MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Winner: Michal Tabara (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142375)

Zirconek 04-22-2009 09:39 PM

Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Winner: Michal Tabara
 
Czech Republic F1 - Severoceske doly Tour
Location: Teplice, Czech Republic
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019825
website: http://www.sportage.cz/cz/poradane-a...1-itf-futures/

Entry List
1 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 362 1
2 PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO, Hans CHI 429 2
3 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 435 1
4 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 483 1
5 NOVAK, David CZE 516 2
6 TABARA, Michal CZE 539 1
7 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 544 1
8 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 581 1
9 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 613 2
10 BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN 622 2
11 VOGELI, Roman CZE 625 1
12 ZAY, Marius GER 634 2
13 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 686 1
14 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 694 4
15 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 696 1
16 $ ZEMAN, Filip CZE 726 1
17 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 738 1
18 PRAIBIS, Jakub CZE 761 1

Qualifying
1 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 805 1
2 $ PAZICKY, Michal SVK 845 1
3 $ TRISKA, Karel CZE 856 1
4 $ MELZER, Gerald AUT 893 1
5 $ ZITKO, Radim CZE 1026 1
6 $ SODEK, David CZE 1070 1
7 ZARSKI, Jedrzej POL 1084 1
8 SZUMANSKI, Bojan POL 1103= 1
9 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1110 1
10 $ KLIER, David GER 1126 1
11 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1139 1
12 FAFL, Martin CZE 1147= 1
13 ALAYLY, Karim LIB 1152= 1
14 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1266 2
15 VAN TERHEIJDEN, Tim NED 1271= 1
16 BLECHA, Jan CZE 1505= 1
17 $ DANIS, Marko SVK 1516= 1
18 SATRAL, Jan CZE 1775= 1
19 SPONG, Xander NED 1775= 1
20 $ PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1775= 1
------------------------National ranking
21 $ GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROU 72 1
22 $ MCLOUGHLIN, Dara IRL 10 1
23 SCHMID, Michal CZE 43 1
24 MADEN, Yannick GER 170 1
25 CHIKANDA, Tinashe ZIM 10 1
26 STENGL, Miroslav CZE 49 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 05-02-2009 05:29 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019825

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:34 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

Gerald MELZER (AUT) (1) defeated Sebastian HAGN (GER) 6-2 6-4
Tomas HRABEC (CZE) defeated Yuri MATYYCHUK (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Radim ZITKO (CZE) (2) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-0 6-1
Petr SATRAL (CZE) defeated David MIKULA (SVK) 6-1 6-0
David SODEK (CZE) (4) defeated Lukas VRNAK (CZE) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Richard HAMPEL (CZE) defeated Cosmin GEORGESCU (ROU) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Martin FAFL (CZE) (5) defeated Dara MCLOUGHLIN (IRL) 7-5 6-1
Ivan KOSEC (SVK) defeated Adam NOVAK (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (6) defeated Peter SURAN (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Jan KUNCIK (CZE) defeated Lukas MICHL (CZE) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (7) defeated Dominik SUC (CZE) 6-3 6-2
Michal SCHMID (CZE) defeated Moritz DETTINGER (GER) 6-1 7-6(9)
Miroslav STENGL (CZE) defeated Tim VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) (8) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) (9) 6-3 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (3) defeated Tomas HANZLIK (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Otakar LUCAK (CZE) defeated Tinashe CHIKANDA (ZIM) 6-4 6-4

2nd Round

Gerald MELZER (AUT) (1) defeated Tomas HRABEC (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Radim ZITKO (CZE) (2) defeated Petr SATRAL (CZE) 6-1 6-3
David SODEK (CZE) (4) defeated Richard HAMPEL (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-5
Martin FAFL (CZE) (5) defeated Ivan KOSEC (SVK) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) (6) defeated Jan KUNCIK (CZE) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) (7) defeated Michal SCHMID (CZE) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-3
Miroslav STENGL (CZE) defeated Marcus WEIGLHOFER (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (3) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:35 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Jerzy JANOWICZ (POL) (1) Vs Martin KLIZAN (SVK)
Filip ZEMAN (CZE) Vs Marius ZAY (GER)
Jan SATRAL (CZE) Vs Michal PAZICKY (SVK)
Miroslav STENGL (CZE) Vs Jiri SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (7)
David NOVAK (CZE) (4) Vs Martin FAFL (CZE)
Pascal BRUNNER (AUT) Vs David SODEK (CZE)
Ricardo URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) Vs Jan BLECHA (CZE)
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) Vs Gyorgy BALAZS (HUN) (8)
Michal TABARA (CZE) (5) Vs Mateusz KOWALCZYK (POL)
Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS) Vs Gerald MELZER (AUT)
Jakub PRAIBIS (CZE) Vs Jakub LUSTYK (CZE)
Marko DANIS (SVK) Vs Roman JEBAVY (CZE) (3)
Max RADITSCHNIGG (AUT) (6) Vs Radim ZITKO (CZE)
Karel TRISKA (CZE) Vs Michal NAVRATIL (CZE)
Karim ALAYLY (LIB) Vs Nicolas REISSIG (AUT)
Roman VOGELI (CZE) Vs Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) (2)

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:35 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (1) BYE
JEBAVY (CZE) / VRNAK (CZE) Vs CHRAMOSTA (CZE) / ZITKO (CZE)
TABARA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) (4) BYE
LUHAN (CZE) / NOVY (CZE) Vs FAFL (CZE) / SATRAL (CZE)
HRABEC (CZE) / LUCAK (CZE) Vs HAMPEL (CZE) / SODEK (CZE)
PAZICKY (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (3) BYE
DANIS (SVK) / VAN TERHEIJDEN (NED) Vs LUSTYK (CZE) / SATRAL (CZE)
KOWALCZYK (POL) / KUZNETSOV (RUS) (2) BYE

Zirconek 05-05-2009 04:31 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
First Round

(1)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. (LL) Ivan Kosec (SVK) 6-3 7-5 [Kosec replaces Martin Klizan]
(LL)Michal Schmid (CZE) vs Marius Zay (GER) [Schmid replaces Filip Zeman]
Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs (WC)Jan Satral (CZE)
(7)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) vs (q)Miroslav Stengl (CZE)
(4)David Novak (CZE) vs (q)Martin Fafl (CZE)
(q)David Sodek (CZE) vs (q)Pascal Brunner (AUT)
(WC)Jan Blecha (CZE) vs (q)Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (8)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 6-3 6-2
(5)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) 6-2 6-1
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) d. (q)Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) d. Jakub Praibis (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-2
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Marko Danis (SVK) 6-0 6-4
(q)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. (6)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Karel Triska (CZE) vs Michal Navratil (CZE)
Nicolas Reissig (AUT) d. (q)Karim Alayly (LIB) 6-0 6-0
Roman Vogeli (CZE) d. (2)Hans Podlipinik (CHI) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek 05-05-2009 04:31 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

First round

(1)Hans Podlipnik/Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) bye
Roman Jebavy/Lukas Vrnak (CZE) d. Ladislav Chramosta/Radim Zitko (CZE) 6-4 6-1
(4)Michal Tabara/Roman Vogeli (CZE) bye
Karel Luhan/Jiri Novy (CZE) d. Martin Fafl/Petr Satral (CZE) 2-6 6-4 (10-0)
Richard Hampel/David Sodek (CZE) d. Tomas Hrabec/Otakar Lucak (CZE) 6-7(4) 6-2 (10-0)
(3)Michal Pazicky/Jiri Skoloudik (SVK/CZE) bye
Jakub Lustyk/Jan Satral (CZE) d. Marko Danis/Tim vs Terheidjen (SVK/NED) 6-2 0-6 (10-6)
(2)Mateusz Kowalczyc/Andrey Kuznetsov (POL/RUS) bye

Zirconek 05-06-2009 02:05 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Wednesday - first round

Sodek d. Brunner 6-4 2-6 7-5
Fafl d. D. Novak 2-2 ret.
Skoloudik d. Stengl 6-1 6-2
Pazicky d. J. Satral 2-6 6-0 6-3

http://www.protenis.cz/sazky/vysledky.php?t=10

Zirconek 05-06-2009 03:29 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Wednesday - first round

Zay d. Schmid 6-3 6-2
Navratil d. Triska 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
Urzua-Rivera d. Blecha 4-6 6-1 7-6(3)

Zirconek 05-07-2009 02:22 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Thursday, 2nd round

Jebavy d. Lustyk 7-5 6-4

Zirconek 05-07-2009 02:39 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Second Round

(1)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Marius Zay (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-2
(7)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) d. Michal Pazicky (SVK) 7-5 6-3
(Q)Martin Fafl (CZE) d. (Q)David Sodek (CZE) 6-4 1-6 6-1
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (Q) Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(5)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-4
(3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) d. (WC)Jakub Lustyk (CZE) 7-5 6-4
(Q)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Michal Navratil (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Roman Vogeli (CZE) d. Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-1

Zirconek 05-07-2009 03:13 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinals

(1)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) vs (7)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)
(Q)Martin Fafl (CZE) vs Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
(5)Michal Tabara (CZE) vs (3)Roman Jebavy (CZE)
(Q)Radim Zitko (CZE) vs Roman Vogeli (CZE)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:52 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinals

(1)Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. (7)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (Q)Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-1 6-2
(5)Michal Tabara (CZE) d. (3)Roman Jebavy (CZE) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Radim Zitko (CZE) d. Roman Vogeli (CZE) 6-1 6-2

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:52 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Zitko :eek:
Skoloudik :hug:
Tabara :worship:

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:53 PM

Re: Czech Republic F1 [May 04 - Teplice - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Quarterfinal

JEBAVY (CZE) / VRNAK (CZE) defeated PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / URZUA-RIVERA (CHI) (1) 6-2 3-6 [10-8]
TABARA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) (4) defeated LUHAN (CZE) / NOVY (CZE) 6-4 6-2
HAMPEL (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) defeated PAZICKY (SVK) / SKOLOUDIK (CZE) (3) 6-3 7-6(6)
KOWALCZYK (POL) / KUZNETSOV (RUS) (2) defeated LUSTYK (CZE) / SATRAL (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3

Semifinal

TABARA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) (4) defeated JEBAVY (CZE) / VRNAK (CZE) 6-3 5-7 [10-5]
KOWALCZYK (POL) / KUZNETSOV (RUS) (2) defeated HAMPEL (CZE) / SODEK (CZE) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)

Final

TABARA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE) (4) Vs KOWALCZYK (POL) / KUZNETSOV (RUS) (2)


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:25 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.