MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   PYW (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=525)
-   -   PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=139026)

Caio_Brasil 02-23-2009 01:20 AM

PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
FULL CALENDAR


ATP Tour
Challengers
Futures

Code:

Doha - Roger Federer (SUI) d. Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Chennai - Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Carlos Moya (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Brisbane - Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 6-2 6-2

So Paulo - Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6-1 6-4
Noumea - Olivier Patience (FRA) d. Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-2 6-2


Sydney - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d. Richard Gasquet (FRA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Auckland - Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 7-6 6-3

Salinas - Thiago Alves (BRA) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 6-0 6-4

Australian Open - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Richard Gasquet (FRA) 6-1 6-7 6-4 5-7 6-0
Iquique - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Carson - Peter Polansky (CAN) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Heilbronn - Arnaud Clement (FRA) d. Florian Mayer (GER) 6-2 6-3
Bucaramanga - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Ricardo Hocevar (BRA) 7-6 6-1

Germany F4 - Jerzy Janowicz (POL) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 7-5
Mexico F1 - Bruno Echagaray (MEX) d. Philip Bester (CAN) 6-4
Morocco F1 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 7-6


Via del Mar - Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-1 7-6
Zagreb - Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Johannesburg - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 6-3 7-6

Burnie - Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Brydan Klein (AUS) 10-4
Dallas - Amer Delic (USA) d. Michael Russell (USA) 10-3
Wroclaw - Olivier Rochus (BEL) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 10-4

Ivory Coast F1 - Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-4
Colombia F1 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1
Germany F5 - Artem Smirnov (UKR) d. Darko Madjarovski (SRB) 6-4
Mexico F2 - Vasek Pospisil (CAN) d. Eduardo Peralta-Tello (MEX) 6-2
Morocco F2 - Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) d. Photos Kallias (CYP) 6-1
France F2 - Jamie Baker (GBR) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-2


Costa do Sauipe - Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) d. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 7-6 2-6 6-4
Rotterdam - Mario Ancic (CRO) d. Michael Llodra (FRA) 6-3 6-3
San Jose - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Taylor Dent (USA) 6-3 4-6 7-5

Ivory Coast F2 - Ken Skupski (GBR) d. Komlavi Loglo (TOG) 6-2
Australia F1 - Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-2
Colombia F2 - Andre Miele (BRA) d. Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-3
Croatia F1 - Chris Eaton (GBR) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 6-0
Italy F1 - Daniele Bracciali (ITA) d. Yannick Mertens (BEL) 6-2
France F3 - Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Karlis Lejnieks (LAT) 6-3


Marseille - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Memphis - Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 0-6 6-3
Buenos Aires - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Jose Acasuso (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Tanger - Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 10-5
Belgrade - Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) d. Viktor Troicki (SRB) 10-5

Australia F2 - Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-2
Croatia F2 - Robin Vik (CZE) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-4
Italy F2 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-3
USA F4 - Michael Russell (USA) d. Nikita Kryvonos (USA) 6-4
Spain F6 - Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Jerome Inzerillo (FRA) 6-2


Acapulco - Juan Monaco (ARG) d. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 6-1 6-3
Dubai - Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. Marat Safin (RUS) 7-6 3-6 6-1
Delray Beach - Dudi Sela (ISR) d. Gilles Muller (LUX) 6-4 6-3

Meknes - Peter Luczak (AUS) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 10-5
Wolfsburg - Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 10-4
Besancon - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 10-3
Melbourne - Joseph Sirianni (AUS) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 10-6

USA F5 - Nikita Kryvonos (USA) d. Treat Conrad Huey (PHI) 6-4
Spain F7 - Sam Groth (AUS) d. Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-3


Bergamo - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 10-8
Cherbourg - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Arnaud Clement (FRA) 10-7

Kazakhstan F1 - Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ) d. Artem Smirnov (UKR) 6-2
USA F6 - Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. Stephen Bass (USA) 6-2
Canada F1 - Todd Paul (USA) d. Gastao Elias (POR) 6-2


Indian Wells - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Mario Ancic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Santiago - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Joao Souza (BRA) 10-4
Kyoto - Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. Takao Suzuki (JPN) 10-8
Rabat - Ivan Miranda (PER) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 10-8
Bogota - Frederico Gil (POR) d. Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 10-9
Sunrise - Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) d. Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 10-8
Marrakech - Luis Horna (PER) d. Pablo Cuevas (URU) 10-6
Bangkok - Guillermo Coria (ARG) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 10-8
Caltanisseta - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Xavier Malisse (BEL) 10-5

France F4 - Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 7-5
Great Britain F3 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Henri Kontinen (FIN) 6-2
Kazakhstan F2 - Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) d. Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) 7-5
New Zealand F1 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Haydn Lewis (BAR) 7-5
Canada F2 - Philip Bester (CAN) d. Matej Bocko (SVK) 6-2
France F5 - Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Eric Gomes (BRA) 6-4
Great Britain F4 - Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-2
India F1 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Divij Sharan (IND) 7-5
New Zealand F2 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-2
Italy F3 - Laurynas Grigelis (LTU) d. Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) 7-5


Miami - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Roger Federer (SWI) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Barletta - Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 10-4
Korat - Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) d. Harel Levy (ISR) 10-6
Jersey - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Sergei Bubka Jr. (UKR) 10-3
Sarajevo - Henri Kontinen (FIN) d. Lukas Rosol (CZE) 10-7
St Brieuc - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Peter Luczak (AUS) 8-2
Napoli - Daniel Koellerer (AUT) d. Marcos Daniel (BRA) 8-3

India F2 - Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-3
New Zealand F3 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-4
Turkey F2 - Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 6-2
USA F7 - Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) 6-3
Italy F5 - Carlos Avellan (ECU) d. Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 6-3
Turkey F3 - Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Nicolas Santos (BRA) 6-2


Casablanca - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 5-7 6-3 6-4
Houston - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Michael Russell (USA) 6-0 1-6 6-2

Athens - Pablo Cuevas (URU) d. Rui Machado (POR) 8-6
Baton Rouge - Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Jose de Armas (VEN) 8-3
Monza - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Filippo Volandri (ITA) 8-6
San Luis Potosi - Mariano Puerta (ARG) d. Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 8-4

Russia F1 - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 6-2
Korea F1 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3
USA F8 - Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR) d. Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) 6-3
Italy F6 - Eric Gomes (BRA) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2


Monte Carlo - Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) d. David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Johannesburg - Fabrice Santoro (FRA) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 8-1
Mexico City - Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 8-1
Rome - Filippo Volandri (ITA) d. Sergio Roitman (ARG) 8-3

France F6 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-1
Russia F2 - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) d. Pavel Chekhov (RUS) 6-2
Korea F2 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. G.D. Jones (NZL) 6-1
Uzbekistan F1 - Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 6-2
Turkey F5 - Hans Podlipnik (CHI) d. Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-2


Barcelona - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. David Nalbandian (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Rome - Michael Russell (USA) d. Olivier Patience (FRA) 8-6
Sofia - Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Olivier Rochus (BEL) 8-5
Tallahassee - Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) d. Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 8-5

France F7 - Grzegorz Panfil (POL) d. David Guez (FRA) 6-1
India F3 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Yuki Bhambri (IND) 6-3
Italy F7 - Antony Dupuis (FRA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4
Korea F3 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-0
Uzbekistan F2 - Jan Minar (CZE) d. Andrei Karatchenia (BLR) 6-3


Rome - Marat Safin (RUS) d. Juan Monaco (ARG) 7-6 2-6 7-5
Ostrava - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) 8-1
Pereira - Joao Souza (BRA) d. Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 8-4
Rhodes - Joachim Johansson (SWE) d. Thiago Alves (SWE) 8-5
Tenerife - Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 8-4
Tunis - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Frederico Gil (POR) 8-4

Australia F3 - Colin Ebelthite (AUS) d. Matt Reid (AUS) 6-0
India F4 - Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-2
Italy F8 - Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-4
Korea F4 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Ervin Eleskovic (SWE) 6-4
Mexico F3 - Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) d. Victor Romero (MEX) 6-2


Estoril - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) d. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Belgrade - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) d. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) 6-1 7-5
Munich - Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 3-6 6-4 3-1 ret.

Ramat Hasharon - Nicolas Mahut (FRA) d. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) 8-6
San Remo - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Peter Polansky (CAN) 8-2
Savannah - John Isner (USA) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 8-2

Australia F4 - Daniel King-Turner (NZL) d. Colin Ebelthite (AUS) 6-0
China F3 - Daniel Danilovic (MNE) d. Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana (THA) 6-3
Italy F9 - Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) d. Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4
Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 - Ismar Gorcic (BIH) d. Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-2
Brazil F1 - Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) 6-1




Caio_Brasil 02-23-2009 01:21 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
TITLES TABLE

Code:

PLAYER                        NATION        ATP        CH        FU        TOTAL
Daniel King-Turner_______        NZL                        8        8
Marcos Baghdatis_________        CYP        5        1                6
Gaston Gaudio____________        ARG        4        2                6
Juan Pablo Brzezicki_____        ARG                6                6
Jiri Krkoska_____________        CZE                        4        4
Marat Safin______________        RUS        3                        3
Joachim Johansson________        SWE                3                3
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos____        CAN                1        2        3
Benjamin Balleret________        MON                        3        3
Grzegorz Panfil__________        POL                        3        3
Ernests Gulbis___________        LAT        2                        2
Mario Ancic______________        CRO        2                        2
Nicolas Lapentti_________        ECU        2                        2
Evgeny Korolev___________        RUS        2                        2
Fabrice Santoro__________        FRA        1        1                2
Giovanni Lapentti________        ECU                2                2
Pablo Cuevas_____________        URU                2                2
Peter Luczak_____________        AUS                2                2
Nicolas Mahut____________        FRA                2                2
Henri Kontinen___________        FIN                1        1        2
Michael Russell__________        USA                1        1        2
Andrei Karatchenia_______        BLR                        2        2
Antony Dupuis____________        FRA                        2        2
Konstantinos Economidis__        GRE                        2        2
Uladzimir Ignatik________        BLR                        2        2
Daniel Danilovic_________        MNE                        2        2
Dudi Sela________________        ISR        1                        1
Juan Carlos Ferrero______        ESP        1                        1
Juan Monaco______________        ARG        1                        1
Marin Cilic______________        CRO        1                        1
Paul-Henri Mathieu_______        FRA        1                        1
Roger Federer____________        SUI        1                        1
Stanislas Wawrinka_______        SUI        1                        1
Amer Delic_______________        USA                1                1
Arnaud Clement___________        FRA                1                1
Daniel Koellerer_________        AUT                1                1
Dominik Hrbaty___________        SVK                1                1
Filippo Volandri_________        ITA                1                1
Frederico Gil____________        POR                1                1
Grigor Dimitrov__________        BUL                1                1
Guillermo Coria__________        ARG                1                1
Hyun-Taik Lee____________        KOR                1                1
Ivan Miranda_____________        PER                1                1
Janko Tipsarevic_________        SRB                1                1
Joseph Sirianni__________        AUS                1                1
Lamine Ouahab____________        ALG                1                1
Luis Horna_______________        PER                1                1
Mariano Puerta___________        ARG                1                1
Mikhail Youzhny__________        RUS                1                1
Olivier Patience_________        FRA                1                1
Olivier Rochus___________        BEL                1                1
Peter Polansky___________        CAN                1                1
Ricardas Berankis________        LTU                1                1
Ricardo Mello____________        BRA                1                1
Sebastian Decoud_________        ARG                1                1
Thiago Alves_____________        BRA                1                1
Joao Souza_______________        BRA                1                1
Marco Chiudinelli________        SUI                1                1
John Isner_______________        USA                1                1
Alexander Jakupovic______        GRE                        1        1
Alexey Kedryuk___________        KAZ                        1        1
Andre Miele______________        BRA                        1        1
Artem Smirnov____________        UKR                        1        1
Bruno Echagaray__________        MEX                        1        1
Brydan Klein_____________        AUS                        1        1
Carlos Avellan___________        ECU                        1        1
Chris Eaton______________        GBR                        1        1
Daniele Bracciali________        ITA                        1        1
Eric Gomes_______________        BRA                        1        1
Hans Podlipnik___________        CHI                        1        1
Jamie Baker______________        GBR                        1        1
Jan Minar________________        CZE                        1        1
Jerome Haehnel___________        FRA                        1        1
Jerzy Janowicz___________        POL                        1        1
Jonathan Eysseric________        FRA                        1        1
Ken Skupski______________        GBR                        1        1
Komlavi Loglo____________        TOG                        1        1
Laurynas Grigelis________        LTU                        1        1
Nikita Kryvonos__________        USA                        1        1
Philip Bester____________        CAN                        1        1
Robin Vik________________        CZE                        1        1
Sam Groth________________        AUS                        1        1
Tigran Martirosyan_______        ARM                        1        1
Timo Nieminen____________        FIN                        1        1
Todd Paul________________        USA                        1        1
Vasek Pospisil___________        CAN                        1        1
Colin Ebelthite__________        AUS                        1        1
Cristian Villagran_______        ARG                        1        1
Frederic Niemeyer________        CAN                        1        1
Rodrigo Grilli___________        BRA                        1        1
Ismar Gorcic_____________        BIH                        1        1
Leonardo Kirche__________        BRA                        1        1


Caio_Brasil 02-23-2009 01:21 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
ATP Statistics

Titles
Code:

T        PLAYER                       
5        Marcos Baghdatis_________        Australian Open        Johannesburg        San Jose        Miami        Belgrade
4        Gaston Gaudio____________        Buenos Aires        Houston        Barcelona        Estoril       
3        Marat Safin______________        Marseille        Indian Wells        Rome               
2        Mario Ancic______________        Zagreb        Rotterdam                       
2        Nicolas Lapentti_________        Via del Mar        Costa do Sauipe                       
2        Ernests Gulbis___________        Brisbane        Auckland                       
2        Evgeny Korolev___________        Memphis        Munich                       
1        Dudi Sela________________        Delray Beach                               
1        Fabrice Santoro__________        Dubai                               
1        Juan Monaco______________        Acapulco                               
1        Roger Federer____________        Doha                               
1        Marin Cilic______________        Chennai                               
1        Paul-Henri Mathieu_______        Sydney                               
1        Juan Carlos Ferrero______        Casablanca                               
1        Stanislas Wawrinka_______        Monte Carlo

Runner-ups
Code:

RU        PLAYER               
2        Richard Gasquet__________        Sydney        Australian Open
2        Thomaz Bellucci__________        Via del Mar        Costa do Sauipe
2        Frederico Gil____________        Johannesburg        Casablanca
2        David Nalbandian_________        Monte Carlo        Barcelona
1        Philipp Kohlschreiber____        Auckland       
1        Jose Acasuso_____________        Buenos Aires       
1        Grigor Dimitrov__________        Marseille       
1        Ernests Gulbis___________        Memphis       
1        Mario Ancic______________        Indian Wells       
1        Gilles Muller____________        Delray Beach       
1        Marat Safin______________        Dubai       
1        Nicolas Lapentti_________        Acapulco       
1        Jarkko Nieminen__________        Brisbane       
1        Carlos Moya______________        Chennai       
1        Fabrice Santoro__________        Doha       
1        Taylor Dent______________        San Jose       
1        Michael Llodra___________        Rotterdam       
1        Simone Bolelli___________        Zagreb       
1        Roger Federer____________        Miami       
1        Michael Russell__________        Houston       
1        Juan Monaco______________        Rome       
1        Nikolay Davydenko________        Estoril       
1        Ivan Ljubicic____________        Belgrade       
1        Lamine Ouahab____________        Muncih


Caio_Brasil 02-23-2009 01:22 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Challenger Statistics

Titles
Code:

T        PLAYER                       
6        Juan Pablo Brzezicki_____        Bucaramanga        Santiago        Caltanisseta        St Brieuc        Monza        San Remo
3        Joachim Johansson________        Besancon        Jersey        Rhodes                       
2        Peter Luczak_____________        Burnie        Meknes                               
2        Pablo Cuevas_____________        Barletta        Athens                               
2        Giovanni Lapentti________        Mexico City        Tallahassee                               
2        Nicolas Mahut____________        Cherbourg        Ramat Hasharon                               
2        Gaston Gaudio____________        Iquique        Tunis                               
1        Janko Tipsarevic_________        Belgrade                                       
1        Dominik Hrbaty___________        Wolfsburg                                       
1        Arnaud Clement___________        Heilbronn                                       
1        Ricardo Mello____________        So Paulo                                       
1        Olivier Patience_________        Noumea                                       
1        Thiago Alves_____________        Salinas                                       
1        Grigor Dimitrov__________        Korat                                       
1        Henri Kontinen___________        Sarajevo                                       
1        Daniel Koellerer_________        Napoli                                       
1        Amer Delic_______________        Dallas                                       
1        Olivier Rochus___________        Wroclaw                                       
1        Pierre-Ludovic Duclos____        Bergamo                                       
1        Mikhail Youzhny__________        Sunrise                                       
1        Luis Horna_______________        Marrakech                                       
1        Joseph Sirianni__________        Melbourne                                       
1        Frederico Gil____________        Bogota                                       
1        Peter Polansky___________        Carson                                       
1        Lamine Ouahab____________        Tanger                                       
1        Guillermo Coria__________        Bangkok                                       
1        Hyun-Taik Lee____________        Kyoto                                       
1        Ivan Miranda_____________        Rabat                                       
1        Ricardas Berankis________        Baton Rouge                                       
1        Mariano Puerta___________        San Luis Potosi                                       
1        Fabrice Santoro__________        Johannesburg                                       
1        Filippo Volandri_________        Rome                                       
1        Michael Russell__________        Rome                                       
1        Sebastian Decoud_________        Sofia                                       
1        Joao Souza_______________        Pereira                                       
1        Marco Chiudinelli________        Tenerife                                       
1        Marcos Baghdatis_________        Ostrava                                       
1        John Isner_______________        Savannah

Runner-ups
Code:

RU        PLAYER               
3        Marcos Daniel____________        So Paulo        Barletta        Napoli
2        Joao Souza_______________        Iquique        Santiago       
2        Ricardo Hocevar__________        Salinas        Bucaramanga       
2        Danai Udomchoke__________        Wroclaw        Melbourne       
2        Andrea Stoppini__________        Wolfsburg        Bergamo       
2        Frank Dancevic___________        Carson        Mexico City       
2        Frederico Gil____________        Besancon        Tunis       
2        Grigor Dimitrov__________        Bangkok        Ramat Hasharon       
1        Viktor Troicki___________        Belgrade               
1        Jiri Vanek_______________        Meknes               
1        Victor Crivoi____________        Noumea               
1        Sergei Bubka Jr._________        Jersey               
1        Lukas Rosol______________        Sarajevo               
1        Peter Luczak_____________        St Brieuc               
1        Michael Russell__________        Dallas               
1        Kamil Capkovic___________        Tanger               
1        Harel Levy_______________        Korat               
1        Arnaud Clement___________        Cherbourg               
1        Maximo Gonzalez__________        Bogota               
1        Xavier Malisse___________        Caltanisseta               
1        Takao Suzuki_____________        Kyoto               
1        Florian Mayer____________        Heilbronn               
1        Brydan Klein_____________        Burnie               
1        Janko Tipsarevic_________        Sunrise               
1        Pablo Cuevas_____________        Marrakech               
1        Lamine Ouahab____________        Rabat               
1        Rui Machado______________        Athens               
1        Jose de Armas____________        Baton Rouge               
1        Horacio Zeballos_________        Sain Luis Potosi               
1        Filippo Volandri_________        Monza               
1        Marco Chiudinelli________        Johannesburg               
1        Sergio Roitman___________        Rome               
1        Olivier Rochus___________        Sofia               
1        Olivier Patience_________        Rome               
1        Ricardas Berankis________        Tallahassee               
1        Dominik Hrbaty___________        Ostrava               
1        Mariano Zabaleta_________        Pereira               
1        Thiago Alves_____________        Rhodes               
1        Conor Niland_____________        Tenerife               
1        Peter Polansky___________        San Remo               
1        Marcel Felder____________        Savannah


Caio_Brasil 02-23-2009 01:22 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Future Statistics

Titles
Code:

T        PLAYER               
8        Daniel King-Turner_______        New Zealand F1        New Zealand F2        New Zealand F3        Korea F1        Korea F2        Korea F3        Korea F4        Australia F4
4        Jiri Krkoska_____________        Italy F2        Great Britain F3        India F3        India F4                               
3        Benjamin Balleret________        Morocco F1        India F1        India F2                                       
3        Grzegorz Panfil__________        Colombia F1        France F6        France F7                                       
2        Konstantinos Economidis__        Turkey F2        Turkey F3                                               
2        Uladzimir Ignatik________        USA F7        USA F8                                               
2        Antony Dupuis____________        France F5        Italy F7                                               
2        Andrei Karatchenia_______        Kazakhstan F2        Uzbekistan F1                                               
2        Pierre-Ludovic Duclos____        Russia F1        Russia F2                                               
2        Daniel Danilovic_________        Spain F6        China F3                                               
1        Daniele Bracciali________        Italy F1                                                       
1        Jonathan Eysseric________        France F3                                                       
1        Andre Miele______________        Colombia F2                                                       
1        Jamie Baker______________        France F2                                                       
1        Jerzy Janowic____________        Germany F4                                                       
1        Bruno Echagaray__________        Mexico F1                                                       
1        Komlavi Loglo____________        Ivory Coast F1                                                       
1        Chris Eaton______________        Croatia F1                                                       
1        Carlos Avellan___________        Italy F5                                                       
1        Timo Nieminen____________        Australia F2                                                       
1        Robin Vik________________        Croatia F2                                                       
1        Ken Skupski______________        Ivory Coast F2                                                       
1        Brydan Klein_____________        Australia F1                                                       
1        Artem Smirnov____________        Germany F5                                                       
1        Michael Russell__________        USA F4                                                       
1        Philip Bester____________        Canada F1                                                       
1        Sam Groth________________        Spain F7                                                       
1        Alexey Kedryuk___________        Kazakhstan F1                                                       
1        Nikita Kryvonos__________        USA F5                                                       
1        Jerome Haehnel___________        France F4                                                       
1        Vasek Pospisil___________        Mexico F2                                                       
1        Alexander Jakupovic______        Morocco F2                                                       
1        Henri Kontinen___________        Great Britain F4                                                       
1        Laurynas Grigelis________        Italy F3                                                       
1        Tigran Martirosyan_______        USA F6                                                       
1        Todd Paul________________        Canada F1                                                       
1        Eric Gomes_______________        Italy F6                                                       
1        Hans Podlipnik___________        Turkey F5                                                       
1        Jan Minar________________        Uzbekistan F2                                                       
1        Colin Ebelthite__________        Australia F3                                                       
1        Cristian Villagran_______        Italy F8                                                       
1        Frederic Niemeyer________        Mexico F3                                                       
1        Rodrigo Grilli___________        Italy F9                                                       
1        Ismar Gorcic_____________        Bosnia & Herzegovina F1                                                       
1        Leonardo Kirche__________        Brazil F1

Runner-ups
Code:

RU        PLAYER               
3        Frederik Nielsen_________        Great Britain F4        Korea F1        Korea F3
2        Alexander Jakupovic______        Morocco F1        Turkey F2       
2        Artem Sitak______________        New Zealand F2        New Zealand F3       
2        Jan Minar________________        Germany F4        Croatia F1       
2        Eric Gomes_______________        France F4        France F5       
2        Nikoloz Basilashvili_____        Croatia F2        Uzbekistan F1       
2        Tigran Martirosyan_______        USA F7        USA F8       
2        David Guez_______________        France F6        France F7       
2        Jonathan Eysseric________        France F2        Italy F8       
2        Cristian Villagran_______        Italy F7        Italy F9       
2        Perakiat Siriluethaiwattana__        India F4        China F3       
1        Philip Bester____________        Mexico F1               
1        Raven Klaasen____________        Australia F2               
1        Pierre-Ludovic Duclos____        Ivory Coast F1               
1        Conor Niland_____________        Colombia F1               
1        Karlis Lejnieks__________        France F3               
1        Nicolas Santos___________        Turkey F3               
1        Navdeep Singh____________        India F2               
1        Yannick Mertens__________        Italy F1               
1        Daniele Bracciali________        Italy F5               
1        Komlavi Loglo____________        Ivory Coast F2               
1        Stephane Robert__________        Italy F2               
1        Victor Estrella__________        Colombia F2               
1        Matthew Ebden____________        Australia F1               
1        Photos Kallias___________        Morocco F2               
1        Tiago Lopes______________        Spain F7               
1        Treat Conrad Huey________        USA F5               
1        Artem Smirnov____________        Kazakhstan F1               
1        Stephen Bass_____________        USA F6               
1        Jerome Inzerillo_________        Spain F6               
1        Nikita Kryvonos__________        USA F4               
1        Gastao Elias_____________        Canada F1               
1        Matej Bocko______________        Canada F1               
1        Haydn Lewis______________        New Zealand F1               
1        Eduardo Peralta-Tello____        Mexico F2               
1        Darko Madjarovski________        Germany F5               
1        Juan Martin Aranguren____        Italy F3               
1        Divij Sharan_____________        India F1               
1        Syrym Abdukhalikov_______        Kazakhstan F2               
1        Henri Kontinen___________        Great Britain F3               
1        Denis Matsukevitch_______        Russia F1               
1        Alejandro Fabbri_________        Italy F6               
1        Pavel Chekhov____________        Russia F2               
1        G.D. Jones_______________        Korea F2               
1        Daniel Cox_______________        Turkey F5               
1        Yuki Bhambri_____________        India F3               
1        Andrei Karatchenia_______        Uzbekistan F2               
1        Matt Reid________________        Australia F3               
1        Ervin Eleskovic__________        Korea F4               
1        Victor Romero____________        Mexico F3               
1        Colin Ebelthite__________        Australia F4               
1        Patrick Eichenberger_____        Bosnia & Herzegovina F1               
1        Alexandre Bonatto________        Brazil F1


FilipeMB 02-23-2009 01:23 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
:worship: :worship: :worship:

Salum 02-23-2009 02:49 PM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Caio :worship:

FilipeMB 03-22-2009 02:17 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
caio, will you keep updating it?

Caio_Brasil 03-22-2009 07:55 PM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by FilipeMB (Post 8315366)
caio, will you keep updating it?

Yes :yeah: At the moment I'll just update the first post, but when I get access to the stats archive again I'll update everything :yeah:

Caio_Brasil 03-24-2009 12:36 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Calendar/results updated :yeah:

Caio_Brasil 04-04-2009 12:45 PM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Stats updated :yeah:

This can be a good source if you want to create player profiles :wavey:

Ozone 04-04-2009 01:13 PM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Caio:worship:

Caio_Brasil 04-06-2009 11:20 PM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Updated ;)

Baghdatis leads the ATP's with 4 titles
Brzezicki leads the challengers with 4 titles
King-Turner/Balleret lead the futures with 3 titles

Caio_Brasil 05-03-2009 02:42 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Updated :wavey:

King-Turner wins his 6th future :eek:
Brzezicki wins his 5th challenger :)
Gaudio wins his 3rd ATP :worship:

Caio_Brasil 05-18-2009 01:52 AM

Re: PYW Roll of Honour and Statistics - 2009
 
Updated :wavey:

Highlights

ATPs

Safin wins his 3rd title (Rome)
Baghdatis wins his 5th title (Belgrade)
Gaudio wins his 4th title (Estoril)
Korolev wins his 2nd title (Munich)

Challengers

Brzezicki wins his 6th title (San Remo)
Gaudio (Tunis) and Baghdatis (Ostrava) win challengers a week before winning ATPs
Pim Pim Johansson wins his 3rd title (Rhodes)
Mahut wins his 2nd title (Ramat Hasharon)
First titles for Souza (Pereira), Chiudinelli (Tenerife) and Isner (Savannah)

Futures

King-Turner wins 2 titles (Korea F4, Australia F4) to reach 8 :eek: when will he stop? :lol:
Krkoska wins his 4th title (India F4)
Danilovic wins his 2nd title (China F3)
Villagran reaches 3 consecutive finals, winning one of them (Italy F8)

Thanks for playing PYW :wavey:


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:34 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.