MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139763)

Zirconek 03-11-2009 06:41 PM

Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Winner: Gabriel Trujillo-Soler
 
Spain F11
Location: Zaragoza, Aragón, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (indoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019046
website: www.rzct.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 300 1
2 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 317 1
3 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 371 1
4 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 374 1
5 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 394 1
6 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 437 2
7 LOPES, Tiago BRA 444 1
8 MILLMAN, John AUS 456 1
9 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 501 1
10 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 518 1
11 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 546 1
12 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 554 1
13 $ GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 606 1
14 JAZIRI, Malek TUN 607 1
15 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 612 1
16 SOUSA, Joao POR 619 1
17 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 635 1
18 VIVANCO-GUZMAN, Andoni ESP 646 1

Qualifying
1 BOJE-ORDONEZ, Agustin ESP 648 1
2 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 671 1
3 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 672 P 1
4 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 762 1
5 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 793 2
6 PEREZ, Rodrigo CHI 798 1
7 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 832 1
8 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 839 1
9 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 856 1
10 WARD, Alexander GBR 926 1
11 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 978 1
12 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1038 1
13 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1130 1
14 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1281 1
15 BEAUS-BARQUIN, Juan ESP 1283= 1
16 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1341 2
17 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1370= 1
18 GASPARYAN, Ervand RUS 1370= 1
19 CARRENO-BUSTA, Pablo ESP 1380 1
20 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1428= 1
21 $ SOUTO, David VEN 1466= 1
22 SLETTING-JOHNSEN, Frederik NOR 1490= 1
23 $ HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1507= 1
24 LEHYT, Ignacio CHI 1520= 1
25 MAZON-HERNANDEZ, Rafael ESP 1534= 1
26 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1540= 1
27 $ CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1540= 1
28 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1552 1
29 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1563 1
30 GARCIA-VILLANUEVA, Carlos ESP 1655= 1
31 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1655= 1
32 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1797= 1
33 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1797= 1
34 $ PFEIFFER, Daniel GER 1797= 2
35 OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 1797= 1
36 MARQUES, Frederico POR 1877= 1
37 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1900= 3
38 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1908= 1
39 GINER, Marc ESP 1922 1
40 GOODALL, Jess RSA 1
41 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 1
42 PESKOV, Anton RUS 1
43 HORMIGO-HERRERA, Hector AND 1
44 GRAISSE, Arnaud BEL 1
45 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 1
46 PEREL, Allen AUS 1
47 WERNER, Jean-Marc GER 1
48 $ JIMENEZ-LETRADO, Jorge ESP 1
49 STERNBACH, Joachim FRA 3
50 SWYNGEDOUW, Jeremy BEL 1
51 CUGNETTO, Anthony AUS 1
52 KOVALEV, Egor RUS 1
53 ARAUZO-MARTINEZ, Juan-Samuel ESP 1
54 SPAAR, Fabian SUI 1
55 BACHILLER-DE HARO, Ignacio ESP 1

full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 03-20-2009 03:59 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Entry List
 
Entry List
OUT: Kretschmer

Zirconek 03-20-2009 06:39 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) (1)
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 1-6 6-1 6-3
Victor GARCIA-GIMENO (ESP) defeated Jaime SANCHEZ-CANAMARES RIOS (ESP) 7-6(6) 7-6(8)
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (10) defeated Josue CANDELAS (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (2) defeated Daniel PFEIFFER (GER) 6-0 6-1
Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 7-5 6-4
Allen PEREL (AUS) defeated Fabian SPAAR (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4)
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (12) defeated Aaron COLAS SANCHEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-0
Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) defeated Maurice VAN ALEM (NED) 6-2 6-0
David SOUTO (VEN) (14) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) defeated Rafael MAZON-HERNANDEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) defeated Alexander BOKOV (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Carles GIRBAL (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (9) defeated Salvador RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Pablo-Manuel MONTORO-GIMENEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) defeated Alejandro CAMPILLO-ALONSO (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Maxime FANIEL (BEL) defeated Fernando MONTES-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-0 0-6 7-5
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (13) defeated Sergio GARCIA FERRANDEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Alexander WARD (GBR) (6) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Ivan-Rayco VALLS-CAMPOS (ESP) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Jess GOODALL (RSA) 6-2 6-1
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (11) defeated Carlos GARCIA-VILLANUEVA (ESP) 6-3 7-6(1)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) defeated Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 6-2 4-6 6-0
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-4
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Raphael BURDALIC (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Emilio RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO (ESP) (16) 7-5 6-2
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Guillermo DE VILCHEZ GUARDIOLA (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Joachim STERNBACH (FRA) defeated Marco ALMORIN LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (15) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-4 6-1

2nd Round

Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 7-5 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (10) defeated Victor GARCIA-GIMENO (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-2
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (2) defeated Francesc MONTANES-ROCA (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (12) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-2 7-5
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated Marc GARCIA-ROMAN (ESP) 6-4 3-0 Retired
David SOUTO (VEN) (14) defeated Kirill DMITRIEV (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) 6-1 6-1
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (9) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (5) defeated Javier VALENZUELA-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (13) defeated Maxime FANIEL (BEL) 6-3 6-0
Alexander WARD (GBR) (6) defeated Ivan-Rayco VALLS-CAMPOS (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-7(7) 6-1
Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) (11) 6-2 6-3
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-3 7-6(5)
Joachim STERNBACH (FRA) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) (15) 6-3 2-6 6-2

3rd Round

Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP) (10)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (2) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (12)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) Vs David SOUTO (VEN) (14)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (9)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (5) Vs Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (13)
Alexander WARD (GBR) (6) Vs Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) Vs Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL)
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (8) Vs Joachim STERNBACH (FRA)


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019046

Zirconek 03-20-2009 06:40 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Good luck to my countrymen :)

FERNET 03-22-2009 01:55 AM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Vamos Marco :yippee:

Zirconek 03-23-2009 02:48 AM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Round

Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP) (10)
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (2) Vs Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (12)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) Vs David SOUTO (VEN) (14)
Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) Vs Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (9)
Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (5) Vs Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (13)
Alexander WARD (GBR) (6) Vs Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) Vs Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL)
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (8) Vs Joachim STERNBACH (FRA)

Zirconek 03-23-2009 07:32 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying Round

David ESTRUCH (ESP) (10) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) (2) defeated Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA (ESP) (12) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (3) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) (14) 6-1 6-2
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) (9) defeated Rodrigo PEREZ (CHI) (4) 6-2 6-1
Mark VERRYTH (AUS) (13) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) (5) 6-1 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) (6) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) defeated Jeremy SWYNGEDOUW (BEL) 3-6 6-1 6-2
Steven DIEZ (ESP) (8) defeated Joachim STERNBACH (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek 03-23-2009 07:35 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw

1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
(WC)Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) Vs (Q)David ESTRUCH (ESP)
(Q)Mark VERRYTH (AUS) Vs David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP)
Photos KALLIAS (CYP) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS) (6)

Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) Vs (SE)Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP)
(Q)Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) Vs Rafael GARCIA (BRA)
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs (WC)Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP)
(Q)Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (7)

Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8) Vs (Q)Joăo WIESINGER (BRA)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) Vs (Q)Steven DIEZ (ESP)
Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) Vs (PR)Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA)
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3)

Tiago LOPES (BRA) (5) Vs (WC)Juan Paul BASTIAANS-MINGUILLON (ESP)
(Q)Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) Vs (WC)Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU)
(Q)Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) Vs Joăo SOUSA (POR)
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 03-23-2009 07:36 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) Vs RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) / RODRIGUEZ-MAYORALAS (ESP)
KALLIAS (CYP) / PEREZ (CHI) Vs GARCIA (BRA) / TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (4) Vs OLIVEIRA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA)
ALMORIN LOPEZ (ESP) / COLAS SANCHEZ (ESP) Vs FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / SWYNGEDOUW (BEL)
BASTIAANS-MINGUILLON (ESP) / DE VILCHEZ GUARDIOLA (ESP) Vs GARCIA-GIMENO (ESP) / VALLS-CAMPOS (ESP)
MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) Vs CHECA-CALVO (ESP) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (3)
GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) / REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) Vs ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) / ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP)
CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) / NESTEROV (RUS) Vs BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) / VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 03-25-2009 11:56 AM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) Vs Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG)
Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) Vs David ESTRUCH (ESP)
David CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 6-1 6-3
John MILLMAN (AUS) (6) defeated Photos KALLIAS (CYP) 7-5 7-5
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (4) defeated Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Agustin BOJE-ORDONEZ (ESP) Vs Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP)
Alexander WARD (GBR) Vs Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) (7)
Ignacio COLL-RIUDAVETS (ESP) (8) Vs Joao WIESINGER (BRA)
Andoni VIVANCO-GUZMAN (ESP) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 4-6 7-6(4) 7-6(7)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) defeated Jordi MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Malek JAZIRI (TUN) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (3)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (5) Vs Juan Paul BASTIAANS-MINGUILLON (ESP)
Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 3-6 7-5 6-0
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 03-25-2009 11:57 AM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Rafa :sad:
Rumenov :yeah:
Cedrik :yeah: but Sousa :(

manu86 03-25-2009 09:49 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
marco won !!!!
he beat marc fornell the first seed 63 64 !

FERNET 03-25-2009 11:12 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Marco win :eek:

:woohoo:

COME ON TRUNGE :armed:

Aguante gaudio!! 03-26-2009 08:01 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Second Round:

Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. (Q) David Estruch (ESP) 6-4/6-2
David Canudas (ESP) d. (6) John Millman (AUS) 6-2/6-4
(4) Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (Q) Jordi Samper (ESP) 6-4/6-2
Agustín Boje (ESP) d. (Q) Alexander Ward (GBR) 6-2/6-1
(8) Ignacio Coll (ESP) d. Andoni Vivanco (ESP) 6-4/6-4
(PR) Laurent Rochette (FRA) d. (3) Robert Bautista (ESP) 4-6/6-4/6-2
(Q) Georgi Rumenov (ESP) d. (5) Tiago Lopes (BRA) 7-6(5)/6-0
(Q) Cedrik Stebe (GER) d. (2) José Checa (ESP) 6-2/6-4

Aguante gaudio!! 03-26-2009 08:02 PM

Re: Spain F11 [March 23 - Zaragoza - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quarterfinals:

Marco Trungelliti (ARG) vs David Canudas (ESP)
(4) Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Agustín Boje (ESP)
(8) Ignacio Coll (ESP) vs (PR) Laurent Rochette (FRA)
(Q) Georgi Rumenov (ESP) vs (Q) Cedrik Stebe (GER)

Come on, Trunge!!!


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:20 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.