MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   PYW Futures - Week 12 - Complete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=140370)

d_s 03-22-2009 10:38 PM

PYW Futures - Week 12 - Complete
 
PYW Futures - Week 12

Weclome to the PYW thread for the Futures tournaments of Week 12! This will serve as the PYW thread for ALL the Futures tournaments this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of the player you like more, no nicknames, but full names.


FAQ


Code:

PYW Rankings:
 
Ranking Points:


$15,000
W - 25
F - 14
SF - 7
QF - 3
R16 - 1
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 0


$10,000
W - 17
F - 9
SF - 5
QF - 2
R16 - 1
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 0

Previous Finals:

All new events in PYW

d_s 03-22-2009 10:44 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
Draws


Code:

Finals

India F2 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] defeated Navdeep Singh IND | 6-3


New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Daniel King-Turner NZL defeated Artem Sitak RUS [5] | 6-4


Turkey F2 - $10,000
Konstantinos Economidis GRE defeated Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8] | 6-2



Code:

PYW Seeds

India F2 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] - [Rank : 158] - CHAMPION
Second Quarter :
Rohan Gajjar IND - [Rank : 378] - lost in Round 2
Third Quarter :
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] - [Rank : 469] - lost in Semifinals
Fourth Quarter :
Adam Kellner HUN [2] - [Rank : 471] - lost in Quarterfinals


New Zealand F3 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Daniel King-Turner NZL - [Rank : 157] - CHAMPION
Second Quarter :
Jose Statham NZL [7] - [Rank : 317] - lost in Quarterfinals
Third Quarter :
Stephen Bass USA [4] - [Rank : 279] - lost in Semifinals
Fourth Quarter :
Haydn Lewis BAR - [Rank : 270] - lost in Round 1


Turkey F2 - $10,000

First Quarter :
Artem Smirnov UKR - [Rank : 184] - lost in Round 2
Second Quarter :
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] - [Rank : 244] - lost in Semifinals
Third Quarter :
Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8] - [Rank : 182] - RUNNER-UP
Fourth Quarter :
Adam Vejmelka CZE [2] - [Unranked] - lost in Quarterfinals




d_s 03-22-2009 10:47 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
Results

Round 1
Round 2
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals



News

Please vote in this week's poll to determine which $10K Futures tournament will be included in PYW Week 12! The poll will close 24 hours after the opening time of the thread. To view the entry lists of the $10K tournaments this week, please click the links below:

Croatia F3
Egypt F4
Italy F4
Japan F2
Spain F11
Turkey F2


If you have any further thoughts or opinions about the game, please visit the managers thread HERE


Baghdatis#1 03-23-2009 10:46 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
It looks like Turkey F2 won the poll;)
When does voting start? MD is out for all of them.

Caio_Brasil 03-23-2009 10:48 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
It will probably start as soon as d_s logs on :wavey:

d_s 03-23-2009 11:26 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
The draws are now up, however in the New Zealand tournament there are still two lucky loser spots so please don't vote in those 2 matches until the players are determined.

:)

Caio_Brasil 03-23-2009 11:51 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
India F2 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Richard Johnson USA
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND
Divij Sharan IND [5]

Patrick Taubert GER [4]
Rohan Gajjar IND
Vinod Sridhar IND [Q]
Vishnu Vardhan IND [8]

Sheeva Parbhu USA [7]
Mithun Murali IND [Q]
Karunuday Singh IND [Q]
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]

Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]
Navdeep Singh IND
Peter Steinberger GER
Adam Kellner HUN [2]


New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Michael Leong SOL [Q]
Lucky Loser vs Rameez Junaid AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS [3]
Matt Reid AUS
Yuichi Ito JPN
Jose Statham NZL [7]

Matteo Viola ITA [6]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]
Stephen Bass USA [4]

Haydn Lewis BAR
Lucky Loser vs Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q]
G.D. Jones NZL


Turkey F2 - $10,000
Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Stian Boretti NOR
Artem Smirnov UKR
Valery Rudnev RUS [6]

Andrei Gorban MDA [3]
Nicolas Santos BRA
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Roman Jebavy CZE [7]

Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
Mateusz Szmigiel POL [Q]
Stephane Piro FRA [Q]
Cesar Ramirez MEX

Marco Mirnegg AUT
Nuri Ersin Tarim TUR [WC]
Murad Inoyatov UZB
Adam Vejmelka CZE [2]

Baghdatis#1 03-24-2009 12:14 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
India F2 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Richard Johnson USA
Jared Drucker USA [Q]
Gilad Berman ISR [LL]

Patrick Taubert GER [4]
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Noam Yitzhaki ISR [Q]
Vishnu Vardhan IND [8]

Barry King IRL
Vivek Shokeen IND [WC]
Niall Angus GBR [Q]
Ronak Manuja IND [WC]

N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [WC]
Navdeep Singh IND
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC]
Adam Kellner HUN [2]


New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Mikal Statham NZL [WC]
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Lucky Loser vs Rameez Junaid AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS [3]
Matt Reid AUS
Mao-Xin Gong CHN
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]

Nima Roshan AUS
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]
Stephen Bass USA [4]

Haydn Lewis BAR
Lucky Loser vs Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Stefan Hardy USA [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Turkey F2 - $10,000
Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Stian Boretti NOR
Artem Smirnov UKR
Valery Rudnev RUS [6]

Simeon Ivanov BUL
Nicolas Santos BRA
Dimitrije Tasic SRB [WC]
Gleb Alekseenko UKR [Q]

Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
Mateusz Szmigiel POL [Q]
Vadim Alekseenko UKR
Cesar Ramirez MEX

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5]
Jakub Lustyk CZE [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL
Adam Vejmelka CZE [2]

FilipeMB 03-24-2009 01:02 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
Ranking updated after Week 11. Lots of changes in position, also in the ranking table (now it's counting how many tourney has the player made points and which was his best position in the ranking since week 8 or 9, don't remember).

FilipeMB 03-24-2009 01:08 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
India F2 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Richard Johnson USA
Jared Drucker USA [Q]
Divij Sharan IND [5]

Patrick Taubert GER [4]
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Noam Yitzhaki ISR [Q]
Vishnu Vardhan IND [8]

Barry King IRL
Vivek Shokeen IND [WC]
Niall Angus GBR [Q]
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]

Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND
Peter Steinberger GER
Kamala Kannan IND [Q]


New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Lucky Loser vs Rameez Junaid AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS [3]
Matt Reid AUS
Yuichi Ito JPN
Jose Statham NZL [7]

Nima Roshan AUS
Joel Lindner AUS [Q]
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]
Stephen Bass USA [4]

Artem Sitak RUS [5]
Lucky Loser vs Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Stefan Hardy USA [Q]
G.D. Jones NZL


Turkey F2 - $10,000
Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Morgan Phillips GBR [PR]
Artem Smirnov UKR
Haluk Akkoyun TUR [WC]

Simeon Ivanov BUL
Nicolas Santos BRA
Dimitrije Tasic SRB [WC]
Gleb Alekseenko UKR [Q]

Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
Mateusz Szmigiel POL [Q]
Stephane Piro FRA [Q]
Cesar Ramirez MEX

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5] v
Nuri Ersin Tarim TUR [WC]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL
Adam Vejmelka CZE [2]

s_9262 03-24-2009 02:23 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
India F2 - $15,000

Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Richard Johnson USA
Jared Drucker USA [Q]
Divij Sharan IND [5]

Aditya Madkekar IND [PR]
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Noam Yitzhaki ISR [Q]
Vishnu Vardhan IND [8]

Sheeva Parbhu USA [7]
Vivek Shokeen IND [WC]
Karunuday Singh IND [Q]
Ronak Manuja IND [WC]

Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]
Navdeep Singh IND
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC]
Adam Kellner HUN [2]


New Zealand F3 - $15,000


Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Lucky Loser vs Rameez Junaid AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS [3]
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q]
Yuichi Ito JPN
Jose Statham NZL [7]

Matteo Viola ITA [6]
Joel Lindner AUS [Q]
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]
Stephen Bass USA [4]

Artem Sitak RUS [5]
Lucky Loser vs Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Stefan Hardy USA [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Turkey F2 - $10,000


Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Stian Boretti NOR
Artem Smirnov UKR
Valery Rudnev RUS [6]

Andrei Gorban MDA [3]
Nicolas Santos BRA
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Roman Jebavy CZE [7]

Erling Tveit NOR
Mateusz Szmigiel POL [Q]
Stephane Piro FRA [Q]
Augustin Gensse FRA [4]

Marco Mirnegg AUT
Jakub Lustyk CZE [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL
Adam Vejmelka CZE [2]

FERNET 03-24-2009 02:29 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
India F2 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Richard Johnson USA
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND
Divij Sharan IND [5]

Patrick Taubert GER [4]
Rohan Gajjar IND
Vinod Sridhar IND [Q]
Vardhan IND [8]

Sheeva Parbhu USA [7]
Vivek Shokeen IND
Karunuday Singh IND
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]

Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [WC]
Navdeep Singh IND
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC]
Kamala Kannan IND [Q]


New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Rameez Junaid AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS [3]
Matt Reid AUS
Yuichi Ito JPN
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]

Matteo Viola ITA [6]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC]
Stephen Bass USA [4]

Artem Sitak RUS [5]
Lucky Loser
Stefan Hardy USA [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Turkey F2 - $10,000
Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Morgan Phillips GBR
Artem Smirnov UKR
Valery Rudnev RUS [6]

Andrei Gorban MDA [3]
Nicolas Santos BRA
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Gleb Alekseenko UKR [Q]

Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
Mateusz Szmigiel POL
Vadim Alekseenko UKR
Cesar Ramirez MEX

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5]
Jakub Lustyk CZE [Q]
Murad Inoyatov UZB
Adam Vejmelka CZE [2]

Boarder35m 03-24-2009 02:43 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12
 
India F2 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Richard Johnson USA
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND
Divij Sharan IND [5]

Patrick Taubert GER [4]
Rohan Gajjar IND
Noam Yitzhaki ISR [Q]
Vishnu Vardhan IND [8]

Barry King IRL
Vivek Shokeen IND [WC]
Niall Angus GBR [Q]
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]

N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [WC]
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND
Peter Steinberger GER
Adam Kellner HUN [2]


New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Rameez Junaid AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS [3]
Matt Reid AUS
Yuichi Ito JPN
Jose Statham NZL [7]

Matteo Viola ITA [6]
Joel Lindner AUS [Q]
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]
Stephen Bass USA [4]

Artem Sitak RUS [5]
Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Turkey F2 - $10,000
Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Stian Boretti NOR
Artem Smirnov UKR
Valery Rudnev RUS [6]

Andrei Gorban MDA [3]
Gilles De Sousa FRA [Q]
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Roman Jebavy CZE [7]

Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
Mateusz Szmigiel POL [Q]
Vadim Alekseenko UKR
Augustin Gensse FRA [4]

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5]
Nuri Ersin Tarim TUR [WC]
Murad Inoyatov UZB
Adam Vejmelka CZE [2]

d_s 03-24-2009 07:57 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
India F2 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Richard Johnson USA
Jared Drucker USA [Q]
Divij Sharan IND [5]

Patrick Taubert GER [4]
Rohan Gajjar IND
Vinod Sridhar IND [Q]
Vishnu Vardhan IND [8]

Barry King IRL
Vivek Shokeen IND [WC]
Karunuday Singh IND [Q]
Ronak Manuja IND [WC]

N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [WC]
Navdeep Singh IND
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC]
Kamala Kannan IND [Q]


New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Rameez Junaid AUS [8]

Adam Feeney AUS [3]
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q]
Yuichi Ito JPN
Jose Statham NZL [7]

Nima Roshan AUS
Joel Lindner AUS [Q]
Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC]
Stephen Bass USA [4]

Artem Sitak RUS [5]
--
Stefan Hardy USA [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Turkey F2 - $10,000
Konstantinos Economidis GRE
Stian Boretti NOR
Artem Smirnov UKR
Valery Rudnev RUS [6]

Simeon Ivanov BUL
Gilles De Sousa FRA [Q]
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Roman Jebavy CZE [7]

Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8]
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]
Stephane Piro FRA [Q]
Augustin Gensse FRA [4]

Marco Mirnegg AUT
Jakub Lustyk CZE [Q]
Tihomir Grozdanov BUL
Ilija Martinoski MKD [Q]

d_s 03-24-2009 08:17 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 12 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
Live Scores | Post #14

India F2 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] defeated Vaja Uzakov UZB | 6-0
Richard Johnson USA defeated Huai-En Chang TPE [Q] | 6-0

Jared Drucker USA [Q] vs Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND | 4-3
Gilad Berman ISR [LL] lost to Divij Sharan IND [5] | 1-6

Patrick Taubert GER [4] defeated Aditya Madkekar IND [PR] | 6-1

Alexei Filenkov RUS vs Rohan Gajjar IND | 3-4
Noam Yitzhaki ISR [Q] vs Vinod Sridhar IND [Q] | 4-3
I-Ta Chen TPE lost to Vishnu Vardhan IND [8] | 0-6

Sheeva Parbhu USA [7] vs Barry King IRL | 3-4
Vivek Shokeen IND [WC] defeated Mithun Murali IND [Q] | 6-1
Karunuday Singh IND [Q] vs Niall Angus GBR [Q] | 4-3
Ronak Manuja IND [WC] vs Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] | 3-4

Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] vs N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [WC] | 3-4
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND vs Navdeep Singh IND | 2-5 MP!
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [WC] vs Peter Steinberger GER | 4-3
Kamala Kannan IND [Q] vs Adam Kellner HUN [2] | 3-4



New Zealand F3 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1] vs Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] | 5-2 MP!
Mikal Statham NZL [WC] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 1-6
Michael Leong SOL [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL | 1-6

Jordan Cox USA [LL] vs Rameez Junaid AUS [8] | 0-1

Adam Feeney AUS [3] defeated Robert Phillips AUS [Q] | 6-0
Matt Reid AUS vs Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] | 5-2 MP!
Yuichi Ito JPN defeated Mao-Xin Gong CHN | 6-1
Adam Thompson NZL [WC] vs Jose Statham NZL [7] | 2-5 MP!

Matteo Viola ITA [6] vs Nima Roshan AUS | 4-3
Jun-Chao Xu CHN vs Joel Lindner AUS [Q] | 3-4
Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC] vs Andrew Thomas AUS [Q] | 2-5 MP!
Young-Jun Kim KOR lost to Stephen Bass USA [4] | 0-6

Artem Sitak RUS [5] vs Haydn Lewis BAR | 5-2 MP!
Lucky Loser vs Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Stefan Hardy USA [Q] vs Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q] | 5-2 MP!
G.D. Jones NZL vs Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 2-5 MP!



Turkey F2 - $10,000
Pavel Chekhov RUS [1] lost to Konstantinos Economidis GRE | 0-6
Morgan Phillips GBR [PR] vs Stian Boretti NOR | 2-5 MP!
Artem Smirnov UKR defeated Adrian Sikora SVK [Q] | 6-0
Haluk Akkoyun TUR [WC] lost to Valery Rudnev RUS [6] | 1-6

Andrei Gorban MDA [3] vs Simeon Ivanov BUL | 4-3
Gilles De Sousa FRA [Q] vs Nicolas Santos BRA | 2-5 MP!
Dimitrije Tasic SRB [WC] vs Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] | 2-5 MP!
Gleb Alekseenko UKR [Q] vs Roman Jebavy CZE [7] | 3-4

Alexander Jakupovic GRE [8] defeated Erling Tveit NOR | 6-1
Mateusz Szmigiel POL [Q] defeated Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q] | 6-0

Stephane Piro FRA [Q] vs Vadim Alekseenko UKR | 4-3
Cesar Ramirez MEX vs Augustin Gensse FRA [4] | 4-3

Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5] vs Marco Mirnegg AUT | 4-3
Jakub Lustyk CZE [Q] vs Nuri Ersin Tarim TUR [WC] | 4-3
Murad Inoyatov UZB vs Tihomir Grozdanov BUL | 3-4

Ilija Martinoski MKD [Q] lost to Adam Vejmelka CZE [2] | 0-6




All times are GMT. The time now is 01:42 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.