MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Winner: Santiago Gonzalez (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=142056)

Zirconek 04-17-2009 02:12 PM

Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Winner: Santiago Gonzalez
 
Mexico F3
Location: Córdoba, Veracruz, Mexico
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019798
info: www.fmt.org.mx

Entry List
1 $ GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX 224 1
2 MONROE, Nicholas USA 284 1
3 NIEMEYER, Frederic CAN 379 1
4 D'AGORD, Luigi ITA 453 1
5 ROMERO, Victor MEX 503 1
6 $ GALLARDO-VALLES, Miguel MEX 504 1
7 FLORES, Luis-Manuel MEX 544 1
8 KLINGEMANN, Christopher USA 578 1
9 ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX 612 1
10 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 658 1
11 RAMIREZ, Cesar MEX 665 1
12 SADECKY, Alexander SUI 667 1
13 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 706 1
14 HENSEL, Kaden AUS 764 2
15 RIVERA, Sebastian ECU 812 1
16 $ SHAMASDIN, Adil CAN 816 1
17 $ THOMPSON, Adam NZL 817 1
18 $ ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 882 1

Qualifying
1 HUBBLE, Adam AUS 890 2
2 PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 923 1
3 SANCHEZ, Manuel MEX 934 1
4 PAIZ, Cristian GUA 961 1
5 $ MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1034 6
6 $ LUDLOW, James USA 1067 1
7 HERNANDEZ, Jose DOM 1096= 1
8 POSPISIL, Vasek CAN 1116 1
9 PERALTA-TELLO, Eduardo MEX 1123 1
10 DIAZ-FIGUEROA, Christopher GUA 1180 1
11 DIAZ-BARRIGA, Luis MEX 1212= 1
12 JOELSON, Brett USA 1262= 1
13 AREVALO, Marcelo ESA 1353= 1
14 JONES, Max GBR 1394 1
15 $ HERRERA-EGUILUZ, Javier MEX 1470= 1
16 $ CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1517= 1
17 $ AST, Pedro VEN 1528 2
18 EDLEFSEN, Nicholas USA 1542= 1
19 ROSAS-ZARUR, Raul-Isaias MEX 1873= 1
---------------------------National Ranking
20 ESTEVEZ, Maximiliano ARG 107 1
21 STAUB, Adam NZL 91 1
22 WEIDEMAN, Rohan RSA 77 1
23 BARLOW, Philip GBR 370 1
24 RODRIGUEZ, Kris MEX 1
25 $ DE LA VEGA, Jorge Miguel GUA 1
26 $ JONES, Diallo TOG 1
27 SANCHEZ RELLO, Samuel MEX 1
28 $ MANGIAFICO, Michele ITA 5
29 URENA, Carlos MEX 1
30 $ KUMAR, Ashwin USA 1
31 RIEFKOHL, Nikolas MEX 1
32 $ URIGUEN, Julen GUA 1
33 ESTRADA, Gonzalo MEX 1
34 GONZALEZ, Bertin MEX 1
35 HARRISON, Sam GBR 2
36 CHAVEZ CASTRO, Rafael MEX 1
37 CAMPOS, Ramiro-Alexis MEX 1
38 SANDOVAL, Sergio MEX 1
39 RIGAL-PEREZ, Marc ESP 1
40 SANCHEZ, Alvaro USA 1
41 CABRERA-JARA, Alejandro MEX 1
42 $ TABAROT DEVERT, Axel FRA 1
43 ROBLES, Enrique MEX 1
44 VERA, Alex MEX 1
45 $ AMBROSE, Cezhan USA 1
46 REGARDIZ, Reinaldo VEN 1
47 MALDONADO ORDUNO, Alain Michell MEX 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

10K Futures Qualifier 04-20-2009 12:54 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Entry List
 
Good luck to Rivera :woohoo:

Zirconek 04-26-2009 01:59 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Cristian PAIZ (GUA) (1) BYE
Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) defeated Diallo JONES (TOG) 6-0 6-1
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Rohan WEIDEMAN (RSA) 6-1 6-1
Julen URIGUEN (GUA) defeated Ashwin KUMAR (USA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (2) BYE
Javier PEREZ (MEX) defeated Cristian ORDUNA-GUZMAN (MEX) 1-6 7-5 1-0 Retired
Ignacio RUIZ-MARTINEZ (MEX) defeated Graco MORLAN (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Adam STAUB (NZL) defeated Rogelio GOMEZ (MEX) 6-3 6-4
James LUDLOW (USA) (3) BYE
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) defeated Jorge Raul MARTINEZ PEREZ-TEJADA (MEX) 6-0 6-1
Jorge Miguel DE LA VEGA (GUA) defeated Alex VERA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (9) BYE
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (4) BYE
Alexis CARLOS (MEX) defeated Gonzalo ESTRADA (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Luis PILATUNA (MEX) defeated Juan-Pablo FERREIRO-MURILLO (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Pedro AST (VEN) (12) BYE
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (5) BYE
Carlos VEGA (MEX) defeated Kris RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Walkover
Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) defeated Enrique ROBLES (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) defeated Raul-Isaias ROSAS-ZARUR (MEX) (14) 7-5 6-0
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (6) BYE
Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (MEX) defeated Bertin GONZALEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Richard BROOKS (GBR) defeated Marco Antonio LOPEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Max JONES (GBR) (10) BYE
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (7) BYE
Guillermo CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) defeated Sergio JIMENEZ (MEX) 6-2 6-1
Philip BARLOW (GBR) defeated Eduardo LOZANO (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (13) BYE
Brett JOELSON (USA) (8) BYE
Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) defeated Joshua AYALA (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Pablo Francisco AMORA (MEX) defeated Sammy ATRI (MEX) 6-3 6-3
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) (11) BYE

2nd Round

Cristian PAIZ (GUA) (1) defeated Alvaro SANCHEZ (USA) 6-4 6-0
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Julen URIGUEN (GUA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (2) defeated Javier PEREZ (MEX) 6-2 6-3
Adam STAUB (NZL) defeated Ignacio RUIZ-MARTINEZ (MEX) 7-6(4) 6-4
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) (3) 7-6(2) 6-2
Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (9) defeated Jorge Miguel DE LA VEGA (GUA) 6-4 6-0
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (4) defeated Alexis CARLOS (MEX) 6-4 6-4
Pedro AST (VEN) (12) defeated Luis PILATUNA (MEX) 6-3 6-2
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (5) defeated Carlos VEGA (MEX) 6-1 6-0
Dalibar PTAK (CZE) defeated Alejandro CABRERA-JARA (MEX) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (6) defeated Rodolfo JAUREGUI SAINZ DE ROZAS (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Max JONES (GBR) (10) defeated Richard BROOKS (GBR) 6-3 6-4
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (7) defeated Guillermo CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) 6-1 6-3
Philip BARLOW (GBR) defeated Nicholas EDLEFSEN (USA) (13) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Brett JOELSON (USA) (8) defeated Ramiro-Alexis CAMPOS (MEX) 6-1 6-1
Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) (11) defeated Pablo Francisco AMORA (MEX) 6-2 6-2

Qualifying Round

Cristian PAIZ (GUA) (1) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (2) Vs Adam STAUB (NZL)
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (9)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (4) Vs Pedro AST (VEN) (12)
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (5) Vs Dalibar PTAK (CZE)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (6) Vs Max JONES (GBR) (10)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (7) Vs Philip BARLOW (GBR)
Brett JOELSON (USA) (8) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) (11)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019798

10K Futures Qualifier 04-26-2009 08:38 PM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Is there any chance that they will cancel this tournament because of the Swine Flu?

Snowwy 04-26-2009 08:40 PM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Vasek

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:14 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Cristian PAIZ (GUA) (1) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (2) Vs Adam STAUB (NZL)
Marc RIGAL-PEREZ (ESP) Vs Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (9)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (4) Vs Pedro AST (VEN) (12)
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (5) Vs Dalibar PTAK (CZE)
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (6) Vs Max JONES (GBR) (10)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (7) Vs Philip BARLOW (GBR)
Brett JOELSON (USA) (8) Vs Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) (11)

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:14 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
wow Ptak :yeah:

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:19 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
1st Round

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (1) Vs Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
(WC)Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (MEX) Vs Qualifier
(WC)Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (6)

Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) (3) Vs Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) Vs Qualifier
(WC)Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (7)

Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) Vs Qualifier
(WC)Jose Manuel LIMON (MEX) Vs Qualifier
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) Vs Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX)
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (4) Vs Qualifier

Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) Vs Adam HUBBLE (AUS)
Qualifier Vs Qualifier
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Vs Qualifier
Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (2)

Zirconek 04-27-2009 10:20 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

POSPISIL (CAN) / SHAMASDIN (CAN) (1) Vs DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) / PAIZ (GUA)
FLORES (MEX) / RIVERA (ECU) Vs SADECKY (SUI) / SANCHEZ (MEX)
GONZALEZ (MEX) / PALENCIA (MEX) (4) Vs HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) / PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
CASTANEDA-ROSALES (MEX) / RUIZ-MARTINEZ (MEX) Vs GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) / ROSHAN (AUS)
CARLOS (MEX) / PEREZ (MEX) Vs MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) / THOMPSON (NZL)
DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) / ECHAGARAY (MEX) Vs ELIZONDO (MEX) / RAMIREZ (MEX) (3)
AST (VEN) / KLINGEMANN (USA) Vs JONES (GBR) / LUDLOW (USA)
RODRIGUEZ (MEX) / ROMERO (MEX) Vs HENSEL (AUS) / HUBBLE (AUS) (2)

10K Futures Qualifier 04-27-2009 12:09 PM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
Good luck in the final round of qualys Brett, and lets so a #1 seed upset with Rivera!

FERNET 04-28-2009 03:38 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
vamos tiburon ramirez

Zirconek 04-28-2009 09:50 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Cristian PAIZ (GUA) (1) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) (2) defeated Adam STAUB (NZL) 7-5 6-0
James LUDLOW (USA) (3) defeated Sylvain ANIBIE (CIV) (9) 6-0 6-2
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) (4) defeated Pedro AST (VEN) (12) 6-2 6-2
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) (5) defeated Dalibar PTAK (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) (6) defeated Max JONES (GBR) (10) 3-6 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) (7) defeated Philip BARLOW (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Brett JOELSON (USA) (8) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) (11) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek 04-28-2009 09:54 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Qualifying & Main Draw
 
1st Round

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (1) Vs Sebastian RIVERA (ECU)
Nima ROSHAN (AUS) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
(Q)Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) Vs (WC)Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (MEX)
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (6) d. (WC)Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 7-6(2)

Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) (3) Vs Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX)
Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) Vs Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) Vs (Q)Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM)
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (7) d. (WC)Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)

Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) Vs (Q)Brett JOELSON (USA)
(WC)Jose Manuel LIMON (MEX) Vs (Q)Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) d. Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Luigi D'AGORD (ITA) (4) Vs (Q)Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)

Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) d. Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(Q)Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) Vs (Q)Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Vs (Q)James LUDLOW (USA)
Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (2)

10K Futures Qualifier 04-29-2009 01:01 AM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Main Draw
 
Any score on Rivera match?

Zirconek 04-29-2009 01:09 PM

Re: Mexico F3 [April 27 - Córdoba - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (1) defeated Sebastian RIVERA (ECU) 6-2 6-0
Adam THOMPSON (NZL) defeated Nima ROSHAN (AUS) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) defeated Erick Eduardo MARTINEZ TORRES (MEX) 6-1 6-2
Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (6) defeated Manuel SANCHEZ (MEX) 6-2 7-6(2)
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) (3) defeated Bruno ECHAGARAY (MEX) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Kaden HENSEL (AUS) defeated Carlos PALENCIA (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) defeated Cesar RAMIREZ (MEX) 7-5 6-1
Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (7) defeated Luis DIAZ-BARRIGA (MEX) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) defeated Brett JOELSON (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG) defeated Jose Manuel LIMON (MEX) 6-0 6-0
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) defeated Juan-Manuel ELIZONDO (MEX) 7-5 6-3
Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA) defeated Javier HERRERA-EGUILUZ (MEX) 6-3 7-5
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) defeated Adam HUBBLE (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX) defeated Vlademyros MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO (GRE) 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) defeated James LUDLOW (USA) 6-7(9) 6-2 6-2
Nicholas MONROE (USA) (2) defeated Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) 6-2 1-6 7-6(13)

2nd Round

Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX) (1) Vs Adam THOMPSON (NZL)
Vasek POSPISIL (CAN) Vs Miguel GALLARDO-VALLES (MEX) (6)
Frederic NIEMEYER (CAN) (3) Vs Kaden HENSEL (AUS)
Jose HERNANDEZ (DOM) Vs Luis-Manuel FLORES (MEX) (7)
Victor ROMERO (MEX) (5) Vs Maximiliano ESTEVEZ (ARG)
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) Vs Christopher DIAZ-FIGUEROA (GUA)
Christopher KLINGEMANN (USA) (8) Vs Eduardo PERALTA-TELLO (MEX)
Bruno RODRIGUEZ (MEX) Vs Nicholas MONROE (USA) (2)


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:35 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.