MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   US Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=868)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - Maldini and Soltmann89/Zirconek - 2008 Champions (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=129446)

Forever-Delayed 08-07-2008 04:23 PM

Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - Maldini and Soltmann89/Zirconek - 2008 Champions
 
Tennis Tipping #52 - The US Open


What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit. :D

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to dc1zkotw@hotmail.com and Drikke's email adress which will be edited in here

Forever-Delayed 08-07-2008 04:23 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Fact Sheet

Location: Flushing Meadows, New York
Type: Grand Slam
Surface: Hard
Date: 25th August-7th September
Tournament website: www.usopen.org

Entry Deadline: Sunday, 17th August 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 128 (112 direct entries, 16 qualy spots, 128 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 64 (56 direct entries, 8 qualy spots, 64 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday ? pm CET, MDS Saturday ? pm CET, MDD Saturday ? pm CET
Assistant manager:

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....1000
F....700
SF...450
QF...250
R16..150
R32..75
R64..35
R128.5
Q....15

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Finals

2007

(10) Coreyschucky (USA) def. (12) Qczi (HUN) - 3-1

2006

GustavoM_Fan (ARG) def. (7) Alansk (GBR) - 3-3, TB18-13

Doubles Finals

2007

Foosimoo (BEL)/Caralimon (ARG) def. (4) Savestheday91 (SRB)/Sheva (NED) - 6-6, SR2

2006

Muniu (POL)/Nadie (RUS) def. Ria (MAL)/Virex (BRA) - 6-6, TB47-35

TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB Rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

Drikke 08-07-2008 04:24 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 11/08/08)























.

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 11/08/08)































.

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 18/08/08)
 
Main Draw
 
Qualifying Draw

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 11/08/08)

       
























.

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 11/08/08)



















.

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 18/08/08)
 
Main Draw
[1]keqtqiadv/scythe19pro
[2]Crocodila/KalleOnAir
[3]Deboogle!./Tytta!.
[4]Adee-gee/Troickitard
[5]Netin!/Nando_L
[6]Caralimon/Foosimoo
[7]Bavaria100/invu2day
[8]Labamba/linus
[9]Chris 84/SloKid
[10]GlennMirnyi/Smasher
[11]Deathless Mortal/Superior1
[12]ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan
[13]Angela/A_Skywalker
[14]greatkingrat/robus
[15]Björki/Peta Pan
[16]Forever-Delayed/TommyB


Qualifying Draw
Q1        gagm/mainman                154        160        314
Q2        Felo/Kissing_rain        130        210        340
Q3        Starluk/sd3300123        152        193        345
Q4        John John/Luis Santos        132        218        350
Q5        JM-Del-Potro/Nikigreat        152        200        352
Q6        Mr-Piojoso/Sgrii        190        172        362
Q7        MuriloBrasil/vmbf        145        223        368
Q8        Jimnik/Marita                196        180        376
Q9        gallina/cuchitril        188        213        401
Q10        insieme/Tzar                296        110        406
Q11        Sly/Mincheff                191        216        407
Q12        Boarder35m/Overlord        190        219        409
Q13        Mago#01/kostas kastoria        174        241        415
Q14        ChinoRios4ever/dulkogi        166        291        457
Q15        egiorazz/umciukas        212        284        496
Q16        digor/RezNik                244        268        512


Forever-Delayed 08-07-2008 04:26 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
TT Singles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0


00:02 | Caralimon (ARG) vs. Maldini (SWI)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0


04:03 | Caralimon (ARG) vs. (23) Gaynor (BLR)
03:02 | Maldini (SWI) vs. (q) ReZnik (UKR)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


05:06 | DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs. Caralimon (ARG)
05:07 | (q) Blarghmann (CAN) vs. (23) Gaynor (BLR)
07:05 | Maldini (SWI) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
06:06 | (q) ReZnik (UKR) vs. Tiptopdaisy (AUT) (SR's 2-1)

Fourth Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


09:11 | (27) Zirconek (LAT) vs. DeathlessMortal (CRO)
09:12 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs. Caralimon (ARG)
11:10 | (q) Blarghmann (CAN) vs. Juakos17 (CHI)
10:09 | (23) Gaynor (BLR) vs. Adee-Gee (BLR)

09:11 | Jimnik (GBR) vs. Maldini (SWI)
11:09 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (q) Gallina (ARG)
12:14 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (q) ReZnik (UKR)
10:12 | Albop (CHI) vs. Tiptopdaisy (AUT)

Third Round

Matches Counted: 48
Matches Remaining: 0


38:40 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. (27) Zirconek (BRA)
21:39 | Tankman (AUS) vs. DeathlessMortal (CRO)
41:41 | Alonsofz (CHI) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT) - SR Winners
41:40 | Caralimon (ARG) vs. (8) Troickitard (SRB)

37:41 | Scala (FRA) vs. (q) Blarghmann (CAN)
41:42 | (q) Mr-Piojoso (ARG) vs. Juakos17 (CHI)
26:40 | Muniu (POL) vs. (23) Gaynor (BLR)
42:42 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. Adee-Gee (BLR) - SR Winners

(5 matches to be updated)

35:39 | (6) Bavaria100 (GER) vs. Jimnik (GBR)
40:27 | Maldini (SWI) vs. (q) EnjoyIncubus (ARG)
37:37 | Tankingtheset (NED) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
35:36 | (32) Vicek (POL) vs. (q) Gallina (ARG)

38:36 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (29) JMG (GER)
38:38 | (q) Angela (COL) vs. (q) ReZnik (UKR)(ReZnik wins ons # Correct SR Ratios)
35:37 | Ria (MAL) vs. Albop (CHI)
33:36 | PigpenStinks (USA) vs. Tiptopdaisy (AUT)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 23
Matches Remaining: 0


(1 match to be updated in the bottom half of the draw)

15:16 | (LL) Sly (BUL) vs. Colt th Magnific (FRA)
14:16 | Drikke (BEL) vs. (27) Zirconek (LAT)
16:17 | A_Skywalker (BUL) vs. Tankman (AUS)
16:14 | DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs. Tal20 (ISR)

16:17 | (12) FiBeR (ARG) vs. Alonsofz (CHI)
17:14 | Gavnich77 (AUT) vs. (19) Alansk (GBR)
15:17 | (30) Uratain (BRA) vs. Caralimon (ARG)
15:17 | (q) InzainSoulja (AUS) vs. (8) Troickitard (SRB)

16:16 | Scala (FRA) vs. Crocodile (FRA) - SR2
15:15 | (q) Blarghmann (CAN) vs. (31) Netin! (BRA) - SR winners
16:14 | (q) Mr-Piojoso (ARG) vs. Dmitry (RUS)
18:17 | Juakos17 (ARG) vs. (15) Marcelwks (POL)

15:16 | (11) Foosimoo (BEL) vs. Muniu (POL)
16:18 | JeffCandoi (BRA) vs. (23) Gaynor (BLR)
17:14 | SeagullUK (GBR) vs. rotitoto (URU)
18:14 | Adee-Gee (BLR) vs. (5) Labamba (FIN)

14:13 | (6) Bavaria100 (GER) vs. Deboogle! (USA)
13:15 | (q) LuisSantos (POR) vs. Jimnik (GBR)
15:15 | Maldini (SWI) vs. ZachBusner (GER)(#SR Ratios 4-2)
13:15 | Soltmann_89 (CHI) vs. (q) EnjoyIncubus (ARG)

13:14 | M.C (CAN) vs. Tankingtheset (NED)
13:13 | Hellcat (GBR) vs. (24) SloKid (SLO)(PTS1 7-4)
14:14 | (32) Vicek (POL) vs. LaTenista (USA)(#SR Ratios 3-2)
13:13 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs. (q) Gallina (ARG)(#SR Ratios 1-4)

13:16 | (7) Chris84 (SLO) vs. Nadie (RUS)
13:15 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs. (29) JMG (GER)
13:14 | (22) TommyB (GER) vs. (q) Angela (COL)
16:12 | (q) ReZnik (UKR) vs. (q) JuanPablo (ARG)

15:16 | quiron (ARG) vs. Ria (MAL)
15:14 | Albop (CHI) vs. Duncan (GBR)
13:15 | (26) Njnetswill (USA) vs. PigpenStinks (USA)
14:15 | QWE (CHI) vs. Tiptopdaisy (AUT)


First Round

Matches Counted: 23
Matches Remaining: 0


16:17 | (1) Keqtqiadv (BRA) vs. (LL) Sly (BUL)
17:17 | Colt th Magnific (FRA) vs. Spadea TT (ITA) - Correct Number of SR's
17:14 | Drikke (BEL) vs. Mishka Lovgi (RUS)
17:18 | Leoneo (CHN) vs. (27) Zirconek (LAT)

15:17 | (18) GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs. A_Skywalker (BUL)
17:14 | Tankman (AUS) vs. (q) Kielian (GER)
18:16 | DeathlessMortal (CRO) vs. Rik. (NED)
16:16 | Tal20 (ISR) vs. (14) Qczi (HUN) - Correct number of SR's

16:15 | (12) FiBeR (ARG) vs. propaganda (BUL)
17:17 | Renaud (KAZ) vs. Alonsofz (CHI) SR1
16:17 | Sheva (NED) vs. Gavnich77 (AUT)
16:17 | Aguante_el_gato (ARG) vs. (19) Alansk (GBR)

19:15 | (30) Uratain (BRA) vs. (q) Davidcuervacho (ARG)
17:17 | Tomy (ARG) vs. Caralimon (ARG) - Correct number of SR's
15:16 | Filipo (BUL) vs. (q) InzainSoulja (AUS)
16:17 | Aimee. (USA) vs. (8) Troickitard (SRB)

16:17 | (3) Greatkingrat (GBR) vs. Scala (FRA)
15:16 | Tennisfancroatia (CRO) vs. Crocodile (FRA)
16:17 | Gulzhan (KAZ) vs. (q) Blarghmann (CAN)
16:17 | PetaPan (AUS) vs. (31) Netin! (BRA)

15:16 | (20) Bjorki (GER) vs. (q) Mr-Piojoso (ARG)
15:17 | JM-DelPotro (ITA) vs. Dmitry (RUS)
17:14 | Juakos17 (CHI) vs. (q) Mincheff (BUL)
15:16 | (q) Starluk (CHN) vs. (15) Marcelwks (POL)

17:16 | (11) Foosimoo (BEL) vs. manu86 (ARG)
18:17 | Muniu (POL) vs. Mr Brightside (ITA)
16:17 | ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. JeffCandoi (BRA)
15:17 | Smasher (FIN) vs. (23) Gaynor (BLR)

16:16 | (25) TMJordan (CAN) vs. SeagullUK (GBR) - SR1
19:15 | rototito (URU) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA)
17:13 | Adee-Gee (BLR) vs. Acemaker (SPA)
14:15 | Egiorazz (LAT) vs. (5) Labamba (FIN)

18:15 | (6) Bavaria100 (GER) vs. Mara_M (ROM)
16:15 | Deboogle! (USA) vs. Invu2day (GBR)
16:18 | Robus (POL) vs. (q) LuisSantos (POR)
16:16 | Jimnik (GBR) vs. (28) Marksman (GBR)(#SR Ratios 2-1)

16:17 | (21) Aleskz (HUN) vs. Maldini (SWI)
15:17 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. ZackBusner (GER)
18:15 | Soltmann_89 (CHI) vs. zxcv (CHI)
16:15 | (q) EnjoyIncubus (ARG) vs. (9) KalleOnAir (GER)

14:17 | (13) Tomek (POL) vs. M.C. (CAN)
15:16 | Goerg (ROM) vs. Tankingtheset (NED)
16:18 | (q) Gagm (CHI) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
16:17 | Guile&tati4life (GBR) vs. (24) SloKid (SLO)

17:16 | (32) Vicek (POL) vs. Hotzenplotz (GER)
16:16 | LaTenista (USA) vs. (q) Siders (FRA) (#SR Ratios 3-0)
18:16 | aussie_fan (AUS) vs. meninosantos (POR)
16:16 | (q) Gallina (ARG) vs. (4) Tytta! (BRA)(#SR Ratios 3-2)

17:16 | (7) Chris84 (SLO) vs. Lucho_coria (ARG)
16:18 | Ekin (CHN) vs. Nadie (RUS)
17:15 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) vs. sexyboy (POL)
17:17 | Balloon (SIN) vs. (29) JMG (GER) (#SR Ratios)

18:13 | (22) TommyB (GER) vs. Gerard (SPA)
17:18 | trucul (FRA) vs. (q) Angela (COL)
15:14 | (q) ReZnik (UKR) vs. Dupuis2006 (CAN)
17:16 | (q) JuanPablo (ARG) vs. (10) Forever-Delayed (GBR)

16:16 | (16) Nando_L (SWI) vs. quiron (ARG) (SR2)
17:16 | Ria (MAL) vs. Salum (BRA)
18:14 | Albop (CHI) vs. Linus (CHN)
17:13 | Duncan (GBR) vs. (17) VamosIsrael (ISR)

16:15 | (26) Njnetswill (USA) vs. (q) Felo (CHI)
17:16 | PigpenStinks (USA) vs. Wolves68 (FRA)
16:17 | Scarface (ARG) vs. QWE (CHI)
17:16 | Tiptopdaisy (AUT) vs. (2) Scythe19pro (ROM)

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0


09:13 | (1) KostasKastoria (GRE) vs. (26) gagm (CHI)
09:10 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs. (28) LuisSantos (POR)
12:07 | (3) Felo (CHI) vs. l_mac (GBR)
09:09 | sgrii (ARG) vs. Gallina (ARG) - Correct number of SR's

11:09 | MrPiojoso (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
09:11 | Overlord (FIN) vs. (29) Davidcuervacho (ARG)
09:09 | (7) Siders (FRA) vs. (23) BolarBolari (AUS) - Number of SR Winners
09:08 | ReZnik (UKR) vs. digor (UKR)

12:06 | (9) Kielian (GER) vs. (31) rvugt (NED)
11:10 | (10) Angela (COL) vs. Hantu (ROM)
07:08 | Boarder35m (GER) vs. (18) EnjoyIncubus (ARG)
12:13 | Clijsters (CHN) vs. Inzainsoulja (AUS)

10:11 | (13) Montego (NCL) vs. Blarghmann (CAN)
12:11 | JuanPablo (ARG) vs. (30) Mago#01 (ARG)
12:12 | (15) Starluk (CHN) vs. (17) Sly (BUL) - Correct number of SR's
10:10 | (16) Superior1 (CRO) vs. (23) Mincheff (BUL) - Number of SR winners

Second Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 64
Matches Remaining:


46:39 | (1) KostasKastoria (GRE) vs. Cuchtril (ARG)
43:19 | (26) gagm (CHI) vs. Glab311 (USA)
00:40 | (2) Dougie (FIN) vs. MZverev-Fan (GER)
45:18 | (28) LuisSantos (POR) vs. Ana_I (SRB

43:40 | (3) Felo (CHI) vs. Exponente (AUS)
21:45 | (25) JdbV (FRA) vs. l_mac (GBR)
41:44 | (4) FERNET (ARG) vs. sgrii (ARG)
18:45 | (21) Ghan (FRA) vs. Gallina (ARG)

28:42 | (5) Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs. Mr-Piojoso (ARG)
41:45 | (22) Mechi (ARG) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
33:40 | (6) Eljab (SWI) vs. Overlord (FIN)
42:00 | (29) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. Kissing_rain (CHN)

42:40 | (7) Siders (FRA) vs. sd3300123 (CHN)
44:19 | (27) BolarBolari (AUS) vs. Guaripolo (CHI)
41:41 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. ReZnik (UKR) - SR Winners
43:44 | (24) Mainman (CHI) vs. Digor (UKR)

38:00 | (9) Kielian (GER) vs. TKCHQ (ANC)
42:40 | (31) Rvugt (NED) vs. dlgicu (ROM)
47:00 | (10) Angela (COL) vs. Hallso (POL)
37:47 | (19) Nikigreat (ITA) vs. Hantu (ROM)

41:46 | (11) Genuis1787 (ARG) vs. Boarder35m (GER)
42:14 | (18) EnjoyIncubus (ARG) vs. Pichulman (ANT)
43:45 | (12) Huff (ROM) vs. Clijsters (CHN)
45:48 | (32) JohnJohn (FRA) vs. Inzain Soujla (AUS)

47:36 | (13) Montego (NCL) vs. Dulkogi (ARG)
42:42 | (20) SnooFoo (USA) vs. Blarghmann (CAN) - Number of SR winners
21:42 | (14) Deea (ROM) vs. JuanPablo (ARG)
44:35 | (30) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Tzar (VEN)

44:00 | (15) Starluk (CHN) vs. ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
42:00 | (17) Sly (BUL) vs. marr (URU)
44:38 | (16) Superior1 (CRO) vs. insieme (AUT)
42:38 | (23) Mincheff (BUL) vs. diego36arg (ARG) -

[color="red"] ***Full Singles Qualifying Draw***

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 32
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1) Kostas Kastoria (GRE) vs. Bye
22:00 | Cuchitril (ROM) vs. BgStallion (BUL)
00:00 | (26) gagm (CHI) vs. Bye
19:17 | Glab311 (USA) vs. CoolyBri (GER)

00:00 | (2) Dougie (FIN) vs. Bye
00:00 | MZverev_Fan (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | (28) LuisSantos (POR) vs. Bye
01:00 | Ana_I (SRB) vs. umciukas (LIT)

00:00 | (3) Felo (CHI) vs. Bye
00:00 | Exponente (AUS) vs. Bye
00:00 | (25) JbdV (FRA) vs. Bye
19:16 | l_mac (GBR) vs. Adrian1992 (GER)

00:00 | (4) FERNET (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | sgrii (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | (21) ghan (FRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Gallina (ARG) vs. Bye

00:00 | (5) Chinorios4ever (CHI) vs. Bye
16:00 | Mr-Piojoso (ARG) vs. Potres (ARG)
00:00 | (22) Mechi (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Bye

00:00 | (6) eljab (SWI) vs. Bye
19:15 | Overlord (FIN) vs. tennismaster882001 (CRO)
00:00 | (29) Davidcuervacho (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | kissing_rain (CHN) vs. Bye

00:00 | (7) Siders (FRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | sd3300123 (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | (27) BolarBolari (AUS) vs. Bye
00:04 | Pavkata (BUL) vs. guaripolo (CHI)

00:00 | (8) Machiavelli (CRO) vs. Bye
21:00 | RezNik (UKR) vs. Vicmatibla (SPA)
00:00 | (24) Mainman (CHI) vs. Bye
22:21 | digor (UKR) vs. Marita (ARG)

00:00 | (9) Kielian (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | TKCHQ (ANC) vs. jrceback (USA) - Ranking
00:00 | (31) rvugt (NED) vs. Bye
03:21 | Manimal (CHI) vs. dlgicu (ROM)

00:00 | (10) Angela (COL) vs. Bye
00:00 | hallso (POL) vs. Bye
00:00 | (19) Nikigreat (ITA) vs. Bye
00:00 | Hantu (ROM) vs. Bye

00:00 | (11) Genius1787 (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 |Boarder35m (GER) vs. Bye
00:00 | (18) EnjoyIncubus (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Pichulman (ANT) vs. Bye

00:00 | (12) Huff (ROM) vs. Bye
02:18 | Lucian_iasai (ROM) vs. clijsters (CHN)
00:00 | (32) JohnJohn (FRA) vs. Bye
00:00 | InzainSoulja (AUS) vs. Bye

00:00 | (13) Montego (NCL) vs. Bye
00:21 | ufokart (RUS) vs. dulkogi (ARG)
00:00 | (20) SnooFoo (USA) vs. Bye
18:21 | vmbf (BRA) vs. Blarghman (CAN)

00:00 | (14) Deea (ROM) vs. Bye
00:19 | nkp2 (GBR) vs. JuanPablo (ARG)
00:00 | (30) Mago#01 (ARG) vs. Bye
00:00 | Tzar (VEN) vs. Bye

00:00 | (15) Starluk (CHN) vs. Bye
00:00 | ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) vs. Bye
00:00 | (17) Sly (BUL) vs. Bye
00:00 | marr (URU) vs. Bye

00:00 | (16) Superior1 (CRO) vs. Bye
00:00 | Insieme (AUT) vs. Bye
00:00 | (23) Mincheff (BUL) vs. Bye
00:19 | Tepasaf (RUS) vs. diego36arg (ARG)



Drikke 08-07-2008 04:27 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:00 | soltmann_89/zirconek vs Forever-Delayed/TommyB.

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1

05:02 | soltmann_89/zirconek vs [14]Angela/A_skywalker
06:06 | Forever-Delayed/TommyB. vs Scarface/diego36arg (SR: 6-2)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | soltmann_89/zirconek vs [10]GlennMirnyi/Smasher (SR: 4-3)
12:13 | rvugt/ghan vs [14]Angela/A_skywalker
12:10 | Forever-Delayed/TommyB. vs [11]Deathless Mortal/superior1

13:11 | Scarface/diego36arg vs Ekin/leoneo

Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 0

17:19 |(Q)MuriloBrasil/vmbf vs soltmann_89/zirconek
23:20 | [10]GlennMirnyi/Smasher vs Albop/Juakos17
22:24 |[6]Caralimon/Foosimoo vs rvugt/ghan
21:19 | [14]Angela/A_skywalker vs [4]Adee-gee/Troickitard

22:22 | Forever-Delayed/TommyB. vs Davidcuervacho/FERNET (#Correct SR Ratios 4-2)
22:20 | [11]Deathless Mortal/superior1vs njnetswill/sexyboy
20:13 | Scarface/diego36arg vs Exponente/rototito
19:24 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan vs Ekin/leoneo

Second Round

Matches Counted: 48
Matches Remaining: 0

81:78 | (Q)MuriloBrasil/vmbf vs guille&tati4life/lucho_coria
59:79 | tal20/tankman vs soltmann_89/zirconek
81:80 | [10]GlennMirnyi/Smasher vs Nadie/Salum (Robredo vs Safin)
82:79 | Albop/juakos17 vs Bolar Bolabi/JMG

80:75 | [6]Caralimon/Foosimoo vs balloon/pigpen stinks
75:82 | trucul/ZackBusner vs rvugt/ghan
81:75 | [14]Angela/A_skywalker vs Dupuis2006/Ria
81:82 | Alonsofz/zxcv vs [4]Adee-gee/Troickitard

41:78 | Kielian/Marksman vs Forever-Delayed/TommyB.
79:71 | Davidcuervacho/FERNET vs meninosantos/Tomek.
81:80 | [11]Deathless Mortal/superior1 vs Drikke/MZverev-Fan
80:83 | (Q)digor/RezNik vs njnetswill/sexyboy

78:78 | [7]Bavaria100/invu2day vs Scarface/diego36arg (#Correct Sr Matches : 15-16)
82:78 | Exponente/rototito vs [9]Chris 84/SloKid
77:81 | gulhzan/Mr Brightside vsHotzenplotz/TMJordan
79:80 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso/sgrii vs Ekin/leoneo

First Round

Matches Counted: 45
Matches Remaining: 1

60:60 | [1]keqtqiadv/scythe19pro vs (Q)MuriloBrasil/vmbf (#SR Matches 2-4)
58:60 | Aimee!/Vamos israel vs guille&tati4life/lucho_coria
62:62 | alansk/Gavnich77 vs tal20/tankman (#SR Matches 10-12)
65:64 | soltmann_89/zirconek vs [16]Björki/Peta Pan

62:62 | [10]GlennMirnyi/Smasher vs dlgicu/InzainSoulja (#SR Matches 12-10)
68:62 | Nadie/Salum vs (Q)John John/Luis Santos
68:66 | Albop/juakos17 vs muniu/tiptopdaisy
62:53 | Bolar Bolabi/JMG vs [8]Labamba/Linus

64:61 | [6]Caralimon/Foosimoo vs Colt th Magnific/eljab
65:48 | balloon/pigpen stinks vs (Q)Insieme/Tzar
62:65 | Scala/Siders vs trucul/ZackBusner
66:59 | rvugt/ghan vs (LL)Machiavelli/Snoo Foo

65:61 | [14]Angela/A_skywalker vs Fiber/manu86
63:64 | aussie_fan/M.C. vs Dupuis2006/Ria
58:65 | BgStallion/JBdV vs Alonsofz/zxcv
61:67 | (LL)Sly/Mincheff vs [4]Adee-gee/Troickitard

59:62 | [3]Deboogle!./Tytta!. vs Kielian/Marksman
64:62 | Forever-Delayed/TommyB. vs (Q)Boarder35m/Overlord
61:61 | (Q)gagm/mainman vs Davidcuervacho/FERNET (#SR Matches 9-13)
62:62 | meninosantos/Tomek. vs [15]Greatkingrat/robus(#SR Matches 12-10)

66:64 | [11]Deathless Mortal/superior1 vs maldini/propaganda
62:48 | Drikke/MZverev-Fan vs AceMaker/Gerard
61:61 | (Q)digor/RezNik vs Renaud/Wolves68 (#SR Matches 10-9)
62:61 | njnetswill/sexyboy vs [5]Netin!/Nando_L

64:60 | [7]Bavaria100/invu2day vs Allez-Alejo/quiron
70:66 | Scarface/diego36arg vs Genius1787/mechi
66:58 | Exponente/rototito vs Filipo/TankingTheSet
61:62 | Aleksz/Mara_M vs [9]Chris 84/SloKid

64:64 | [12]Duncan/JeffCandoi vs gulhzan/Mr Brightside (#SR Matches 10-12)
64:47 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan vs (Q)Mago#01/Kostas Kastoria
61:60 | (Q)Mr-Piojoso/sgrii vs Dmitriy/Mishka Logvi
60:59 | Ekin/leoneo vs[2]Crocodila/KalleOnAir

Lucky Loser List
ALT 1 : Snoo Foo/Machiavelli
LL1 : Sly/Mincheff
LL2 : Starluk/sd3300123
LL3 : Gallina/Cuchitril
LL4 : JM-Del-Potro/Nikigreat
LL5 : ChinoRios4ever/dulkogi

Qualifying Final Round

Matches Counted: 80
Matches Remaining: 0

93:22 | [1]gagm(CHI)/mainman(CHI) vs [15]egiorazz(LAT)/umciukis(LIT)[/i]
90:70 | [10]insieme(AUT)/Tzar(VEN) vs[8]Jimnik(GBR)/Marita(ARG) [i]
42:97 | [2]Felo(CHI)/Kissing_rain(CHN) vs [16]digor(UKR)/RezNik(UKR)
104:107 | [3]Starluk(CHN)/sd3300123(CHN) vs [13]Mago#01(ARG)/kostas kastoria(GRE)

101:75 | [4]John John(FRA)/Luis Santos(POR) vs [14]ChinoRios4ever(CHI)/dulkogi(ARG)
93:101 | [5]JM-Del-Potro(ITA)/Nikigreat(ITA) vs [12]Boarder35m(GER)/Overlord(FIN)
106:105| [6]Mr-Piojoso(ARG)/sgrii(ARG) vs [11]Sly(BUL)/Micheff(BUL)
106:103| [7]MuriloBrasil(BRA)/vmbf(BRA) vs [9]gallina(ARG)/cuchitril(ARG)

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 0

Matches Counted: 21
Matches Remaining: 11

00:00 | [1]gagm(CHI)/mainman(CHI) vs Bye
14:17 | Potres(ARG)/Vicek(POL) vs [15]egiorazz(LAT)/umciukis(LIT)
00:00 | [10]insieme(AUT)/Tzar(VEN) vs Bye
00:00 | Bye vs [8]Jimnik(GBR)/Marita(ARG)

00:00 | [2]Felo(CHI)/Kissing_rain(CHN) vs Bye
26:32 | DomachowskaDreamer(GER)/Hantu(ROM) vs [16]digor(UKR)/RezNik(UKR)
00:00 | [3]Starluk(CHN)/sd3300123(CHN) vs Bye
00:12 | manimal(CHI)/TKCHQ(ANC) vs [13]Mago#01(ARG)/kostas kastoria(GRE)

00:00 | [4]John John(FRA)/Luis Santos(POR) vs Bye
04:28 | guaripolo(CHI)/pichulman(ANT) vs [14]ChinoRios4ever(CHI)/dulkogi(ARG)
00:00 | [5]JM-Del-Potro(ITA)/Nikigreat(ITA) vs Bye
00:00 | Bye vs [12]Boarder35m(GER)/Overlord(FIN)

00:00 | [6]Mr-Piojoso(ARG)/sgrii(ARG) vs Bye
00:00 | Bye vs [11]Sly(BUL)/Micheff(BUL)
00:00 | [7]MuriloBrasil(BRA)/vmbf(BRA) vs Bye
00:00 | Bye vs [9]gallina(ARG)/cuchitril(ARG)

Drikke 08-07-2008 04:29 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

(Note: This schedule could change)

SINGLES:

Tuesday ~ TT Q1
Wednesday ~ TT Q2
Thursday & Friday ~ TT Q Final Round
Monday ~ TT R128
Tuesday ~ TT R64
Wednesday & Thursday & Friday ~ TT R32
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT R16
R16 ~ TT QF
QF ~ TT SF
SF & F ~ TT F


DOUBLES:

Tuesday ~ TT Q2
Wednesday & Thursday & Friday ~ TT Q Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R64
Wednesday & Thursday & Friday ~ TT R32
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT R16
R16 ~ TT QF
QF ~ TT SF
SF & F ~ TT F

Sunday

Saturday

Friday

Thursday
Code:

Andy Roddick vs. Novak Djokovic - SR1 PTS1
Gilles Muller vs. Roger Federer - SR2

Play begins when the first men's match begins.

If you are playing singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke

Wednesday
Code:


Andy Murray vs. Juan Martin Del Potro - SR2
Rafael Nadal vs. Mardy Fish - SR4

Play begins not before 2pm local time.

If you are playing singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed.

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke
Tuesday
Code:

Fernando Gonzalez vs. Andy Roddick - SR1 PTS1
Nikolay Davydenko vs. Gilles Muller - SR4
Novak Djokovic vs. Tommy Robredo - SR6
Roger Federer vs. Igor Andreev - SR7

Play will begin when the first men's match starts.

If you are playing singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke

DeathlessMortal should send picks only to Drikke
Monday
Code:

Andy Murray vs. Stanislas Wawrinka - SR2
Mardy Fish vs. Gael Monfils - SR3
Kei Nishikori vs. Juan Martin Del Potro - SR5
Rafael Nadal vs. Sam Querrey - SR8

SR1, SR4, SR6 and SR7 will come from Tuesday's matches

Play begins at 11am local time (possibly later if a men's match doesn't start the day)

If you are playing singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke

Sunday
Code:

Fernando Verdasco vs. Igor Andreev - SR1 PTS1
Tommy Robredo vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - SR3
Radek Stepanek vs. Roger Federer - SR5
Nicolas Almagro vs. Gilles Muller - SR7
Jarkko Niemenen vs. Fernando Gonzalez - SR9
Nikolay Davydenko vs. Dmitry Tursunov
Andy Roddick vs. Andreas Seppi
Marin Cilic vs. Novak Djokovic

Play begins at 11am local time.

If you are playing singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke and FiBeR (can't remember whether Drikke is going to be around tomorrow or not, so this is safer)

Saturday
Code:

Gael Monfils vs. David Nalbandian - SR2
James Blake vs. Mardy Fish - SR4
Juan Martin Del Potro vs. Gilles Simon - SR6
Sam Querrey vs. Ivo Karlovic - SR8
David Ferrer vs. Kei Nishikori - SR10
Rafael Nadal vs. Viktor Troicki
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Flavio Cipolla
Andy Murray vs. Jurgen Melzer

Play begins at 11am local time.

If you are playing doubles, send picks to FiBeR.

If you are playing singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed
Friday

Code:


Marin Cilic vs. Robby Ginepri - SR1 PTS1
Marat Safin vs. Tommy Robredo - SR2
Andreas Seppi vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez - SR3
Andy Roddick vs. Ernests Gulbis - SR4
Carlos Moya vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - SR5
Ivo Minar vs. Jarkko Niemenen - SR6
Radek Stepanek vs. Chris Guccione - SR7
Bobby Reynolds vs. Fernando Gonzalez
Robert Kendrick vs. Novak Djokovic
Nikolay Davydenko vs. Agustin Calleri
Victor Hanescu vs. Dmitry Tursunov
Nicolas Almagro vs. Sam Warburg
Gilles Muller vs. Tommy Haas
Fernando Verdasco vs. Rui Machado
Jeremy Chardy vs. Igor Andreev
Thiago Alves vs. Roger Federer

Play begins at 11am.

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke

If you are playing singles, and are in the bottom half, send picks to Drikke

If you are playing singles, and are in the top half, send picks to Forever-Delayed

Drikke, MZverev-Fan, Superior1 and DeathlessMortal should send picks to Forever-Delayed
Thursday
Code:

Mardy Fish vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu - SR8
Viktor Troicki vs. Phillip Kohlschrieber - SR9
Jose Acasuso vs. Gilles Simon - SR10
Rafael Nadal vs. Ryler de Heart
Sam Querrey vs. Nicolas Devilder
Florent Serra vs. Ivo Karlovic
James Blake vs. Steve Darcis
Gael Monfils vs. Evgeny Korolev
Andrey Golubev vs. David Nalbandian
David Ferrer vs. Andreas Beck
Roko Karanusic vs. Kei Nishikori
Juan Martin Del Potro vs. Thomaz Bellucci
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Wayne Odesnik
Yen-Tsun Lu vs. Flavio Cipolla
Jurgen Melzer vs. Jiri Vanek
Michael Llodra vs. Andy Murray

SR's 1-7 will come from Friday's matches

Play begins at 11am local time

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke

If you are playing singles, and are in the bottom half, send picks to Drikke

If you are playing singles, and are in the top half, send picks to Forever-Delayed

Drikke, MZverev-Fan, Superior1 and DeathlessMortal should send picks to Forever-Delayed

Wednesday
Code:

Arnaud Clement vs. Novak Djokovic
Andy Roddick vs. Fabrice Santoro
Nikolay Davydenko vs. Dudi Sela
Robert Kendrick vs. Nicolas Mahut
Ernests Gulbis vs. Thomas Johansson
Austin Kraijeck vs. Agustin Calleri
Nicolas Almagro vs. Frank Dancevic
Albert Montanes vs. Victor Hanescu
Eduardo Schwank vs. Dmitri Tursunov
Jesse Levine vs. Chris Guccione
Radek Stepanek vs. Potito Starace
Sam Warburg vs. Janko Tipsarevic
Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi vs. Carlos Moya
Santiago Ventura vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Marin Cilic vs. Julien Bennetaeu
Robby Ginepri vs. Amer Delic

If you are playing doubles, then send picks to Drikke

If you are playing singles, and are in the bottom half, then send picks to Drikke

If you are playing singles, and are in the top half, then send picks to Forever-Delayed

Drikke, MZverev-Fan, and the winner of DeathlessMortal/Superior1 vs. Maldini/Propaganda should send picks to Forever-Delayed

20 people today sent picks to me when they didn't need to (and only 1 or 2 of them could have won in singles so are forgiven)... are the instructions for the OOP really that difficult to follow, or do people just like me wasting my time by opening PM's that I don't need to?

Tuesday
Code:

Tommy Haas vs. Richard Gasquet - SR1 PTS1
Rui Machado vs. Rik de Voest - SR2 PTS2
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez vs. Dominik Hrbaty - SR3 PTS3
Thiago Alves vs. Paul Capdeville - SR4 PTS4
Nicolas Lapentti vs. Yen-Tsun Lu - SR5 PTS5
Tommy Robredo vs. Mischa Zverev - SR6 PTS6
Rainer Schuettler vs. Florent Serra - SR7 PTS7
Pablo Andujar vs. Nicolas Devilder - SR8 PTS8
Jan Minar vs. Ivo Karlovic - SR9 PTS9
Vince Spadea vs. Marat Safin - SR10 PTS10
Maximo Gonzalez vs. Roger Federer
Mardy Fish vs. Robert Smeets
Tomas Berdych vs. Sam Querrey
Bobby Reynolds vs. Tomas Zib
Marc Gicquel vs. Igor Andreev
Scoville Jenkins vs. Jarkko Niemenen
Frederico Gil vs. Jeremy Chardy
Jan Hernych vs. Mikhail Youhzny
Sebastien Grosjean vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu
Ivan Navarro vs. Fernando Gonzalez
Hyung-Taik Lee vs. Andreas Seppi
Nicolas Kiefer vs. Ivo Minar
Fernando Verdasco vs. Igor Kunitsyn
Laurent Recouderc vs. Gilles Muller

Play begins at 11am local time.

All matches are best of 5 sets, with a TB in the 5th set.

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke

If you are playing singles, and are in the bottom half, send picks to Drikke

If you are playing singles, and are in the top half, send picks to Forever-Delayed

The winner of Leoneo/Zirconek, Drikke, Mzverev_Fan, Acemaker and Gerard should send picks to Forever-Delayed

Monday

Monday's Order of Play
Code:

Kei Nishikori vs. Juan Monaco - SR1 PTS1
Michael Berrer vs. Jose Acasuso - SR2 PTS2
Wayne Odesnik vs. Fabio Fognini - SR3 PTS3
Ryan Sweeting vs. Roko Karanusic - SR4 PTS4
Feliciano Lopez vs. Jurgen Melzer - SR5 PTS5
Andreas Beck vs. John Isner - SR6 PTS6
Stanislas Wawrinka vs. Simone Bolelli - SR7 PTS7
Jiri Vanek vs. Stephane Bohli - SR8 PTS8
Denis Gremelmayr vs. Steve Darcis - SR9 PTS9
Juan Carlos Ferrero vs. Brendan Evans - SR10 PTS10
Rafael Nadal vs. Bjorn Phau
James Blake vs. Donald Young
David Ferrer vs. Martin Vassallo Arguello
Sergio Roitman vs. Andy Murray
Juan Martin Del Potro vs. Guillermo Canas
Gael Monfils vs. Pablo Cuevas
Oscar Hernandez vs. Thomaz Bellucci
Ryler de Heart vs. Olivier Rochus
Evgeny Korolev vs. Robin Soderling
Teimuraz Gabashvilli vs. Michael Llodra
Marcel Granollers vs. Gilles Simon
Marcos Daniel vs. David Nalbandian
Viktor Troicki vs. Carsten Ball
Luis Horna vs. Phillip Kohlschrieber

Matches are best of 5 sets, with a tiebreak in the 5th set.

Play begins at 11am local time.

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke
If you are playing singles and are in the top half, send picks to Forever-Delayed
If you are playing singles and are in the bottom half, send picks to Drikke
Drikke, MZverev_Fan, AceMaker and Gerard should send picks to Forever-Delayed

(These were the original plans but may change... if it in doubt then just send picks to both Drikke and Forever-Delayed)

Those who do not send picks in the accepted fashion will not be told their differences.
Qualy Friday
Code:

Paul Capdeville vs Jesse Huta Galung SR1 PTS
Ryan Sweeting vs Kevin Kim SR2
Filip Prpic vs Rik de Voest SR3
Gianluca Naso vs Robert Smeets SR4
Ricardas Berankis vs Bjorn Phau SR5
Giovanni Lapentti vs Jan Minar SR6
Gilles Muller vs Tobias Kamke SR7
Jan Hernych vs Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi SR8
Phillip Petzschner vs Thiago Alves SR9
Stephane Bohli vs Andrey Golubev SR10
Rui Machado vs Flavio Cipolla
Alex Kuznetsov vs Pablo Cuevas
Diego Hartfield vs Ryler De Heart
Robert Kendrick vs Simon Stadler
Brian Dabul vs Tomas Zib
Andreas Beck vs Franko Skugor
Andreas Beck vs Thierry Ascione

All picks to Forever-Delayed if you're playing singles
All picks to FiBeR if you're playing doubles
All picks to both of you're playing singles and doubles

Play starts 11 AM Local, 5PM CET



Qualy Thursday
Code:

Sergiy Stakhovsky vs. Ricardas Berankis
Jean-Yves Aubone vs. Bjorn Phau
Giovanni Lapentti vs. Lukas Rosol
Jan Minar vs. Victor Estrella
Gianluca Naso vs. Huge Armando
Matwe Middelkoop vs. Robert Smeets
Robert Kendrick vs. Caio Zampieri
Peter Polansky vs. Simon Stadler
Brian Dabul vs. Bjorn Rehnquist
Thomas Zib vs. Michael Yani
Phillip Petzschner vs. Karol Beck
Martin Fischer vs. Thiago Alves
Diego Hartfield vs. Josh Goodall
Ryler de Heart vs. Woong-Sun Jun
Jan Hernych vs. Ricardo Hoecevar
Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi vs. Leonardo Mayer
Nicolas Massu vs. Rui Machado
Lukas Lacko vs. Flavio Cipolla
Andreas Beck vs. Harel Levy
Franko Skugur vs. Thierry Ascione
Catalin Gard or Todd Widom vs. Filip Prpic
Eduoard Roger-Vasselin vs. Rik de Voest
Paul Capdeville vs. Ryan Harrison or Daniel Munoz de la Nava
KJ Hippensteel vs. Jesse Huta Galung
Kristian Pless vs. Ryan Sweeting
Paolo Lorenzi vs. Kevin Kim
Alex Kuznetzov vs. Alexandre Sidorenko
Nicolas Coutelot vs. Pablo Cuevas
Gilles Muller vs. Adrian Mannarinno
Samuel Groth vs. Tobias Kamke
Stephane Bohli vs. Alexander Kudratsyev
Michal Pryziezny vs. Andrey Golubev

Play begins at 11am local time.

If you are playing singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed

If you are playing doubles, send picks to FiBeR

If you are playing both, then send picks to Forever-Delayed and FiBeR.

Those players who do not send picks in the convential and in an acceptable manner will not be told their differences to compensate for the extra work that the managers have to do to solve the situation

Qualy Wednesday
Code:

Dawid Olejnicak vs. Flavio Cipolla – SR1 PTS1
Ryan Harrison vs. Daniel Munoz de-la Nava – SR2
Jan Minar vs. Josselyn Ouanna – SR3
Lukas Lacko vs. Alex Bogdanovic – SR4
Frederic Niemeyer vs. Bjorn Rehnquist – SR5
Phillip Petzschner vs. Andreas Stoppini – SR6
Eduoard Roger-Vasselin vs. Santiago Gonzalez – SR7
David Marrero vs. Ricardo Berankis – SR8
Jean-Yves Aubone vs. Melle van Gemerden – SR9
Tim Smyckek vs. Lukas Rosol – SR10
Sergiy Stakhovsky vs. Stefano Galvani
Jesse Witten vs. Bjorn Phau
Kevin Anderson vs. Giovanni Lapentti
Victor Estrella vs. Xavier Malisse
Brian Dabul vs. Carlos Poch-Grandin
Thomas Zib vs. Sebastien de Chaunac
Michael Yani vs. Santiago Giraldo
Alex Clayton vs. Karol Beck
Bryan Koniecko vs. Martin Fischer
Matthias Bachinger vs. Thiago Alves
Nicolas Massu vs. Andre Miele
Rui Machado vs. Eric Nunez
Andreas Beck vs. Benedikt Dorsch
Marsel Ilhan vs. Harol Levy
Michael McClune vs. Franko Skugur
Michael Quintero vs. Thierry Ascione
Catalin Gard vs. Todd Widom
Filip Ppric vs. Ivo Heuberger
Alberto Brizzi vs. Rik de Voest
Paul Capdeville vs. Gary Lugassy
Alex Slabinsky vs. KJ Hippensteel
Francesco Piccari vs. Jesse Huta Galung

Play begins at 11am local time.

If you are playing in singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed

If you are playing in doubles, send picks to FiBeR and Drikke, FiBer will post the diffs as I'm not online before 8PM local tomorrow :worship:

If you want to be 100% sure you send to the right person, send picks to all 3.

PLEASE... TRY TO SEND PICKS IN THE CORRECT FASHION AS OTHERWISE IT MAKES MY JOB HARDER, AND THEREFORE I WILL FEEL LESS INCLINDED TO GET EVERYTHING DONE TO HAVE DIFFERENCES UP WHEN PLAY BEGINS...

Qualy Tuesday
Code:

Adrian Mannarino vs. Zach Fleishman – SR1 PTS1
Ryan Sweeting vs. Prakash Amritraj – SR2 PTS2
Lukas Lacko vs. Alex Bogdanovic – SR3 PTS3
Eduoard Roger-Vasselin vs. Santiago Gonzalez – SR4 PTS4
Ryan Harrison vs. Daniel Munoz de-la Nava – SR5 PTS5
Rajeev Ram vs. Peter Polansky – SR6 PTS6
Jan Minar vs. Josselyn Ouanna – SR7 PTS7
Frederic Niemeyer vs. Bjorn Rehnquist – SR8 PTS8
Brydan Klein vs. Leonardo Mayer – SR9 PTS9
Phillip Petzschner vs. Andreas Stoppini – SR10 PTS10
Sergiy Stakhovsky vs. Stefano Galvani
David Marrero vs. Ricardo Berankis
Jean-Yves Aubone vs. Melle van Gemerden
Jesse Witten vs. Bjorn Phau
Kevin Anderson vs. Giovanni Lapentti
Tim Smyckek vs. Lukas Rosol
Victor Estrella vs. Xavier Malisse
Ben Becker vs. Gianluca Naso
Adam Feeney vs. Hugo Armando
Matwe Middelkoop vs. Jean-Christophe Faurel
Mikhail Ledovskikh vs. Robert Smeets
Robert Kendrick vs. Dusan Vemic
Travis Helguson vs. Caio Zampeiri
Jaroslav Poposil vs. Simon Stadler
Brian Dabul vs. Carlos Poch-Grandin
Thomas Zib vs. Sebastien de Chaunac
Michael Yani vs. Santiago Giraldo
Alex Clayton vs. Karol Beck
Bryan Koniecko vs. Martin Fischer
Matthias Bachinger vs. Thiago Alves
Alejandro Falla vs. Diego Hartfield
Josh Goodall vs. Miguel Angel Lopez Jaen
Nicholas Monroe vs. Ryler de Heart
Woong-Sun Jun vs. Jospeh Sirianni
Jan Hernych vs. Ti Chen
Chase Buchanan vs. Ricardo Hoecavar
Ricardo Mello vs. Aisam Ul-Haq Qureshi
Nicolas Massu vs. Andre Miele
Rui Machado vs. Eric Nunez
Dawid Olejnicak vs. Flavio Cipolla
Andreas Beck vs. Benedikt Dorsch
Marsel Ilhan vs. Harol Levy
Michael McClune vs. Franko Skugur
Michael Quintero vs. Thierry Ascione
Kei Nishikori vs. Todd Widom
Filip Ppric vs. Ivo Heuberger
Alberto Brizzi vs. Rik de Voest
Paul Capdeville vs. Gary Lugassy
Alex Slabinsky vs. KJ Hippensteel
Francesco Piccari vs. Jesse Huta Galung
Kristian Pless vs. Adrian Ungur
Lukas Dlouhy vs. Paulo Lorenzi
Colin Ebelthite vs. Kevin Kim
Go Soeda vs. Alex Kuznetzov
Izak Van der Merze vs. Alexandre Sidorenko
Nicolas Coutelot vs. Alexander Peya
Richard Bloomfield vs. Pablo Cuevas
Gilles Muller vs. Lamine Ouahab
Adrian Menendez vs. Samuel Groth
Tobias Kamke vs. Ilia Bozoljac
Stephane Bohli vs. Martin Slanar
Ivo Klec vs. Alexandre Kudratvtsev
Michal Pryzsiezny vs. Daniel Brands
Joao Souza vs. Andriy Golubev

All players send picks to Forever-Delayed and Drikke

Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)


Drikke 08-07-2008 04:29 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Singles Differences Bottom Half


Third Round

Matches Counted: 16
Matches Remaining: 32


12:14 | (6) Bavaria100 (GER) vs. Jimnik (GBR)
Serra vs Karlovic

15:11 | Maldini (SWI) vs. (q) EnjoyIncubus (ARG)
Melzer vs Vanek

14:13 | Tankingtheset (NED) vs. Hellcat (GBR)
No diffs :zzz:

12:12 | (32) Vicek (POL) vs. (q) Gallina (ARG)
Karanusic vs Nishikori

15:13 | Nadie (RUS) vs. (29) JMG (GER)
No diffs :zzz:

13:13 | (q) Angela (COL) vs. (q) ReZnik (UKR)
Blake, Karanusic vs Darcis, Nishikori

12:12 | Ria (MAL) vs. Albop (CHI)
No diffs :zzz:

12:12 | PigpenStinks (USA) vs. Tiptopdaisy (AUT)
Serra vs Karlovic, Mathieu vs No pick

Forever-Delayed 08-07-2008 04:30 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Caralimon vs. Gaynor - Murray in 4 vs. Murray in 3, Caralimon leads on countback
Maldini vs. ReZnik - Murray in 4 vs. Del Potro in 5

Drikke 08-07-2008 04:31 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Doubles Differences
Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 8

00:00 | soltmann_89/zirconek vs [10]GlennMirnyi/Smasher
Wawrinka +1, Fish +1

00:00 | rvugt/ghan vs [14]Angela/A_skywalker
Monfils +2

00:00 | Forever-Delayed/TommyB. vs [11]Deathless Mortal/superior1
No diffs :zzz:
SR: Del Potro 3-0 +1 vs Del Potro 3-1 +1

00:00 | Scarface/diego36arg vs Ekin/leoneo
Murray +1, Fish +1, Del Potro +1


I have to post them now allready, I have to leave now

Forever-Delayed 08-07-2008 04:31 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Stats and Awards

Monday's Stats
Kei Nishikori 11:53 Juan Monaco - SR1 PTS1
Michael Berrer 17:47 Jose Acasuso - SR2 PTS2
Wayne Odesnik 56:8 Fabio Fognini - SR3 PTS3
Ryan Sweeting 47:17 Roko Karanusic - SR4 PTS4
Feliciano Lopez 22:44 Jurgen Melzer - SR5 PTS5
Andreas Beck 3:61 John Isner - SR6 PTS6
Stanislas Wawrinka 63:1 Simone Bolelli - SR7 PTS7
Jiri Vanek 13:51 Stephane Bohli - SR8 PTS8
Denis Gremelmayr 37:27 Steve Darcis - SR9 PTS9
Rafael Nadal 64:0 Bjorn Phau
James Blake 64:0 Donald Young
David Ferrer 64:0 Martin Vassallo Arguello
Sergio Roitman 0:64 Andy Murray
Juan Martin Del Potro 63:1 Guillermo Canas
Gael Monfils 63:1 Pablo Cuevas
Oscar Hernandez 7:57 Thomaz Bellucci
Ryler de Heart 0:64 Olivier Rochus
Evgeny Korolev 0:64 Robin Soderling
Teimuraz Gabashvilli 0:64 Michael Llodra
Marcel Granollers 0:64 Gilles Simon
Marcos Daniel 0:64 David Nalbandian
Viktor Troicki 64:0 Carsten Ball
Luis Horna 0:64 Phillip Kohlschrieber

Forever-Delayed 08-07-2008 04:31 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
US Open Commentary

Forever-Delayed 08-07-2008 04:31 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Tennis Tipping Order of Play

Drikke 08-07-2008 04:32 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
TT News & Info

TT Links

Singles Rank
Doubles Rank
TB Rules
TT stats thread
Managers thread
Rules thread
World Clock

Thanks for making this :worship:

Forever-Delayed 08-07-2008 04:33 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Monday's Order of Play

Roger Federer vs. Rafael Nadal or Andy Murray - SR1 PTS1

Play begins at 4 or 5pm on Monday

If you are playing singles, send picks to Forever-Delayed and Drikke

If you are playing doubles, send picks to Drikke

Drikke 08-07-2008 04:35 PM

Re: Tennis Tipping #52 - US Open - DO NOT POST UNTIL WE SAY YOU CAN!!!
 
Okay this has to be enough.

Start to commit :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:04 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.