MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Winner: Francesco Aldi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142058)

Zirconek 04-17-2009 02:22 PM

Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Winner: Francesco Aldi
 
Italy F8
Location: Vicenza, Vicenza, italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019780
info: www.federtennis.it
www.tennisoncourt.it

Entry List
1 HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT 257 1
2 IONITA, Victor ROU 293 1
3 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 314 1
4 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 328 1
5 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 349 1
6 GAWRON, Marcin POL 357 1
7 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 358 1
8 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 369 1
9 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 370 1
10 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 371 1
11 TRUSENDI, Walter ITA 372 1
12 TORRESI, Federico ITA 382 1
13 VILLAGRAN, Cristian ARG 400 1
14 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 419 1
15 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 437 1
16 SANCIC, Antonio CRO 443 1
17 MILLMAN, John AUS 448 1
18 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 684 1 Junior Exempt

Qualifying
1 SIJSLING, Igor NED 481 1
2 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 498 1
3 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 500 1
4 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 547 1
5 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 552 1
6 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 582 1
7 $ EL AMRANI, Reda MAR 585 1
8 VAN DER MEER, Nick NED 599 1
9 BELIC, Luka CRO 634 1
10 $ COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 650 1
11 HIZAK, Mislav CRO 663 1
12 $ GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 685 1
13 $ WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 690 1
14 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 698 1
15 TVEIT, Erling NOR 717 1
16 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 738 1
17 $ PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 770 1
18 BELLA, Marco ITA 784 1
19 TORRONI, Giulio ITA 840 1
20 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 845 1
21 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 858 1
22 UZAKOV, Vaja UZB 864 1
23 KAPAS, Andriej POL 930 1
24 $ MAGG, Christian AUT 936 1
25 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 937 1
26 BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 979 1
27 RMUS, Martin SLO 1052 1
28 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1077 1
29 $ KHOTULEV, Stepan RUS 1093 1
30 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1113 1
31 RAFFAELLI, Federico ITA 1183 1
32 PHILLIPS, Morgan GBR 1184 1
33 KATIC, Dejan SRB 1214= 1
34 $ PIROZZI, Giacomo ITA 1250 1
35 FIORAVANTE, Enrico ITA 1265 1
36 FERET, Antoine FRA 1317= 1
37 $ THURNER, David GER 1325 1
38 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1326= 1
39 $ FAVA, Andrea ITA 1337= 1
40 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1359 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 04-24-2009 07:18 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) (1) BYE
Remigio BURZIO (ITA) defeated Nicola REMEDI (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) BYE
Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) BYE
Luka BELIC (CRO) (2) BYE
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Marco DI MARO (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Luca POMPEO (ITA) defeated Fredrik FASSIO-SAMUELSSON (SWE) 6-0 6-0
Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (16) BYE
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (3) BYE
Michael LINZER (AUT) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Simone GOLIA (ITA) BYE
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (13) BYE
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) BYE
Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) defeated Stefan Nicolò STEFAN (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Corrado PRICONE (ITA) defeated Federico MARGINI (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (12) BYE
Erling TVEIT (NOR) (5) BYE
Andrea ONGARI (ITA) BYE
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) defeated Alessandro GIANNESSI (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (11) BYE
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) BYE
Alessandro LORENZON (ITA) BYE
Robin KERN (GER) defeated Gibril DIARRA (AUT) 6-4 6-4
Antoine FERET (FRA) (14) BYE
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (7) BYE
Stefano TARALLO (ITA) BYE
Deni ZMAK (CRO) defeated Ettore ZITO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (9) BYE
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (8) BYE
Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) BYE
Saso BENDE (SLO) defeated Massimiliano COSTA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
David THURNER (GER) (15) BYE

2nd Round

Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) (1) defeated Remigio BURZIO (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) defeated Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Luka BELIC (CRO) (2) defeated Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) 6-4 6-0
Luca POMPEO (ITA) defeated Davide DELLA TOMMASINA (ITA) (16) Walkover
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (3) defeated Michael LINZER (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (13) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) defeated Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-7(0) 6-2 6-0
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (12) defeated Corrado PRICONE (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Erling TVEIT (NOR) (5) defeated Andrea ONGARI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (11) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) defeated Alessandro LORENZON (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Antoine FERET (FRA) (14) defeated Robin KERN (GER) 6-1 6-3
Stefano TARALLO (ITA) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (7) 6-3 6-2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (9) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-2 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (8) defeated Artem STRUNNIKOV (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Saso BENDE (SLO) defeated David THURNER (GER) (15) 7-5 7-5

Qualifying Round

Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) (1) 6-3 6-4
Luka BELIC (CRO) (2) defeated Luca POMPEO (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (3) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (12) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) 7-5 6-2
Erling TVEIT (NOR) (5) Vs Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (11)
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) Vs Antoine FERET (FRA) (14)
Stefano TARALLO (ITA) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (9)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (8) Vs Saso BENDE (SLO)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019780


cool draw :yeah:

Dupuis2006 04-25-2009 08:14 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
I don't see Dupuis in the Draw. Any chance he got a WC?

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:05 AM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) (1) 6-3 6-4
Luka BELIC (CRO) (2) defeated Luca POMPEO (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (3) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (12) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) 7-5 6-2
Erling TVEIT (NOR) (5) Vs Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (11)
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) Vs Antoine FERET (FRA) (14)
Stefano TARALLO (ITA) Vs Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (9)
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (8) Vs Saso BENDE (SLO)

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:09 AM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
Main Draw

1st Round

(WC)Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) Vs (WC)Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA)
Igor (NED) SIJSLING Vs Qualifier
Qualifier Vs Qualifier
Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) Vs Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (5)

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (4) Vs Qualifier
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) Vs Qualifier
Qualifier Vs Qualifier
Federico TORRESI (ITA) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (7)

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) Vs Erik CHVOJKA (CAN)
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) Vs Qualifier
(WC)Francesco ALDI (ITA) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (3)

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (6) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG)
John MILLMAN (AUS) Vs Qualifier
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) Vs (WC)Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA)
(JE)Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:09 AM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

COLANGELO (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) BYE
MILLMAN (AUS) / STEBE (GER) Vs CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA)
TORRESI (ITA) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) Vs MIRNEGG (AUT) / WINTERMANTEL (GER)
BALESTRO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) Vs SIJSLING (NED) / VAN DER MEER (NED)
GAWRON (POL) / KAPAS (POL) Vs PHILLIPS (GBR) / SANCIC (CRO)
GUENAT (SUI) / VILLAGRAN (ARG) Vs HORMAZABAL (CHI) / IONITA (ROU) (3)
LORENZON (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) Vs CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO)
BENINCA (ITA) / FAVA (ITA) Vs FABBRI (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (2)

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:38 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Martin RMUS (SLO) (10) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) (1) 6-3 6-4
Luka BELIC (CRO) (2) defeated Luca POMPEO (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (3) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) (13) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) (12) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (4) 7-5 6-2
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) (11) defeated Erling TVEIT (NOR) (5) 7-5 6-4
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (6) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) (14) 6-4 6-0
Stefano TARALLO (ITA) defeated Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (9) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (8) defeated Saso BENDE (SLO) 7-6(1) 6-1

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:42 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
Main Draw


1st Round

(WC)Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) Vs (WC)Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA)
Igor (NED) SIJSLING Vs (Q)Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA)
(Q)Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) Vs (Q)Andriej KAPAS (POL)

Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) Vs Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (5)

Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (4) Vs (Q)Stefano TARALLO (ITA)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) Vs (Q)Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO)
(LL)Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) Vs (Q)Marco MIRNEGG (AUT)

Federico TORRESI (ITA) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL) (7)

Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) Vs Mathieu GUENAT (SUI)
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) d. Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) Vs (Q)Martin RMUS (SLO)
(WC)Francesco ALDI (ITA) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (3)

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (6) Vs Alejandro FABBRI (ARG)
John MILLMAN (AUS) Vs (Q)Luka BELIC (CRO)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) d. (WC)Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
(JE)Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Victor IONITA (ROU) (2)

Zirconek 04-30-2009 11:30 AM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) defeated Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) 6-0 Retired
Igor SIJSLING (NED) defeated Federico RAFFAELLI (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) 7-6(2) 6-4
Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) defeated Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (5) 6-3 7-5
Stefano TARALLO (ITA) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (4) 7-6(5) 6-1
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) defeated Morgan PHILLIPS (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Federico TORRESI (ITA) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) (7) 7-5 6-2
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) defeated Erik CHVOJKA (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) defeated Martin RMUS (SLO) 5-7 6-2 7-6(3)
Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (3) 6-2 6-3
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (6) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 6-4 7-5
John MILLMAN (AUS) defeated Luka BELIC (CRO) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Giorgio PORTALURI (ITA) 7-5 3-6 6-1
Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-1 4-6 6-2

2nd Round

Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) Vs Igor SIJSLING (NED)
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) Vs Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG)
Stefano TARALLO (ITA) Vs Matteo VIOLA (ITA)
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) Vs Federico TORRESI (ITA)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) Vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) Vs Francesco ALDI (ITA)
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (6) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS)
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) Vs Nick VAN DER MEER (NED)

Zirconek 04-30-2009 11:31 AM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

COLANGELO (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) BYE
MILLMAN (AUS) / STEBE (GER) defeated CRUZ (BRA) / GRILLI (BRA) 6-1 6-1
TORRESI (ITA) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) defeated MIRNEGG (AUT) / WINTERMANTEL (GER) 6-3 6-4
SIJSLING (NED) / VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated BALESTRO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-4
GAWRON (POL) / KAPAS (POL) defeated PHILLIPS (GBR) / SANCIC (CRO) 6-2 7-6(2)
GUENAT (SUI) / VILLAGRAN (ARG) defeated HORMAZABAL (CHI) / IONITA (ROU) (3) Walkover
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) defeated LORENZON (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) 6-2 6-4
BENINCA (ITA) / FAVA (ITA) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (2) 7-6(3) 6-4

Quarterfinal

COLANGELO (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) defeated MILLMAN (AUS) / STEBE (GER) 6-4 6-3
SIJSLING (NED) / VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated TORRESI (ITA) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) 4-6 6-4 [10-5]
GAWRON (POL) / KAPAS (POL) defeated GUENAT (SUI) / VILLAGRAN (ARG) 6-4 6-2
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) defeated BENINCA (ITA) / FAVA (ITA) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

SIJSLING (NED) / VAN DER MEER (NED) defeated COLANGELO (ITA) / TRUSENDI (ITA) (1) 4-6 6-4 [16-14]
CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) defeated GAWRON (POL) / KAPAS (POL) 6-4 6-2

Final

SIJSLING (NED) / VAN DER MEER (NED) Vs CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO)

Zirconek 05-02-2009 04:00 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Final: Sijsling vs. Aldi
 
Doubles Final

CARRY (ARG) / KRACMAN (SLO) defeated SIJSLING (NED) / VAN DER MEER (NED) 6-1 7-6(1)

Zirconek 05-02-2009 04:00 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Final: Sijsling vs. Aldi
 
2nd Round

Igor SIJSLING (NED) defeated Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) (1) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) defeated Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Stefano TARALLO (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) defeated Federico TORRESI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) defeated Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (6) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Antonio SANCIC (CRO) defeated Nick VAN DER MEER (NED) 3-6 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Igor SIJSLING (NED) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) 7-5 6-3
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) (8) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (6) defeated Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Igor SIJSLING (NED) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (6) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4

Final

Igor SIJSLING (NED) Vs Francesco ALDI (ITA)

Marc.Prozac 05-02-2009 04:44 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Final: Sijsling vs. Aldi
 
Aldi won the final :mad:

Zirconek 05-02-2009 05:31 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Winner: Francesco Aldi
 
Final

Francesco ALDI (ITA) defeated Igor SIJSLING (NED) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Zirconek 05-02-2009 05:31 PM

Re: Italy F8 [April 27 - Vicenza - Clay] Final: Sijsling vs. Aldi
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Marc.Prozac (Post 8517704)
Aldi won the final :mad:

Igor had a great week :hug:


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:36 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.