MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   2009 Futures Overview (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=135421)

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:05 PM

2009 Futures Overview
 
SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Singles Titles:


6. Aguilar, Jorge CHI

6. El Amrani, Reda MAR
6. Guez, David FRA
5. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG
5. Bedene, Aljaz SLO
5. Bhambri, Yuki IND
5. Desein, Niels BEL
5. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ
5. Maamoun, Karim EGY
5. Mektic, Nikola CRO
5. Menendez, Adrian ESP
4. Ager, Johannes AUT
4. Balazs, Attila HUN
4. Bonatto, Alexandre BRA
4. Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP
4. D'Agord, Luigi ITA
4. Gonzalez, Alejandro COL
4. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR
4. Kellner, Adam HUN
4. Lacko, Lukas SVK
4. Mertens, Yannick BEL
4. Okun, Noam ISR
4. Pella, Guido ARG
4. Pospisil, Vasek CAN
4. Sadecky, Alexander SUI
4. Statham, Jose Rubin NZL
4. Tosic, Goran MNE
3. Abid, Haythem TUN
3. Alcaide, Guillermo ESP
3. Angelinos, Theodoros GRE
3. Bagnis, Facundo ARG
3. Baker, Jamie GBR
3. Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP
3. De Armas, Jose VEN
3. Ebden, Matthew AUS
3. Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP
3. Huta Galung, Jesse NED
3. Kim, Young-Jun KOR
3. King-Turner, Daniel NZL
3. Kirche, Leonardo BRA
3. Knittel, Bastian GER
3. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS
3. Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR
3. Lojda, Dusan CZE
3. McClune, Michael USA
3. Pörschke, Lars GER
3. Przysiezny, Michal POL
3. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP
3. Robert, Stéphane FRA
3. Romboli, Fernando BRA
3. Rufin, Guillaume FRA
3. Sabry, Sherif EGY
3. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP
3. Witten, Jesse USA
3. Zeng, Shao-Xuan CHN
2. Al Ghareeb, Mohammed KUW
2. Aldi, Francesco ITA
2. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA
2. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA
2. Ball, Carsten AUS
2. Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP
2. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL
2. Blömke, Dennis GER
2. Bocko, Matej SVK
2. Brezac, Charles-Antoine FRA
2. Capkovic, Kamil SVK
2. Cervenak, Pavol SVK
2. Chaki, Rabie MAR
2. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP
2. Chen, Ti TPE
2. Ciric, Nikola SRB
2. Echazu, Mauricio PER
2. Estrella, Victor DOM
2. Fischer, Martin AUT
2. Gallardo Valles, Miguel MEX
2. Giorgini, Daniele ITA
2. Gonzalia, Jonathan ARG
2. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT
2. Harrison, Ryan USA
2. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI
2. Ilhan, Marsel TUR
2. Ionita, Victor ROU
2. Jaziri, Malek TUN
2. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS
2. Klec, Ivo SVK
2. Klizan, Martin SVK
2. Kontinen, Henri FIN
2. Kretschmer, Gero GER
2. Langer, Nils GER
2. Lopes, Tiago BRA
2. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU
2. Marrai, Matteo ITA
2. Mertl, Jan CZE
2. Molteni, Andres ARG
2. Nieminen, Timo FIN
2. Oswald, Philipp AUT
2. Ouahab, Lamine ALG
2. Raonic, Milos CAN
2. Schoorel, Thomas NED
2. Semrajc, Janez SLO
2. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR
2. Sieber, Marc GER
2. Silva, Julio BRA
2. Smethurst, Daniel GBR
2. Smirnov, Artem UKR
2. Sugita, Yuichi JPN
2. Trungelliti, Marco ARG
2. Valverde, Juan Manuel ARG
2. Vejmelka, Adam CZE
2. Wachiramanowong, Kittipong THA
2. Yi, Chu-Huan TPE
2. Zopp, Jürgen EST
1. An, Jae-Sung KOR
1. Andersen, Jean RSA
1. Anderson, Andrew RSA
1. Arevalo, Rafael ESA
1. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG
1. Authom, Maxime BEL
1. Balazs, Gyorgy HUN
1. Balleret, Benjamin MON
1. Basilashvili, Nikoloz GEO
1. Begemann, André GER
1. Bester, Philip CAN
1. Bjelica, Ivan SRB
1. Bracciali, Daniele ITA
1. Brown, Dustin JAM
1. Burquier, Grégoire FRA
1. Camilo, Rafael BRA
1. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU
1. Carreno-Busta, Pablo ESP
1. Cavallero, Federico ARG
1. Cazes-Carrere, Thomas FRA
1. Cervantes-Huegun, Iñigo ESP
1. Cho, Min-Hyoek KOR
1. Cho, Soong-Jae KOR
1. Coll-Riudavets, Ignacio ESP
1. Comporto, Antonio ITA
1. Conocente, Marcos ARG
1. Cook, Lester USA
1. Cox, Daniel GBR
1. Cristin, Diego ARG
1. Dasnières de Véigy, Jonathan FRA
1. De Bonnevie, Philippe-Albin FRA
1. De Sousa, Gilles FRA
1. Del Bonis, Federico ARG
1. Diez, Steven ESP
1. Dimov, Valentin BUL
1. Dupuis, Antony FRA
1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB
1. Estevez, Maximiliano ARG
1. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG
1. Felder, Marcel URU
1. Ferrer-Victoria, Cesar ESP
1. Figueroa, Pablo SWE
1. Fleming, Colin GBR
1. Folie, Alexandre BEL
1. Fornell, Marc ESP
1. Galdon, Pablo ARG
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA
1. Garcia, Adrian CHI
1. Gard, Catalin ROU
1. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP
1. Gojowczyk, Peter GER
1. Gomez, Emilio ECU
1. Gong, Mao-Xin CHN
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR
1. Göransson, Tim SWE
1. Grassi, Claudio ITA
1. Grigelis, Laurynas LTU
1. Groth, Samuel AUS
1. Ianni, Stefano ITA
1. Ito, Tatsuma JPN
1. Ito, Yuichi JPN
1. Janowicz, Jerzy POL
1. Jeanpierre, Julien FRA
1. Jelenic, Petar CRO
1. Jones, Greg AUS
1. Junaid, Rameez AUS
1. Juska, Andis LAT
1. Katic, Dejan SRB
1. Kelly, Dayne AUS
1. Klein, Brydan AUS
1. Kon, Alejandro ARG
1. Kondo, Hiroki JPN
1. Koning, Michel NED
1. Kryvonos, Nikita USA
1. Lajovic, Dusan SRB
1. Lammer, Michael SUI
1. Lemke, James AUS
1. Levy, Harel ISR
1. Lobkov, Alexander RUS
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA
1. Luisi, Piero VEN
1. Martin, Andrej SVK
1. Matosevic, Marinko AUS
1. Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE
1. Mecir Jr., Miloslav SVK
1. Metenier, Pierre FRA
1. Michon, Axel FRA
1. Migani, Leandro ARG
1. Millman, John AUS
1. Millot, Vincent FRA
1. Milton, Joshua GBR
1. Minar, Jan CZE
1. Miranda, Ivan PER
1. Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN
1. Mlendea, Andrei ROU
1. Molchanov, Denys UKR
1. Monroe, Nicholas USA
1. Moraru, Gabriel ROU
1. Moriya, Hiroki JPN
1. Moser, Nikolaus AUT
1. Motomura, Gouichi JPN
1. Nielsen, Frederik DEN
1. Niemeyer, Frédéric CAN
1. Niland, Conor IRL
1. Noviski, Lionel ARG
1. Oger, Thomas MON
1. Olaso, Guillermo ESP
1. Oliveira, Carlos BRA
1. Ouahabi, Talal MAR
1. Ouellette, Greg USA
1. Paire, Benoît FRA
1. Pastorino, Antonio ARG
1. Paukku, Juho FIN
1. Paul, Todd USA
1. Picco, Agustin ARG
1. Podlipnik, Hans CHI
1. Prodon, Eric FRA
1. Prpic, Filip SWE
1. Pujo, Xavier FRA
1. Ramirez, Cesar MEX
1. Reid, Matt AUS
1. Reissig, Nicolas AUT
1. Reister, Julian GER
1. Renard, Alexandre FRA
1. Riba, Pere ESP
1. Rochette, Laurent FRA
1. Rodriguez, Bruno MEX
1. Romero, Victor MEX
1. Roshan, Nima AUS
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE
1. Rusevski, Predrag MKD
1. Russell, Michael USA
1. Sabate-Bretos, Oscar ESP
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL
1. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP
1. Semjan, Marek SVK
1. Setkic, Aldin BIH
1. Silva, Daniel BRA
1. Simoni, Marco ITA
1. Skugor, Franco CRO
1. Smeets, Robert AUS
1. Snobel, Pavel CZE
1. Sock, Jack USA
1. Sousa, João POR
1. Sousa, Pedro POR
1. Souto, David VEN
1. Strode, Blake USA
1. Tabara, Michal CZE
1. Tavares, Leonardo POR
1. Tkalec, Marko SLO
1. Traykov, Ivaylo BUL
1. Trusendi, Walter ITA
1. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA
1. Vandenbulcke, Yannick BEL
1. Vardhan, J. Vishnu IND
1. Veic, Antonio CRO
1. Venus, Michael USA
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG
1. Villar, Juan-Pablo ARG
1. Viola, Matteo ITA
1. Vivanco-Guzman, Andoni ESP
1. Westerhof, Boy NED
1. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE
1. Zampieri, Caio BRA
1. Zivkovic, Denis USA

Titles per Country:

40. Spain [5 Menendez, 4 Clar-Rossello, 3 Brugues-Davi, 3 Gutierrez-Ferrol, 3 Ramos-Vinolas, 3 Trujillo-Soler, 3 Alcaide, 2 Bautista-Agut, 2 Checa-Calvo, 1 Carreno-Busta, 1 Cervantes, 1 Coll-Riudavets, 1 Diez, 1 Ferrer-Victoria, 1 Fornell, 1 Genaro-Martinez, 1 Olaso, 1 Riba, 1 Sabate-Bretos, 1 Sanchez de Luna, 1 Vivanco-Guzman]
35. Argentina [5 Amado, 4 Pella, 3 Bagnis, 2 Gonzalia, 2 Molteni, 2 Trungelliti, 2 Valverde, 1 Aranguren, 1 Cavallero, 1 Conocente, 1 Cristin, 1 Del Bonis, 1 Estevez, 1 Fabbri, 1 Galdon, 1 Kon, 1 Migani, 1 Noviski, 1 Pastorino, 1 Picco, 1 Villagran, 1 Villar]
30. France [6 Guez, 3 Robert, 3 Rufin, 2 Prodon, 2 Brezac, 1 Burquier, 1 Cazes-Carrere, 1 Dasnières de Véigy, 1 De Bonnevie, 1 De Sousa, 1 Dupuis, 1 Jeanpierre, 1 Metenier, 1 Michon, 1 Millot, 1 Paire, 1 Pujo, 1 Renard, 1 Rochette]
22. Italy [4 D'Agord, 2 Aldi, 2 Arnaboldi, 2 Giorgini, 2 Marrai, 1 Bracciali, 1 Comporto, 1 Galvani, 1 Grassi, 1 Ianni, 1 Lorenzi, 1 Simoni, 1 Trusendi, 1 Vagnozzi, 1 Viola]
18. Brazil [4 Bonatto, 3 Kirche, 3 Romboli, 2 J. Silva, 2 Lopes, 1 Camilo, 1 Oliveira, 1 D. Silva, 1 Zampieri]
18. Slovakia [4 Lacko, 2 Capkovic, 2 Cervenak, 2 Klec, 2 Klizan, 2 Martin, 2 Bocko, 1 Mecir Jr., 1 Semjan]
18. United States [3 McClune, 3 Witten, 2 Harrison, 1 Cook, 1 Kryvonos, 1 Monroe, 1 Ouellette, 1 Paul, 1 Russell, 1 Sock, 1 Strode, 1 Venus, 1 Zivkovic]
17. Germany [3 Knittel, 3 Pörschke, 2 Blömke, 2 Kretschmer, 2 Langer, 2 Sieber, 1 Begemann, 1 Gojowczyk, 1 Reister]
16. Australia [3 Ebden, 2 Ball, 1 Groth, 1 Jones, 1 Junaid, 1 Kelly, 1 Klein, 1 Lemke, 1 Matosevic, 1 Millman, 1 M. Reid, 1 Roshan, 1 Smeets]
14. Belgium [5 Desein, 4 Mertens, 2 Bemelmans, 1 Authom, 1 Folie, 1 Vandenbulcke]
12. Austria [4 Ager, 2 Fischer, 2 Haider-Maurer, 2 Oswald, 1 Moser, 1 Reissig]
11. Czech Republic [3 Lojda, 2 Vejmelka, 2 Mertl, 1 J. Minar, 1 Rosol, 1 Snobel, 1 Tabara]
10. Chile [6 Aguilar, 2 Hormazabal, 1 Garcia, 1 Podlipnik]
9. Great Britain [3 Baker, 2 Smethurst,1 Cox, 1 Fleming, 1 Goodall, 1 Milton]
9. Hungary [4 Kellner, 4 A. Balazs, 1 G. Balazs]
9. Morocco [6 El Amrani, 2 Chaki, 1 Ouahabi]
9. Korea [3 Lim, 3 Kim, 1 An, 1 M. Cho, 1 S. Cho]
8. Croatia [5 Mektic, 1 Jelenic, 1 Skugor, 1 Veic]
8. Egypt [5 K. Maamoun, 3 Sabry]
8. Japan [2 Sugita, 1 T. Ito, 1 Y. Ito, 1 Kondo, 1 Mitsuhashi, 1 Moriya, 1 Motomura]
8. Canada [4 Pospisil, 2 Raonic, 1 Bester, 1 Niemeyer]
8. Slovenia [5 Al. Bedene, 2 Semrajc, 1 Tkalec]
7. The Netherlands [3 Huta Galung, 2 Schoorel, 1 Koning, 1 Westerhof]
7. New Zealand [4 J. Statham, 3 King-Turner]
7. Romania [2 Ionita, 2 Luncanu, 1 Gard, 1 Mlendea, 1 Moraru]
6. India [5 Bhambri, 1 Vardhan]
6. Mexico [2 Gallardo Valles, 1 Gonzalez, 1 Ramirez, 1 Rodriguez, 1 Romero]
6. Russia [3 Kuznetsov, 2 Kirillov, 1 Lobkov]
5. Colombia [4 A. Gonzalez, 1 Salamanca]
5. Finland [2 T. Nieminen, 2 H. Kontinen, 1 Paukku]
5. Israel [4 Okun, 1 Levy]
5. Kazakhstan [5 Kedryuk]
5. Serbia [2 Ciric, 1 Bjelica, 1 Katic, 1 Lajovic]
5. Switzerland [4 Sadecky, 1 Lammer]
5. Ukraine [2 Sergeyev, 2 Smirnov, 1 Molchanov]
5. Venezuela [3 De Armas, 1 Luisi, 1 Souto]
5. Taiwan [2 Chen, 2 Yi, 1 Yang]
5. Tunisia [3 Abid, 2 Jaziri]
4. China [3 Zeng, 1 Gong]
4. Belarus [4 Ignatik]
4. Greece [3 Angelinos, 1 Mazarakis]
4. Montenegro [4 Tosic]
4. Poland [3 Przysiezny, 1 Janowicz]
3. El Salvador [2 M. Arevalo, 1 R. Arevalo]
3. Peru [2 Echazu, 1 Miranda]
3. Portugal [1 J. Sousa, 1 P. Sousa, 1 Tavares]
3. Sweden [1 Figueroa, 1 Göransson, 1 Prpic]
2. Algeria [2 Ouahab]
2. Bulgaria [1 Dimov, 1 Traykov]
2. Dominican Republic [2 Estrella]
2. Ecuador [1 Campozano, 1 Gomez]
2. Estonia [2 Zopp]
2. Kuwait [2 Al Ghareeb]
2. Monaco [1 Balleret, 1 Oger]
2. South Africa [1 Andersen, 1 A. Anderson]
2. Thailand [2 Wachiramanowong]
2. Turkey [2 Ilhan]
1. Bosnia & Herzegovina [1 Setkic]
1. Denmark [1 Nielsen]
1. Georgia [1 Basilashvili]
1. Ireland [1 Niland]
1. FYR Macedonia [1 Rusevski]
1. Jamaica [1 Brown]
1. Latvia [1 Juska]
1. Lithuania [1 Grigelis]
1. Uruguay [1 Felder]
1. Uzbekistan [1 Dustov]


CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:05 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
SINGLES | RUNNERS-UP:

Number of Singles Finals Lost:

4. Paire, Benoît FRA
4. Phillips, Morgan GBR
4. Setkic, Aldin BIH
4. Viola, Matteo ITA
4. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE
3. Balazs, Attila HUN
3. Bautista-Agut, Roberto ESP
3. Berankis, Ricardas LTU
3. Boje-Ordonez, Agustin ESP
3. Bonatto, Alexandre BRA
3. Brugues-Davi, Arnau ESP
3. Burquier, Grégoire FRA
3. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL
3. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP
3. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG
3. Gard, Catalin ROU
3. Garza, Daniel MEX
3. Gonzalez, Alejandro COL
3. Grassi, Claudio ITA
3. Jaziri, Malek TUN
3. King-Turner, Daniel NZL
3. Kumantsov, Andrey RUS
3. Lopes, Tiago BRA
3. Maamoun, Karim EGY
3. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS
3. Mertens, Yannick BEL
3. Miele, Andre BRA
3. Migani, Leandro ARG
3. Millman, John AUS
3. Mlendea, Andrei ROU
3. Moraru, Gabriel ROU
3. Picco, Agustin ARG
3. Prodon, Eric FRA
3. Ribeiro-Neto, Eladio BRA
3. Rice, David GBR
3. Rivera, Guillermo CHI
3. Robert, Stéphane FRA
3. Rudnev, Valery RUS
3. Savic, David SRB
3. Sitak, Artem RUS
3. Slovic, Aleksandar SRB
3. Sousa, João POR
3. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA
3. Vardhan, J. Vishnu IND
3. Villar, Juan-Pablo ARG
3. Zguns, Adrians LAT
2. Aldi, Francesco ITA
2. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG
2. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA
2. Baker, Jamie GBR
2. Balleret, Benjamin MON
2. Bedene, Aljaz SLO
2. Calderon, Carlos ESP
2. Chaki, Rabie MAR
2. Copil, Marius ROU
2. Deden, Kevin GER
2. Del Bonis, Federico ARG
2. Ebden, Matthew AUS
2. El Mihdawy, Adam USA
2. Endara, Ivan ECU
2. Falgheri, Andrea ITA
2. Fleming, Colin GBR
2. Fornell, Marc ESP
2. Gajjar, Rohan IND
2. Galdon, Pablo ARG
2. Gallardo Valles, Miguel MEX
2. Gawron, Marcin POL
2. Genaro-Martinez, Javier ESP
2. Giorgini, Daniele ITA
2. Gorban, Andrei MDA
2. Granollers-Pujol, Gerard ESP
2. Guidolin, Rodrigo BRA
2. Heliovaara, Harri FIN
2. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR
2. Ito, Tatsuma JPN
2. Ito, Yuichi JPN
2. Jakupovic, Alexandros GRE
2. Jebavy, Roman CZE
2. Jelenic, Petar CRO
2. Kadir, Sadik AUS
2. Kallias, Photos CYP
2. Kim, Young-Jun KOR
2. Kirche, Leonardo BRA
2. Klizan, Martin SVK
2. Knittel, Bastian GER
2. Krajinovic, Filip SRB
2. Lemke, James AUS
2. Leonte, Bogdan ROU
2. Mecir Jr., Miloslav SVK
2. Metenier, Pierre FRA
2. Millot, Vincent FRA
2. Miranda, Ivan PER
2. Nielsen, Frederik DEN

2. Niland, Conor IRL
2. Noviski, Lionel ARG
2. Oswald, Philipp AUT
2. Ramirez, Cesar MEX
2. Reissig, Nicolas AUT
2. Reister, Julian GER
2. Rochette, Laurent FRA
2. Rodriguez, Bruno MEX
2. Rufin, Guillaume FRA
2. Saavedra-Corbalan, Cristobal CHI
2. Sabau, Razvan ROU
2. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP
2. Sanon, Valentin CIV
2. Silva, Julio BRA
2. Skoloudik, Jiri CZE
2. Sluiter, Raemon NED
2. Smethurst, Daniel GBR
2. Statham, Jose Rubin NZL
2. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER
2. Struvay, Eduardo COL
2. Sugita, Yuichi JPN
2. Thompson, Nathan USA
2. Ungur, Adrian ROU
2. Vivanco-Guzman, Andoni ESP
2. Zay, Marius GER
2. Zeng, Shao-Xuan CHN
2. Zhang, Ze CHN
1. Abid, Haythem TUN
1. Arevalo, Marcelo ESA
1. Arguello, Facundo ARG
1. Balazs, Gyorgy HUN
1. Bass, Stephen USA
1. Beidas, Bassam LIB
1. Belyaev, Ilya RUS
1. Ben Zvi, Gilad ISR
1. Benedetti, Cristian ARG
1. Betau, Siarhei BLR
1. Biasella, Adriano ITA
1. Bjelica, Ivan SRB
1. Blandin, Jérémy FRA
1. Blömke, Dennis GER
1. Bloomfield, Richard GBR
1. Bocko, Matej SVK
1. Boretti, Stian NOR
1. Borvanov, Roman USA
1. Bracciali, Daniele ITA
1. Bradaric, Marin CRO
1. Brezac, Charles-Antoine FRA
1. Brown, Dustin JAM
1. Brunken, Jaan-Frederik GER
1. Bujniewicz, Guillermo ARG
1. Cañudas, David ESP
1. Capkovic, Kamil SVK
1. Cervenak, Pavol SVK
1. Chadaj, Adam POL
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS
1. Cho, Min-Hyoek KOR
1. Ciric, Nikola SRB
1. Clezar, Guilherme BRA
1. Coll-Riudavets, Ignacio ESP
1. Collarini, Andrea ARG
1. Comporto, Antonio ITA
1. Conocente, Marcos ARG
1. Craciun, Dacian ROU
1. D'Agord, Luigi ITA
1. Daniell, Marcus NZL
1. Dasnières de Véigy, Jonathan FRA
1. De Armas, Jose VEN
1. De Chaunac, Sébastien FRA
1. De Greef, Arthur BEL
1. DeHeart, Ryler USA
1. Dell'acqua, Massimo ITA
1. Demoliner, Marcelo BRA
1. Domijan, Alexander USA
1. Dupuis, Antony FRA
1. Dupuy, Baptiste FRA
1. Ebelthite, Colin AUS
1. Echagaray, Bruno MEX
1. Echazu, Mauricio PER
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT
1. El Aarej, Mounir MAR
1. Elizondo, Juan-Manuel MEX
1. Escobar, Gonzalo ECU
1. Estivariz, Mauricio BOL
1. Evans, Daniel GBR
1. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA
1. Fafl, Martin CZE
1. Feaver, Jamie GBR
1. Feeney, Adam AUS
1. Fidirko, Nikolay BLR
1. Flores, Luis Manuel MEX
1. Frantzen, Romano NED
1. Fufygin, Mikhail RUS
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA
1. Giussani, Gaston ARG
1. Goffin, David BEL
1. Gojowczyk, Peter GER
1. Gomez-Saigos, Rodrigo ESP
1. Gong, Mao-Xin CHN
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR
1. Gorcic, Ismar BIH
1. Grozdanov, Tihomir BUL
1. Guenat, Mathieu SUI
1. Guez, David FRA
1. Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP
1. Hadad, Amir ISR
1. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT
1. Harrison, Ryan USA
1. Heinemann, Sascha GER
1. Idmbarek, Yassine MAR
1. Ikramov, Sarvar UZB
1. Inoyatov, Murad UZB
1. Insausti, Jean-Noël FRA
1. Janowicz, Jerzy POL
1. Jeanclaude, Frédéric FRA
1. Jones, Greg AUS
1. Juska, Andis LAT
1. Kellner, Adam HUN
1. King, Barry IRL
1. Klaasen, Raven RSA
1. Klahn, Bradley USA
1. Klingemann, Chris USA
1. Kondo, Hiroki JPN
1. Koniusz, Blazej POL
1. Kontinen, Henri FIN
1. Kretschmer, Gero GER
1. Krotiouk, Sergei RUS
1. Kutrovsky, Dimitar BUL
1. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS
1. Leonte, Bogdan ROU
1. Levy, Harel ISR
1. Lewis, Haydn BAR
1. Lisnard, Jean-René MON
1. Lojda, Dusan CZE
1. Luncanu, Petru-Alexandru ROU
1. Lustig, Daniel CZE
1. Markovic, Sinisa BIH
1. Marrai, Matteo ITA
1. Marray, Jonathan GBR
1. Martin, Andrej SVK
1. Martín-Adalia, Pablo ESP
1. Matsui, Toshihide JPN
1. McClune, Michael USA
1. Medina, Jhonathan VEN
1. Meffert, Dominik GER
1. Meijer, Michel NED
1. Mesaros, Kristijan CRO
1. Mirnegg, Marco AUT
1. Molchanov, Denys UKR
1. Molteni, Andres ARG
1. Monroe, Nicholas USA
1. Moriya, Hiroki JPN
1. Mugabe, Duncan UGA
1. Neilly, Timothy BAH
1. Nieminen, Timo FIN
1. Niesten, Miliaan NED
1. O'Brien, Colin IRL
1. Obradovic, Vladimir SRB
1. Oger, Thomas MON
1. Okun, Noam ISR
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL
1. Oliveira, Carlos BRA
1. Oudsema, Scott USA
1. Pastorino, Antonio ARG
1. Pauffley, Neil GBR
1. Paukku, Juho FIN
1. Paul, Todd USA
1. Pedersen, Martin DEN
1. Pella, Guido ARG
1. Pereira, Jose BRA
1. Piccari, Francesco ITA
1. Podlipnik, Hans CHI
1. Poldma, Jaak EST
1. Pospisil, Vasek CAN
1. Raonic, Milos CAN
1. Reid, Matt AUS
1. Reix, Clément FRA
1. Reynet, Florian FRA
1. Rieschick, Sebastian GER
1. Romero, Yohny VEN
1. Roshardt, Robin SWE
1. Roy, Rupesh IND
1. Rumenov-Payakov, Georgi ESP
1. Rusevski, Predrag MKD
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL
1. Sancic, Antonio CRO
1. Sandbichler, Armin AUT
1. Santos, Nicolas BRA
1. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP
1. Satschko, Alex GER
1. Schoorel, Thomas NED
1. Semrajc, Janez SLO
1. Seo, Yong-Bum KOR
1. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR
1. Sieber, Marc GER
1. Sijsling, Igor NED
1. Simoni, Marco ITA
1. Smeets, Robert AUS
1. Smirnov, Artem UKR
1. Sorensen, Louk IRL
1. Sousa, Pedro POR
1. Statham, Mikal Oliver NZL
1. Strode, Blake USA
1. Tabara, Michal CZE
1. Takeuchi, Kento JPN
1. Todero, Nicolas ARG
1. Trungelliti, Marco ARG
1. Tur, Gonzalo ARG
1. Turini, Thales BRA
1. Uzakov, Vaja UZB
1. Vallverdu, Daniel VEN
1. Valverde, Juan-Manuel ARG
1. Vandenbulcke, Yannick BEL
1. Viralimurugesan, Ranjeet IND
1. Walter, Ludovic FRA
1. Weintraub, Amir ISR
1. Westerhof, Boy NED
1. Witten, Jesse USA
1. Yi, Chu-Huan TPE
1. Ysern, Pierrick FRA
1. Zorlu, Ergun TUR

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:06 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
JANUARY

1. China F1 [Guangzhou, $15K, Outdoor Hard] - Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [8] beat Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN | 6-3 5-7 6-4
1. Germany F1 [Schwieberdingen, $10K, Carpet] - Andis Juska LAT [4] beat Daniel Lustig CZE [Q] | 7-6 (3) 6-3

2. China F2 [Shenzhen, $15K, Outdoor Hard] - Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN beat Ze Zhang CHN [WC] | 6-4 2-0 Ret.
2. Germany F2 [Stuttgart, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Jan Mertl CZE [1] beat Ricardas Berankis LTU [Q] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
2. Great Britain F1 [Glasgow, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Stéphane Robert FRA [6] beat Colin Fleming GBR [WC] | 2-6 6-4 6-4

2. Spain F1 [Menorca, $10K, Clay] - Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [2] beat Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1] | 6-2 6-3
2. USA F1 [Boca Raton, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Jose De Armas VEN [2] beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] | 7-5 6-3

3. Israel F1 [Eilat, $10K, Hard] - Attila Balazs HUN [1] beat Amir Hadad ISR | 6-1 6-3
3. El Salvador F1 [Santa Tecla, $10K, Clay] - Lars Pörschke GER beat Stephen Bass USA [3] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-3
3. Spain F2 [Magaluf, Mallorca, $10K, Clay] - Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP [Q] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 6-7 (4) 7-5 7-6 (4)
3. Germany F3 [Kaarst, $10K, Carpet] - Bastian Knittel GER beat Julian Reister GER [1] | 6-2 6-4
3. USA F2 [Hollywood, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Ciric SRB [7] beat Matej Bocko SVK [WC] | 6-3 6-3
3. Great Britain F2 [Sheffield, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Lukas Lacko SVK [3] beat Scott Oudsema USA | 7-6 (5) 5-7 6-3
3. Austria F1 [Bergheim-bei-Salzburg, $10K, Carpet] - Nicolas Reissig AUT [WC] beat Colin O'Brien IRL | 6-3 6-2

4. Austria F2 [Bergheim-bei-Salzburg, $10K, Carpet] - Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK beat Nicolas Reissig AUT [SE] | 6-3 6-4
4. USA F3 [Plantation, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Jesse Witten USA [3] beat Nicolas Todero ARG [4] | 7-5 4-6 6-4
4. Spain F3 [Murcia, $10K, Clay] - Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [2] beat Dustin Brown JAM [8] | 6-4 6-4
4. Egypt F1 [Giza, $10K, Clay] - Dusan Lojda CZE [6] beat Dacian Craciun ROU [2] | 4-6 6-4 6-4

4. France F1 [Bagnoles de l'Orne, $10K, Indoor Clay] - Julien Jeanpierre FRA [7] beat Yannick Mertens BEL [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
4. Germany F4 [Mettmann, $15K+H, Carpet] - Lukas Rosol CZE [1] beat Stéphane Robert FRA | 7-6 (6) 6-4
4. Morocco F1 [Casablanca, $15K, Clay] - Lamine Ouahab ALG [2] beat Eric Prodon FRA [1] | 6-3 6-1
4. Mexico F1 [Tuxtla Gutierrez, $15K, Hard] - Nicholas Monroe USA [2] beat Chris Klingemann USA | 6-3 6-2
4. Israel F2 [Eilat, $10K, Hard] - Noam Okun ISR [3/WC] beat Harel Levy ISR [1/WC] | 6-4 6-4
4. Guatemala F1 [Guatemala City, $10K, Hard] - Federico Del Bonis ARG beat Nicolas Santos BRA [5] | 6-3 6-4


CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:06 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
FEBRUARY

5. Austria F3 [Bergheim-bei-Salzburg, $10K, Carpet] - Johannes Ager AUT beat Kevin Deden GER [8] | 3-6 6-2 6-3
5. Spain F4 [Murcia, $10K, Clay] - Pere Riba ESP [1/WC] beat Pablo Martín-Adalia ESP | 6-0 6-4
5. Colombia F1 [Manizales, $15K, Clay] - Guillermo Hormazabal CHI beat Alejandro Gonzalez COL | 6-7 (2) 6-1 6-4

5. Costa Rica F1 [San Jose, $10K, Hard] - Mauricio Echazu PER beat Adrians Zguns LAT | 6-3 3-6 6-2
5. Morocco F2 [Rabat, $15K, Clay] - Lamine Ouahab ALG [2] beat Eric Prodon FRA [1] | 7-5 7-5
5. Mexico F2 [Naucalpan, $15K, Hard] - Victor Romero MEX [7] beat Adriano Biasella ITA | 6-7 (2) 6-2 6-1
5. Germany F5 [Nussloch, $15K, Carpet] - Julian Reister GER [4] beat Jonathan Marray GBR | 6-2 7-6 (3)
5. Israel F3 [Eilat, $10K, Hard] - Harel Levy ISR [1/WC] beat Noam Okun ISR [3/WC] | Walkover
5. Côte d'Ivoire F1 [Abidjan, $15K+H, Hard] - Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] beat Valentin Sanon CIV | 6-3 6-4
5. Egypt F2 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] beat Daniele Giorgini ITA [Q] | 7-6 5-7 6-4
5. France F2 [Feucherolles, $10K+H, Indoor Hard] - Michael Lammer SUI [3] beat David Guez FRA [1/WC] | 6-4 6-1

6. Australia F1 [Mildura, $15K, Grass] - Brydan Klein AUS [1] beat Matthew Ebden AUS [5] | 6-0 6-4
6. Spain F5 [Cartagena, $10K, Clay] - Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [2] beat Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [1] | 6-2 1-6 6-3
6. Colombia F2 [Cartagena, $15K, Hard] - Carlos Salamanca COL [4] beat Andre Miele BRA [3] | 6-3 6-7 (7) 6-4
6. Côte d'Ivoire F2 [Abidjan, $15K+H, Hard] - Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2] beat Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-2 3-6 6-2

6. Croatia F1 [Zagreb, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Martin Fischer AUT [1/Q] beat Louk Sorensen IRL [8] | 6-3 6-3
6. Panama F1 [Panama City, $10K, Clay] - Rafael Arevalo ESA [3] beat Claudio Grassi ITA [4] | 7-5 6-2
6. Italy F1 [Bari, $15K, Indoor Clay] - Walter Trusendi ITA beat Leonardo Azzaro ITA | 6-3 6-3
6. Egypt F3 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Guillaume Rufin FRA [Q] beat Karim Maamoun EGY [7] | 5-7 6-1 6-4

6. France F3 [Bressuire, $10K+H, Indoor Hard] - Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3] beat Vincent Millot FRA | 6-4 6-3

7. Australia F2 [Berri, $15K, Grass] - Marinko Matosevic AUS [2] beat Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] | 6-3 6-4
7. Croatia F2 [Zagreb, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Lukas Lacko SVK [5] beat Antonio Sancic CRO | 6-2 4-6 7-5
7. USA F4 [Brownsville, Texas, $15K, Hard] - Michael Russell USA [1/WC] beat Nicholas Monroe USA [2] | 6-2 6-4
7. Spain F6 [Cartagena, $10K, Clay] - Alexandre Renard FRA [6] beat Romano Frantzen NED | 6-2 7-5
7. Italy F2 [Trento, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Stéphane Robert FRA [4] beat Joshua Goodall GBR [1] | 6-4 6-3

8. USA F5 [Harlingen, Texas, $15K, Hard] - Jesse Witten USA [5] beat Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [8] | 7-5 6-4
8. Spain F7 [Terrassa, $10K, Clay] - Adrian Menendez ESP [4] beat Georgi Rumenov-Payakov ESP [SE] | 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:06 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
MARCH

9. Spain F8 [Sabadell, $10K, Clay] - Daniel Silva BRA [1/Q] beat Francesco Aldi ITA | 7-5 6-3
9. Switzerland F1 [Greifensee, $10K, Carpet] - Nils Langer GER [LL] beat Mathieu Guenat SUI | 6-1 6-2
9. Canada F1 [Gatineau, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Vincent Millot FRA [2] beat Todd Paul USA [4] | 6-2 6-4
9. USA F6 [McAllen, Texas, $15K, Hard] - Lester Cook USA [4] beat Andrey Kumantsov RUS | 1-6 6-2 4-0 Ret.
9. Portugal F1 [Faro, $10K, Hard] - Dusan Lojda CZE [5] beat Aldin Setkic BIH | 6-2 2-6 6-3

9. Kazakhstan F1 [Astana, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [5] beat Martin Klizan SVK | 6-0 7-6 (4)

10. Canada F2 [Montreal, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Milos Raonic CAN [WC] beat Grégoire Burquier FRA | 6-3 6-4
10. Switzerland F2 [Greifensee, $10K, Carpet] - Jürgen Zopp EST beat Philipp Oswald AUT [2] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-3
10. Spain F9 [Badalona, $10K, Clay] - Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP beat Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [7] | 6-4 6-4
10. France F4 [Lille, $15K, Indoor Hard] - David Guez FRA [5] beat Thomas Oger MON | 6-4 7-5
10. Great Britain F3 [Tipton, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Yannick Mertens BEL [4] beat Stéphane Robert FRA [3] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (5)
10. Kazakhstan F2 [Almaty, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Marek Semjan SVK [2] beat Martin Klizan SVK | 3-6 7-6 (6) 7-6 (1)
10. Portugal F2 [Lagos, $10K, Hard] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] beat Armin Sandbichler AUT | 3-6 6-4 6-0
10. New Zealand F1 [North Shore City, $15K, Hard] - Rameez Junaid AUS [3/Q] beat Adam Feeney AUS [2] | 6-3 6-3

11. Turkey F1 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [2] beat Andrei Gorban MDA [3] | 6-3 6-4
11. Spain F10 [Castelldefels, $10K, Clay] - Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [4] beat Marc Fornell ESP [1] | 6-4 6-4
11. Italy F3 [Roma Real, $10K, Clay] - Tim Göransson SWE beat Federico del Bonis ARG | 6-4 6-3

11. Switzerland F3 [Vaduz, Liechtenstein, $10K, Carpet] - Dustin Brown JAM [3] beat Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK [Q] | 3-6 6-4 7-6 (4)
11. Portugal F3 [Albufeira, $10K, Hard] - Leonardo Tavares POR [WC] beat Raemon Sluiter NED [Q] | 6-3 6-4
11. New Zealand F2 [Hamilton, $15K, Hard] - Carsten Ball AUS [1] beat Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 7-6 (1) 6-2
11. Japan F1 [Tokyo, $10K, Hard] - Chu-Huan Yi TPE beat Yuichi Sugita JPN [2] | 6-2 6-7 (1) 7-5
11. India F1 [Chandigarh, $15, Hard] - Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [6] beat Adam Kellner HUN [2] | 6-3 7-6 (7)
11. Canada F3 [Sherbrook, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Frédéric Niemeyer CAN [3] beat Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [SE] | 6-1 6-2
11. France F5 [Poitiers, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Robert Smeets AUS [2] beat Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
11. Great Britain F4 [Bath, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Stéphane Robert FRA [3] beat Colin Fleming GBR [WC] | 6-2 6-3

12. Croatia F3 [Porec, $10K, Clay] - Bastian Knittel GER beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
12. Egypt F4 [6th of October City, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [Q] beat Andrey Kuznetsov RUS | 1-6 6-1 6-1
12. Japan F2 [Tokyo, $10K, Hard] - Gouichi Motomura JPN [4] beat Chu-Huan Yi TPE | 3-6 7-6 (1) 6-3
12. India F2 [Kolkata, $15K, Clay] - Adam Kellner HUN [2] beat Benjamin Balleret MON [1] | 6-2 6-2
12. Italy F4 [Roma EUR, $10K, Clay] - Eric Prodon FRA [1] beat Leandro Migani ARG [6] | 4-6 7-6 (1) 6-3
12. New Zealand F3 [Wellington, $15K, Hard] - Daniel King-Turner NZL beat Young-Jun Kim KOR | 6-4 6-1
12. Spain F11 [Zaragoza, $10K, Indoor Clay] - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [4] beat Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 6-3 6-2
12. Turkey F2 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Sergeyev UKR [5] beat Valery Rudnev RUS [6] | 6-3 6-1

13. Croatia F4 [Rovinj, $10K, Clay] - Antonio Veic CRO [1/WC] beat Gabriel Moraru ROU [2] | 7-6 (7) 6-3
13. Japan F3 [Kofu, $10K, Hard] - Jae-Sung An KOR [8] beat Yuichi Sugita JPN [1] | 5-7 6-4 7-6 (5)
13. Egypt F5 [Suez, $10K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [3] beat Carlos Calderon ESP | 6-4 6-4
13. Italy F5 [Viterbo, $10K, Clay] - Guillermo Olaso ESP [6] beat Daniele Bracciali ITA [WC] | 6-1 6-3
13. Turkey F3 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] beat Robin Roshardt SUI [Q] | 6-0 Ret.
13. USA F7 [Mobile, Alabama, $15K, Hard] - Samuel Groth AUS [2] beat Jesse Witten USA [6] | 6-2 3-0 Ret.

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:06 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
APRIL

14. Korea F1 [Daegu, $15K, Hard] - Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC] beat Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] | 7-6 (1) 2-6 6-1
14. Turkey F4 [Antalya, $10K, Hard] - Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] beat Martin Pedersen DEN | 6-3 6-2

14. Russia F1 [Moscow, $15K+H, Carpet] - Lukas Lacko SVK [5] beat Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 6-4 4-6 6-2
14. Italy F6 [Vercelli, $10K+H, Clay] - Matteo Marrai ITA [6] beat Leandro Migani ARG | 6-2 6-0
14. Egypt F6 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Talal Ouahabi MAR [3] beat Karim Maamoun EGY [4] | 7-5 6-3
14. USA F8 [Little Rock, Arkansas, $15K, Hard] - Matej Bocko SVK [Q] beat Michael McClune USA [4] | 7-5 2-6 6-4
14. Croatia F5 [Vrsar, $10K, Clay] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] beat Gyorgy Balazs HUN | 7-6 (7) 6-2

15. Russia F2 [Tyumen, $15K+H, Carpet] - Lukas Lacko SVK [4] beat Pavel Chekhov RUS [3] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
15. Turkey F5 [Antalya, $10K, Hard] - Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] beat Hans Podlipnik CHI [4] | 6-1 6-1
15. Uzbekistan F1 [Andijan, $15K, Hard] - Jan Minar CZE [2] beat Murad Inoyatov UZB [4] | 3-6 7-6 (3) 6-3

15. France F6 [Angers, $15K+H, Clay] - Guillaume Rufin FRA [WC] beat Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2] | 6-3 2-6 6-4
15. Korea F2 [Seogwipo, $15K, Hard] - Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] beat Yong-Bum Seo KOR [WC] | 6-4 3-6 6-1
15. Argentina F1 [Jujuy, $10K, Clay] - Guido Pella ARG beat Guillermo Rivera CHI [Q] | 6-4 6-2

16. India F3 [New Delhi, $15K, Hard] - Yuki Bhambri IND [WC] beat J. Vishnu Vardhan IND [5] | 7-6 (1) 6-4
16. Uzbekistan F2 [Namangan, $15K, Hard] - Alexey Kedriouk KAZ [3] beat Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [5] | 6-1 6-2
16. Korea F3 [Changwon, $15K, Hard] - Frederik Nielsen DEN beat Young-Jun Kim KOR [Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
16. Turkey F6 [Antalya, $10K, Hard] - Thomas Oger MON [4] beat Grégoire Burquier FRA | 7-6 (5) 6-3

16. Spain F13 [Reus, $10K, Clay] - Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP [7] beat Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [2] | 7-6 (6) 7-5
16. Italy F7 [Padova, $15K, Clay] - Cristian Villagran ARG beat Julian Reister GER [1] | 1-6 7-6 (5) 6-0
16. France F7 [Grasse, $15K, Clay] - Xavier Pujo FRA [SE] beat Jean-René Lisnard MON [1] | 7-6 (4) 2-6 6-3
16. Argentina F2 [Cordoba-Villa del Dique, $10K, Clay] - Alexandre Bonatto BRA [3] beat Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] | 6-4 6-1

17. Argentina F3 [Arroyito/Cordoba, $10K, Clay] - Alejandro Kon ARG [5] beat Alexandre Bonatto BRA [1] | 2-6 6-4 7-5
17. Australia F3 [Bundaberg, $15K, Clay] - Jose Rubin Statham NZL [5] beat Greg Jones AUS [4] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
17. Great Britain F3 [Tipton, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Yannick Mertens BEL [4] beat Stéphane Robert FRA [3] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (5)
17. USA F9 [Vero Beach, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [3] beat Timothy Neilly BAH [Q] | 6-7 (6) 6-3 6-1
17. Spain F14 [Vic, $10K, Clay] - Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [2] beat Adam Chadaj POL | 6-4 6-3
17. Mexico F3 [Cordoba, $15K, Hard] - Santiago Gonzalez MEX [1] beat Bruno Rodriguez MEX | 6-4 6-4
17. Korea F4 [Gimcheon, $15K, Hard] - Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [8] beat Daniel King-Turner NZL [2] | 6-3 6-4
17. India F4 [New Delhi, $15K, Hard] - Yuki Bhambri IND [SE] beat Raven Klaasen RSA [1] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (5)

17. Italy F8 [Vicenza, $15K, Clay] - Francesco Aldi ITA [WC] beat Igor Sijsling NED | 6-3 4-6 6-4

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:06 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
MAY

18. Argentina F4 [Villa del Dique, $10K, Clay] - Juan Manuel Valverde ARG [6] beat Guido Pella ARG [3] | 6-3 2-6 6-3
18. Australia F4 [Ipswich, $15K, Clay] - Greg Jones AUS [4] beat Jose Rubin Statham NZL [6] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
18. USA F10 [Orange Park, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Luigi D'Agord ITA [1/Q] beat Daniel Garza MEX | 6-1 6-7 (4) 6-4
18. Bulgaria F1 [Sandanski, $10K, Clay] - Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] beat Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [4] | 2-6 6-4 6-3
18. Spain F15 [Balaguer, $10K, Clay] - Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [4] beat Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna ESP [3] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
18. Romania F1 [Craiova, $10K, Clay] - Artem Smirnov UKR [5/Q] beat Andrei Mlendea ROU [4] | 6-3 6-4
18. Brazil F1 [Campinas, $10K, Clay] - Julio Silva BRA [2/Q] beat Leonardo Kirche BRA [5] | 6-3 6-2
18. Italy F9 [Aosta, $15K, Clay] - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [8] beat Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [3] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 6-4
18. Great Britain F6 [Edinburgh, $10K, Clay] - Guillermo Alcaide ESP [1] beat Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP | 6-1 6-7 (5) 7-6 (5)
18. Czech Republic F1 [Teplice, $10K, Clay] - Michal Tabara CZE [5] beat Jerzy Janowicz POL [1] | 6-3 6-2
18. China F3 [Taizhou, $15K, Hard] - Mao-Xin Gong CHN [7] beat Ze Zhang CHN | 6-3 4-6 6-4
18. Bosnia & Herzegovina F1 [Doboj, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [5] beat Ivan Bjelica SRB | 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-3
18. Mexico F4 [Coatzacoalcos, $10K, Hard] - Cesar Ramirez MEX [3] beat Bruno Echagaray MEX [6/WC] | 6-3 5-7 6-2

19. Argentina F5 [Villa Maria-Cordoba, $10K, Clay] - Marcos Conocente ARG beat Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos ESP [Q] | 6-4 6-4
19. Czech Republic F2 [Most, $10K, Clay] - Jerzy Janowicz POL [1] beat Michal Tabara CZE [8] | 6-4 2-6 7-6 (3)
19. Bulgaria F2 [Stara Zagora, $10K, Clay] - Predrag Rusevski MKD [Q] beat John Millman AUS [1] | 6-2 6-3
19. Great Britain F7 [Newcastle, $10K, Clay] - David Guez FRA [3] beat Sébastien De Chaunac FRA [3] | 6-3 3-6 6-0
19. Brazil F2 [Caldas Novas, $15K, Hard] - Carlos Oliveira BRA [8] beat Leonardo Kirche BRA [2] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (8)
19. Bosnia & Herzegovina F2 [Sarajevo, $10K, Clay] - Aldin Setkic BIH [6] beat Guillaume Rufin FRA [7] | 7-5 6-2
19. China F4 [Wuhan, $15K, Hard] - Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [5] beat Mao-Xin Gong CHN [7] | 6-0 6-1
19. Italy F10 [Pozzuoli, $15K, Clay] - Yannick Mertens BEL [3] beat Simone Vagnozzi ITA [4/WC] | 6-2 6-2
19. Mexico F5 [Puerto Vallarta, $10K, Hard] - Luigi D'Agord ITA [1] beat Cesar Ramirez MEX [4] | 5-7 6-2 6-3
19. Romania F2 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay] - Matteo Viola ITA [2] beat Catalin Gard ROU [6] | Walkover
19. Spain F16 [Lleida, $10K, Clay] - Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [6] beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [1/WC] | 6-2 6-3
19. USA F11 [Tampa, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Philip Bester CAN [8] beat Haydn Lewis BAR | 6-2 7-6 (7)
19. Venezuela F1 [Maracay, $10K, Hard] - Alejandro Gonzalez COL [2/WC] beat Jhonathan Medina VEN | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-1

20. Bosnia & Herzegovina F3 [Brcko, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [5] beat Aleksandar Slovic SRB [4] | 7-6 (5) 7-5
20. Argentina F6 [Villa del Dique-Cordoba $10K, Clay] - Federico Cavallero ARG beat Guillermo Bujniewicz ARG [Q] | 2-6 6-4 6-3
20. Romania F3 [Pitesti, $10K, Clay] - Artem Smirnov UKR [3] beat Daniel Smethurst GBR [SE] | 6-3 6-4
20. Spain F17 [Valldoreix, $10K, Clay] - Adrian Menendez ESP [4] beat Marc Fornell ESP [3] | 6-2 6-2
20. Brazil F3 [Uberlandia, $15K, Clay] - Julio Silva BRA [2] beat Jose Pereira BRA [Q] | 4-6 6-3 6-3
20. Poland F1 [Katowice, $15K, Clay] - Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] beat Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 6-3 6-1
20. Mexico F6 [Guadalajara, $10K, Clay] - Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [2] beat Marcelo Arevalo ESA [Q] | 7-5 5-7 6-3

20. Venezuela F2 [Merida, $10K, Hard] - Alejandro Gonzalez COL [3] beat Yohny Romero VEN [8] | 6-2 4-6 6-1
20. Italy F11 [Parma, $15K, Clay] - Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [4] beat Morgan Phillips GBR [Q] | 7-6 (7) 6-3
20. Kuwait F1 [Meshref, $15K, Hard] - Mohammed Al Ghareeb KUW [4] beat Malek Jaziri TUN | 6-4 6-4
20. Czech Republic F3 [Jablonec Nad Nisou, $10K, Clay] - Adam Kellner HUN [1] beat Raemon Sluiter NED [Q] | 7-6 (7) 4-6 6-3
20. Bulgaria F3 [Stara Zagora, $10K, Clay] - Nikita Kryvonos USA [5] beat Predrag Rusevski MKD [WC] | 3-6 6-3 6-4


21. Venezuela F3 [Maracaibo, $15K, Hard] - Jose De Armas VEN [1/WC] beat Alejandro Gonzalez COL [6] | 7-5 6-3
21. Mexico F7 [Celaya, $10K, Hard] - Maximiliano Estevez ARG [Q] beat Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [2] | 6-4 6-1
21. Spain F18 [Telde, $10K, Clay] - Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [4] beat João Sousa POR | 1-6 6-1 7-5
21. Brazil F4 [Ribeirao Preto, $10K, Clay] - Fernando Romboli BRA [8] beat Julio Silva BRA [1] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
21. Bulgaria F4 [Yambol, $10K, Clay] - Valentin Dimov BUL beat Catalin Gard ROU [2] | 6-4 6-4
21. Italy F12 [Cesena, $15K, Clay] - Guillermo Alcaide ESP [2] beat Rainer Eitzinger AUT | 6-2 6-4
21. Romania F4 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay] - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [4] beat Pierre Metenier FRA [3] | 6-3 6-2
21. Slovenia F1 [Domzale, $10K, Clay] - Andrej Martin SVK [5] beat Dusan Lojda CZE [3] | 6-3 5-7 7-6 (5)
21. Egypt F7 [Alexandria, $10K, Clay] - Jose Rubin Statham NZL [3] beat Jean-Noël Insausti FRA [2] | 7-5 6-2

21. Kuwait F2 [Meshref, $15K, Hard] - Mohammed Al Ghareeb KUW [6] beat Malek Jaziri TUN [7] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
21. Poland F2 [Krakow, $10K, Clay] - Denys Molchanov UKR [5] beat Blazej Koniusz POL [Q] | 6-3 6-2
21. Bosnia & Herzegovina F4 [Prijedor, $10K, Clay] - Thomas Cazes-Carrere FRA beat Sinisa Markovic BIH | 6-1 6-2
21. Argentina F7 [Villa Maria-Cordoba, $10K, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1] beat Federico Del Bonis ARG [6] | 6-3 6-4


CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:06 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
JUNE

22. Mexico F8 [Leon, $10K, Hard] - Bruno Rodriguez MEX [4] beat Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [3] | 6-3 7-6 (7)
22. Brazil F5 [Fortaleza, $10K, Clay] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [1] beat Carlos Oliveira BRA [8] | 6-4 6-3
22. Italy F13 [Bergamo, $10K, Clay] - Philipp Oswald AUT [6] beat Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [5] | 6-3 1-6 6-2
22. Egypt F8 [Ain Elskhona-Suiz, $10K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [4] beat Jose Rubin Statham NZL [3] | 6-2 6-2
22. Spain F19 [Lanzarote, $15K, Clay] - Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] beat Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [2] | 6-1 6-4
22. Tunisia F1 [Hammamet, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [5] beat Malek Jaziri TUN [6] | 6-0 6-3
22. Poland F3 [Koszalin, $10K, Clay] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [2] beat Marcin Gawron POL [1] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
22. Romania F5 [Bacau, $10K, Clay] - Alexander Sadecky SUI [6] beat Razvan Sabau ROU [5] | 6-1 0-1 Ret.
22. Slovenia F2 [Maribor, $10K, Clay] - Marko Tkalec SLO [3] beat Aljaz Bedene SLO [WC] | 5-7 6-3 6-4
22. Serbia F1 [Belgrade, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Ciric SRB [2] beat Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 7-5

23. Spain F20 [La Palma, $10K, Hard] - Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [7] beat Laurent Rochette FRA | 4-6 7-6 (3) 7-6 (4)
23. USA F12 [Loomis, California, $15K, Hard] - Jesse Witten USA [5] beat Artem Sitak RUS [Q] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 6-2

23. Tunisia F2 [Sfax, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [4] beat Frédéric Jeanclaude FRA [1] | 4-3 Ret.
23. Slovenia F3 [Koper, $10K, Clay] - Benoît Paire FRA [7] beat Marco Mirnegg AUT | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-3
23. Argentina F8 [Rafaela-Santa Fe, $10K, Clay] - Marco Trungelliti ARG [7] beat Guillermo Rivera CHI | 4-6 6-2 5-1 Ret.
23. Brazil F6 [Araguari, $10K, Clay] - Alexandre Bonatto BRA [4] beat Cristian Benedetti ARG [3] | 6-1 6-1
23. Italy F14 [Mestre, $10K, Clay] - Andrey Kuznetsov RUS beat Matteo Viola ITA [3] | 3-6 6-1 6-4
23. Egypt F9 [Giza, $10K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [4] beat Photos Kallias CYP [6] | 7-5 6-2
23. Japan F4 [Karuzaiwa, $10K, Clay] - Hiroki Kondo JPN [6] beat Daniel King-Turner NZL [3] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
23. The Netherlands F1 [Apeldoorn, $15K, Clay] - Thomas Schoorel NED [WC] beat Vincent Millot FRA [7] | 7-5 4-6 7-5
23. Serbia F2 [Belgrade, $10K, Clay] - Goran Tosic MNE beat Aleksandar Slovic SRB | 6-1 6-3

24. Norway F1 [Gausdal, $15K, Hard] - Michael McClune USA [3] beat Stian Boretti NOR [8] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
24. Malaysia F1 [Kuala Lumpur, $10K, Hard] - Luigi D'Agord ITA [1] beat Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP | 6-3 7-5
24. USA F13 [Sacramento, California, $15K, Hard] - Carsten Ball AUS [1] beat Carlos Salamanca COL [2] | 7-5 6-1

24. The Netherlands F2 [Alkmaar, $15K, Clay] - Gero Kretschmer GER [6] beat Ilya Belyaev RUS [1] | 6-2 6-7 (4) 6-1
24. France F8 [Blois, $15K+H, Clay] - Benjamin Balleret MON [3] beat Andrei Gorban MDA [4] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
24. Spain F21 [La Palma, $15K, Carpet] - João Souas POR beat Andrea Falgheri ITA | 6-7 (2) 7-5 6-3
24. Morocco F3 [Rabat, $10K, Clay] - Reda El Amrani MAR [3] beat Mounir El Aarej MAR [WC] | 3-6 7-5 7-5
24. Serbia F3 [Belgrade, $10K, Clay] - Goran Tosic MNE beat Aldin Setkic BIH [7] | 1-6 6-3 7-5
24. Brazil F7 [Brasilia, $10K, Clay] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [3] beat Marcelo Demoliner BRA [2] | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (2) 6-4
24. Egypt F10 [Giza, $10K, Clay] - Sherif Sabry EGY [5/WC] beat Photos Kallias CYP [3/Q] | 3-6 7-5 7-6 (0)
24. Germany F6 [Marburg, $15K+H, Clay] - Nils Langer GER beat Eric Prodon FRA [1] | 6-1 4-6 6-4
24. Argentina F9 [Obera, $10K, Clay] - Andres Molteni ARG beat Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [3] | 5-7 6-4 6-4
24. Tunisia F3 [Kelibia, $10K, Clay] - Malek Jaziri TUN [3] beat Haythem Abid TUN [WC] | 6-2 6-2
24. Japan F5 [Kusatsu Gunma, $10K, Carpet] - Hiroki Moriya JPN [7] beat Hiroki Kondo JPN [4] | 6-2 6-2
24. Ireland F1 [Dublin, $15K, Carpet] - Alexander Sadecky SUI [5] beat Barry King IRL | 4-6 6-2 6-1

24. Italy F15 [Padova, $15K, Clay] - Philipp Oswald AUT [4] beat Antonio Comporto ITA | 6-3 6-3

25. Spain F22 [Melilla, $10K, Hard] - Pablo Carreno-Busta ESP beat Andoni Vivanco-Guzman ESP [3] | 6-4 6-4
25. Norway F2 [Gausdal, $15K, Hard] - Daniel Cox GBR [6] beat Sergei Krotiouk RUS [5] | 7-6 (1) 6-3
25. USA F14 [Chico, California, $15K, Hard] - Ryan Harrison USA beat Filip Krajinovic SRB | 6-3 6-4
25. Japan F6 [Akishima-Tokyo, $10K, Hard] - Chu-Huan Yi TPE [5] beat Hiroki Moriya JPN [7] | 5-7 6-2 6-2
25. Ireland F2 [Fitzwilliam, $15K, Carpet] - Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA beat Ryler DeHeart USA [1] | 6-2 6-4
25. Malaysia F2 [Petaling Jaya, $10K, Hard] - Luigi D'Agord ITA [1] beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [4] | 6-2 6-2

25. Italy F16 [Castelfranco Veneto, $10K, Clay] - Adam Kellner HUN [3/Q] beat David Goffin BEL [4] | 6-4 6-7 (9) 6-3
25. Germany F7 [Trier, $10K, Clay] - Eric Prodon FRA [1] beat Marius Zay GER | 6-2 6-4
25. Morocco F4 [Kenitra, $10K, Clay] - Rabie Chaki MAR [2] beat Clément Reix FRA | 6-3 3-6 6-3
25. Brazil F8 [Divinopolis, $10K, Clay] - Fernando Romboli BRA [6] beat Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [7] | 6-7 (3) 7-6 (4) Ret.
25. France F9 [Toulon, $15K, Clay] - David Guez FRA [1] beat Valery Rudnev RUS [7] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
25. The Netherlands F3 [Rotterdam, $15K, Clay] - Farrukh Dustov UZB beat Leonardo Azzaro ITA | 6-3 6-4
25. Argentina F10 [Posadas, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] beat Alejandro Fabbri ARG [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-4

26. France F10 [Montauban, $15K+H, Clay] - Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [5] | 6-2 6-4
26. Germany F8 [Kassel, $15K+H, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT beat Kevin Deden GER | 7-6 (7) 6-2
26. Romania F8 [Medias, $10K, Clay] - Victor Ionita ROU [1] beat Razvan Sabau ROU [2] | 0-6 6-4 7-5
26. USA F15 [Rochester, New York, $10K, Clay] - Vasilis Mazarakis GRE beat Filip Krajinovic SRB [5] | 6-2 6-0
26. Morocco F5 [Khemisset, $10K, Clay] - Grégoire Burquier FRA [4] beat Yassine Idmbarek MAR [WC] | 6-1 6-2
26. Malaysia F3 [Kuala Lumpur, $10K, Hard] - Ti Chen TPE [3] beat Luigi D'Agord ITA [2] | 7-5 6-4
26. Italy F17 [Bologna, $15K, Clay] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [2] beat Stefano Galvani ITA [1/WC] | 6-7 (4) 6-3 6-1
26. India F5 [New Delhi, $15K, Hard] - Yuki Bhambri IND [4] beat Rohan Gajjar IND [6] | 6-2 7-6 (6)
26. Japan F7 [Sapporo, $10K, Clay] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [1] beat Yuichi Ito JPN [5] | 6-3 7-5

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:07 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
JULY

27. Austria F4 [Vandans, $10K, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT [3] beat Andrej Martin SVK [4] | 6-2 6-0
27. France F11 [Bourg-en-Bresse, $15K+H, Clay] - David Guez FRA [3] beat Michel Meijer NED [Q] | 6-1 6-2
27. Romania F9 [Iasi, $10K, Clay] - Victor Ionita ROU [1] beat Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP [3] | 4-6 6-2 6-1
27. USA F16 [Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, $10K, Clay] - Denis Zivkovic USA [Q] beat Blake Strode USA [WC] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)
27. Great Britain F8 [Felixstowe, $15K, Grass] - Alexander Sadecky SUI [8] beat Benoît Paire FRA [7] | 6-1 6-3
27. Germany F9 [Römerberg, $10K, Clay] - Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [2/WC] beat Roman Jebavy CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4
27. Syria F1 [Damascus, $15K, Hard] - Haythem Abid TUN [Q] beat Sadik Kadir AUS [6] | 6-2 6-4
27. India F6 [New Delhi, $15K, Hard] - J. Vishnu Vardhan IND [2] beat Rohan Gajjar IND [6] | 6-4 6-2

27. Italy F18 [Capri, $15K, Clay] - Francesco Aldi ITA [6] beat Adrian Ungur ROU [3] | 6-1 7-6 (1)

28. Italy F19 [Palazzolo, $10K, Clay] - Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [2] beat Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1] | 7-5 6-0
28. Venezuela F4 [Puerto Ondaz, $10K, Hard] - Mauricio Echazu PER [7] beat Luis Manuel Flores MEX [3] | 2-6 6-4 7-6 (4)
28. Syria F2 [Damascus, $15K, Hard] - Ivo Klec SVK [2] beat Sadik Kadir AUS [7] | 6-0 6-1

28. Austria F5 [Telfs, $10K, Clay] - Johannes Ager AUT [4] beat Aljaz Bedene SLO [Q] | 6-3 7-6 (2)
28. Romania F10 [Cluj, $10K, Clay] - Catalin Gard ROU [4] beat Jiri Skoloudik CZE [6] | 0-6 6-1 6-2
28. Germany F10 [Aschaffenburg, $10K, Clay] - Thomas Schoorel NED beat Kristijan Mesaros CRO [4] | 6-2 6-0
28. Great Britain F9 [Frinton, $15K, Grass] - Joshua Milton GBR [6] beat David Rice GBR | 2-6 6-2 6-4
28. Estonia F1 [Tallinn, $15K, Clay] - Jürgen Zopp EST [5] beat Jaak Poldma EST | 3-6 6-3 6-4
28. USA F17 [Peoria, Illinois, $10K, Clay] - Michael Venus USA [WC] beat Vasek Pospisil CAN | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-4
28. France F12 [Saint Gervais, $15K, Clay] - Adrian Menendez ESP [2] beat João Sousa POR | 1-6 6-4 7-5
28. Spain F23 [Elche, $10K, Clay] - Steven Diez ESP beat David Cañudas ESP [3] | 6-1 6-4
28. Korea F5 [Gyeongsan, $15K, Hard] - Ti Chen TPE [3] beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [4] | 6-2 6-2
28. Georgia F1 [Tbilisi, $15K, Clay] - Matteo Marrai ITA [2] beat Ivan Sergeyev UKR [1] | 5-7 6-1 6-3

29. Venezuela F5 [Caracas, $10K, Hard] - Nikolaus Moser AUT beat Daniel Vallverdu VEN [WC] | 7-6 (2) Ret.
29. USA F18 [Joplin, Missouri, $10K, Hard] - Blake Strode USA beat Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [5] | 6-1 6-3
29. Korea F6 [Gyeongsan, $15K, Hard] - Young-Jun Kim KOR beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [3] | 6-4 6-1
29. Austria F6 [Kramsach, $10K, Clay] - Andrej Martin SVK [3] beat Janez Semrajc SLO | 4-6 6-3 6-4
29. Spain F24 [Gandia, $10K, Clay] - Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [2] beat Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] | 6-3 6-4
29. Romania F11 [Oradea, $10K, Clay] - Gyorgy Balazs HUN beat Mauricio Estivariz BOL | 6-3 6-0
29. Georgia F2 [Tbilisi, $15K, Clay] - Malek Jaziri TUN [4] beat David Savic SRB [5] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
29. Estonia F2 [Kuressaare, $10K, Clay] - Axel Michon FRA beat Guillaume Rufin FRA [2] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
29. Italy F20 [Modena, $15K, Clay] - Niels Desein BEL [1] beat Francesco Aldi ITA [7] | 2-6 7-5 6-3
29. Germany F11 [Cologne, $10K, Clay] - Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] beat Antony Dupuis FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-2

30. Brazil F12 [Bauru, $10K, Clay] - Tiago Lopes BRA [1] beat Eladio Ribeiro-Neto BRA [2] | 2-6 6-1 6-4
30. Germany F12 [Dortmund, $15K+H, Clay] - Adrian Menendez ESP beat Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [Q] | 7-5 6-1
30. Venezuela F6 [Caracas, $10K, Hard] - Andres Molteni ARG [2] beat Gonzalo Tur ARG [1] | 6-4 6-2
30. Spain F25 [Denia, $10K, Clay] - Pedro Sousa POR beat Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP [2] | 6-0 6-2
30. Great Britain F10 [Ilkley, $15K, Grass] - Martin Fischer AUT [1] beat Neil Pauffley GBR [Q] | 6-2 6-4
30. Italy F21 [La Spezia, $15K, Clay] - Daniele Giorgini ITA beat Marius Zay GER | 6-2 5-7 6-3
30. Latvia F1 [Jurmala, $10K, Clay] - Hans Podlipnik CHI [2] beat Marco Simoni ITA | 6-1 6-0
30. USA F19 [Godfrey, Illinois, $10K, Hard] - Matt Reid AUS [7] beat Alexander Domijan USA [WC] | 6-7 (7) 5-5 Ret.

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:07 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
AUGUST

31. Germany F13 [Wetzlar, $10K, Clay] - Bastian Knittel GER [6] beat Antonio Pastorino ARG | 7-5 6-4
31. Iran F5 [Tehran, $15K, Clay] - Haythem Abid TUN [6] beat Bogdan Leonte ROU [3] | 6-3 6-2
31. Brazil F13 [Juiz de Fora, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [4] beat Agustin Picco ARG [8] | 6-3 7-6 (1)
31. Russia F3 [Moscow, $15K, Clay] - Guillaume Rufin FRA [5] beat Valery Rudnev RUS [2] | 6-2 6-4
31. Slovakia F1 [Stupava, $10K, Clay] - Martin Klizan SVK [3] beat Jiri Skoloudik CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4
31. Serbia F4 [Novi Sad, $10K, Clay] - Dejan Katic SRB [WC] beat Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [4] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
31. Egypt F11 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Sherif Sabry EGY [3/WC] beat Florian Reynet FRA | 6-4 6-2
31. Lithuania F1 [Vilnius, $10K, Clay] - Henri Kontinen FIN [SE] beat Timo Nieminen FIN [7] | 6-1 6-3
31. Spain F26 [Xativa, $10K, Clay] - Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] beat Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [6] | 6-1 6-4
31. Italy F22 [Avezzano, $10K, Clay] - Goran Tosic MNE [4] beat Daniele Giorgini ITA | 6-1 4-6 7-6 (4)
31. USA F20 [Decatur, Illinois, $10K, Hard] - Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [7] beat Matt Reid AUS [6] | 7-5 6-2
31. Great Britain F11 [Ottershaw, $15K, Hard] - Ivo Klec SVK [5] beat Morgan Phillips GBR [Q] | 6-4 6-3
31. China F5 [Chongqing, $10K, Hard] - Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [3] beat Yuichi Ito JPN [4] | 6-4 6-7 (4) 6-2
31. Ecuador F1 [Guayaquil, $10K, Hard] - Emilio Gomez ECU [WC] beat Gonzalo Escobar ECU [Q] | 6-3 6-2
31. Spain F27 [Bakio, $10K, Hard] - Laurent Rochette FRA [4] beat Guillermo Olaso ESP [1] | 7-6 (4) 6-7 (7) 6-4

32. Spain F28 [Irun, $15K, Clay] - Charles-Antoine Brezac FRA [8] beat Morgan Phillips GBR | 7-6 (6) 7-6 (10)
32. Serbia F5 [Sombor, $10K, Clay] - Dusan Lajovic SRB beat Aleksandar Slovic SRB [4] | 6-3 6-4
32. Russia F5 [Moscow, $15K+H, Clay] - Andrey Kuznetsov RUS beat Jonathan Eysseric FRA | 6-4 6-4
32. Italy F23 [Bolzano, $15K+H, Clay] - Martin Klizan SVK [4] beat Philipp Oswald AUT [2] | 6-3 6-4
32. Egypt F12 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Sherif Sabry EGY [4] beat Karim Maamoun EGY [2] | 4-6 6-1 6-3
32. Finland F1 [Vierumaki, $10K, Clay] - Timo Nieminen FIN [3] beat Juho Paukku FIN [7] | 7-5 2-6 6-4
32. Germany F14 [Friedberg, $10K, Clay] - Lars Pörschke GER [2] beat Dennis Blömke GER | 6-3 7-6 (5)
32. Belgium F1 [Eupen, $10K, Clay] - Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL beat Daniel Smethurst GBR | 7-5 6-0
32. Iran F6 [Tehran, $15K, Clay] - Haythem Abid TUN [5] beat Ranjeet Viralimurugesan IND [6] | 6-4 6-2

32. Brazil F14 [Barueri, $10K, Hard] - Nima Roshan AUS beat Tiago Lopes BRA [2] | 6-3 3-6 7-6 (3)
32. Ecuador F2 [Guayaquil, $10K, Hard] - Julio Cesar Campozano ECU [3] beat Ivan Endara ECU [6] | 6-1 4-6 6-2
32. China F6 [Jiaxing, $10K, Hard] - Yuichi Ito JPN [4] beat Min-Hyoek Cho KOR [Q] | 6-4 1-6 7-5
32. Colombia F3 [Barranquilla, $15K, Clay] - Alejandro Gonzalez COL [2] beat Juan Sebastian Cabal COL [3] | 6-2 6-4
32. Slovakia F2 [Piestany, $10K, Clay] - Aljaz Bedene SLO [7] beat Martin Fafl CZE [Q] | 6-0 2-0 Ret.

33. Brazil F15 [Rio Claro, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA [6] | 6-1 4-6 6-4
33. Poland F4 [Olsztyn, $15K, Clay] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [5] beat Marcin Gawron POL [1/WC] | 6-1 6-3
33. Belgium F2 [Koksijde, $10K, Clay] - Daniel Smethurst GBR beat Rabie Chaki MAR [3] | 7-5 3-6 6-2
33. Austria F7 [St. Pölten, $10K, Clay] - Aljaz Bedene SLO beat Benoît Paire FRA [1] | 6-4 6-0
33. Moscow F5 [Moscow, $15K+H, Clay] - Alexander Lobkov RUS [Q] beat Artem Smirnov UKR [2] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
33. Ecuador F3 [Quito, $10K, Clay] - Facundo Bagnis ARG [4] beat Mauricio Echazu PER [3] | 7-5 6-2
33. Croatia F6 [Vinkovci, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [2] beat Ismar Gorcic BIH [5] | 7-6 (1) 7-6 (3)
33. Spain F29 [Santander, $15K, Clay] - Cesar Ferrer ESP beat Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [8] | 6-4 6-4
33. Serbia F7 [Krusevac, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Bjelica SRB [7] beat Vladimir Obradovic SRB [5/WC] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (1)
33. Colombia F4 [Bogota, $15K, Clay] - Marcel Felder URU [1] beat Alejandro Gonzalez COL [3] | 6-4 4-6 6-3
33. Italy F24 [Este Padova, $15K+H, Clay] - Stefano Galvani ITA [3] beat Adrian Ungur ROU | 6-7 (5) 6-2 6-0
33. Egypt F13 [Cairo, $10K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [2] beat Bassam Beidas LIB [Q] | 3-6 7-6 (5) 7-5
33. China F7 [Ningbo, $10K, Hard] - Min-Hyoek Cho KOR [SE] beat Shao-Xuan Zeng CHN [2] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
33. India F7 [New Delhi, $10K, Hard] - Young-Jun Kim KOR [2] beat J. Vishnu Vardhan IND [1] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
33. Thailand F1 [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard] - Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA [5] beat Milos Raonic CAN [7] | 3-6 6-4 6-3

33. Romania F14 [Arad, $10K, Clay] - Attila Balazs HUN [1] beat Marius Copil ROU [3] | 3-6 7-5 6-3

34. Austria F8 [Pörtschach, $10K, Clay] - Janez Semrajc SLO [5] beat Matteo Viola ITA [1] | 6-4 6-3
34. Spain F30 [Oviedo, $15K, Clay] - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [1] beat Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [2/WC] | 6-1 4-6 7-5
34. Belgium F3 [Jupille-sur-Meuse, $10K, Clay] - Maxime Authom BEL [SE] beat Rabie Chaki MAR [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
34. Italy F25 [Piombino, $15K, Hard] - Daniele Bracciali ITA [3] beat Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [6] | 7-6 (5) 7-5
34. Russia F7 [Sergiev Posad, $10K, Clay] - Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [1] beat Artem Sitak RUS [2] | 6-3 6-0
34. Poland F5 [Poznan, $15K, Clay] - Dusan Lojda CZE [2] beat David Savic SRB [5] | 6-1 4-6 7-6 (5)
34. Israel F4 [Ramat Hasharon, $10K, Hard] - Noam Okun ISR [1/WC] beat Mikal Oliver Statham NZL | 6-2 6-1
34. Thailand F2 [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard] - Milos Raonic CAN [7] beat Laurent Rochette FRA [5] | 6-7 (1) 7-6 (2) 7-5

34. Bolivia F1 [Santa Cruz, $10K, Clay] - Guido Pella ARG [2] beat Gaston Giussani ARG [7] | 4-6 6-2 6-2
34. Brazil F16 [Sao Jose do Rio Preto, $10K, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [2] beat André Miele BRA [6] | 3-6 6-3 7-6 (2)
34. Colombia F5 [Medellin, $15K, Clay] - Alejandro Gonzalez COL [1] beat Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL [2] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
34. Romania F15 [Brasov, $10K, Clay] - Andrei Mlendea ROU [8] beat Catalin Gard ROU [4] | 6-4 7-5
34. Germany F16 [Überlingen, $10K, Clay] - Dennis Blömke GER beat Peter Gojowczyk GER [3] | 6-2 6-0
34. Russia F6 [Sochi, $10K, Clay] - Nikoloz Basilashvili GEO [7] beat Mikhail Fufygin RUS [8] | 2-6 7-5 7-5
34. India F8 [New Delhi, $10K, Hard] - Yuki Bhambri IND [2] beat J. Vishnu Vardhan IND [1] | 6-4 6-3
34. The Netherlands F4 [Enschedé, $15K, Clay] - Boy Westerhof NED [5] beat Timo Nieminen FIN [6] | 7-6 (7) 7-6 (4)
34. Croatia F7 [Cakovec, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [5] beat Attila Balazs HUN [2] | 6-3 7-5

35. Turkey F7 [Ankara, $10K, Hard] - Marco Simoni ITA [4] beat Ergun Zorlu TUR [WC] | 6-4 6-2
35. Great Britain F12 [London-Cumberland, $10K, Hard] - Colin Fleming GBR [2] beat Toshihide Matsui JPN [5] | 4-6 6-3 6-1

35. The Netherlands F5 [Almere, $15K, Clay] - Greg Ouellette USA beat Harri Heliovaara FIN [Q] | 6-2 3-6 6-4
35. Brazil F17 [Uberaba, $10K, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1] beat Tiago Lopes BRA [2] | 6-1 6-2
35. Austria F9 [Wels, $10K, Clay] - Aljaz Bedene SLO [3] beat Nicolas Reissig AUT [4] | 6-1 6-2
35. Croatia F8 [Osijek, $10K, Clay] - Nikola Mektic CRO [2] beat Aldin Setkic BIH [1] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
35. Germany F17 [Kempten, $10K, Clay] - Dennis Blömke GER beat Sascha Heinemann GER [Q] | 7-6 (2) 3-6 6-2
35. Italy F26 [Trieste, $10K, Clay] - Daniele Giorgini ITA [2] beat Claudio Grassi ITA [1] | 4-6 6-1 6-1
35. Bulgaria F7 [Dobrich, $10K, Clay] - Oscar Sabate-Bretos ESP [8] beat Carlos Calderon ESP | 6-4 6-1
35. Russia F7 [Sergiev Posad, $10K, Clay] - Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [1] beat Artem Sitak RUS [2] | 6-3 6-0
35. Bolivia F2 [Cochabamba, $10K, Clay] - Guido Pella ARG [2] beat Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP | 6-2 6-7 (3) 7-6 (5)
35. India F9 [New Delhi, $10K, Hard] - Young-Jun Kim KOR [2] beat Kento Takeuchi JPN [6] | 6-3 6-1
35. Thailand F3 [Pattaya, $10K, Hard] - Jamie Baker GBR [Q] beat Daniel King-Turner NZL [1] | 6-4 6-4
35. Israel F5 [Ramat Hasharon, $10K, Hard] - Noam Okun ISR [1/WC] beat Miloslav Mecir Jr. SVK [3] | 6-3 6-2

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:07 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
SEPTEMBER

36. Argentina F14 [Buenos Aires, $10K, Clay] - Jonathan Gonzalia beat Alejandro Fabbri ARG [4] | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-4
36. Bolivia F3 [La Paz, $10K, Clay] - Facundo Bagnis ARG [1] beat Adam El Mihdawy USA | 6-3 6-2
36. Brazil F18 [Fortaleza, $10K+H, Clay] - Fernando Romboli BRA [4] beat Tiago Lopes BRA [3] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
36. Burundi F1 [Bujumbura, $10K, Clay] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [2] beat Bogdan Leonte ROU [1] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
36. France F13 [Bagneres-de-Bigorre, $15K+H, Hard] - Pierre Metenier FRA beat Jérémy Blandin FRA | 6-1 6-3
36. Germany F17B [Kenn/Trier, $10K, Clay] - Marc Sieber GER [3] beat Bastian Knittel GER [2] | 6-2 6-4
36. Great Britain F13 [Wrexham, $10K, Hard] - Laurynas Grigelis LTU beat David Rice GBR [5] | 6-2 6-3
36. Israel F6 [Ramat Hasharon, $10K, Hard] - Noam Okun ISR [1] beat Marcus Daniell NZL | 7-6 (4) 6-2

36. Italy F27 [Siena, $10K, Clay] - Lars Pörschke GER [5] beat Matteo Marrai ITA [2/WC] | 6-4 6-3
36. Turkey F8 [Istanbul, $15K, Hard] - Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [3/Q] beat Ricardas Berankis LTU [7] | 6-2 6-4
36. Russia F8 [Volgograd, $10K, Hard] - Evgeniy Kirillov RUS [1] beat Vaja Uzakov UZB | 6-0 6-0

37. Argentina F15 [Tucuman, $10K, Clay] - Antonio Pastorino ARG beat Pablo Galdon ARG [Q] | 6-1 6-4
37. Australia F5 [Darwin, $15K, Hard] - Dayne Kelly AUS beat Jamie Baker GBR [7] | 6-4 6-4
37. Bolivia F4 [Tarija, $10K+H, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG [4] | 4-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
37. Brazil F19 [Recife, $10K, Clay] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [1] beat Alexandre Bonatto BRA [4] | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (5)

37. Great Britain F14 [Nottingham, $10K, Hard] - Joshua Goodall GBR [1/Q] beat David Rice GBR [6] | 6-4 6-3
37. France F14 [Mulhouse, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Niels Desein BEL [2] beat Yannick Mertens BEL [4] | 7-6 (1) 6-4
37. USA F22 [Claremont, California, $10K, Hard] - Matej Bocko SVK [5] beat Bradley Klahn USA | 7-6 (4) 6-3
37. Turkey F9 [Istanbul, $15K, Hard] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [5] beat Denys Molchanov UKR [8] | 6-2 6-2
37. Sweden F1 [Lidköping, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Timo Nieminen FIN [7] beat Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] | 6-2 6-2
37. Rwanda F1 [Kigali, $10K, Clay] - Gilles De Sousa FRA beat Jamie Feaver GBR [5] | 6-2 6-4
37. Spain F31 [Mostoles, $15K, Hard] - David Guez FRA [1] beat Pierre Metenier FRA [5] | 6-2 6-3
37. Portugal F4 [Porto, $15K, Clay] - Daniel Smethurst GBR [8] beat Benoît Paire FRA [3] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
37. Italy F28 [Porto Torres, $15K, Hard] - Filip Prpic SWE [2] beat Adrians Zguns LAT | 6-3 6-2

38. Argentina F16 [Salta, $10K, Clay] - Jonathan Gonzalia ARG beat Leandro Migani ARG [2] | 6-4 2-6 7-6 (5)
38. Australia F6 [Darwin, $15K, Hard] - Jamie Baker GBR [8] beat John Millman AUS [1] | 6-4 2-6 6-3
38. Kazakhstan F3 [Shymkent, $10K, Clay] - Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [1] beat Sarvar Ikramov UZB [Q] | 7-5 6-3
38. Sweden F2 [Falun, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Pablo Figueroa SWE [Q] beat Frederik Nielsen DEN [1] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
38. USA F23 [Costa Mesa, California, $10K, Hard] - Michael McClune USA [2] beat Ryan Harrison USA | 6-4 7-6 (2)
38. Uganda F1 [Kampala, $10K, Clay] - Philippe-Albin De Bonnevie FRA [1] beat Bogdan Leonte ROU [2] | 6-4 6-2
38. Portugal F5 [Espinho, $15K, Clay] - Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [1] beat Morgan Phillips GBR [8] | 6-4 4-6 6-3

38. Spain F32 [Madrid, $15K, Hard] - Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [2] beat Thomas Schoorel NED [8] | 6-4 6-3
38. Mexico F9 [Leon, $10K, Hard] - Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [3] beat Juan-Manuel Elizondo MEX [6] | 7-5 6-2
38. Italy F29 [Alghero, $10K, Hard] - Vasek Pospisil CAN [8] beat Francesco Piccari ITA [3/WC] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-3
38. France F15 [Plaisir, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1] beat Pierrick Ysern FRA [Q] | 6-7 (5) 6-1 7-5
38. Greece F1 [Kos, $10K, Hard] - Theodoros Angelinos GRE beat Adrians Zguns LAT [4] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
38. Bosnia & Herzegovina F5 [Mostar, $15K, Clay] - Marc Sieber GER [7] beat Bastian Knittel GER [3] | 7-5 7-5
38. Brazil F20 [Cuiaba, $15K, Clay] - Tiago Lopes BRA [1] beat Alexandre Bonatto BRA [3] | 7-5 6-2

39. Argentina F17 [Santiago del Estero, $10K, Clay] - Agustin Picco ARG [2] beat Marco Trungelliti ARG [4] | 5-7 7-6 (3) 6-4
39. France F16 [Sarreguemins, $10K, Carpet] - Michel Koning NED [7] beat Ludovic Walter FRA [4] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
39. Greece F2 [Paros, $10K, Carpet] - Claudio Grassi ITA [1] beat Arthur de Greef BEL [SE] | 7-5 6-4

39. Brazil F21 [Itu-Sao Paulo, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Thales Turini BRA | 6-1 6-2
39. Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 [Mostar, $15K, Clay] - Janez Semrajc SLO [8] beat Marc Sieber GER [4] | 6-0 6-1
39. USA F24 [Laguna Niguel, California, $10K, Hard] - Ryan Harrison USA beat Richard Bloomfield GBR [5] | 4-6 6-3 7-5
39. Spain F33 [Martos, $15K, Hard] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [4] beat Roberto Bautista-Agut ESP [2] | 6-1 3-6 7-6 (3)
39. Kenya F1 [Nairobi, $10K, Clay] - Alexandre Folie BEL [3] beat Duncan Mugabe UGA [5] | 4-6 7-6 (4) 6-0
39. Mexico F10 [Zacatecas, $10K, Hard] - Miguel Gallardo Valles MEX [1] beat Miliaan Niesten NED [Q] | 1-6 6-1 7-6 (3)
39. Italy F30 [Quartu S. Elena, $10K, Hard] - Vasek Pospisil CAN [7] beat Matteo Viola ITA [2] | 6-1 6-2

39. Kazakhstan F4 [Almaty, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [1] beat Andrey Kumantsov RUS [2] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
39. Germany F18 [Hambach, $10K, Carpet] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [3] beat Benoît Paire FRA [1] | 6-4 6-4
39. India F10 [Kolkata, $15K, Hard] - Yuki Bhambri IND [5] beat Rupesh Roy IND [8] | 6-3 7-6 (4)



CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:07 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
OCTOBER

40. Chile F1 [Antofagasta, $10K+H, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1/WC] beat Guillermo Rivera CHI [7] | 7-6 (9) 6-2
40. Venezuela F7 [Barquisimeto, $10K, Clay] - Jose De Armas VEN [1] beat Eduardo Struvay COL [5] | 6-4 5-7 6-1
40. Brazil F22 [Bauru, $10K, Clay] - Rafael Camilo BRA [4] beat Pedro Sousa POR [5] | 6-1 6-4
40. India F11 [Pune, $15K, Hard] - Daniel King-Turner NZL [1] beat Alex Satschko GER [2] | 6-7 (3) 6-4 6-2
40. Thailand F4 [Bangkok, $10K, Hard] - Jose Rubin Statham NZL [1] beat Roman Jebavy CZE [6] | 6-3 2-6 7-5

40. Greece F3 [Paros, $10K, Carpet] - Petar Jelenic CRO [7] beat Marius Copil ROU [5] | 2-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
40. Germany F19 [Leimen, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Michal Przysiezny POL [Q] beat Henri Kontinen FIN | 3-6 6-2 7-5
40. France F17 [Nevers, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - David Guez FRA [1] beat Andis Juska LAT [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-4

40. Mexico F11 [Monterrey, $10K, Hard] - Todd Paul USA [7] beat Daniel Garza MEX [5] | 6-1 6-1
40. Australia F7 [Happy Valley, $15K, Hard] - Jamie Baker GBR [7] beat Robert Smeets AUS [5] | 6-1 6-3
40. Spain F34 [Cordoba, $15K, Hard] - Adrian Menendez ESP [4] beat Pavol Cervenak SVK [1] | 6-3 6-3

40. Kazakhstan F5 [Astana, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Andrey Kuznetsov RUS [2] beat Andrey Kumantsov RUS [1] | 6-2 4-6 6-2
40. Italy F31 [Napoli, $10K, Hard] - Stefano Ianni ITA beat Andrea Falgheri ITA | 6-2 6-3
40. Argentina F18 [La Rioja, $10K, Clay] - Diego Cristin ARG beat Pablo Galdon ARG | 6-3 7-6 (4)

41. Argentina F19 [San Juan, $10K, Clay] - Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] beat Marcos Conocente ARG [7] | 6-2 6-4
41. Croatia F9 [Dubrovnik, $15K, Clay] - Aljaz Bedene SLO beat Attila Balazs HUN | 6-2 7-6 (11)
41. Nigeria F1 [Lagos, $15K, Hard] - Reda El Amrani MAR [2/Q] beat Boy Westerhof NED [3] | 6-3 6-3
41. France F18 [Saint Dizier, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Antony Dupuis FRA beat Conor Niland IRL [4] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
41. Italy F32 [Frascati, $10K, Clay] - Goran Tosic MNE [3] beat Matteo Viola ITA [4] | 6-0 7-6 (3)
41. Japan F8 [Kashiwa, $15K, Hard] - Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [5] beat Tsung-Hua Yang TPE [2] | 6-1 7-6 (4)
41. Greece F4 [Heraklio, $10K, Carpet] - Alexander Sadecky SUI [1] beat Alexandros Jakupovic GRE [3] | 6-4 6-0
41. Egypt F14 [Cairo, $15K, Clay] - Gero Kretschmer GER [7] beat Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP [8] | 6-1 6-2
41. Venezuela F8 [Caracas, $10K, Hard] - Piero Luisi VEN [5] beat Jose De Armas VEN [1] | 1-6 7-5 6-4
41. Thailand F5 [Nakhon Ratchasima, $10K, Hard] - Adam Kellner HUN [3] beat Harri Heliovaara FIN | 2-6 7-6 (5) 6-4
41. USA F25 [Austin, Texas, $15K, Hard] - Michael McClune USA [2] beat Dimitar Kutrovsky BUL [WC] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
41. Brazil F23 [Belo Horizonte, $10K, Hard] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [2/Q] | 6-1 6-4

41. Chile F2 [Santiago, $10K, Clay] - Antonio Comporto ITA [8] beat Cristobal Saavedra-Corbalan CHI [5] | 6-2 7-5
41. Australia F8 [Port Pirie, $15K, Hard] - Matthew Ebden AUS [5] beat Jamie Baker GBR [6] | 6-2 6-4
41. Belarus F1 [Minsk, $15K, Carpet] - Michal Przsyiezny POL [4] beat Siarhei Betau BLR | 6-2 6-3
41. Germany F20 [Isernhagen, $10K, Indoor Hard] - Juho Paukku FIN beat Jaan-Frederik Brunken GER | 6-4 6-2

42. Spain F35 [Sabadell, $15K, Clay] - Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [5] beat Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP [8] | 3-6 6-1 7-5
42. Thailand F6 [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard] - Daniel King-Turner NZL [1] beat Nathan Thompson USA [4] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
42. Turkey F10 [Adana, $10K, Hard] - Theodoros Angelinos GRE [3] beat Petar Jelenic CRO [5] | 7-5 6-4

42. Croatia F10 [Dubrovnik, $15K, Clay] - Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [5] beat Attila Balazs HUN | 6-3 7-5
42. Chile F3 [Santiago, $10K, Clay] - Ivan Miranda PER [1] beat Facundo Arguello ARG [Q] | 6-1 6-1

42. Belarus F2 [Minsk, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Michal Przysiezny POL [3] beat Nikolay Fidirko BLR | 6-3 6-2
42. Egypt F15 [Cairo, $15K, Clay] - Karim Maamoun EGY [1] beat Nikola Ciric SRB [2] | 7-6 (3) 6-7 (3) 6-4
42. Venezuela F9 [Caracas, $10K, Hard] - David Souto VEN beat Eduardo Struvay COL [6] | 6-0 6-2
42. Brazil F24 [Sao Leopoldo, $10K+H, Clay] - Alexandre Bonatto BRA [2] beat Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] | 6-0 6-3
42. France F19 [La Roche-Sur-Yon, $15K+H, Indoor Hard] - Niels Desein BEL [1] beat Baptiste Dupuy FRA [Q] | 3-6 6-4 7-6 (2)
42. Nigeria F2 [Lagos, $15K+H, Hard] - Reda El Amrani MAR [2/Q] beat Gilad Ben Zvi ISR [Q] | 6-3 6-3
42. USA F26 [Mansfield, Texas, $15K, Hard] - Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [7] beat Bruno Rodriguez MEX [5] | 6-0 6-3

42. Great Britain F15 [Glasgow, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Yannick Mertens BEL [1] beat Daniel Evans GBR [3/WC] | 6-0 6-2
42. Japan F9 [Yokohama, $15K, Clay] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [2] beat Kamil Capkovic SVK [1/Q] | 6-4 6-3
42. South Africa F1 [Pretoria, $15K, Hard] - Andrew Anderson RSA beat Sebastian Rieschick GER [3/Q] | 6-4 6-2
42. Argentina F20 [Rosario, $10K, Clay] - Pablo Galdon ARG beat Andrea Collarini ARG [WC] | 7-6 (1) 6-7 (5) 7-5

43. France F20 [Rodez, $10K+H, Indoor Hard] - Rabie Chaki MAR [4] beat Gregoire Burquier FRA [6] | 6-4 5-7 7-6 (7)
43. Great Britain F16 [Cardiff, $15K, Indoor Hard] - Henri Kontinen FIN beat Yannick Mertens BEL [2] | 7-6 (4) 7-5

43. South Africa F2 [Pretoria, $15K, Hard] - Jean Andersen RSA [Q] beat Yannick Vandenbulcke BEL [4] | 4-6 7-5 6-4
43. Mexico F12 [Obregon, $10K, Hard] - Vasek Pospisil CAN [2] beat Daniel Garza MEX [5] | 7-6 (0) 6-3

43. Turkey F11 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Jesse Huta Galung NED [1] beat Andrei Mlendea ROU [4] | 6-1 6-1
43. Vietnam F1 [Bin Duong, $10K, Hard] - Jose Rubin Statham NZL [1] beat Amir Weintraub ISR [3/Q] | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 6-1
43. Spain F36 [St. Cugat, $10K, Clay] - Marc Fornell ESP beat Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [1] | 2-6 6-4 6-2
43. Senegal F1 [Dakar, $15K, Hard] - Niels Desein BEL [1] beat Valentin Sanon CIV | 7-6 (2) 6-3
43. Chile F4 [Santiago, $10K, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1] beat Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI [6] | 6-7 (10) 6-3 6-3
43. Brazil F25 [Porto Alegre, $10K, Clay] - Franco Skugor CRO [8] beat Guilherme Clezar BRA [WC] | 6-1 7-6 (5)
43. Argentina F21 [Buenos Aires, $10K, Clay] - Lionel Noviski ARG beat Andres Molteni ARG [3] | 3-6 6-4 6-1


CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:07 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
NOVEMBER

44. Spain F37 [Vilafranca, $10K, Clay] - Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [5] beat João Sousa POR | 6-1 6-3
44. Senegal F2 [Dakar, $15K, Hard] - Niels Desein BEL [1] beat Claudio Grassi ITA [3] | 6-2 6-0
44. Chile F5 [Santiago, $10K, Clay] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1] beat Ivan Miranda PER [2] | 6-4 7-5
44. Mexico F14 [Guadalajara, $10K, Clay] - Vasek Pospisil CAN [3] beat Cesar Ramirez MEX [5] | 6-2 6-2
44. Brazil F26 [Porto Alegre, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] beat Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [3] | 2-6 6-1 6-3
44. Turkey F12 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Jesse Huta Galung NED [1] beat Andrei Mlendea ROU [6] | 3-0 Ret.
44. USA F27 [Birmingham, Alabama, $10K, Clay] - James Lemke AUS beat Conor Niland IRL [1] | 4-6 6-2 7-5
44. Argentina F22 [Bahia Blanca, $10K, Clay] - Marco Trungelliti ARG [3] beat Lionel Noviski ARG | 7-6 (4) 6-4

45. Argentina F23 [Neuquen, $10K, Clay] - Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG [2] beat Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
45. Chile F6 [Concepcion, $10K, Clay] - Adrian Garcia CHI [6] beat Agustin Picco ARG [1] | 6-3 6-2
45. Iran F7 [Kish Island, $15K, Clay] - Attila Balazs HUN [7] beat David Savic SRB [5] | 6-0 7-6 (4)
45. USA F28 [Niceville, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Conor Niland IRL [1] beat James Lemke AUS | 3-6 6-4 6-0
45. Turkey F13 [Antalya, $10K, Clay] - Aljaz Bedene SLO [1] beat Aldin Setkic BIH [2] | 6-2 6-1
45. Mexico F15 [Puerto Vallarta, $10K, Hard] - Marcelo Arevalo ESA [6]beat Roman Borvanov USA | 6-3 6-3

46. Argentina F24 [Resistencia, $10K, Clay] - Facundo Bagnis ARG [1] beat Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [2] | 6-3 2-0 Ret.
46. Australia F9 [Esperance, $15K, Hard] - Matthew Ebden AUS [4] beat John Millman AUS [3] | 6-3 6-4
46. Czech Republic F4 [Roznov pod Radhostem, $15K, Carpet] - Jan Mertl CZE [3] beat Dawid Olejniczak POL | 6-4 7-5
46. El Salvador F2 [La Libertad, $15K, Clay] - Marcelo Arevalo ESA [5] beat Alexandros Jakupovic GRE [1] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
46. USA F29 [Amelia Island, Florida, $10K, Clay] - Jack Sock USA [WC] beat Artem Sitak RUS [2] | 7-6 (5) 1-6 6-3
46. Iran F8 [Kish Island, $15K, Clay] - Attila Balazs HUN [6] beat Gero Kretschmer GER [5] | 6-2 4-6 6-3
46. Malaysia F4 [Kuala Lumpur, $10K, Hard] - Soong-Jae Cho KOR beat Nathan Thompson USA [1] | 6-2 6-3

47. Australia F10 [Kalgoorlie, $15K, Hard] - John Millman AUS [3] beat Matthew Ebden AUS [4] | 6-2 7-6 (1)
47. Argentina F25 [Corrientes, $10K, Clay] - Guido Pella ARG [1] beat Lionel Noviski ARG | 6-3 6-0
47. Czech Republic F5 [Opava, $15K, Carpet] - Pavel Snobel CZE [6] beat Denis Matsukevitch RUS | 1-6 7-5 6-1
47. Brazil F29 [Fernandopolis, $10K, Clay] - Theodoros Angelinos GRE [6] beat André Miele BRA [4] | 6-7 (7) 6-1 6-1
47. Peru F1 [Lima, $10K, Clay] - Leandro Migani ARG [3] beat Ivan Miranda PER [5] | 6-3 6-4

47. Malaysia F5 [Kuala Lumpur, $10K, Hard] - Kittipong Wachiramanowong THA beat Petar Jelenic CRO [8] | 7-6 (6) 6-3
47. Dominican Republic F1 [Santo Domingo, $10K, Hard] - Victor Estrella DOM [1] beat Ricardas Berankis LTU [2] | 7-5 6-1

48. Australia F11 [Bendigo, $15K, Hard] - Matthew Ebden AUS [6] beat James Lemke AUS [8] | 6-1 6-1
48. Peru F2 [Arequipa, $10K, Clay] - André Begemann GER [3] beat Ivan Endara ECU [Q] | 6-7 (4) 6-2 6-2
48. Brazil F30 [Foz Do Iguacu, $10K+H, Clay] - Alexandre Bonatto BRA [2] beat Agustin Picco ARG [8] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

48. Dominican Republic F2 [Santo Domingo, $10K, Hard] - Victor Estrella DOM [1] beat Adam El Mihdawy USA | 7-6 (4) 6-3
48. Malaysia F6 [Kuala Lumpur, $10K, Hard] - Jesse Huta Galung NED [1] beat Marin Bradaric CRO | 7-6 (2) 6-3



CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:07 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
DECEMBER

48. Brazil F31 [Araçatuba, $10K, Clay] - Danilo Ferraz BRA [Q] beat Tiago Lopes BRA [3] | 6-2 7-6 (7)
48. Dominican Republic F3 [Santo Domingo, $10K, Hard] - Catalin Gard ROU [2] beat Victor Estrella DOM [1] | 6-4 0-6 6-4
48. Peru F3 [Lima, $10K, Clay] - Leandro Migani ARG [3] beat Ivan Miranda PER [4] | 7-6 (4) 6-1

50. Brazil F32 [Sorocaba, $15K, Clay] - Caio Zampieri BRA [2] beat Eládio Ribeiro Neto BRA [8] | 4-6 6-1 6-3

51. Brazil F34 [São Paulo, $15K+H, Clay] - Guillermo Alcaide ESP [7] beat Júlio Silva BRA [1] | 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo 01-01-2009 07:12 PM

Re: 2009 Futures Overview
 
Note:

Week 1 tournaments added to calendar.
Week 2 tournaments added to calendar.


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:43 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.