MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142065)

Zirconek 04-17-2009 03:46 PM

India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri
 
India F4
Location: New Delhi, India
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor) Deco Turf II



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019668
info: www.aitatennis.com

Entry List
1 GROTH, Sam AUS 289 1
2 $ KLAASEN, Raven RSA 341 1
3 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 401 1
4 $ ITO, Yuichi JPN 632 2
5 HAENLE, Pirmin GER 637 1
6 TOSIC, Goran MNE 641 1
7 MORIYA, Hiroki JPN 661 1
8 SHARAN, Divij IND 681 1
9 VARDHAN, Vishnu IND 700 1
10 SHOKEEN, Vivek IND 772 P 1
11 THORNLEY, Sean GBR 777 1
12 GAJJAR, Rohan IND 798 1
13 $ EL MIHDAWY, Adam USA 799 1
14 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 800 1
15 DE FAYS, Frederic BEL 825 1
16 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 836 1
17 SINGH, Ashutosh IND 859 1
18 FILENKOV, Alexei RUS 888 1

Qualifying
1 VIRALI-MURUGESAN, Ranjeet IND 892 1
2 SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Perakiat THA 906 1
3 BIKTYAKOV, Rifat UZB 914 1
4 PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR, Vignesh IND 969 1
5 SINGH, Navdeep IND 971 1
6 ONOZAWA, Arata JPN 972 1
7 GIDE, Rohan IND 1147= 1
8 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 1161 1
9 SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 1162 1
10 NIKI, Takuto JPN 1201= 1
11 $ HIGA, Akito JPN 1230= 1
12 $ BHAMBRI, Yuki IND 1232 1
13 $ STEELE, Saar ISR 1247 1
14 $ GOVEN, Mathieu FRA 1262= 1
15 $ DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 1271 1
16 SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 1337= 1
17 MALIK, Vijayant IND 1367 1
18 PRASHANTH, N. Vijay Sundar IND 1431= 1
19 MANUJA, Ronak IND 1470= 1
20 LIBERHAN, Tushar IND 1488= 1
21 KANNAN, Vijay IND 1533= 1
22 TIWARI, Abhijeet IND 1542= 1
23 HUANG, Liang-Chi TPE 1554= 1
24 $ SITARAM, Sudanwa IND 1554= 1
25 SINGH, Karunuday IND 1717= 1
26 MURALI, Mithun IND 1827= 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 04-26-2009 03:01 AM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Vedant KAPOOR (IND) defeated Vikas CHAUHAN (IND) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (11) defeated Varun WALIA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Ankit SACHDEVA (IND) defeated Fariz MOHAMMED (IND) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (12) defeated Dino DELL'ORTO (HKG) 6-2 6-2
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Liang-Chi HUANG (TPE) 7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4
Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) (16) defeated Lakshit SOOD (IND) 6-1 6-1
Vishal PUNNA (IND) defeated Rohan GIDE (IND) (4) 6-3 6-1
Karunuday SINGH (IND) defeated Mathieu GOVEN (FRA) (9) 6-3 6-4
Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (5) defeated Mithun MURALI (IND) 6-3 6-0
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (10) defeated Chandril SOOD (IND) 6-0 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Manuel FERDIK (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (15) defeated Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN) 6-3 7-5
Takuto NIKI (JPN) (7) defeated Mohit Mayur JAYAPRAKASH (IND) 6-2 6-2
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) (13) defeated Pulkit MISHRA (IND) 6-1 6-2
Huai-En CHANG (TPE) defeated Saar STEELE (ISR) (8) 6-2 5-7 6-1
Vijay KANNAN (IND) (14) defeated Niall ANGUS (GBR) 6-3 6-4

Qualifying Round

Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (11) defeated Vedant KAPOOR (IND) 6-1 6-4
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) (12) defeated Ankit SACHDEVA (IND) 6-3 6-1
Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) (3) defeated Sudanwa SITARAM (IND) (16) 6-3 6-7(1) 6-3
Vishal PUNNA (IND) defeated Karunuday SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-4
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) (10) defeated Kirati SIRIBUTWONG (THA) (5) 7-5 6-4
Masato HATANAKA (JPN) (6) defeated Abhijeet TIWARI (IND) (15) 6-1 6-3
Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) (13) defeated Takuto NIKI (JPN) (7) 7-6(5) 7-5
Huai-En CHANG (TPE) defeated Vijay KANNAN (IND) (14) 5-7 7-6(3) 3-2 Retired


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019668

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:54 AM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs Ashutosh SINGH (IND)
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs (Q)Huai-En CHANG (TPE)
(PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs (WC)Navdeep SINGH (IND)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND) (7)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) Vs (WC)Vijayant MALIK (IND)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs (Q)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
(WC)Ronak MANUJA (IND) Vs Alexandre FOLIE (BEL)
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)

Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) Vs Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE)
(Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
(Q)Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) Vs Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4)

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) Vs (WC)Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND)
(Q)Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs (Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) Vs (SE)Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
(Q)Vishal PUNNA (IND) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2)

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:54 AM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) Vs KAPOOR (IND) / MOHAMMED (IND)
FILENKOV (RUS) / SINGH (IND) Vs ANGUS (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR)
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) Vs HATANAKA (JPN) / NIKI (JPN)
NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / SINGH (IND) Vs SOOD (IND) / SOOD (IND)
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / GIDE (IND) Vs MANUJA (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND)
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) Vs MURALI (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (4)
MALIK (IND) / TIWARI (IND) Vs CHANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE)
MORIYA (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2)

Zirconek 04-27-2009 01:25 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs Ashutosh SINGH (IND)
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) Vs (Q)Huai-En CHANG (TPE)
(PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs (WC)Navdeep SINGH (IND)
Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND) (7)

Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) Vs (WC)Vijayant MALIK (IND)
Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) Vs (Q)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) d. (WC)Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)

Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) d. Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-3
(Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) Vs Alexei FILENKOV (RUS)
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) d. (Q)Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 6-3 6-1

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) d. (WC)Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(Q)Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) Vs (Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
Rohan GAJJAR (IND) Vs (SE)Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)
(Q)Vishal PUNNA (IND) Vs Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2)

Zirconek 04-27-2009 01:25 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
Jiri :woohoo:

he won in doubles too :cool:

Zirconek 04-28-2009 03:59 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) defeated Ashutosh SINGH (IND) 6-3 7-5
(Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN) defeated (Q)Huai-En CHANG (TPE) 5-7 6-1 6-4
(PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated (WC)Navdeep SINGH (IND) 6-4 6-2
Divij SHARAN (IND) (7) defeated Vignesh PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 6-3 6-1

(WC)Vijayant MALIK (IND) defeated Pirmin HAENLE (GER) (3) 2-0 Retired
(Q)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated Perakiat SIRILUETHAIWATTANA (THA) 7-5 6-1
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) defeated (WC)Ronak MANUJA (IND) 6-3 7-5
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6) defeated Frederic DE FAYS (BEL) 6-2 6-4

Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) defeated Sean THORNLEY (GBR) (8) 7-6(4) 6-3
(Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) 7-5 6-3
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Alexei FILENKOV (RUS) 6-0 6-4
Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) defeated (Q)Tushar LIBERHAN (IND) 6-3 6-1

Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) defeated (WC)Srirambalaji NARAYANASWAMY (IND) 4-6 6-2 6-0
(Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated (Q)Arata ONOZAWA (JPN) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
(SE)Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Rohan GAJJAR (IND) 6-4 7-6(5)
(Q)Vishal PUNNA (IND) defeated Yuichi ITO (JPN) (2) 3-6 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs (Q)Masato HATANAKA (JPN)
(PR)Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) Vs Divij SHARAN (IND) (7)
(WC)Vijayant MALIK (IND) Vs (Q)N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND)
Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)

Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) Vs (Q)Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA)
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) Vs Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4)
Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) Vs (Q)Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA)
(SE)Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) Vs (Q)Vishal PUNNA (IND)

Zirconek 04-28-2009 03:59 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
wow Filenkov :o

Zirconek 04-28-2009 03:59 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) defeated KAPOOR (IND) / MOHAMMED (IND) 6-3 6-2
FILENKOV (RUS) / SINGH (IND) defeated ANGUS (GBR) / THORNLEY (GBR) 6-2 6-0
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated HATANAKA (JPN) / NIKI (JPN) 6-1 7-6(5)
NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / SINGH (IND) defeated SOOD (IND) / SOOD (IND) 4-6 7-6(4) [10-8]
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / GIDE (IND) defeated MANUJA (IND) / PERANAMALLUR-CHANDRASEKHAR (IND) 6-3 5-7 [10-4]
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) defeated MURALI (IND) / PRASHANTH (IND) (4) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
CHANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE) defeated MALIK (IND) / TIWARI (IND) 3-6 7-5 [15-13]
KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2) defeated MORIYA (JPN) / ONOZAWA (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) Vs FILENKOV (RUS) / SINGH (IND)
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) Vs NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / SINGH (IND)
EL MIHDAWY (USA) / GIDE (IND) Vs LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND)
KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2) defeated CHANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE) 6-3 7-6(2)

Zirconek 04-29-2009 02:03 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) defeated Masato HATANAKA (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) defeated Divij SHARAN (IND) (7) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-3
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) defeated Vijayant MALIK (IND) 6-4 7-5
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6) defeated Alexandre FOLIE (BEL) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) 6-3 6-1
Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) defeated Goran TOSIC (MNE) (4) 6-3 6-4
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) defeated Hiroki MORIYA (JPN) (5) 6-3 6-2
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Vishal PUNNA (IND) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs Vivek SHOKEEN (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND)
Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)

Zirconek 04-29-2009 02:04 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
Krkoska :sad: too hard to win 2 in a row. :(

Zirconek 04-29-2009 02:05 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Quarterfinal

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) defeated FILENKOV (RUS) / SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-2
SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated NARAYANASWAMY (IND) / SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-4
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) defeated EL MIHDAWY (USA) / GIDE (IND) 6-2 6-2
KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2) defeated CHANG (TPE) / HUANG (TPE) 6-3 7-6(2)

Semifinal

BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) Vs SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3)
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) Vs KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2)

Zirconek 04-30-2009 12:28 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Semifinal

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated BHAMBRI (IND) / GAJJAR (IND) (1) 6-3 6-4
LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) defeated KRKOSKA (CZE) / SINGH (IND) (2) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)

Final

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) Vs LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND)

Zirconek 04-30-2009 12:28 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinal

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) defeated Vivek SHOKEEN (IND) 6-2 6-2
Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6) defeated N. Vijay Sundar PRASHANTH (IND) 7-6(3) 6-0
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) defeated Ranjeet VIRALI-MURUGESAN (IND) 6-2 1-0 Retired
Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) defeated Peerakit SIRIBUTWONG (THA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) (1) Vs Vishnu VARDHAN (IND) (6)
Weerapat DOAKMAIKLEE (THA) Vs Yuki BHAMBRI (IND)

Zirconek 05-02-2009 04:55 PM

Re: India F4 [April 27 - New Delhi - Hard] Winner: Yuki Bhambri
 
Doubles Final

SHARAN (IND) / VARDHAN (IND) (3) defeated LIBERHAN (IND) / PUNNA (IND) 6-1 6-3


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:59 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.