MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   DTT (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=973)
-   -   DTT Week 2 Indian Wells - Congrats tennis2006 and Gigi/tennis2006 !!! (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=118720)

trucul 03-02-2008 01:33 PM

DTT Week 2 Indian Wells - Congrats tennis2006 and Gigi/tennis2006 !!!
 
Doubles Tennis Tipping #2
INDIAN WELLS and Challengers



What is Doubles Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all doubles main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

Note:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=114109

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Doubles Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [DTT: ?, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. No changes can be made after the play has started.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to trucul2008@hotmail.fr

trucul 03-02-2008 01:33 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 


1st Singles Entry Deadline: Sunday, 9th March 6:00 pm CET
Doubles Entry Deadline: Friday 14th March 6:00 pm CET
Period for singles changes Sunday, 9th March 6:01 – Friday 14th March 6:00 pm CET
Draw size for singles: 32 (32 direct entries)
Draw size for doubles: 16 (16 direct entries)
Time of the draw: MDS Friday 14th 6.00 pm CET, MDD Friday 14th 6.30 pm CET
Assistant manager: Huff :yeah:
Code:

DTT SINGLES RANKING POINTS

W....500
F....350
SF...225
QF...125
R16...75
R32...35
Q......5

DTT DOUBLES RANKING POINTS

W....500
F....350
SF...225
QF...125
R16...75


trucul 03-02-2008 01:33 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
Entry Lists

Singles MD Entry List
Entry based on week 1 results, then order of commitment
Code:

1. Gigi (1 - E23)
2. Enjoy Incubus (2 - E12)
3. diego36arg (3 - E2)
4. Nadie (5 - E13)
5. ExcaliburII (5 - E17)
6. marr (5 - E18)
7. Robin Hood (5 - E22)
8. Björki (9 - E3)
9. hahaha7 (9 - E7)
10. Nando_L (9 - E10)
11. Netin! (9 - E11)
12. lucho_coria (9 - E14)
13. Huff (9 - E21)
14. Drikke (9 - E26)
15. tennis2006 (17 - E1)
16. Salum (17 - E4)
17. trucul (17 - E5)
18. Snowwy (17 - E6)
19. JM-Del-Potro (17 - E8)
20. Deathless Mortal (17 - E9)
21. MuriloBrasil (17 - E15)
22. Jeronimo (17 - E16)
23. Kielian (17 - E19)
24. georg (17 - E20)
25. Allez-Alejo (17 - E24)
26. Alonsofz (17 - E25)
27. Mr Brightside (NR1)
28. Ekin (NR2)
29. meninosantos (NR3)
30. HenryMag (LE1 - 17)
31. GustavoM_Fan (LE2 - NR4)
32. Q1


Singles Qualifying Entry List
Entry based on week 1 results, then order of commitment
Code:

1. JMG (LE3 - NR5)
2. vamos israel (LE4 - NR6)



Doubles MD Entry List
Code:

1. Robin Hood/MuriloBrasil (5+1 - E6)
2. hahaha7/trucul (5+5 - E10)
3. Kielian/Snowwy (9+3 - E7)
4. Alonsofz/Enjoy Incubus (17+1 - E11)
5. Gigi/tennis2006 (9+9 - E1) 
6. lucho_coria/Jeronimo (9+9 - E3)
7. Nadie/Björki (9+9)(E9)
8. Drikke/Salum (17+3 - E8)
9. Nando_L/Netin! (17+5 - E2) 
10. ExcaliburII/diego36arg (9+17 - E4)
11. Huff/georg (17+17 - E5)
12. JM-Del-Potro/vamos israel (17+NR7)
13. Deathless Mortal/meninosantos (NR1+NR2)
14. marr/Mr Brightside (NR3+NR4)
15. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (NR5+NR6)
16.


trucul 03-02-2008 01:34 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
SINGLES DRAW

Final

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


05:03 | Tennis2006 (NED) vs. 7. Robin Hood (BRA)


Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00


03:00 | Tennis2006 (NED) vs. Drikke (BEL)
01:03 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. 7. Robin Hood (BRA)



Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 05
Matches Remaining: 00


01:01 | Kielian (DEN) vs. Tennis2006 (NED) SRs: 0-1
01:01 | 8. Björki (SWE) vs. Drikke (BEL) SRs: 0-1
02:02 | GustavoM_Fan (ARG) vs. (Q)JMG (GER) SRs: 2-1
02:02 | 7. Robin Hood (BRA) vs. Georg (ROU) SR1

Second Round

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


06:05 | Kielian (DEN) vs. MuriloBrasil (BRA)
05:05 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Tennis2006 (NED) CB 7-8
05:05 | 8. Björki (SWE) vs. HenryMag (POR)
05:06 | JM-Del-Potro (AHO) vs. Drikke (BEL)

05:05 | 4. Nadie (RUS) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) SRs: 2-4
06:06 | (Q)JMG (GER) vs. trucul (FRA) SR2

07:05 | 7. Robin Hood (BRA) vs. Jeronimo (VEN)
06:05 | Georg (ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO)


First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00


05:07 | 1. Gigi (GEO) vs. Kielian (DEN)
06:00 | MuriloBrasil (BRA) vs. Ekin (CHN)
07:07 | lucho_coria (ARG) vs. Allez-Alejo (USA) (SRs: 5-4)
08:08 | 5. ExcaliburII (ARG) vs. Tennis2006 (NED) PTS3

08:00 | 8. Björki (SWE) vs. Alonsofz (CHI)
07:07 | HenryMag (POR) vs. Huff (ROU) SR1
08:08 | Nando_L (SUI) vs. JM-Del-Potro (AHO) (SRs: 3-4)
07:07 | 3. diego36arg (ARG) vs. Drikke (BEL) (SRs 2-4)

07:06 | 4. Nadie (RUS) vs. Hahaha7 (CRO)
08:08 | Snowwy (CAN) vs. GustavoM_Fan (ARG) (SRs: 4-5)
09:05 | (Q)JMG (GER) vs. Meninosantos (POR)
07:07 | 6. marr (URU) vs. trucul (FRA) SR1


07:00 | 7. Robin Hood (BRA) vs. Netin! (BRA)
06:08 | Salum (BRA) vs. Jeronimo (VEN)
07:07 | Georg (ROU) vs. Mr Brightside (FIN) SR2
07:07 | 2. Enjoy Incubus (ARG) vs. Deathless Mortal (CRO) SR1

Qualifying Round

Matches Counted: 04
Matches Remaining: 00


03:00 | JMG (GER) vs. vamos israel (ISR)

trucul 03-02-2008 01:34 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
Doubles Draw

Final

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


05:09 | 1. Robin Hood/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Gigi/tennis2006 (GEO/NED)



Semi Finals

Matches Counted: 07
Matches Remaining: 00


08:08 | 1. Robin Hood/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. Huff/georg (ROU/ROU) SRs: 3-2
06:05 | Gigi/tennis2006 (GEO/NED) vs. ExcaliburII/diego36arg (ARG/ARG)


Quarter Finals

Matches Counted: 08
Matches Remaining: 00


12:11 | 1. Robin Hood/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER)
13:11 | Huff/georg (ROU/ROU) vs. 3. Kielian/Snowwy (DEN/CAN)
11:10 | Gigi/tennis2006 (GEO/NED) vs.Nadie/Björki (RUS/SWE)
10:10 | marr/Mr Brightside (URU/FIN) vs. ExcaliburII/diego36arg (ARG/ARG) SRs: 6-7


First Round

Matches Counted: 11
Matches Remaining: 00


13:00 | 1. Robin Hood/MuriloBrasil (BRA/BRA) vs. bye
17:13 | GustavoM_Fan/JMG (ARG/GER) vs. Drikke/Salum (BEL/BRA)
14:12 | Huff/georg (ROU/ROU) vs. Deathless Mortal/meninosantos (CRO/POR)
15:08 | 3. Kielian/Snowwy (DEN/CAN) vs. Nando_L/Netin! (SUI/BRA)

07:13 | 4. Alonsofz/Enjoy Incubus (CHI/ARG) vs. Gigi/tennis2006 (GEO/NED)
15:15 | lucho_coria/Jeronimo (ARG/VEN) vs. Nadie/Björki (RUS/SWE) SR1
14:08 | marr/Mr Brightside (URU/FIN) vs. JM-Del-Potro/vamos israel (AHO/ISR)
13:15 | 2. hahaha7/trucul (CRO/FRA) vs. ExcaliburII/diego36arg (ARG/ARG)

trucul 03-02-2008 01:34 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
Schedule of Play

Code:

DTT SCHEDULE

SINGLES:

Saturday ~ DTT Qualies
Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT R32
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT R16
Wednesday & Thursday-Challengers ~ DTT QF
Thursday & Friday-Challengers ~ DTT SF
Friday-IW & Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT R16
Monday & Tuesday ~ DTT QF
Wednesday & Thursday (Challengers & IW)  ~ DTT SF
Friday-IW & Saturday & Sunday ~ DTT Final

OOP Sunday:

Since Sunrise Final will be played right after second SF, you need to pick result of both possible finals. It will not be possible to post changes after 18:00 CET. If all picks are available at that time, I will post differences.

SUNRISE FINAL:

MATCH 8: Kristof VLIEGEN/Peter WESSELS (BEL/NED) vs. Janko TIPSAREVIC / Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) SR2
Winner: Janko TIPSAREVIC / Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) 6/2 7/5


Deadline is Sunday 18:00 CET

Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff

OOP Saturday:

SARAJEVO FINAL:
MATCH 4: Alexander PEYA/Lovro ZOVKO (AUT/CRO) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Frederik NIELSEN (SWE/DEN) SR3
Winner: Johan BRUNSTROM/Frederik NIELSEN (SWE/DEN) 6/4 7/6(4)
Deadline is Saturday 13:30 CET

SUNRISE SEMIS:

MATCH 5: Kristof VLIEGEN/Peter WESSELS (BEL/NED) vs. Alex BOGDANOVIC/Vladimir OBRADOVIC (GBR/SRB) SR6
Winner: Kristof VLIEGEN/Peter WESSELS (BEL/NED) 7/6(2) 1/6 10-6

MATCH 6: Janko TIPSAREVIC / Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) vs. Jurgen MELZER / Jarkko NIEMINEN (AUT/FIN) SR5
Winner: Janko TIPSAREVIC / Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) 7/6 6/4

Deadline is Saturday 17:00 CET


SAN LUIS POTOSI FINAL:

MATCH 7: Jean-Julien ROJER/Marcio TORRES (AHO/BRA) vs. Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) SR4
Winner: Travis PARROTT/Filip POLASEK (USA/SVK) 6/2 6/1
Deadline is Saturday 23:00 CET


Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff

OOP Friday IW+Sunrise:

OOP Friday IW+Sunrise is day 1 of DTT Singles and Doubles Final.



MATCH 1: Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR1 PTS
Winner: Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) 6/4 6/4

MATCH 2: Chris GUCCIONE/Robin HAASE (AUS/NED) vs. Janko TIPSAREVIC / Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) SR7
Winner: Janko TIPSAREVIC / Dusan VEMIC (SRB/SRB) 7/6 7/6

MATCH 3: Evgeny KOROLEV/Marcelo MELO (RUS/BRA) vs. Jurgen MELZER / Jarkko NIEMINEN (AUT/FIN) SR8
Winner: Jurgen MELZER / Jarkko NIEMINEN (AUT/FIN) 7/6 6/3

Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff.

Deadline is Friday 20:00 CET

If you are part of DTT Singles, Do not forget to send picks for OOP Friday Challengers where deadline is Friday 13:00 CET.


OOP Friday Challengers:

OOP Friday Challengers will only be used for completion of DTT Singles Semi-Finals (only tennis2006, Drikke, GustavoM_Fan and Robin Hood have to send picks).



Alberto MARTIN/Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP/ESP) vs. Michail ELGIN/Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS/RUS) SR3
Winner: Alberto MARTIN/Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP/ESP) 6/4 6/7 10-6


Andis JUSKA/Martijn VAN HAASTEREN (LAT/NED) vs. Johan BRUNSTROM/Frederik NIELSEN (SWE/DEN) SR4
Winner: Johan BRUNSTROM/Frederik NIELSEN (SWE/DEN) 6/4 6/2

Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff:

Deadline is Friday 13:00 CET

Do not forget to send your picks also for Indian Wells + Sunrise (deadline is Friday 20:00 CET)


OOP Thursday Indian Wells:

Singles DTT SemiFinals will start with Thursday matches at Indian Wells.
Doubles DTT Semifinals will end with all Thursday matches.

Max MIRNYI(BLR)/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) vs. Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) SR1 PTS1 / SR6
Winner: Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) 6/3 6/4

Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Richard GASQUET/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) SR2 / SR7
Winner: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) 7/5 6/2

Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff excepted:
Robin Hood, MuriloBrasil send picks to trucul only.

Deadline is Thursday 23:00 CET

Do not forget to send picks for OOP Thursday Challengers where Deadline is Thursday 14:00 CET !!!

OOP Thursday Challengers:

OOP Thursday Challengers is day 2 of Singles DTT Quarterfinals and part of Doubles DTT SemiFinals.
Singles DTT SemiFinals will start with Thursday matches at Indian Wells and end with Friday Challenger matches at Meknes and Sarajevo.
Doubles DTT Semifinals will end with all Thursday matches.
WARNING: There will be another deadline on Thursday for Indian Wells.

Matthias BACHINGER/Daniel BRANDS vs. Andis JUSKA/Martijn VAN HAASTEREN (LAT/NED) SR3
Winner: Andis JUSKA/Martijn VAN HAASTEREN (LAT/NED) 2-0

Miguel Angel LOPEZ-JAEN/Ivan NAVARRO (ESP/ESP) vs. Alberto MARTIN/Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP/ESP) SR4
Winner: Alberto MARTIN/Daniel MUNOZ DE LA NAVA (ESP/ESP) 2-0

Michail ELGIN/Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS/RUS) vs. Daniel KOELLERER/Christophe ROCHUS (AUT/BEL) SR5
Winner: Michail ELGIN/Yuri SCHUKIN (RUS/RUS) 2-0


Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff excepted:
Robin Hood, MuriloBrasil, send picks to trucul only.

Deadline is Thursday 14:00 CET

OOP Wednesday:

OOP Wednesday will be day 1 of Singles DTT Quarterfinals and Doubles DTT SemiFinals.
Singles DTT Quarterfinals will end with Thursday Challengers matches at Meknes and Sarajevo.
Singles DTT SemiFinals will start with Thursday matches at Indian Wells and end with Friday Challenger matches at Meknes and Sarajevo.
Doubles DTT Semifinals will end with all Thursday matches.
There will be two deadlines on Thursday (one for Challengers, other for Indian Wells).
There will be two deadlines on Friday (one for Challengers, other for Indian Wells).

Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) SR1 PTS
Winner: Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) 6/3 6/4

Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Max MIRNYI(BLR)/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) SR2
Winner: Max MIRNYI(BLR)/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) 5/7 6/4 10-6


Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff excepted:
Robin Hood, MuriloBrasil, send picks to trucul only.

Deadline is 20:00 CET

OOP Tuesday:


Max MIRNYI(BLR)/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Mickael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) SR1 PTS1
Winner: Max MIRNYI(BLR)/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) 7/6 6/4


Richard GASQUET/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) vs. Jonas BJORKMAN/Kevin ULLYETT (SWE/RSA) SR2
Winner: Richard GASQUET/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) 6/4 3/6 13-11

Paul HANLEY/Leander PAES (AUS/IND) vs. Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) SR6
Winner: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) 6/1 6/2


Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) vs. Paul-Henri MATHIEU/Radek STEPANEK (FRA/CZE) SR7
Winner: Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) 6/2 6/1


Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Jeff COETZEE/Wesley MOODIE (RSA/RSA) SR8
Winner: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) 6/3 6/2
[/color]

Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff excepted:
JMG send picks to Huff only.
Kielian, Snowwy, send picks to trucul only.

Deadline: 21:00 CET

OOP Monday:



Eric BUTORAC/Andy MURRAY (USA/GBR) vs. Richard GASQUET/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) SR3
Winner: Richard GASQUET/Robert LINDSTEDT (FRA/SWE) 6/4 6/4

Jonas BJORKMAN/Kevin ULLYETT (SWE/RSA) vs. Frantisek CERMAK/Jordan KERR (CZE/AUS) SR4
Winner: Jonas BJORKMAN/Kevin ULLYETT (SWE/RSA) 7/6 3/6 10-3

Nikolay DAVYDENKO / Nicolas KIEFER (RUS/GER) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) SR5
Winner: Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) 6/3 6/4


Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff excepted:
JMG send picks to Huff only.
kielian, Snowwy send picks to trucul only.

Deadline Monday 20:30 CET

OOP Sunday:

Even if you did not send picks on Saturday, you can still send picks on Sunday !

If you have already sent picks for some of these matches with preliminary OOP of Saturday, either you can choose to keep these picks or you can resubmit your picks.

Paul HANLEY/Leander PAES (AUS/IND) vs. Guillermo CANAS/David NALBANDIAN (ARG/ARG) SR1 PTS1
Winner: Paul HANLEY/Leander PAES (AUS/IND) 7/5 2/6 10-5


Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA) vs. Arnaud CLEMENT/Mickael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) SR2 PTS2
Winner: Arnaud CLEMENT/Mickael LLODRA (FRA/FRA) 6/3 5/7 10-2


Frantisek CERMAK/Jordan KERR (CZE/AUS) vs. Simon ASPELIN/Julian KNOWLE (SWE/AUT) SR3 PTS3
Winner: Frantisek CERMAK/Jordan KERR (CZE/AUS) 6/4 6/7 10-5


Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) vs. Juan MONACO/Potito STARACE (ARG/ITA)SR8 PTS8
Winner: Daniel NESTOR/Nenad ZIMONJIC (CAN/SRB) 6/7 6/2 10-1


Christopher KAS/Rogier WASSEN (GER/NED) vs. Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) SR9 PTS9
Winner: Mahesh BHUPATHI/Mark KNOWLES (IND/BAH) 6/3 7/6


Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) vs. Juan Ignacio CHELA/Sebastian PRIETO (ARG/ARG) SR10 PTS10
Winner: Jonathan ERLICH/Andy RAM (ISR/ISR) 6/1 6/2



Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA) vs. Marcos BAGHDATIS/Stanislas WAWRINKA(CYP/SUI)
Winner: Bob BRYAN/Mike BRYAN (USA/USA)4/6 6/3 11-9


Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff excepted:
ExcaliburII, diego36arg, marr send picks to Huff only.
HenryMag, Deathless Mortal, meninosantos send picks to trucul only.

Deadline Sunday 19:00 CET.

OOP Saturday:
Saturday picks will be used for Singles qualies and will be day 1 of a 2-day round for First Round Singles and Doubles.

Paul-Henri MATHIEU/Radek STEPANEK (FRA/CZE) vs. Mardy FISH/Sam QUERREY (USA/USA) SR4 PTS4
Winner: Paul-Henri MATHIEU/Radek STEPANEK (FRA/CZE) 7/5 7/6

Martin DAMM/Pavel VIZNER (CZE/CZE) vs. Eric BUTORAC/Andy MURRAY (USA/GBR) SR5 PTS5
Winner: Eric BUTORAC/Andy MURRAY (USA/GBR) 7/6 6/3

Ivan LJUBICIC/Tommy ROBREDO (CRO/ESP) vs. Max MIRNYI(BLR)/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) SR6 PTS6
Winner: Max MIRNYI(BLR)/Jamie MURRAY (BLR/GBR) 6/4 7/6

Juan MONACO/Potito STARACE (ARG/ITA) vs. Julien BENNETEAU/Nicolas MAHUT(FRA/FRA) SR7 PTS7
Winner: Juan MONACO/Potito STARACE (ARG/ITA) 6/4 6/4

Everybody sends picks to trucul and Huff excepted:
ExcaliburII, diego36arg, marr send picks to Huff only.
HenryMag, Deathless Mortal, meninosantos send picks to trucul only.

Deadline Saturday 19:00 CET.




Code:

EXPLANATION:

Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with SR after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with PTS after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)


trucul 03-02-2008 01:34 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
DTT Stats and Awards

Sunday Stats:

HANLEY/PAES vs. CANAS/NALBANDIAN 25-4
MELO/SA vs. CLEMENT/LLODRA 5-21
CERMAK/KERR vs. ASPELIN/KNOWLE 1-28 :worship: Allez-Alejo
NESTOR/ZIMONJIC vs. MONACO/STARACE 28-1
KAS/WASSEN vs. BHUPATHI/KNOWLES 2-27
ERLICH/RAM vs. CHELA/PRIETO TBC
BRYAN/BRYAN vs. BAGHDATIS/WAWRINKA

Saturday Stats:

MATHIEU/STEPANEK vs. FISH/QUERREY 14-12
DAMM/VIZNER vs. BUTORAC/MURRAY 22-4 :worship: lucho_coria, JM-Del-Potro, JMG, Deathless Mortal
LJUBICIC/ROBREDO vs.MIRNYI/MURRAY 0-26
MONACO/STARACE vs. BENNETEAU/MAHUT 2-24 :worship: Jeronimo, Enjoy Incubus


Friday DTT Exhibition:

Just for fun and as a warm-up for tomorrow (let us consider it an exhibition match), I suggest that you send your picks (in this thread, no need of PM) for the doubles matches remaining in Friday OOP:

Gasquet/Lindstedt vs. Grosjean/Tsonga PTS1 Result: Gasquet/Lindstedt 4/6 6/2 10-7
Canas/Nalbandian vs. Fyrstenberg/Matkowski PTS2 Result: Canas/Nalbandian 7/5 6/3
Berdych/Dlouhy vs. Davydenko/Kiefer PTS3 Result: Davydenko/Kiefer 6/4 7/6
Friedl/Youzhny vs. Bjorkman/Ullyett PTS4 Result: Bjorkman/Ullyett 6/2 2/6 10-7

1. meninosantos 4/4
2. trucul 2/4 (win on TB SR1)
3. GustavoM_Fan 2/4
4. MuriloBrasil 1/4

Congrats meninosantos for winning Friday DTT Exhibition with a perfect 4/4 score. :worship: :worship: :worship:

Code:

trucul: 2/4

1 Gasquet/Lindstedt 6/4 7/6
0 Fyrstenberg/Matkowski 6/3 6/3
0 Berdych/Dlouhy 6/2 6/2
1 Bjorkman/Ullyett 6/4 7/5

GustavoM_Fan: 2/4

0 Grosjean/Tsonga 6-3 4-6 10-6
1 Cañas/Nalbandian 7-6 3-6 10-8
0 Berdych/Dlouhy 7-5 6-4
1 Bjorkman/Ullyeet 6-4 6-2

MuriloBrasil: 1/4

0 Grosjean/Tsonga 4-6 6-3 10-7
0 Fyrtenberg/Matkowski 6-4 6-2
0 Berdych/Dlouhy 7-6 7-5
1 Bjorkman/Ullyett 6-2 7-6

meninosantos: 4/4

1 Gasquet/Lindstedt 6-0 6-0
1 Canas/Nalbandian 7-6 6-7 50-48
1 Davydenko/Kiefer  6-1 6-3
1 Bjorkman/Ullyett 6-4 7-5


trucul 03-02-2008 01:34 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
You can start committing now !

Rik. 03-02-2008 01:39 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
In
doubles with Gigi

diego36arg 03-02-2008 01:42 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
In

Björki 03-02-2008 01:42 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
in

Salum 03-02-2008 01:42 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
In.

trucul 03-02-2008 02:02 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
In

Snowwy 03-02-2008 02:08 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
In

hahaha7 03-02-2008 02:11 PM

Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 2 (March 8-16 ) - Indian Wells and Challengers
 
in


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:28 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.