MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Regions Morgan Keegan Championships (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=830)
-   -   PYW Second Round (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=118462)

Wojtek 02-27-2008 02:34 PM

PYW Second Round
 
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Memphis


Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner)! Regions Morgan Keegan Championships


This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Rotterdam main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D


Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has the time to do it! :)



Ranking Points:
Code:


W        250        QF        60
F        175        R16        25
SF        110        R32

R2:



Second Round
(q)Gilles Muller (LUX)vs Mardy Fish (USA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)vs (8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)vs Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

(7)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs Steve Darcis (BEL)
Benjamin Becker (GER) vs (3)Tommy Haas (GER)

(5)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Alejandro Falla (ECU) vs (2)James Blake (USA)




VOTE NOW

Wojtek 02-27-2008 02:39 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
(q)Gilles Muller (LUX)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
Benjamin Becker (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(2)James Blake (USA)

Alfs79 02-27-2008 02:42 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Mardy Fish (USA)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Chris Guccione (AUS)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
(3)Tommy Haas (GER)

(5)Samuel Querrey (USA)
(2)James Blake (USA)

Snoo Foo 02-27-2008 02:46 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Muller
Lu
Stepanek
Guccione
Melzer
Becker
Bjorkman
Falla

maldini 02-27-2008 02:55 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Mardy Fish (USA)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

(7)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(3)Tommy Haas (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(2)James Blake (USA)

Alien 02-27-2008 03:03 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
(q)Gilles Muller (LUX)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

(7)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(3)Tommy Haas (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Alejandro Falla (ECU)

Smasher 02-27-2008 03:23 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Mardy Fish (USA)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
(3)Tommy Haas (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(2)James Blake (USA)

amalyn 02-27-2008 03:23 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Mardy Fish (USA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

(4)Radek Stepanek
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

(7)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Benjamin Becker (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(2)James Blake (USA)

Ria 02-27-2008 03:34 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Mardy Fish
Yen-Hsun Lu

Radek Stepanek
Chris Guccione

Jurgen Melzer
Tommy Haas

Samuel Querrey
Alejandro Falla

I♥PsY@Mus!c 02-27-2008 03:36 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
(q)Gilles Muller (LUX)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
(3)Tommy Haas (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(2)James Blake (USA)

Invisible 02-27-2008 03:51 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
(q)Gilles Muller (LUX)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

(7)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
(3)Tommy Haas (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Alejandro Falla (ECU)

Alonsofz 02-27-2008 04:28 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Fish
Lu

Daniel
Guccione

Darcis
Becker

Björkman
Falla (COL)

Caio_Brasil 02-27-2008 04:45 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
(q)Gilles Muller (LUX)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)

Marcos Daniel (BRA)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
(3)Tommy Haas (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(2)James Blake (USA)

*Jean* 02-27-2008 05:04 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Mardy Fish (USA)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
Benjamin Becker (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
(2)James Blake (USA)

Klaas_nalbandian 02-27-2008 05:10 PM

Re: PYW Second Round
 
Mardy Fish (USA)
(8)Robin Soderling (SWE)

(4)Radek Stepanek (CZE)
(WC)Marat Safin (RUS)

Steve Darcis (BEL)
(3)Tommy Haas (GER)

Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Alejandro Falla (ECU)


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:23 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.