MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Winner: Nikola Mektic (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142088)

MOhero 04-17-2009 08:25 PM

Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Winner: Nikola Mektic
 
Bosnia & Herzegovina F1
Location: Doboj, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $10K (TBC)
Surface: clay (outdoor)

Main Draw - Last Modified 17 Apr 2009

1 ALCAIDE, Guillermo ESP 306 6
2 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 319 6
3 SEMJAN, Marek SVK 357 3
4 GRASSI, Claudio ITA 445 3
5 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 470 1
6 $ LUNCANU, Petru-Alexandru ROU 478 3
7 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 496 1
8 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 497 2
9 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 524 6
10 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 528 2
11 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 533 2
12 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 535 1
13 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 554 1
14 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 556 1
15 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 557 1
16 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 562 1
17 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 573 1
18 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 581 2

Qualifying - Last Modified 17 Apr 2009

1 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 587 1
2 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 590 2
3 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 606 1
4 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 613 3
5 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 619 6
6 $ BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 630 6
7 O'BRIEN, Colin IRL 633 6
8 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 637 6
9 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 639 1
10 $ VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 646 3
11 $ NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 651 1
12 ZEKIC, Miljan SRB 656 2
13 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 661 1
14 LEVINE, Andrei RUS 676 1
15 AUTHOM, Maxime BEL 678 3
16 KUZNETSOV, Andrey RUS 694 5
17 SABATE-BRETOS, Oscar ESP 699 4
18 ALCORTA-OLARRA, Guillermo ESP 704 2
19 LEMKE, James AUS 749 4
20 ROSENHOLM, Patrik SWE 757 2
21 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 760 1
22 FUFYGIN, Mikhail RUS 774 1
23 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 777 5
24 BOSSEL, Adrien SUI 780 4
25 BELLA, Marco ITA 785 3
26 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 787 2
27 $ TOREBKO, Peter GER 789 4
28 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 792 3
29 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 797 3
30 STOEHR, Daniel GER 806 1
31 FEAVER, James GBR 822 6
32 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 824 4
33 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 831 1
34 CVETKOV, Aleksandar SRB 842 1
35 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 857 1
36 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 858 1
37 SIMONI, Marco ITA 865 2
38 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 883 1
39 STOJISAVLJEVIC, Sasa SRB 895= 1
40 $ KUKHALASHVILI, Lazare GEO 898 2
41 COMAN, Robert ROU 900 2
42 PAUKKU, Juho FIN 912 5
43 $ FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 918 1
44 KROMANN, Thomas DEN 919 4
45 JAHN, Jeremy GER 920 1
46 $ KARALIOLIOS, Evthimios NED 923 3
47 STEINBERGER, Peter GER 924 1
48 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 935 1
49 PICCARI, Alessandro ITA 936 2
50 REGNAT, Phillip GER 948 1
51 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 959 6
52 $ MICHON, Axel FRA 966 4
53 $ MEIGEL, Marc GER 968 1
54 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 979 1
55 DUBAIL, Julien BEL 988 1
56 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1002 1

Alternates - Last Modified 17 Apr 2009

1 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1011 2
2 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1017 1
3 RMUS, Martin SLO 1027 1
4 $ WAITE, Richard GER 1028 2
5 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 1050 4
6 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1058 3
7 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1073 2
8 KRUK, Vladzimir BLR 1079 2
9 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1085 6
10 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1089 1
11 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1113 1
12 TUPY, Mario AUT 1116 1
13 KING, Barry IRL 1119 4
14 RESHETNIKOV, Vitali RUS 1125 1
15 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1141= 1
16 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1161 1
17 $ FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1169 3
18 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1180 1
19 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1200= 3
20 $ PAVIC, Ante CRO 1232 1
21 $ PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1246 4
22 SATTANINO, Marco ITA 1251 5
23 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 1264 1
24 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1265 1
25 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1266 1
26 ORTIZ, Juan Pablo ARG 1269 5
27 $ FOX, Matt AUS 1300= 2
28 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1318= 1
29 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1326= 2
30 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1326= 1
31 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1333= 2
32 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1335= 2
33 $ DIERCKX, Mario BEL 1369 1
34 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1428= 1
35 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1484 2
36 $ SABOLCKI, Marko SLO 1485 2
37 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1505= 1
38 $ VUKOV, Stefano CRO 1505= 3
39 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1550 1
40 $ WENUS, Wolfgang GER 1552= 6
41 $ AHMADVAND, Saeid IRI 1552= 2
42 PAVICEVIC, Vladimir SCG 1639= 1
43 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1639= 1
44 $ GALIC, Ivan AUT 1715= 1
45 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1715= 6
46 BASIC, Mirza BIH 1775= 2
47 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1775= 4
48 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1825= 2
49 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1825= 1
50 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1857= 2
51 KISLYANSKIY, Roman RUS 1857= 1
52 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 1891= 6
53 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1897= 1
54 LUMPERT, Janko CRO 33 1
55 $ HEYNDRICKX, Jens BEL 106 3
56 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
57 DAJIC, Armin BIH 2 1
58 DJUKIC, Petar SRB 34 1
59 VAN MONSJOU, Bart NED 63 1
60 MAVRENSKI, Slobodan SUI 24 1
61 $ ZINYAKOV, Vladimir RUS 55 1
62 PEREL, Allen AUS 166 4
63 PROSKURA, Daniil EST 20 1
64 MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 2
65 WINNEWISSER, Daniel GER 208 1
66 TRINKER, Bastian AUT 36 2
67 RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS, Salvador ESP 370 6
68 LALIC, Sven BIH 9 1
69 LAZIC, Nemanja SRB 36 1
70 KORELC, Domen SLO 25 1
71 $ VYROSTKO, Tomas SVK 131 3
72 ALVAREZ, Bruno BEL 196 3
73 $ PESKOV, Anton RUS 101 4
74 BILIC, Ante CRO 47 1
75 BAVRLIC, Slobodan BIH 12 1
76 CULJAT, Dragomir CRO 190 1
77 BEDENE, Andraz SLO 28 1
78 $ ILIC, Aleksa SRB 37 1
79 BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 295 2
80 HASANHODZIC, Faruk BIH 17 1
81 KOPRIVICA, Milos SRB 56 1
82 $ KRALJIC, Martin SLO 51 1
83 STOPAR, Gregor SLO 56 1
84 KLIPA, Andrej SRB 68 1
85 TASIC, Dimitrije SRB 77 2
86 LAZIC, Marko SLO 72 1
87 FICKO, Gregor SLO 141 1
88 KRAJINOVIC, Jovan SRB 123 1
89 POLEDICA, Vuk SRB 123 1
90 SANCHEZ-CARRILLO, Sergi ESP 2
91 OLGUIN, Nicolas Daniel GER 2
92 PEHAR, Patrik CRO 1
93 DAMJANOVSKI, Ozren SRB 1
94 BROWN, Paul GBR 1
95 WINKLER, Micha Jonathan SUI 1
96 KOMLEV, Victor RUS 1
97 BARANY, Daniel HUN 1
98 GARCIA, Ramiro DOM 3
99 LEVENS, Michael AUS 5
100 EMIROGLU, Fatih Mehmet TUR 3
101 $ MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1
102 BABALIOGULLU, Evren TUR 5
103 PERIC, Nebojsa SRB 1
104 RADOVIC, Marco MNE 1
105 PETRONIJEVIC, Nikola SRB 1
106 $ CUCKA, Boris MNE 2
107 KESTHELY, Soma NOR 2
108 MULLER, Benedikt GER 1
109 DUCOURAU, Loic FRA 2
110 $ METZGER, Dominic GER 4
111 MILOVANOVIC, Marko SRB 1
112 TOMIC, Dejan CRO 1
113 $ MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 2
114 PUDOVKIN, Artem RUS 2
115 NEUBERT, Matthias GER 1
116 TOTH, Barnabas HUN 1
117 GROSCHE, Benedik GER 5
118 BUDOS, Marek SVK 4
119 CELEBIC, Ljubomir MNE 1

Zirconek 04-22-2009 10:41 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Entry List
 
Entry List - April 22, 2009

1 VASILIEV, Mikhail RUS 470 1
2 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 496 1
3 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 533 2
4 SLOVIC, Aleksander SRB 535 1
5 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 554 1
6 SETKIC, Aldin BIH 557 1
7 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 562 1
8 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 606 1
9 GORCIC, Ismar BIH 639 1
10 $ NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 651 1
11 $ HIZAK, Mislav CRO 661 1
12 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 777 5
13 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 787 2
14 STOEHR, Daniel GER 806 1
15 BLOEMKE, Dennis GER 831 1
16 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 857 1
17 EICHENBERGER, Patrick SUI 858 1
18 SIMONI, Marco ITA 865 2

Qualifying
1 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 935 1
2 DIERCKX, Marco BEL 979 1
3 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1002 1
4 DJURDJEVIC, Ivan SRB 1017 1
5 RMUS, Martin SLO 1027 1
6 $ WAITE, Richard GER 1028 2
7 MAHER, Jarryd AUS 1085 4
8 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1089 1
9 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1113 1
10 TUPY, Mario AUT 1116 1
11 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1141= 1
12 VUCIC, Ilija SRB 1161 1
13 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1180 1
14 $ PAVIC, Ante CRO 1232 1
15 BEDENE, Aljaz SLO 1264 1
16 TAVCAR, Jan SLO 1265 1
17 CACIC, Nikola SRB 1318= 1
18 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1326= 1
19 PROPST, Bjorn AUT 1333= 2
20 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1428= 1
21 RAGUZ, Robert CRO 1505= 1
22 WILTSCHNIG, Herbert AUT 1550 1
23 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1639= 1
24 BASIC, Mirza BIH 1775= 2
25 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1825= 2
26 BRKIC, Tomislav BIH 1825= 1
27 KROCSKO, Krisztian HUN 1897= 1
----------------------National Ranking
28 LUMPERT, Janko CRO 33 1
29 MLAKAR, Miha SLO 8 1
30 DAJIC, Armin BIH 2 1
31 DJUKIC, Petar SRB 34 1
32 PROSKURA, Daniil EST 20 1
33 MYDLA, Matus SVK 21 2
34 WINNEWISSER, Daniel GER 208 1
35 LALIC, Sven BIH 9 1
36 LAZIC, Nemanja SRB 36 1
37 KORELC, Domen SLO 25 1
38 BILIC, Ante CRO 47 1
39 BAVRLIC, Slobodan BIH 12 1
40 CULJAT, Dragomir CRO 190 1
41 $ ILIC, Aleksa SRB 37 1
42 BEN ABDERRAHMAN, Younes BEL 295 2
43 HASANHODZIC, Faruk BIH 17 1
44 KOPRIVICA, Milos SRB 56 1
45 $ KRALJIC, Martin SLO 51 1
46 STOPAR, Gregor SLO 56 1
47 KLIPA, Andrej SRB 68 1
48 TASIC, Dimitrije SRB 77 2
49 LAZIC, Marko SLO 72 1
50 FICKO, Gregor SLO 141 1
51 KRAJINOVIC, Jovan SRB 123 1
52 POLEDICA, Vuk SRB 123 1
53 PEHAR, Patrik CRO 1
54 DAMJANOVSKI, Ozren SRB 1
55 BROWN, Paul GBR 1
56 KOMLEV, Victor RUS 1

Zirconek 05-02-2009 04:16 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019791

featuring Danila Arsenov :p

MOhero 05-03-2009 12:43 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw - 1st Round

Arsenov, Danila (RUS, 1) bye
Krocsko, Krisztian (HUN) - Vlaović, Aleksandar (SRB) 6:3 6:1
Marić, Aleksandar (BiH) - Petronijević, Nikola (SRB) 6:1 6:4
Ternar, Tomislav (SLO, 9) bye
Rmuš, Martin (SLO, 2) bye
Čuljat, Dragomir (CRO) - Krajinović, Jovan (SRB) 6:1 6:1
Bilić, Ante (CRO) - Poledica, Vuk (SRB) 6:3 6:7(1) 6:4
Mijačević, Marko (CRO, 15) - Radulović, Mladen (BiH) 6:1 6:1
Khotulev, Stepan (RUS, 3) bye
Korelc, Domen (SLO) - Klipa, Andrej (SRB) 6:7(1) 6:1 6:4
Koprivica, Miloš (SRB) - Dajić, Armin (BiH) 6:4 6:3
Tavčar, Jan (SLO, 12) - Perić, Nebojša (SRB) 6:3 6:4
Zovko, Ivan (CRO, 4) bye
Tašić, Dimitrije (SRB) - Rakovac, Marijan (CRO) 6:4 6:3
Žmak, Deni (CRO) - Ilić, Aleksa (SRB) 6.0 6:0
Bedene, Aljaž (SLO, 10) bye
Tupy, Mario (AUT, 5) bye
Komlev, Victor (RUS) - Ficko, Gregor (SLO) 6:3 6:2
Franjičević, Marin (CRO) - Proskura, Daniil (EST) 6:2 6:3
Salopek, Dino (CRO, 13) - Šarić, Mario (CRO) 6.2 6:4
Simić, Tibor (CRO, 6) bye
Zeljković, Jovan (BiH) - Hasanhodžić, Faruk (BiH) 6:2 6:3
Mlakar, Miha (SLO) - Lalić, Sven (BiH) 6:4 6:2
Wiltschnig, Herbert (AUT) - Propst, Bjorn (AUT, 14) 6:3 6:3
Starkov, Ilia (RUS, 7) bye
Djukić, Petar (SRB) - Lazić, Nemanja (SRB) 3:6 6:2 6:1
Ademović, Jasmin (BiH) - Damjanovski, Ozren (SRB) 6:0 6:0
Pavić, Ante (CRO, 11) - Begović, Vedran (BiH) 6:4 6:3
Vučić, Ilija (SRB, 8) bye
Lazić, Marko (SLO) - Kraljič, Martin (SLO) 7:6(6) 6:4
Lumpert, Janko (CRO) - Bavrlić, Slobodan (BiH) 6:1 6:1
Bašić, Mirza (BiH, 16) – Čelebić, Ljubomir (MNE) 6:2 6:2

MOhero 05-03-2009 12:46 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Round 2

Mirza Bašić (BiH) WIN


Aleksandar Marić (BiH) :devil:
Jovan Zeljković (BiH) :sad:

MOhero 05-03-2009 06:14 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Round 2

Krisztian Krocsko (HUN) - (1) Danila Arsenov (RUS) 6:4 6:7(8) 6:3
(9) Tomislav Ternar (SLO) - Aleksandar Marić (BiH) 6:3 6:2 :eek:
(2) Martin Rmuš (SLO) - Dragomir Čuljat (CRO) 6:1 6:0
(15) Marko Mijačević (CRO) - Ante Bilić (CRO) 6:3 2:3 ret.
(3) Stepan Khotulev (RUS) - Domen Korelc (SLO) 6:3 7:6(5)
(12) Jan Tavčar (SLO) - Miloš Koprivica (SRB) 6:4 0:6 6:3
Dimitrije Tašić (SRB) - (4) Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6:4 6:1
(10) Aljaž Bedene (SLO) - Deni Žmak (CRO) 7:6(3) 6:3
(5) Mario Tupy (AUT) - Victor Komlev (RUS) 6:1 6:3
Franjičević, Marin (CRO) - (13) Dino Salopek (CRO) 6:1 6:4
(6) Tibor Simić (CRO) - Jovan Zeljković (BiH) 6:0 6:3 :devil:
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) - Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6:4 6:3
(7) Ilia Starkov (RUS) - Petar Djukić (SRB) 6:3 6:2
Jasmin Ademović (BiH) - (11) Ante Pavić (CRO) 3:6 6:3 6:4 :worship:
(8) Ilija Vučić (SRB) - Marko Lazič (SLO) 6:1 6:2
(16) Mirza Bašić (BiH) - Janko Lumpert (CRO) 6:2 6:2 :cool:

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:32 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) (9) defeated Krisztian KROCSKO (HUN) 6-2 6-4
Martin RMUS (SLO) (2) defeated Marko MIJACEVIC (CRO) (15) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Jan TAVCAR (SLO) (12) defeated Stepan KHOTULEV (RUS) (3) 6-1 7-6(10)
Aljaz BEDENE (SLO) (10) defeated Dimitrije TASIC (SRB) 6-3 6-3
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) defeated Mario TUPY (AUT) (5) 6-4 6-2
Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT) defeated Tibor SIMIC (CRO) (6) 6-3 6-3
Ilia STARKOV (RUS) (7) defeated Jasmin ADEMOVIC (BIH) 6-4 6-3
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) (8) defeated Mirza BASIC (BIH) (16) 6-3 4-6 7-6(6)

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:32 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (1) Vs DJURDJEVIC (SRB) / VUCIC (SRB)
BLOEMKE (GER) / MAHER (AUS) Vs BASIC (BIH) / LALIC (BIH)
GORCIC (BIH) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) Vs RADULOVIC (BIH) / ZELJKOVIC (BIH)
BRADARIC (CRO) / NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO) Vs KHOTULEV (RUS) / STARKOV (RUS)
FICKO (SLO) / TERNAR (SLO) Vs BRKIC (BIH) / RAGUZ (CRO)
FRANJICEVIC (CRO) / KRALJIC (SLO) Vs SIKORA (SVK) / VASILIEV (RUS) (4)
KOPRIVICA (SRB) / MARIC (BIH) Vs BARDOCZKY (HUN) / KROCSKO (HUN)
MESAROS (CRO) / SETKIC (BIH) Vs CACIC (SRB) / SLOVIC (SRB) (2)

Zirconek 05-04-2009 05:32 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (1) Vs Ivan DJURDJEVIC (SRB)
Robert RAGUZ (CRO) Vs Ilia STARKOV (RUS)
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) Vs Dennis BLOEMKE (GER)
Marin FRANJICEVIC (CRO) Vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7)
Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) Vs Ante NAKIC-ALFIREVIC (CRO)
Martin RMUS (SLO) Vs Patrick EICHENBERGER (SUI)
Nikola CACIC (SRB) Vs Tomislav BRKIC (BIH)
Marco DIERCKX (BEL) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (8) Vs Adrian SIKORA (SVK)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Mislav HIZAK (CRO)
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) Vs Herbert WILTSCHNIG (AUT)
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3)
Vjekoslav SKENDEROVIC (CRO) (6) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB)
Ismar GORCIC (BIH) Vs Aljaz BEDENE (SLO)
Marco SIMONI (ITA) Vs Jan TAVCAR (SLO)
Ilija VUCIC (SRB) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (2)

MOhero 05-05-2009 06:00 AM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
Mirza Bašić (BiH) :mad:
Jasmin Ademović (BiH) :o


GL Aldin Šetkić (BiH) :wavey:
GL Ismar Gorčić (BiH) :wavey:
GL Franjo Raspudić (BiH) :wavey:
GL Tomislav Brkić (BiH) :wavey:

MOhero 05-05-2009 06:30 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main drew – Round 1

(1) Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS) - Ivan Djurdjević (SRB)
(q) Ilia StarkovV (RUS) – (WC) Robert Raguž (CRO) 7-6(5) 6-4
Dennis Bloemke (GER) - (q) Tomislav Ternar (SLO) 7-6(6) 7-6(5)

(q) Marin Franjičević (CRO) - (7) Aldin Šetkić (BiH)
(4) Aleksander Slović (SRB) - Ante Nakić-Alfirević (CRO) 6:4 6:1
(q) Martin Rmuš (SLO) - Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
(WC) Nikola Čačić (SRB) - (WC) Tomislav Brkić (BiH)
(5) Nikola Mektić (CRO) - Marco Dierckx (BEL) 6:4 7:6(6)
(8) Marin Bradarić (CRO) - Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA) Vs Mislav Hižak (CRO)
Zoran Golubović (SLO) - (q) Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT) 6:4 7:5
(3) Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) - (WC) Franjo Raspudić (BiH)
Ivan Bjelica (SRB) - (6) Vjekoslav Skenderović (CRO) 6:2 6:5 Ret.
Ismar Gorčić (BiH) – (q) Aljaž Bedene (SLO)
Marco Simoni (ITA) - (q) Jan Tavčar (SLO) 6:2 4:6 6:3
(2) Kristijan Mesaroš (CRO) - (q) Ilija Vučić (SRB) 6:2 6:4


Doubles – Round 1

(1) N. Mektić (CRO) / Ivan Zovko (CRO) - I. Djurdjević (SRB) / I. Vučić (SRB)
D. Bloemke (GER) / Jarryd Maher (AUS) - Mirza Bašić (BiH) / Sven Lalić (BiH) 6:0 6:2
(3) I. Gorčić (BiH) / M. Livraghi (ITA) - Mladen Radulović (BiH) / Jovan Zeljković (BiH) 6:3 6:1
M. Bradarić (CRO) / A. Nakić-Alfirević (CRO) – Stepan Khotulev (RUS) / Ilia Starkov (RUS)
T. Brkić (BiH) / R. Raguž (CRO) - Gregor Ficko (SLO) / T. Ternar (SLO) 7:5 6:1
(4) A. Sikora (SVK) / M. Vasiliev (RUS) - M. Franjičević (CRO) / Martin Kraljič (SLO) 7:5 6:4
K. Bardoczky (HUN) / Krisztian Krocsko (HUN) - Miloš Koprivica (SRB) / Aleksandar Marić (BiH) 6:4 6:1

K. Mesaroš (CRO) / A. Šetkić (BiH) - (2) N. Čačić (SRB) / A. Slović (SRB)

MOhero 05-06-2009 03:51 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
Aldin Šetkić (BiH) :cool:
Ismar Gorčić (BiH) :worship:

Tomislav Brkić (BiH) :devil:
Franjo Raspudić (BiH) :devil:

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:50 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (1) defeated Ilia STARKOV (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Dennis BLOEMKE (GER) 7-6(7) 7-5
Martin RMUS (SLO) defeated Aleksander SLOVIC (SRB) (4) 2-6 6-3 7-6(4)
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5) defeated Nikola CACIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (8) defeated Mislav HIZAK (CRO) 1-0 Retired
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) defeated Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated Ismar GORCIC (BIH) 7-5 7-6(6)
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (2) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (1) Vs Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7)
Martin RMUS (SLO) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5)
Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (8) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3)
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (2)

Zirconek 05-08-2009 12:50 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
Kornel :rocker2:

Zirconek 05-08-2009 08:45 PM

Re: Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [May 4 - Doboj - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) defeated Mikhail VASILIEV (RUS) (1) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5) defeated Martin RMUS (SLO) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) (8) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Ivan BJELICA (SRB) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) (2) 6-3 3-0 Retired

Semifinal

Aldin SETKIC (BIH) (7) Vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (5)
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) (3) Vs Ivan BJELICA (SRB)


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:55 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.