MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Winner: Robin Vik (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134591)

Zirconek 11-27-2008 10:20 AM

Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Winner: Robin Vik
 
Czech Republic F5
Location: Frýdland nad Ostravicí, Czech Republic
Type: $15K
Surface: hard (indoor) Taraflex



Tournament factsheet: http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100018651
website: http://www.sportage.cz/cz/poradane-a...5-itf-futures/

Entry List
1 KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 277 1
2 CERVENAK, Pavol SVK 306 1
3 MINAR, Jan CZE 323 1
4 JANOWICZ, Jerzy POL 338 1
5 PANFIL, Grzegorz POL 339 1
6 VEJMELKA, Adam CZE 345 1
7 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 354 1
8 KLEC, Ivo SVK 360 1
9 GORBAN, Andrei MDA 362 1
10 MERTL, Jan CZE 364 1
11 JUSKA, Andis LAT 367 1
12 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 375 1
13 JEANCLAUDE, Frederic FRA 380 1
14 STANCIK, Jan SVK 402 1
15 JEBAVY, Roman CZE 431 1
16 LOJDA, Dusan CZE 450 1
17 BEGEMANN, Andre GER 451 1
18 MARRAY, Jonathan GBR 459 1
19 SABAU, Razvan ROU 462 1
20 SEMRAJC, Janez SLO 490 1


Alternates
21 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 536 1
22 DUREK, Raphael AUS 561 1
23 MECIR, Miloslav SVK 562 1
24 TAVARES, Leonardo POR 597 1
25 VOGELI, Roman CZE 612 1
26 MCGEE, James IRL 615 1
27 SKOLOUDIK, Jiri CZE 635 1
28 ZOPP, Jurgen EST 654 1
29 FLEMING, Colin GBR 660 1
30 NAKIC-ALFIREVIC, Ante CRO 664 1
31 VIK, Robin CZE 669 1
32 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 674 1
33 MAGG, Christian AUT 677 1
34 NAVRATIL, Michal CZE 683 1
35 $ KOSLER, Jiri CZE 684 1
36 $ CHRAMOSTA, Ladislav CZE 721 1
37 ZEMAN, Filip CZE 730 1
38 $ VACEK, Martin CZE 741 1
39 MILTON, Joshua GBR 751 1
40 JELENIC, Petar CRO 789 1
41 SIKORA, Adrian SVK 791 1
42 $ TRISKA, Karel CZE 817 1
43 LUSTIG, Daniel CZE 818 1
44 KOWALCZYK, Mateusz POL 842 1
45 BJELICA, Ivan SRB 851 1
46 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 860 1
47 TUPY, Mario AUT 902 1
48 CREPALDI, Erik ITA 915 1
49 GOLUBOVIC, Zoran SLO 921 1
50 SINGH, Navdeep IND 931 1
51 JAHN, Jeremy GER 946 1
52 KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE 958 1
53 RICE, David GBR 960 1
54 GUNNESWARAN, Prajnesh IND 991 1
55 BELAK, Robert SRB 1008 1
56 $ KONECNY, Michal CZE 1009 1
57 KATLIAROV, Pavel BLR 1017 1
58 CARRESE, Valerio ITA 1046 1
59 WAITE, Richard GER 1077 1
60 RMUS, Martin SLO 1079 1
61 LAJOVIC, Dusan SRB 1081 1
62 VUKOVIC, Ivan CRO 1089 1
63 LESSIAK, Christoph AUT 1127= 1
64 CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO 1145= 2
65 GRUSIECKI, Andrzej POL 1149 1
66 FOLIE, Alexandre BEL 1150= 2
67 SIMIC, Tibor CRO 1150= 1
68 FAFL, Martin CZE 1159= 1
69 BEJTULAHI, Denis SRB 1171= 1
70 LUSTYK, Jakub CZE 1179 1
71 STARKOV, Ilia RUS 1199= 1
72 FITZ, Sebastian GER 1215 1
73 HRABAL, Josef CZE 1227= 1
74 PFEIFFER, Dominik GER 1286= 1
75 PAZMAN, Marko CRO 1355= 1
76 MOKRZYCKI, Marco GER 1355= 1
77 SALOPEK, Dino CRO 1355= 1
78 MIRTEA, Dragos Cristian ROU 1362= 1
79 SODEK, David CZE 1437= 1
80 MIJACEVIC, Marko CRO 1459= 1
81 MAREK, Jan CZE 1481= 1
82 MARIC, Aleksandar BIH 1527 2
83 ZIELINSKI, Piotr POL 1528= 1
84 CANNELLA, Lorenzo ITA 1564= 1
85 LEBEDEV, Ilya RUS 1564= 1
86 BALMASHEV, Mikhail RUS 1564= 1
87 SATRAL, Jan CZE 1564= 1
88 PERSHIN, Sergei RUS 1755= 1
89 OUDSHOORN, Philippe NED 1755= 1
90 SPERONELLO, Marco ITA 1823= 4
91 GOLOVACHEV, Alexey RUS 1866= 1
92 STEINHERR, Mike GER 1866= 1
93 ZMAK, Deni CRO 1925= 1

Zirconek 12-03-2008 12:19 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Entry List
 
Entry List- Main Draw

OUT: Duclos, Jeanclaude
IN: Durek, Mecir

note: no SE in this event

Zirconek 12-03-2008 09:52 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Entry List
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by Toribeté (Post 7881361)
Entry List- Main Draw

OUT: Duclos, Jeanclaude
IN: Durek, Mecir

note: no SE in this event

new update

OUT: Gard (Pedersen from alternates)
IN: Tavares

Zirconek 12-05-2008 10:41 AM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Entry List
 
Qualifying: 08-09 December (starts on Monday)
Singles main draw: 10-14 December
Doubles draw: 11-14 December

Nathaliia 12-05-2008 11:18 AM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Entry List
 
nice players

hopefully Janowicz manages to be highest ranked 18 y.o. at the end of the year; his Hellsinki performance was disappointing.

DUN I LOVE 12-06-2008 04:13 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Entry List
 
C'Mon Jerzyk !

Zirconek 12-07-2008 11:04 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

(1) James McGee (IRL) vs. Sergei Pershin (RUS)
(11) Karel Triska (CZE) vs. Jakub Lustyk (CZE)

(2) Martin Klizan (SVK) vs. Mikhail Balmashev (RUS)
(10) Petar Jelenic (CRO) vs. David Sodek (CZE)

(3) Colin Fleming (GBR) vs. (WC) Marko Danis (SVK)
(13) Erik Crepaldi (ITA) vs. Jan Marek (CZE)

(4) Robin Vik (CZE) vs. (WC) Jiri Vencl (CZE)
(15) David Rice (GBR) vs. Andrzej Grusiecki (POL)

(5) Christian Magg (AUT) vs. (WC) Petr Michnev (CZE)
(14) Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs. (WC) Otakar Lucak (CZE)

(6) Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) vs. Deni Zmak (CRO)
(9) Joshua Milton (GBR) vs. (WC) Robert Rumler (CZE)

(7) Daniel Lustig (CZE) vs. Marko Pazman (CRO)
(12) Patrick Schmolzer vs. Denis Bejtuhali (SRB)

(8) Filip Zeman (CZE) vs. Josef Hrabal (CZE)
(16) Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs. (WC) Michal Tyml (CZE)


http://www.sportage.cz/userdata/akce/44/QS.pdf

CooCooCachoo 12-08-2008 11:14 AM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Good Luck [Q]:

James McGee
Martin Klizan
Robin Vik
Ladislav Chramosta

Zirconek 12-08-2008 04:55 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
1st Round

James MCGEE (IRL) (1) defeated Sergei PERSHIN (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Karel TRISKA (CZE) (11) defeated Jakub LUSTYK (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-0
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (2) defeated Mikhail BALMASHEV (RUS) 6-0 6-3
Petar JELENIC (CRO) (10) defeated David SODEK (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Colin FLEMING (GBR) (3) defeated Marko DANIS (SVK) 6-1 6-1
Jan MAREK (CZE) defeated Erik CREPALDI (ITA) (13) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Robin VIK (CZE) (4) defeated Jiri VENCL (CZE) 7-6(1) 6-4
David RICE (GBR) (15) defeated Andrzej GRUSIECKI (POL) 6-4 6-2
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) defeated Christian MAGG (AUT) (5) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3
Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (14) defeated Otakar LUCAK (CZE) 6-4 7-6(2)
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (6) defeated Deni ZMAK (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Robert RUMLER (CZE) defeated Joshua MILTON (GBR) (9) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (7) defeated Marko PAZMAN (CRO) 6-0 6-2
Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB) defeated Patrick SCHMOLZER (AUT) (12) 7-6(11) 6-2
Josef HRABAL (CZE) defeated Filip ZEMAN (CZE) (8) 6-3 6-4
Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (16) defeated Michal TYML (CZE) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1

2nd Round

James MCGEE (IRL) (1) Vs Karel TRISKA (CZE) (11)
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) (2) Vs Petar JELENIC (CRO) (10)
Colin FLEMING (GBR) (3) Vs Jan MAREK (CZE)
Robin VIK (CZE) (4) Vs David RICE (GBR) (15)
Petr MICHNEV (CZE) Vs Jiri KRKOSKA (CZE) (14)
Ladislav CHRAMOSTA (CZE) (6) Vs Robert RUMLER (CZE)
Daniel LUSTIG (CZE) (7) Vs Denis BEJTULAHI (SRB)
Josef HRABAL (CZE) Vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) (16)

Zirconek 12-08-2008 05:04 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Zeman :(
Krkoska:)
Tyml :hug:

CooCooCachoo 12-09-2008 06:49 AM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
All my favs won :banana:

Zirconek 12-09-2008 02:12 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Doubles - 1st Round

JEBAVY (CZE) / PANFIL (POL) (1) Vs GORBAN (MDA) / LOJDA (CZE)
KOSLER (CZE) / SATRAL (CZE) Vs MINAR (CZE) / VANIS (CZE)
FLEMING (GBR) / MARRAY (GBR) (4) Vs BEJTULAHI (SRB) / LAJOVIC (SRB)
URBANEK (CZE) / VENCL (CZE) Vs TRISKA (CZE) / VOGELI (CZE)
KLIZAN (SVK) / RICE (GBR) Vs PAZMAN (CRO) / ZMAK (CRO)
HRABAL (CZE) / TYML (CZE) Vs MERTL (CZE) / ZEMAN (CZE) (3)
MCGEE (IRL) / MILTON (GBR) Vs MECIR (SVK) / VEJMELKA (CZE)
KRKOSKA (CZE) / LUSTIG (CZE) Vs JUSKA (LAT) / KRAVCHUK (RUS) (2)

Zirconek 12-09-2008 02:32 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Qualifying Draw
 
Qualifying Round

(1)James McGee (IRL) d. (11)Karel Triska (CZE) 6-3 7-6(0)
(2)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (10)Petar Jelenic (CRO) 6-2 6-0
(3)Colin Fleming (GBR) d. Jan Marek (CZE) 6-3 6-2
(4)Robin Vik (CZE) d. (15)David Rice (GBR) 6-2 6-2
(14)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) d. (WC)Petr Michnev (CZE) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-6(4)
(6)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) d. (WC)Robert Rumler (CZE) 6-0 6-2
(7)Daniel Lustig (CZE) d. Denis Bejtulahi (SRB) 7-6(2) 6-0
(16)Dusan Lajovic (SRB) d. Josef Hrabal (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Zirconek 12-09-2008 03:20 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Main Draw
 
Krkoska :D :lol:

Zirconek 12-09-2008 03:22 PM

Re: Czech Republic F5 [December 08 - Frýdland nad Ostravicí - Hard] Main Draw
 
MAIN DRAW

(1) Kostantin Kravchuk (RUS) vs Andre Begemann (GER)
Roman Jebavy (CZE) vs Jonathan Marray (GBR)
(q)Dusan Lajovic (SRB) vs Andis Juska (LAT)
(5)Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Dusan Lojda (CZE)

(3)Jan Minar (CZE) vs Roman Vogeli (CZE)
Jan Stancik (SVK) vs (q)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
(WC)Pavel Vanis (CZE)
vs Razvan Sabau (ROU)
(8)Andrei Gorban (MDA) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

(7)Adam Vejmelka (CZE) vs (q)Daniel Lustig (CZE)
(WC)Jiri Kosler (CZE) vs (LL)David Rice (GBR)
(WC)Jan Satral (CZE) vs (q)Colin Fleming (GBR)
(4)Grzegorz Panfil (POL) vs Leonardo Tavares (POR)

(6)Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Miloslav Mecir, Jr. (SVK)
(q)Martin Klizan (SVK) vs Janez Semrajc (SLO)
(q)Jiri Krkoska (CZE) vs (q)James McGee (IRL)
(2)Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs (WC)Radim Ubanek(CZE)


All times are GMT. The time now is 05:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.