MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Winner: David Guez (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139234)

Zirconek 02-26-2009 01:36 AM

France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Winner: David Guez
 
France F4 - OPEN INTERNATIONAL DE LA VILLE DE LILLE
Location: Lille, France
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (indoor) Greenset



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019002
info: www.fft.fr

Entry List
1 SMEETS, Robert AUS 218 1
2 GUEZ, David FRA 262 1
3 KONING, Michel NED 263 1
4 DEHEART, Ryler USA 273 1
5 HAEHNEL, Jerome FRA 299 P 1
6 IONITA, Victor ROU 303 1
7 LUGASSY, Gary FRA 310 1
8 GOMES, Eric BRA 311 1
9 CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian ROU 360 1
10 JOUAN, Romain FRA 377 1
11 RODRIGUES, Mathieu FRA 378 1
12 RENAVAND, Nicolas FRA 383 1
13 DE BONNEVIE, Philippe FRA 459 1
14 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 474 1
15 OGER, Thomas MON 476 1
16 INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel FRA 483 1
17 JEANPIERRE, Julien FRA 490 1
18 MATSUKEVITCH, Denis RUS 606 1

Qualifying
1 RENARD, Alexandre FRA 625 1
2 COCO, Rudy FRA 779 1
3 PUJO, Xavier FRA 798 1
4 TASSART, Antoine FRA 835 1
5 BOTTI, Kevin FRA 931 1
6 MICHON, Axel FRA 993 1
7 RUFIN, Guillaume FRA 1046 1
8 WAITE, Richard GER 1078 1
9 VAN DER VALK, Bas NED 1165 1
10 DE SCHEPPER, Kenny FRA 1194 1
11 PENAUD, Alexandre FRA 1198 1
12 $ MIJIC, Ivo GER 1214= 1
13 VASILEVSKI, Andrei BLR 1303= 1
14 FERET, Antoine FRA 1335= 1
15 QUINQUENEAU, Maxime FRA 1391= 1
16 NESTEROV, Nikolai RUS 1394= 1
17 MAITRE, Baptiste FRA 1566= 1
18 $ BRUGGELING, Roy NED 1656= 1
19 MAMATA, Paterne FRA 1656= 1
20 $ HALACHEV, Dinko BUL 1656= 1
21 SAKHAROV, Gleb UZB 1738= 1
22 RAMIARAMANAN, Lofo MAD 1802= 1
23 SANDERS, Korneel BEL 1850= 1
24 $ ROY, Mathieu FRA 1850= 1
25 BONAMI, Maxime FRA 1881= 1
26 GRAISSE, Arnaud BEL 1


full and updated list with alternates: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...order=Position

CooCooCachoo 02-26-2009 09:37 AM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Entry List
 
:cool: Smeets
:cool: Lugassy
:cool: Oger
:cool: Matsukevitch

Zirconek 03-07-2009 10:29 AM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Antoine TASSART (FRA) (1) BYE
Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) defeated Arnaud GRAISSE (BEL) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) (2) BYE
Baptiste MAITRE (FRA) (11) defeated Florian LANDTSHEERE (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Richard WAITE (GER) (3) BYE
Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) (14) defeated Constantin BELOT (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) BYE
Terry ZIATYK (CAN) defeated Nikolai NESTEROV (RUS) (10) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (5) BYE
Jan VAN KWIKKELBERGHE (BEL) defeated Roy BRUGGELING (NED) (12) 6-4 7-6(11)
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (6) defeated Pawel LISIAK (POL) 6-1 6-0
Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) (9) defeated Ludovic CRAMPON (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Ivo MIJIC (GER) (7) defeated Benjamin DEVOS (BEL) Walkover
Mathieu ROY (FRA) (15) defeated Matthieu PASTUREAU (FRA) 1-6 6-3 6-0
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) defeated Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) (8) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (13) defeated Thibault VENTURINO (FRA) 6-1 7-6(1)

2nd Round

Antoine TASSART (FRA) (1) defeated Olaf DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) (2) defeated Baptiste MAITRE (FRA) (11) 6-0 6-2
Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) (14) defeated Richard WAITE (GER) (3) 6-3 6-2
Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) defeated Terry ZIATYK (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) (5) defeated Jan VAN KWIKKELBERGHE (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) (6) defeated Maxime QUINQUENEAU (FRA) (9) 6-1 6-1
Mathieu ROY (FRA) (15) defeated Ivo MIJIC (GER) (7) 6-0 3-0 Retired
Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) (13) 7-5 6-2

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100019002

Zirconek 03-08-2009 06:38 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

(1) SMEETS, Robert (AUS) vs MARTIN, Fabrice (FRA)
JEANPIERRE, Julien (FRA) vs (WC) DUPRE, Thomas (FRA)
DE BONNEVIE, Philippe (FRA) vs (Q) ROY, Mathieu (FRA)
(7) LUGASSY, Gary (FRA) vs INSAUSTI, Jean-Noel (FRA)

(4) IONITA, Victor (ROU) vs (Q) VAN DER VALK, Bas (NED)
RENAVAND, Nicolas (FRA) vs (WC) BONAMI, Maxime (FRA)
(Q) SAKHAROV, Gleb (UZB) vs OGER, Thomas (MON)
(6) GOMES, Eric (BRA) vs MATSUKEVITCH, Denis (RUS)

(8) CRACIUN, Teodor-Dacian (ROU) vs (LL) HALACHEV, Dinko (BUL)*
(Q) BOTTI, Kevin (FRA) vs (WC) MICHON, Axel (FRA)
(Q) TASSART, Antoine (FRA) vs (Q) DE SCHEPPER, Kenny (FRA)
(3) DEHEART, Ryler (USA) vs (WC) FERET, Antoine (FRA)

(5) GUEZ, David (FRA) vs RENARD, Alexandre (FRA)
(PR) HAEHNEL, Jerome (FRA) vs RODRIGUES, Mathieu (FRA)
(Q) PENAUD, Alexandre (FRA) vs (Q) WANG, Tak Khunn (FRA)
JOUAN, Romain (FRA)** vs COCO, Rudy (FRA)

*Halachev replaces Jouan
**Jouan replaces Michel Koning (NED)

Zirconek 03-08-2009 06:39 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
Good luck to Eric Gomes :)

Adri89 03-09-2009 10:46 AM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
Interesting draw...so bad that Reix doesn't defend his title. But well, I hope that Wang can at least pass first round, he had a good draw and I'm very curious about this young player.

Good luck to Jouan, Feret and Gary ! :D

Adri89 03-10-2009 07:52 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
Some results :

Lugassy def Insausti 6-4, 6-4
Botti def Michon 4-6, 7-6(6), 6-2 good fight Kevin, he had to win this match.
Gomes def Matsukevich 7-6(4), 2-6, 6-3
De Bonnevie def Roy 7-5, 6-0
Oger def Sakharov 6-2, 6-4

Adri89 03-11-2009 11:49 AM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
Some other results :

Smeets def Martin 6-2, 6-7(4), 7-6(4) so close :sad:
Jeanpierre def Dupre 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-4
Craciun def Halachev 6-1, 6-0
Guez def Renard 6-2, 6-3
Rodrigues def Haehnel 7-6(5), 6-3
Penaud def Wang 7-5, 7-6(7) :bigcry: but good fight for his first match in Future !
Jouan def Coco 6-3, 6-2 Good job !

Zirconek 03-12-2009 03:15 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Robert SMEETS (AUS) (1) defeated Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) 6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) defeated Thomas DUPRE (FRA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) defeated Mathieu ROY (FRA) 7-5 6-0
Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (7) defeated Jean-Noel INSAUSTI (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Victor IONITA (ROU) (4) defeated Bas VAN DER VALK (NED) 7-5 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Maxime BONAMI (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Thomas OGER (MON) defeated Gleb SAKHAROV (UZB) 6-2 6-4
Eric GOMES (BRA) (6) defeated Denis MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-3
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (8) defeated Dinko HALACHEV (BUL) 6-1 6-0
Kevin BOTTI (FRA) defeated Axel MICHON (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) defeated Antoine TASSART (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Ryler DEHEART (USA) (3) defeated Antoine FERET (FRA) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
David GUEZ (FRA) (5) defeated Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) defeated Jerome HAEHNEL (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) defeated Tak Khunn WANG (FRA) 7-5 7-6(7)
Romain JOUAN (FRA) defeated Rudy COCO (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Zirconek 03-12-2009 03:17 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Robert SMEETS (AUS) (1) Vs Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA)
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) defeated Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3
Victor IONITA (ROU) (4) Vs Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA)
Thomas OGER (MON) Vs Eric GOMES (BRA) (6)
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (8) defeated Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) Vs Ryler DEHEART (USA) (3)
David GUEZ (FRA) (5) Vs Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA)
Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) Vs Romain JOUAN (FRA)

Zirconek 03-12-2009 11:44 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
2nd Round

Robert SMEETS (AUS) (1) defeated Julien JEANPIERRE (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Philippe DE BONNEVIE (FRA) defeated Gary LUGASSY (FRA) (7) 7-6(2) 6-3
Nicolas RENAVAND (FRA) defeated Victor IONITA (ROU) (4) 7-5 6-4
Thomas OGER (MON) defeated Eric GOMES (BRA) (6) 6-7(3) 6-1 6-1
Teodor-Dacian CRACIUN (ROU) (8) defeated Kevin BOTTI (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-3
Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA) defeated Ryler DEHEART (USA) (3) 6-1 4-6 6-3
David GUEZ (FRA) (5) defeated Mathieu RODRIGUES (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Romain JOUAN (FRA) defeated Alexandre PENAUD (FRA) 6-2 7-6(10)

Zirconek 03-12-2009 11:45 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
De Scheper :yeah: he did very well at France F1

Zirconek 03-12-2009 11:45 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
1st Round

BATTISTONE (USA) / MANKAD (IND) (1) BYE
CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) defeated SAKHAROV (UZB) / VASILEVSKI (BLR) 6-0 6-7(2) [10-7]
BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) BYE
HAEHNEL (FRA) / JEANPIERRE (FRA) defeated GUEZ (FRA) / LUGASSY (FRA) 6-4 6-4
BONAMI (FRA) / DUPRE (FRA) defeated BRAECKMAN (BEL) / DE WEERDT (BEL) 6-3 7-6(3)
GOMES (BRA) / NESTEROV (RUS) (3) BYE
INSAUSTI (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA) defeated BROUCHE (FRA) / LANDTSHEERE (FRA) 2-6 6-2 [10-3]
MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / OGER (MON) (2) BYE

Quarterfinal

CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) defeated BATTISTONE (USA) / MANKAD (IND) (1) 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [11-9]
HAEHNEL (FRA) / JEANPIERRE (FRA) defeated BRUGGELING (NED) / VAN DER VALK (NED) (4) 6-2 7-5
BONAMI (FRA) / DUPRE (FRA) defeated GOMES (BRA) / NESTEROV (RUS) (3) 6-4 3-6 [10-6]
MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / OGER (MON) (2) defeated INSAUSTI (FRA) / MARTIN (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

CRACIUN (ROU) / IONITA (ROU) Vs HAEHNEL (FRA) / JEANPIERRE (FRA)
BONAMI (FRA) / DUPRE (FRA) Vs MATSUKEVITCH (RUS) / OGER (MON) (2)

Zirconek 03-12-2009 11:46 PM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
It's Brian Battistone, BTW :p

close match in second round against the Romanians :hug:

Adri89 03-13-2009 11:53 AM

Re: France F4 [March 09 - Lille - Hard] Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Zirconek (Post 8267398)
De Scheper :yeah: he did very well at France F1

Yes great win for him but Deheart had already a difficult scoreline against Feret in first round (even if Feret is a promising young player) , not sure he was playing at the level of his ranking this week.

Gary :sad:
Jouan had to take the title ! :p


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:36 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.