MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Winner: Daniel King-Turner (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139766)

Zirconek 03-11-2009 06:58 PM

New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Winner: Daniel King-Turner
 
New Zealand F3 - ASB Pro Circuit
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (outdoor)



Tournament facthseet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018897
website: www.asbprocircuit.co.nz

Entry List
1 BALL, Carsten AUS 194 1
2 ITO, Tatsuma JPN 336 1
3 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 346 1
4 FEENEY, Adam AUS 380 1
5 BASS, Stephen USA 396 1
6 JUNAID, Rameez AUS 407 1
7 SITAK, Artem RUS 410 1
8 STATHAM, Jose NZL 425 1
9 VIOLA, Matteo ITA 431 1
10 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 453 1
11 GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 529 1
12 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 549 1
13 KIM, Young-Jun KOR 567 1
14 ZENG, Shao-Xuan CHN 573 1
15 JONES, G.D. NZL 651 1
16 ITO, Yuichi JPN 668 1
17 VAN'T HOF, Kaes USA 677 1
18 LEWIS, Haydn BAR 684 1

Qualifying
1 XU, Jun-Chao CHN 699 1
2 ROSHAN, Nima AUS 725 1
3 REID, Matt AUS 763 1
4 DANIELL, Marcus NZL 812 1
5 THOMPSON, Adam NZL 830 1
6 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 836 1
7 ZHANG, Ze CHN 858 1
8 CROWE, Joshua AUS 874 1
9 LINDNER, Joel AUS 876 1
10 STATHAM, Mikal NZL 899 1
11 PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 904 1
12 KELLY, Dayne AUS 929 1
13 RIZZA, Rylan USA 983 1
14 THOMAS, Andrew AUS 1071 1
15 LEONG, Michael SOL 1122 1
16 PHILLIPS, Robert AUS 1146 1
17 COX, Jordan USA 1221= 1
18 BARKER, Marvin AUS 1273 1
19 TEARNEY, Finn NZL 1323= 1
20 MOORE, Brendan AUS 1490= 1
21 HARDY, Stefan USA 1490= 1
22 LIM, Hyun-Soo KOR 1507= 1
23 PHILLIPS, Cory AUS 1736= 1
24 BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 1797= 1
25 DESIRA, Jonathon Sam MLT 1
26 FULLER, Mason USA 1
27 KIM, Bo-Sung KOR 1
28 BIDMEADE, David AUS 1
29 MARFIA, Matteo ITA 1
30 MACKENZIE, Logan NZL 1
31 ITZSTEIN, Zach AUS 1
32 FRANKS, Barrett NZL 1
33 PIGOU, Michael NZL 1
34 COMUZZO, Marco NZL 1
35 BARTON, Matthew AUS 1
36 $ STAUB, Adam NZL 1
37 PUODZIUNAS, Scott AUS 1
38 $ BARCLAY, David AUS 1
39 SQUILLACIOTI, Joseph AUS 1

full and updated list: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Thanos 03-11-2009 11:45 PM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Entry List
 
:lol: ball is so random

Zirconek 03-20-2009 03:51 PM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Entry List
 
Entry List
OUT: Nam
IN: Xu

Zirconek 03-20-2009 06:48 PM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (1) BYE
Anton BETTINK (NZL) BYE
Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) BYE
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) BYE
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (2) BYE
Bo-Sung KIM (KOR) BYE
Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) BYE
Barrett FRANKS (NZL) BYE
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (3) BYE
Nathan WILLIS (AUS) defeated Dante SANTALUCIA (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jonathon Sam DESIRA (MLT) BYE
Stefan HARDY (USA) (11) BYE
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (4) BYE
Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) defeated Stephen HARRIS (AUS) 6-4 6-1
Young-Jae KIM (KOR) BYE
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (9) BYE
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (5) BYE
Matthew SHORT (GBR) BYE
Ryan POOL (AUS) BYE
Jordan COX (USA) (10) BYE
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (6) BYE
Marco COMUZZO (NZL) BYE
David BIDMEADE (AUS) BYE
Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (14) BYE
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (7) BYE
Matteo MARFIA (ITA) defeated David BARCLAY (AUS) 6-3 7-5
Michael PIGOU (NZL) BYE
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (12) BYE
Michael LEONG (SOL) (8) BYE
Adam STAUB (NZL) BYE
Mason FULLER (USA) BYE
Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) (13) BYE

2nd Round

Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (1) defeated Anton BETTINK (NZL) 6-4 6-0
Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) defeated Zach ITZSTEIN (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (2) defeated Bo-Sung KIM (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Barrett FRANKS (NZL) defeated Blake BROOKMAN (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (3) defeated Nathan WILLIS (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Stefan HARDY (USA) (11) defeated Jonathon Sam DESIRA (MLT) 6-0 6-0
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (4) defeated Christian PRENDIVILLE (AUS) 7-5 6-1
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (9) defeated Young-Jae KIM (KOR) 6-2 6-3
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (5) defeated Matthew SHORT (GBR) 6-4 7-6(2)
Jordan COX (USA) (10) defeated Ryan POOL (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (6) defeated Marco COMUZZO (NZL) 6-4 6-2
David BIDMEADE (AUS) defeated Krishananth BALAKRISHNAN (AUS) (14) 6-4 1-3 Retired
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (7) defeated Matteo MARFIA (ITA) 6-0 7-6(3)
Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (12) defeated Michael PIGOU (NZL) 6-1 2-6 6-0
Michael LEONG (SOL) (8) defeated Adam STAUB (NZL) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-5
Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) (13) defeated Mason FULLER (USA) 6-2 6-2

3rd Round

Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (1) Vs Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (2) Vs Barrett FRANKS (NZL)
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (3) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA) (11)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (4) Vs Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (9)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (5) Vs Jordan COX (USA) (10)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (6) Vs David BIDMEADE (AUS)
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (7) Vs Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (12)
Michael LEONG (SOL) (8) Vs Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) (13)


http://www.tennisnz.com/Resource.aspx?ID=6178

Baghdatis#1 03-20-2009 09:24 PM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
GL:
Andrew Thomas
Michael Pigou

FERNET 03-22-2009 01:46 AM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
GL Van't Hof :p

Zirconek 03-23-2009 02:29 AM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (1) Vs Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS)
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (2) Vs Barrett FRANKS (NZL)
Joshua CROWE (AUS) (3) Vs Stefan HARDY (USA) (11)
Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (4) Vs Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (9)
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (5) Vs Jordan COX (USA) (10)
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (6) Vs David BIDMEADE (AUS)
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (7) Vs Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (12)
Michael LEONG (SOL) (8) Vs Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) (13)

Zirconek 03-24-2009 02:48 PM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) (1) defeated Scott PUODZIUNAS (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Joel LINDNER (AUS) (2) defeated Barrett FRANKS (NZL) 6-3 6-2
Stefan HARDY (USA) (11) defeated Joshua CROWE (AUS) (3) 6-4 6-3
Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) (9) defeated Dane PROPOGGIA (AUS) (4) 6-1 3-6 6-2
Dayne KELLY (AUS) (5) defeated Jordan COX (USA) (10) 6-2 6-0
Rylan RIZZA (USA) (6) defeated David BIDMEADE (AUS) 6-3 0-6 7-5
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) (7) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) (12) 6-3 6-3
Michael LEONG (SOL) (8) defeated Cory PHILLIPS (AUS) (13) 6-2 6-2

Zirconek 03-24-2009 02:49 PM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

DANIELL (NZL) / LINDNER (AUS) defeated FEENEY (AUS) / JUNAID (AUS) (1) 2-6 6-4 [10-7]
BIDMEADE (AUS) / CROWE (AUS) defeated BARCLAY (AUS) / FRANKS (NZL) 6-0 6-2
GONG (CHN) / YU (CHN) (4) defeated PHILLIPS (AUS) / PHILLIPS (AUS) 6-4 6-2
ITO (JPN) / THOMAS (AUS) defeated PROPOGGIA (AUS) / REID (AUS) 7-5 6-3
ROSHAN (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) defeated MARFIA (ITA) / VIOLA (ITA) 6-3 6-2
RIZZA (USA) / VAN'T HOF (USA) (3) defeated FULLER (USA) / SITAK (RUS) 6-0 3-6 [10-7]
BASS (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) defeated MACKENZIE (NZL) / PIGOU (NZL) 6-3 3-6 [10-5]
JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated STATHAM (NZL) / XU (CHN) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

DANIELL (NZL) / LINDNER (AUS) Vs BIDMEADE (AUS) / CROWE (AUS)
GONG (CHN) / YU (CHN) (4) Vs ITO (JPN) / THOMAS (AUS)
ROSHAN (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) Vs RIZZA (USA) / VAN'T HOF (USA) (3)
BASS (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) Vs JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)

Zirconek 03-24-2009 02:54 PM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Main Draw
 
Main Draw

1st Round

Carsten BALL (AUS) (1) Vs (WC)Marcus DANIELL (NZL)
(WC)Mikal STATHAM (NZL) Vs Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA)
(Q)Michael LEONG (SOL) Vs Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL)
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (8) defeated (LL)Jordan COX (USA) 6-3 6-1

Adam FEENEY (AUS) (3) Vs (Q)Robert PHILLIPS (AUS)
Matt REID (AUS) Vs (Q)Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Adam THOMPSON (NZL) Vs Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7)

Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (6) defeated Nima ROSHAN (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Jun-Chao XU (CHN) Vs (Q)Joel LINDNER (AUS)
(WC)Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) Vs (Q)Andrew THOMAS (AUS)
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Stephen BASS (USA) (4) 6-0 6-2

Artem SITAK (RUS) (5) defeated Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
(Q)Rylan RIZZA (USA) Vs Lucky Loser (to be placed)
(Q)Stefan HARDY (USA) Vs (Q)Xin-Yuan YU (CHN)
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (2) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) 7-5 6-3

Thanos 03-25-2009 10:49 AM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Main Draw
 
there more chance of finding jimmy hoffa than finding information for this future.

Zirconek 03-25-2009 11:46 AM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Carsten BALL (AUS) (1) defeated Marcus DANIELL (NZL) 6-3 7-6(1)
Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA) defeated Mikal STATHAM (NZL) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) defeated Michael LEONG (SOL) 6-3 6-1
Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (8) defeated Jordan COX (USA) 6-3 6-1
Adam FEENEY (AUS) (3) defeated Robert PHILLIPS (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-1
Dayne KELLY (AUS) defeated Matt REID (AUS) 6-2 Retired
Yuichi ITO (JPN) defeated Mao-Xin GONG (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7) defeated Adam THOMPSON (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (6) defeated Nima ROSHAN (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Joel LINDNER (AUS) defeated Jun-Chao XU (CHN) 6-3 7-6(3)
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) defeated Logan MACKENZIE (NZL) 6-2 6-1
Young-Jun KIM (KOR) defeated Stephen BASS (USA) (4) 6-0 6-2
Artem SITAK (RUS) (5) defeated Haydn LEWIS (BAR) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Rylan RIZZA (USA) defeated Hyun-Soo LIM (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) defeated Stefan HARDY (USA) 2-6 6-4 3-0 Retired
Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (2) defeated G.D. JONES (NZL) 7-5 6-3

Zirconek 03-25-2009 11:46 AM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Main Draw
 
Doubles

Quarterfinal


DANIELL (NZL) / LINDNER (AUS) defeated BIDMEADE (AUS) / CROWE (AUS) 6-3 7-6(8)
ITO (JPN) / THOMAS (AUS) defeated GONG (CHN) / YU (CHN) (4) 7-6(5) 6-7(1) [10-3]
RIZZA (USA) / VAN'T HOF (USA) (3) defeated ROSHAN (AUS) / STATHAM (NZL) 6-4 6-4
JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (2) defeated BASS (USA) / THOMPSON (NZL) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

DANIELL (NZL) / LINDNER (AUS) Vs ITO (JPN) / THOMAS (AUS)
RIZZA (USA) / VAN'T HOF (USA) (3) Vs JONES (NZL) / KING-TURNER (NZL) (2)

Zirconek 03-25-2009 11:47 AM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Carsten BALL (AUS) (1) Vs Kaes VAN'T HOF (USA)
Daniel KING-TURNER (NZL) Vs Rameez JUNAID (AUS) (8)
Adam FEENEY (AUS) (3) Vs Dayne KELLY (AUS)
Yuichi ITO (JPN) Vs Jose STATHAM (NZL) (7)
Matteo VIOLA (ITA) (6) Vs Joel LINDNER (AUS)
Andrew THOMAS (AUS) Vs Young-Jun KIM (KOR)
Artem SITAK (RUS) (5) Vs Rylan RIZZA (USA)
Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) Vs Tatsuma ITO (JPN) (2)

Thanos 03-25-2009 12:05 PM

Re: New Zealand F3 [March 23 - Wellington - Hard] Main Draw
 
thanks edu :yeah:


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:05 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.