MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Winner: Cristian Villagrán (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=141540)

Zirconek 04-09-2009 02:06 PM

Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Winner: Cristian Villagrán
 
Italy F7
Location: Padova, Italy
Type: $15K
Surface: clay (outdoor) red clay



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019779
website: www.tennispadova.com
info: www.federtenis.it
www.tenisoncourt.it
www.tenisteen.it

Entry List
1 $ REISTER, Julian GER 248 1
2 ALVAREZ, Diego ARG 260 1
3 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 267 1
4 IONITA, Victor ROU 294 1
5 HORMAZABAL, Guillermo CHI 311 1
6 AVELLAN, Carlos ECU 329 1
7 VANNI, Luca ITA 348 1
8 GAWRON, Marcin POL 357 1
9 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 362 1
10 MIGANI, Leandro ARG 365 1
11 COELHO, Andrew AUS 376 1
12 VILLAGRAN, Cristian ARG 399 1
13 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 422 1
14 CHVOJKA, Erik CAN 433 2
15 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 462 2
16 BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN 522 1
17 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 523 2
18 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 739 1 Junior Exempt

Qualifying
1 PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL 530 1
2 SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT 542 1
3 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 554 1
4 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 561 1
5 $ LOPEZ, Daniel-Alejandro ITA 582 1
6 MEKTIC, Nikola CRO 589 1
7 BELIC, Luka CRO 634 1
8 $ COMPORTO, Antonio ITA 649 1
9 $ GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 691 1
10 $ WINTERMANTEL, Frank GER 694 1
11 REISSIG, Nicolas AUT 707 1
12 MIRNEGG, Marco AUT 737 1
13 TVEIT, Erling NOR 743 1
14 LEMKE, James AUS 754 2
15 DUPUIS, Antony FRA 771 1
16 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 789 1
17 BELLA, Marco ITA 804 1
18 SESSAGESIMI, Dylan SUI 882 2
19 $ KAPAS, Andriej POL 933 1
20 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 942 1
21 $ BRUNKEN, Jaan-Frederik GER 977 1
22 CAPONE, Massimo ITA 999= 1
23 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1034 1
24 ZOVKO, Ivan CRO 1112 1
25 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1133= 1
26 $ FARRON-MAHON, Tristan IRL 1175 1
27 $ VALENTI, Stefano ITA 1183 1
28 TERNAR, Tomislav SLO 1184 1
29 $ FRANEK, Michal CZE 1220= 1
30 BRUNNER, Pascal AUT 1273 1
31 FAVA, Andrea ITA 1336= 1
32 $ DELLA TOMMASINA, Davide ITA 1360 1
33 $ RODRIGUEZ, Cristian COL 1456= 1
34 LINZER, Michael AUT 1456= 1
35 $ PILUDU, Daniele ITA 1502= 1
36 DANIS, Marko SVK 1521= 1
37 GRIGELIS, Laurynas LTU 1527= 1
38 TRAVAGLIA, Stefano ITA 1539= 1
39 BENINCA, Paolo ITA 1840= 1
40 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1870= 1
41 $ SILJEGOVIC, Vedran CRO 1898 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 04-17-2009 09:02 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (1) BYE
Paolo BENINCA (ITA) defeated Lorenzo DI GIOVANNI (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Yannick MADEN (GER) defeated Janos ZIBRAT (SLO) 6-2 6-0
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (14) BYE
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (2) BYE
Michael LINZER (AUT) defeated Simone GOLIA (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) defeated Michal FRANEK (CZE) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (11) BYE
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (3) BYE
Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated Florian FARNLEITNER (AUT) 6-2 7-5
Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) defeated Kevin ALBONETTI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (16) BYE
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (4) BYE
Daniel UHLIG (GER) defeated Stefan Nicolň STEFAN (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) defeated Marko LAZIC (SLO) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-2
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (13) BYE
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (5) BYE
Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) defeated Vinicius PALHAVAN (BRA) 6-0 3-6 6-1
Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) defeated Gregor STOPAR (SLO) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (15) BYE
Erling TVEIT (NOR) (6) BYE
Mirko BALESTRO (ITA) defeated Alessandro LORENZON (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 7-5 7-6(3)
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (10) BYE
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (7) BYE
Francesco BORGO (ITA) defeated Andrea ONGARI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) defeated Marco DI MARO (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Marco BELLA (ITA) (9) BYE
James LEMKE (AUS) (8) BYE
Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-1 6-0
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) defeated Lorenzo DI MARO (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Andriej KAPAS (POL) (12) BYE

2nd Round

Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (1) defeated Paolo BENINCA (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (14) defeated Yannick MADEN (GER) 6-3 0-6 6-2
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (2) defeated Michael LINZER (AUT) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (11) defeated Ivan ZOVKO (CRO) 6-2 6-1
Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (3) defeated Ivan VUKOVIC (CRO) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (16) defeated Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL) 6-2 6-1
Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (4) defeated Daniel UHLIG (GER) 6-1 7-5
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (13) defeated Davide MELCHIORRE (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (5) defeated Andrea STUCCHI (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (15) defeated Giacomo VIANELLO (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Erling TVEIT (NOR) (6) defeated Mirko BALESTRO (ITA) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (10) defeated Laurynas GRIGELIS (LTU) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (7) defeated Francesco BORGO (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Marco BELLA (ITA) (9) defeated Lorenzo PAPASIDERO (ITA) 6-2 7-5
James LEMKE (AUS) (8) defeated Vedran SILJEGOVIC (CRO) 6-0 1-6 6-1
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) defeated Andriej KAPAS (POL) (12) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) (1) defeated Massimo CAPONE (ITA) (14) 7-5 6-1
Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) (2) defeated Dylan SESSAGESIMI (SUI) (11) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) (16) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) (3) 7-6(5) 6-2
Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) (13) defeated Frank WINTERMANTEL (GER) (4) 6-3 6-4
Antony DUPUIS (FRA) (15) defeated Nicolas REISSIG (AUT) (5) 6-3 6-4
Erling TVEIT (NOR) (6) defeated Adrian SIKORA (SVK) (10) 6-3 6-7(8) 6-2
Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) (7) defeated Marco BELLA (ITA) (9) 6-1 6-1
Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) defeated James LEMKE (AUS) (8) 7-6(3) 6-2


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019779

Zirconek 04-17-2009 09:04 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Entry List

OUT: Chvojka
IN: Przysiezny

Davidcuervacho 04-18-2009 06:25 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck Diego Alvarez, Alejandro Fabbri, Leandro Migani and Cristian Villagran :yeah:

D.daTS 04-19-2009 05:27 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
GL Gawron


Quote:

Originally Posted by Zirconek (Post 8453343)
Entry List

IN: Przysiezny

:spit:

Dupuis2006 04-21-2009 02:27 AM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Dupuis won his first match 6-0, 6-0. Best of luck for tomorrow!

Nathaliia 04-21-2009 11:20 AM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Nice city and nice futures

GL to the Poles :dance:

alex-germany 04-21-2009 05:06 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
any scores so far? thx

Zirconek 04-22-2009 11:06 AM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Julian REISTER (GER) (1) defeated Andrew COELHO (AUS) 6-3 3-2 Retired
(Q)Antony DUPUIS (FRA) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 7-6(3) 6-2
(WC)Matteo MARFIA (ITA) defeated (WC)Andrea BORTOLON (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (5) defeated (WC)Stefano TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Victor IONITA (ROU) (4) defeated (Q)Erling TVEIT (NOR) 6-3 6-4
Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) defeated (Q)Daniel-Alejandro LOPEZ (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) defeated Armin SANDBICHLER (AUT) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(Q)Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Luca VANNI (ITA) (7) 3-6 6-1 7-5

Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) defeated Carlos AVELLAN (ECU) (6) 6-3 6-3
Marcin GAWRON (POL) defeated (Q)Tomislav TERNAR (SLO) 7-6(7) 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) defeated Michal PRZYSIEZNY (POL) 6-2 6-2
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated (Q)Zoran GOLUBOVIC (SLO) 7-5 6-3

Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (8) defeated Bogdan-Victor LEONTE (ROU) 6-4 6-2
(Q)Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) defeated (WC)Antonio COMPORTO (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(JE)Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 7-6(5) 6-2
(Q)Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) defeated Diego ALVAREZ (ARG) (2) 6-3 5-7 6-2

2nd Round

Julian REISTER (GER) (1) Vs (Q)Antony DUPUIS (FRA)
(WC)Matteo MARFIA (ITA) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (5)
Victor IONITA (ROU) (4) Vs Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN)
Roman JEBAVY (CZE) Vs (Q)Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER)

Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) Vs Marcin GAWRON (POL)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3)
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (8) Vs Marco MIRNEGG (AUT)
(JE)Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs (Q)Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)

Dupuis2006 04-22-2009 02:47 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Keep it up Antony! :D

Zirconek 04-22-2009 09:19 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

FABBRI (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (1) BYE
HORMAZABAL (CHI) / TVEIT (NOR) defeated COELHO (AUS) / LEMKE (AUS) Walkover
IONITA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated BENINCA (ITA) / TRAVAGLIA (ITA) 6-2 6-2
SESSAGESIMI (SUI) / VUKOVIC (CRO) defeated BORTOLON (ITA) / MARFIA (ITA) 6-4 6-2
BALESTRO (ITA) / ZEN (ITA) defeated GAWRON (POL) / PRZYSIEZNY (POL) Walkover
COMPORTO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) defeated JEBAVY (CZE) / KAPAS (POL) (4) 2-6 7-6(4) [10-6]
AVELLAN (ECU) / CRUZ (BRA) defeated GUENAT (SUI) / VILLAGRAN (ARG) 7-5 6-3
MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

HORMAZABAL (CHI) / TVEIT (NOR) defeated FABBRI (ARG) / MIGANI (ARG) (1) 7-6(8) 3-6 [10-7]
IONITA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated SESSAGESIMI (SUI) / VUKOVIC (CRO) 6-3 6-2
BALESTRO (ITA) / ZEN (ITA) defeated COMPORTO (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-1 6-1
MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (2) defeated AVELLAN (ECU) / CRUZ (BRA) 6-2 3-6 [10-6]

Semifinal

HORMAZABAL (CHI) / TVEIT (NOR) Vs IONITA (ROU) / MORARU (ROU) (3)
BALESTRO (ITA) / ZEN (ITA) Vs MEKTIC (CRO) / ZOVKO (CRO) (2)

Zirconek 04-22-2009 09:21 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Julian REISTER (GER) (1) defeated (Q)Antony DUPUIS (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (5) defeated (WC)Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Victor IONITA (ROU) (4) defeated Kornel BARDOCZKY (HUN) 6-1 6-0
(Q)Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER) defeated Roman JEBAVY (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) defeated Marcin GAWRON (POL) 6-3 6-1
Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3) defeated Matteo VIOLA (ITA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(7)
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (8) defeated (Q)Marco MIRNEGG (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1
(Q)Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) defeated (JE)Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

Julian REISTER (GER) (1) Vs Guillermo HORMAZABAL (CHI) (5)
Victor IONITA (ROU) (4) Vs (Q)Jaan-Frederik BRUNKEN (GER)
Cristian VILLAGRAN (ARG) Vs Gabriel MORARU (ROU) (3)
Leandro MIGANI (ARG) (8) Vs (Q)Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)

Zirconek 04-22-2009 09:22 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
Kornel, Roman :o
Stebe :hug:
Brunken :yeah:

Nathaliia 04-22-2009 10:40 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
WTF with these bagels and breadsticks... players party? :rolleyes:

Zirconek 04-22-2009 10:42 PM

Re: Italy F7 [April 20 - Padova - Clay] Main Draw
 
:lol:


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:08 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.