MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Winner: J˙lio Silva (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134593)

Zirconek 11-27-2008 09:28 AM

Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Winner: J˙lio Silva
 
Brazil F32
Location: Foz do Iguašu, Paranß, Brazil
Type: $10K
Surface: clay (outdoor)



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018398
website: www.cititenis.com.br

Entry List
1 FELDER, Marcel URU 286 1
2 ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG 293 1
3 SILVA, Julio BRA 311 1
4 BENEDETTI, Cristian ARG 370 1
5 BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 406 1
6 KIRCHE, Leonardo BRA 411 1
7 DEMOLINER, Marcelo BRA 425 1
8 LOPES, Tiago BRA 452 1
9 VILLAR, Juan-Pablo ARG 455 1
10 $ RIBEIRO NETO, Eladio BRA 460 1
11 KON, Alejandro ARG 496 1
12 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 564 1
13 DRACOS, Benjamin FRA 571 1
14 AURADOU, Marc FRA 824 1
15 PASTOR, Nicolas ARG 834 1
16 MATOS, Diego BRA 903 1
17 RAPOSO DE OLIVEIRA, Alvaro PER 929 1
18 MONTEFERRARIO, Joaquin-Jesus ARG 932 2


Alternates
19 CROSA, Juan-Enrique PAR 942 1
20 SAENZ, Matias ARG 959 1
21 MLADENOV, Vasil BUL 964= 1
22 PAVAL, Costin ROU 983 1
23 GIUSSANI, Gaston ARG 986 2
24 GRABULOSKI, Dimitar MKD 1026 1
25 TURINI, Thales BRA 1040= 1
26 GAICH, German ARG 1051 2
27 ALBERTI, Leonel ARG 1096 1
28 SILVEIRA, Renato BRA 1116= 1
29 MAVROPOULOS-STOLIARENKO, Vlademyros GRE 1129 1
30 FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA 1159= 1
31 COSTA, Charles BRA 1180= 1
32 $ PENADES-SANZ, Santiago ESP 1185 1
33 ROMANAZZI, Juan-Manuel ARG 1191= 2
34 KONORTOFF, Patricio ARG 1191= 1
35 VELIZ-LEPE, David CHI 1216 1
36 RIOS-BENITEZ, Martin ARG 1222 2
37 SAVELLI, Leandro ARG 1266= 2
38 PFISTER, Raphael Shiikuma BRA 1275= 1
39 BENITEZ, Jose PAR 1306= 1
40 ROJAS, Marco-Antonio BOL 1377= 2
41 PEREIRA, Matheus BRA 1476= 1
42 AGASARKISSIAN, Juan-Manuel ARG 1500= 2
43 LOPASSO, Lucas BRA 1500= 1
44 RAMIREZ, Roberto Eduardo ARG 1528= 3
45 CASTRO, Ivan-Garcia BRA 1554= 1
46 VILARDO, Francesco ITA 1656= 2
47 VICTOLO-PEREIRA, Lucas BRA 1656= 1
48 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1823= 1
49 OLIVEIRA, Joao BRA 1823= 1
50 MAYNARD, Victor BRA 1866= 1
51 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1866= 2
52 SLONIK, Tiago BRA 1913= 1

Zirconek 12-03-2008 11:26 AM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Entry List
 
Entry List - Main Draw

OUT: Felder, Kirche, Lopes (Saenz - Alt)
IN: Crosa, Mladenov

Zirconek 12-05-2008 10:45 PM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018398

Zirconek 12-05-2008 10:48 PM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Entry List
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by ToribetÚ (Post 7881365)
Entry List - Main Draw

OUT: Felder, Kirche, Lopes (Saenz - Alt)
IN: Crosa, Mladenov

OUT: Raposo de Oliveira
IN: Giussani, Turini

Zirconek 12-08-2008 11:02 AM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Main Draw
 
Qualifying

1st Round

David VELIZ-LEPE (CHI) (1) defeated Jose Alberto LARRETEGUY (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Filipe BRANDÃO (BRA) defeated Leandro MAZZETTE (BRA) 6-3 6-4
Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (2) defeated Pablo PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) 7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(2)
Alexandre PRADO (BRA) defeated Sandro PETROTCHELE STRADIOTO (BRA) 6-1 6-3
André BARAN (BRA) (3) defeated César PALEARI (BRA) 6-0 6-2
Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) defeated Alessandro LIBERATORE (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) defeated Lucas LOPASSO (BRA) (4) 6-4 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Ismar TAHIROVIC (BEL) 6-3 6-2
Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (5) defeated Federico CASABONE (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) defeated Maximiliano BENAVIDES (CHI) 6-1 6-4
Fabrício NEIS (BRA) (6) defeated Ricardo FREY (BRA) 6-2 6-4
Massimiliano FORNACIARI (ITA) defeated Victor KNOP (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Sardor PULATOV (UZB) defeated Lucas ABELLA (BRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 6-0
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Beka KOMAKHIDZE (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Juan Pablo LARRATEGUY (ARG) defeated Antonio RECALDE (PAR) 6-3 6-4
Fernando COSTA (BRA) defeated Marcio Vanoly DAL PONT (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Qualifying Round

Filipe BRANDÃO (BRA) defeated David VELIZ-LEPE (CHI) (1) 6-3 6-2
Alexandre PRADO (BRA) defeated Jose BENITEZ (PAR) (2) 3-6 7-6(5) 7-5
André BARAN (BRA) (3) defeated Eduardo PIRAGINE (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) defeated Thomas ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Cesar BRACHO (PAR) defeated Laurent VIGNE (FRA) (5) 7-6(9) 6-4
Fabrício NEIS (BRA) (6) defeated Massimiliano FORNACIARI (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) defeated Sardor PULATOV (UZB) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Juan Pablo LARRATEGUY (ARG) defeated Fernando COSTA (BRA) 6-1 6-4

Zirconek 12-08-2008 11:03 AM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles

1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / KON (ARG) (1) Vs MESAROS (CRO) / PULATOV (UZB)
RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) / SILVEIRA (BRA) Vs LIBERATORE (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG)
AURADOU (FRA) / DRACOS (FRA) (3) Vs OLIVEIRA (BRA) / SILVA (BRA)
BARAN (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) Vs FREY (BRA) / VOLKMANN (BRA)
PETROTCHELE STRADIOTO (BRA) / PRADO (BRA) Vs VELIZ-LEPE (CHI) / ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI)
LEVY (BRA) / PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) Vs GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (4)
LARRATEGUY (ARG) / LARRETEGUY (ARG) Vs FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) / VIGNE (FRA)
BENITEZ (PAR) / CROSA (PAR) Vs ARANGUREN (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) (2)

Zirconek 12-08-2008 11:04 AM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw
 
Main Draw Singles

1st Round

Juan-Martin
ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR)
Fabricio
NEIS (BRA) Vs Renato SILVEIRA (BRA)
Vasil
MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Alexandre PRADO (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus
MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (8)
Alexandre
BONATTO (BRA) (4) Vs Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA)
Marlon
DAL PONT (BRA) Vs Nicolas PASTOR (ARG)
Andre
BARAN (BRA) Vs Cesar BRACHO (PAR)
Thales
TURINI (BRA) Vs Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6)
Marcelo
DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Jose-Luis
DESENA (ARG) Vs Thales LEVY (BRA)
Benjamin
DRACOS (FRA) Vs Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Filipe
BRANDAO (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3)
Eladio
RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) Vs Diego MATOS (BRA)
Gaston
GIUSSANI (ARG) Vs Kristijan MESAROS (CRO)
Juan Pablo
LARRATEGUY (ARG) Vs Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA)
Jair
ASSUNCAO (BRA) Vs Julio SILVA (BRA) (2)


Aguante gaudio!! 12-08-2008 03:39 PM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw
 
Come on, Teiton!!! You can do it!!!

Caio_Brasil 12-08-2008 08:19 PM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Aguante gaudio!! (Post 7892124)
Come on, Teiton!!! You can do it!!!

Who is Teiton? :p

Aguante gaudio!! 12-08-2008 09:22 PM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguašu - Clay] Main Draw
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Caio_Brasil (Post 7892625)
Who is Teiton? :p

Gastˇn Giussani ;):worship:


Caio_Brasil 12-08-2008 10:00 PM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw
 
:) Nice picture. Some Brazilians of another forum said very good things about him, you guys hsould really keep an eye on him :yeah: what does this nickname mean anyway?

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) Vs Renato SILVEIRA (BRA)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Alexandre PRADO (BRA)
Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) Vs Alejandro KON (ARG) (8)
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Marlon DAL PONT (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Cesar BRACHO (PAR) 6-4 6-0
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) Vs Marc AURADOU (FRA)
Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) Vs Thales LEVY (BRA)
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) Vs Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) defeated Juan Pablo LARRATEGUY (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Julio SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-3 6-4

Zirconek 12-09-2008 11:40 AM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw
 
Doubles - 1st Round

DEMOLINER (BRA) / KON (ARG) (1) Vs MESAROS (CRO) / PULATOV (UZB)
RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) / SILVEIRA (BRA) defeated LIBERATORE (ITA) / VILLAR (ARG) 6-1 6-2
AURADOU (FRA) / DRACOS (FRA) (3) Vs OLIVEIRA (BRA) / SILVA (BRA)
BARAN (BRA) / TURINI (BRA) Vs FREY (BRA) / VOLKMANN (BRA)
VELIZ-LEPE (CHI) / ZAMORA-FUENTES (CHI) defeated PETROTCHELE STRADIOTO (BRA) / PRADO (BRA) 6-1 6-4
GIUSSANI (ARG) / MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) (4) defeated LEVY (BRA) / PIRES DE ALMEIDA (USA) 6-3 6-4
LARRATEGUY (ARG) / LARRETEGUY (ARG) Vs FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) / VIGNE (FRA)
ARANGUREN (ARG) / PASTOR (ARG) (2) defeated BENITEZ (PAR) / CROSA (PAR) 5-0 Retired

Zirconek 12-09-2008 05:52 PM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw
 
The venue


CooCooCachoo 12-09-2008 09:53 PM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw
 
Some good players here :eek:

Silva is the big favourite obviousl.y

Zirconek 12-10-2008 11:00 AM

Re: Brazil F32 [December 08 - Foz do Iguaçu - Clay] Main Draw
 
1st Round

Juan-Martin ARANGUREN (ARG) (1) Vs Juan-Enrique CROSA (PAR)
Fabricio NEIS (BRA) Vs Renato SILVEIRA (BRA)
Vasil MLADENOV (BUL) Vs Alexandre PRADO (BRA)
Alejandro KON (ARG) (8) defeated Joaquin-Jesus MONTEFERRARIO (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Philippe FRAYSSINOUX (FRA) defeated Alexandre BONATTO (BRA) (4) 6-4 7-6(1)
Nicolas PASTOR (ARG) defeated Marlon DAL PONT (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Andre BARAN (BRA) defeated Cesar BRACHO (PAR) 6-4 6-0
Juan-Pablo VILLAR (ARG) (6) defeated Thales TURINI (BRA) 6-3 6-0
Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) (5) defeated Marc AURADOU (FRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)
Jose-Luis DESENA (ARG) defeated Thales LEVY (BRA) 6-0 6-1
Benjamin DRACOS (FRA) defeated Marlon OLIVEIRA (BRA) 3-6 7-5 7-6(3)
Filipe BRANDAO (BRA) Vs Cristian BENEDETTI (ARG) (3)
Eladio RIBEIRO NETO (BRA) (7) defeated Diego MATOS (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Gaston GIUSSANI (ARG) defeated Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) 7-6(6) 6-4
Bruno VOLKMANN (BRA) defeated Juan Pablo LARRATEGUY (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Julio SILVA (BRA) (2) defeated Jair ASSUNCAO (BRA) 6-3 6-4


only some matches of Wednesday OOP were played due to rain.


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:42 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.