MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   2009 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=1277)
-   -   2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics] (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=134430)

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:31 AM

2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Singles Titles:

5. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [4. Bucaramanga, 11. Bogota, 29. Manta, 31. Campos do Jordão, 39. Buenos Aires]
4. Becker, Benjamin GER [4. Heilbronn, 14. Baton Rouge, 17. Rhodes, 20. Cremona]
4. De Bakker, Thiemo NED [30. Tampere, 32. Vigo, 33. San Sebastian, 35. Brasov]
3. Baghdatis, Marcos CYP [31. Vancouver, 36. St. Remy, 41. Tashkent]
3. Berrer, Michael GER [5. Wroclaw, 46. Bratislava, 48. Salzburg]
3. Daniel, Marcos BRA [11. Marrakech, 19. Zagreb, 28. Bogota 2]
3. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR [30. Orbetello, 35. Como, 38. Trnava]
3. Falla, Alejandro COL [17. Pereira, 37. Cali, 41. Rennes]
3. Giraldo, Santiago COL [2. Salinas, 14. San Luis Potosi, 40. Sacramento]
3. Hajek, Jan CZE [17. Ostrava, 22. Prostejov, 35. Freudenstadt]
3. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [25. Reggio Emilia, 26. Rijeka, 38. Ljubljana]
3. Luczak, Peter AUS [22. Fürth, 29. Poznan, 32. Cordenons]
3. Russell, Michael USA [18. Savannah, 21. Carson 2, 46. Champaign]
2. Bellucci, Thomaz BRA [28. Rimini, 43. Sao Paulo]
2. Cuevas, Pablo URU [13. Napoli, 40. Montevideo]
2. Delgado, Ramón PAR [41. Asuncion, 47. Puebla]
2. Dent, Taylor USA [37. Tulsa, 45. Knoxville]
2. Evans, Brendan USA [1. Nouméa, 22. Surbiton]
2. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [37. Banja Luka, 40. Tarragona]
2. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [3. Iquique, 10. Santiago]
2. Kavcic, Blaz SLO [21. Alessandria, 25. Constanta]
2. Köllerer, Daniel AUT [16. Rome 2, 33. Trani]
2. Lacko, Lukas SVK [20. Fergana, 43. Seoul]
2. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE [18. Ramat Hasharon, 44. Chuncheon]
2. Machado, Rui POR [8. Meknes, 14. Athens]
2. Malisse, Xavier BEL [30. Granby, 42. Orléans]
2. Mayer, Florian GER [11. Bangkok, 21. Karlsruhe]
2. Mello, Ricardo BRA [1. São Paulo, 32. Brasilia]
2. Minar, Ivo CZE [12. Barletta, 16. Sofia]
2. Recouderc, Laurent FRA [10. Rabat, 24. Bytom]
2. Robert, Stéphane FRA [23. Kosice, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Salamanca, Carlos COL [38. Bogota 3, 39. Quito]
2. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [42. Santiago, 46. Lima]
2. Vliegen, Kristof BEL [8. Besançon, 27. Scheveningen]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [18. San Remo]
1. Beck, Andreas GER [12. Korat]
1. Beck, Karol SVK [27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba]
1. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL [8. Wolfsburg]
1. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR [41. Kolding]
1. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [29. Recanati]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [44. Eckental]
1. Brown, Dustin JAM [32. Samarkand]
1. Bubka, Sergei UKR [10. Kyoto]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [32. Binghamton]
1. Cervantes-Huegun, Iñigo ESP [30. Saransk]
1. Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG [44. Medellin]
1. Chiudinelli, Marco SUI [17. Tenerife]
1. Clément, Arnaud FRA [9. Cherbourg]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [15. Rome]
1. DeHeart, Ryler USA [22. Yuba City]
1. Del Bonis, Federico ARG [34. Manerbio]
1. Demoliner, Marcelo BRA [19. Blumenau]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [24. Milan]
1. Dodig, Ivan CRO [12. Sarajevo]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [33. Karshi]
1. Evans, Daniel GBR [12. Jersey]
1. Fognini, Fabio ITA [27. San Benedetto]
1. Gaudio, Gaston ARG [17. Tunis]
1. Gicquel, Marc FRA [19. Bordeaux]
1. Gil, Frederico POR [39. Napoli 2]
1. Golubev, Andrey KAZ [44. Astana]
1. Greul, Simon GER [37. Todi]
1. Guccione, Chris AUS [28. Aptos]
1. Hernandez, Oscar ESP [26. Braunschweig]
1. Huta Galung, Jesse NED [11. Caltanissetta]
1. Ignatik, Uladzimir BLR [47. Toyota]
1. Isner, John USA [16. Tallahassee]
1. Kim, Kevin USA [44. Charlottesville]
1. Klein, Brydan AUS [5. Burnie]
1. Korolev, Evgeny RUS [37. Szczecin]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Kukushkin, Mikhail KAZ [29. Penza]
1. Kuznetsov, Alex USA [26. Winnetka]
1. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU [45. Guayaquil]
1. Levy, Harel ISR [29. Lexington]
1. Lopez, Feliciano ESP [31. Segovia]
1. López, Marc ESP
[7. Tanger]
1. Marchenko, Ilya UKR [32. Istanbul]
1. Marrero, David ESP [14. Monza]
1. Martín, Alberto ESP [36. Genova]
1. Massu, Nicolas CHI [46. Cancun]
1. Meffert, Dominik GER [33. Geneva]
1. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN [45. Jersey 2]
1. Norman, Dick BEL [15. Mexico City]
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA [4. Carson]
1. Ouanna, Josselin FRA [13. St. Brieuc]
1. Przysiezny, Michal POL [47. Helsinki]
1. Ram, Rajeev USA [45. Aachen]
1. Riba, Pere ESP [36. Sevilla]
1. Rochus, Olivier BEL [28. Manchester]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [9. Bergamo]
1. Rufin, Guillaume FRA [42. Florianopolis]
1. Santoro, Fabrice FRA [15. Johannesburg]
1. Seppi, Andreas ITA [31. San Marino]
1. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR [34. Almaty]
1. Silva, Julio BRA [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Söderling, Robin SWE [11. Sunrise]
1. Soeda, Go JPN [41. Tiburon]
1. Starace, Potito ITA [26. Turin]
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [19. Izmir]
1. Suzuki, Takao JPN [46. Yokohama]
1. Sweeting, Ryan USA [5. Dallas]
1. Tipsarevic, Janko SRB [40. Mons]
1. Tomic, Bernard AUS [8. Melbourne]
1. Troicki, Viktor SRB
[7. Belgrade]
1. Udomchoke, Danai THA [19. Busan]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [38. Palermo]
1. Vik, Robin CZE [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Ward, James GBR [19. Sarasota]
1. Wawrinka, Stanislas SUI [23. Lugano]
1. Young, Donald USA [42. Calabasas]

Number of Singles Finals Lost:

4. Brown, Dustin JAM [21. Karlsruhe, 34. Almaty, 44. Eckental, 45. Aachen]
3. Ascione, Thierry FRA [9. Cherbourg, 32. Vigo, 41. Rennes]
3. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [22. Surbiton, 41. Tiburon, 45. Knoxville]
3. Kavcic, Blaz SLO [18. San Remo, 19. Busan, 26. Rijeka]
3. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [14. San Luis Potosi, 17. Tenerife, 40. Tarragona]
3. Mayer, Florian GER [1. Nouméa, 16. Sofia, 32. Istanbul]
3. Riba, Pere ESP [7. Tanger, 35. Brasov, 42. Florianopolis]
3. Russell, Michael USA [2. Salinas, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, 42. Calabasas]
3. Starace, Potito ITA [23. Lugano, 31. San Marino, 39. Napoli 2]
3. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [17. Pereira, 28. Bogota 2, 37. Cali]
3. Zemlja, Grega SLO [5. Burnie, 38. Ljubljana, 46. Cancun]
2. Alves, Thiago BRA [27. Pozoblanco/Cordoba, 31. Campos do Jordão]
2. Anderson, Kevin RSA [30. Granby, 32. Binghamton]
2. Ball, Carsten AUS [19. Sarasota, 22. Yuba City]
2. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [22. Fürth, 28. Rimini]
2. Dasnières de Véigy, Jonathan FRA [30. Saransk, 32. Samarkand]
2. Dodig, Ivan CRO [17. Ostrava, 41. Kolding]
2. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [7. Belgrade, 46. Bratislava]
2. Kuznetsov, Alex USA [18. Savannah, 29. Lexington]
2. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU [40. Montevideo, 43. Sao Paulo]
2. Levine, Jesse USA [21. Alessandria, 40. Sacramento]
2. Malisse, Xavier BEL [31. Vancouver, 36. St. Remy]
2. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [13. St. Brieuc, 31. Segovia]
2. Marchenko, Ilya UKR [29. Penza, 44. Astana]
2. Millot, Vincent FRA [24. Milan, 29. Manta]
2. Minar, Jan CZE [12. Jersey, 27. Oberstaufen]
2. Ouahab, Lamine ALG [11. Marrakech, 38. Trnava]
2. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP [36. Sevilla, 38. Palermo]
2. Reister, Julian GER [25. Constanta, 37. Banja Luka]
2. Robert, Stéphane FRA [42. Orléans, 45. Jersey 2]
2. Rochus, Olivier BEL [19. Zagreb, 32. Cordenons]
2. Sijsling, Igor NED [28. Manchester, 44. Chuncheon]
2. Ventura, Santiago ESP [10. Rabat, 12. Barletta]
1. Aguilar, Jorge CHI [46. Lima]
1. Andujar, Pablo ESP [30. Orbetello]
1. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG [35. Como]
1. Balleret, Benjamin MON [33. Geneva]
1. Beck, Andreas GER [8. Besançon]
1. Beck, Karol SVK [4. Heilbronn]
1. Becker, Benjamin GER [18. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Begemann, André GER [47. Puebla]
1. Berdych, Tomas CZE [11. Sunrise]
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [36. Genova]
1. Bohli, Stéphane SUI [47. Helsinki]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [1. São Paulo]
1. Chela, Juan Ignacio ARG [32. Brasilia]
1. Crivoi, Victor ROU [13. Napoli]
1. Darcis, Steve BEL [22. Prostejov]
1. De Bakker, Thiemo NED [11. Caltanissetta]
1. De Voest, Rik RSA [15. Johannesburg]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [39. Quito]
1. Dent, Taylor USA [46. Champaign]
1. Devvarman, Somdev IND [44. Charlottesville]
1. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [9. Bergamo]
1. Dutra da Silva, Rogerio BRA [19. Blumenau]
1. Evans, Brendan USA [5. Dallas]
1. Felder, Marcel URU [15. Mexico City]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [46. Yokohama]
1. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS [26. Braunschweig]
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA [8. Wolfsburg]
1. Gaudio, Gaston ARG [39. Buenos Aires]
1. Ghedin, Riccardo ITA [38. Bogota 3]
1. Gil, Frederico POR [17. Tunis]
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [41. Asuncion]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [45. Guayaquil]
1. Golubev, Andrey KAZ [29. Recanati]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [26. Turin]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [11. Bogota]
1. Granollers, Marcel ESP [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Greul, Simon GER [15. Rome]
1. Groth, Samuel AUS [20. Fergana]
1. Hajek, Jan CZE [24. Bytom]
1. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI [3. Iquique]
1. Ilhan, Marsel TUR [19. Izmir]
1. Istomin, Denis UZB [41. Tashkent]
1. Ito, Tatsuma JPN [47. Toyota]
1. Jenkins, Scoville USA [4. Carson]
1. Krajinovic, Filip SRB [33. San Sebastian]
1. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [5. Wroclaw]
1. Lindahl, Nick AUS [28. Aptos]
1. Lisnard, Jean-René MON [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Lojda, Dusan CZE [43. Seoul]
1. Luczak, Peter AUS [30. Tampere]
1. Marrero, David ESP [8. Meknes]
1. Massu, Nicolas CHI [42. Santiago]
1. Matosevic, Marinko AUS [8. Melbourne]
1. Meffert, Dominik GER [12. Sarajevo]
1. Montañes, Albert ESP [27. Scheveningen]
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA [19. Bordeaux]
1. Muñoz-De la Nava, Daniel ESP [14. Athens]
1. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN [48. Salzburg]
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA [37. Tulsa]
1. Prpic, Filip SWE [12. Korat]
1. Ram, Rajeev USA [14. Baton Rouge]
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL [4. Bucaramanga]
1. Schukin, Yuri KAZ [29. Poznan]
1. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR [33. Karshi]
1. Serra, Florent FRA [37. Szczecin]
1. Smyczek, Tim USA [26. Winnetka]
1. Souza, João BRA [44. Medellin]
1. Stadler, Simon GER [17. Rhodes]
1. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [40. Mons]
1. Suzuki, Takao JPN [10. Kyoto]
1. Tavares, Leonardo POR [34. Manerbio]
1. Udomchoke, Danai THA [11. Bangkok]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [37. Todi]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [20. Cremona]
1. Vanek, Jiri CZE [23. Kosice]
1. Veic, Antonio CRO [14. Monza]
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG [27. San Benedetto]
1. Vinciguerra, Andreas SWE [16. Rome 2]
1. Volandri, Filippo ITA [33. Trani]
1. Yani, Michael USA [21. Carson 2]
1. Young, Donald USA [16. Tallahassee]
1. Zabaleta, Mariano ARG [10. Santiago]

Titles per Country:

15. United States [3 Russell, 2 Dent, 2 Evans, 1 DeHeart, 1 Isner, 1 Kim, 1 Kuznetsov, 1 Odesnik, 1 Ram, 1 Sweeting, 1 Young]
13. Argentina [5 Zeballos, 2 Gonzalez, 2 Schwank, 1 Chela, 1 Decoud, 1 Del Bonis, 1 Gaudio]
13. Germany [4 Becker, 3 Berrer, 2 Mayer, 1 Beck, 1 Brands, 1 Greul, 1 Meffert]
9. France [2 Recouderc, 2 Robert, 1 Clément, 1 Gicquel, 1 Ouanna, 1 Rufin, 1 Santoro]
9. Spain [2 Gimeno-Traver, 1 Cervantes-Huegun, 1 Hernandez, 1 F. Lopez, 1 M. López, 1 Marrero, 1 Martín, 1 Riba]
9. Brazil [3 Daniel, 2 Mello, 2 Bellucci, 1 Demoliner, 1 J. Silva]
8. Colombia [3 Giraldo, 3 Falla, 2 Salamanca]
8. Italy [3 Lorenzi, 1 Di Mauro, 1 Fognini, 1 Seppi, 1 Starace, 1 Stoppini]
7. Belgium [2 Malisse, 2 Vliegen, 1 Bemelmans, 1 Norman, 1 O. Rochus]
7. Czech Republic [3 Hajek, 2 I. Minar, 1 Rosol, 1 Vik]
6. Australia [3 Luczak, 1 Guccione, 1 Klein, 1 Tomic]
6. Ukraine [3 Dolgopolov Jr., 1 Bubka, 1 Marchenko, 1 Sergeyev]
5. The Netherlands [4 De Bakker, 1 Huta Galung]
3. Austria [2 Köllerer, 1 Eitzinger]
3. Cyprus [3 Baghdatis]
3. Great Britain [1 Bogdanovic, 1 Evans, 1 J. Ward]
3. Portugal [2 Machado, 1 Gil]
3. Slovakia [2 Lacko, 1 K. Beck]
3. Switzerland [1 Bohli, 1 Chiudinelli, 1 Wawrinka]
2. Chile [1 Capdeville, 1 Massu]
2. Japan [1 Soeda, 1 Suzuki]
2. Kazakhstan [1 Golubev, 1 Kukushkin]
2. Paraguay [2 Delgado]
2. Russia [1 Korolev, 1 Kravchuk]
2. Serbia [1 Tipsarevic, 1 Troicki]
2. Slovenia [2 Kavcic]
2. Taiwan [2 Lu]
2. Uruguay [2 P. Cuevas]
1. Belarus [1 Ignatik]
1. Croatia [1 Dodig]
1. Ecuador [1 N. Lapentti]
1. Finland [1 J. Nieminen]
1. Israel [1 Lexington]
1. Jamaica [1 Brown]
1. Poland [1 Przysiezny]
1. Romania [1 Ungur]
1. South Africa [1 K. Anderson]
1. Sweden [1 Söderling]
1. Thailand [1 Udomchoke]


CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:31 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
DOUBLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Doubles Titles [Team]:

6. Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP] [10. Rabat, 11. Marrakech, 12. Barletta, 22. Fürth, 23. Kosice, 41. Asuncion]
5. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA] [2. Salinas, 5. Wroclaw, 8. Melbourne, 15. Mexico City, 19. Busan]
5. K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] [4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 9. Bergamo, 17. Rhodes, 27. Pozoblanco]
4. Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO] [3. Iquique, 22. Prostejov, 23. Lugano, 26. Braunschweig]
4. Prieto & Zeballos [ARG] [10. Santiago, 11. Bogota, 28. Bogota 2, 37. Cali]
3. Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA] [18. Savannah, 22. Yuba City, 26. Winnetka]
3. Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] [37. Szczecin, 40. Tarragona, 42. Florianopolis]
3. Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK] [12. Korat, 45. Aachen, 47. Helsinki]
3. Fischer & Oswald [AUT] [37. Todi, 38. Palermo, 41. Kolding]
3. Fleming & Skupski [GBR] [20. Cremona, 30. Granby, 42. Orléans]
2. Bastl & Guccione [SUI/AUS] [15. Johannesburg, 18. Ramat Hasharon]
2. Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP] [11. Caltanissetta, 40. Montevideo]
2. Butorac & Lipsky [USA] [16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton]
2. Delgado & Murray [GBR] [33. Trani, 38. Ljubljana]
2. Demoliner & Guidolin [BRA] [19. Blumenau, 32. Brasilia]
2. Emmrich & Siljeström [GER/SWE] [44. Charlottesville, 45. Knoxville]
2. Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND] [36. Sevilla, 41. Tiburon]
2. Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER] [14. Athens, 21. Karlsruhe]
2. Marray & Murray [GBR] [36. Alphen aan den Rijn, 44. Astana]
2. Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK] [46. Bratislava, 48. Salzburg]
2. Nielsen & Sirianni [DEN/AUS] [29. Recanati, 45. Jersey 2]
1. Allegro & Bracciali [SUI/ITA] [24. Milan]
1. Alund & Aranguren [ARG] [46. Lima]
1. Alvarez & Aranguren [ARG] [33. Geneva]
1. Alvarez & Poch-Gradin [ARG/ESP] [4. Bucaramanga]
1. P. Amritraj & Ram [IND/USA] [5. Dallas]
1. K. Anderson & De Voest [RSA] [31. Vancouver]
1. K. Anderson & DeHeart [RSA/USA] [29. Lexington]
1. Armstrong & Kadir [AUS] [5. Burnie]
1. Arnold Ker & Gonzalez [ARG] [27. Scheveningen]
1. Arnold Ker & Prieto [ARG] [31. San Marino]
1. Auckland & Rettenmaier [GBR/USA] [14. Monza]
1. Bachinger & Kindlmann [GER] [28. Rimini]
1. Ball & Guccione [AUS] [28. Aptos]
1. Battistone & Battistone [USA] [46. Champaign]
1. Begemann & Tavares [GER/POR] [46. Cancun]
1. Berlocq & L. Mayer [ARG] [1. São Paulo]
1. Bracciali & Motti [ITA] [36. Genova]
1. Bracciali & Starace [ITA] [26. Turin]
1. Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] [37. Banja Luka]
1. Butorac & Rettenmaier [USA] [12. Jersey]
1. Butorac & Reynolds [USA] [11. Sunrise]
1. Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO] [41. Rennes]
1. Campozano & Gomez [ECU] [45. Guayaquil]
1. Cerretani & Rettenmaier [USA] [32. Cordenons]
1. Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ] [20. Fergana]
1. Clément & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] [9. Cherbourg]
1. Cook & Martin [USA] [40. Sacramento]
1. Cristin & Schwank [ARG] [42. Santiago]
1. Crugnola & Motti [ITA] [35. Como]
1. Cuevas & Marrero [URU/ESP] [13. Napoli]
1. Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG] [19. Bordeaux]
1. Dabul & Mayer [ARG] [17. Tunis]
1. Dabul & Roitman [ARG] [39. Buenos Aires]
1. De Bakker & Sluiter [NED] [32. Vigo]
1. De Voest & Lipsky [RSA/USA] [32. Binghamton]
1. De Voest & Lu [RSA/TPE] [43. Seoul]
1. Decoud & Lopez Jaen [ARG/ESP] [26. Rijeka]
1. Decoud & Schwank [ARG] [44. Medellin]
1. Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA] [34. Manerbio]
1. Dimitrov & Gabashvili [BUL/RUS] [38. Trnava]
1. Dodig & Gil [CRO/POR] [39. Napoli 2]
1. Elgin & Kirillov [RUS] [30. Saransk]
1. Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS] [29. Penza]
1. Erlich & Levy [ISR] [19. Izmir]
1. Estrella & Gonzalez [DOM/MEX] [19. Sarasota]
1. Estrella & Souza [DOM/BRA] [17. Pereira]
1. Eysseric & Jouan [FRA] [33. San Sebastian]
1. Falla & A. Gonzalez [COL] [38. Bogota 3]
1. Ferreiro & Mello [BRA] [43. Sao Paulo]
1. Garcia & Marrero [CHI/ESP] [25. Constanta]
1. Gensse & Prodon
[FRA] [7. Tanger]
1. Gil & Prpic [POR/SWE] [32. Istanbul]
1. S. Gonzalez & Rettenmaier [MEX/USA] [39. Quito]
1. S. Gonzalez & Stadler [MEX/GER] [42. Calabasas]
1. S. Gonzalez & Zeballos [MEX/ARG] [14. San Luis Potosi]
1. Goodall & Groth [GBR/AUS] [31. Campos do Jordão]
1. Goodall & Marray [GBR] [28. Manchester]
1. Goodall & Sirianni [GBR/AUS] [11. Bangkok]
1. Granollers & Granollers-Pujol [ESP] [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Greul & Kas [GER] [16. Rome 2]
1. Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] [15. Rome]
1. Hajek & Karol [CZE] [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Hajek & Vik [CZE] [17. Ostrava]
1. Hensel & Hubble [AUS] [32. Samarkand]
1. Hocevar & Miele [BRA] [29. Manta]
1. Hrbaty & Skoch [SVK/CZE] [16. Sofia]
1. Ianni & Villagran [ITA/ARG] [27. San Benedetto]
1. Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB] [41. Tashkent]
1. Istomin & Korolev [UZB/RUS] [40. Mons]
1. Juska & Kudryavtsev [LAT/RUS] [47. Toyota]
1. Juska & D. Sitak [LAT/RUS] [44. Chuncheon]
1. Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] [33. Karshi]
1. Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER] [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Kohlmann & Marx [GER] [7. Belgrade]
1. Kohlmann & Peya [GER/AUT] [44. Eckental]
1. Kravchuk & Olejniczak [RUS/POL] [12. Sarajevo]
1. Krkoska & Lacko [CZE/SVK] [36. St. Remy]
1. Lipsky & Martin [USA] [4. Carson]
1. M. López & Ouahab [ESP/ALG] [8. Meknes]
1. Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] [30. Orbetello]
1. Luczak & Motti [AUS/ITA] [19. Zagreb]
1. Luczak & Schukin [AUS/KAZ] [30. Tampere]
1. Mahut & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] [31. Segovia]
1. Mankad & Nielsen [IND/DEN] [21. Carson 2]
1. D. Martin & Ram [USA] [37. Tulsa]
1. D. Martin & Stadler [USA/GER] [13. St. Brieuc]
1. Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE] [34. Almaty]
1. Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT] [17. Tenerife]
1. V. Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] [47. Puebla]
1. Qureshi & Slanar [PAK/AUT] [10. Kyoto]
1. Ram & Reynolds [USA] [14. Baton Rouge]
1. Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP] [21. Alessandria]
1. Rettenmaier & Skupski [USA/GBR] [8. Wolfsburg]
1. Riba & Santos-Gonzalez [ESP] [35. Brasov]
1. Roitman & Sidorenko [ARG/FRA] [29. Poznan]
1. Santos & Trujillo-Soler [ESP] [24. Bytom]
1. Schukin & D. Sitak [KAZ/RUS] [18. San Remo]
1. Torres & Van der Merwe [BRA/RSA] [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Yang & Yi [TPE] [46. Yokohama]

Number of Doubles Titles [Individual]:

8. Rettenmaier, Travis USA [8. Wolfsburg, 12. Jersey, 14. Monza, 18. Savannah, 22. Yuba City, 26. Winnetka, 32. Cordenons, 39. Quito]
7. Ramirez Hidalgo, Rubén ESP [10. Rabat, 11. Marrakech, 12. Barletta, 21. Alessandria, 22. Fürth, 23. Kosice, 41. Asuncion]
6. Ventura, Santiago ESP [10. Rabat, 11. Marrakech, 12. Barletta, 22. Fürth, 23. Kosice, 41. Asuncion]
6. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [10. Santiago, 11. Bogota, 14. San Luis Potosi, 19. Bordeaux, 28. Bogota 2, 37. Cali]
5. Beck, Karol SVK [4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 9. Bergamo, 17. Rhodes, 27. Pozoblanco]
5. Butorac, Eric USA [11. Sunrise, 12. Jersey, 16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton, 41. Rennes]
5. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE [4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 9. Bergamo, 17. Rhodes, 27. Pozoblanco]
5. Marx, Philipp GER [7. Belgrade, 14. Athens, 21. Karlsruhe, 46. Bratislava, 48. Salzburg]
5. Prieto, Sebastian ARG [10. Santiago, 11. Bogota, 28. Bogota 2, 31. San Marino, 37. Cali]
5. Ratiwatana, Sanchai THA [2. Salinas, 5. Wroclaw, 8. Melbourne, 15. Mexico City, 19. Busan]
5. Ratiwatana, Sonchat THA [2. Salinas, 5. Wroclaw, 8. Melbourne, 15. Mexico City, 19. Busan]

4. Ball, Carsten AUS [18. Savannah, 22. Yuba City, 26. Winnetka, 28. Aptos]
4. Brunström, Johan SWE [3. Iquique, 22. Prostejov, 23. Lugano, 26. Braunschweig]
4. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [14. San Luis Potosi, 19. Sarasota, 39. Quito, 42. Calabasas]
4. Lipsky, Scott USA [4. Carson, 16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton, 32. Binghamton]
4. Marrero, David ESP [11. Caltanissetta, 13. Napoli, 25. Constanta, 40. Montevideo]
4. Martin, David USA [4. Carson, 13. St. Brieuc, 37. Tulsa, 40. Sacramento]
4. Motti, Alessandro ITA [15. Rome, 19. Zagreb, 35. Como, 36. Genova]
4. Murray, Jamie GBR [33. Trani, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, 38. Ljubljana, 44. Astana]
4. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK [10. Kyoto, 12. Korat, 45. Aachen, 47. Helsinki]
4. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO [3. Iquique, 22. Prostejov, 23. Lugano, 26. Braunschweig]
4. Skupski, Ken GBR [8. Wolfsburg, 20. Cremona, 30. Granby, 42. Orléans]
3. Bednarek, Tomasz POL [37. Szczecin, 40. Tarragona, 42. Florianopolis]
3. Bopanna, Rohan IND [12. Korat, 45. Aachen, 47. Helsinki]
3. Bracciali, Daniele ITA [24. Milan, 26. Turin, 36. Genova]
3. De Voest, Rik RSA [31. Vancouver, 32. Binghamton, 43. Seoul]
3. Fischer, Martin AUT [37. Todi, 38. Palermo, 41. Kolding]
3. Fleming, Colin GBR [20. Cremona, 30. Granby, 42. Orléans]
3. Goodall, Joshua GBR [11. Bangkok, 28. Manchester, 31. Campos do Jordão]
3. Guccione, Chris AUS [15. Johannesburg, 18. Ramat Hasharon, 28. Aptos]
3. Kowalczyk, Mateusz POL [37. Szczecin, 40. Tarragona, 42. Florianopolis]
3. Mankad, Harsh IND [21. Carson 2, 36. Sevilla, 41. Tiburon]
3. Marray, Jonathan GBR [28. Manchester, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, 44. Astana]
3. Nielsen, Frederik DEN [21. Carson 2, 29. Recanati, 45. Jersey 2]
3. Oswald, Philipp AUT [37. Todi, 38. Palermo, 41. Kolding]
3. Ram, Rajeev USA [5. Dallas, 14. Baton Rouge, 37. Tulsa]
3. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [11. Bangkok, 29. Recanati, 45. Jersey 2]
2. Alvarez, Diego ARG [4. Bucaramanga, 33. Geneva]
2. Anderson, Kevin RSA [29. Lexington, 31. Vancouver]
2. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG [33. Geneva, 46. Lima]
2. Arnold Ker, Lucas ARG [27. Scheveningen, 31. San Marino]
2. Bastl, George SUI [15. Johannesburg, 18. Ramat Hasharon]
2. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [11. Caltanissetta, 40. Montevideo]
2. Cuevas, Pablo URU [13. Napoli, 19. Bordeaux]
2. Dabul, Brian ARG [17. Tunis, 39. Buenos Aires]
2. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [26. Rijeka, 44. Medellin]
2. Delgado, Jamie GBR [33. Trani, 38. Ljubljana]
2. Demoliner, Marcelo BRA [19. Blumenau, 32. Brasilia]
2. Elgin, Michail RUS [29. Penza, 30. Saransk]
2. Emmrich, Martin GER [44. Charlottesville, 45. Knoxville]
2. Estrella, Victor DOM [17. Pereira, 19. Sarasota]
2. Gil, Frederico POR [32. Istanbul, 39. Napoli 2]
2. Greul, Simon GER [15. Rome, 16. Rome 2]
2. Guidolin, Rodrigo BRA [19. Blumenau, 32. Brasilia]
2. Hajek, Jan CZE [17. Ostrava, 35. Freudenstadt]
2. Huey, Treat PHI [36. Sevilla, 41. Tiburon]
2. Istomin, Denis UZB [40. Mons, 41. Tashkent]
2. Junaid, Rameez AUS [14. Athens, 21. Karlsruhe]
2. Juska, Andis LAT [44. Chuncheon, 47. Toyota]
2. Kadir, Sadik AUS [5. Burnie, 33. Karshi]
2. Kindlmann, Dieter GER [27. Oberstaufen, 28. Rimini]
2. Kohlmann, Michael GER [7. Belgrade, 44. Eckental]
2. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [29. Penza, 47. Toyota]
2. Lopez Jaen, Miguel Angel ESP [25. Reggio Emilia, 26. Rijeka]
2. Luczak, Peter AUS [19. Zagreb, 30. Tampere]
2. Mayer, Leonardo ARG [1. São Paulo, 17. Tunis]
2. Peya, Alexander AUT [17. Tenerife, 44. Eckental]
2. Reynolds, Bobby USA [11. Sunrise, 14. Baton Rouge]
2. Riba, Pere ESP [25. Reggio Emilia, 35. Brasov]
2. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA [9. Cherbourg, 31. Segovia]
2. Roitman, Sergio ARG [29. Poznan, 39. Buenos Aires]
2. Santos, Pablo ESP [24. Bytom, 35. Brasov]
2. Schukin, Yuri KAZ [18. San Remo, 30. Tampere]
2. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [42. Santiago, 44. Medellin]
2. Siljeström, Andreas SWE [44. Charlottesville, 45. Knoxville]
2. Sitak, Dmitri RUS [18. San Remo, 44. Chuncheon]
2. Stadler, Simon GER [13. St. Brieuc, 42. Calabasas]
2. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE [34. Almaty, 46. Yokohama]
2. Zelenay, Igor SVK [46. Bratislava, 48. Salzburg]
1. Allegro, Yves SUI [24. Milan]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [46. Lima]
1. Amritraj, Prakash IND [5. Dallas]
1. Armstrong, Miles AUS [5. Burnie]
1. Auckland, James GBR [14. Monza]
1. Bachinger, Matthias GER [28. Rimini]
1. Battistone, Brian USA [46. Champaign]
1. Battistone, Dan USA [46. Champaign]
1. Begemann, André GER [46. Cancun]
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [1. São Paulo]
1. Brown, Dustin JAM [37. Banja Luka]
1. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU [45. Guayaquil]
1. Cerretani, Jamie USA [32. Cordenons]
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS [20. Fergana]
1. Clément, Arnaud FRA [9. Cherbourg]
1. Cook, Lester USA [40. Sacramento]
1. Cristin, Diego ARG [42. Santiago]
1. Crugnola, Marco ITA [35. Como]
1. De Bakker, Thiemo NED [32. Vigo]
1. DeHeart, Ryler USA [29. Lexington]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Dimitrov, Grigor BUL [38. Trnava]
1. Dodig, Ivan CRO [39. Napoli 2]
1. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT [37. Banja Luka]
1. Erlich, Jonathan ISR [19. Izmir]
1. Eysseric, Jonathan FRA [33. San Sebastian]
1. Falla, Alejandro COL [38. Bogota 3]
1. Ferreiro, Franco BRA [43. Sao Paulo]
1. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS [38. Trnava]
1. Garcia, Adrian CHI [25. Constanta]
1. Gensse, Augustin FRA
[7. Tanger]
1. Gomez, Emilio ECU [45. Guayaquil]
1. Gonzalez, Alejandro COL [38. Bogota 3]
1. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [27. Scheveningen]
1. Granollers, Marcel ESP [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Granollers-Pujol, Gerard ESP [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Groth, Samuel AUS [31. Campos do Jordão]
1. Hensel, Kaden AUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [29. Manta]
1. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [16. Sofia]
1. Hubble, Adam AUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Ianni, Stefano ITA [27. San Benedetto]
1. Inoyatov, Murad UZB [41. Tashkent]
1. Jouan, Romain FRA [33. San Sebastian]
1. Karol, Dusan CZE [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Kas, Christopher GER [16. Rome 2]
1. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ [20. Fergana]
1. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS [30. Saransk]
1. Korolev, Evgeny RUS [40. Mons]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [12. Sarajevo]
1. Krkoska, Jiri CZE [36. St. Remy]
1. Lacko, Lukas SVK [36. St. Remy]
1. Levy, Harel ISR [19. Izmir]
1. López, Marc ESP [8. Meknes]
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [30. Orbetello]
1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE [43. Seoul]
1. Mahut, Nicolas FRA [31. Segovia]
1. Mello, Ricardo BRA [43. Sao Paulo]
1. Miele, André BRA [29. Manta]
1. Molchanov, Denys UKR [34. Almaty]
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL [12. Sarajevo]
1. Ouahab, Lamine ALG [8. Meknes]
1. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA [30. Orbetello]
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER [17. Tenerife]
1. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP [4. Bucaramanga]
1. Pospisil, Vasek CAN [47. Puebla]
1. Prodon, Eric FRA
[7. Tanger]
1. Prpic, Filip SWE [32. Istanbul]
1. Raja, Purav IND [33. Karshi]
1. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP [21. Alessandria]
1. Shamasdin, Adil CAN [47. Puebla]
1. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA [29. Poznan]
1. Skoch, David CZE [16. Sofia]
1. Slanar, Martin AUT [10. Kyoto]
1. Sluiter, Raemon NED [32. Vigo]
1. Souza, João BRA [17. Pereira]
1. Starace, Potito ITA [26. Turin]
1. Tavares, Leonardo POR [46. Cancun]
1. Torres, Marcio BRA [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP [24. Bytom]
1. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Vik, Robin CZE [17. Ostrava]
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG [27. San Benedetto]
1. Yi, Chu-Huan TPE [46. Yokohama]
1. Zimmermann, Marcel GER [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Zovko, Lovro CRO [41. Rennes]

Number of Doubles Finals Lost [Individual]:

7. Vagnozzi, Simone ITA [7. Tanger, 11. Caltanissetta, 30. Tampere, 35. Brasov, 36. Sevilla, 37. Banja Luka, 38. Ljubljana]
6. Mankad, Harsh IND [14. Baton Rouge, 18. Savannah, 19. Sarasota, 35. Como, 42. Calabasas, 46. Champaign]
5. Cuevas, Pablo URU [3. Iquique, 12. Barletta, 22. Prostejov, 23. Lugano, 40. Montevideo]
5. Fleming, Colin GBR [12. Jersey, 16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton, 27. Pozoblanco, 28. Manchester]
5. Kedryuk, Alexey KAZ [29. Penza, 30. Saransk, 34. Almaty, 46. Yokohama, 47. Toyota]
5. Motti, Alessandro ITA [20. Cremona, 22. Fürth, 32. Cordenons, 33. Trani, 40. Tarragona]
5. Skupski, Kenneth GBR [12. Jersey, 16. Tallahassee, 22. Surbiton, 27. Pozoblanco, 28. Manchester]
4. Bracciali, Daniele ITA [11. Caltanissetta, 15. Rome, 18. San Remo, 20. Cremona]
4. Dutra da Silva, Rogerio BRA [10. Santiago, 19. Blumenau, 31. Campos do Jordão, 38. Palermo]
4. Luczak, Peter AUS [5. Burnie, 13. St. Brieuc, 16. Sofia, 32. Cordenons]
4. Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK [7. Belgrade, 20. Fergana, 21. Karlsruhe, 41. Kolding]
4. Ratiwatana, Sanchai THA [12. Korat, 28. Aptos, 43. Seoul, 48. Salzburg]
4. Ratiwatana, Sonchat THA [12. Korat, 28. Aptos, 43. Seoul, 48. Salzburg]

4. Van't Hof, Kaes USA [18. Savannah, 19. Sarasota, 31. Vancouver, 32. Binghamton]
3. Auckland, James GBR [12. Sarajevo, 16. Sofia, 17. Tenerife]
3. Brunström, Johan SWE [16. Rome 2, 17. Tunis, 31. San Marino]
3. Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN [20. Fergana, 34. Almaty, 38. Palermo]
3. Hadad, Amir ISR [29. Lexington, 30. Granby, 36. Genova]
3. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [22. Prostejov, 23. Kosice, 41. Rennes]
3. Huey, Treat PHI [35. Como, 42. Calabasas, 46. Champaign]
3. Kudryavtsev, Alexandre RUS [8. Wolfsburg, 11. Bangkok, 15. Johannesburg]
3. Levy, Harel ISR [29. Lexington, 30. Granby, 36. Genova]
3. Marrero, David ESP [42. Santiago, 43. Sao Paulo, 44. Medellin]
3. Marx, Philipp GER [10. Rabat, 44. Eckental, 45. Aachen]
3. Petrazzuolo, Giancarlo ITA [7. Tanger, 8. Meknes, 18. San Remo]
3. Riba, Pere ESP [26. Turin, 42. Florianopolis, 47. Puebla]
3. Robert, Stéphane FRA [19. Bordeaux, 27. San Benedetto, 38. Ljubljana]
3. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO [16. Rome 2, 17. Tunis, 31. San Marino]
3. Rosol, Lukas CZE [13. Napoli, 38. Trnava, 39. Napoli 2]
3. Silva, Julio BRA [14. San Luis Potosi, 19. Blumenau, 31. Campos do Jordão]
3. Wassen, Rogier NED [12. Sarajevo, 29. Poznan, 44. Astana]
3. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [1. São Paulo, 3. Iquique, 29. Manta]
3. Zelenay, Igor SVK [8. Besançon, 44. Eckental, 45. Aachen]
2. Ball, Carsten AUS [21. Carson 2, 32. Binghamton]
2. Brzezicki, Juan-Pablo ARG [2. Salinas, 42. Santiago]
2. Bubka, Sergei UKR [8. Wolfsburg, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Clar-Rossello, Pedro ESP [32. Vigo, 33. San Sebastian]
2. Desein, Niels BEL [27. San Benedetto, 36. St. Remy]
2. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [8. Meknes, 30. Orbetello]
2. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [4. Heilbronn, 5. Wroclaw]
2. Elgin, Michail RUS [11. Bangkok, 15. Johannesburg]
2. Falla, Alejandro COL [17. Pereira, 40. Mons]
2. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG [39. Buenos Aires, 41. Asuncion]
2. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [29. Manta, 40. Sacramento]
2. Greul, Simon GER [22. Fürth, 33. Trani]
2. Huta Galung, Jesse NED [14. Athens, 34. Manerbio]
2. Jorquera, Manuel ITA [24. Milan, 30. Orbetello]
2. Junqueira, Diego ARG [43. Sao Paulo, 44. Medellin]
2. Karol, Dusan CZE [14. Monza, 24. Bytom]
2. Klizan, Martin SVK [23. Kosice, 35. Freudenstadt]
2. Kohlmann, Michael GER [10. Rabat, 29. Poznan]
2. Kontinen, Henri FIN [45. Jersey 2, 47. Helsinki]
2. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS [29. Penza, 30. Saransk]
2. Mello, Ricardo BRA [28. Bogota 2, 32. Brasilia]
2. Mitsuhashi, Junn JPN [46. Yokohama, 47. Toyota]
2. Nieminen, Jarkko FIN [45. Jersey 2, 47. Helsinki]
2. Oswald, Philipp AUT [27. Oberstaufen, 33. Geneva]
2. Ram, Rajeev USA [17. Rhodes, 19. Izmir]
2. Ramos-Vinolas, Albert ESP [32. Vigo, 33. San Sebastian]
2. Rettenmaier, Travis USA [21. Carson 2, 40. Sacramento]
2. Schwank, Eduardo ARG [30. Belo Horizonte, 41. Asuncion]
2. Shamasdin, Adil CAN [35. Freudenstadt, 46. Cancun]
2. Skoch, David CZE [8. Besançon, 46. Bratislava]
2. Souza, João BRA [15. Mexico City, 37. Cali]
2. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR [31. Segovia, 36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
2. Sweeting, Ryan USA [19. Zagreb, 26. Winnetka]
2. Vicente, Fernando ESP [11. Bogota, 39. Quito]
2. Vico, Uros ITA [30. Tampere, 35. Brasov]
2. Zovko, Lovro CRO [7. Belgrade, 31. Segovia]
1. Allegro, Yves SUI [34. Manerbio]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [21. Alessandria]
1. Alvarez, Diego ARG [38. Bogota 3]
1. Alves, Thiago BRA [39. Napoli 2]
1. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Amritraj, Prakash IND [19. Izmir]
1. Anderson, Kevin RSA [41. Rennes]
1. Arnold Ker, Lucas ARG [39. Buenos Aires]
1. Avellan, Carlos ECU [4. Bucaramanga]
1. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA [28. Rimini]
1. Bednarek, Tomasz POL [21. Karlsruhe]
1. Bemelmans, Ruben BEL [36. St. Remy]
1. Berrer, Michael GER [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Biasella, Adriano ITA [29. Recanati]
1. Bozoljac, Ilija SRB [41. Tiburon]
1. Briaud, Patrick USA [5. Dallas]
1. Brizzi, Alberto ITA [36. Sevilla]
1. Cabal, Juan Sebastian COL [17. Pereira]
1. Chen, Ti TPE [8. Melbourne]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [40. Tarragona]
1. Coetzee, Jeff RSA [11. Sunrise]
1. Cook, Lester USA [4. Carson]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [25. Constanta]
1. Crugnola, Marco ITA [28. Rimini]
1. Cuevas, Martin URU [40. Montevideo]
1. Dabul, Brian ARG [26. Braunschweig]
1. Daniel, Marcos BRA [28. Bogota 2]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [38. Bogota 3]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [31. Vancouver]
1. Dimitrov, Grigor BUL [32. Istanbul]
1. Dodig, Ivan CRO [26. Rijeka]
1. Dolgopolov Jr., Oleksandr UKR [37. Szczecin]
1. Erlich, Jonathan ISR [18. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Estrella, Victor DOM [15. Mexico City]
1. Evans, Brendan USA [19. Zagreb]
1. Ferreiro, Franco BRA [14. San Luis Potosi]
1. Fischer, Martin AUT [9. Cherbourg]
1. Friedl, Leos CZE [46. Bratislava]
1. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS [40. Mons]
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP [42. Florianopolis]
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL [26. Turin]
1. Golubev, Andrey KAZ [29. Recanati]
1. Gomes, Eric BRA [4. Bucaramanga]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [17. Tenerife]
1. Gorcic, Ismar BIH [37. Banja Luka]
1. Grosjean, Sébastien FRA [42. Orléans]
1. Haggard, Chris RSA [9. Bergamo]
1. Haider-Maurer, Andreas AUT [45. Guayaquil]
1. Hajek, Jan CZE [24. Bytom]
1. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [37. Cali]
1. Hood, Mariano ARG [1. São Paulo]
1. Horecny, Matus SVK [17. Ostrava]
1. Hormazabal, Guillermo CHI [21. Alessandria]
1. Horna, Luis PER [12. Barletta]
1. Ilhan, Marsel TUR [32. Istanbul]
1. Inglot, Dominic GBR [44. Charlottesville]
1. Ito, Tatsuma JPN [10. Kyoto]
1. Iwami, Tasuku JPN [19. Busan]
1. Janci, Tomas CZE [17. Ostrava]
1. Joelson, Brett USA [26. Winnetka]
1. Juska, Andis LAT [33. Karshi]
1. Kerr, Jordan AUS [11. Sunrise]
1. Kirillov, Evgeniy RUS [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Klaasen, Raven RSA [45. Knoxville]
1. Krkoska, Jiri CZE [41. Tashkent]
1. Kuznetsov, Andrey RUS [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Laaksonen, Henri FIN [33. Geneva]
1. Lacko, Lukas SVK [41. Tashkent]
1. Lee, Hsin-Han TPE [44. Chuncheon]
1. Machado, Rui POR [14. Athens]
1. Marray, Jonathan GBR [41. Kolding]
1. Marshall, Jason USA [5. Dallas]
1. Martín, Alberto ESP [11. Marrakech]
1. Martin, David USA [44. Astana]
1. Massu, Nicolas CHI [26. Braunschweig]
1. Matsui, Toshihide JPN [19. Busan]
1. Mergea, Florin ROU [25. Constanta]
1. Minar, Jan CZE [38. Trnava]
1. Miranda, Ivan PER [2. Salinas]
1. Moser, Frank GER [13. Napoli]
1. Muñoz-De la Nava, Daniel ESP [11. Marrakech]
1. Naso, Gianluca ITA [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Olaso, Guillermo ESP [47. Puebla]
1. Oudsema, Scott USA [14. Baton Rouge]
1. Ouellette, Greg USA [46. Cancun]
1. Patience, Olivier FRA [42. Orléans]
1. Pavlovs, Deniss LAT [33. Karshi]
1. Petzschner, Philipp GER [4. Heilbronn]
1. Peya, Alexander AUT [11. Bogota]
1. Piccari, Francesco ITA [24. Milan]
1. Pörschke, Lars GER [45. Guayaquil]
1. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE [14. Monza]
1. Pujo, Xavier FRA [19. Bordeaux]
1. Quintero, Michael COL [39. Quito]
1. Ram, Andy ISR [18. Ramat Hasharon]
1. Reynolds, Bobby USA [17. Rhodes]
1. Rivera, Guillermo CHI [46. Lima]
1. Rizza, Rylan USA [44. Charlottesville]
1. Roitman, Sergio ARG [23. Lugano]
1. Rudnev, Valery RUS [32. Samarkand]
1. Saavedra-Corvalan, Cristobal CHI [46. Lima]
1. Saretta, Flavio BRA [10. Santiago]
1. Schoorel, Thomas NED [27. Scheveningen]
1. Sergeyev, Ivan UKR [32. Samarkand]
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS [13. St. Brieuc]
1. Slanar, Martin AUT [9. Cherbourg]
1. Smeets, Robert AUS [5. Burnie]
1. Smirnov, Artem UKR [37. Szczecin]
1. Stephens, Phillip GBR [37. Tulsa]
1. Suzuki, Takao JPN [10. Kyoto]
1. Trusendi, Walter ITA [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Udomchoke, Danai THA [8. Melbourne]
1. Van der Meer, Nick NED [27. Scheveningen]
1. Van der Merwe, Izak RSA [45. Knoxville]
1. Veic, Antonio CRO [26. Rijeka]
1. Vemic, Dusan SRB [41. Tiburon]
1. Vizner, Pavel CZE [9. Bergamo]
1. Volandri, Filippo ITA [15. Rome]
1. Warburg, Sam USA [5. Wroclaw]
1. Watling, Ashley GBR [37. Tulsa]
1. Yang, Tsung-Hua TPE [44. Chuncheon]
1. Young, Donald USA [4. Carson]
1. Zampieri, Caio BRA [32. Brasilia]


* 1. Nouméa discontinued due to rain.

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:32 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
HALL OF SHAME

Number of Wooden Spoons:

3. Cook, Lester USA [26. Winnetka, 42. Calabasas, 44. Astana]
2. Alves, Thiago BRA [23. Lugano, 42. Florianopolis]
2. Amado, Juan-Pablo ARG [17. Pereira, 25. Constanta]
2. DeHeart, Ryler USA [12. Sarajevo, 21. Carson 2]
2. Dimitrov, Grigor BUL [8. Besançon, 18. Ramat Hasharon]
2. Elgin, Michail RUS [15. Johannesburg, 41. Tashkent]
2. Flock, Alexander GER [7. Tanger, 32. Vigo]
2. Gomes, Eric BRA [4. Bucaramanga, 32. Brasilia]
2. Lojda, Dusan CZE [38. Ljubljana, 45. Jersey 2]
2. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA [15. Mexico City, 31. San Marino]
2. Mannarino, Adrian FRA [27. Pozoblanco, 36. St. Remy]
2. Ouahab, Lamine ALG [13. Napoli, 39. Napoli 2]
2. Patience, Olivier FRA [28. Rimini, 37. Szczecin]
2. Pavlovs, Deniss LAT [8. Meknes, 29. Penza]
2. Pless, Kristian DEN [14. Monza, 19. Busan]
2. Poch-Gradin, Carlos ESP [11. Marrakech, 47. Puebla]
2. Raonic, Milos CAN [30. Granby, 37. Tulsa]
2. Riba, Pere ESP [33. Trani, 46. Cancun]
2. Roitman, Sergio ARG [22. Prostejov, 32. Cordenons]
2. Schulz, Dominik GER [21. Karlsruhe, 45. Aachen]
2. Yani, Michael USA [4. Carson, 44. Charlottesville]
2. Zemlja, Grega SLO [17. Rhodes, 31. Segovia]
1. Abdukhalikov, Syrym KAZ [34. Almaty]
1. Alund, Martin ARG [28. Bogota 2]
1. Amritraj, Prakash IND [11. Bangkok]
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA [24. Bytom]
1. Avellan, Carlos ECU [29. Manta]
1. Belyaev, Ilya RUS [33. San Sebastian]
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG [1. São Paulo]
1. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA [40. Montevideo]
1. Brands, Daniel GER [32. Istanbul]
1. Burzi, Enrico ITA [20. Cremona]
1. Calleri, Agustin ARG [24. Milan]
1. Cammarata, Alberto ITA [38. Palermo]
1. Campozano, Julio Cesar ECU [39. Quito]
1. Capdeville, Paul CHI [41. Asuncion]
1. Cervantes-Huegun, Iñigo ESP [36. Seville]
1. Cervenak, Pavol SVK [46. Yokohama]
1. Chekhov, Pavel RUS [30. Saransk]
1. Chen, Ti TPE [12. Korat]
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA [37. Todi]
1. Clément, Arnaud FRA [28. Aptos]
1. Cristin, Diego ARG [42. Santiago]
1. Cruciat, Adrian ROU [16. Sofia]
1. Cuevas, Pablo URU [14. Athens]
1. D'Agord, Luigi ITA [32. Binghamton]
1. Dabul, Brian ARG [11. Bogota]
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN [16. Tallahassee]
1. De Voest, Rik RSA [19. Izmir]
1. Decoud, Sebastian ARG [45. Guayaquil]
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR [22. Yuba City]
1. Di Mauro, Alessio ITA [30. Orbetello]
1. Donskoy, Evgeny RUS [19. Zagreb]
1. Dorsch, Benedikt GER [5. Wroclaw]
1. Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN [25. Reggio Emilia]
1. Dupuis, Antony FRA [47. Helsinki]
1. Dutra da Silva, Rogerio BRA [3. Iquique]
1. Eleveld, Justin NED [36. Alphen aan den Rijn]
1. Fabbri, Alejandro ARG [46. Lima]
1. Giurgiu, Ilie ROU [35. Brasov]
1. Gojowczyk, Peter GER [22. Fürth]
1. Gomez, Alejandro COL [37. Cali]
1. Gong, Mao-Xin CHN [8. Melbourne]
1. Gonzalez, Santiago MEX [38. Bogota 3]
1. Goodall, Joshua GBR [1. Nouméa]
1. Göransson, Tim SWE [16. Rome 2]
1. Gorban, Andrei MDA [33. Geneva]
1. Granollers, Marcel ESP [26. Braunschweig]
1. Gremelmayr, Denis GER [4. Heilbronn]
1. Gutierrez-Ferrol, Sergio ESP [40. Tarragona]
1. Hocevar, Ricardo BRA [43. Sao Paulo]
1. Horansky, Filip SVK [46. Bratislava]
1. Hrbaty, Dominik SVK [12. Barletta]
1. Janowicz, Jerzy POL [23. Kosice]
1. Jenkins, Jarmere USA [14. Baton Rouge]
1. Jenkins, Scoville USA
[7. Belgrade]
1. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR [5. Dallas]
1. Junqueira, Diego ARG [26. Turin]
1. Kapas, Andrzej POL [29. Poznan]
1. Kavcic, Blaz SLO [39. Buenos Aires]
1. Kendrick, Robert USA [46. Champaign]
1. Klein, Brydan AUS [22. Surbiton]
1. Kontinen, Micke FIN [30. Tampere]
1. Kravchuk, Konstantin RUS [20. Fergana]
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL [48. Salzburg]
1. Lajovic, Dusan SRB [48. Khanty-Mansiysk]
1. Levy, Harel ISR [2. Salinas]
1. Lim, Yong-Kyu KOR [44. Chuncheon]
1. Lindahl, Nick AUS [31. Vancouver]
1. Lisnard, Jean-René MON [10. Rabat]
1. López, Marc ESP [27. Oberstaufen]
1. Machado, Rui POR [44. Medellin]
1. Malisse, Xavier BEL [15. Rome]
1. Marray, Jonathan GBR [28. Manchester]
1. Martirosyan, Tigran ARM [29. Lexington]
1. McClune, Michael USA [45. Knoxville]
1. Meffert, Dominik GER [44. Eckental]
1. Middelkoop, Matwé NED [11. Caltanissetta]
1. Miele, André BRA [10. Santiago]
1. Millot, Vincent FRA [41. Rennes]
1. Miranda, Ivan PER [19. Sarasota]
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA [17. Tunis]
1. Moraru, Gabriel ROU [32. Samarkand]
1. Motomura, Gouichi JPN [5. Burnie]
1. Naso, Gianluca ITA [29. Recanati]
1. Nuñez, Eric USA [10. Kyoto]
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA [40. Sacramento]
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL [9. Cherbourg]
1. Oswald, Philipp AUT [41. Kolding]
1. Ouellette, Greg USA [41. Tiburon]
1. Pashanski, Boris SRB [26. Rijeka]
1. Pereira, Jose BRA [31. Campos do Jordão]
1. Prodon, Eric FRA [18. Savannah]
1. Robert, Stéphane FRA [17. Ostrava]
1. Rochus, Christophe BEL [40. Mons]
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA [13. St. Brieuc]
1. Romero-Torres, Amador ESP [17. Tenerife]
1. Rosol, Lukas CZE [19. Bordeaux]
1. Rudnev, Valery RUS [33. Karshi]
1. Saavedra-Corvalan, Cristobal CHI [19. Blumenau]
1. Schoorel, Thomas NED [27. Scheveningen]
1. Schukin, Yuri KAZ [36. Genova]
1. Sijsling, Igor NED [43. Seoul]
1. Smeets, Robert AUS [18. San Remo]
1. Snobel, Pavel CZE [38. Trnava]
1. Sousa, Pedro POR [27. San Benedetto]
1. Stebe, Cedrik-Marcel GER [35. Freudenstadt]
1. Stadler, Simon GER [8. Wolfsburg]
1. Statham, Jose Rubin NZL [47. Toyota]
1. Stoppini, Andrea ITA [9. Bergamo]
1. Sweeting, Ryan USA [42. Orléans]
1. Ungur, Adrian ROU [21. Alessandria]
1. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG [11. Sunrise]
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG [35. Como]
1. Volandri, Filippo ITA [34. Manerbio]
1. Ward, James GBR [12. Jersey]
1. Zabaleta, Mariano ARG [14. San Luis Potosi]
1. Zeballos, Horacio ARG [30. Belo Horizonte]
1. Zlatanovic, Arsenije SRB [37. Banja Luka]


CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:32 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
OVERVIEW OF TOURNAMENT CUT-OFFS:
  1. #87 - 11. Sunrise, Florida, USA [Zverev]
  2. #152 - 40. Mons, Belgium [Malisse]
  3. #158 - 4. Heilbronn, Germany [Ouanna]
  4. #158 - 26. Braunschweig, Germany [Hrbaty]
  5. #159 - 13. Napoli, Italy [Ouahab]
  6. #159 - 23. Lugano, Switzerland [Hocevar]
  7. #163 - 19. Bordeaux, France [Roger-Vasselin]
  8. #172 - 31. San Marino, San Marino [Crugnola]
  9. #174 - 22. Prostejov, Czech Republic [Snobel]
  10. #177 - 26. Turin, Italy [Crugnola]
  11. #180 - 22. Fürth, Germany [Brzezicki]
  12. #183 - 8. Besançon, France [Ascione]
  13. #186 - 19. Zagreb, Croatia [Pashanski]
  14. #187 - 39. Napoli 2, Italy [Santos-Gonzalez]
  15. #191 - 17. Rhodes, Greece [Amritraj]
  16. #194 - 40. Montevideo, Uruguay [Muñoz-De la Nava]
  17. #196 - 42. Orléans, France [Guez]
  18. #207 - 5. Wroclaw, Poland [Kubot]
  19. #208 - 14. Athens, Greece [Kindlmann]
  20. #209 - 12. Barletta, Italy [Miranda]
  21. #211 - 9. Bergamo, Italy [Bachinger]
  22. #211 - 15. Rome, Italy [Gregorc]
  23. #212 - 31. Segovia, Spain [Fischer]
  24. #214 - 22. Nottingham, Great Britain [Bubka]
  25. #216 - 1. Nouméa, New Caledonia, France [Lisnard]
  26. #217 - 46. Bratislava, Slovakia [Arnaboldi]
  27. #218 - 7. Belgrade, Serbia [Kudryavtsev]
  28. #223 - 40. Tarragona, Spain [Millot]
  29. #224 - 18. Ramat Hasharon, Israel [Matosevic]
  30. #225 - 43. Sao Paulo, Brazil [Muñoz-De la Nava]
  31. #227 - 16. Rome 2, Italy [Lorenzi]
  32. #228 - 19. Izmir, Turkey [Marchenko]
  33. #231 - 41. Asuncion, Paraguay [Del Bonis]
  34. #232 - 17. Tunis, Tunisia [Ungur]
  35. #232 - 30. Orbetello, Italy [Ferreiro]
  36. #235 - 11. Bogota, Colombia [Estrella]
  37. #235 - 48. Salzburg, Austria [Oswald]
  38. #236 - 28. Rimini, Italy [Bachinger]
  39. #242 - 41. Tiburon, California, USA [Stadler]
  40. #243 - 1. São Paulo, Brazil [Dutra da Silva]
  41. #243 - 16. Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Souza]
  42. #244 - 18. San Remo, Italy [Kamke]
  43. #245 - 11. Bangkok, Thailand [Slanar]
  44. #247 - 17. Ostrava, Czech Republic [Reister]
  45. #248 - 10. Rabat, Morocco [Lisnard]
  46. #248 - 26. Rijeka, Croatia [Amado]
  47. #250 - 15. Mexico City, Mexico [Miele]
  48. #251 - 14. Monza, Italy [Lisnard]
  49. #251 - 28. Aptos, California, USA [Yani]
  50. #253 - 44. Medellin, Colombia [Felder]
  51. #254 - 28. Bogota 2, Colombia [Vicente]
  52. #257 - 21. Karlsruhe, Germany [Kamke]
  53. #258 - 13. St. Brieuc, France [Desein]
  54. #258 - 45. Guayaquil, Ecuador [Alund]
  55. #259 - 16. Sofia, Bulgaria [Bachinger]
  56. #259 - 36. Genova, Italy [Aranguren]
  57. #259 - 40. Sacramento, California, USA [Cook]
  58. #260 - 11. Marrakech, Morocco [Poch-Gradin]
  59. #260 - 31. Vancouver, Canada [Duclos]
  60. #260 - 32. Binghamton, New York, USA [Janowicz]
  61. #260 - 39. Buenos Aires, Argentina [Aranguren]
  62. #263 - 23. Kosice, Slovakia [M. López]
  63. #265 - 42. Calabasas, California, USA [Cook]
  64. #265 - 43. Seoul, South Korea [Lojda]
  65. #266 - 9. Cherbourg, France [Meffert]
  66. #267 - 8. Wolfsburg, Germany [Bubka]
  67. #267 - 21. Alessandria, Italy [Kavcic]
  68. #269 - 11. Caltanissetta, Italy [Middelkoop]
  69. #269 - 29. Poznan, Poland [Capkovic]
  70. #273 - 17. Tenerife, Canary Islands, Spain [Mertens]
  71. #273 - 31. Campos do Jordao, Brazil [Felder]
  72. #274 - 45. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA [Van der Merwe]
  73. #276 - 36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands [Mertens]
  74. #276 - 44. Eckental, Germany [Mertens]
  75. #277 - 32. Istanbul, Turkey [Niland]
  76. #279 - 32. Cordenons, Italy [Petrazzuolo]
  77. #280 - 25. Reggio Emilia, Italy [Bastl]
  78. #283 - 25. Constanta, Romania [Pavlovs]
  79. #284 - 12. Korat, Thailand [Van der Merwe]
  80. #288 - 2. Salinas, Ecuador [Felder]
  81. #289 - 27. Scheveningen, The Netherlands [Mertens]
  82. #289 - 36. Seville, Spain [Pless]
  83. #290 - 27. Pozoblanco, Cordoba, Spain [Middelkoop]
  84. #290 - 37. Szczecin, Poland [Rufin]
  85. #290 - 41. Kolding, Denmark [Dimitrov]
  86. #290 - 44. Chuncheon, South Korea [Nielsen]
  87. #291 - 36. St. Rémy, France [Sugita]
  88. #293 - 8. Meknes, Morocco [Cervenak]
  89. #296 - 32. Vigo, Spain [Cervantes-Huegun]
  90. #297 - 30. Belo Horizonte, Brazil [Felder]
  91. #297 - 34. Manerbio, Italy [Balleret]
  92. #297 - 41. Rennes, France [Goffin]
  93. #298 - 38. Bogota 3, Colombia [Pless]
  94. #301 - 27. Oberstaufen, Germany [Cervenak]
  95. #301 - 37. Todi, Italy [Sugita]
  96. #303 - 14. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA [Lindahl]
  97. #304 - 47. Helsinki, Tampere [Luncanu]
  98. #305 - 30. Tampere, Finland [Vagnozzi]
  99. #307 - 4. Bucaramanga, Colombia [Cabal]
  100. #307 - 7. Tanger, Morocco [Mertens]
  101. #307 - 42. Santiago, Chile [Alvarez]
  102. #309 - 15. Johannesburg, South Africa [Checa-Calvo]
  103. #314 - 10. Santiago, Chile [Felder]
  104. #314 - 27. San Benedetto, Italy [Ramos-Vinolas]
  105. #318 - 28. Manchester, Great Britain [Eaton]
  106. #319 - 3. Iquique, Chile [D. Silva]
  107. #319 - 30. Granby, Canada [D'Agord]
  108. #322 - 37. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Lojda]
  109. #324 - 12. Jersey, Great Britain [J. Minar]
  110. #325 - 38. Ljubljana, Slovenia [Krajinovic]
  111. #327 - 44. Astana, Kazakhstan [Kirillov]
  112. #328 - 35. Freudenstadt, Germany [J. Pospisil]
  113. #333 - 4. Carson, California, USA [Niemeyer]
  114. #334 - 45. Aachen, Germany [Janowicz]
  115. #339 - 20. Cremona, Italy [Bloomfield]
  116. #340 - 35. Como, Italy [Eitzinger]
  117. #340 - 45. Jersey 2, Great Britain [Bastl]
  118. #341 - 18. Savannah, Georgia, USA [Burzi]
  119. #341 - 26. Winnetka, Illinois, USA [Cook]
  120. #342 - 38. Trnava, Slovakia [Smirnov]
  121. #344 - 5. Dallas, Texas, USA [Kuznetsov]
  122. #344 - 33. San Sebastian, Spain [Olaso]
  123. #344 - 37. Cali, Colombia [Tavares]
  124. #346 - 33. Trani, Italy [Horna]
  125. #346 - 46. Champaign, Illinois, USA [Baker]
  126. #349 - 24. Bytom, Poland [Olaso]
  127. #352 - 33. Geneva, Switzerland [Marrai]
  128. #353 - 32. Brasilia, Brazil [Fabbri]
  129. #356 - 35. Brasov, Romania [Smirnov]
  130. #356 - 38. Palermo, Italy [Ciric]
  131. #358 - 14. San Luis Potosi, Mexico [Quintero]
  132. #362 - 12. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Lacko]
  133. #364 - 22. Yuba City, California, USA [Ryderstedt]
  134. #370 - 21. Carson 2, California, USA [Ryderstedt]
  135. #373 - 10. Kyoto, Japan [Chen]
  136. #374 - 24. Milan, Italy [Genaro-Martinez]
  137. #376 - 29. Recanati, Italy [Nielsen]
  138. #382 - 19. Sarasota, Florida, USA [Ryderstedt]
  139. #386 - 42. Florianopolis, Brazil [Pörschke]
  140. #393 - 46. Yokohama, Japan [Kadir]
  141. #396 - 20. Fergana, Uzbekistan [Kedriouk]
  142. #398 - 29. Lexington, Kentucky, USA [Martirosyan]
  143. #398 - 41. Tashkent, Uzbekistan [Kumantsov]
  144. #400 - 46. Lima, Peru [Molteni]
  145. #402 - 19. Busan, Korea [Matsui]
  146. #406 - 44. Charlottesville, Virginia, USA [Delgado]
  147. #412 - 33. Karshi, Uzbekistan [Kirillov]
  148. #421 - 47. Toyota City, Japan [Mitsuhashi]
  149. #424 - 30. Saransk, Russia [Chekhov]
  150. #425 - 39. Quito, Ecuador [Ribeiro Neto]
  151. #431 - 32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Takeuchi]
  152. #433 - 5. Burnie, Australia [G. Jones]
  153. #434 - 46. Cancun, Mexico [Echagaray]
  154. #436 - 34. Almaty, Kazakhstan [Matsui]
  155. #437 - 47. Puebla, Mexico [V. Pospisil]
  156. #443 - 29. Manta, Ecuador [A. Gonzalez]
  157. #469 - 29. Penza, Russia [Matsukevitch]
  158. #500 - 19. Blumenau, Brazil [Tur]
  159. #555 - 37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA [Bester]
  160. #588 - 8. Melbourne, Australia [Zeng]
  161. #602 - 17. Pereira, Colombia [A. Gonzalez]
  162. #631D - 48. Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia [Nesterov]
Giving a very, very crude estimate of what the strongest Challengers were.

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:33 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
JANUARY

1. Sao Paulo, Brazil, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Thiago Alves [BRA]
Singles: Ricardo Mello BRA beat Paul Capdeville CHI [3] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Berlocq [ARG]
Doubles: Berlocq & Mayer [ARG] beat Hood & Zeballos [ARG, 4] | 7-6 (1) 6-3
1. Nouméa, New Caledonia, France, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Flavio Cipolla [ITA]
Singles: Brendan Evans USA beat Florian Mayer GER [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Joshua Goodall GBR
Doubles: Discontinued due to rain.
2. Salinas, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Not held.
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [6] beat Michael Russell USA | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Harel Levy ISR
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Brzezicki & Miranda [ARG/PER, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
3. Iquique, Chile, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] beat Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [Q] | 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA

Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 2] | 6-3 6-4

4. Heilbronn, Germany, €85K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andrey Golubev [RUS]
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER beat Karol Beck SVK | 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Denis Gremelmayr GER [3]

Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Dorsch & Petzschner [GER] | 6-3 6-2

4. Carson, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Amer Delic [USA]
Singles: Wayne Odesnik USA [4] beat Scoville Jenkins USA | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Michael Yani USA
Doubles: Lipsky & Martin [USA, 1] beat Cook & Young [USA, WC] | 7-6 (3) 4-6 10-6
4. Bucaramanga, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [4] beat Carlos Salamanca COL [WC] | 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Eric Gomes BRA [Q]

Doubles: Alvarez & Poch-Gradin [ARG/ESP] beat Avellan & Gomes [ECU/BRA] | 7-6 (7) 6-1

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:33 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
FEBRUARY

5. Wroclaw, Poland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Kristof Vliegen [BEL]
Singles: Michael Berrer GER [3] beat Alexandre Kudryavtsev RUS [LL] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Benedikt Dorsch GER
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Dorsch & Warburg [GER/USA] | 6-4 3-6 10-8

5. Burnie, Australia, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Brydan Klein AUS [4] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [3] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Gouichi Motomura JPN
Doubles: Armstrong & Kadir [AUS] beat Luczak & Smeets [AUS, 3] | 6-3 3-6 10-7
5. Dallas, Texas, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Amer Delic [USA]
Singles: Ryan Sweeting USA [8] beat Brendan Evans USA [5] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Doubles: P. Amritraj & Ram [IND/USA, 1] beat Briaud & Marshall [USA, WC] | 6-3 4-6 10-8

5. Nussloch, Germany
2008 Winner:
Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
6. St. Etienne, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
6. New Delhi, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
7. Belgrade, Serbia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO]
Singles: Viktor Troicki SRB
[1] beat Dominik Hrbaty SVK [Q] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Scoville Jenkins USA
Doubles: Kohlmann & Marx
[GER, 4] beat Qureshi & Zovko [PAK/CRO, 3] | 3-6 6-2 10-8
7. New Delhi 2, India, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN]
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
7. Tanger, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Marcel Granollers [ESP]
Singles: Marc Lopez ESP beat Pere Riba ESP
[3] | 5-7 6-4 7-6 (9)
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Flock GER
Doubles: Gensse & Prodon
[FRA] beat Petrazzuolo & Vagnozzi [ITA, 3] | 6-1 7-6 (3)
8. Melbourne, Australia, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Bernard Tomic AUS [WC] beat Marinko Matosevic AUS [6] | 5-7 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Mao-Xin Gong CHN
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Chen & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] | 7-6 (5) 5-7 10-7
8. Besançon, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Marc Gicquel [FRA]
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [4] beat Andreas Beck GER [2] | 6-2 6-7 (6) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]
Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Skoch & Zelenay [CZE/SVK, 3] 2-6 7-5 10-7

8. Meknes, Morocco, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Ivan Navarro [ESP]
Singles: Rui Machado POR [3] beat David Marrero ESP | 6-2 6-7 (6) 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Deniss Pavlovs LAT

Doubles: M. López & Ouahab [ESP/ALG, 3] beat Di Mauro & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] | 6-3 7-5

8. Wolfsburg, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Louk Sorensen [IRL]
Singles: Ruben Bemelmans BEL [Q] beat Stefano Galvani ITA | 7-6 (5) 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Simon Stadler GER [2]
Doubles: Rettenmaier & Skupski [USA/GBR, 4] beat Bubka & Kudryavtsev [UKR/RUS, 1] | 6-3 6-4


CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:33 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
MARCH

9. Bergamo, Italy, €127.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andreas Seppi [ITA].
Singles: Lukas Rosol CZE beat Benedikt Dorsch GER | 6-1 4-6 7-6 (3)

Wooden Spoon: Andrea Stoppini ITA

Doubles: K. Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Haggard & Vizner [RSA/CZE, 3] | 7-6 (6) 6-4
9. Cherbourg, France, €42.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Thierry Ascione [FRA].
Singles: Arnaud Clément FRA [2] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-2 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Dawid Olejniczak POL

Doubles: Clément & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 4] beat Fischer & Slanar [AUT, 2] | 4-6 6-2 10-3

9. Humacao, Puerto Rico, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Gilles Muller [LUX].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
10. Rabat, Morocco, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA].
Singles: Laurent Recouderc FRA beat Santiago Ventura ESP [6] | 6-0 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Jean-René Lisnard MON

Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 2] beat Kohlmann & Marx [GER, 1] | 6-4 7-6 (5)

10. Kyoto, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR beat Takao Suzuki JPN [WC] | 7-6 (6) 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Eric Nuñez USA [Q]

Doubles: Qureshi & Slanar [PAK/AUT, 1] beat Ito & Suzuki [JPN, WC] | 6-7 (7) 7-6 (3) 10-6
10. Santiago, Chile, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA].
Singles: Maximo Gonzalez ARG [2] beat Mariano Zabaleta ARG | 6-4 6-3

Wooden Spoon: André Miele BRA

Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] beat Dutra da Silva & Saretta [BRA] | 7-6 (2) 6-2

11. Bogota, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG beat Santiago Gonzalez MEX | 7-6 (3) 6-0

Wooden Spoon: Brian Dabul ARG [3]

Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 3] beat Peya & Vicente [AUT/ESP] | 4-6 6-1 11-9

11. Sunrise, Florida, USA, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Robin Haase [NED].
Singles: Robin Söderling SWE [Q] beat Tomas Berdych CZE [1/WC] | 6-1 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Martin Vassallo Arguello ARG
Doubles: Butorac & Reynolds [USA] beat Coetzee & Kerr [RSA/AUS, 1] | 5-7 6-4 10-4
11. Bangkok, Thailand, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Florian Mayer GER beat Danai Udomchoke THA | 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Prakash Amritraj IND
Doubles: Goodall & Sirianni [GBR/AUS] beat Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 3] | 6-3 6-1
11. Marrakech, Morocco, €106.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Gaël Monfils [FRA].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [8] beat Lamine Ouahab ALG | 4-6 7-5 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP

Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP] beat Martín & Muñoz-De la Nava [ESP] | 6-3 7-6 (5)
11. Caltanissetta, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Jesse Huta Galung NED [6] beat Thiemo de Bakker NED [Q] | 6-2 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Matwé Middelkoop NED

Doubles: Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP] beat Bracciali & Vagnozzi [ITA, WC] | 7-6 (5) 6-3

12. Barletta, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Mikhail Kukushkin [RUS*].
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [2] beat Santiago Ventura ESP [6] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Hrbaty SVK

Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 3] beat Cuevas & Horna [URU/PER, 1] | 7-6 (1) 6-2

12. Jersey, Great Britain, €42.5K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Adrian Mannarino [FRA].
Singles: Daniel Evans GBR [WC] beat Jan Minar CZE | 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon: James Ward GBR

Doubles: Butorac & Rettenmaier [USA, 2] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, WC] | 6-4 6-3

12. Korat, Thailand, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Andreas Beck GER [1] beat Filip Prpic SWE [Q] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ti Chen TPE [Q]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 10-5
12. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €30K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andreas Beck [GER].
Singles: Ivan Dodig CRO beat Dominik Meffert GER [5] | 6-4 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Ryler DeHeart USA [7]

Doubles: Kravchuk & Olejniczak [RUS/POL] beat Auckland & Wassen [GBR/NED, 1] | 6-2 3-6 10-7

13. Napoli, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Potito Starace [ITA].
Singles: Pablo Cuevas URU beat Victor Crivoi ROU | 6-1 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Lamine Ouahab ALG

Doubles: Cuevas & Marrero [URU/ESP] beat Moser & Rosol [GER/CZE] | 6-4 6-3

13. St. Brieuc, France, €30K+H, Indoor Clay
2008 Winner: Christophe Rochus [BEL].
Singles: Josselin Ouanna FRA [3] beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] | 7-5 1-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Edouard Roger-Vasselin FRA [4]

Doubles: Martin & Stadler [USA/GER] beat Luczak & Sirianni [AUS] | 6-3 6-2


CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:33 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
APRIL

14. Athens, Greece, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Martin Verkerk [NED].
Singles: Rui Machado POR beat Daniel Muñoz-De la Nava ESP | 6-3 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon: Pablo Cuevas URU [6]

Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] beat Huta Galung & Machado [NED/POR] | 6-4 6-3

14. San Luis Potosi, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG].
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [2] beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA [8] | 6-2 6-7 (3) 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Mariano Zabaleta ARG [WC]

Doubles: Gonzalez & Zeballos [MEX/ARG, 1] beat Ferreiro & J. Silva [BRA, 2] | 6-2 7-6 (5)
14. Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [4] beat Rajeev Ram USA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Jarmere Jenkins USA [WC]

Doubles: Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] beat Mankad & Oudsema [IND/USA] | 6-3 6-7 (6) 10-3

14. Monza, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Albert Montañes [ESP].
Singles: David Marrero ESP beat Antonio Veic CRO | 5-7 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN [8]

Doubles: Auckland & Rettenmaier [GBR/USA, 3] beat Karol & Pospisil [CZE, 2] | 7-5 6-7 (6) 10-4
15. Johannesburg, South Africa, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Fabrice Santoro FRA [1/WC] beat Rik de Voest RSA | 7-5 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Michail Elgin RUS [5]

Doubles: Bastl & Guccione [SUI/AUS] beat Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 2] | 6-2 4-6 11-9

15. Mexico City, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Dawid Olejniczak [POL]
Singles: Dick Norman BEL [Q] beat Marcel Felder URU [Q] | 6-4 6-7 (6) 7-5

Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi ITA

Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 4] beat Estrella & Souza [DOM/BRA] | 6-3 6-3
15. Rome, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG]
Singles: Sebastian Decoud ARG beat Simon Greul GER [2] | 7-6 (2) 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Xavier Malisse BEL

Doubles: Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] beat Bracciali & Volandri [ITA, WC] | 6-4 7-5

16. East London, South Africa, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Ivan Ljubicic [CRO]
Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
16. Sofia, Bulgaria, €85K, Clay
2008 Winner: Adrian Ungur [ROU].
Singles: Ivo Minar CZE [1/WC] beat Florian Mayer GER | 6-4 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Adrian Cruciat ROU

Doubles: Hrbaty & Skoch [SVK/CZE] beat Auckland & Luczak [GBR/AUS] | 6-2 6-4

16. Tallahassee, Florida, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].
Singles: John Isner USA [7] beat Donald Young USA | 7-5 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Frank Dancevic CAN [5]

Doubles: Butorac & Lipsky [USA, 1] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR] | 6-1 6-4

16. Brasilia, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
16. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Michael Lammer [SUI].
Singles:

Wooden Spoon:

Doubles:
16. Rome 2, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] beat Andreas Vinciguerra SWE | 6-3 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Tim Göransson SWE [Q]

Doubles: Greul & Kas [GER] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] | 4-6 7-6 (2) 10-7

17. Tunis, Tunisia, $125K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA].
Singles: Gaston Gaudio ARG [WC] beat Frederico Gil POR [4] | 6-2 1-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Mathieu Montcourt FRA

Doubles: Dabul & Mayer [ARG] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
17. Rhodes, Greece, €85K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [7] beat Simon Stadler GER | 7-5 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Grega Zemlja SLO

Doubles: Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 3] | 6-3 6-3

17. Tenerife, Spain, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marco Chiudinelli SUI [Q] beat Paolo Lorenzi ITA [8] | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Amador Romero-Torres ESP [WC]

Doubles: Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Auckland & Goodall [GBR, 3] | 6-2 3-6 10-4

17. Pereira, Colombia, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [5] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-4 4-6 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pablo Amado ARG

Doubles: Estrella & Souza [DOM/BRA, 2] beat Cabal & Falla [COL, 1] | 6-4 6-4

17. Ostrava, Czech Republic, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Jiri Vanek [CZE].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] beat Ivan Dodig CRO [Q] | 7-5 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Stéphane Robert FRA

Doubles: Hajek & Vik [CZE] beat Horecny & Janci [SVK/CZE, WC] | 6-2 6-4

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:34 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
MAY

18. Ramat Hasharon, Israel, $100K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Marsel Ilhan [TUR].
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] beat Benjamin Becker GER [6] | 6-3 3-1 Ret.

Wooden Spoon: Grigor Dimitrov BUL [WC]

Doubles: Bastl & Guccione [SUI/AUS] beat Erlich & A. Ram [ISR, 1] | 7-5 7-6 (6)

18. Savannah, Georgia, $50K, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Russell USA beat Alex Kuznetsov USA [WC] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Eric Prodon FRA [7]
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 1] beat Mankad & Van't Hof [IND/USA, 3] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
18. San Remo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Kevin Anderson RSA [7] beat Blaz Kavcic SLO [Q] | 2-6 6-2 7-5

Wooden Spoon: Robert Smeets AUS

Doubles: Schukin & D. Sitak [KAZ/RUS] beat Bracciali & Petrazzuolo [ITA, WC] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
19. Blumenau, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA] (Previously held in Florianopolis).
Singles: Marcelo Demoliner BRA beat Rogerio Dutra da Silva BRA [4] | 6-1 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan CHI [Q]
Doubles: Demoliner & Guidolin [BRA, 2] beat Dutra da Silva & J. Silva [BRA, 1] | 7-5 4-6 13-11
19. Sarasota, Florida, USA, $50K, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: James Ward GBR [Q] beat Carsten Ball AUS [4] | 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon: Ivan Miranda PER

Doubles: Estrella & Gonzalez [DOM/MEX, 2] beat Mankad & Van't Hof [IND/USA, 3] | 6-2 6-4
19. Zagreb, Croatia, $50K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Christophe Rochus [BEL].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [7] beat Olivier Rochus BEL | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Evgeny Donskoy RUS [Q]
Doubles: Luczak & Motti [AUS/ITA] beat Evans & Sweeting [USA] | 6-4 6-4
19. Bordeaux, France, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG].
Singles: Marc Gicquel FRA [2] beat Mathieu Montcourt FRA | 3-6 6-1 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Lukas Rosol CZE

Doubles: Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 3] beat Pujo & Robert [FRA, WC] | 4-6 6-4 10-4
19. Izmir, Turkey, €64K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Gilles Muller [LUX].
Singles: Andrea Stoppini ITA beat Marsel Ilhan TUR | 7-6 (5) 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Rik De Voest RSA

Doubles: Erlich & Levy [ISR, 1] beat P. Amritraj & Ram [IND/USA, 2] | 6-3 6-3
19. Busan, South Korea, $75K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Danai Udomchoke THA [2] beat Blaz Kavcic SLO [8] | 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless DEN [5]

Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Iwami & Matsui [JPN] | 6-4 6-2
20. Fergana, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Pavel Snobel [CZE].
Singles: Lukas Lacko SVK [8] beat Samuel Groth AUS [5] | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [6]

Doubles: Chekhov & Kedryuk [RUS/KAZ, 4] beat Duclos & Qureshi [CAN/PAK, 2] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
20. Cremona, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Eduardo Schwank [ARG].
Singles: Benjamin Becker GER [1] beat Izak van der Merwe RSA | 7-6 (3) 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Enrico Burzi ITA

Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR] beat Bracciali & Motti [ITA] | 6-2 6-1
21. Carson 2, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Russell USA [5] beat Michael Yani USA | 6-1 6-1

Wooden Spoon: Ryler DeHeart USA

Doubles: Mankad & Nielsen [IND/DEN] beat Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 2] | 6-4 6-4

21. Karlsruhe, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS].
Singles: Florian Mayer GER beat Dustin Brown JAM [Q] | 6-2 6-4

Wooden Spoon: Dominik Schulz GER [WC]

Doubles: Junaid & Marx [AUS/GER, 1] beat Bednarek & Qureshi [POL/PAK, 2] | 7-5 6-4
21. Alessandria, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Paolo Lorenzi [ITA].
Singles: Blaz Kavcic SLO beat Jesse Levine USA [2] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Ungur ROU
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Sanchez de Luna [ESP, 4] beat Alund & Hormazabal [ARG/CHI] | 6-4 6-2

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:34 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
JUNE


22. Prostejov, Czech Republic, €127.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Agustin Calleri [ARG].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [Q] beat Steve Darcis BEL | 6-2 1-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Roitman ARG
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] beat Cuevas & Hrbaty [URU/SVK] | 6-2 6-3
22. Fürth, Germany, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Daniel Köllerer [AUT].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [Q] beat Juan-Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Peter Gojowczyk GER [WC]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] | 4-6 6-1 10-6
22. Nottingham, Great Britain, €42.5K+H, Grass
2008 Winner: Frank Dancevic [CAN]. Held in Surbiton.
Singles: Brendan Evans USA beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB [5] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Brydan Klein AUS
Doubles: Butorac & Lipsky [USA, 3] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR] | 6-4 6-4
22. Yuba City, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Michael Yani [USA].
Singles: Ryler DeHeart USA beat Carsten Ball AUS [7] | 6-2 3-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Ramón Delgado PAR
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 2] beat Feeney & Healey [AUS] | 6-3 6-4
23. Lugano, Switzerland, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Luis Horna [PER].
Singles: Stanislas Wawrinka SUI [1/WC] beat Potito Starace ITA [4] | 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thiago Alves BRA [6]
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] beat Cuevas & Roitman [URU/ARG, 1] | Walkover
23. Kosice, Slovakia, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Lukas Rosol [CZE].
Singles: Stéphane Robert FRA beat Jiri Vanek CZE [3] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Hrbaty & Klizan [SVK, WC] | 6-2 7-6 (5)
24. Bytom, Poland, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Laurent Recourdec [FRA].
Singles: Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] beat Jan Hajek CZE [6] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
Doubles: Santos & Trujillo-Soler [ESP, 3] beat Karol & Hajek [CZE, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
24. Milan, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS].
Singles: Alessio Di Mauro ITA [8] beat Vincent Millot FRA | 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Agustin Calleri ARG [4]
Doubles: Allegro & Bracciali [SUI/ITA, 1] beat Jorquera & F. Piccari [ITA, WC] | 6-4 6-2
25. Reggio Emilia, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA].
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Jean-René Lisnard MON | 7-5 1-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
Doubles: Lopez Jaen & Riba [ESP] beat Naso & Trusendi [ITA] | 6-4 6-4
25. Constanta, Romania, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Blaz Kavcic SLO [4] beat Julian Reister GER [8] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
Doubles: Garcia & Marrero [CHI/ESP] beat Cruciat & Mergea [ROU] | 7-6 (5) 6-2
26. Braunschweig, Germany, €106.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Oscar Hernandez ESP [3] beat Teimuraz Gabashvili RUS [7] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Granollers ESP
Doubles: Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 1] beat Dabul & Massu [ARG/CHI] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
26. Turin, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Fabio Fognini [ITA].
Singles: Potito Starace ITA [2] beat Maximo Gonzalez ARG [1] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Diego Junqueira ARG [4]
Doubles: Bracciali & Starace [ITA, 4] beat Giraldo & Riba [COL/ESP] | 6-3 6-4
26. Rijeka, Croatia, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI].
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA beat Blaz Kavcic SLO | 6-3 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Boris Pashanski SRB
Doubles: Decoud & Lopez Jaen [ARG/ESP] beat Dodig & Veic [CRO] | 7-6 (7) 3-6 10-7
26. Winnetka, Illinois, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Rajeev Ram [USA].
Singles: Alex Kuznetsov USA [Q] beat Tim Smyczek USA [Q] | 6-4 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Ball & Rettenmaier [AUS/USA, 1] beat Joelson & Sweeting [USA, WC] | 6-1 6-2

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:34 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
JULY


27. Pozoblanco (Córdoba), Spain, €85K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Ivan Navarro [ESP].
Singles: Karol Beck SVK [7] beat Thiago Alves BRA [4] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino FRA [5]
Doubles: Beck & Levinsky [SVK/CZE, 4] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 3] | 2-6 7-6 (5) 10-7
27. Scheveningen, Netherlands, €64K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Jesse Huta Galung [NED].
Singles: Kristof Vliegen BEL [5] beat Albert Montañes ESP [1/WC] | 4-2 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Thomas Schoorel NED [WC]
Doubles: Arnold Ker & Gonzalez [ARG, 1] beat Schoorel & Van der Meer [NED] | 7-5 6-2
27. Oberstaufen, Germany, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Lukasz Kubot [POL].
Singles: Robin Vik CZE [Q] beat Jan Minar CZE | 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Marc López ESP
Doubles: Kindlmann & Zimmermann [GER, WC] beat Berrer & Oswald [GER/AUT, 3] | 6-4 2-6 10-4
27. San Benedetto, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Maximo Gonzalez [ARG].
Singles: Fabio Fognini ITA [1/WC] beat Cristian Villagran ARG [Q] | 6-7 (5) 7-6 (2) 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Pedro Sousa POR [Q]
Doubles: Ianni & Villagran [ITA/ARG] beat Desein & Robert [BEL/FRA, 4] | 7-6 (3) 1-6 10-6
28. Bogota 2, Colombia, $125K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Mariano Puerta [ARG].
Singles: Marcos Daniel BRA [3] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [5] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Martin Alund ARG
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 1] beat Daniel & Mello [BRA] | 6-4 7-5
28. Aptos, California, USA, $75K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA].
Singles: Chris Guccione AUS [7] beat Nick Lindahl AUS [Q] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Doubles: Ball & Guccione [AUS, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 6-3 6-2
28. Rimini, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Thomaz Bellucci BRA [6] beat Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG | 3-6 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Olivier Patience FRA
Doubles: Bachinger & Kindlmann [GER] beat Azzaro & Crugnola [ITA, 1] | 6-4 6-2
28. Manchester, Great Britain, €30K+H, Grass

2008 Winner: Björn Rehnquist [SWE].
Singles: Olivier Rochus BEL [2] beat Igor Sijsling NED [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jonathan Marray GBR [Q]
Doubles: Goodall & Marray [GBR, 4] beat Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] | 6-7 (1) 6-3 11-9

29. Poznan, Poland, €64K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Nicolas Devilder [FRA].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [7] beat Yuri Schukin KAZ | 3-6 7-6 (4) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Andrzej Kapas POL [WC]
Doubles: Roitman & Sidorenko [ARG/FRA] beat Kohlmann & Wassen [GER/NED, 1] | 6-4 6-4

29. Lexington, Kentucky, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Somdev Dev Varman [IND].
Singles: Harel Levy ISR [5] beat Alex Kuznetsov USA [Q] | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Tigran Martirosyan ARM
Doubles: K. Anderson & DeHeart [RSA/USA] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR, 3] | 6-4 4-6 10-8

29. Penza, Russia, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Benedikt Dorsch [GER].
Singles: Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ [2] beat Ilia Marchenko UKR [5] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Deniss Pavlovs LAT [6]
Doubles: Elgin & Kudryavtsev [RUS, 1] beat Kedryuk & Matsukevitch [KAZ/RUS, 4] | 4-6 6-3 10-6
29. Manta, Ecuador, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] beat Vincent Millot FRA | 3-6 7-5 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Avellan ECU
Doubles: Hocevar & Miele [BRA, 2] beat Gonzalez & Zeballos [MEX/ARG, 1] | 6-1 2-6 10-7
29. Recanati, Italy, €30K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Horacio Zeballos [ARG].
Singles: Stéphane Bohli SUI [7] beat Andrey Golubev KAZ [1] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Gianluca Naso ITA [Q]
Doubles: Nielsen & Sirianni [DEN/AUS, 3] beat Biasella & Golubev [ITA/KAZ] | 6-4 3-6 10-6

30. Orbetello, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [SE] beat Pablo Andujar ESP [3] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Doubles: Lorenzi & Petrazzuolo [ITA] beat Di Mauro & Jorquera [ITA, WC] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 10-6
30. Granby, Canada, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR].
Singles: Xavier Malisse BEL beat Kevin Anderson RSA [4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Milos Raonic CAN [WC]
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
30. Tampere, Finland, €42.5K, Clay
2008 Winner: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED beat Peter Luczak AUS [2] | 6-4 7-6 (7)
Wooden Spoon: Micke Kontinen FIN [WC]
Doubles: Luczak & Schukin [AUS/KAZ, 2] beat Vagnozzi & Vico [ITA, 1] | 6-1 6-7 (6) 10-4
30. Belo Horizonte, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Santiago Gonzalez [MEX].
Singles: Julio Silva BRA beat Eduardo Schwank ARG [6] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Horacio Zeballos ARG [2]
Doubles: Torres & Van der Merwe [BRA/RSA, 4] beat Amado & Schwank [ARG] | Walkover

30. Saransk, Russia, $50K, Clay
2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].
Singles: Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP [7] beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [6] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Pavel Chekhov RUS
Doubles: Elgin & Kirillov [RUS, 1] beat Kedryuk & Matsukevitch [KAZ/RUS, 2] | 6-2 6-1

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:34 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
AUGUST

31. Segovia, Spain, €106.5K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Sergey Stakhovsky [UKR].
Singles: Feliciano Lopez ESP [1/WC] beat Adrian Mannarino FRA [5] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Grega Zemlja SLO
Doubles: Mahut & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] beat Stakhovsky & Zovko [UKR/CRO, 2] | 6-7 (4) 6-3 10-8
31. San Marino, San Marino, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Fillipo Volandri [ITA].
Singles: Andreas Seppi ITA [1/WC] beat Potito Starace ITA | 7-6 (4) 2-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi ITA

Doubles: Arnold Ker & Prieto [ARG, 3] beat Brunström & Rojer [SWE/AHO, 2] | 7-6 (4) 3-6 10-7
31. Vancouver, Canada, $100K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Dudi Sela [ISR].
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Xavier Malisse BEL | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Nick Lindahl AUS
Doubles: K. Anderson & De Voest [RSA] beat Delgado & Van't Hof [PAR/USA, Q] | 6-4 6-4
31. Campos do Jordão, Brazil, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Brian Dabul [ARG].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [2] beat Thiago Alves BRA [1] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jose Pereira BRA [WC]
Doubles: Goodall & Groth [GBR/AUS] beat Rogerio Dutra da Silva & Julio Silva [BRA, 2] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
32. Cordenons, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Fillipo Volandri [ITA].
Singles: Peter Luczak AUS [8] beat Olivier Rochus BEL [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Roitman ARG
Doubles: Cerretani & Rettenmaier [USA, 3] beat Luczak & Motti [AUS/ITA] | 4-6 6-3 11-9
32. Binghamton, NY, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI].
Singles: Paul Capdeville CHI [2] beat Kevin Anderson RSA [7] | 7-6 (7) 7-6 (11)
Wooden Spoon: Luigi D'Agord ITA [Q]
Doubles: De Voest & Lipsky [RSA/USA, 1] beat Ball & Van't Hof [AUS/USA] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
32. Istanbul, Turkey, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Frederico Gil [POR].
Singles: Ilya Marchenko UKR beat Florian Mayer GER [4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Daniel Brands GER [5]
Doubles: Gil & Prpic [POR/SWE] beat Dimitrov & Ilhan [BUL/TUR, WC] | 3-6 6-2 10-6

32. Brasília, Brazil, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Ricardo Mello BRA beat Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [4/WC] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Eric Gomes BRA
Doubles: Demoliner & Guidolin [BRA] beat Mello & Zampieri [BRA] | 6-4 6-2
32. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Michail Elgin [RUS].
Singles: Dustin Brown JAM beat Jonathan Dasnières de Véigy FRA [5] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Gabriel Moraru ROU
Doubles: Hensel & Hubble [AUS, 4] beat Rudnev & Sergeyev [RUS/UKR] | 7-5 7-5
32. Vigo, Spain, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Pablo Andujar [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [7] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-4 4-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Flock GER
Doubles: De Bakker & Sluiter [NED] beat Clar-Rossello & Ramos-Vinolas [ESP] | 7-6 (5) 6-2
33. Trani, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Not held (last event in 2007).
Singles: Daniel Köllerer AUT [3] beat Filippo Volandri ITA [WC] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Pere Riba ESP [7]
Doubles: Delgado & Murray [GBR] beat Greul & Motti [GER/ITA] | 3-6 6-4 12-10
33. Geneva, Switzerland, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Kristof Vliegen [BEL].
Singles: Dominik Meffert GER [6] beat Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Andrei Gorban MDA [Q]
Doubles: Alvarez & Aranguren [ARG] beat Laaksonen & Oswald [FIN/AUT] | 6-4 4-6 10-2
33. Karshi, Uzbekistan, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Denis Istomin [UZB].
Singles: Rainer Eitzinger AUT beat Ivan Sergeyev UKR [6] | 6-3 1-6 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Valery Rudnev RUS [8]
Doubles: Kadir & Raja [AUS/IND] beat Juska & Pavlovs [LAT] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
33. San Sebastian, Spain, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Pablo Andujar [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [6] beat Filip Krajinovic SRB [WC] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ilya Belyaev RUS
Doubles: Eysseric & Jouan [FRA] beat Clar-Rossello & Ramos-Vinolas [ESP] | 7-5 6-3
34. Manerbio, Italy, €64K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Victor Crivoi [ROU].
Singles: Federico Del Bonis ARG [Q] beat Leonardo Tavares POR [Q] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Filippo Volandri ITA
Doubles: Di Mauro & Vagnozzi [ITA] beat Allegro & Huta Galung [SUI/NED] | 6-4 3-6 10-4
34. Almaty, Kazakhstan, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andrei Golubev [KAZ].
Singles: Ivan Sergeyev UKR [3] beat Dustin Brown JAM [4] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [WC]
Doubles: Molchanov & Yang [UKR/TPE, 2] beat Duclos & Kedryuk [CAN/KAZ, 1] | 4-6 7-6 (5) 11-9
35. Brasov, Romania, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Daniel Gimeno [ESP].
Singles: Thiemo de Bakker NED [1] beat Pere Riba ESP [2] | 7-5 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Ilie Giurgiu ROU [Q]
Doubles: Riba & Santos-Gonzalez [ESP, 1] beat Vagnozzi & Vico [ITA, 2] | 6-3 6-2
35. Como, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Diego Junqueira [ARG].
Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] beat Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG | 7-5 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Cristian Villagran ARG
Doubles: Crugnola & Motti [ITA, 4] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] | 7-6 (3) 6-2

35. Freudenstadt, Germany, €35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER].
Singles: Jan Hajek CZE [3] beat Laurent Recouderc FRA [4] | 2-6 6-3 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Cedrik-Marcel Stebe GER [WC]
Doubles: Hajek & Karol [CZE, 2] beat Klizan & Shamasdin [SVK/CAN] | 4-6 6-4 10-5

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:35 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
SEPTEMBER

36. Alphen aan den Rijn, The Netherlands, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Simon Greul [GER].
Singles: Stéphane Robert FRA [7] beat Michael Russell USA [2] | 7-6 (2) 5-7 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Justin Eleveld NED [Q]
Doubles: Marray & Murray [GBR, 2] beat Bubka & Stakhovsky [UKR, 1] | 6-1 6-4
36. Donetsk, Ukraine, $50K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Igor Kunitsyn [RUS].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:


36. Genova, Italy, €85K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Fabio Fognini [ITA].
Singles: Alberto Martín ESP [4] beat Carlos Berlocq ARG [Q] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Yuri Schukin KAZ
Doubles: Bracciali & Motti [ITA, 3] beat Hadad & Levy [ISR, 4] | 6-4 6-2
36. Sevilla, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Pere Riba [ESP].
Singles: Pere Riba ESP [5] beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP [Q] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun ESP
Doubles: Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND] beat Brizzi & Vagnozzi [ITA] | 6-1 7-5
36. St. Remy, France, 50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Xavier Malisse BEL | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino FRA [2]
Doubles: Krkoska & Lacko [CZE/SVK] beat Bemelmans & Desein [BEL, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-3
37. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: IlijaBozoljac [SRB].
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [1] beat Julian Reister GER [6] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Arsenije Zlatanovic SRB [WC]
Doubles: Brown & Eitzinger [JAM/AUT] beat Gorcic & Vagnozzi [BIH/ITA] | 6-4 6-3
37. Cali, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA].
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [7] beat Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alejandro Gomez COL [WC]
Doubles: Prieto & Zeballos [ARG, 2] beat Hocevar & Souza [BRA, 4] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
37. Szczecin, Poland, €106.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Florent Serra [FRA].
Singles: Evgeny Korolev RUS [4] beat Florent Serra FRA [2] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Olivier Patience FRA
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] beat Dolgopolov Jr. & Smirnov [UKR] | 6-3 6-4
37. Todi, Italy, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA].
Singles: Simon Greul GER [1] beat Adrian Ungur ROU [Q] | 2-6 6-1 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Flavio Cipolla ITA [2]
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT] beat Santos & Trujillo-Soler [ESP] | 7-5 6-3
37. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Kevin Kim [USA].
Singles: Taylor Dent USA [7/WC] beat Wayne Odesnik USA [1] | 7-6 (9) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Milos Raonic CAN
Doubles: Martin & Ram [USA, 1] beat Stephens & Watling [GBR, WC] | 6-2 6-2
38. Bogota-3, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Marcos Daniel [BRA].
Singles: Carlos Salamanca COL beat Riccardo Ghedin ITA | 6-1 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Gonzalez MEX
Doubles: Falla & A. Gonzalez [COL] beat Alvarez & Decoud [ARG] | 5-7 6-4 10-8
38. Ljubliana, Slovenia, €42.5K, Clay
2008 Winner: Ilija Bozoljac [SRB].
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [8] | 1-6 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lojda CZE [SE]
Doubles: Delgado & Murray [GBR, 1] beat Robert & Vagnozzi [FRA/ITA, 4] | 6-3 6-3
38. Palermo, Italy, €30K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Adrian Ungur ROU [SE] beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas ESP | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alberto Cammarata ITA [WC]
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT] beat Duclos & Dutra da Silva [CAN/BRA, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
38. Trnava, Slovakia, €64K, Clay
2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP].
Singles: Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. UKR [7] beat Lamine Ouahab ALG [2] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Pavel Snobel CZE
Doubles: Dimitrov & Gabashvili [BUL/RUS] beat J. Minar & Rosol [CZE] | 6-4 2-6 10-8
38. Waco, TX, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Vincent Spadea [USA].
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
WACO TOURNAMENT CANCELLED
39. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG].
Singles: Horacio Zeballos ARG [1] beat Gaston Gaudío ARG | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Blaz Kavcic SLO
Doubles: Dabul & Roitman [ARG, 4] beat Arnold Ker & Gonzalez [ARG, 3] | 6-7 (4) 6-0 10-8
39. Napoli-2, Italy, €64K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Tomas Tenconi [ITA].
Singles: Frederico Gil POR [6] beat Potito Starace ITA [5] | 2-6 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lamine Ouahab ALG [7]
Doubles: Dodig & Gil [CRO/POR] beat Alves & Rosol [BRA/CZE] | 6-1 6-3
39. Quito, Ecuador, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU].
Singles: Carlos Salamanca COL beat Sebastian Decoud ARG [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-7 (5) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Julio Cesar Campozano ECU
Doubles: Gonzalez & Rettenmaier [MEX/USA, 1] beat Quintero & Vicente [COL/ESP, 4] | 1-6 6-3 10-3

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:35 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
OCTOBER

40. Mons, Belgium, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Teimuraz Gabashvili [RUS]
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic SRB [1] vs. Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Christophe Rochus BEL [8]
Doubles: Istomin & Korolev [UZB/RUS] vs. Falla & Gabashvili [COL/RUS] | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 11-9
40. Sacramento, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Donald Young [USA].
Singles: Santiago Giraldo COL [6] vs. Jesse Levine USA [4] | 7-6 (4) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Wayne Odesnik USA [2]
Doubles: Cook & Martin [USA] vs. Gonzalez & Rettenmaier [MEX/USA, 1] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
40. Tarragona, Spain, €42.5K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Alberto Martin [ESP]
Singles: Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [6] vs. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [5] | 6-4 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [WC]
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL] vs. Cipolla & Motti [ITA, 2] | 6-1 6-1
40. Montevideo, Uruguay, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Peter Luczak [AUS]
Singles: Pablo Cuevas URU [1] vs. Nicolas Lapentti ECU | 7-5 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA
Doubles: Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP] beat Cuevas & Cuevas [URU, WC] | 6-4 6-4

41. Tashkent, Uzbekistan, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE].
Singles: Marcos Baghdatis CYP [3] beat Denis Istomin UZB [2] | 6-3 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Michail Elgin RUS
Doubles: Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB] beat Krkoska & Lacko [CZE/SVK] | 7-6 (4) 6-4

41. Rennes, France, €64K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Josselyn Ouanna [FRA]
Singles: Alejandro Falla COL [5] beat Thierry Ascione FRA | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Vincent Millot FRA
Doubles: Butorac & Zovko [USA/CRO, 3] beat Anderson & Hrbaty [RSA/SVK] | 6-4 3-6 10-6
41. Asunción, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Martin Vassallo-Arguello [ARG]
Singles: Ramón Delgado PAR [WC] beat Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP [5] | 7-6 (2) 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Paul Capdeville CHI [3]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Ventura [ESP, 1] beat Gonzalez & Schwank [ARG, 2] | 6-3 7-6 (5)

41. Madrid, Spain, €42.5K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:
41. Kolding, Denmark, €42.5K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Roko Karanusic [CRO].
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic GBR beat Ivan Dodig CRO [6] | 3-6 7-6 (5) Def.
Wooden Spoon: Philipp Oswald AUT
Doubles: Fischer & Oswald [AUT, 4] beat Marray & Qureshi [GBR/PAK, 2] | 7-5 6-3
41. Tiburon, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Go Soeda JPN beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 3-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Greg Ouellette USA [WC]
Doubles: Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] beat Bozoljac & Vemic [SRB, 2] | 6-4 6-4
42. Orléans, France, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Nicolas Mahut [FRA].
Singles: Xavier Malisse BEL [8] beat Stéphane Robert FRA | 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Ryan Sweeting USA
Doubles: Fleming & Skupski [GBR, 2] beat Grosjean & Patience [FRA, WC] | 6-1 6-1

42. Calabasas, California, USA, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Vincent Spadea[USA].
Singles: Donald Young USA beat Michael Russell USA [2] | 7-6 (4) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Gonzalez & Stadler [MEX/GER] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 3] | 6-2 5-7 10-4
42. Santiago, Chile, $100K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Thomaz Bellucci [BRA]
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG beat Nicolas Massu CHI [4] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Diego Cristin ARG [Q]
Doubles: Cristin & Schwank [ARG] beat Brzezicki & Marrero [ARG/ESP, 2] | 6-4 7-5
42. Florianópolis, Brazil, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Nicolas Massu [CHI]
Singles: Guillaume Rufin FRA beat Pere Riba ESP [5] | 6-4 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Thiago Alves BRA [4/WC]
Doubles: Bednarek & Kowalczyk [POL, 1] beat Gimeno-Traver & Riba [ESP, 2] | 6-1 6-4

43. Seoul, South Korea, $125K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR].
Singles: Lukas Lacko SVK [5] beat Dusan Lojda CZE | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Igor Sijsling NED [Q]
Doubles: De Voest & Lu [RSA/TPE, 3] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 7-6 (5) 3-6 10-6
43. São Paulo, Brazil, $75K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Paul Capdeville [CHI] - held in Aracaju.
Singles: Thomaz Belluci BRA [1] beat Nicolas Lapentti ECU [5/WC] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Ricardo Hocevar BRA
Doubles: Ferreiro & Mello [BRA] beat Junqueira & Marrero [ARG, 4] | 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo 11-21-2008 11:35 AM

Re: 2009 Challengers Overview [Calendar & Statistics]
 
NOVEMBER & DECEMBER


44. Astana, Kazakhstan, $125K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Andrey Golubev [KAZ].
Singles: Andrey Golubev KAZ [6] beat Ilya Marchenko UKR | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Lester Cook USA
Doubles: Marray & Murray [GBR, 2] beat Martin & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] | 4-6 6-3 10-5
44. Chuncheon, South Korea, $100K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [2] beat Igor Sijsling NED | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Yong-Kyu Lim KOR [WC]
Doubles: Juska & D. Sitak [LAT/RUS] beat Lee & Yang [TPE] | 3-6 6-3 10-2
44. Medellín, Colombia, $50K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Leonardo Mayer [ARG].
Singles: Juan Ignacio Chela ARG [1] beat João Souza BRA | 6-4 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rui Machado POR [4]
Doubles: Decoud & Schwank [ARG] beat Junqueira & Marrero [ARG/ESP, 2] | 6-0 6-2
44. Charlottesville, Virginia, USA,$50K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: New Event.
Singles: Kevin Kim USA [2] beat Somdev Devvarman IND [3] | 6-4 6-7 (8) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Michael Yani USA
Doubles: Emmrich & Siljeström [GER/SWE, 3] beat Inglot & Rizza [GBR/USA, WC] | 6-4 3-6 11-9
44. Eckental, Germany, €30K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Denis Gremelmayr [GER]
Singles: Daniel Brands GER [2] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Meffert GER [7]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 2] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
45. Aachen, Germany, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Evgeny Korolev [RUS]
Singles: Rajeev Ram USA [1/WC] beat Dustin Brown JAM | 7-6 (2) 6-7 (5) 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Schulz GER [WC]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 2] beat Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 3] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
45. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Sergio Roitman [ARG].
Singles: Nicolas Lapentti ECU [2] beat Santiago Giraldo COL [1] | 6-2 2-6 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Sebastian Decoud ARG [5]
Doubles: Campozano & Gomez [ECU, WC] beat Haider-Maurer & Pörschke [AUT/GER] | 6-7 (2) 6-3 10-8
45. Knoxville, Tennessee, USA,$50K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Bobby Reynolds [USA].
Singles: Taylor Dent USA [3] beat Ilija Bozoljac SRB | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Michael McClune USA [LL]
Doubles: Emmrich & Siljeström [GER/SWE] beat Klaasen & Van der Merwe [RSA] | 7-5 6-4
45. Jersey, Great Britain, €42.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2009 Winner (March): Daniel Evans [GBR]
2008 Winner: Adrian Mannarino [FRA]
Singles: Jarkko Nieminen FIN [4] beat Stéphane Robert FRA [3] | 4-6 6-1 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lojda CZE
Doubles: Nielsen & Sirianni [DEN/AUS, 4] beat H. Kontinen & J. Nieminen [FIN] | 7-5 3-6 10-2
46. Bratislava, Slovakia, €106.5K+H, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: Jan Hernych [CZE].
Singles: Michael Berrer GER beat Dominik Hrbaty SVK | 6-7 (6) 6-4 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Filip Horansky SVK [WC]
Doubles: Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 4] beat Friedl & Skoch [CZE, 3] | 6-4 6-4
46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner (OH): Kevin Anderson [RSA].
Singles: Michael Russell USA [3] beat Taylor Dent USA [4] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Robert Kendrick USA [8]
Doubles: Battistone & Battistone [USA] beat Huey & Mankad [PHI/IND, 2] | 7-5 7-6 (5)
46. Cancun, Mexico, $35K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Grega Zemlja [SLO].
Singles: Nicolas Massu CHI [4] beat Grega Zemlja SLO [5] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Pere Riba ESP [3]
Doubles: Begemann & Tavares [GER/POR] beat Ouellette & Shamasdin [USA/CAN] | 6-1 6-7 (6) 10-8
46. Lima, Peru, $50K+H, Clay
2008 Winner: Martin Vassalo-Arguello [ARG].
Singles: Eduardo Schwank ARG [1] beat Jorge Aguilar CHI [8] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alejandro Fabbri ARG
Doubles: Alund & Aranguren [ARG, 4] beat Rivera & Saavedra-Corvalan [CHI] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
46. Yokohama, Japan, $50K, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR].
Singles: Takao Suzuki JPN beat Martin Fischer AUT [8] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Pavol Cervenak SVK [6]
Doubles: Yang & Yi [TPE] beat Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN, 3] | 6-7 (9) 6-3 12-10
47. Helsinki, Finland, €106.5K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner : Dmitry Tursunov [RUS]
Singles: Michal Przysiezny POL [Q] beat Stéphane Bohli SUI | 4-6 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Antony Dupuis FRA [WC]
Doubles: Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK, 3] beat H. Kontinen & J. Nieminen [FIN, WC] | 6-2 7-6 (7)
47. Puebla, Mexico, $35K+H, Outdoor Hard
2008 Winner: Michael Lammer [SUI].
Singles: Ramón Delgado PAR beat André Begemann GER | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
Doubles: Pospisil & Shamasdin [CAN] beat Olaso & Riba [ESP] | 7-6 (7) 6-0
47. Toyota, Japan, $35K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner: Go Soeda [JPN].
Singles: Uladzimir Ignatik BLR beat Tatsuma Ito JPN [5] | 7-6 (7) 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Jose Rubin Statham NZL
Doubles: Juska & Kudryavtsev [LAT/RUS, 2] beat Kedryuk & Mitsuhashi [KAZ/JPN] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
48. Salzburg, Austria, €85K, Indoor Hard
2008 Winner: New event.
Singles: Michael Berrer GER [7] beat Jarkko Nieminen FIN [8] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lukasz Kubot POL [6]
Doubles: Marx & Zelenay [GER/SVK, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 6-4 7-5
48. Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia, $50K+H, Indoor Carpet
2008 Winner : New event.
Singles: Konstantin Kravchuk RUS beat Marcel Granollers ESP [1/WC] | 1-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Dusan Lajovic SRB
Doubles: Granollers & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 1] beat Kirillov & Kuznetsov [RUS] | 6-3 6-2


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:36 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.