MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   PYW Futures - Week 11 - Finals - Complete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=140011)

d_s 03-16-2009 04:19 AM

PYW Futures - Week 11 - Finals - Complete
 
PYW Futures - Week 11

Weclome to the PYW thread for the Futures tournaments of Week 11! This will serve as the PYW thread for ALL the Futures tournaments this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of the player you like more, no nicknames, but full names.


FAQ


Code:

PYW Rankings:
 
Ranking Points:

$15,000+H
W - 33
F - 19
SF - 9
QF - 4
R16 - 1
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 0


$15,000
W - 25
F - 14
SF - 7
QF - 3
R16 - 1
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 0


$10,000
W - 17
F - 9
SF - 5
QF - 2
R16 - 1
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 0

Previous Finals:

All new events in PYW

d_s 03-16-2009 04:23 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11
 
Draws


Code:

Finals

France F5 - $15,000+H
Eric Gomes BRA vs Antony Dupuis FRA [Q]


Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Frederik Nielsen DEN [4] vs Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]


India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] vs Divij Sharan IND [5]


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Artem Sitak RUS [6] vs Daniel King-Turner NZL


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] vs Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]



Code:

PYW Seeds

France F5 - $15,000+H

First Quarter :
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1] - [Rank : 76] - lost in Quarterfinals
Second Quarter :
Julian Reister GER [3] - [Rank : 290] - lost in Quarterfinals
Third Quarter :
Gary Lugassy FRA - [Rank : 262] - lost in Round 1
Fourth Quarter :
Robert Smeets AUS [2] - [Rank : 214] - lost in Round 2


Great Britain F4 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR] - [Rank : 228] - lost in Quarterfinals
Second Quarter :
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] - [Rank : 143] - lost in Round 2
Third Quarter :
Stephane Robert FRA [3] - [Rank : 260] - lost in Round 1
Fourth Quarter :
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] - [Rank : 264] - CHAMPION


India F1 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] - [Rank : 201] - CHAMPION
Second Quarter :
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] - [Unranked] - lost in Quarterfinals
Third Quarter :
Patrick Taubert GER [4] - [Unranked] - lost in Quarterfinals
Fourth Quarter :
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7] - [Rank : 265] - lost in Semifinals


New Zealand F2 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Carsten Ball AUS [1] - [Rank : 296] - lost in Quarterfinals
Second Quarter :
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] - [Rank : 359] - lost in Round 1
Third Quarter :
Daniel King-Turner NZL - [Rank : 196] - CHAMPION
Fourth Quarter :
Haydn Lewis BAR - [Rank : 248] - lost in Quarterfinals


Italy F3 - $10,000

First Quarter :
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] - [Unranked] - RUNNER-UP
Second Quarter :
Claudio Grassi ITA [5] - [Rank : 341] - lost in Round 1
Third Quarter :
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] - [Rank : 431] - CHAMPION
Fourth Quarter :
Luca Vanni ITA [2] - [Rank : 532] - lost in Round 2






d_s 03-16-2009 04:24 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11
 
Results

Round 1
Round 2
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals



News

Please vote in this week's poll to determine which $10K Futures tournament will be included in PYW Week 11! The poll will close 24 hours after the opening time of the thread. To view the entry lists of the 4 $10K tournaments this week, please click the links below:

Canada F3
Italy F3
Japan F1
Portugal F3
Spain F10
Switzerland F3
Turkey F1


If you have any further thoughts or opinions about the game, please visit the managers thread HERE


NyGeL 03-17-2009 05:11 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
France F5 - $15,000+H

Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Fabrice Martin FRA
Lukas Lacko SVK
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Julian Reister GER [3]
Xavier Pujo FRA [WC]
Constantin Belot FRA [WC]
Eddy Chala ALG [LL]

Thibault Venturino FRA [Q]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q]
Victor Ionita ROU
Michel Koning NED [4]

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7]
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC]
Antony Dupuis FRA [Q]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]

Great Britain F4 - $15,000

Martin Fischer AUT [1]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR]
Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL [6]

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4]
Martin Pedersen DEN
Radim Zitko CZE [Q]
Jan Minar CZE [8]

Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Marc Sieber GER
Richard Gabb GBR [WC]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE

Igor Sijsling NED
Jonathan Marray GBR
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Michael Yani USA [2]

India F1 - $15,000

Aditya Madkekar IND [PR]
Barry King IRL
Vishal Punna IND [Q]
Vaja Uzakov UZB

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]
Vijayant Malik IND [WC]
Kamala Kannan IND [Q]
Sheeva Parbhu USA [8]

Navinder Pal Singh IND [WC]
Akash Wagh IND [Q]
Navdeep Singh IND
atrick Taubert GER [4]

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7]
Vijay Kannan IND [Q]
I-Ta Chen TPE
Adam Kellner HUN [2]

New Zealand F2 - $15,000

Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Young-Jun Kim KOR
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]

Yuichi Ito JPN
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Tobias Klein GER [Q]

Kaes Van't Hof USA
Matt Reid AUS [Q]
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Adam Feeney AUS [4]

Jose Statham NZL [8]
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]

Italy F3 - $10,000

Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1]
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q]
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP
Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7]

Francesco Piccari ITA [3]
Marco Viola ITA
Massimo Capone ITA [Q]
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL]

Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6]
Soren Wedege DEN [Q]
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Federico Torresi ITA [4]

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8]
Nicolas Reissig AUT
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela ARG [Q]
Luca Vanni ITA [2]

Alien 03-17-2009 09:13 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1]
Fabrice Martin FRA
Lukas Lacko SVK
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Julian Reister GER [3]
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Thomas Oger MON [SE]
Ryler DeHeart USA [6]

Andis Juska LAT [8]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q]
Victor Ionita ROU
Michel Koning NED [4]

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7]
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC]
Antony Dupuis FRA [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR]
Robert Varga HUN [Q]
Yannick Mertens BEL [6]

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4]
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]
Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Jan Minar CZE [8]

Nicholas Monroe USA [5]
Valentin Sanon CIV
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE

Igor Sijsling NED
Jonathan Marray GBR
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Michael Yani USA [2]


India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Niall Angus GBR [Q]
Vaja Uzakov UZB

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]
Richard Johnson USA
Kamala Kannan IND [Q]
Sheeva Parbhu USA [8]

Divij Sharan IND [5]
Peter Steinberger GER
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND
Patrick Taubert GER [4]

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7]
Vijay Kannan IND [Q]
I-Ta Chen TPE
Adam Kellner HUN [2]


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Finn Tearney NZL [WC]
Mao-Xin Gong CHN
Artem Sitak RUS [6]

Miles Armstrong AUS [3]
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Tobias Klein GER [Q]

Stephen Bass USA [5]
Rameez Junaid AUS
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Adam Feeney AUS [4]

Jose Statham NZL [8]
Haydn Lewis BAR
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1]
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP
Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7]

Francesco Piccari ITA [3]
Marco Viola ITA
Massimo Capone ITA [Q]
Claudio Grassi ITA [5]

Ismar Gorcic BIH
Soren Wedege DEN [Q]
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Federico Torresi ITA [4]

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8]
Nicolas Reissig AUT
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela ARG [Q]
Luca Vanni ITA [2]

adingh 03-17-2009 10:33 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini
Fabrice Martin
Lukas Lacko
Eric Gomes

Clement Reix
Mathieu Rodrigues
Thomas Oger
Ryler DeHeart

Andis Juska
Denis Matsukevitch
Alain Ntamag
Nicolas Renavand

Deniss Pavlovs
Antoine Feret
Antony Dupuis
Robert Smeets


Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Phillip Simmonds
Daniel Cox
Colin Fleming
Marek Semjan

Marcus Willis
Jiri Krkoska
Chris Eaton
Joshua Milton

Scott Oudsema
Valentin Sanon
Matthew Illingworth
Stephane Robert

Richard Bloomfield
Jonathan Marray
Henri Kontinen
Daniel Evans


India F1 - $15,000
Aditya Madkekar
Alexei Filenkov
Niall Angus
Vaja Uzakov

Vikram Reddy B
Vijayant Malik
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar
GAJJAR, Rohan Gajjar

Navinder Pal Singh
Akash Wagh
Navdeep Singh
Vishnu Vardhan

Vivek Shokeen
Abhijeet Tiwari
Ronak Manuja
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball
Finn Tearney
Mao-Xin Gong
Artem Sitak

Miles Armstrong
Nima Roshan
Ze Zhang
Matteo Viola

Kaes Van't Hof
Matt Reid
Rylan Rizza
Adam Feeney

Jose Statham
Haydn Lewis
Krishananth Balakrishnan
Mikal Statham

Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren
Alessandro Piccari
Lorenzo Giustino
Jonathan Gonzalia

Francesco Piccari
Tim Goransson
Massimo Capone
Cristian Rodriguez

Ismar Gorcic
Soren Wedege
Laurynas Grigelis
Damiano Di Ienno

Filippo Leonardi
Alessandro Giannessi
Federico Del Bonis
Luca Vanni

Caio_Brasil 03-17-2009 11:41 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1]
Fabrice Martin FRA
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Eric Gomes BRA

Julian Reister GER [3]
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Thomas Oger MON [SE]
Ryler DeHeart USA [6]

Andis Juska LAT [8]
Gary Lugassy FRA
Victor Ionita ROU
Michel Koning NED [4]

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7]
Antoine Feret FRA [WC]
Antony Dupuis FRA [Q]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]]


Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Phillip Simmonds USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR]
Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL [6]

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4]
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]
Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Jan Minar CZE [8]

Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Valentin Sanon CIV
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q]
Stephane Robert FRA [3]

Richard Bloomfield GBR [7]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Daniel Evans GBR


India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Barry King IRL
Vishal Punna IND [Q]
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]
Vijayant Malik IND [WC]
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND
Rohan Gajjar IND

Divij Sharan IND [5]
Peter Steinberger GER
Navdeep Singh IND
Patrick Taubert GER [4]

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7]
Vijay Kannan IND [Q]
Ronak Manuja IND [WC]
Adam Kellner HUN [2]


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Young-Jun Kim KOR
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
Artem Sitak RUS [6]

Yuichi Ito JPN
Nima Roshan AUS
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Matteo Viola ITA [7]

Kaes Van't Hof USA
Rameez Junaid AUS
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Adam Feeney AUS [4]

G.D. Jones NZL
Haydn Lewis BAR
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1]
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP
Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7]

Francesco Piccari ITA [3]
Marco Viola ITA
Massimo Capone ITA [Q]
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL]

Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6]
Marco Bella ITA [Q]
Enrico Fioravante ITA [Q]
Federico Torresi ITA [4]

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8]
Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC]
Federico Del Bonis ARG
Daniele Giorgini ITA [PR]

Boarder35m 03-17-2009 01:17 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1]
Benoit Paire FRA [Q]
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Julian Reister GER [3]
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Thomas Oger MON [SE]
Ryler DeHeart USA [6]

Andis Juska LAT [8]
Gary Lugassy FRA
Victor Ionita ROU
Michel Koning NED [4]

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7]
Antoine Feret FRA [WC]
David Guez FRA
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR]
Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL [6]

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4]
Martin Pedersen DEN
Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Jan Minar CZE [8]

Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Marc Sieber GER
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q]
Stephane Robert FRA [3]

Richard Bloomfield GBR [7]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Daniel Evans GBR


India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Barry King IRL
Niall Angus GBR [Q]
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]

Vikram Reddy B IND [Q]
Richard Johnson USA
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND
Rohan Gajjar IND

Divij Sharan IND [5]
Akash Wagh IND [Q]
Navdeep Singh IND
Patrick Taubert GER [4]

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7]
Vijay Kannan IND [Q]
Ronak Manuja IND [WC]
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [Q)


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Finn Tearney NZL [WC]
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
Artem Sitak RUS [6]

Miles Armstrong AUS [3]
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Tobias Klein GER [Q]

Kaes Van't Hof USA
Rameez Junaid AUS
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Adam Feeney AUS [4]

Jose Statham NZL [8]
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1]
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q]
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP
Matthieu Vierin ITA [WC]

Francesco Piccari ITA [3]
Tim Goransson SWE
Marco Bortolotti ITA [WC]
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL]

Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6]
Marco Bella ITA [Q]
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Federico Torresi ITA [4]

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8]
Nicolas Reissig AUT
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela ARG [Q]
Luca Vanni ITA [2]

d_s 03-17-2009 05:02 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1]
Benoit Paire FRA [Q]
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Eric Gomes BRA

Julian Reister GER [3]
Xavier Pujo FRA [WC]
Thomas Oger MON [SE]
Ryler DeHeart USA [6]

Andis Juska LAT [8]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q]
Alain Ntamag FRA [Q]
Michel Koning NED [4]

Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q]
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC]
Antony Dupuis FRA [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Phillip Simmonds USA
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR]
Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Marek Semjan SVK

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4]
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]
Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Jan Minar CZE [8]

Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Valentin Sanon CIV
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE

Richard Bloomfield GBR [7]
Pierre Metenier FRA
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Michael Yani USA [2]


India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Vishal Punna IND [Q]
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]

Vikram Reddy B IND [Q]
Vijayant Malik IND [WC]
Kamala Kannan IND [Q]
Rohan Gajjar IND

Divij Sharan IND [5]
Peter Steinberger GER
Navdeep Singh IND
Vishnu Vardhan IND

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7]
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [Q]
Ronak Manuja IND [WC]
Adam Kellner HUN [2]


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Finn Tearney NZL [WC]
Mao-Xin Gong CHN
Artem Sitak RUS [6]

Yuichi Ito JPN
Nima Roshan AUS
Ze Zhang CHN [Q]
Tobias Klein GER [Q]

Kaes Van't Hof USA
Rameez Junaid AUS
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Adam Feeney AUS [4]

Jose Statham NZL [8]
Haydn Lewis BAR
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1]
Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP
Lorenzo Giustino ITA [Q]
Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7]

Alberto Giraudo ITA
Tim Goransson SWE
Marco Bortolotti ITA [WC]
Claudio Grassi ITA [5]

Ismar Gorcic BIH
Soren Wedege DEN [Q]
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Federico Torresi ITA [4]

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8]
Nicolas Reissig AUT
Federico Del Bonis ARG
Luca Vanni ITA [2]

FilipeMB 03-17-2009 05:12 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1]
Fabrice Martin FRA
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Julian Reister GER [3]
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Thomas Oger MON [SE]
Ryler DeHeart USA [6]

Andis Juska LAT [8]
Gary Lugassy FRA
Victor Ionita ROU
Michel Koning NED [4]

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7]
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC]
Antony Dupuis FRA [Q]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Phillip Simmonds USA
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL [6]

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4]
Martin Pedersen DEN
Chris Eaton GBR [WC]
Joshua Milton GBR [Q]

Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Valentin Sanon CIV
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE

Richard Bloomfield GBR [7]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Michael Yani USA [2]


India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Barry King IRL
Niall Angus GBR [Q]
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]
Richard Johnson USA
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND
Sheeva Parbhu USA [8]

Divij Sharan IND [5]
Akash Wagh IND [Q]
Navdeep Singh IND
Vishnu Vardhan IND

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7]
Vijay Kannan IND [Q]
I-Ta Chen TPE
Adam Kellner HUN [2]


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Young-Jun Kim KOR
Mao-Xin Gong CHN
Artem Sitak RUS [6]

Miles Armstrong AUS [3]
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Tobias Klein GER [Q]

Stephen Bass USA [5]
Rameez Junaid AUS
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Adam Feeney AUS [4]

Jose Statham NZL [8]
Haydn Lewis BAR
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1]
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q]
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP
Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7]

Francesco Piccari ITA [3]
Tim Goransson SWE
Massimo Capone ITA [Q]
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL]

Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6]
Marco Bella ITA [Q]
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Federico Torresi ITA [4]

Filippo Leonardi ITA [Q]
Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC]
Federico Del Bonis ARG
Luca Vanni ITA [2]

Dupuis2006 03-17-2009 06:37 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Fabrice Martin FRA
Lukas Lacko SVK
Dominik Meffert GER [5]

Julian Reister GER [3]
Xavier Pujo FRA [WC]
Constantin Belot FRA [WC]
Eddy Chala ALG [LL]

Thibault Venturino FRA [Q]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q]
Victor Ionita ROU
Michel Koning NED [4]

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7]
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC]
Antony Dupuis FRA [Q]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]

Great Britain F4 - $15,000

Martin Fischer AUT [1]
Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR]
Colin Fleming GBR [WC]
Yannick Mertens BEL [6]

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4]
Martin Pedersen DEN
Radim Zitko CZE [Q]
Jan Minar CZE [8]

Scott Oudsema USA [Q]
Marc Sieber GER
Richard Gabb GBR [WC]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE

Igor Sijsling NED
Jonathan Marray GBR
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Michael Yani USA [2]

India F1 - $15,000

Aditya Madkekar IND [PR]
Barry King IRL
Vishal Punna IND [Q]
Vaja Uzakov UZB

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]
Vijayant Malik IND [WC]
Kamala Kannan IND [Q]
Sheeva Parbhu USA [8]

Navinder Pal Singh IND [WC]
Akash Wagh IND [Q]
Navdeep Singh IND
atrick Taubert GER [4]

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7]
Vijay Kannan IND [Q]
I-Ta Chen TPE
Adam Kellner HUN [2]

New Zealand F2 - $15,000

Carsten Ball AUS [1]
Young-Jun Kim KOR
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q]

Yuichi Ito JPN
Dane Propoggia AUS [Q]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Tobias Klein GER [Q]

Kaes Van't Hof USA
Matt Reid AUS [Q]
Daniel King-Turner NZL
Adam Feeney AUS [4]

Jose Statham NZL [8]
Adam Thompson NZL [WC]
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Tatsuma Ito JPN [2]

Italy F3 - $10,000

Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1]
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q]
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP
Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7]

Francesco Piccari ITA [3]
Marco Viola ITA
Massimo Capone ITA [Q]
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL]

Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6]
Soren Wedege DEN [Q]
Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC]
Federico Torresi ITA [4]

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8]
Nicolas Reissig AUT
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela ARG [Q]
Luca Vanni ITA [2]

d_s 03-18-2009 02:00 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
Live Scores | Post #11

France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1] defeated Julien Jeanpierre FRA | 6-1
Benoit Paire FRA [Q] lost to Fabrice Martin FRA | 2-6

Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] vs Lukas Lacko SVK | 4-4
Eric Gomes BRA vs Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 3-5 MP!

Julian Reister GER [3] defeated Clement Reix FRA [Q] | 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA vs Xavier Pujo FRA [WC] | 5-3 MP!
Thomas Oger MON [SE] defeated Constantin Belot FRA [WC] | 6-1
Eddy Chala ALG [LL] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [6] | 1-6

Andis Juska LAT [8] defeated Thibault Venturino FRA [Q] | 6-1

Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q] vs Gary Lugassy FRA | 5-3 MP!
Alain Ntamag FRA [Q] lost to Victor Ionita ROU | 2-6
Nicolas Renavand FRA lost to Michel Koning NED [4] | 1-6

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q] | 6-1

Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC] vs Antoine Feret FRA [WC] | 5-3 MP!
David Guez FRA lost to Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 1-6
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] vs Robert Smeets AUS [2] | 3-5 MP!



Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1] vs Phillip Simmonds USA | 4-4
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR] | 2-6
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] defeated Robert Varga HUN [Q] | 6-1
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [6] | 2-6

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4] defeated Marcus Willis GBR [Q] | 6-1

Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] vs Martin Pedersen DEN | 4-4
Chris Eaton GBR [WC] defeated Radim Zitko CZE [Q] | 6-1
Joshua Milton GBR [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE [8] | 2-6

Nicholas Monroe USA [5] lost to Scott Oudsema USA [Q] | 1-6

Marc Sieber GER vs Valentin Sanon CIV | 3-5 MP!
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q] defeated Richard Gabb GBR [WC] | 6-1
Ervin Eleskovic SWE vs Stephane Robert FRA [3] | 5-3 MP!

Richard Bloomfield GBR [7] vs Igor Sijsling NED | 5-3 MP!
Jonathan Marray GBR defeated Pierre Metenier FRA | 6-1
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] defeated Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] | 6-0

Daniel Evans GBR vs Michael Yani USA [2] | 3-5 MP!



India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] vs Aditya Madkekar IND [PR] | 5-3 MP!
Barry King IRL vs Alexei Filenkov RUS | 5-3 MP!
Vishal Punna IND [Q] vs Niall Angus GBR [Q] | 4-4
Vaja Uzakov UZB vs Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] | 4-4

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] vs Vikram Reddy B IND [Q] | 5-3 MP!
Vijayant Malik IND [WC] vs Richard Johnson USA | 5-3 MP!
Kamala Kannan IND [Q] vs Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND | 4-4
Rohan Gajjar IND vs Sheeva Parbhu USA [8] | 4-4

Divij Sharan IND [5] vs Navinder Pal Singh IND [WC] | 5-3 MP!
Akash Wagh IND [Q] vs Peter Steinberger GER | 5-3 MP!
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND lost to Navdeep Singh IND | 1-6
Vishnu Vardhan IND vs Patrick Taubert GER [4] | 3-5 MP!

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7] defeated Vivek Shokeen IND [WC] | 6-1
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [Q] lost to Vijay Kannan IND [Q] | 2-6

I-Ta Chen TPE vs Ronak Manuja IND [WC] | 4-4

N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [Q] lost to Adam Kellner HUN [2] | 2-6


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1] defeated Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 6-0
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] vs Young-Jun Kim KOR | 4-4
Mao-Xin Gong CHN vs Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 4-4
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q] lost to Artem Sitak RUS [6] | 1-6

Miles Armstrong AUS [3] vs Yuichi Ito JPN | 4-4
Nima Roshan AUS vs Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] | 3-5 MP!
Ze Zhang CHN [Q] lost to Jun-Chao Xu CHN | 2-6
Tobias Klein GER [Q] defeated Matteo Viola ITA [7] | 6-2

Stephen Bass USA [5] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 2-6

Rameez Junaid AUS vs Matt Reid AUS [Q] | 5-3 MP!
Rylan Rizza USA [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL | 1-6
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Adam Feeney AUS [4] | 0-6

Jose Statham NZL [8] defeated G.D. Jones NZL | 6-1

Haydn Lewis BAR vs Adam Thompson NZL [WC] | 5-3 MP!
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] vs Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] | 3-5 MP!

Mikal Statham NZL [WC] lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 1-6


Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] defeated Oscar Sabate-Bretos ESP | 6-0
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q] vs Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP | 5-3 MP!
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP defeated Lorenzo Giustino ITA [Q] | 6-2
Matthieu Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7] | 1-6

Francesco Piccari ITA [3] defeated Alberto Giraudo ITA | 6-1

Tim Goransson SWE vs Marco Viola ITA | 4-4
Massimo Capone ITA [Q] defeated Marco Bortolotti ITA [WC] | 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL] defeated Claudio Grassi ITA [5] | 6-2


Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6] vs Ismar Gorcic BIH | 5-3 MP!
Soren Wedege DEN [Q] vs Marco Bella ITA [Q] | 5-3 MP!
Enrico Fioravante ITA [Q] lost to Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] | 1-6
Damiano Di Ienno ITA lost to Federico Torresi ITA [4] | 1-6

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8] defeated Filippo Leonardi ITA [Q] | 6-2

Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC] vs Nicolas Reissig AUT | 3-5 MP!
Federico Del Bonis ARG vs Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela ARG [Q] | 4-4

Daniele Giorgini ITA [PR] lost to Luca Vanni ITA [2] | 1-6



s_9262 03-18-2009 05:50 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Eric Gomes BRA
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q]
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC]
Robert Smeets AUS [2]


Phillip Simmonds USA
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]
Valentin Sanon CIV
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Richard Bloomfield GBR [7]
Michael Yani USA [2]


Benjamin Balleret MON [1]
Barry King IRL
Vishal Punna IND [Q]
Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6]
Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3]
Vijayant Malik IND [WC]
Kamala Kannan IND [Q]
Rohan Gajjar IND
Divij Sharan IND [5]
Akash Wagh IND [Q]
Patrick Taubert GER [4]
Ronak Manuja IND [WC]


Finn Tearney NZL [WC]
Mao-Xin Gong CHN
Yuichi Ito JPN
Nima Roshan AUS
Rameez Junaid AUS
Haydn Lewis BAR
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]


Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q]
Tim Goransson SWE
Ismar Gorcic BIH
Soren Wedege DEN [Q]
Nicolas Reissig AUT
Federico Del Bonis ARG

d_s 03-18-2009 10:42 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
Live Scores | Post #13

France F5 - $15,000+H
Andrea Stoppini ITA [1] defeated Julien Jeanpierre FRA | 6-1
Benoit Paire FRA [Q] lost to Fabrice Martin FRA | 2-6

Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] vs Lukas Lacko SVK | 5-4 MP!
Eric Gomes BRA vs Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 4-5 MP!


Julian Reister GER [3] defeated Clement Reix FRA [Q] | 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA defeated Xavier Pujo FRA [WC] | 6-3
Thomas Oger MON [SE] defeated Constantin Belot FRA [WC] | 6-1
Eddy Chala ALG [LL] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [6] | 1-6

Andis Juska LAT [8] defeated Thibault Venturino FRA [Q] | 6-1
Denis Matsukevitch RUS [Q] defeated Gary Lugassy FRA | 6-3
Alain Ntamag FRA [Q] lost to Victor Ionita ROU | 2-6
Nicolas Renavand FRA lost to Michel Koning NED [4] | 1-6

Deniss Pavlovs LAT [7] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q] | 6-1
Maxime Quinqueneau FRA [WC] defeated Antoine Feret FRA [WC] | 6-3
David Guez FRA lost to Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 1-6
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] lost to Robert Smeets AUS [2] | 3-6



Great Britain F4 - $15,000
Martin Fischer AUT [1] vs Phillip Simmonds USA | 4-5 MP!
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] lost to Fritz Wolmarans RSA [PR] | 2-6
Colin Fleming GBR [WC] defeated Robert Varga HUN [Q] | 6-1
Marek Semjan SVK lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [6] | 2-6

Frederik Nielsen DEN [4] defeated Marcus Willis GBR [Q] | 6-1

Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] vs Martin Pedersen DEN | 5-4 MP!

Chris Eaton GBR [WC] defeated Radim Zitko CZE [Q] | 6-1
Joshua Milton GBR [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE [8] | 2-6

Nicholas Monroe USA [5] lost to Scott Oudsema USA [Q] | 1-6
Marc Sieber GER lost to Valentin Sanon CIV | 3-6
Matthew Illingworth GBR [Q] defeated Richard Gabb GBR [WC] | 6-1
Ervin Eleskovic SWE defeated Stephane Robert FRA [3] | 6-3

Richard Bloomfield GBR [7] defeated Igor Sijsling NED | 6-3
Jonathan Marray GBR defeated Pierre Metenier FRA | 6-1
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] defeated Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] | 6-0
Daniel Evans GBR lost to Michael Yani USA [2] | 3-6



India F1 - $15,000
Benjamin Balleret MON [1] defeated Aditya Madkekar IND [PR] | 6-3
Barry King IRL defeated Alexei Filenkov RUS | 6-3

Vishal Punna IND [Q] vs Niall Angus GBR [Q] | 5-4 MP!
Vaja Uzakov UZB vs Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] | 4-5 MP!

Hsin-Han Lee TPE [3] defeated Vikram Reddy B IND [Q] | 6-3
Vijayant Malik IND [WC] defeated Richard Johnson USA | 6-3

Kamala Kannan IND [Q] vs Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar IND | 5-4 MP!
Rohan Gajjar IND vs Sheeva Parbhu USA [8] | 5-4 MP!

Divij Sharan IND [5] defeated Navinder Pal Singh IND [WC] | 6-3
Akash Wagh IND [Q] defeated Peter Steinberger GER | 6-3
Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan IND lost to Navdeep Singh IND | 1-6
Vishnu Vardhan IND lost to Patrick Taubert GER [4] | 3-6

Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [7] defeated Vivek Shokeen IND [WC] | 6-1
Abhijeet Tiwari IND [Q] lost to Vijay Kannan IND [Q] | 2-6

I-Ta Chen TPE vs Ronak Manuja IND [WC] | 4-5 MP!

N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth IND [Q] lost to Adam Kellner HUN [2] | 2-6


New Zealand F2 - $15,000
Carsten Ball AUS [1] defeated Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 6-0
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] vs Young-Jun Kim KOR | 5-4 MP!
Mao-Xin Gong CHN vs Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 5-4 MP!
Andrew Thomas AUS [Q] lost to Artem Sitak RUS [6] | 1-6

Miles Armstrong AUS [3] vs Yuichi Ito JPN | 4-5 MP!
Nima Roshan AUS vs Dane Propoggia AUS [Q] | 4-5 MP!

Ze Zhang CHN [Q] lost to Jun-Chao Xu CHN | 2-6
Tobias Klein GER [Q] defeated Matteo Viola ITA [7] | 6-2

Stephen Bass USA [5] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 2-6
Rameez Junaid AUS defeated Matt Reid AUS [Q] | 6-3
Rylan Rizza USA [Q] lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL | 1-6
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Adam Feeney AUS [4] | 0-6

Jose Statham NZL [8] defeated G.D. Jones NZL | 6-1
Haydn Lewis BAR defeated Adam Thompson NZL [WC] | 6-3
Marcus Daniell NZL [WC] lost to Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] | 3-6
Mikal Statham NZL [WC] lost to Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 1-6



Italy F3 - $10,000
Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] defeated Oscar Sabate-Bretos ESP | 6-0
Alessandro Piccari ITA [Q] defeated Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP | 6-3
Guillermo Alcorta-Olarra ESP defeated Lorenzo Giustino ITA [Q] | 6-2
Matthieu Vierin ITA [WC] lost to Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [7] | 1-6

Francesco Piccari ITA [3] defeated Alberto Giraudo ITA | 6-1

Tim Goransson SWE vs Marco Viola ITA | 5-4 MP!
Massimo Capone ITA [Q] defeated Marco Bortolotti ITA [WC] | 6-2
Cristian Rodriguez COL [LL] defeated Claudio Grassi ITA [5] | 6-2


Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6] vs Ismar Gorcic BIH | 5-4 MP!
Soren Wedege DEN [Q] defeated Marco Bella ITA [Q] | 6-3
Enrico Fioravante ITA [Q] lost to Laurynas Grigelis LTU [WC] | 1-6
Damiano Di Ienno ITA lost to Federico Torresi ITA [4] | 1-6

Giulio Di Meo ITA [8] defeated Filippo Leonardi ITA [Q] | 6-2
Alessandro Giannessi ITA [WC] lost to Nicolas Reissig AUT | 3-6

Federico Del Bonis ARG vs Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela ARG [Q] | 5-4 MP!

Daniele Giorgini ITA [PR] lost to Luca Vanni ITA [2] | 1-6



d_s 03-18-2009 10:44 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 11 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!!
 
Vote AGAIN!


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:52 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.