MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Winner: Artem Smirnov (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142378)

Zirconek 04-22-2009 09:54 PM

Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Winner: Artem Smirnov
 
Romania F1
Location: Craiova, Romania
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019679
info: www.frt.ro

Entry List
1 CRUCIAT, Adrian ROU 197 1
2 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 373 1
3 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 455 1
4 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 474 1
5 $ LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 478 1
6 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 528 4
7 LUCASSEN, Peter NED 700 3
8 MIRON, Marcel-Ioan ROU 710 1
9 TVEIT, Erling NOR 714 4
10 DI IENNO, Damiano ITA 722 3
11 $ PLOTNIY, Andrei RUS 736 2
12 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 760 3
13 LAZAR, Alexandru-Raul ROU 765 1
14 FEAVER, James GBR 822 2
15 ALBOT, Radu MDA 844 1
16 PUSCASU, Paul-Mihai ROU 859 1
17 COMAN, Robert ROU 900 1
18 ANIKANOV, Ivan UKR 910 1

Qualifying
1 CIUMAC, Andrei MDA 1021 1
2 ERLIC, Laurentiu-Antoniu ROU 1063 1
3 GIURGIU, Ilie-Aurelian ROU 1065 1
4 TUDOREANU, Roman MDA 1071= 1
5 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 1103= 1
6 $ CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1255 1
7 MIKOS, Konstantinos GRE 1311= 1
8 STEFAN, Vlad ROU 1318= 1
9 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1484 2
10 VODISLAV, Adrian ROU 1540= 1
11 HODEL, Peter-Robert ROU 1552= 1
12 COJOCARU, Razvan-Andrei ROU 1639= 1
13 NEDELESCU, Catalin-Petre ROU 1639= 1
14 SAVULESCU, Andrei ROU 1639= 1
15 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1775= 1
16 CARPEN, Alexandru-Daniel ROU 1891= 1
-------------------------National Ranking
17 $ RODRIGUEZ-RAMOS, Ismael ESP 108 1
18 $ KUZIN, Pavel UKR 49 2
19 LIPKA, Dariusz POL 34 2
20 DE GREEF, Arthur BEL 96 2
21 TAVKHELIDZE, Alexander GEO 6 1
22 PALAS, Valentin ROU 31 1
23 GUERRERO-PANCORBO, Carlos ESP 295 2
24 $ MARASIN, Alexandru Catalin ROU 38 1
25 PITIAN, Eduard-Stefan ROU 42 1
26 $ AL MAHMOUD, Adnan ROU 53 1
27 NEDELCU, Florin ROU 54 1
28 BURDALIC, Raphael BEL 229 1
29 VASILESCU, Dan ROU 62 1
30 DUMITRESCU, Tudor ROU 64 1
31 $ POENARU, Alexandru ROU 73 1
32 IONESCU, Dragos Alexandru ROU 88 1
33 DANCESCU, Adrian-Marin ROU 94 1
34 $ GRIGORIU, Patrick ROU 104 1
35 PROTOPOPESCU, Vlad ROU 116 1
36 ANDRII, Bogdan ROU 135 1
37 SORODOC, Florin ROU 148 1
38 JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS, Albert ESP 2
39 CLEMENTS, Valentin GBR 2
40 BUDOS, Marek SVK 2
41 $ METZGER, Dominic GER 3
42 FARCAS, Ioan ROU 1
43 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 4
44 $ MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 4
45 BURLAN, Alexandru Robert ROU 1
46 CIOCOV, Bogdan ROU 1
47 PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 4
48 GARCIA, Ramiro DOM 2
49 CHOMAEV, Ruslan RUS 2
50 $ MCGRATH, Daniel GBR 2
51 NEUBERT, Matthias GER 3
52 LEVENS, Michael AUS 2
53 GRESITA, Andrei ROU 1
54 OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel GER 2
55 PATRUTESCU, Fabian ROU 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 05-02-2009 04:23 PM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019679

featuring Smirnov. I guess the seed #2 was moved to main draw :scratch:

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:28 PM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) BYE
Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) defeated Adrian-Marin DANCESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
George Alexandru TATOMIR (ROU) defeated Tudor DUMITRESCU (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) defeated Matthias NEUBERT (GER) 6-1 6-0
Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) defeated Bogdan CIOCOV (ROU) 6-3 7-5
Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) BYE
Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (3) BYE
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Florin SORODOC (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-2
Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) defeated Eduard-Stefan PITIAN (ROU) 3-6 6-2 7-6(7)
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (13) BYE
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) (4) BYE
Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated Dragos Alexandru IONESCU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Florin NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Carlos GUERRERO-PANCORBO (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (10) BYE
Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) (5) BYE
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Vlad PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-0
Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) defeated Alexandru Lucian DRIU PALTINEANU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (11) BYE
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (6) BYE
Tudorel SANDU (ROU) defeated Andrei GRESITA (ROU) 6-2 7-5
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Dan VASILESCU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (14) BYE
Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (7) BYE
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Pavel KUZIN (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Constantin Cosmin MICA (ROU) defeated Alexandru POENARU (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) (12) BYE
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (8) BYE
Ioan FARCAS (ROU) defeated Stefan ROATES (ROU) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) defeated Valentin DIMA (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) (9) BYE

2nd Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated Cezar JOHANSSON (NOR) 6-4 6-2
Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) defeated George Alexandru TATOMIR (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) defeated ()
Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) defeated Razvan FRIPTU (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) defeated Adrian-Vasile GAVRILA (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-4
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (13) defeated Nicolas Daniel OLGUIN (GER) 6-4 6-1
Victor STANICA (ROU) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) (4) 6-2 6-3
Florin NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Peter-Robert HODEL (ROU) (10) 6-2 6-3
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Konstantinos MIKOS (GRE) (5) 6-3 6-3
Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (11) defeated Alexander TAVKHELIDZE (GEO) 7-6(3) 7-5
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (6) defeated Tudorel SANDU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Valentin PALAS (ROU) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) (14) 2-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Charalampos KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) (7) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) (12) defeated Constantin Cosmin MICA (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-1
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (8) defeated Ioan FARCAS (ROU) 6-4 7-5
Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) (9) defeated Fabian PATRUTESCU (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-1

3th Round

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated Bogdan ANDRII (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) defeated Alexandru Robert BURLAN (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) (13) defeated Alexandru Catalin MARASIN (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Florin NEDELCU (ROU) defeated Victor STANICA (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) defeated Catalin-Petre NEDELESCU (ROU) (11) 6-1 6-2
Vlad STEFAN (ROU) (6) defeated Valentin PALAS (ROU) 7-5 6-3
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Razvan-Andrei COJOCARU (ROU) (12) 6-2 6-1
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (8) defeated Adrian VODISLAV (ROU) (9) 1-6 6-4 6-2

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:28 PM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) Vs JOHANSSON (NOR) / TVEIT (NOR)
NEDELCU (ROU) / PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) Vs CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU)
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (4) Vs LAZAR (ROU) / TUDOREANU (MDA)
ERLIC (ROU) / LEONTE (ROU) Vs KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / MIKOS (GRE)
PITIAN (ROU) / ROATES (ROU) Vs LUCASSEN (NED) / PLOTNIY (RUS)
COMAN (ROU) / GRIGORITA (ROU) Vs COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (3)
BURLAN (ROU) / IONESCU (ROU) Vs GIURGIU (ROU) / VODISLAV (ROU)
CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) / ONCIU (ROU) Vs GARD (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:28 PM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) Vs Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR)
Dominic METZGER (GER) Vs Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU)
Robert COMAN (ROU) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) Vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs James FEAVER (GBR)
Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) Vs Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU)
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) Vs Vlad STEFAN (ROU)
Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) Vs Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8)
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6) Vs Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) Vs Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) Vs Roman TUDOREANU (MDA)
Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) Vs Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU)
Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) Vs Erling TVEIT (NOR)
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) Vs Florin NEDELCU (ROU)
Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (ROU) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:42 PM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Main Draw
 
finally results are available

1st Round

Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) defeated Ivan ANIKANOV (UKR) 6-4 6-2
Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Laurentiu-Antoniu ERLIC (ROU) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Robert COMAN (ROU) 6-3 6-4
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Alexandru-Raul LAZAR (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated James FEAVER (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) defeated Alexandru GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) defeated Vlad STEFAN (ROU) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) defeated Andrei PLOTNIY (RUS) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6) defeated Patrick GRIGORIU (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated Andrei SAVULESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Radu ALBOT (MDA) defeated Roman TUDOREANU (MDA) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Andrei CIUMAC (MDA) 6-3 7-6(3)
Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) defeated Paul-Mihai PUSCASU (ROU) 6-1 6-4
Erling TVEIT (NOR) defeated Adnan AL MAHMOUD (ROU) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-3
Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) defeated Florin NEDELCU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Constantin-Alexandru STOHOR (ROU) 6-0 6-2

2nd Round

Dominic METZGER (GER) defeated Adrian CRUCIAT (ROU) (1) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Llaurentiu-Ady GAVRILA (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) defeated Peter LUCASSEN (NED) (8) 7-5 7-5
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) (6) 6-2 6-2
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Radu ALBOT (MDA) 6-4 5-7 6-2
Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) defeated Marcel-Ioan MIRON (ROU) 1-6 7-5 6-1

Quarterfinal

Dominic METZGER (GER) Vs Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5)
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) Vs Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4)
Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) Vs Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:43 PM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated JOHANSSON (NOR) / TVEIT (NOR) 7-5 6-3
CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) defeated NEDELCU (ROU) / PROTOPOPESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-3
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (4) defeated LAZAR (ROU) / TUDOREANU (MDA) 6-1 6-2
ERLIC (ROU) / LEONTE (ROU) defeated KAPOGIANNIS (GRE) / MIKOS (GRE) 6-3 6-4
LUCASSEN (NED) / PLOTNIY (RUS) defeated PITIAN (ROU) / ROATES (ROU) 6-1 6-3
COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated COMAN (ROU) / GRIGORITA (ROU) 6-1 7-5
GIURGIU (ROU) / VODISLAV (ROU) defeated BURLAN (ROU) / IONESCU (ROU) 6-3 6-0
CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) / ONCIU (ROU) defeated GARD (ROU) / MIRON (ROU) (2) 7-6(3) 3-6 [10-8]

Quarterfinal

ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) defeated CONSTANTIN (ROU) / MLENDEA (ROU) 6-2 7-5
ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (4) defeated ERLIC (ROU) / LEONTE (ROU) 6-3 6-7(1) [14-12]
COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated LUCASSEN (NED) / PLOTNIY (RUS) 5-7 6-2 [10-8]
CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) / ONCIU (ROU) defeated GIURGIU (ROU) / VODISLAV (ROU) 5-7 7-5 [10-3]

Semifinal

ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (4) defeated ANIKANOV (UKR) / SMIRNOV (UKR) (1) 7-5 6-4
COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-4 6-1

Final

ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (4) Vs COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (3)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 08:43 PM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Dominic METZGER (GER) 6-1 6-4
Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated Ilie-Aurelian GIURGIU (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) defeated Catalin-Ionut GARD (ROU) (2) 6-4 6-3

Semifinal

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) Vs Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3)
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) Vs Marius COPIL (ROU) (7)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 08:44 PM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles Final

COPIL (ROU) / LUNCANU (ROU) (3) defeated ALBOT (MDA) / CIUMAC (MDA) (4) 7-5 6-1

Zirconek 05-10-2009 04:35 AM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Final: Smirnov vs. Mlendea
 
Semifinal

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Petru-Alexandru LUNCANU (ROU) (3) 6-4 6-4
Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) defeated Marius COPIL (ROU) (7) 3-6 7-5 6-2

Final

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) Vs Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4)

Zirconek 05-11-2009 03:09 AM

Re: Romania F1 [May 04 - Craiova - Clay] Winner: Artem Smirnov
 
Final

Artem SMIRNOV (UKR) (5) defeated Andrei MLENDEA (ROU) (4) 6-3 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:45 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.