MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Grand Prix de Tennis de Lyon (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=881)
-   -   Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Congrats to Wolves68 and Renaud (singles and doubles!) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=132272)

Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:18 PM

Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Congrats to Wolves68 and Renaud (singles and doubles!)
 
Tennis Tipping # 65 – Lyon


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Lyon, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to Boarder@gmx.de

Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:21 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
Fact Sheet


Location: Lyon, France
Type: International Series
Surface: Indoor Hardcord (Taraflex)
Date: 20–26 October 2008
Tournament website:http://www.gptennislyon.com/pages/fr/1/accueil.html

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 12th of October 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 12th of October 6:01 pm CET – Friday 17th of October 6.00pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (14 direct entries, 2 qualy spots, 8 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 17th of October 7.30pm CET, MDS Saturday 18th of October 3.00pm CET, MDD Saturday 18th of October 3.30pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....225
F....155
SF...100
QF...55
R16..20
R32..5
Q....10

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

Forever-Delayed def Gutturnio D.O.C.

Doubles Finals

Alx/TommyB. def Cacau00/RuiBarata


Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1.        keqtqiadv          (BRA)          3
2.        KalleOnAir          (GER)        10
3.        Forever-Delayed          (GBR)        12
4.        Tomek.            (POL)        16
5.        TMJordan          (CAN)        30
6.        marcelwks          (POL)        33
7.        Björki            (GER)        35
8.        Renaud              (KAZ)        38
9.        gulzhan            (KAZ)        39
10.        tiptopdaisy          (AUT)        48
11.        Crocodile          (FRA)        49
12.        qczi              (HUN)        50
13.        Wolves68          (FRA)        54
14.        soltmann_89          (CHI)        60
15.        Sheva              (NED)        61
16.        Peta Pan          (AUS)        63
17.        JeffCandoi          (BRA)        69
18.        guille&tati4life  (GBR)        70
19.        georg              (ROM)        73
20.        Colt th magnific  (FRA)        75
21.        Nikki♥            (MON)        78
22.        Gerard            (ESP)        81
23.        SeagullUK          (GBR)        82
24.        Drikke            (BEL)        91
25.        Duncan            (GBR)        92
26.        meninosantos          (POR)        97
27.        quiron            (ARG)        102
28.        Salum              (BRA)        104
29.        Q1
30.        Q2
31.        Q3
32.        Q4

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1.        AceMaker          (ESP)        108
2.        egiorazz          (LIT)        111
3.        Filipo            (BUL)        117
4.        sexyboy            (POL)        122
5.        Mr Brightside          (ITA)        123
6.        Mr-Piojoso          (ARG)        136
7.        Mishka Logvi          (RUS)        147
8.        Korvpipa          (SWE)        182
9.        John John          (FRA)        187
10.        Sgrii              (ARG)        195
11.        MZverev-Fan          (GER)        203
12.        tennismaster882001 (CRO)        208
13.        Stasm              (FRA)        260
14.        EnriqueIG8          (ESP)        NR
15.        JMG                (GER)        LE 44
16.        linus              (CHN)        LE107

Alt1.        Bolar Bolabi          (AUS)        LE184

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 13th of October)

Main Draw

1.        keqtqiadv        (BRA)        3
2.        KalleOnAir        (GER)        12
3.        Forever-Delayed        (GBR)        14
4.        Tomek.          (POL)        17
5.        TMJordan        (CAN)        30
6.        marcelwks        (POL)        34
7.        gulzhan        (KAZ)        40
8.        Renaud          (KAZ)        42

Qualifying Draw

1.        JMG            (GER)        47
2.        egiorazz        (LIT)        108
3.        AceMaker        (ESP)        112
4.        linus          (CHN)        113
5.        sexyboy        (POL)        118
6.        Filipo          (BUL)        120
7.        Mr Brightside        (ITA)        128
8.        Mr-Piojoso        (ARG)        138

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1.        Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER)          4+  6= 10
2.        JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan        (GBR)                31+ 34= 65
3.        Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)              33+ 39= 72
4.        Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy        (AUT)            15+ 58= 73
5.        Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK        (GBR)        25+ 76=101
6.        meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL)          64+ 51=115
7.        Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)                  75+ 44=119
8.        Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)              43+ 80=123
9.        gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL)              29+108=137
10.        quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN)              96+ 46=142
11.        Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)            139+ 27=166
12.        soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON)          28+153=181
13.        qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)            70+116=186
14.        Mishka Logvi (RUS)/John John (FRA)        73+134=206
15.        Q1
16.        Q2

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7th of October)
1.        AceMaker (ESP)/ Gerard (ESP)            133+ 76=209
2.        Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)          122+130=252
3.        egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)          143+136=279
4.        Mr-Piojoso(ARG)/Sgrii (ARG)            160+164=324
5.        georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO)        138+206=344


Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 13th of October)

Main Draw

1.        Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir(GER)        4+  6= 10
2.        JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)        32+ 34= 66
3.        Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT)        13+ 58= 71
4.        Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)        36+ 39= 75


Qualifying Draw

1.        AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)        134+ 81=215
2.        Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER)        116+120=236


Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:24 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


02:01 | (8)Renaud (KAZ) vs Peta Pan (AUS)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | (8)Renaud (KAZ) vs qczi (HUN)
02:02 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs SeagullUK(GBR) SR: 2-1

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


07:08 | Duncan (GBR) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)
09:08 | qczi (HUN) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
08:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs Nikki♥ (MON)
07:08 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs SeagullUK(GBR)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


06:06 | (Q)sexyboy (POL) vs Duncan (GBR) SR: 2-3
06:06 | (Q)JMG (GER) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ) SR: 3-3, PTS: 1-4 (correct scoreline)
06:06 | qczi (HUN) vs meninosantos (POR) SR: 3-3, SR 3 Shootout (correct SR)
06:06 | guille&tati4life (GBR) vs (4)Tomek. (POL) SR: 3-3, PTS: 4-1 (correct scoreline)

06:06 | Peta Pan (AUS) vs JeffCandoi (BRA) SR: 5-3
06:05 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs (6)marcelwks (POL)
06:06 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs quiron (ARG) SR: 3-1
06:06 | soltmann_89 (CHI) vs SeagullUK(GBR) SR: 3-4

First Round

Matches Counted: 9
Matches Remaining: 0


03:05 | (1)keqtqiadv (BRA) vs (Q)sexyboy (POL)
04:03 | Duncan (GBR) vs Wolves68 (FRA)
04:04 | (Q)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (Q)JMG (GER) SR: 4-4, PTS 3: 2-5 (correct scoreline)
04:05 | tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (8)Renaud (KAZ)

03:04 | (5)TMJordan (CAN) vs qczi (HUN)
04:05 | Crocodile (FRA) vs meninosantos (POR)
02:05 | Colt th magnific (FRA) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
04:05 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG) vs (4)Tomek. (POL)

04:05 | (3)Forever-Delayed (GBR) vs Peta Pan (AUS)
05:03 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs Björki (GER)
07:06 | Nikki♥ (MON) vs Gerard (ESP)
04:04 | Sheva (NED) vs (6)marcelwks (POL) SR: 2-2, PTS 4: 4-7 (2 correct scorelines)

05:04 | (7)gulzhan (KAZ) vs Drikke (BEL)
06:05 | quiron (ARG) vs Salum (BRA)
03:07 | georg (ROM) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)
04:04 | SeagullUK(GBR) vs (2)KalleOnAir (GER) SR: 3-3, SR 1 Shootout correct SR

Lucky loser list:
1. Ace Maker: 6 correct picks, 4 correct SRs, CB 14
2. Mr Brightside: 6 correct picks, 4 correct SRs, CB 13
3. Sgrii: 5 correct picks, 5 correct SRs
4. Filipo: 5 correct picks, 4 correct SRs


Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | (1)JMG (GER) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)
07:05 | (Alt)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs (6)Filipo (BUL)
06:06 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG) SR: 4-6
05:06 | Sgrii (ARG) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


14:13 | (1)JMG (GER) vs Stasm (FRA)
00:13 | John John (FRA) vs (7)Mr Brightside (ITA)

14:00 | (Alt)Bolar Bolabi (AUS) vs EnriqueIG8 (ESP)
15:15 | tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs (6)Filipo (BUL) SR: 4-6

14:14 | (3)AceMaker (ESP) vs MZverev-Fan (GER) PTS 1: 3-6 (1 correct scoreline)
14:15 | Mishka Logvi (RUS) vs (8)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)

14:15 | (4)linus (CHN) vs Sgrii (ARG)
14:15 | Korvpipa (SWE) vs (5)sexyboy (POL)

Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


03:00 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


08:04 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR)
07:08 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


16:13 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON)
16:16 | Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) vs meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) SR: 10-9
19:16 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
16:16 | (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) SR: 9-10

First Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


12:15 | (1)Crocodile (FRA)/KalleOnAir (GER) vs Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA)
18:17 | soltmann_89 (CHI)/Nikki♥ (MON) vs qczi (HUN)/Mr Brightside (ITA)
16:16 | quiron (ARG)/TMJordan (CAN) vs Forever-Delayed (GBR)/SeagullUK (GBR) SR: 3-7
18:14 | meninosantos (POR)/Tomek. (POL) vs (4)Björki (GER)/Peta Pan (AUS)

16:13 | (3)Sheva (NED)/tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs Salum (BRA)/linus (CHN)
15:16 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) vs Bolar Bolabi (AUS)/JMG (GER)
16:17 | gulzhan (KAZ)/Filipo (BUL) vs (Q)egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
16:15 | (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs (2)JeffCandoi (BRA)/Duncan (GBR)

Lucky loser list
1. Ace Maker/Gerard: 12 correct picks
2. Drikke/MZverev-Fan: 11 correct picks

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


12:13 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)
11:11 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) SR: 10-11

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


26:00 | (1)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) vs BYE
00:14 | BYE vs egiorazz (LIT)/Korvpipa (SWE)

13:00 | (2)Drikke (BEL)/MZverev-Fan (GER) vs BYE
30:30 | georg (ROM)/tennismaster882001 (CRO) vs Mr-Piojoso (ARG)/Sgrii (ARG) SR: 8-9

Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:26 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1 & (Q2)
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 1 PTS

Match starts not before 2.30pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second day of the 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Saturday

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 2
Robin Soderling (SWE) vs Gilles Simon (FRA) SR 3


Matches start at 2.30pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of the 2-day Final in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Friday

Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 1 PTS
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 2
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 3
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Josselin Ouanna (FRA) SR 4


Matches start not before 2.00pm CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for a 1-day Semifinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Thursday

Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 1 PTS

Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 2
Steve Darcis (BEL) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR 3
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) SR 4
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Robin Soderling (SWE) SR 5
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Robby Ginepri (USA) SR 6


Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Wednesday

Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Gilles Muller (LUX) SR 7
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Julien Benneteau (FRA) SR 8
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs Guillermo Canas (ARG) SR 9
Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Juan Monaco (ARG) SR 10

Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Robin Soderling (SWE)
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)



Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the first day of a 2-day Quarterfinal in singles and doubles.
(PTS to come in thursdays OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Tuesday

Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) SR1 PTS
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs Fabio Fognini (ITA) SR 2 (PTS for doubles)
Marc Gicquel (FRA) vs Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) SR 3 (PTS for doubles)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Ivo Karlovic (CRO) SR 4 (PTS for doubles)
David Guez (FRA) vs Andreas Seppi (ITA) SR 5 (PTS for doubles)
Santiago Giraldo (COL) vs Richard Gasquet (FRA) SR 6 (PTS for doubles)
Andy Roddick (USA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA) SR 7 (PTS for doubles)



Matches start at 12.00noon CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for the second round in singles and for the second day of a 2-day first round in doubles.

Good luck :wavey:

Monday

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) vs Sam Querrey (USA) SR 1 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs Michael Llodra (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Steve Darcis (BEL) SR 3 PTS
Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA) SR 4 PTS
Josselin Ouanna (FRA) vs Ivan Ljubicic (CRO) SR 5 PTS

Alejandro Falla (COL) vs David Guez (FRA) SR 6 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Giovanni Lapentti (FRA) SR 7 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 8 PTS
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Alexander Slabisnky (GBR) SR 9 PTS


Matches start at 11.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
All matches count for the first round in singles.
Matches SR 1-5 count for the first day of a 2-day first round on doubles. (PTS in doubles will come in Tuesdays OOP)

Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Sunday


Adrian Menendez (ESP) vs David Guez (FRA) SR 1 PTS

Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) SR 2
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP) SR 3
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Thiemo de Bakker (NED) SR 4
Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) SR 5
James McGee (IRL) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) SR 6
Alejandro Falla (COL) vs Gregoire Burquier (FRA) SR 7
Justin O´Neal (USA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL) SR 8



Matches start at 10.30am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for final qualifying round in singles and doubles.


Good luck :wavey:

Qualy Saturday

James McGee (IRL) vs Benoit Paire (FRA) SR 1 PTS
Thierry Ascione (FRA) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) SR 2 PTS
Gregoire Burqier (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER) SR 3 PTS
Alejandro Falla (COL) vd Chris Eaton (GBR) SR 4 PTS
Olivier Charroin (FRA) vs Justin O´Neal (USA) SR 5 PTS
Charles Roche (RA) vs Adrian Menendez (ESP) SR 6 PTS
Sebastian de Chaunac (FRA) vs Bruno Soares (BRA) SR 7 PTS
Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs Alexandre Renard (FRA) SR 8 PTS
Simon Cauvard vs Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) SR 9 PTS
Baptiste Bayet (FRA) vs Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) SR 10 PTS

Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) vs Clement Morel (MON)
Clement Reix (FRA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA) vs Davic Guez (FRA)
Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)



Matches start at 9.00am CET.
Send your picks to Boarder35m.
Matches count for first round qualification in singles and doubles.

Good luck :wavey:
Code:


EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:26 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
TT Stats & Awards

Singles stats for Monday:

Code:

Ferrero 30        Querrey 2
Robredo 13        Llodra 19
Stepanek 31        Darcis 1
Clement 15        Benneteau 17
Ljubicic 30        Ouanna 2
Falla 29        Guez 3
Ascione 29        Lapentti 3
de Bakker 19        Giraldo 13
Rochus 32        Slabinsky 0

Picks distribution for Sunday
Code:

Guez 11        Menendez 2
Ascione 12        Eysseric 1
Vicente 9        Slabinsky 4
Mannarino 13        de Bakker 0
Rochus 13        de Chaunac 0
Lapentti 13        McGee 0
Falla 13        Burquire 0
Giraldo 12        O´Neal 1


Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:28 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB Rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:28 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
Differences

Differences for Sunday


Singles

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:01 | (8)Renaud (KAZ) vs Peta Pan (AUS) SR: 1-0
--> no diffs in picks --> GSM Renaud



Doubles

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:00 | Renaud (KAZ)/Wolves68 (FRA) vs (LL)AceMaker (ESP)/Gerard (ESP) SR: 1-0
--> no picks from AceMaker and Gerard --> GSM Renaud/Wolves68

Boarder35m 10-03-2008 05:52 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon
 
The thread is open. Feel free to commit :wavey:

quiron 10-05-2008 02:25 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Feel free to commit!
 
in :)

tennismaster882001 10-05-2008 01:12 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Feel free to commit!
 
In.

Nikki♥ 10-05-2008 01:19 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Feel free to commit!
 
In :)

ClaudiuS 10-05-2008 01:25 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Feel free to commit!
 
In.

Gerard 10-05-2008 08:41 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping # 65 Lyon - Feel free to commit!
 
In


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:26 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.