MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Indianapolis Tennis Championships (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=858)
-   -   PYW First Round (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=127915)

Wojtek 07-14-2008 05:41 AM

PYW First Round
 
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Indianapolis

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Indianapolis!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Indianapolis main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has the time to do it! :)

RANKING POINTS
W.... 175
F.... 120
SF... 75
QF... 40
R16.. 15
R32.. 0


FIRST ROUND

(1)James Blake (USA) vs Dudi Sela (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Justin O'Neal (USA)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)(q) vs (q)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Paul Capdeville (CHI)

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Vince Spadea (USA) vs Donald Young (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Go Soeda (JPN)

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER) vs Jesse Levine (USA)
John Isner (USA) vs Robert Kendrick (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Kristian Pless (DEN)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

d_s 07-14-2008 06:02 AM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)(q)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA)

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Donald Young (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

Invisible 07-14-2008 06:37 AM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA)

Alejandro Falla (COL)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER)
John Isner (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

Snoo Foo 07-14-2008 06:46 AM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Sela
Guccione
Lu
Santoro
Tursunov
Qureshi
Sirianni
Ginepri
Falla
Dancevic
Spadea
Soeda
Levine
Isner
Becker
Simon

Boarder35m 07-14-2008 06:50 AM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA)

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Donald Young (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

*Jean* 07-14-2008 07:34 AM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
(q)Justin O'Neal (USA)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)(q)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Donald Young (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

scarecrows 07-14-2008 08:25 AM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)(q)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Donald Young (USA)
Go Soeda (JPN)

Jesse Levine (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

DUN I LOVE 07-14-2008 09:22 AM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(q)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA)
(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Donald Young (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)
(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER)
John Isner (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

I♥PsY@Mus!c 07-14-2008 10:07 AM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)(q)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA)

Alejandro Falla (COL)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

Kubecki 07-14-2008 12:04 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
(q)Justin O'Neal (USA)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)(q)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA)

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Donald Young (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)

Jesse Levine (USA)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Kristian Pless (DEN)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

Jimnik 07-14-2008 12:07 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Blake
Jun
Lu
Ram

Tursunov
Qureshi
Sirianni
Ginepri

Falla
Dancevic
Young
Soeda

Haas
Isner
Becker
Mahut

Jimnik 07-14-2008 12:11 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA) vs Dudi Sela (ISR) 6-1 3-0
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-1 2-1
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-1 2-1
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs (WC)Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-0 3-1

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 6-0 4-0
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Wayne Odesnik (USA) 3-6 1-0
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)(q) vs (q)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-0 3-1
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA) vs Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-2 2-0

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs Alejandro Falla (COL) 6-3 0-1
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-0 4-0
Vince Spadea (USA) vs Donald Young (USA) 3-6 0-1
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Go Soeda (JPN) 6-2 1-1

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER) vs Jesse Levine (USA) 6-2 1-1
John Isner (USA) vs Robert Kendrick (USA) 3-6 1-0
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs Kristian Pless (DEN) 6-2 1-1
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA) vs Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

timoe 07-14-2008 12:15 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(q)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(7)Robby Ginepri

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
(2)Gilles Simon (FRA)

FilipeMB 07-14-2008 12:40 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
Dudi Sela (ISR)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
(q)Justin O'Neal (USA)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)
Jesse Levine (USA)
John Isner (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)

Filipo 07-14-2008 02:31 PM

Re: PYW First Round
 
(1)James Blake (USA)
Chris Guccione (AUS)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
(6)(WC)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)

(3)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
(q)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
(7)Robby Ginepri (USA)

(8)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN)
Vince Spadea (USA)
(4)Samuel Querrey (USA)

(5)(WC)Tommy Haas (GER)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Benjamin Becker (GER)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:37 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.