MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1004)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Congrats to Diego36arg and VamosIsrael/ZachBusner (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=140836)

Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:08 PM

Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Congrats to Diego36arg and VamosIsrael/ZachBusner
 
Tennis Tipping #23 Monte Carlo


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Monte Carlo, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to dc1zkotw@hotmail.com

Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:09 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Monte Carlo
Type: 1000 Series
Surface: Clay
Date: 11th April-19th April
Tournament website: http://montecarlo.masters-series.com...me/default.asp

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday 5th April 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday 5th April 6:01 pm CET – Friday 10th April 5 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....500
F....350
SF...225
QF...125
R16..75
R32..35
R64..5
Q....20

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2006

(7) JMG (GER) def. JbdV (FRA) - 2:2 (8:4)

2007

Scala (FRA) def. (LL) Invu2day (GBR) - 3:2

2008

FiBeR (ARG) def. (6) Labamba (FIN) - 2:2 - (PTS)

Doubles Finals

2006

Belco (AUS)/Alekutza (ROM) def. Bavaria100 (GER)/Scarecrows (ALB) - 6:5

2007

Muniu (POL)/Gumoll (POL) def. (4) Bavaria100 (GER)/Scarecrows (ALB) - 6:6 (11:8)

2008

(2) Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA) def. (7) Ria (MAL)/Crocodile (FRA) - 4:4 (PTS)


Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:10 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)

1        Foosimoo (USA)        1
2        Bavaria100 (GER)        2
3        Troickitard (SRB)        3
4        Renaud (KAZ)        4
5        Nando_L (SWI)        6
6        Gaynor (BLR)        7
7        Chris84 (SLO)        9
8        KalleOnAir (GER)        10
9        Balloon (SIN)        11
10        FiBeR (ARG)        12
11        Smasher (FIN)        13
12        Keqtqiadv (BRA)        14
13        Uratain (BRA)        15
14        gulzhan (KAZ)        16
15        Hellcat (GBR)        17
16        maldini (SWI)        18
17        Bjorki (GER)        21
18        GlennMirnyi (BRA)        22
19        Labamba (FIN)        23
20        Invu2day (GBR)        24
21        Zirconek (BRA)        25
22        Netin! (ZIM)        26
23        JMG (GER)        27
24        Deboogle! (USA)        28
25        Ria (MAL)        29
26        Rik. (NED)        30
27        TMJordan (CAN)        31
28        Forever-Delayed (GBR)        32
29        Crocodile (FRA)        34
30        Nadie (RUS)        35
31        JeffCandoi (ZIM)        36
32        PetaPan (AUS)        38
33        Vicek (POL)        40
34        Tytta! (BRA)        41
35        egiorazz (LIT)        42
36        manu86 (ARG)        43
37        VamosIsrael (ISR)        44
38        georg (ROM)        45
39        QWE (CHI)        46
40        JM-Del-Potro (ITA)        47
41        Tomek. (POL)        49
42        Pigpen Stinks (USA)        50
43        ZachBusner (GER)        51
44        Tankingtheset (NED)        52
45        ClaudiuS (CHI)        53
46        RezNik (UKR)        54
47        TennisEngineer (IRN)        54
48        Machiavelli (CRO)        56
49        scarface (ARG)        57
50        Snowwy (CAN)        58
51        Wolves68 (FRA)        59
52        Adee-Gee (BLR)        60
53        Marksman (GBR)        61
54        diego36arg (ARG)        62
55        juakos17 (CHI)        64
56        Duncan (ZIM)        66

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)

1        Meninosantos (POR)        67
2        ChinoRios4ever (CHI)        69
3        SeagullUK (GBR)        70
4        Albop (CHI)        72
5        lucho_coria (ARG)        75
6        Aleksz (HUN)        76
7        ExcaliburII (ARG)        77
8        Colt th Magnific (FRA)        78
9        qczi (HUN)        81
10        Deathless Mortal (CRO)        82
11        Tiptopdaisy (AUT)        83
12        Felo (CHI)        84
13        Allez-Alejo (USA)        86
14        Miskha Lovgi (UKR)        87
15        Davidcuervacho (ARG)        90
16        Ekin (CHN)        91
17        Jimnik (SRB)        94
18        Drikke (BEL)        96
19        Gallina (ARG)        97
20        sexyboy (POL)        99
21        Snoo Foo (USA)        103
22        2xmanx (CHI)        104
23        FERNET (ARG)        106
24        Dupuis2006 (CAN)        115
25        leoneo (CHN)        116
26        hahaha7 (CRO)        119
27        Superior1 (CRO)        120
28        starluk (CHN)        122
29        eljab (SWI)        124
30        marcelwks (POL)        125
31        Tennismaster882001 (CRO)        130 - out
31        MuriloBrasil (BRA)        131
32        vmbf (ARM)        142
Alt 1        mechi (ARG)        151
Alt 2        jmjhb (GBR)        153
Alt 3        karo em9 (ARG)        154
Alt 4        Betty (ITA)        158
Alt 5        Linus (CHN)        166
Alt 6        JohnJohn (FRA)        175
Alt 7        digor (UKR)        177
Alt 8        InzainSoulja (AUS)        182 - out
Alt 8        Insieme (AUT)        188
Alt 9        Bolar Bolari (AUS)        195
Alt 10        MissPovaFan (GBR)        238 - out
Alt 11        Budic (POL)        242 - out
Alt 10        Tzar (VEN)        252
Alt 11        Corey Feldman (GBR)        255
Alt 13        orangehat (SIN)        266 - out
Alt 12        haazaard23 (ROM)        275
Alt 13        AdeyC (USA)        290
Alt 16        Christi (ROM)        296 - out
Alt 14        Hotzenplotz (GER)        LE 8
Alt 15        SloKid (SLO)        LE19
Alt 16        Propaganda (BUL)        LE 20
Alt 17        Alansk (GBR)        LE 39
Alt 18        GustavoM_Fan (ARG)        LE 84
Alt 19        mainman (CHN)        LE 118
Alt 20        Dmitry (RUS)        LE 126 - out
Alt 20        Mzverev-Fan (GER)        LE 208
Alt 21        dusan1610 (SRB)        LE NR

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from ?)

Main Draw

1        Foosimoo (USA)
2        Bavaria100 (GER)
3        Renaud (KAZ)
4        Troickitard (SRB)
5        Nando_L (SWI)
6        Chris84 (SLO)
7        maldini (SWI)
8        Gaynor (BLR)
9        Balloon (SIN)
10        KalleOnAir (GER)
11        FiBeR (ARG)
12        Smasher (FIN)
13        Keqtqiadv (BRA)
14        Uratain (BRA)
15        Hellcat (GBR)
16        gulzhan (KAZ)

Qualifying Draw

1        Meninosantos (POR)
2        Aleksz (HUN)
3        Albop (CHI)
4        lucho_coria (ARG)
5        ExcaliburII (ARG)
6        ChinoRios4ever (CHI)
7        SeagullUK (GBR)
8        Colt th Magnific (FRA)
9        Tiptopdaisy (AUT)
10        Felo (CHI)
11        qczi (HUN)
12        Deathless Mortal (CRO)
13        Allez-Alejo (USA)
14        Miskha Lovgi (UKR)
15        Davidcuervacho (ARG)
16        Ekin (CHN)

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)

1        Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM)        4 + 3        7
2        Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)        6 + 8        14
3        Keqtqiadv (BRA)/Zirconek (BRA)        1 + 14        15
4        Chris84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)        15 + 13        18
5        Crocodile (FRA)/Ria (MAL)        5 + 18        23
6        Adee-Gee (BLR)/KalleOnAir (GER)        26 + 9        35
7        manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)        28 + 10        38
8        Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)        21 + 33        54
9        Vamos Israel (ISR)/Zack Busner (GER)        29 + 31        60
10        Invu2day (GBR)/Bavaria100 (GER)        35 + 25        60
11        Troickitard (SRB)/ExcaliburII (ARG)        11 + 53        64
12        JeffCandoi (ZIM)/Duncan (ZIM)        32 + 34        68
13        TMJordan (CAN)/Hotzenplotz (GER)        48 + 22        70
14        diego36arg (ARG)/Scarface (ARG)        45 + 30        75
15        Tomek. (POL)/Meninosantos (POR)        37 + 38        75
16        gulzhan (KAZ)/Balloon (SIN)        19 + 59        82
17        Peta Pan (AUS)/Nadie (RUS)        41 + 50        91
18        Gaynor (BLR)/Labamba (FIN)        68 + 24        92
19        Foosimoo (USA)/Juakos17 (CHI)        27 + 72        99
20        hahaha7 (CRO)/Superior1 (CRO)        62 + 40        104
21        egiorazz (LIT)/Smasher (FIN)        81 + 23        104
22        vmbf (ARM)/Murilo Brasil (ARM)        60 + 52        112
23        Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Dupuis2006 (CAN)        16 + 100        116
24        JMG (GER)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)        39 + 86        125
25        FERNET (ARG)/Davidcuervacho (ARG)        61 +74        135
26        maldini (SWI)/Propaganda (BUL)        80 + 57        137
27        John John (FRA)/Deathless Mortal (CRO)        122 + 17        139
28        ClaudiuS (CHI)/Chinorios4ever (CHI)        20 + 127        147

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from ?)
1        SeagullUK (GBR)/Uratain (BRA)        73 + 98        171
2        Leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN)        88 + 90        178
3        mainman (CHI)/Felo (CHI)        91 + 97        188
4        Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)        92 + 99        191
5        eljab (SWI)/Colt th Magnific (FRA)        87 + 104        191
6        lucho_coria (ARG)/Karo_em9 (ARG)        58 + 137        195
7        Allez-Alejo (USA)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)        93 + 106        199
8        Mzverev-Fan (GER)/Drikke (BEL)        112 + 105        219
9        qczi (HUN)/Linus (CHN)        144 + 96        240
10        Snowwy (CAN)/Tennisengineer (IRN)        128 + 123        251
11        Gallina (ARG)/2xmanx (CHI)        108 + 175        283
12        Rik. (NED)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)        200 + 83        283
13        Betty (ITA)/Corey Feldman (GBR)        143 + 163        306
14        AdeyC (USA)/Starluk (CHN)        NR + 145        NR 145

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from ?)

Main Draw

1        Nando_L (SUI)/Netin! (ZIM)
2        Tytta! (BRA)/Deboogle! (USA)
3        Keqtqiadv (BRA)/Zirconek (BRA)
4        Chris84 (SLO)/SloKid (SLO)
5        Crocodile (FRA)/Ria (MAL)
6        Adee-Gee (BLR)/KalleOnAir (GER)
7        manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)
8        Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)

Qualifying Draw

1        Ekin (CHN)/Leoneo (CHN)
2        SeagullUK (GBR)/Uratain (BRA)
3        Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO)
4        mainman (CHI)/Felo (CHI)
5        lucho_coria (ARG)/Karo_em9 (ARG)
6        Allez-Alejo (USA)/Pigpen Stinks (USA)
7        Mzverev-Fan (GER)/Drikke (BEL)
8        eljab (SWI)/Colt th Magnific (FRA)


Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:10 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:03 | Diego36arg (ARG) vs. JMG (GER) - SRs - 3-1

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:02 | Diego36arg (ARG) vs. (LL) Mishka Lovgi (UKR) #SRs: 3-2
02:03 | Crocodile (FRA) vs. JMG (GER) #SRs: 2-2


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:04 | Diego36arg (ARG) vs. (q) JohnJohn (FRA) #SRs: 1-1
04:04 | (LL) FERNET (ARG) vs. (LL) Mishka Lovgi (UKR) #SRs: 1-3
04:04 | Ria (MAL) vs. Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 2-3
04:04 | JMG (GER) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 2-2, Shootout: SR1



Third Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 12


09:09 | Egiorazz (LIT) vs. Diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 6-7
08:09 | Georg (ROM) vs. (q) JohnJohn (FRA) #SRs: 6-8
09:10 | (4) Troickitard (SRB) vs. (LL) FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 5-6
09:07 | (LL) Mishka Lovgi (UKR) vs. (q) Marcelwks (POL) #SRs: 7-5

10:09 | Ria (MAL) vs. (q) ExcaliburII (ARG) #SRs: 6-6
09:10 | (15) Hellcat (GBR) vs. Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 7-5
08:09 | JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. JMG (GER) #SRs: 5-6
08:09 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR) #SRs: 7-5


Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | QWE (CHI) vs. Egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 2-3
05:04 | Diego36arg (ARG) vs. (16) Gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | Georg (ROM) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 4-3
05:04 | (q) JohnJohn (FRA) vs. (7) Maldini (SWI) #SRs: 3-3

05:05 | (4) Troickitard (SRB) vs. (q) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR5
05:05 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (LL) FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 3-3, Shootout: SR2
05:04 | (LL) Mishka Lovgi (UKR) vs. PigpenStinks (USA) #SRs: 3-2
04:07 | (LL) Starluk (CHN) vs. (q) Marcelwks (POL) #SRs: 3-3

04:07 | (6) Chris84 (SLO) vs. Ria (MAL) #SRs: 3-4
07:06 | (q) ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. (q) Betty (ITA) #SRs: 6-5
05:04 | (15) Hellcat (GBR) vs. Adee-Gee (BLR) #SRs: 4-4
05:06 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. Crocodile (FRA) #SRs: 3-4

05:05 | (5) Nando_L (SWI) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 3-4
06:05 | JMG (GER) vs. (12) Smasher (FIN) #SRs: 4-3
04:05 | (13) Keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 3-4
07:05 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. ZachBusner (GER) #SRs: 4-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. QWE (CHI) #SRs: 3-5
06:07 | Labamba (FIN) vs. Egiorazz (LIT) #SRs: 4-5
05:06 | Marksman (GBR) vs. Diego36arg (ARG) #SRs: 2-3
05:07 | Wolves68 (FRA) vs. (16) Gulzhan (KAZ) #SRs: 3-4

08:08 | (11) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Georg (ROM) #SRs: 5-6
06:07 | TMJordan (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL) #SRs: 2-5
06:07 | Invu2day (GBR) vs. (q) JohnJohn (FRA) #SRs: 3-1
05:06 | (LL) Qczi (HUN) vs. (7) Maldini (SWI) #SRs: 4-5

08:06 | (4) Troickitard (SRB) vs. Deboogle! (USA) #SRs: 4-1
06:07 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. (q) Gallina (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
06:06 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM) #SRs: 4-2
06:08 | RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) FERNET (ARG) #SRs: 4-5

06:06 | (10) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (LL) Mishka Lovgi (UKR) #SRs: 1-4
07:06 | PigpenStinks (USA) vs. (PR) TennisEngineer (IRN) #SRs: 5-6
08:08 | Manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Starluk (CHN) #SRs: 3-4
08:06 | (q) Marcelwks (POL) vs. (8) Gaynor #SRs: 3-0

07:06 | (6) Chris84 (SLO) vs. ClaudiuS (CHI) #SRs: 4-4
07:06 | Ria (MAL) vs. Tytta! (BRA) #SRs: 4-1
06:08 | Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (q) ExcaliburII (ARG) #SRs: 4-5
07:06 | (q) Betty (ITA) vs. (9) Balloon (SIN) #SRs: 2-4

07:06 | (15) Hellcat (GBR) vs. PetaPan (AUS) #SRs: 3-5
05:07 | Juakos17 (CHI) vs. Adee-Gee (BLR) #SRs: 3-4
06:06 | Netin! (ZIM) vs. Duncan (ZIM) #SRs: 4-2
08:08 | Crocodile (FRA) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ) #SRs: 5-3

07:05 | (5) Nando_L (SWI) vs. Zirconek (BRA) #SRs: 4-3
04:06 | (q) Superior1 (CRO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) #SRs: 3-3
07:06 | JMG (GER) vs. Scarface (ARG) #SRs: 4-3
06:07 | Vicek (POL) vs. (12) Smasher (FIN) #SRs: 3-4

06:05 | (13) Keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. VamosIsrael (ISR) #SRs: 1-3
07:07 | Nadie (RUS) vs. Rik. (NED) #SRs: 5-4
07:06 | Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (q) Ekin (CHN) #SRs: 2-3
06:06 | ZachBusner (GER) vs. (2) Bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 4-3


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | (1) Meninosantos (POR) vs. Marcelwks (POL) - SR1
07:06 | Superior1 (CRO) vs. (14) Mishka Lovgi (UKR)
07:06 | (3) Albop (CHI) vs. (11) Qczi (HUN)
05:06 | FERNET (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG)

08:05 | (5) ExcaliburII (ARG)vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN)
04:06 | (ALT) Karo_em9 (ARG) vs. (16) Ekin (CHN)
06:06 | Starluk (CHN) vs. (ALT) JohnJohn (FRA) - SR1
06:04 | (ALT) Betty (ITA) vs. Eljab (SWI)


Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


08:07 | (1) Meninosantos (POR) vs. Hahaha7 (CRO)
06:11 | (13) Allez-Alejo (USA) vs. Marcelwks (POL)
07:08 | (2) Aleskz (HUN) vs. Superior1 (CRO)
11:07 | (14) Mishka Lovgi (UKR) vs. Leoneo (CHN)

09:08 | (3) Albop (CHI) vs. vmbf (ARM)
10:10 | (11) Qczi (HUN) vs. 2xmanx (CHI)
07:10 | (4) Lucho_Coria (ARG) vs. FERNET (ARG)
07:08 | (15) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) 6

10:09 | (5) ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. Snoo Foo (USA)
07:08 | (10) Felo (CHI) vs. Dupuis 2006 (CAN)
08:09 | (6) Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs. (ALT) Karo_em9 (ARG)
08:07 | (16) Ekin (CHN) vs. Sexyboy (POL)

06:08 | (7) SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Starluk (CHN)
07:08 | (ALT) Linus (CHN) vs. (ALT) JohnJohn (FRA)
07:10 | (8) Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (ALT) Betty (ITA)
07:08 | (12) Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs. Eljab (SWI)


Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:11 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | VamosIsrael (ISR)/ZachBusner (GER) vs. Gulzhan (KAZ)/Balloon (SIN) - SRs - 4-3

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


05:07 | PetaPan/Nadie (AUS/RUS) vs. VamosIsrael/ZachBusner (ISR/GER) #SRs: 5-7
05:07 | TMJordan/Hotzenplotz (CAN/GER) vs. Gulzhan/Balloon (KAZ/SIN) #SRs: 4-6


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | PetaPan/Nadie (AUS/RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) #SRs: 6-6 - SR1
09:11 | (LL) Qczi/Linus (HUN/CHN) vs. VamosIsrael/ZachBusner (ISR/GER) #SRs: 4-6
09:10 | JohnJohn/DeathlessMortal (FRA/CRO) vs. TMJordan/Hotzenplotz (CAN/GER) #SRs: 2-6
08:09 | (5) Crocodile/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Gulzhan/Balloon (KAZ/SIN) #SRs: 5-5


Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


16:16 | JeffCandoi (ZIM)/Duncan (ZIM)vs. PetaPan (AUS)/Nadie (RUS) #SRs: 13-13 - SR1
18:17 | Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Invu2day (GBR)/Bavaria100 (GER) #SRs: 12-10
18:18 | (LL) Qczi/Linus (HUN/CHN) vs. Troickitard/ExcaliburII (SRB/ARG) #SRs: 11-11 - SR1
17:15 | VamosIsrael/ZachBusner (ISR/GER) vs. (7) Manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 13-8

16:17 | (8) Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) vs. DeathlessMortal/JohnJohn (CRO/FRA) #SRs: 13-15
19:19 | TMJordan/Hotzenplotz (CAN/GER) vs. JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) #SRs: 13-13 - SR4
20:17 | (5) Crocodile/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. (q) Rik./JM-Del-Potro (NED/ITA) #SRs: 11-12
18:17 | Gulzhan/Balloon (KAZ/SIN) vs. (q) Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) #SRs: 14-11

First Round

Matches Counted: 24
Matches Remaining: 0


23:23 | (1) Nando_L/Netin! (SWI/ZIM) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM) #SRs: 10-10 - SR2
25:24 | PetaPan/Nadie (AUS/RUS) vs. FERNET/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 15-12
28:23 | Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. vmbf/Murilo Brasil (ARM/ARM) #SRs: 12-12
23:22 | Invu2day/Bavaria100 (GBR/GER) vs. (6) Adee-Gee/KalleOnAir (BLR/GER) #SRs: 11-11

20:17 | (LL) Qczi/Linus (HUN/CHN) vs. (LL) Leoneo/Ekin (CHN/CHN) #SRs: 12-5
28:27 | Troickitard/ExcaliburII (SRB/ARG) vs. Labamba/Gaynor (FIN/BLR) #SRs: 16-13
23:23 | Maldini/Propaganda (SWI/BUL) vs. VamosIsrael/ZachBusner (ISR/GER) #SRs: 10-14
15:27 | Hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. (7) Manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 7-14


23:22 | (8) Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) vs. Diego36arg/Scarface (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 12-12
21:25 | ClaudiuS/ChinoRios4ever (CHI/CHI) vs. JohnJohn/Deathless Mortal (FRA/CRO) #SRs: 12-9
24:19 | TMJordan/Hotzenplotz (CAN/GER) vs. Foosimoo/Juakos17 (USA/CHI) #SRs: 13-9
28:23 | JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 14-7

28:24 | (5) Crocodile/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. (q) Lucho_coria/Karo_em9 (ARG/ARG) #SRs: 14-12
18:22 | (q) Snowwy/TennisEngineer (CAN/IRN) vs. (q) Rik./JM-Del-Potro (NED/ITA) #SRs: 9-12
24:24 | Gulzhan/Balloon (KAZ/SIN) vs. egiorazz/Smasher (LIT/FIN) #SRs: 13-12
23:21 | (q) Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) vs. (2) Tytta!/Deboogle! (BRA/BRA) #SRs: 13-6


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 0


09:09 | (1) Leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs. Snowwy (CAN)/TennisEngineer (IRN) - SR1
07:13 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR)/Uratain (BRA) vs. Corey Feldman (GBR)/Betty (ITA)
11:11 | Gallina (ARG)/2xmanx (CHI) vs. (5) Lucho_coria (ARG)/Karo_em9 (ARG) - SR1
12:12 | qczi (HUN)/Linus (CHN) vs. Rik. (NED)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - Correct Number of SRs

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 14
Matches Remaining: 0


15:00 | (1) Leoneo (CHN)/Ekin (CHN) vs. Bye
12:20 | (6) Allez-Alejo (USA)/Pigpen Stinks (USA) vs. Snowwy (CAN)/Tennisengineer (IRN)
15:00 | (2) SeagullUK (GBR)/Uratain (BRA) vs. Bye
07:21 | (7) Mzverev-Fan (GER)/Drikke (BEL) vs. Betty (ITA)/Corey Feldman (GBR)

09:18 | (3) Snoo Foo (USA)/Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Gallina (ARG)/2xmanx (CHI)
16:16 | (5) lucho_coria (ARG)/Karo_em9 (ARG) vs. AdeyC (USA)/Starluk (CHN) - Number of Correct SRs
16:17 | (4) mainman (CHI)/Felo (CHI) vs. qczi (HUN)/Linus (CHN)
15:20 | (8) eljab (SWI)/Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. Rik. (NED)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)


Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:11 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT 32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday's Order of Play

Rafael Nadal vs. Novak Djokovic - SR1 PTS1

Play begins at 1400 local time

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Saturday's Order of Play

Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Novak Djokovic - SR2
Andy Murray vs. Rafael Nadal - SR3

Play begins at 1330 local time

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Friday's Order of Play

Novak Djokovic vs. Fernando Verdasco - SR1 PTS1
Andy Murray or Fabio Fognini vs. David Nalbandian or Nikolay Davydenko - SR2
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Andreas Beck - SR3
Rafael Nadal or Nicolas Lapentti vs. Simone Bolelli or Ivan Ljubicic - SR4

Play begins at 12pm local time

Diego36arg, JohnJohn, FERNET, Miskha Lovgi, JMG, PetaPan, Nadie, DeathlessMortal, TMJordan, Hotzenplotz, Gulzhan and Balloon should send picks to Forever-Delayed

Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, VamosIsrael, ZachBusner, Crocodile and Ria should send picks to Snoo Foo.


Thursday's Order of Play

David Ferrer vs. Fernando Verdasco - SR1 PTS1
David Nalbandian vs. Nikolay Davydenko - SR2
Ivan Ljubicic vs. Simone Bolelli - SR3
Fabio Fognini vs. Andy Murray - SR4
Roger Federer vs. Stanislas Wawrinka - SR5
Juan Monaco vs. Andreas Beck - SR6
Albert Montanes vs. Novak Djokovic - SR7
Rafael Nadal vs. Nicolas Lapentti - SR8

Play begins at 1030am local time.

All picks to Forever-Delayed - Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, PetaPan, Nadie and JMG should send picks to Snoo Foo

Wednesday's Order of Play

Ivo Karlovic vs. Nikolay Davydenko - SR1 PTS1
Marat Safin vs. Nicolas Lapentti - SR2
Janko Tipsarevic vs. Simone Bolelli - SR3
Fernando Verdasco vs. Phillip Kohlschrieber - SR4
Jean-Rene Lisnard vs. Albert Montanes - SR5
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello - SR6
Marin Cilic vs. Fabio Fognini - SR7
Ivan Ljubicic vs. Juan Martin Del Potro - SR8
David Nalbandian vs. Marcel Granollers - SR9
Andreas Seppi vs. Roger Federer - SR10
Marc Gicquel vs. David Ferrer - SR11
Rafael Nadal vs. Juan Ignacio Chela - SR12

Play begins at 1030am local time.

All picks to Forever-Delayed - Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, Invu2day, Bavaria100 and Nadie should send picks to Snoo Foo



Tuesday's Order of Play

David Nalbandian vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu - SR1 PTS1
Marat Safin vs. Lleyton Hewitt - SR2 PTS2 (PTS for doubles only)
Ivo Karlovic vs. Florent Serra - SR3 PTS3 (PTS for doubles only)
Feliciano Lopez vs. David Ferrer - SR4 PTS4 (PTS for doubles only)
Juan Monaco vs. Tommy Robredo - SR5 PTS5 (PTS for doubles only)
Fabio Fognini vs. Tomas Berdych - SR6 PTS6 (PTS for doubles only)
Jean-Rene Lisnard vs. Christophe Rochus - SR7 PTS7 (PTS for doubles only)
Gael Monfils vs. Janko Tipsarevic - SR8 PTS8 (PTS for doubles only)
Andy Murray vs. Victor Hanescu - SR9 PTS9 (PTS for doubles only)
Igor Andreev vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello - SR10 PTS10 (PTS for doubles only)
Gilles Simon vs. Andreas Beck - SR11 PTS11 (PTS for doubles only)
Nicolas Almagro vs. Albert Montanes - SR12 PTS12 (PTS for doubles only)
Oscar Hernandez vs. Novak Djokovic - SR13 PTS13 (PTS for doubles only)

Play begins at 1030am local time.

All picks to Forever-Delayed - Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, vmbf, Murilo Brasil and ZachBusner should picks to Snoo Foo

Please send only the surname and the score, eg: Bogdanovic 6-0 6-0

Monday's Order of Play

Jeremy Chardy vs. Juan Monaco - SR1 PTS1
Jose Acasuso vs. Marcel Granollers - SR2 PTS2
Julien Bennetaeu vs. Oscar Hernandez - SR3 PTS3
Andreas Seppi vs. Jurgen Melzer - SR4 PTS4
Nicolas Lapentti vs. Radek Stepanek - SR5 PTS5
Marc Gicquel vs. Eduardo Schwank - SR6 PT6
Victor Hanescu vs. Alberto Martin - SR7 PTS7
Nicolas Kiefer vs. Andreas Beck - SR8 PTS8
Ivan Ljubicic vs. Kristof Vliegen - SR9 PTS9
Igor Kunitsyn vs. Juan Ignacio Chela - SR10 PTS10
Marin Cilic vs. Flavio Cipolla - SR11 PTS11

Play begins at 1030am local time

All picks to Forever-Delayed - but Forever-Delayed, Dupuis2006, vmbf, Murilo Brasil and Ekin should send picks to Snoo Foo

Please send the surname only followed by the score, eg: Bogdanovic 6-0 6-0

Sunday's Order of Play

Robin Soderling vs. Simone Bolelli - SR1 PTS1
Ernests Gulbis vs. Phillip Kohlschrieber - SR2
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Viktor Troicki - SR3
Steve Darcis vs. Fabio Fognini - SR4
Nicolas Lapentti vs. Mikhail Youzhny - SR5
Oscar Hernandez vs. Pablo Andujar - SR6
Jarkko Nieminen vs. Flavio Cipolla - SR7
Ruben Ramirez Hildago vs. Alberto Martin - SR8
Pablo Cuevas vs. Kristof Vliegen - SR9
Nicolas Devilder vs. Andreas Beck - SR10
Tommy Robredo vs. Rainer Schuettler - SR11

Play begins at 11am local time.

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Please send only the surname followed by the score: eg. Nadal 6-3 6-4

Saturday's Order of Play

Flavio Cipolla vs. Potito Starace - SR1 PTS1
Oscar Hernandez vs. Olivier Rochus - SR2 PTS2
Thomaz Bellucci vs. Nicolas Lapentti - SR3 PTS3
Ivan Navarro vs. Andreas Beck - SR4 PTS4
Arnaud Clement vs. Ruben Ramirez Hildago - SR5 PTS5
Josselin Ouanna vs. Mikhail Youzhny - SR6 PTS6
Kristof Vliegen vs. Mischa Zverev - SR7 PTS7
Andrey Golubev vs. Alberto Martin - SR8 PTS8
Teimuraz Gabashvilli vs. Pablo Cuevas - SR9 PTS9
Fabio Fognini vs. Nicolas Massu - SR10 PTS10
Dudi Sela vs. Steve Darcis - SR11 PTS11
Jarkko Niemenen vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky - SR12 PTS12
Nicolas Devilder vs. Benjamin Balleret - SR13 PTS13
Artem Smirnov vs. Pablo Andujar - SR14 PTS14

Play begins at 11am Local Time

All picks to Forever-Delayed

Please... only send the surname of the player you are picking and then the score: eg.

Nadal 6-3 6-4

Those who disregard this instruction will not be recieving their differences



Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after its name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after its name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after its name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:12 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
TT Differences

Singles Differences

Diego36arg vs. JMG - Djokovic 2-1 vs. Djokovic 2-0

Doubles Differences

VamosIsrael/ZachBusner vs. Gulzhan/Balloon - Djokovic 2-0 vs. Djokovic 2-1

Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:12 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
TT Stats & Awards

Saturday's Statistics

Djokovic 6 Wawrinka 0
Murray 0 Nadal 6

Friday's Statistics

Djokovic 1 Verdasco 3
Murray 2 Davydenko 2
Wawrinka 4 Beck 0
Nadal 4 Ljubicic 0


Thursday's Statistics

Ferrer 4 Verdasco 4
Nalbandian 5 Davydenko 3
Ljubicic 2 Bolelli 6
Fognini 0 Murray 8
Federer 8 Wawrinka 0
Monaco 8 Beck 0
Djokovic 8 Montanes 0
Nadal 8 Lapentti 0


Wednesday's Statistics

Karlovic 3 Davydenko 13
Safin 11 Lapentti 5
Tipsarevic 4 Bolelli 12
Verdasco 15 Kohlschrieber 1
Lisnard 0 Montanes 16
Wawrinka 16 Vassallo Arguello 0
Cilic 15 Fognini 1
Ljubicic 0 Del Potro 16
Nalbandian 16 Granollers 0
Seppi 0 Federer 16
Gicquel 0 Ferrer 16
Nadal 16 Chela 0


Tuesday's Statistics

Singles
Nalbandian 31 Mathieu 1
Safin 15 Hewitt 17
Karlovic 7 Serra 25
Lopez 0 Ferrer 32
Monaco 3 Robredo 29
Fognini 0 Berdych 32
Lisnard 9 Rochus 23
Monfils 32 Tipsarevic 0
Murray 32 Hanescu 0
Andreev 32 Vassallo Arguello 0
Simon 32 Beck 0
Almagro 31 Montanes 1
Hernandez 0 Djokovic 32


Monday's Statistics

Singles
Chardy 7 Monaco 57
Acasuso 58 Granollers 6
Bennetaeu 50 Hernandez 14
Melzer 11 Seppi 53
Lapentti 7 Stepanek 56
Gicquel 30 Schwank 34
Hanescu 52 Martin 12
Kiefer 52 Beck 12
Vliegen 5 Ljubicic 59
Kunitsyn 5 Chela 59
Cilic 64 Cipolla 0

Doubles
Chardy 6 Monaco 58
Acasuso 57 Granollers 7
Bennetaeu 46 Hernandez 18
Melzer 10 Seppi 54
Lapentti 8 Stepanek 56
Gicquel 28 Schwank 34
Hanescu 50 Martin 14
Kiefer 56 Beck 8
Vliegen 8 Ljubicic 56
Kunitsyn 3 Chela 63
Cilic 63 Cipolla 1


Sunday's Statistics

Singles
Soderling 11 Bolelli 5
Gulbis 5 Kohlschrieber 11
Wawrinka 14 Troicki 2
Darcis 2 Fognini 14
Lapentti 3 Youzhny 13
Hernandez 14 Andujar 2
Nieminen 15 Cipolla 1
Ramirez Hildago 5 Martin 11
Cuevas 13 Vliegen 3
Beck 4 Devilder 12
Robredo 16 Schuettler 0

Doubles
Soderling 12 Bolelli 3
Gulbis 4 Kohlschrieber 11
Wawrinka 15 Troicki 0
Darcis 4 Fognini 11
Lapentti 2 Youzhny 13
Hernandez 12 Andujar 3
Nieminen 14 Cipolla 1
Ramirez Hildago 5 Martin 9
Vliegen 3 Cuevas 12
Devilder 13 Beck 2
Robredo 15 Schuettler 0


Saturday's Statistics

Singles

Cipolla 1 Starace 31
Hernandez 30 Rochus 2
Bellucci 20 Lapentti 12
Navarro 8 Beck 24
Clement 27 Ramirez Hildago 5
Ouanna 2 Youzhny 30
Vliegen 11 Zverev 21
Golubev 4 Martin 28
Gabashvilli 23 Cuevas 9
Fognini 6 Massu 26
Sela 23 Darcis 9
Niemenen 32 Stakhovsky 0
Devilder 32 Ballaret 0
Andujar 32 Smirnov 0

Doubles

Cipolla 1 Starace 25
Hernandez 22 Rochus 4
Bellucci 14 Lapentti 12
Navarro 9 Beck 17
Clement 19 Ramirez Hildago 7
Ouanna 2 Youzhny 24
Vliegen 8 Zverev 18
Golubev 6 Martin 20
Gabashvilli 16 Cuevas 10
Fognini 7 Massu 19
Sela 14 Darcis 12
Niemenen 26 Stakhovsky 0
Devilder 26 Ballaret 0
Smirnov 1 Andujar 25

Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
TT Commentary

Tuesday's Commentary

Once again the TT Monte Carlo tournament produced a day of events that were full of twists and turns, rivaling the Chelsea vs. Liverpool Champions League Quarter Final for drama, but once again it was a day for the underdogs as just two seeds remain in the singles draw.

But the player of the day, for the second day in a row is ExcaliburII, who appears to be a genuine contender for the title after his Lapentti TT paid off for the fourth day in a row, and he even showed some surprise humility in congratulating Betty for one of her picks. But soon, he was back to his best, taunting rival FiBeR about his lack of success this season, as the TT community eagerly await the day when the two of them get to face off – and if ExcaliburII could succeed FiBeR as the champion here, I don’t think we’d ever hear the end of it.

He now faces Ria, who upset 6th seed Chris84 in a day where the seeds tumbled, leaving just 15th seed Hellcat and 4th seed Troickitard in the draw.

Hellcat defeated Adee-Gee who was apoplectic after his loss today, claiming it was a disgrace to tennis (although some would say him being a Tottenham fan is equally wrong), while Troickitard saved three match points to eliminate the qualifier Gallina as she continues to face players who came through qualifing; now facing lucky loser FERNET, with another lucky loser in Mishka Lovgi or qualifier Marcelwks the next round opponent.

It was a great day for the French though (they were due) as JohnJohn and Crocodile came through in front of a passionate home crowd to give them a chance of a second
home winner of the event after Scala took the title in 2007. JohnJohn, who came through qualifying after being an alternate continued his lucky streak by beating the 7th seed Maldini, now faces Georg, who continues his quiet progress through the draw, while Crocodile beat Netin! and now faces 15th seed Hellcat.

And Forever-Delayed continued his resurgence after winning back-to-back matches for the first time since the French Open last year (or it feels like it anyway) with the second best performance of the day after beating ZachBusner, and now faces Nadie, who was amazed to see that a pick of Marat Safin actually worked for once.

Egiorazz against Diego36arg and JM-Del-Potro vs. JMG will complete the last 16 line-up as it looks like a surprise winner will be crowned.

But one man who will not be claiming the title is GlennMirnyi, who after his defeat to FERNET threatened to quit the game, blaming it all on Igor Andreev’s impressive performance, launching into the familiar four letter tirade against him.

And there was equal numbers of shocks and insult throwing in the doubles event as just three seeded teams made it through to the last 16, with top seeds Nando_L and Netin! missing out after a highly contentious defeat to Duncan and JeffCandoi.

Throughout the day the two sides were traded insults and questioning each others tactics, and bringing up Davis Cup selection issues, before a error in the scoring through the match into chaos again – the underdogs went through (which reflected the picks… have I mentioned the quality TT vs. betfair TT discussion…)

The team of Labamba and Gaynor almost managed to pull of a perfect comeback against the team of the round, Troickitard and ExcaliburII, but despite hitting all their differences, found the task was just too much for them.

And the allure of the Monte Carlo casino’s was too much for two players – both Ekin and Snowwy, whose doubles teams were leading after the first day failed to return for the court the following morning. Rumours suggest that Snowwy was last seen trying to use a Canadian Dollar in one of the slot machines only to find it was worthless…





Monday's Commentary

The opening day of the 2009 TT Monte Carlo Masters Series event was full of shocks and surprises as both of last years finalists and the top three players in the world all crashed out in the first round, leaving the door open for one of the less well known players to storm to the title.

Last year saw FiBeR claim the title and his victory was seen as a sign of recovery for the nation of Argentina, but his attempt to retain the title was as successful as the Argentinean football team (how do you lose 6-1 to Bolivia anyway) as he was beaten in round one by the unheralded Georg of Romania.

He was though consoled by most of the TT community for the loss, and the bad day for Argentina continued when the outspoken ExcaliburII came through a personal battle against Machiavelli, claiming that the Croat had insulted him before the match, before accusing him of the heinous TT crime of using Betfair TT instead of the far more valiant Lapentti TT, which for the third day in a row paid off for the controversial qualifier.

But having been told to shut up by GlennMirnyi, who also reached the second round, and also has his fair share of critics, it seems the most eagerly anticipated clash of the tournament might not be on the tennis court but on the streets instead – unfortunately the two could only meet in the final.

Fellow qualifiers Gallina, Marcelwks, Betty and JohnJohn, and lucky losers FERNET, Starluk and Mishka Lovgi all made the second round in a great day for those who came through qualifying, the highlight being JohnJohn’s victory to leave him as just one of two Frenchman left in the draw as the French continue their struggle to win anything.

JohnJohn is joined in round two by Crocodile, who played up the stereotypical personality of a Frenchman by not bothering to make a pick for the Lapentti/Stepanek match, and then realizing his error, pleading his case to the TT Board, but they shot him down (not literally). That said, he still managed to have enough to beat 3rd seed Renaud, who sold his French nationality for money to play for the Kazakhs, which will give the French an excuse to drink long into the night (not that they need to do so)

The top two seeds also crashed out, with world number one Foosimoo struggling to adapt to the clay and going out to QWE of Chile, who is much more at home on the surface, and then not blaming the clay but the three stooges who cost him the defeat who couldn’t beat qualifiers.

And 2nd seed Bavaria100 though was happy to be off the clay after she continued her inability to play successfully on the surface, but had a tough match against fellow German and Miami champion ZachBusner, who edged through a close match. ZachBusner will now face his doubles partner from last week Forever-Delayed, who secured a rare win over Ekin to become the first player into the second round.

The Brit, who has barely won a match since reaching the French Open final last season has been desperately looking for wins and it seems that having taken over the running of the event, he has found himself back to winning ways – and if it continues, look out for him taking over several other events throughout the season.

Last years runner up Labamba continued his poor start to the season with a first round loss to Egiorazz, Lithuania’s greatest ever TT player, but their were victories for several other members of the TT Board, with Keqtqiadv, Adee-Gee (despite his vicious attack on Andreas Beck) and 4th seed Troickitard all reaching round 2, with Troickitard the highest ranked player left in the event, with Maldini, Chris84, Hellcat, Smasher, Gulzhan and Nando_L the other seeds still left in the event.

Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:13 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
TT Order of Play

Thursday's Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am

JohnJohn/DeathlessMortal (FRA/CRO) vs. TMJordan/Hotzenplotz (CAN/GER)
Followed by
JMG (GER) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
Followed by
(5) Crocodile/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. Gulzhan/Balloon (KAZ/SIN)
Followed by
(LL) FERNET (ARG) vs. (LL) Mishka Lovgi (UKR)
Not before 5pm
Diego36arg (ARG) vs. (q) JohnJohn (FRA)
Not before 7pm
Ria (MAL) vs. Crocodile (FRA)

Court Benjamin Ballaret

2pm

(LL) Qczi/Linus (HUN/CHN) vs. VamosIsrael/ZachBusner (ISR/GER)
Followed by
PetaPan/Nadie (AUS/RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN)



Wednesday's Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am
Nadie (RUS) vs. Forever-Delayed (GBR)
Followed by
(4) Troickitard (SRB) vs. (LL) FERNET (ARG)
Followed by
(8) Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs. DeathlessMortal (CRO)/JohnJohn (FRA)
Followed by
(5) Crocodile (FRA)/Ria (MAL) vs. (q) Rik. (NED)/JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
Not before 5pm
(15) Hellcat (GBR) vs. Crocodile (FRA)
Not before 7pm
Georg (ROM) vs. (q) JohnJohn (FRA)


Court Benjamin Ballaret

10am
JM-Del-Potro (ITA) vs. JMG (GER)
Followed by
Ria (MAL) vs. (q) ExcaliburII (ARG)
Followed by
Egiorazz (LIT) vs. Diego36arg (ARG)
Followed by
(LL) Mishka Lovgi (UKR) vs. (q) Marcelwks (POL)
Followed by
VamosIsrael (ISR)/ZachBusner (GER) vs. (7) Manu86 (ARG)/FiBeR (ARG)
Followed by
(LL) Qczi (HUN)/Linus (CHN) vs. Troickitard (SRB)/ExcaliburII (ARG)


Court Thomas Oger

10am
JeffCandoi (ZIM)/Duncan (ZIM) vs. PetaPan (AUS)/Nadie (RUS)
Followed by
Gulzhan (KAZ)/Balloon (SIN) vs. (q) Corey Feldman (GBR)/Betty (ITA)
Followed by
Forever-Delayed (GBR)/Dupuis2006 (CAN) vs. Invu2day (GBR)/Bavaria100 (GER)
Followed by
TMJordan (CAN)/Hotzenplotz (GER) vs. JMG (GER)/GustavoM_Fan (ARG)


Tuesday's Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am
(5) Nando_L (SWI) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
Followed by
JMG (GER) vs. (12) Smasher (FIN)
Followed by
(4) Troickitard (SRB) vs. Gallina (ARG)
Followed by
(6) Chris84 (SLO) vs. Ria (MAL)
Followed by
(8) Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) vs. Diego36arg/Scarface (ARG/ARG)
Not before 5pm
(q) JohnJohn (FRA) vs. (7) Maldini (SWI)
Not before 7pm
Netin! (ZIM) vs. Crocodile (FRA)
Followed by
(5) Crocodile/Ria (FRA/MAL) vs. (q) Lucho_coria/Karo_em9 (ARG/ARG)


Court Benjamin Ballaret

10am
Diego36arg (ARG) vs. (16) Gulzhan (KAZ)
Followed by
(13) Keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. Nadie (RUS)
Followed by
Invu2day/Bavaria100 (GBR/GER) vs. (6) Adee-Gee/KalleOnAir (BLR/GER)
Followed by
(q) Corey Feldman/Betty (GBR/ITA) vs. (2) Tytta!/Deboogle! (BRA/BRA)
Followed by
(15) Hellcat (GBR) vs. Adee-Gee (BLR)
Followed by
Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. ZachBusner (GER)
Followed by
(1) Nando_L/Netin! (SWI/ZIM) vs. JeffCandoi/Duncan (ZIM/ZIM)
Followed by
ClaudiuS/ChinoRios4ever (CHI/CHI) vs. JohnJohn/Deathless Mortal (FRA/CRO)

Court Thomas Oger

10am
(q) ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. (q) Betty (ITA)
Followed by
QWE (CHI) vs. Egiorazz (LIT)
Followed by
Georg (ROM) vs. Tomek. (POL)
Followed by
GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. (LL) FERNET (ARG)
Followed by
JMG/GustavoM_Fan (GER/ARG) vs. (3) Keqtqiadv/Zirconek (BRA/BRA)
Followed by
Hahaha7/Superior1 (CRO/CRO) vs. (7) Manu86/FiBeR (ARG/ARG)
Followed by
TMJordan/Hotzenplotz (CAN/GER) vs. Foosimoo/Juakos17 (USA/CHI)
Followed by
Troickitard/ExcaliburII (SRB/ARG) vs. Labamba/Gaynor (FIN/BLR)

Court Clement Morel

10am
Maldini/Propaganda (SWI/BUL) vs. VamosIsrael/ZachBusner (ISR/GER)
Followed by
(LL) Miskha Lovgi (UKR) vs. PigpenStinks (USA)
Followed by
(LL) Starluk (CHN) vs. (q) Marcelwks (POL)
Followed by
Forever-Delayed/Dupuis2006 (GBR/CAN) vs. vmbf/Murilo Brasil (ARM/ARM)
Followed by
(LL) Qczi/Linus (HUN/CHN) vs. (LL) Leoneo/Ekin (CHN/CHN)
Followed by
PetaPan/Nadie (AUS/RUS) vs. FERNET/Davidcuervacho (ARG/ARG)
Followed by
(q) Snowwy/TennisEngineer (CAN/IRN) vs. (q) Rik./JM-Del-Potro (NED/ITA)



Monday's Order of Play

Court Jean-Rene Lisnard

10am
(1) Foosimoo (USA) vs. QWE (CHI)
Followed by
Invu2day (GBR) vs. (q) JohnJohn (FRA)
Followed by
(11) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Georg (ROM)
Followed by
ZachBusner (GER) vs. (2) Bavaria100 (GER)
Followed by
(4) Troickitard (SRB) vs. Deboogle! (USA)
Not before 5pm
Wolves68 (FRA) vs. (16) Gulzhan (KAZ)
Not before 7pm
Crocodile (FRA) vs. (3) Renaud (KAZ)
Followed by
Labamba (FIN) vs. Egiorazz (LIT)

Court Benjamin Ballaret

10am
Vicek (POL) vs. (12) Smasher (FIN)
Followed by
(13) Keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. VamosIsrael (ISR)
Followed by
(LL) Qczi (HUN) vs. (7) Maldini (SWI)
Followed by
(5) Nando_L (SWI) vs. Zirconek (BRA)
Followed by
(q) Marcelwks (POL) vs. (8) Gaynor
Followed by
(6) Chris84 (SLO) vs. ClaudiuS (CHI)
Followed by
(q) Betty (ITA) vs. (9) Balloon (SIN)
Followed by
(10) KalleOnAir (GER) vs. (LL) Mishka Lovgi (UKR)

Court Thomas Oger

10am
(15) Hellcat (GBR) vs. PetaPan (AUS)
Followed by
Juakos17 (CHI) vs. Adee-Gee (BLR)
Followed by
Marksman (GBR) vs. Diego36arg (ARG)
Followed by
Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs. (q) Ekin (CHN)
Followed by
JMG (GER) vs. Scarface (ARG)
Followed by
GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. JeffCandoi (ZIM)
Followed by
Ria (MAL) vs. Tytta! (BRA)
Followed by
Netin! (ZIM) vs. Duncan (ZIM)


Court Clement Morel

10am
Snowwy (CAN) vs. (q) Gallina (ARG)
Followed by
RezNik (UKR) vs. (LL) FERNET (ARG)
Followed by
PigpenStinks (USA) vs. (PR) TennisEngineer (IRN)
Followed by
Manu86 (ARG) vs. (LL) Starluk (CHN)
Followed by
Machiavelli (CRO) vs. (q) ExcaliburII (ARG)
Followed by
(q) Superior1 (CRO) vs. JM-Del-Potro (ITA)
Followed by
Nadie (RUS) vs. Rik. (NED)
Followed by
TMJordan (CAN) vs. Tomek. (POL)

Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:14 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
TT News & Info


Lucky Loser List

Singles

1 Meninosantos
2 Mishka Lovgi
3 Starluk
4 Qczi
5 FERNET
6 Dupuis2006
7 Eljab
8 Karo_em9

Doubles

1 qczi/Linus
2 Gallina/2xmanx
3 Leoneo/Ekin
4 SeagullUK/Uratain

TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB rules
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

Forever-Delayed 03-29-2009 08:15 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
You may now start committing - all the links will be updated at some point this week

Marksman 03-29-2009 08:16 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
In. :)

Foosimoo 03-29-2009 08:17 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
In :)

Anyone top 50 to play doubles? :devil:

Labamba 03-29-2009 08:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #23 - Monte Carlo - Sign-up thread
 
In

love this tourney :cool:


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:56 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.