26 1
26 ZHOU, Zhuo-Qing CHN 29 1
27 WANG, Ying-Zheng CHN 32 1
28 CHENG, Shi CHN 35 1
29 WANG, Yilun CHN 37 1
30 $ LU, Yang CHN 41 1
31 WANG, Chuhan CHN 41 1
32 JIANG, Chuan CHN 45 1
33 LI, Yu Cheng CHN 45 1
34 YANG, Yi-Fan CHN 45 1
35 ZHANG, Yao-Zhong CHN 53 1
36 LI, Da-Wei CHN 53 1
37 LI, Jia CHN 53 1
38 LI, Yang CHN 53 1
39 LI, Zheng CHN 59 1
40 WANG, Meng CHN 59 1
41 LI, Ang CHN 65 1
42 ZHU, De-Long CHN 72 1
43 YE, Bo CHN 85 1
44 LIU, Wu-De CHN 85 1
45 HAN, Sung-Woo KOR 1
46 LIU, Bin CHN 1
47 KAROSI, Austin USA 1
48 SONG, Xiao-Xi CHN 1
49 LIN, Kai-Jie CHN 1
50 PAN, Yuan-Tao CHN 1
51 LI, Xiang CHN 1
52 MEHTA, Kavit IND 1
53 LI, Shenghan CHN 1
54 ZHANG, Dongrun CHN 1
55 BELOBRAJDIC, Allen AUS 1
56 LIU, Bei CHN 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 05-02-2009 05:21 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019749

Zirconek 05-04-2009 06:25 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Chung-Su CHEN (TPE) BYE
Bo YE (CHN) defeated Pongsatorn BENJAMAS (THA) 6-1 6-3
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) defeated Bei LIU (CHN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Yu CHANG (CHN) BYE
Nian FENG (CHN) BYE
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Jia LI (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Sung-Woo HAN (KOR) defeated Kin-Fai LEE (HKG) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Hui ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Wu-De LIU (CHN) BYE
Da-Wei LI (CHN) defeated Wan GAO (CHN) 1-6 7-5 3-1 Retired
Yuan-Tao PAN (CHN) defeated Dino DELL'ORTO (HKG) 6-0 6-2
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Bai Dong DU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Ang LI (CHN) BYE
Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) defeated Xiang LI (CHN) 6-0 6-2
Chen YE (CHN) defeated Bin LIU (CHN) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Allen BELOBRAJDIC (AUS) defeated Zhong-Yu ZOU (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Zheng LI (CHN) BYE
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Meng WANG (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) defeated Yi-Fan YANG (CHN) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Faris AKHAZZAN (GBR) BYE
Xiao-Xi SONG (CHN) BYE
Zheng-Yu LIU (CHN) defeated Feng XUE (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Shi CHENG (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Yu Cheng LI (CHN) defeated Yang LU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2
De-Long ZHU (CHN) BYE
Wen-Bo QU (CHN) defeated Yang LI (CHN) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Dongrun ZHANG (CHN) defeated Shenghan LI (CHN) 6-4 6-1
Yao-Zhong ZHANG (CHN) BYE
Yilun WANG (CHN) BYE
Chuhan WANG (CHN) defeated Artsiom MAKSIMCHYK (BLR) 6-2 6-0
Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) defeated Hao-Che LIAO (TPE) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Ming LI (CHN) BYE

2nd Round

Bo YE (CHN) defeated Chung-Su CHEN (TPE) 6-3 6-4
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) defeated Yu CHANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Xiao QI (CHN) defeated Nian FENG (CHN) 5-7 6-1 6-4
Hui ZHANG (CHN) defeated Sung-Woo HAN (KOR) 6-0 6-1
Da-Wei LI (CHN) defeated Wu-De LIU (CHN) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Yuan-Tao PAN (CHN) 3-6 6-2 6-0
Ang LI (CHN) defeated Ivan KOBZAR (BLR) 1-0 Retired
Allen BELOBRAJDIC (AUS) defeated Chen YE (CHN) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-0
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Zheng LI (CHN) 6-0 6-1
Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) defeated Faris AKHAZZAN (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Zheng-Yu LIU (CHN) defeated Xiao-Xi SONG (CHN) 6-2 6-0
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Yu Cheng LI (CHN) 6-3 6-3
De-Long ZHU (CHN) defeated Wen-Bo QU (CHN) 6-3 6-3
Dongrun ZHANG (CHN) defeated Yao-Zhong ZHANG (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Chuhan WANG (CHN) defeated Yilun WANG (CHN) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) defeated Ming LI (CHN) 6-4 7-5

3th Round

Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) defeated Bo YE (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Hui ZHANG (CHN) defeated Xiao QI (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Chuan JIANG (CHN) defeated Da-Wei LI (CHN) 6-3 6-0
Allen BELOBRAJDIC (AUS) defeated Ang LI (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Ying-Zheng WANG (CHN) 3-3 Retired
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Zheng-Yu LIU (CHN) 7-6(5) 5-7 6-4
De-Long ZHU (CHN) defeated Dongrun ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Chuhan WANG (CHN) defeated Sorachet UAYPORN (THA) 6-3 2-6 6-4

Zirconek 05-04-2009 06:26 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

GONG (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) Vs DU (CHN) / WANG (CHN)
LIANG (CHN) / SUN (CHN) Vs SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
MITSUHASHI (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) (4) Vs QI (CHN) / SHI (CHN)
ITO (JPN) / LIAO (TPE) Vs DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
BAI (CHN) / WU (CHN) Vs CHEN (CHN) / JIANG (CHN)
DANILOVIC (MNE) / LANDSBERG (SWE) Vs LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (3)
CHENG (CHN) / GAO (CHN) Vs LU (CHN) / XU (CHN)
XUE (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) Vs GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (2)

Zirconek 05-04-2009 06:26 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) Vs Hui ZHANG (CHN)
Ye DU (CHN) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Chuan JIANG (CHN) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (6)
Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (3) Vs Ji SHI (CHN)
Chuhan WANG (CHN) Vs Peng GAO (CHN)
De-Long ZHU (CHN) Vs Di WU (CHN)
Hao LU (CHN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) Vs Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR)
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Yaoki ISHII (JPN)
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) Vs Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) Vs Zhe LI (CHN) (4)
Peng SUN (CHN) (8) Vs Xin-Yuan YU (CHN)
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN)
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Allen BELOBRAJDIC (AUS)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

Zirconek 05-05-2009 01:57 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) defeated Hui ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Sa CHEN (CHN) defeated Ye DU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Chuan JIANG (CHN) Vs Jun-Chao XU (CHN)
Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Ji SHI (CHN) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (3) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
Chuhan WANG (CHN) Vs Peng GAO (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) defeated De-Long ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Hao LU (CHN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Yan BAI (CHN) Vs Yaoki ISHII (JPN)
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) Vs Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA)
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) Vs Zhe LI (CHN) (4)
Peng SUN (CHN) (8) Vs Xin-Yuan YU (CHN)
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-2 6-4
Allen BELOBRAJDIC (AUS) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-1
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

Zirconek 05-06-2009 02:43 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) defeated Hui ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Sa CHEN (CHN) defeated Ye DU (CHN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) defeated Chuan JIANG (CHN) 6-2 6-3
Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Shao-Xuan ZENG (CHN) (6) 3-6 6-3 6-0
Ji SHI (CHN) defeated Daniel DANILOVIC (MNE) (3) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-0
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Chuhan WANG (CHN) 6-0 6-3
Di WU (CHN) defeated De-Long ZHU (CHN) 6-1 6-2
Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5) defeated Hao LU (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) defeated Oleksiy ZHORNYAK (UKR) 6-2 6-4
Yaoki ISHII (JPN) defeated Yan BAI (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-4 6-0
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Zhe LI (CHN) (4) 7-6(4) 6-3
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) defeated Peng SUN (CHN) (8) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-2 6-4
Allen BELOBRAJDIC (AUS) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-1
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) 5-7 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) Vs Sa CHEN (CHN)
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs Ze ZHANG (CHN)
Ji SHI (CHN) Vs Peng GAO (CHN)
Di WU (CHN) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) Vs Yaoki ISHII (JPN)
Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) Vs Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN)
Allen BELOBRAJDIC (AUS) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

Zirconek 05-07-2009 03:13 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Sa CHEN (CHN) defeated Junn MITSUHASHI (JPN) (1) 2-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-2 7-5
Peng GAO (CHN) defeated Ji SHI (CHN) 6-3 6-1
Di WU (CHN) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (5) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) defeated Yaoki ISHII (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) defeated Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) 6-3 2-6 6-1
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) defeated Zhuo-Qing ZHOU (CHN) 7-5 6-2
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated Allen BELOBRAJDIC (AUS) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Quarterfinal

Sa CHEN (CHN) Vs Ze ZHANG (CHN)
Peng GAO (CHN) Vs Di WU (CHN)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) Vs Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

Zirconek 05-07-2009 03:14 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw
 
7 Chinese in the quarterfinals :yeah:

and there were 11 foreigners in first round (and none in the section of Takeuchi until now)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 02:42 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

GONG (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated DU (CHN) / WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-3
LIANG (CHN) / SUN (CHN) defeated SIRIBUTWONG (THA) / SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-1
QI (CHN) / SHI (CHN) defeated MITSUHASHI (JPN) / TAKEUCHI (JPN) (4) 6-3 7-6(1)
DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) defeated ITO (JPN) / LIAO (TPE) 6-4 6-7(1) [11-9]
BAI (CHN) / WU (CHN) defeated CHEN (CHN) / JIANG (CHN) 6-4 4-6 [10-6]
LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (3) defeated DANILOVIC (MNE) / LANDSBERG (SWE) 4-6 6-4 [10-8]
LU (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated CHENG (CHN) / GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1
XUE (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) defeated GAO (CHN) / YU (CHN) (2) 3-6 6-3 [10-6]

Quarterfinal

GONG (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated LIANG (CHN) / SUN (CHN) 6-1 6-1
QI (CHN) / SHI (CHN) defeated DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) / SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 6-4 6-1
BAI (CHN) / WU (CHN) defeated LI (CHN) / WANG (CHN) (3) 4-6 6-2 [10-8]
LU (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated XUE (CHN) / ZHANG (CHN) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

GONG (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) defeated QI (CHN) / SHI (CHN) 7-5 6-4
LU (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated BAI (CHN) / WU (CHN) 6-4 6-3

Final

LU (CHN) / XU (CHN) defeated GONG (CHN) / ZENG (CHN) (1) 6-7(3) 6-4 [10-4]

Zirconek 05-08-2009 02:43 PM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Sa CHEN (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Di WU (CHN) defeated Peng GAO (CHN) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) defeated Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) defeated Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Di WU (CHN)
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) Vs Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2)

Zirconek 05-10-2009 05:40 AM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Final: Zhang vs. Gong
 
Semifinal

Ze ZHANG (CHN) defeated Di WU (CHN) 6-3 6-2
Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) defeated Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN) (2) 6-1 6-0 :eek:

Final

Ze ZHANG (CHN) Vs Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7)

Zirconek 05-11-2009 04:11 AM

Re: China F3 [May 04 - Taizhou - Hard] Winner: Mao-Xin Gong
 
Final

Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) (7) defeated Ze ZHANG (CHN) 6-3 4-6 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:11 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.