MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Western & Southern Financial Group Masters (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=863)
-   -   Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - Friday difs on 1st page...:) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=127671)

Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:23 AM

Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - Friday difs on 1st page...:)
 
Tennis Tipping ~ Cincinnati, Ohio, USA



What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...37&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.



How to Sign-Up:


Just post here that you would like to play. You can only play one tournament per week. Entries will be based on ranking. Everyone can commit.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/show...14&postcount=1

How to send in picks:


Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: San Jose, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE


If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to tljoke100@gmail.com.

Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:23 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 



Fact Sheet

Location:
Cinicnnati, Ohio, USA
Type: Masters Series, $2,615,000
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: July 28 - August 3
Tournament website: www.cincytennis.com

1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 20 July 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Sunday, 20 July 6:01 pm CET – Friday 25 July 1:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 64 (55 direct entries, 1 Special Exempt, 8 qualy spots, 32 player qualy draw)
Draw size for doubles: 32 (28 direct entries, 4 qualy spots, 16 team qualy draw)
Time of the draw: QD Friday 6pm CET, MDS Saturday 5 pm CET, MDD Saturday 5:30 pm CET
Assistant manager: adee-gee

Code:

TT RANKING POINTS

W....500
F....350
SF...225
QF...125
R16..75
R32..35
R64..5
Q....15

Code:

TT ROLL OF HONOUR

Singles Final - 2007

(Q) Allez-Alejo (USA) def. ZackBusner (GER) 3-3 SR2

Doubles Finals - 2007

angela (COL)/A_Skywalker (BUL) def. (6) invu2day (GBR)/bavaria100 (GER) 4-4 SR1


Singles Final - 2006

(23) Sheva (NED) def. Paul Hopkins (GBR) 1-1 TB 24-24 CB 2-1

Doubles Finals - 2006

(11) bavaria100 (GER)/ Shotgun Blues (BRA) def. (5) Björki (SWE)/ Peta Pan (AUS) 5-4


Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:23 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 


Entry Lists

Code:

SINGLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7/14)                                 
1. keqtqiadv            1          BRA
2. Tytta.!              3          BRA
3. Labamba              4          FIN
4. scythe19pro          5          ROU
5. Troickitard          6          SRB
6. Foosimoo              7          BEL
7. Forever-Delayed      8          GBR
8. qczi                  9          HUN
9. bavaria100          10          GER
10. Chris 84            12          SLO
11. Tomek.              13          POL
12. FiBeR              14          ARG
13. marcelwks          15          POL
14. KalleOnAir          16          GER
15. GlennMirnyi        17          BRA
16. Bjorki              18          GER
17. aleksz              19          HUN
18. njnetswill          20          USA
19. sploush            21          CAN
20. adee-gee            22          BLR
21. ZackBusner          23          GER
22. TMJordan            24          CAN
23. Tommyb.            26          GER
24. Zirconen            28          LAT
25. A_Skywalker        29          BUL
26. Allez-Alejo        30          USA
27. Netin!              31          BRA
28. Marksman            32          GBR
29. vamos israel        33          ISR
30. Uraitan            34          BRA
31. Nando_L            35          SUI
32. JMG                36          GER
33. Spadea TT          37          ITA
34. Vicek              38          POL
35. balloon            39          SIN
36. Hotzenplotz        40          GER
37. Wolves68            41          FRA
38. Renaud              42          KAZ
39. Ria                43          MAL
40. propaganda          45          BUL
41. Smasher            46          FIN
42. guille&tati4life    47          GBR
43. Nadie              48          RUS
44. Deboogle!.          49          USA
45. alansk              50          GBR
46. Sheva              51          NED
47. invu2day            54          GBR
48. SloKid              55          SLO
49. JM-Del-Potro        56          ITA
50. JeffCandoi          57          BRA
51. Aimee.              58          USA
52. linus              59          CHN
53. soltmann_89        60          CHI
54. GustavoM_Fan        61          ARG
55. Peta Pan            62          AUS
56. tennisfancroatia    63          CRO
57. (Q)
58. (Q)
59. (Q)
60. (Q)
61. (Q)
62. (Q)
63. (Q)
64. (Q)

Code:

SINGLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7/14)
Q1. tiptopdaisy        64          AUT
Q2. scarface            65          ARG
Q3. Pigpen Stinks      66          USA
Q4. ExcaliburII        67          ARG
Q5. Crocodile          70          FRA
Q6. meninosantos        73          POR
Q7. trucul              74          FRA
Q8. M.C.                76          CAN
Q9. SeagullUK          77          GBR
Q10. Alonsofz          78          CHI
Q11. Snowwy            81          CAN
Q12. jazar              82          GBR
Q13. leoneo            83          CHN
Q14. Nathaliia          85          POL
Q15. Tomy              86          ARG
Q16. superhoops        87          GBR
Q17. Jimnik            88          GBR
Q18. Aquante_el_Gato    89          ARG
Q19. ReyDavid08        90          ARG
Q20. Colt th magnific  92          FRA
Q21. Deathless Mortal  93          CRO
Q22. gulzhan            96          KAZ
Q23. aussie_fan        98          AUS
Q24. Mara_M            99          ROU
Q25. Dmitriy          101          RUS
Q26. Hellcat          102          GBR
Q27. Ekin              108          CHN
Q28. muniu            111          POL
Q29. Duncan            113          GBR
Q30. Mr Brightside    114          ITA
Q31. lil_cilic        119          BOT
Q32. egiorazz          127          LIT

Alt 1. angela          131          COL
Alt 2. Bolar Bolabi    133          AUS
Alt 3. LaTenista      137          USA
Enjoy Incubus  156          ARG - OUT
Alt 4. mechi          164          ARG
Alt 5. Tzar            189          VEN
Alt 6. ANDRE AGASSI    192          UKR
Alt 7. Luis Santos    200          POR
Alt 8. diego36arg      264          ARG
    nkp2          292          GBR - OUT
Alt 9. lucian_iasi      NR          ???
lavia          NR          ??? - OUT
Alt 10. Kubecki        NR          ???
Alt 11. dulkogi        NR          ???
Alt 12. Adrian1992      NR          ???

Code:

SEEDED PLAYERS (rankings from 7/21)

Main Draw
1. keqtqiadv - 1
2. scythe19pro - 3
3. Tytta!. - 4
4. Labamba - 5
5. Bavaria100 - 6
6. Foosimoo - 7
7. Troickitard - 8
8. Forever-Delayed - 9
9. qczi - 10
10. Chris 84 - 11
11. Tomek. - 13
12. FiBeR - 14
13. marcelwks - 15
14. alekzsz - 16
15. KalleOnAir - 17
16. Bjorki - 18

Qualifying Draw
1. tiptopdaisy - 63
2. scarface - 64
3. Crocodile - 65
4. Pigpen Stinks - 66
5. ExcaliburII - 68
6. gulzhan - 69
7. Nathaliia - 73
8. trucul - 75
9. meninosantos - 76
10. M.C. - 78
11. SeagullUK - 79
12. Alonsofz - 80
13. Snowwy - 83
14. Aquante_el_Gato - 84
15. Tomy - 85
16. jazar - 86

Code:

DOUBLES MD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7/14)
1. keqtqiadv/scythe19pro          2 + 1 = 3        BRA/ROU
2. Crocodile/KalleOnAir          6 + 7 = 13      FRA/GER
3. Deboogle!./Tytta!.          12  + 3 = 15      USA/BRA
4. Labamba/linus                8 + 14 = 22      FIN/CHN
5. Bavaria100/invu2day          11 + 21 = 32      GER/GBR
6. Netin!/Nando_L              13 + 20 = 33      BRA/SUI
7. A_Skywalker/angela          16 + 19 = 35      BUL/COL
8. Aimee./virex                22 + 15 = 37      USA/BRA
9. Spadea TT/Troickitard        39 +  4 = 43      ITA/SRB
10. GlennMirnyi/Smasher        29 + 17 = 46      BRA/FIN
11. Chris 84/SloKid            23 + 36 = 59      SLO
12. adee-gee/FiBeR              10 + 59 = 69      BLR/ARG(4073)
13. Bjorki/Peta Pan            32 + 37 = 69      GER/AUS(3806)
14. ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan    40 + 30 = 70      ARG
15. Duncan/JeffCandoi          35 + 38 = 73      GBR/BRA
16. Deathless Mortal/njnetswill 18 + 63 = 81      CRO/USA
17. Tommyb./Ria                34 + 58 = 92      GER/MAL
18. Hotzenplotz/TMJordan        50 + 45 = 95      GER/CAN
19. muniu/tiptopdaisy          41 + 57 = 98      POL/AUT
20. Foosimoo/gulzhan            25 + 76 = 101      BEL/KAZ
21. BgStallion/JBdV            51 + 51 = 102      BUL/FRA
22. Forever-Delayed/ZackBusner  62 + 42 = 104      GBR/GER
23. sploush/vamos israel        31 + 88 = 119      CAN/ISR
24. Renaud/Wolves68            49 + 71 = 120      KAZ/FRA
25. Dmitriy/qczi                68 + 53 = 121      RUS/HUN
26. Allez-Alejo/guille&tati4life80 + 48 = 128      USA/GBR
27. meninosantos/Tomek.        78 + 64 = 142      POR/POL
28. superhoops/tennisfancroatia 77 + 63 = 143      GBR/CRO
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Code:

DOUBLES QD ENTRY LIST (rankings from 7/14)
Q1. Nathaliia/propaganda        94 + 54 = 148      POL/BUL
Q2. balloon/SeagullUK          100 + 75 = 175      SIN/GBR
Q3. Mr Brightside/trucul      73 + 114 = 187      ITA/FRA
Q4. mechi/soltmann_89          111 + 90 = 201      ARG/CHI
Q5. Billions A/Uraitan        81 + 132 = 213      BRA
Q6. Alonsofz/zxcv            112 + 106 = 218      CHI
Q7. Colt th magnific/egiorazz  92 + 237 = 329      FRA/LIT
Q8. Hellcat/Pigpen Stinks    239 + 120 = 359      GBR/USA
Q9. JM-Del-Potro/Tomy        153 + 207 = 360      ARG
Q10. diego36arg/scarface      278 + 87 = 365      ARG 
Q11. Ekin/leoneo              182 + 193 = 375      CHN
Q12. gaynor/nkp2              69 + 307 = 376      BLR/GBR
Q13. dulkogi/M.C.            298 + 102 = 400      ARG/CAN
Q14.
Q15.
Q16.

Code:

SEEDED TEAMS (rankings from 7/21)

Main Draw
1. keqtqiadv/scythe19pro - 3
2. Deboogle!./Tytta!. - 15(5980)
3. Crocodile/KalleOnAir - 15(5785)
4. Labamba/linus - 22
5. Netin!/Nando_L - 32
6. A_Skywalker/angela - 33
7. Bavaria100/invu2day - 34
8. Aimee./virex - 35

Qualifying Draw
1. balloon/SeagullUK - 106
2. Nathaliia/propaganda - 145
3. Billions A/Uraitan - 167
4. Mr Brightside/trucul - 203
5. mechi/soltmann_89 - 206
6. Alonsofz/zxcv - 219
7. colt th magnific/egiorazz - 320
8. Hellcat/Pigpen Stinks - 350


Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:23 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 


TT Singles Draw


Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


01:01 | SloKid (SLO) v. 2) scythe19pro (ROU)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1


03:03 | invu2day (GBR) v. SloKid (SLO) - PTS 7 v. 10
02:02 | Aimee. (USA) v. 2) scythe19pro (ROU) - PTS 3 v. 6

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


04:04 | Hotzenplotz (GER) v. invu2day (GBR) - SR's 2 v. 4
03:03 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) v. SloKid (SLO) - SR's 2 v. 3
04:03 | Aimee. (USA) v. Nando_L (SUI)
03:03 | Tommyb. (GER) v. 2) scythe19pro (ROU) - SR's 2 v. 3

Third Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:09 | Q) Crocodile (FRA) v. Hotzenplotz (GER)
08:08 | JMG (GER) v. invu2day (GBR) - SR's 3 v. 3; PTS 0 v. 0; Tournament CB 16 v. 17
09:08 | tennisfancroatia (CRO) v. Q) Deathless Mortal (CRO)
08:08 | SloKid (SLO) v. Q) superhoops (GBR) - SR's 5 v. 3

08:07 | Aimee. (USA) v. Marksman (GBR)
07:09 | JeffCandoi (BRA) v. Nando_L (SUI)
09:09 | 5) Bavaria100 (GER) v. Tommyb. (GER) - SR's 4 v. 5
07:08 | 15) KalleOnAir (GER) v. 2) scythe19pro (ROU)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


07:07 | sploush (CAN) v. Q) Crocodile (FRA) - SR's 3 v. 4
06:05 | Hotzenplotz (GER) v. vamos israel (ISR)
06:07 | 12) FiBeR (ARG) v. JMG (GER)
08:07 | invu2day (GBR) v. ZackBusner (GER)

07:07 | 3) Tytta!. (BRA) v. tennisfancroatia (CRO) - SR's 3 v. 4
08:06 | Q) Deathless Mortal (CRO) v. Peta Pan (AUS)
07:07 | Ria (MAL) v. SloKid (SLO) - SR's 3 v. 4
07:06 | Q) superhoops (GBR) v. 8) Forever-Delayed (GBR)

05:08 | 7) Troickitard (SRB) v. Aimee. (USA)
06:06 | Marksman (GBR) v. 9) qczi (HUN) - SR's 3 v. 3; SR2 Soderling v. Robredo
08:07 | JeffCandoi (BRA) v. adee-gee (BLR)
07:05 | Nando_L (SUI) v. Q) Snowwy (CAN)

08:07 | 5) Bavaria100 (GER) v. Billions A (BRA)
06:07 | Smasher (FIN) v. Tommyb. (GER)
07:06 | 15) KalleOnAir (GER) v. Sheva (NED)
06:07 | Q) Hellcat (GBR) v. 2) scythe19pro (ROU)

First Round


Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


08:11 | 1) keqtqiadv (BRA) v. sploush (CAN)
08:09 | propaganda (BUL) v. Q) Crocodile (FRA)
06:07 | guille&tati4life (GBR) v. Hotzenplotz (GER)
08:07 | vamos israel (ISR) v. 11) Tomek. (POL)

08:08 | 12) FiBeR (ARG) v. linus (CHN) - SR's 4 v. 3
09:07 | JMG (GER) v. Q) meninosantos (POR)
09:06 | invu2day (GBR) v. Nadie (RUS)
08:08 | ZackBusner (GER) v. 6) Foosimoo (BEL) - SR's 3 v. 3; SR1 Haas v. Youzhny

08:08 | 3) Tytta!. (BRA) v. Deboogle!. (USA) - PTS 1 7 v. 7, PTS 2 7 v. 7, PTS 4 3 v. 3, PTS 8 10 v. 7
07:08 | njnetswill (USA) v. tennisfancroatia (CRO)
09:08 | Q) Deathless Mortal (CRO) v. Allez-Alejo (USA)
09:08 | Peta Pan (AUS) v. 10) Chris 84 (SLO)

08:09 | 16) Bjorki (GER) v. Ria (MAL)
08:08 | SloKid (SLO) v. JM-Del-Potro (ITA) - SR's 5 v. 2
08:08 | Q) superhoops (GBR) v. Q) scarface (ARG) - SR's 4 v. 4; SR1 Haas v. Youzhny
08:08 | Netin! (BRA) v. 8) Forever-Delayed (GBR) - SR's 4 v. 5

10:07 | 7) Troickitard (SRB) v. TMJordan (CAN)
08:07 | Aimee. (USA) v. Renaud (KAZ)
09:09 | balloon (SIN) v. Marksman (GBR) - SR's 4 v. 5
08:10 | Wolves 68 (FRA) v. 9) qczi (HUN)

08:08 | 13) marcelwks (POL) v. JeffCandoi (BRA) - SR's 2 v. 3
08:09 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) v. adee-gee (BLR)
08:09 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) v. Nando_L (SUI)
09:08 | Q) Snowwy (CAN) v. 4) Labamba (FIN)

09:08 | 5) Bavaria100 (GER) v. soltmann_89 (CHI)
07:08 | Vicek (POL) v. Billions A (BRA)
07:07 | A_Skywalker (BUL) v. Smasher (FIN) - SR's 3 v. 4
10:08 | Tommyb. (GER) v. 14) aleksz (HUN)

07:06 | 15) KalleOnAir (GER) v. Q) muniu (POL)
09:09 | Spadea TT (ITA) v. Sheva (NED) - SR's 2 v. 3
08:10 | Uraitan (BRA) v. Q) Hellcat (GBR)
07:08 | alansk (GBR) v. 2) scythe19pro (ROU)

LL Order
1. Aquante_el_Gato - 5 correct; 4 SR's
2. ExcaliburII - 5 correct; 3 SR's
3. colt th magnific - 4 correct; 3 SR's; 7 PTS
4. tiptopdaisy - 4 correct; 3 SR's; 3 PTS; 11 CB
5. ANDRE AGASSI - 4 correct; 3 SR's; 3 PTS; 10 CB
6. trucul - 4 correct; 3 SR's; 0 PTS
7. gulzhan - 4 correct; 2 SR's
8. ReyDavid08 - 4 correct; 1 SR


Qualifying Final Round


Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


04:05 | 1) tiptopdaisy (AUT) v. Deathless Mortal (CRO)
05:05 | 2) scarface (ARG) v. 14) Aquante_el_Gato (ARG) - SR's 4 v. 4; PTA 10 v. 7
04:04 | 3) Crocodile (FRA) v. Alt) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR) - SR's 3 v. 3; PTS 7 v. 4
04:04 | ReyDavid08 (ARG) v. superhoops (GBR) - SR's 1 v. 2

05:05 | 5) ExcaliburII (ARG) v. 9) meninosantos (POR) - SR's 3 v. 3; PTS 7 v. 10
04:05 | 6) gulzhan (KAZ) v. 13) Snowwy (CAN)
05:04 | Hellcat (GBR) v. Colt th magnific (FRA)
04:04 | 8) trucul (FRA) v. muniu (POL) - SR's 3 v. 4

Qualifying First Round

Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0


11:10 | 1) tiptopdaisy (AUT) v. Dmitriy (RUS)
11:10 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) v. 11) SeagullUK (GBR)
10:00 | 2) scarface (ARG) v. Jimnik (GBR)
10:11 | leoneo (CHN) v. 14) Aquante_el_Gato (ARG)

10:00 | 3) Crocodile (FRA) v. aussie_fan (AUS)
09:10 | Alt) Bolar Bolabi (AUS) v. Alt) ANDRE AGASSI (UKR)
09:11 | 4) Pigpen Stinks (USA) v. ReyDavid08 (ARG)
10:10 | superhoops (GBR) v. 16) jazar (GBR) - SR's 6 v. 6; PTS 5 7 v. 4

10:10 | 5) ExcaliburII (ARG) v. Duncan (GBR) - SR's 6 v. 4
09:11 | lil_cilic (BOT) v. 9) meninosantos (POR)
11:10 | 6) gulzhan (KAZ) v. egiorazz (LIT)
07:09 | Ekin (CHN) v. 13) Snowwy (CAN)

00:10 | 7) Nathaliia (POL) v. Hellcat (GBR)
10:00 | Colt th magnific (FRA) v. 15) Tomy (ARG)
11:10 | 8) trucul (FRA) v. Mr Brightside (ITA)
10:10 | muniu (POL) v. 10) M.C. (CAN) - SR's 6 v. 6; PTS 1 10 v. 7


Alt. Bolar Bolabi replaces Mara_M and ANDRE AGASSI replaces Alonsofz

Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:23 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 


TT Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 2
Matches Remaining: 1


02:02 | Foosimoo/gulzhan (BEL/KAZ) v. 2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)

Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 1


04:06 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. Foosimoo/gulzhan (BEL/KAZ)
05:06 | 7) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) v. 2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)

Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0


07:06 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. 5) Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI)
07:07 | 4) Labamba/linus (FIN/CHN) v. Foosimoo/gulzhan (BEL/KAZ) - SR's 3 v. 5
08:06 | 7) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) v. Tommyb./Ria (GER/MAL)
05:07 | Allez-Alejo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) v. 2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)

Second Round

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0


16:15 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA)
16:17 | ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) v. 5) Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI)
16:15 | 4) Labamba/linus (FIN/CHN) v. LL) Billions A/Uraitan (BRA)
17:14 | Foosimoo/gulzhan (BEL/KAZ) v. Q) diego36arg/scarface (ARG)

17:16 | 7) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) v. adee-gee/FiBeR (BLR/ARG)
17:18 | Q) Hellcat/Pigpen Stinks (GBR/USA) v. Tommyb./Ria (GER/MAL)
18:17 | Dmitriy/qczi (RUS/HUN) v. Allez-Alejo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR) - Davydenko v. Moya
15:16 | Deathless Mortal/njnetswill (CRO/USA) v. 2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)


First Round

Matches Counted: 25
Matches Remaining: 0


30:29 | 1) keqtqiadv/scythe19pro (BRA/ROU) v. meninosantos/Tomek. (PRO/POL)
34:32 | Duncan/JeffCandoi (GBR/BRA) v. Q) Ekin/leoneo (CHN)
30:30 | ExcaliburII/GustavoM_Fan (ARG) v. Spadea TT/Troickitard (ITA/SRB) - correct SR's 10 v. 7
30:31 | superhoops/tennisfancroatia (GBR/CRO) v. 5) Netin!/Nando_L (BRA/SUI)

29:27 | 4) Labamba/linus (FIN/CHN) v. GlennMirnyi/Smasher (BRA/FIN)
29:31 | Forever-Delayed/ZackBusner (GBR/GER) v. LL) Billions A/Uraitan (BRA)
28:29 | Renaud/Wolves68 (KAZ/FRA) v. Foosimoo/gulzhan (BEL/KAZ)
36:30 | Q) diego36arg/scarface (ARG) v. 6) A_Skywalker/angela (BUL/COL)

34:32 | 7) Bavaria100/invu2day (GER/GBR) v. Q) colt th maginfic/egiorazz (FRA/LIT)
29:30 | Bjorki/Peta Pan (GER/AUS) v. adee-gee/FiBeR (BLR/ARG)
34:31 | Q) Hellcat/Pigpen Stinks (GBR/USA) v. sploush/vamos israel (CAN/ISR)
33:30 | Tommyb./Ria (GER/MAL) v. 3) Crocodile/KalleOnAir (FRA/GER)

32:33 | 8) Aimee./virex (USA/BRA) v. Dmitriy/qczi (RUS/HUN)
28:29 | Hotzenplotz/TMJordan (GER/CAN) v. Allez-Alejo/guille&tati4life (USA/GBR)
32:30 | Deathless Mortal/njnetswill (CRO/USA) v. Chris 84/SloKid (SLO)
27:30 | muniu/tiptopdaisy (POL/AUT) v. 2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA)

Order of LL's
1. Billions A/Uraitan - 8 correct
2. Mr Brightside/trucul - 7 correct
3. balloon/SeagullUK - 4 correct
4. Nathaliia/propaganda - 0 correct


Qualifying Final Round


Matches Counted: 7
Matches Remaining: 0


04:09 | 1) balloon/SeagullUK (SIN/GBR) v. 7) colt th maginfic/egiorazz (FRA/LIT)
00:08 | 2) Nathaliia/propaganda (POL/BUL) v. Ekin/leoneo (CHN)
08:10 | 3) Billions A/Uraitan (BRA) v. diego36arg/scarface (ARG)
07:09 | 4)Mr Brightside/trucul (ITA/FRA) v. 8) Hellcat/Pigpen Stinks (GBR/USA)

Qualifying First Round


Matches Counted: 13
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | 1) balloon/SeagullUK (SIN/GBR) v. bye
00:20 | gaynor/nkp2 (BLR/GBR) v. 7) colt th maginfic/egiorazz (FRA/LIT)
00:00 | 2) Nathaliia/propaganda (POL/BUL) v. bye
17:00 | Ekin/leoneo (CHN) v. 6) Alonsofz/zxcv (CHI)

00:00 | 3) Billions A/Uraitan (BRA) v. bye
20:00 | diego36arg/scarface (ARG) v. 5) mechi/soltmann_89 (ARG/CHI)
20:09 | 4)Mr Brightside/trucul (ITA/FRA) v. JM-Del-Potro/Tomy (ARG)
09:19 | dulkogi/M.C. (ARG/CAN) v. 8) Hellcat/Pigpen Stinks (GBR/USA)

Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:23 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 


Schedule of Play

Code:

TT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday ~ TT R64
Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday ~ TT Q1
Sunday ~ TT Qualy Final Round
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Wednesday ~ TT R16
Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final

Sunday

MURRAY, Andy (GBR) v. DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB) - SR1 PTS

Play begins at 3pm local time(9pm CET).
Send picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Saturday

DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB) v. NADAL, Rafael (ESP) - SR2
KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO) v. MURRAY, Andy (GBR) - SR3


Play begins at 1pm local time(7pm CET).
All picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Friday

KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO) v. KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp (ESP) - SR1 PTS
MOYA, Carlos (ESP) v. MURRAY, Andy (GBR) - SR2
GULBIS, Ernests (LAT) v. DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB) - SR3
LAPENTTI, Nicolas (ECU) v. NADAL, Rafael (ESP) - SR4


Play begins at 12pm local time(6pm CET).
Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Good luck...:)


Thursday

SODERLING, Robin (SWE) v. KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp (GER) - SR1 PTS
ANDREEV, Igor v. MOYA, Carlos - SR2
ANDREEV, Igor v. DAVYDENKO, Nikolay - SR2
TURSUNOV, Dmitriy (RUS) v. MURRAY, Andy (GBR) - SR3
BLAKE, James (USA) v. GULBIS, Ernests (LAT) - SR4
LAPENTTI, Nicolas (ECU) v. VERDASCO, Fernando (ESP) - SR5
FEDERER, Roger (SUI) v. KARLOVIC, Ivo (CRO) - SR6
SEPPI, Andreas (ITA) v. DJOKOVIC, Novak (SRB) - SR7
HAAS, Tommy (GER) v. NADAL, Rafael (ESP) - SR8


Play begins at 11am local time(5pm CET).
Allez-Alejo, guille&tati4life, Dmitriy, qczi, Deboogle!. and Tytta!. send to adee-gee.
All others send to Allez-Alejo.
Remember to pick for both Andreev/Moya and Andreev/Davydenko.
Good luck...:)



Wednesday


R Gasquet (FRA) vs D Tursunov (RUS) - SR1 PTS
J Blake (USA) vs. G Simon (FRA) - SR2
T Haas (GER) vs G Monfils (FRA) - SR3
J Isner (USA) vs I Andreev (RUS) - SR4
T Berdych (CZE) vs A Seppi (ITA) - SR5
E Gulbis (LAT) vs A Clement (FRA) - SR6
N Davydenko (RUS) vs C Moya (ESP) - SR7
S Querrey (USA) vs A Murray (GBR) - SR8
C Guccione (AUS) vs F Verdasco (ESP) - SR9
D Ferrer (ESP) vs N Lapentti (ECU) - SR10

S Bolelli (ITA) vs N Djokovic (SRB)
F Serra (FRA) vs R Nadal (ESP)

Play begins at 11 am(5pm CET).
Send to Allez-Alejo.
Allez-Alejo, guille&tati4life, Dmitriy and qczi send to adee-gee.
Good luck...:)


Tuesday


Nicolas KIEFER (GER) vs Gilles SIMON (FRA) PTS1 for Singles and Doubles
Tommy ROBREDO (ESP) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) PTS2 for Singles and Doubles
John ISNER (USA) vs Andrea STOPPINI (ITA) PTS3 for Singles and Doubles
Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) vs Andy RODDICK (USA) PTS4 for Singles and Doubles
Igor ANDREEV (RUS) vs Radek STEPANEK (CZE) PTS5 for Singles and Doubles
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) PTS6 for Singles and Doubles
Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) PTS7 for Singles and Doubles
Jose ACASUSO (ARG) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) PTS8 for Singles and Doubles
Benjamin BECKER (GER) vs Florent SERRA (FRA) PTS9 for Singles and Doubles
Richard GASQUET (FRA) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA) PTS10 for Singles and Doubles

Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) vs Carlos MOYA (ESP)
Roger FEDERER (SUI) vs Robby GINEPRI (USA)
Victor ESTRELLA (DOM) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP)
Nicolas LAPENTTI (ECU) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)
Jesse LEVINE (USA) vs Chris GUCCIONE (AUS)

Play begins at 11am local time(5pm CET).
Singles and doubles players send picks to Allez-Alejo.
Allez-Alejo, Hotzenplotz, TMJordan and guille&tati4life please send picks to adee-gee.
SR's 1-10 will be used for singles and doubles.



Monday


Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) vs. Tommy Haas (GER) - SR1 PTS
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs. Tomas Berdych (CZE) - SR2 PTS
Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs. Mardy Fish (USA) - SR3 PTS
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) vs. Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - SR4 PTS
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) vs. Marat Safin (RUS) - SR5 PTS
Sam Querrey (USA) vs. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - SR6 PTS
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA) - SR7 PTS
Phillipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs. Michael Yani (USA) - SR8 PTS
Mario Ancic (CRO) vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG) - SR9 PTS
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) - SR10 PTS

Julien Benneteau (FRA) vs. Robin Soderling (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Gael Monfils (FRA) vs. Donald Young (USA)

Play begins at 11am local time(5pm CET).
Singles and doubles players send picks to Allez-Alejo.
Deathless Mortal, Allez-Alejo, Hotzenplotz, TMJordan and guille&tati4life please send picks to adee-gee.
SR's 1-10 will be used for singles only.
Good luck...:)



Qualy Sunday


GUCCIONE, Chris (AUS) v. JUN, Woong-Sun (KOR) - SR1 PTS
BECKER, Benjamin (GER) v. BASTL, George (SUI) - SR2
OUDSEMA, Scott (USA) v. YANI, Michael (USA) - SR3
CAPDEVILLE, Paul (CHI) v. ESTRELLA, Victor (DOM) - SR4
ANDERSON, Kevin (RSA) v. WIDOM, Todd (USA) - SR5
BJORKMAN, Jonas (SWE) v. RAM, Rajeev (USA) - SR6
CLEMENT, Arnaud (FRA) v. STOPPINI, Andrea (ITA) - SR7


All picks to Allez-Alejo.
Play begins at 10am local time(4pm CET).
Good luck...:)



Qualy Saturday


BOPANNA, Rohan (IND) v. ESTRELLA, Victor (DOM) - SR1 PTS
MATSUI, Toshihide (JPN) v. STOPPINI, Andreas (ITA) - SR2 PTS
BASTL, George (SUI) v. KUZNETSOV, Alex (USA) - SR3 PTS
GUCCIONE, Chris (AUS) v. DUSTOV, Farrukh (UZB) - SR4 PTS
SITAK, Artem (RUS) v. WIDOM, Todd (USA) - SR5 PTS
MOODIE, Wesley (RSA) v. RAM, Rajeev (USA) - SR6 PTS
WILLIAMS, Rhyne (USA) v. YANI, Michael (USA) - SR7 PTS
CAPDEVILLE, Paul (CHI) v. HARRISON, Ryan (USA) - SR8 PTS
ODESNIK, Wayne (USA) v. OUDSEMA, Scott (USA) - SR9 PTS
LUKACS, Denes (HUN) v. JUN, Woong-Sun (KOR) - SR10 PTS

CLEMENT, Arnaud (FRA) v. FRANCIS, Alberto (USA)
BECKER, Benjamin (GER) v. CHEN, Ti (CHN)
ANDERSON, Kevin (RSA) v. KING, Phillip (USA)
BJORKMAN, Jonas (SWE) v. BUCHANAN, Chase (USA)

Send all picks to Allez-Alejo.
Play begins at 10am local time(4pm CET).
Good luck...:)

Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:24 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
Differences


Saturday


Singles


Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | SloKid (SLO) v. 2) scythe19pro (ROU) - same picks; same SR's


Doubles

Final

Matches Counted: 0
Matches Remaining: 3


00:00 | Foosimoo/gulzhan (BEL/KAZ) v. 2) Deboogle!./Tytta!. (USA/BRA) - same picks; +2 Nadal 2-0 v. +2 Nadal 2-1; +1 Murray 2-0 v. +1 Murray 2-1

Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:24 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
res 8

Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:24 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
res 9

Allez-Alejo 07-11-2008 02:24 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
HAPPY COMMITTING

GlennMirnyi 07-11-2008 02:52 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
In.

trucul 07-11-2008 06:06 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
In ;)

Labamba 07-11-2008 06:42 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
In :yeah:

ClaudiuS 07-11-2008 06:47 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
In. :p

Peta Pan 07-11-2008 07:36 AM

Re: Tennis Tipping #47 - Cincinnati - come play at the real "Cin" city
 
In for me

and also signing in Björki because she's on holiday and may not make it to a computer :)


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:54 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.