MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   PYW Futures - Week 10 - Finals - Complete (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139682)

d_s 03-09-2009 02:18 AM

PYW Futures - Week 10 - Finals - Complete
 
PYW Futures - Week 10

Weclome to the PYW thread for the Futures tournaments of Week 10! This will serve as the PYW thread for ALL the Futures tournaments this week.

Rules: You have to vote for all matches! You always post a name of the player you like more, no nicknames, but full names.


FAQ


Code:

PYW Rankings:
 
Ranking Points:

$15,000
W - 25
F - 14
SF - 7
QF - 3
R16 - 1
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 0


$10,000
W - 17
F - 9
SF - 5
QF - 2
R16 - 1
R32 - 0
Qualifier - 0

Previous Finals:

All new events in PYW

d_s 03-09-2009 02:22 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10
 
Draws


Code:

Finals

France F4 - $15,000
Eric Gomes BRA [6] vs Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] vs Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Andrei Karatchenia BLR vs Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] vs Haydn Lewis BAR


Canada F1 - $10,000
Matej Bocko SVK [Q] vs Philip Bester CAN [WC]



Code:

PYW Seeds

France F4 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Robert Smeets AUS [1] - [Rank : 203] - lost in Round 2
Second Quarter :
Eric Gomes BRA [6] - [Rank : 283] - RUNNER-UP
Third Quarter :
Ryler DeHeart USA [3] - [Unranked] - lost in Semifinals
Fourth Quarter :
Romain Jouan FRA - [Rank : 224] - lost in Quarterfinals



Great Britain F3 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Michael Yani USA [1] - [Rank : 347] - lost in Semifinals
Second Quarter :
Jan Minar CZE [6] - [Rank : 167] - lost in Quarterfinals
Third Quarter :
Yannick Mertens BEL [4] - [Rank : 241] - lost in Quarterfinals
Fourth Quarter :
Ken Skupski GBR - [Rank : 168] - lost in Round 1



Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Martin Klizan SVK - [Rank : 384] - lost in Semifinals
Second Quarter :
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5] - [Rank : 198] - lost in Round 1
Third Quarter :
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] - [Rank : 371] - lost in Round 2
Fourth Quarter :
Artem Smirnov UKR [8] - [Rank : 156] - lost in Round 2



New Zealand F1 - $15,000

First Quarter :
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] - [Rank : 377] - CHAMPION
Second Quarter :
Matteo Viola ITA [6] - [Rank : 378] - lost in Round 1
Third Quarter :
Jose Statham NZL [5] - [Rank : 332] - lost in Semifinals
Fourth Quarter :
Matt Reid AUS - [Rank : 284] - lost in Round 2



Canada F1 - $10,000

First Quarter :
Todd Paul USA [7] - [Rank : 212] - lost in Round 1
Second Quarter :
Rafael Arevalo ESA [4] - [Rank : 312] - lost in Quarterfinals
Third Quarter :
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] - [Rank : 111] - lost in Semifinals
Fourth Quarter :
Philip Bester CAN [WC] - [Rank : 233] - CHAMPION




d_s 03-09-2009 02:24 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10
 
Results

Round 1
Round 2
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals



News

Please vote in this week's poll to determine which $10K Futures tournament will be included in PYW Week 10! The poll will close 24 hours after the opening time of the thread. To view the entry lists of the 4 $10K tournaments this week, please click the links below:

Canada F2
Portugal F2
Spain F9
Switzerland F2

If you have any further thoughts or opinions about the game, please visit the managers thread HERE


NyGeL 03-10-2009 06:58 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1]
Thomas Dupre FRA [WC]
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
Gary Lugassy FRA [7]

Victor Ionita ROU [4]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Thomas Oger MON
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8]
Kevin Botti FRA [Q]
Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q]
Ryler DeHeart USA [3]

Alexandre Renard FRA
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q]
Romain Jouan FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1]
Radim Zitko CZE [Q]
Daniel Evans GBR
Joshua Milton GBR

Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Scott Oudsema USA
Jan Minar CZE [6]

Ben Pritchard GBR [WC]
David O'Leary GBR [WC]
Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL]
Robert Varga HUN

Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Ludovic Walter FRA
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]

Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Martin Klizan SVK
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]
Rifat Biktyakov UZB
Vaja Uzakov UZB

Andrei Levine RUS
Andrei Plotniy RUS
Anton Manegin RUS [WC]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR

Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q]
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]

Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
Marc Meigel GER [Q]
Lars Poerschke GER
Marek Semjan SVK [2]

New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Yuichi Ito JPN
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Nima Roshan AUS
Matteo Viola ITA [6]

Jose Statham NZL [5]
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Young-Jun Kim KOR
G.D. Jones NZL

Haydn Lewis BAR
Matt Simpson NZL [WC]
Matt Reid AUS
Adam Feeney AUS [2]

Canada F1 - $10,000
Carl Bergman SWE [Q]
Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Gregoire Burquier FRA
David Goffin BEL

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4]
Nicholas Edlefsen USA [Q]
Matej Bocko SVK [Q]
Marcus Fugate USA

Adil Shamasdin CAN [WC]
Nikita Kryvonos USA
Robbye Poole USA [Q]
Germain Gigounon BEL

Ryan Young USA [8]
Milan Pokrajac CAN
Gastao Elias POR
Erik Chvojka CAN [2]

Fizz 03-10-2009 07:26 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1]
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
Gary Lugassy FRA [7]

Bas Van Der Valk NED [Q]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Thomas Oger MON
Eric Gomes BRA [6]

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8]
Axel Michon FRA [WC]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]
Ryler DeHeart USA [3]

David Guez FRA [5]
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q]
Rudy Coco FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1]
Radim Zitko CZE [Q]
Daniel Evans GBR
Joshua Milton GBR

Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q]

Pierre Metenier FRA [8]
Igor Sijsling NED
Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]

Ken Skupski GBR
Jonathan Marray GBR
Phillip Simmonds USA
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Martin Klizan SVK
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov KAZ [WC]
Vaja Uzakov UZB

Andre Begemann GER [4]
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [Q]
nton Manegin RUS [WC]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR

Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7]
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Dmitri Perevoshchikov RUS [Q]

Artem Smirnov UKR [8]
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Lars Poerschke GER
Marek Semjan SVK [2]


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q]
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Michael Leong SOL [Q]

Jose Statham NZL [5]
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
Steven Goh AUS [Q]
Artem Sitak RUS [4]

Haydn Lewis BAR
Matt Simpson NZL [WC]
Matt Reid AUS
Joel Lindner AUS [Q]


Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson USA [1]
Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Peter Lucassen NED
David Goffin BEL

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4]
Patrik Rosenholm SWE
Matej Bocko SVK [Q]
Marcus Fugate USA

Andrej Martin SVK [6]
Nikita Kryvonos USA
Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]

Adriano Biasella ITA
Philip Bester CAN [WC]
Gastao Elias POR
Erik Chvojka CAN [2]

Yarden 03-10-2009 10:34 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1]
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
Gary Lugassy FRA [7]

Bas Van Der Valk NED [Q]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Thomas Oger MON
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8]
Kevin Botti FRA [Q]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]
Antoine Feret FRA [WC]

David Guez FRA [5]
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q]
Romain Jouan FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Chris Priddle GBR [Q]
Matthew Illingworth GBR
Daniel Evans GBR
Joshua Milton GBR

Stephane Robert FRA [3]
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Jan Minar CZE [6]

Ben Pritchard GBR [WC]
David O'Leary GBR [WC]
Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]

Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Ludovic Walter FRA
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1]
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Rifat Biktyakov UZB
Danila Arsenov RUS [6]

Andre Begemann GER [4]
Andrei Plotniy RUS
Anton Manegin RUS [WC]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR

Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7]
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]

Artem Smirnov UKR [8]
Marc Meigel GER [Q]
Lars Poerschke GER
Marek Semjan SVK [2]


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1]
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR
Yuichi Ito JPN
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC]
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q]
Nima Roshan AUS
Matteo Viola ITA [6]

Jose Statham NZL [5]
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Steven Goh AUS [Q]
G.D. Jones NZL

Mao-Xin Gong CHN [8]
Matt Simpson NZL [WC]
Finn Tearney NZL [WC]
Adam Feeney AUS [2]


Canada F1 - $10,000
Carl Bergman SWE [Q]
Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Gregoire Burquier FRA
David Goffin BEL

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4]
Patrik Rosenholm SWE
Miliaan Niesten NED [Q]
Vincent Millot FRA [5]

Adil Shamasdin CAN [WC]
Maxime Authom BEL
Robbye Poole USA [Q]
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]

Ryan Young USA [8]
Milan Pokrajac CAN
Gastao Elias POR
Erik Chvojka CAN [2]

Ozone 03-10-2009 10:58 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson USA [1] v
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q]
Peter Lucassen NED
Todd Paul USA [7]

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4]

Nicholas Edlefsen USA [Q]
Matej Bocko SVK [Q]
Marcus Fugate USA

Adil Shamasdin CAN [WC]
Nikita Kryvonos USA

Poole
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]

Ryan Young USA [8]
Philip Bester CAN [WC]
Gastao Elias POR

Erik Chvojka CAN [2]

adingh 03-10-2009 11:30 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Fabrice Martin
Julien Jeanpierre
Mathieu Roy
Jean-Noel Insausti

Bas Van Der Valk
Nicolas Renavand
Gleb Sakharov
Denis Matsukevitch

Dinko Halachev
Kevin Botti
Antoine Tassart
Antoine Feret

David Guez
Jerome Haehnel
Alexandre Penaud
Rudy Coco


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Chris Priddle
Matthew Illingworth
Neil Pauffley
Joshua Milton

Stephane Robert
Daniel Cox
Ervin Eleskovic
Ladislav Chramosta

Ben Pritchard
David O'Leary
Maniel Bains
Robert Varga

Richard Bloomfield
Jonathan Marray
Ludovic Walter
Jiri Krkoska


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Konstantin Kravchuk
Alexei Filenkov
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov
Danila Arsenov

Andrei Levine
Andrei Plotniy
Ilia Starkov
Alexey Kedryuk

Sergei Krotiouk
Mikhail Fufygin
Igor Rud
Dmitri Perevoshchikov

Dzmitry Zhyrmont
Syrym Abdukhalikov
Siarhei Betau
Denis Yevseyev


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong
Hyun-Woo Nam
Xin-Yuan Yu
Adam Thompson

Logan Mackenzie
Dayne Kelly
Nima Roshan
Michael Leong

Jose Statham
Krishananth Balakrishnan
Steven Goh
Artem Sitak

Haydn Lewis
James Lemke
Matt Reid
Adam Feeney


Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko
Gregoire Burquier
David Goffin

Rafael Arevalo
Patrik Rosenholm
Matej Bocko
Marcus Fugate

Andrej Martin
Nikita Kryvonos
Milos Raonic
Germain Gigounon

Ryan Young
Milan Pokrajac
Gastao Elias
Charles-Antoine Brezac

Caio_Brasil 03-10-2009 11:42 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Fabrice Martin FRA
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Mathieu Roy FRA [Q]
Gary Lugassy FRA [7]

Victor Ionita ROU [4]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Thomas Oger MON
Eric Gomes BRA [6]

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8]
Kevin Botti FRA [Q]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]
Ryler DeHeart USA [3]

David Guez FRA [5]
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q]
Romain Jouan FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1]
Matthew Illingworth GBR
Daniel Evans GBR
Marc Sieber GER [7]

Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Jan Minar CZE [6]

Pierre Metenier FRA [8]
Igor Sijsling NED
Maniel Bains GBR [Q]
Robert Varga HUN

Ken Skupski GBR
Jonathan Marray GBR
Phillip Simmonds USA
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Martin Klizan SVK
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Rifat Biktyakov UZB
Danila Arsenov RUS [6]

Andre Begemann GER [4]
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [Q]
Ilia Starkov RUS [Q]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR

Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7]
Serikzhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC]
Igor Rud RUS [Q]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]

Artem Smirnov UKR [8]
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Lars Poerschke GER
Marek Semjan SVK [2]


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Mikal Statham NZL [WC]
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR
Yuichi Ito JPN
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Nima Roshan AUS
Michael Leong SOL [Q]

Jose Statham NZL [5]
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
Young-Jun Kim KOR
G.D. Jones NZL

Haydn Lewis BAR
James Lemke AUS
Matt Reid AUS
Adam Feeney AUS [2]


Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson USA [1]
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q]
Peter Lucassen NED
Todd Paul USA [7]

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4]
Patrik Rosenholm SWE
Matej Bocko SVK [Q]
Marcus Fugate USA

Andrej Martin SVK [6]
Nikita Kryvonos USA
Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]

Adriano Biasella ITA
Milan Pokrajac CAN
Gastao Elias POR
Erik Chvojka CAN [2]

Zirconek 03-10-2009 03:31 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Fabrice Martin FRA
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA

Victor Ionita ROU [4]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q]
Eric Gomes BRA [6]

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8]
Kevin Botti FRA [Q]

Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q]
Ryler DeHeart USA [3]

David Guez FRA [5]

Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q]

Romain Jouan FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Chris Priddle GBR [Q]
Radim Zitko CZE [Q]
Daniel Evans GBR
Marc Sieber GER [7]

Stephane Robert FRA [3]
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Jan Minar CZE [6]

Pierre Metenier FRA [8]
Igor Sijsling NED
Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]

Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Ludovic Walter FRA
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]



Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Martin Klizan SVK
Alexei Filenkov RUS

Rifat Biktyakov UZB
Vaja Uzakov UZB

Andre Begemann GER [4]
Andrei Plotniy RUS
Ilia Starkov RUS [Q]
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5]

Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7]
Mikhail Fufygin RUS ]
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Dmitri Perevoshchikov RUS [Q]

Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Lars Poerschke GER
Marek Semjan SVK [2]



New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1] ]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Yuichi Ito JPN
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Nima Roshan AUS
Michael Leong SOL [Q]

Jose Statham NZL [5]
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
Steven Goh AUS [Q]
G.D. Jones NZL

Haydn Lewis BAR
James Lemke AUS
Matt Reid AUS
Joel Lindner AUS [Q]


Canada F1 - $10,000
Carl Bergman SWE [Q]
Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Peter Lucassen NED
David Goffin BEL

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4]

Patrik Rosenholm SWE
Matej Bocko SVK [Q]
Vincent Millot FRA [5]

Andrej Martin SVK [6]
Nikita Kryvonos USA
Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]

Ryan Young USA [8]

Milan Pokrajac CAN
Michal Pazicky SVK [Q]
Erik Chvojka CAN [2]



Alien 03-10-2009 05:50 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1]
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
Gary Lugassy FRA [7]

Victor Ionita ROU [4]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q]
Denis Matsukevitch RUS

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8]
Kevin Botti FRA [Q]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]
Ryler DeHeart USA [3]

David Guez FRA [5]
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q]
Romain Jouan FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1]
Radim Zitko CZE [Q]
Daniel Evans GBR
Marc Sieber GER [7]

Stephane Robert FRA [3]
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Jan Minar CZE [6]

Pierre Metenier FRA [8]
Igor Sijsling NED
Maniel Bains GBR [Q]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]

Ken Skupski GBR
Jonathan Marray GBR
Ludovic Walter FRA
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1]
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Rifat Biktyakov UZB
Danila Arsenov RUS [6]

Andre Begemann GER [4]
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [Q]
Ilia Starkov RUS [Q]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR

Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q]
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Igor Rud RUS [Q]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]

Artem Smirnov UKR [8]
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Siarhei Betau BLR
Marek Semjan SVK [2]


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Yuichi Ito JPN
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Nima Roshan AUS
Matteo Viola ITA [6]

Jose Statham NZL [5]
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Young-Jun Kim KOR
Artem Sitak RUS [4]

Haydn Lewis BAR
Matt Simpson NZL [WC]
Matt Reid AUS
Adam Feeney AUS [2]

FilipeMB 03-10-2009 11:37 PM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1]
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Mathieu Roy FRA [Q]
Gary Lugassy FRA [7]

Victor Ionita ROU [4]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Thomas Oger MON
Eric Gomes BRA [6]

Dinko Halachev BUL [LL]
Kevin Botti FRA [Q]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]
Ryler DeHeart USA [3]

David Guez FRA [5]
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q]
Romain Jouan FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Chris Priddle GBR [Q]
Matthew Illingworth GBR
Daniel Evans GBR
Marc Sieber GER [7]

Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Daniel Cox GBR [WC]
Ervin Eleskovic SWE
Jan Minar CZE [6]

Ben Pritchard GBR [WC]
David O'Leary GBR [WC]
Maniel Bains GBR [Q]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]

Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Ludovic Walter FRA
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Martin Klizan SVK
Alexei Filenkov RUS
Rifat Biktyakov UZB
Danila Arsenov RUS [6]

Andre Begemann GER [4]
Andrei Plotniy RUS
Ilia Starkov RUS [Q]
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5]

Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q]
Serikzhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC]
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]

Artem Smirnov UKR [8]
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Lars Poerschke GER
Denis Yevseyev KAZ [WC]


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1]
Jun-Chao Xu CHN
Yuichi Ito JPN
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q]
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q]
Nima Roshan AUS
Michael Leong SOL [Q]

Jose Statham NZL [5]
Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN
Young-Jun Kim KOR
G.D. Jones NZL

Mao-Xin Gong CHN [8]
Matt Simpson NZL [WC]
Matt Reid AUS
Adam Feeney AUS [2]


Canada F1 - $10,000
Carl Bergman SWE [Q]
Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC]
Peter Lucassen NED
David Goffin BEL

Erling Tveit NOR
Patrik Rosenholm SWE
Miliaan Niesten NED [Q]
Vincent Millot FRA [5]

Andrej Martin SVK [6]
Nikita Kryvonos USA
Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]

Adriano Biasella ITA
Philip Bester CAN [WC]
Gastao Elias POR
Erik Chvojka CAN [2]

Baghdatis#1 03-11-2009 12:44 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1]
Thomas Dupre FRA [WC]
Mathieu Roy FRA [Q]
Gary Lugassy FRA [7]

Victor Ionita ROU [4]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Thomas Oger MON
Eric Gomes BRA [6]

Dinko Halachev BUL [LL]
Axel Michon FRA [WC]
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q]
Ryler DeHeart USA [3]

David Guez FRA [5]
Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q]
Romain Jouan FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1]
Matthew Illingworth GBR
Daniel Evans GBR
Joshua Milton GBR

Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q]
Scott Oudsema USA
Jan Minar CZE [6]

Pierre Metenier FRA [8]
Igor Sijsling NED
Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL]
Robert Varga HUN

Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Phillip Simmonds USA
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q]


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Martin Klizan SVK
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]
Rifat Biktyakov UZB
Vaja Uzakov UZB

Andrei Levine RUS
Andrei Plotniy RUS
Anton Manegin RUS [WC]
Andrei Karatchenia BLR

Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q]
Mikhail Fufygin RUS
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]

Artem Smirnov UKR [8]
Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
Siarhei Betau BLR
Marek Semjan SVK [2]


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1]
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q]
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Michael Leong SOL [Q]

Marcus Daniell NZL
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Steven Goh AUS [Q]
Artem Sitak RUS [4]

Mao-Xin Gong CHN [8]
Matt Simpson NZL [WC]
Finn Tearney NZL [WC]
Adam Feeney AUS [2]


Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson USA [1]
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q]
Peter Lucassen NED
Todd Paul USA [7]

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4]
Nicholas Edlefsen USA [Q]
Matej Bocko SVK [Q]
Marcus Fugate USA

Andrej Martin SVK [6]
Nikita Kryvonos USA he has a greek name:hearts:
Robbye Poole USA [Q]
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]

Ryan Young USA [8]
Philip Bester CAN [WC]
Michal Pazicky SVK [Q]
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [Q]

Boarder35m 03-11-2009 01:48 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1]
Julien Jeanpierre FRA
Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
Gary Lugassy FRA [7]

Victor Ionita ROU [4]
Nicolas Renavand FRA
Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q]
Eric Gomes BRA [6]

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8]
Kevin Botti FRA [Q]
Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q]
Ryler DeHeart USA [3]

David Guez FRA [5]
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR]
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q]
Romain Jouan FRA


Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1]
Matthew Illingworth GBR
Daniel Evans GBR
Marc Sieber GER [7]

Henri Kontinen FIN [JE]
Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q]
Scott Oudsema USA
Jan Minar CZE [6]

Pierre Metenier FRA [8]
Igor Sijsling NED
Maniel Bains GBR [Q]
Yannick Mertens BEL [4]

Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q]
Jonathan Marray GBR
Ludovic Walter FRA
Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2]


Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Martin Klizan SVK
Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q]
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov KAZ [WC]
Danila Arsenov RUS [6]

Andre Begemann GER [4]
Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [Q]
Ilia Starkov RUS [Q]
Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5]

Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7]
Serikzhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC]
Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q]
Ilya Belyaev RUS [3]

Artem Smirnov UKR [8]
Marc Meigel GER [Q]
Lars Poerschke GER
Marek Semjan SVK [2]


New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1]
Hyun-Woo Nam KOR
Yuichi Ito JPN
Daniel King-Turner NZL [7]

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q]
Kaes Van't Hof USA
Rylan Rizza USA [Q]
Matteo Viola ITA [6]

Jose Statham NZL [5]
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q]
Young-Jun Kim KOR
Artem Sitak RUS [4]

Mao-Xin Gong CHN [8]
Matt Simpson NZL [WC]
Matt Reid AUS
Adam Feeney AUS [2]


Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson USA [1]
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q]
Gregoire Burquier FRA
Todd Paul USA [7]

Erling Tveit NOR
Nicholas Edlefsen USA [Q]
Matej Bocko SVK [Q]
Vincent Millot FRA [5]

Andrej Martin SVK [6]
Nikita Kryvonos USA
Robbye Poole USA [Q]
Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3]

Ryan Young USA [8]
Philip Bester CAN [WC]
Gastao Elias POR
Erik Chvojka CAN [2]

d_s 03-11-2009 03:55 AM

Re: PYW Futures - Week 10 - Round 1 - Vote NOW!
 
Live Scores | Post #14

France F4 - $15,000
Robert Smeets AUS [1] defeated Fabrice Martin FRA | 6-3
Julien Jeanpierre FRA defeated Thomas Dupre FRA [WC] | 6-1
Mathieu Roy FRA [Q] lost to Philippe De Bonnevie FRA | 4-6
Jean-Noel Insausti FRA lost to Gary Lugassy FRA [7] | 2-6

Victor Ionita ROU [4] defeated Bas Van Der Valk NED [Q] | 6-3
Nicolas Renavand FRA defeated Maxime Bonami FRA [WC] | 6-0
Gleb Sakharov UZB [Q] lost to Thomas Oger MON | 3-6
Denis Matsukevitch RUS lost to Eric Gomes BRA [6] | 4-6

Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [8] defeated Dinko Halachev BUL [LL] | 6-1
Kevin Botti FRA [Q] defeated Axel Michon FRA [WC] | 6-1
Antoine Tassart FRA [Q] defeated Kenny De Schepper FRA [Q] | 6-2
Antoine Feret FRA [WC] lost to Ryler DeHeart USA [3] | 2-6

David Guez FRA [5] defeated Alexandre Renard FRA | 6-1
Jerome Haehnel FRA [PR] defeated Mathieu Rodrigues FRA | 6-0
Alexandre Penaud FRA [Q] defeated Tak Khunn Wang FRA [Q] | 6-1
Rudy Coco FRA lost to Romain Jouan FRA | 2-6



Great Britain F3 - $15,000
Michael Yani USA [1] defeated Chris Priddle GBR [Q] | 6-4
Matthew Illingworth GBR defeated Radim Zitko CZE [Q] | 6-4
Neil Pauffley GBR [Q] lost to Daniel Evans GBR | 1-6
Joshua Milton GBR vs Marc Sieber GER [7] | 5-5

Stephane Robert FRA [3] lost to Henri Kontinen FIN [JE] | 4-6
Daniel Cox GBR [WC] vs Frederik Sletting-Johnsen NOR [Q] | 5-5
Scott Oudsema USA lost to Ervin Eleskovic SWE | 1-6
Ladislav Chramosta CZE [Q] lost to Jan Minar CZE [6] | 2-6

Pierre Metenier FRA [8] defeated Ben Pritchard GBR [WC] | 6-4
David O'Leary GBR [WC] lost to Igor Sijsling NED | 4-6
Maniel Bains GBR [Q] vs Daniel Smethurst GBR [LL] | 5-5
Robert Varga HUN lost to Yannick Mertens BEL [4] | 4-6

Richard Bloomfield GBR [5/Q] defeated Ken Skupski GBR | 6-3
Tom Farquharson GBR [WC] lost to Jonathan Marray GBR | 0-6
Ludovic Walter FRA defeated Phillip Simmonds USA | 6-2
Jiri Krkoska CZE [Q] defeated Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2] | 6-1



Kazakhstan F2 - $15,000
Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1] lost to Martin Klizan SVK | 3-6
Alexei Filenkov RUS defeated Ivan Anikanov UKR [Q] | 6-1
Dinmukhammed Yessenkulov KAZ [WC] lost to Rifat Biktyakov UZB | 2-6
Vaja Uzakov UZB lost to Danila Arsenov RUS [6] | 4-6

Andre Begemann GER [4] defeated Andrei Levine RUS | 6-2
Andrei Plotniy RUS defeated Aleksandr Agafonov UKR [Q] | 6-3
Ilia Starkov RUS [Q] defeated Anton Manegin RUS [WC] | 6-4
Andrei Karatchenia BLR defeated Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [5] | 6-3

Sergei Krotiouk RUS [7] defeated Vitali Reshetnikov RUS [Q] | 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin RUS defeated Serikzhan Yessenbekov KAZ [WC] | 6-1
Igor Rud RUS [Q] lost to Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [Q] | 3-6
Dmitri Perevoshchikov RUS [Q] lost to Ilya Belyaev RUS [3] | 3-6

Artem Smirnov UKR [8] defeated Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR | 6-3
Marc Meigel GER [Q] lost to Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ | 2-6
Siarhei Betau BLR lost to Lars Poerschke GER | 2-6
Denis Yevseyev KAZ [WC] lost to Marek Semjan SVK [2] | 1-6



New Zealand F1 - $15,000
Miles Armstrong AUS [1] defeated Mikal Statham NZL [WC] | 6-1
Jun-Chao Xu CHN vs Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 5-5
Xin-Yuan Yu CHN [Q] lost to Yuichi Ito JPN | 2-6
Adam Thompson NZL lost to Daniel King-Turner NZL [7] | 1-6

Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q] defeated Logan Mackenzie NZL [WC] | 6-3
Dayne Kelly AUS [Q] lost to Kaes Van't Hof USA | 3-6
Nima Roshan AUS defeated Rylan Rizza USA [Q] | 6-1
Michael Leong SOL [Q] defeated Matteo Viola ITA [6] | 6-3

Jose Statham NZL [5] defeated Marcus Daniell NZL | 6-0
Krishananth Balakrishnan AUS [Q] defeated Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 6-4
Steven Goh AUS [Q] vs Young-Jun Kim KOR | 5-4 MP!
G.D. Jones NZL vs Artem Sitak RUS [4] | 5-5

Mao-Xin Gong CHN [8] lost to Haydn Lewis BAR | 1-6
James Lemke AUS lost to Matt Simpson NZL [WC] | 3-6
Finn Tearney NZL [WC] lost to Matt Reid AUS | 1-6
Joel Lindner AUS [Q] lost to Adam Feeney AUS [2] | 2-6



Canada F1 - $10,000
Nathan Thompson USA [1] defeated Carl Bergman SWE [Q] | 6-4
Vasek Pospisil CAN [WC] vs Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko GRE [Q] | 5-5
Gregoire Burquier FRA lost to Peter Lucassen NED | 3-6
David Goffin BEL defeated Todd Paul USA [7] | 6-2

Rafael Arevalo ESA [4] defeated Erling Tveit NOR | 6-0
Patrik Rosenholm SWE defeated Nicholas Edlefsen USA [Q] | 6-2
Miliaan Niesten NED [Q] lost to Matej Bocko SVK [Q] | 1-6
Marcus Fugate USA defeated Vincent Millot FRA [5] | 6-3

Andrej Martin SVK [6] defeated Adil Shamasdin CAN [WC] | 6-3
Maxime Authom BEL lost to Nikita Kryvonos USA | 1-6
Milos Raonic CAN [WC] vs Robbye Poole USA [Q] | 5-5
Germain Gigounon BEL lost to Frederic Niemeyer CAN [3] | 2-6

Ryan Young USA [8] defeated Adriano Biasella ITA | 6-3
Milan Pokrajac CAN vs Philip Bester CAN [WC] | 5-5
Gastao Elias POR defeated Michal Pazicky SVK [Q] | 6-0
Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [Q] lost to Erik Chvojka CAN [2] | 1-6





All times are GMT. The time now is 07:33 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.