MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139492)

Zirconek 03-04-2009 01:46 PM

Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut
 
Spain F10
Location: Castelldefels - Barcelona, Catalunya, Spain
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019045
website: www.tenisgimeno.com
info: www.rfet.es

Entry List
1 GROTH, Sam AUS 283 1
2 FORNELL-MESTRES, Marc ESP 303 1
3 CHECA-CALVO, Jose ESP 316 1
4 WESTERHOF, Boy NED 341 1
5 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 346 1
6 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 376 1
7 DIAZ-VENTURA, David ESP 398 1
8 RAMOS-VINOLAS, Albert ESP 437 1
9 LOPES, Tiago BRA 446 1
10 MILLMAN, John AUS 454 1
11 ROMBOLI, Fernando BRA 524 1
12 IANNI, Stefano ITA 557 2
13 $ GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Gerard ESP 606 1
14 TRUNGELLITI, Marco ARG 613 1
15 SOUSA, Joao POR 620 1
16 GARCIA, Rafael BRA 635 1
17 ROCHETTE, Laurent FRA 672 P 1
18 STEBE, Cedrik-Marcel GER 773 1

Qualifying
1 $ LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 796 2
2 GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ, Abraham ESP 835 1
3 PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE, Marcelo ESP 859 1
4 CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ, Carlos ESP 865 1
5 ESTIVARIZ, Mauricio BOL 869 1
6 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 876 1
7 RUMENOV PAYAKOV, Georgi ESP 899 1
8 SIMONI, Marco ITA 904 1
9 WARD, Alexander GBR 950 1
10 WILLIAMS, Rhyne USA 955 1
11 WIESINGER, Joao BRA 983 1
12 RACHIDI, Younes MAR 1012 1
13 DIEZ, Steven ESP 1042 1
14 CUENCA-NAVARRO, Carlos ESP 1047 1
15 ANAGNASTOPOL, Victor-Mugurel ROU 1108= 1
16 LOBKOV, Alexander RUS 1129 1
17 SAMPER-MONTANA, Jordi ESP 1134 1
18 BRAMANTI, Davide ITA 1139 1
19 $ ROMANOWSKI, Artur POL 1168 1
20 MEIJER, Michel NED 1173= 1
21 JALLALI, Walid TUN 1195 1
22 ESTRUCH, David ESP 1196 1
23 KUDLA, Denis USA 1210= 1
24 $ CONSTANTIN, Alin-Mihai ROU 1274 1
25 CLOSA-PUNCERNAU, Guillem ESP 1342 1
26 $ MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1353= 1
27 RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO, Roberto ESP 1355= 1
28 ROMERO-TORRES, Amador ESP 1366= 1
29 VERRYTH, Mark AUS 1432= 1
30 $ SOUTO, David VEN 1471= 1
31 $ HERNANDEZ-PASTOR, Oriol ESP 1513= 1
32 GUAITA-PAIS, Enric ESP 1525= 2
33 GOVAERTS, Bart BEL 1525= 1
34 $ RODRIGUEZ-NAVARRO, Emilio ESP 1548= 1
35 $ CUELLAR-GONZALEZ, Mario ESP 1550= 1
36 ALONSO-CAMPOS, Angel ESP 1564 1
37 MORERA-BALCELLS, Xavier ESP 1565= 1
38 BOKOV, Alexander RUS 1654= 1
39 VAN OVERBEEK, Johannes Robert USA 1799= 1
40 OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 1799= 1
41 SANCHEZ-PATINO, Santos ESP 1799= 1
42 ONCIU, Andrei-Gratian ROU 1799= 1
43 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1799= 2
44 MARCON, Riccardo ITA 1848= 2
45 VIBERT, Francois-Arthur FRA 1887= 1
46 HERNANDEZ-AGUILA, Abel ESP 1906 1
47 GINER, Marc ESP 1919 1
48 ARAUZO-MARTINEZ, Juan-Samuel ESP 1
49 TSANGARIDIS, Philippos CYP 1
50 POUX-GAUTIER, Jean-Baptiste AND 1
51 PESKOV, Anton RUS 1
52 PEISCHLER, Benedikt AUT 1
53 SINGH, Divyanshu IND 1
54 CLAD, Pierre GBR 1
55 POLANEC, Jon SLO 1
56 SARMIENTO, Raymond USA 1


full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

Zirconek 03-13-2009 12:15 AM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Entry List
 
OUT: Groth, Diaz-Ventura
IN: Livraghi, Gonzalez-Jimenez

Zirconek 03-14-2009 12:30 AM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (1) defeated Mark VERRYTH (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) defeated Pablo Ricardo RODEIRO (ESP) 7-6(12) 3-6 6-3
Dario PEREZ (ARG) defeated Jose-Rolando VAZQUEZ (MEX) 6-4 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (15) defeated Mario CUELLAR-GONZALEZ (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (2) defeated Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) defeated Boryslaw MICHALOWSKI (POL) 6-3 6-0
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Alexander RUMYANTSEV (RUS) 6-3 7-6(2)
Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) defeated Artur ROMANOWSKI (POL) (11) 6-3 6-4
Riccardo MARCON (ITA) defeated Marco SIMONI (ITA) (3) 7-5 6-1
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Benedikt PEISCHLER (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Albert JOSE-MARIA ALMENDROS (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (16) defeated Guillem COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) 0-6 6-1 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Juan-Samuel ARAUZO-MARTINEZ (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) defeated Evgeny PROKHORENKO (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) defeated Bruno ALVAREZ (BEL) 6-4 7-5
Denis KUDLA (USA) (13) defeated Divyanshu SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-4
Alexander WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Angel ALONSO-CAMPOS (ESP) 5-7 6-4 7-5
Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) defeated Marco JUTZ (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) defeated Pierre CLAD (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Michel MEIJER (NED) (12) defeated Bart GOVAERTS (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Rhyne WILLIAMS (USA) (6) 6-2 6-0
Marc GINER (ESP) defeated Marcos ESPARCIA OMEDAS (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Jean-Baptiste POUX-GAUTIER (AND) 6-7(1) 7-5 5-5 Retired
Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) defeated Victor-Mugurel ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) (9) 6-1 7-6(5)
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) defeated Philippos TSANGARIDIS (CYP) 6-2 6-2
Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) defeated Anton PESKOV (RUS) 3-6 6-0 6-4
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Gerard GALLEGO-BERTRAN (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) (14) defeated Antonio TERZO (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
Xavi TORRES (ESP) defeated Younes RACHIDI (MAR) (8) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Egor KOVALEV (RUS) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Hector HORMIGO-HERRERA (AND) 6-2 Retired
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Davide BRAMANTI (ITA) (10) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (1) defeated Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) 6-2 6-2
David ESTRUCH (ESP) (15) defeated Dario PEREZ (ARG) 1-6 6-0 6-1
Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (2) defeated Abel HERNANDEZ-AGUILA (ESP) 4-6 6-0 6-4
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Johannes Robert VAN OVERBEEK (USA) 6-7(6) 6-1 6-0
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Riccardo MARCON (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Nathan PASHA (USA) defeated Roberto RODRIGUEZ-ALONSO (ESP) (16) 6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(5)
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Raymond SARMIENTO (USA) 7-6(3) 6-3
Denis KUDLA (USA) (13) defeated Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Alexander WARD (GBR) (5) defeated Inigo SANTOS-FERNANDEZ (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Michel MEIJER (NED) (12) defeated Lofo RAMIARAMANAN (MAD) 6-4 7-6(5)
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Marc GINER (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) defeated Jean-Marc WERNER (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) defeated Xavier MORERA-BALCELLS (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Alin-Mihai CONSTANTIN (ROU) (14) 6-3 6-1
Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) defeated Xavi TORRES (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Joao OLIVEIRA (BRA) 6-3 6-2

3rd Round

Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) (1) defeated David ESTRUCH (ESP) (15) 6-3 6-2
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Mauricio ESTIVARIZ (BOL) (2) 3-6 6-3 6-3
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Nathan PASHA (USA) 6-2 6-3
Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) (4) defeated Denis KUDLA (USA) (13) 7-5 6-4
Michel MEIJER (NED) (12) defeated Alexander WARD (GBR) (5) 6-1 6-2
Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) defeated Andrei-Gratian ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) defeated Joao WIESINGER (BRA) (7) 6-4 6-1
Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) defeated Juan LIZARITURRY (ESP) 6-2 6-4


http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019045

D.daTS 03-14-2009 12:31 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Vamos Gabriel

Baghdatis#1 03-14-2009 05:05 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
GL to Philippos Tsangaridis!

Zirconek 03-15-2009 09:16 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw

(1)Fornell (ESP) vs. (WC)Samper-Montaņa (ESP)
(Q)Rumenov-Payakov (ESP) vs. (Q)Sanchez-Patino(ESP)
(WC)Diez vs. (Q)Souto (VEN)
(5)Trujillo-Soler (ESP) vs. (Q)Romero-Torres (ESP)

(3)Westerhof (NED) vs. Garcia (BRA)
Palacios-Siegenthale (ESP) vs. Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
Romboli (BRA) vs. G. Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
(8)Millman (AUS) vs. (PR)Rochette (FRA)

(7)Lopes (BRA) vs. (Q)Guaita-Pais (ESP)
Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP) vs. Trungelliti (ARG)
Livraghi (ITA) vs. (Q)Viloca-Puig (ESP)
(4)Bautista-Agut (ESP) vs. (Q)Vibert (FRA)

(6)Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) vs. Stebe (GER)
J. Sousa (POR) vs. (Q)Meijer (NED)
Ianni (ITA) vs. (WC)Perel (AUS)
(2)Checa-Calvo (ESP) vs. (WC)Closa-Puncernau (ESP)

Zirconek 03-15-2009 09:25 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
Good luck to the Brazilian squad :bounce:

sheva07 03-15-2009 10:08 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
Good luck Westerhof en Meijer!:D

FERNET 03-17-2009 01:32 AM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
Good luck TRUNGE

Zirconek 03-17-2009 01:39 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (5) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) Vs Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) Vs John MILLMAN (AUS) (8)
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (7) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP)
Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) Vs Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER)
Joao SOUSA (POR) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) Vs Allen PEREL (AUS)
Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)

Zirconek 03-17-2009 01:40 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
Rafa, Trunge :hug:
Lopes, Souto :yeah:

Zirconek 03-17-2009 01:41 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) BYE
MILLMAN (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) defeated DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) / VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 4-6 6-3 [10-2]
RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) (4) Vs LUQUE-VELASCO (ESP) / SALVADOR-ESTEPA (ESP)
MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) Vs MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS)
GARCIA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) defeated COROMINAS-NAVARRETE (ESP) / SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) / MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 6-3 7-6(0)
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) BYE

Zirconek 03-18-2009 08:49 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) BYE
MILLMAN (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) defeated DE LA FUENTE-RAMOS (ESP) / VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 4-6 6-3 [10-2]
RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) (4) defeated LUQUE-VELASCO (ESP) / SALVADOR-ESTEPA (ESP) 6-3 7-5
MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) defeated MARSE-VIDRI (ESP) / PEREL (AUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-4]
GARCIA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) defeated COROMINAS-NAVARRETE (ESP) / SANTO-VALDIVIESO (ESP) 6-1 6-2
IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated COLLADO-CASTELLS (ESP) / MUNOZ-ABREU (ESP) 6-3 7-6(0)
ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) defeated ESTIVARIZ (BOL) / ONCIU (ROU) 6-2 7-5
LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) defeated MILLMAN (AUS) / VERRYTH (AUS) 6-2 6-4
MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED) defeated RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) / SOUSA (POR) (4) 6-3 0-6 [10-6]
IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) defeated GARCIA (BRA) / WIESINGER (BRA) 6-3 6-3
LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2) defeated ANAGNASTOPOL (ROU) / CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) / GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) (1) Vs MEIJER (NED) / WESTERHOF (NED)
IANNI (ITA) / LIVRAGHI (ITA) (3) Vs LOPES (BRA) / ROMBOLI (BRA) (2)

Zirconek 03-18-2009 08:49 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) defeated Georgi RUMENOV PAYAKOV (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
David SOUTO (VEN) defeated Steven DIEZ (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (5) defeated Amador ROMERO-TORRES (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3) defeated Rafael GARCIA (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Abraham GONZALEZ-JIMENEZ (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 6-3 6-2
John MILLMAN (AUS) (8) defeated Laurent ROCHETTE (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (7) defeated Enric GUAITA-PAIS (ESP) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP) defeated Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) defeated Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-0
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4) defeated Francois-Arthur VIBERT (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) defeated Cedrik-Marcel STEBE (GER) 6-3 6-4
Michel MEIJER (NED) defeated Joao SOUSA (POR) 6-3 6-4
Stefano IANNI (ITA) defeated Allen PEREL (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2) defeated Guillem CLOSA-PUNCERNAU (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-1

Zirconek 03-18-2009 08:49 PM

Re: Spain F10 [March 16 - Barcelona - Clay] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) (1) defeated Santos SANCHEZ-PATINO (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) (5) defeated David SOUTO (VEN) 7-5 6-3
Marcelo PALACIOS-SIEGENTHALE (ESP) defeated Boy WESTERHOF (NED) (3) 3-6 6-0 6-3
Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP) defeated John MILLMAN (AUS) (8) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Tiago LOPES (BRA) (7) Vs Carlos CALDERON-RODRIGUEZ (ESP)
Mattia LIVRAGHI (ITA) Vs Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) (4)
Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) (6) Vs Michel MEIJER (NED)
Stefano IANNI (ITA) Vs Jose CHECA-CALVO (ESP) (2)


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:29 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.