MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   2008 Futures Overview (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=116206)

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:20 PM

2008 Futures Overview
 
2008 SINGLES HALL OF FAME

Number of Singles Titles:

7. Jose De Armas VEN [1 Clay Outdoor, 6 Hard Outdoor]
6. Victor Ionita ROU [4 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
6. Nicolas Coutelot FRA [6 Clay Outdoor]
6. Rui Machado POR [1 Clay Indoor, 2 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
6. Tomas Tenconi ITA [6 Clay Outdoor]
6. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [6 Clay Outdoor]
5. Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [4 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
5. Peter Gojowczyk GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor, 2 Carpet Indoor]
5. Marcel Felder URU [2 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
5. Gabriel Moraru ROU [5 Clay Outdoor]
5. Eric Gomes BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
5. Yuichi Sugita JPN [4 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Outdoor]
5. Andre Begemann GER [5 Clay Outdoor]
4. Niels Desein BEL [1 Clay Indoor, 2 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
4. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [1 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
4. Tatsuma Ito JPN [4 Hard Outdoor]
4. Alexander Satschko GER [2 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
4. Colin Ebelthite AUS [4 Hard Outdoor]
4. Marinko Matosevic AUS [1 Hard Indoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
4. Matteo Marrai ITA [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG [4 Clay Outdoor]
4. Kamil Capkovic SVK [1 Clay Outdoor, 3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Somdev Devvarman IND [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Jeroen Masson BEL [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Brydan Klein AUS [2 Hard Outdoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
3. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [2 Hard Indoor, 1 Grass Outdoor]
3. Michael Quintero COL [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Grega Zemlja SLO [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Jerzy Janowicz POL [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
3. Nathan Thompson USA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Andrei Gorban MDA [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Ivaylo Traykov BUL [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Pablo Galdon ARG [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Yannick Mertens BEL [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Andre Miele BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [2 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Outdoor]
3. Victor Estrella DOM [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Rabie Chaki MAR [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Adam Vejmelka CZE [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Michel Koning NED [1 Carpet Outdoor, 2 Grass Outdoor]
3. Talal Ouahabi MAR [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Johannes Ager AUT [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Raven Klaasen RSA [3 Hard Outdoor]
3. Daniel Evans GBR [1 Hard Indoor, 2 Hard Outdoor]
3. Nikola Ciric SRB [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Adrian Garcia CHI [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Leonardo Kirche BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Michael Lammer SUI [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
3. Jorge Aguilar CHI [3 Clay Outdoor]
3. Julio Silva BRA [3 Clay Outdoor]
2. Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Richard Bloomfield GBR [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Adrian Mannarino FRA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Joao Souza BRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Simon Greul GER [2 Carpet Indoor]
2. Jeremy Blandin FRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jamie Baker GBR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Janez Semrajc SLO [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Pere Riba ESP [1 Clay Indoor, 1 Clay Outdoor]
2. Andrea Stoppini ITA [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Artem Sitak RUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Erik Chvojka CAN [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Gorka Fraile ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ruben Bemelmans BEL [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Martin Verkerk NED [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Victor Crivoi ROU [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Josh Goodall GBR [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Gero Kretschmer GER [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Antonio Veic CRO [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Conor Niland IRL [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Outdoor]
2. Stefano Ianni ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Victor Romero MEX [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Alexander Flock GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jonathan Eysseric FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Aleksander Slovic SRB [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Riccardo Ghedin ITA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Gyorgy Balazs HUN [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [1 Hard Outdoor, 1 Carpet Outdoor]
2. Marsel Ilhan TUR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Martin Alund ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. David Diaz-Ventura ESP [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Matteo Viola ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Grzegorz Panfil POL [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Sinisa Markovic BIH [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Michal Tabara CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Luca Vanni ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Stephen Bass USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Outdoor]
2. Thiemo De Bakker NED [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Attila Balazs HUN [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Federico Torresi ITA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Marco Trungelliti ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Lionel Noviski ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Danila Arsenov RUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Jean-Yves Aubone USA [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Tigran Martirosyan ARM [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. James Ward GBR [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Jan Mertl CZE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Carpet Indoor]
2. Michael Ryderstedt SWE [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Indoor]
2. Kristijan Mesaros CRO [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Daniel Yoo KOR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Romain Jouan FRA [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Dusan Lojda CZE [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Sascha Kloer GER [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Carlos Avellan ECU [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Martin Fischer AUT [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Valery Rudnev RUS [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Antonio Sancic CRO [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Ti Chen TPE [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Nick Lindahl AUS [1 Clay Outdoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Stephane Robert FRA [1 Hard Indoor, 1 Hard Outdoor]
2. Andrew Coelho AUS [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Lamine Ouahab ALG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Leandro Migani ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Robin Vik CZE [2 Hard Indoor]
2. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Julio Peralta CHI [2 Clay Outdoor]
2. Kyu-Tae Im KOR [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Igor Sijsling NED [2 Hard Outdoor]
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2 Hard Outdoor]
1. Karol Beck SVK [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Laurent Recouderc FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Stefan Seifert GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Peter Polansky CAN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Guez FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Diego Veronelli ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adam Chadaj POL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gastao Elias POR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Roman Borvanov MDA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Gregoire Burquier FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Raphael Durek AUS [1 Grass Outdoor]
1. Franko Skugor CRO [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Pavel Snobel CZE [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Sebastian Rieschick GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Yan Bai CHN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Darko Madjarovski SRB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Adrian Cruciat ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Matwe Middelkoop NED [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Clement Reix FRA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Gianluca Naso ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Enrico Iannuzzi ITA [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jordi Marse-Vidri ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dawid Olejniczak POL [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Harsh Mankad IND [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Predrag Rusevski MKD [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Yaoki Ishii JPN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Mathieu Montcourt FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Travis Rettenmaier USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mao-Xin Gong CHN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Pavel Chekhov RUS [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Zhe Li CHN [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nicholas Monroe USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Razvan Sabau ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Chase Buchanan USA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alessandro Da Col ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Matthew Ebden AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Andres Molteni ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Roman Jebavy CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Sergei Demekhine RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Greg Jones AUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guillermo Olaso ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Luka Belic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Maxime Authom BEL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Karel Triska CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ken Skupski GBR [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Daniel Garza MEX [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mohammad Ghareeb KUW [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nikola Mektic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Robin Roshardt SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Miles Armstrong AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Francesco Piccari ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marko Tkalec SLO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Patrick Prader ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Stian Boretti NOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Stancik SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Carsten Ball AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filip Zeman CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Dustin Brown JAM [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Timo Nieminen FIN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Albert Ramos ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Armin Sandbichler AUT [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Murad Inoyatov UZB [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Benjamin Dracos FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Byung-Kook Kang KOR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Guido Pella ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frederic Jeanclaude FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jaak Poldma EST [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michal Navratil CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Alexandre Bonatto BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kornel Bardoczky HUN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Roman Vogeli CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Adam Kellner HUN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivan Cerovic CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Fabrice Martin FRA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Pavol Cervenak SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Clement Morel MON [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivan Endara ECU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Oh-Hee Kwon KOR [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marius Copil ROU [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Aleksandar Cvetkov SRB [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Jurgen Zopp EST [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Martin Pedersen DEN [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Mislav Hizak CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Vladimir Karusevich RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Reda El Amrani MAR [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Antonio Pastorino ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tiago Lopes BRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Gonzalo Tur ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Novak CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. David Goffin BEL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Dylan Sessagesimi SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ilya Belyaev RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Zack Fleishman USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marc Sieber GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcelo Demoliner BRA [1 Clay Indoor]
1. Frank Wintermantel GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Mathieu Guenat SUI [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Bastian Knittel GER [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Tobias Clemens GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Ivan Dodig CRO [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Marcin Gawron POL [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Jan Hajek CZE [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Peter Torebko GER [1 Carpet Indoor]
1. Daniel Danilovic MNE [1 Carpet Outdoor]
1. Lester Cook USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. John Millman AUS [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marek Semjan SVK [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Damiano Di Ienno ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Holger Fischer GER [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Matthew Roberts USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Laurent Rochette FRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Caio Zampieri BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Raian Luchici ROU [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Mikhail Vasiliev RUS [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Michael McClune USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Henrique Cunha BRA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Diego Alvarez ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Cesar Ramirez MEX [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Patrick Taubert GER [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Colin Fleming GBR [1 Hard Indoor]
1. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Nicolas Jara-Lozano ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Kaes Van't Hof USA [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Deniss Pavlovs LAT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Nikolaus Moser AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Filip Prpic SWE [1 Hard Outdoor]
1. Agustin Picco ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1 Clay Outdoor]
1. Philipp Oswald AUT [1 Hard Outdoor]



Titles per Country:
40. Italy [6 T. Tenconi, 4 M. Marrai, 3 L. Azzaro, 3 T. Fabbiano, 2 M. Dell'acqua, 2 A. Stoppini, 2 S. Ianni, 2 R. Ghedin, 2 M. Viola, 2 L. Vanni, 2 F. Torresi, 1 P. Lorenzi, 1 G. Naso, 1 E. Iannuzzi, 1 A. Da Col, 1 G. Petrazzuolo, 1 F. Piccari, 1 P. Prader, 1 D. Di Ienno, 1 S. Vagnozzi, 1 A. Arnaboldi]
37. Argentina [6 J. Amado, 4 C. Benedetti, 3 P. Galdon, 2 M. Alund, 2 J. Gonzalia, 2 M. Trungelliti, 2 L. Noviski, 2 L. Migani, 2 J. Aranguren, 1 D. Veronelli, 1 A. Molteni, 1 G. Pella, 1 A. Pastorino, 1 G. Tur, 1 F. Bagnis, 1 G. Grimolizzi, 1 J. Villar, 1 D. Alvarez, 1 N. Jara-Lozano, 1 A. Picco, 1 A. Fabbri]
34. France [6 N. Coutelot, 3 M. Rodrigues, 2 A. Mannarino, 2 J. Blandin, 2 J. Eysseric, 2 J. Insausti, 2 R. Jouan, 2 S. Robert, 1 L. Recouderc, 1 D. Guez, 1 J. Faurel, 1 G. Burquier, 1 C. Reix, 1 A. Sidorenko, 1 M. Montcourt, 1 B. Dracos, 1 J. Dasnieres De Veigy, 1 F. Jeanclaude, 1 F. Martin, 1 P. De Bonnevie, 1 L. Rochette]
32. Brazil [5 E. Gomes, 4 R. Hocevar, 3 R. Dutra Silva, 3 D. Dutra Da Silva, 3 A. Miele, 3 L. Kirche, 3 J. Silva, 2 J. Souza, 1 R. Guidolin, 1 A. Bonatto, 1 T. Lopes, 1 M. Demoliner, 1 C. Zampieri, 1 H. Cunha]
31. Germany [5 P. Gojowczyk, 5 A. Begemann, 4 A. Satschko, 2 S. Greul, 2 G. Kretschmer, 2 A. Flock, 2 S. Kloer, 1 S. Seifert, 1 S. Rieschick, 1 M. Sieber, 1 F. Wintermantel, 1 B. Knittel, 1 T. Clemens, 1 P. Torebko, 1 H. Fischer, 1 P. Taubert]
29. Spain [3 J. Genaro-Martinez, 3 P. Santos-Gonzalez, 3 J. Checa-Calvo, 3 R. Bautista Agut, 2 P. Riba, 2 G. Fraile, 2 D. Diaz-Ventura, 2 I. Cervantes Huegun, 1 C. Poch-Gradin, 1 B. Salva-Vidal, 1 J. Marse-Vidri, 1 G. Olaso, 1 C. Ferrer-Victoria, 1 A. Ramos, 1 S. Gutierrez-Ferrol, 1 A. Brugues-Davi, 1 G. Trujillo-Soler]
22. Romania [6 V. Ionita, 5 T. Craciun, 5 G. Moraru, 2 V. Crivoi, 1 A. Cruciat, 1 R. Sabau, 1 M. Copil, 1 R. Luchici]
21. Australia [4 C. Ebelthite, 4 M. Matosevic, 3 B. Klein, 2 N. Lindahl, 2 A. Coelho, 1 R. Durek, 1 M. Ebden, 1 G. Jones, 1 M. Armstrong, 1 C. Ball, 1 J. Millman]
21. Czech Republic [3 A. Vejmelka, 2 M. Tabara, 2 J. Mertl, 2 D. Lojda, 2 R. Vik, 1 P. Snobel, 1 R. Jebavy, 1 K. Triska, 1 J. Pospisil, 1 F. Zeman, 1 M. Navratil, 1 R. Vogeli, 1 F. Cermak, 1 D. Novak, 1 J. Hajek]
15. Japan [5 Y. Sugita, 4 T. Ito, 2 S. Iwabuchi, 2 J. Mitsuhashi, 1 G. Motomura, 1 Y. Ishii]
15. USA [3 N. Thompson, 2 S. Bass, 2 J. Aubone, 1 T. Rettenmaier, 1 N. Monroe, 1 C. Buchanan, 1 Z. Fleishman, 1 L. Cook, 1 M. Roberts, 1 M. McClune, 1 K. Van't Hof]
15. Russia [2 A. Sitak, 2 D. Arsenov, 2 V. Rudnev, 1 M. Kukushkin, 1 P. Chekhov, 1 K. Kravchuk, 1 S. Demekhine, 1 E. Donskoy, 1 V. Karusevich, 1 E. Kirillov, 1 I. Belyaev, 1 M. Vasiliev]
14. Belgium [4 N. Desein, 3 J. Masson, 3 Y. Mertens, 2 R. Bemelmans, 1 M. Authom, 1 D. Goffin]
13. Great Britain [3 D. Evans, 2 R. Bloomfield, 2 J. Baker, 2 J. Goodall, 2 J. Ward, 1 K. Skupski, 1 C. Fleming]
12. Chile [3 A. Garcia, 3 J. Aguilar, 2 H. Podlipnik-Castillo, 2 G. Hormazabal, 2 J. Peralta]
12. Croatia [2 A. Veic, 2 K. Mesaros, 2 A. Sancic, 1 F. Skugor, 1 L. Belic, 1 N. Mektic, 1 I. Cerovic, 1 M. Hizak, 1 I. Dodig]
10. Netherlands [3 M. Koning, 2 M. Verkerk, 2 T. De Bakker, 2 I. Sijsling, 1 M. Middelkoop]
10. Austria [3 J. Ager, 2 M. Fischer, 2 A. Haider-Maurer, 1 A. Sandbichler, 1 N. Moser, 1 P. Oswald]
8. Morocco [3 R. Chaki, 3 T. Ouahabi, 1 Y. El Aynaoui, 1 R. El Amrani]
8. Slovak Republic [4 K. Capkovic, 1 K. Beck, 1 J. Stancik, 1 P. Cervenak, 1 M. Semjan]
8. Flag Poland [3 J. Janowicz, 2 G. Panfil, 1 A. Chadaj, 1 D. Olejniczak, 1 M. Gawron]
7. Flag Venezuela [7 J. De Armas]
7. Flag Portugal [6 R. Machado, 1 G. Elias]
7. Flag Bulgaria [3 I. Traykov, 3 G. Dimitrov, 1 T. Grozdanov]
7. Flag Serbia [3 N. Ciric, 2 A. Slovic, 1 D. Madjarovski, 1 A. Cvetkov]
7. Flag Korea, Rep. [2 D. Yoo, 2 K. Im, 1 D. Kim, 1 B. Kang, 1 O. Kwon]
7. Flag Switzerland [3 M. Lammer, 1 R. Roshardt, 1 D. Sessagesimi, 1 M. Guenat, 1 M. Chiudinelli]
6. Flag Canada [3 P. Duclos, 2 E. Chvojka, 1 P. Polansky]
6. Flag Slovenia [3 G. Zemlja, 2 J. Semrajc, 1 M. Tkalec]
6. Flag Hungary [2 G. Balazs, 2 A. Balazs, 1 K. Bardoczky, 1 A. Kellner]
5. Flag Uruguay [5 M. Felder]
4. Flag India [3 S. Devvarman, 1 H. Mankad]
4. Flag Moldova [3 A. Gorban, 1 R. Borvanov]
4. Flag Mexico [2 V. Romero, 1 D. Garza, 1 C. Ramirez]
4. Flag Ecuador [2 C. Avellan, 1 J. Campozano, 1 I. Endara]
3. Flag Colombia [3 M. Quintero]
3. Flag Dominican Republic [3 V. Estrella]
3. Flag South Africa [3 R. Klaasen]
3. Flag Monaco [2 J. Lisnard, 1 C. Morel]
3. Flag Sweden [2 M. Ryderstedt, 1 F. Prpic]
3. Flag China, P.R. [1 Y. Bai, 1 M. Gong, 1 Z. Li]
2. Flag Belarus [2 U. Ignatik]
2. Flag Ireland [2 C. Niland]
2. Flag Turkey [2 M. Ilhan]
2. Flag Bosnia & Herzegovina [2 S. Markovic]
2. Flag Armenia [2 T. Martirosyan]
2. Flag Chinese Taipei [2 T. Chen]
2. Flag Algeria [2 L. Ouahab]
2. Flag Estonia [1 J. Poldma, 1 J. Zopp]
1. Flag FYR Macedonia [1 P. Rusevski]
1. Flag Kuwait [1 M. Ghareeb]
1. Flag Norway [1 S. Boretti]
1. Flag Jamaica [1 D. Brown]
1. Flag Finland [1 T. Nieminen]
1. Flag Uzbekistan [1 M. Inoyatov]
1. Flag Ukraine [1 I. Sergeyev]
1. Flag Denmark [1 M. Pedersen]
1. Flag Montenegro [1 D. Danilovic]
1. Flag Kazakhstan [1 S. Abdukhalikov]
1. Flag Latvia [1 D. Pavlovs]



Consecutive Titles: (more than 2 tournaments won in a row without any loss at Futures level)
4. Rui Machado POR [Italy F1-Portugal F4-Portugal F5-Portugal F6]
4. Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [Romania F4-Romania F5-Romania F6-Romania F7]
4. Yuichi Sugita JPN [Japan F6-Japan F7-Indonesia F1-Indonesia F2]
3. Jose De Armas VEN [Venezuela F3-Venezuela F4-Venezuela F5]
3. Jose De Armas VEN [Venezuela F7-Venezuela F8-Venezuela F9- *
3. Nicolas Coutelot FRA [France F8-France F9-France F10- *
3. Tomas Tenconi ITA [Italy F23-Italy F26-Italy F27- *
3. Peter Gojowczyk GER [India F6-India F7-Thailand F6- *
3. Andre Begemann GER [Burundi F1-Rwanda F1-Uganda F1]
3. Matteo Marrai ITA [Georgia F1-Georgia F2-Italy F33]
3. Somdev Devvarman IND [USA F1-USA F15-USA F16- *
3. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [Brazil F2-Brazil F3-Brazil F7]
3. Andre Miele BRA [Brazil F6-Brazil F11-Brazil F12]
3. Adrian Garcia CHI [Germany F16-Germany F17-Germany F18- *
3. Julio Silva BRA [Brazil F27-Brazil F28-Brazil F32]
2. Victor Ionita ROU [Portugal F2-Portugal F3]
2. Nicolas Coutelot FRA [Spain F5-Spain F6]
2. Rui Machado POR [Spain F13-Italy F13- *
2. Tomas Tenconi ITA [Italy F18-Italy F20]
2. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [Brazil F18-Brazil F19]
2. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [Bolivia F4-Argentina F12]
2. Peter Gojowczyk GER [Austria F2-Austria F3]
2. Marcel Felder URU [Brazil F4-Brazil F5]
2. Gabriel Moraru ROU [Romania F9-Romania F10]
2. Eric Gomes BRA [Brazil F33-Brazil F34]
2. Niels Desein BEL [France F18-France F19- *
2. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [Mexico F3-Cuba F1]
2. Tatsuma Ito JPN [Japan F11 2007-Thailand F1]
2. Alexander Satschko GER [India F1-India F2]
2. Colin Ebelthite AUS [Australia F3-Australia F4]
2. Marinko Matosevic AUS [Mexico F7-Mexico F8]
2. Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG [Ecuador F5-Ecuador F6]
2. Kamil Capkovic SVK [Nigeria F3-Nigeria F4]
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [Italy F35 2007-El Salvador F1]
2. Leonardo Azzaro ITA [Panama F1-Italy F3B]
2. Michael Quintero COL [Colombia F3-Colombia F4]
2. Nathan Thompson USA [India F3-India F4]
2. Thomas Fabbiano ITA [Italy F9-Italy F24]
2. Ivaylo Traykov BUL [Bulgaria F6-Bulgaria F7]
2. Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA [Brazil F26-Brazil F35- *
2. Pablo Galdon ARG [Argentina F5-Paraguay F1]
2. Yannick Mertens BEL [Bulgaria F3-Bulgaria F4]
2. Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Spain F34-Spain F35- *
2. Victor Estrella DOM [Dominican Republic F4-Dominican Republic F5- *
2. Michel Koning NED [Great Britain F9-Great Britain F10]
2. Johannes Ager AUT [Austria F6-Germany F15]
2. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [Spain F36-Spain F37]
2. Daniel Evans GBR [Great Britain F12-Great Britain F13]
2. Nikola Ciric SRB [Serbia F3-Serbia F4]
2. Michael Lammer SUI [Mexico F14-Mexico F15- *
2. Jorge Aguilar CHI [Chile F1-Chile F2]
2. Joao Souza BRA [Colombia F2-Brazil F29- *
2. Simon Greul GER [Germany F4-Germany F5]
2. Jeremy Blandin FRA [Nigeria F1-Nigeria F2]
2. Jamie Baker GBR [USA F4-USA F5]
2. Pere Riba ESP [Spain F8-Spain F12]
2. Victor Crivoi ROU [Egypt F1-Egypt F2- *
2. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [Croatia F4-Croatia F5]
2. Conor Niland IRL [Great Britain F7-Ireland F2- *
2. Victor Romero MEX [Mexico F5-Mexico F6]
2. Gyorgy Balazs HUN [Hungary F1-Hungary F2]
2. Marsel Ilhan TUR [Uzbekistan F2-Turkey F7- *
2. Sinisa Markovic BIH [Bosnia Herzegovina F4-Macedonia F2]
2. Luca Vanni ITA [Ukraine F1-Ukraine F2]
2. Stephen Bass USA [Japan F4-Japan F5]
2. Thiemo De Bakker NED [Netherlands F1-Netherlands F2]
2. Danila Arsenov RUS [Germany F10-Syria F2]
2. Romain Jouan FRA [Spain F31-Spain F32]
2. Dusan Lojda CZE [Slovak Rep. F2-Austria F7]
2. Sascha Kloer GER [Netherlands F4-Germany F19]
2. Carlos Avellan ECU [Ecuador F2-Ecuador F3]
2. Martin Fischer AUT [France F13-Great Britain F14- *
2. Ti Chen TPE [Thailand F4-Thailand F5- *
2. Stephane Robert FRA [Great Britain F15-France F17]
2. Lamine Ouahab ALG [Morocco F6-Morocco F7- *
2. Robin Vik CZE [Germany F23-Czech Rep. F5]
2. Julio Peralta CHI [Chile F4-Chile F5- *
2. Kyu-Tae Im KOR [Malaysia F1-Malaysia F2- *
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [Israel F4-Israel F5- *
2. Karol Beck SVK [Czech Rep. F6 2007-Germany F1- *
2. Adrian Cruciat ROU [Romania F18 2007-Morocco F2- *
2. Younes El Aynaoui MAR [Morocco F1 2007-Spain F11- *
2. Frantisek Cermak CZE [Czech Rep. F2 2007-Slovak Rep. F1- *

(*) ongoing at Futures level



Potential Streaks: (undefeated at Futures level since last Futures level title won)
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN [Japan F11- *
1. Ricardo Hocevar BRA [USA F13- *
1. Alexander Satschko GER [India F9- *
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS [Australia F12- *
1. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [Italy F21- *
1. Johannes Ager AUT [Austria F8- *
1. Daniel Evans GBR [Great Britain F16- *
1. Adrian Mannarino FRA [France F15- *
1. Martin Verkerk NED [Germany F9- *
1. Jonathan Eysseric FRA [France F11- *
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [Japan F9- *
1. Jean-Yves Aubone USA [USA F26- *
1. Jan Mertl CZE [Czech Rep. F6- *
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE [Sweden F2- *
1. Leandro Migani ARG [Argentina F18- *
1. Gastao Elias POR [USA F3- *
1. Gianluca Naso ITA [Italy F4- *
1. Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [Russia F1- *
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP [USA F19- *
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS [Russia F7- *
1. Tobias Clemens GER [USA F24- *
1. Ivan Dodig CRO [Bosnia & Herzegovina F7- *
1. Michael McClune USA [USA F27- *
1. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [Spain F43- *
1. Kaes Van't Hof USA [Mexico F16- *
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI [United Arab Emirates F1- *
1. Filip Prpic SWE [United Arab Emirates F2- *


WINS BY SURFACE:

Clay Indoor:


1. Niels Desein BEL
1. Rui Machado POR
1. Pere Riba ESP
1. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
1. Tiago Lopes BRA
1. Marcelo Demoliner BRA


Clay Outdoor:


6. Nicolas Coutelot FRA
6. Tomas Tenconi ITA
6. Juan-Pablo Amado ARG
5. Gabriel Moraru ROU
5. Andre Begemann GER
4. Victor Ionita ROU
4. Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU
4. Matteo Marrai ITA
4. Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG
3. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
3. Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP
3. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP
3. Grega Zemlja SLO
3. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
3. Ivaylo Traykov BUL
3. Pablo Galdon ARG
3. Andre Miele BRA
3. Rabie Chaki MAR
3. Adam Vejmelka CZE
3. Talal Ouahabi MAR
3. Johannes Ager AUT
3. Nikola Ciric SRB
3. Adrian Garcia CHI
3. Leonardo Kirche BRA
3. Jorge Aguilar CHI
3. Julio Silva BRA
2. Joao Souza BRA
2. Alexander Satschko GER
2. Jeroen Masson BEL
2. Janez Semrajc SLO
2. Gorka Fraile ESP
2. Victor Crivoi ROU
2. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
2. Rui Machado POR
2. Andrei Gorban MDA
2. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
2. Antonio Veic CRO
2. Michael Quintero COL
2. Stefano Ianni ITA
2. Alexander Flock GER
2. Jonathan Eysseric FRA
2. Aleksander Slovic SRB
2. Gyorgy Balazs HUN
2. Martin Alund ARG
2. David Diaz-Ventura ESP
2. Marcel Felder URU
2. Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA
2. Yannick Mertens BEL
2. Matteo Viola ITA
2. Grzegorz Panfil POL
2. Sinisa Markovic BIH
2. Michal Tabara CZE
2. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
2. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI
2. Luca Vanni ITA
2. Thiemo De Bakker NED
2. Jonathan Gonzalia ARG
2. Attila Balazs HUN
2. Federico Torresi ITA
2. Somdev Devvarman IND
2. Marco Trungelliti ARG
2. Lionel Noviski ARG
2. Kristijan Mesaros CRO
2. Romain Jouan FRA
2. Dusan Lojda CZE
2. Sascha Kloer GER
2. Jerzy Janowicz POL
2. Valery Rudnev RUS
2. Antonio Sancic CRO
2. Lamine Ouahab ALG
2. Leandro Migani ARG
2. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP
2. Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG
2. Julio Peralta CHI
1. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
1. Diego Veronelli ARG
1. Adam Chadaj POL
1. Pere Riba ESP
1. Adrian Cruciat ROU
1. Gianluca Naso ITA
1. Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP
1. Younes El Aynaoui MAR
1. Jordi Marse-Vidri ESP
1. Predrag Rusevski MKD
1. Mathieu Montcourt FRA
1. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
1. Conor Niland IRL
1. Victor Romero MEX
1. Razvan Sabau ROU
1. Chase Buchanan USA
1. Alessandro Da Col ITA
1. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA
1. Andres Molteni ARG
1. Roman Jebavy CZE
1. Sergei Demekhine RUS
1. Greg Jones AUS
1. Guillermo Olaso ESP
1. Luka Belic CRO
1. Maxime Authom BEL
1. Karel Triska CZE
1. Daniel Garza MEX
1. Nikola Mektic CRO
1. Jaroslav Pospisil CZE
1. Grigor Dimitrov BUL
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Francesco Piccari ITA
1. Marko Tkalec SLO
1. Erik Chvojka CAN
1. Stephen Bass USA
1. Patrick Prader ITA
1. Evgeny Donskoy RUS
1. Jan Stancik SVK
1. Filip Zeman CZE
1. Rodrigo Guidolin BRA
1. Dustin Brown JAM
1. Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP
1. Timo Nieminen FIN
1. Martin Verkerk NED
1. Albert Ramos ESP
1. Armin Sandbichler AUT
1. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP
1. Danila Arsenov RUS
1. Benjamin Dracos FRA
1. Jean-Yves Aubone USA
1. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA
1. Byung-Kook Kang KOR
1. Guido Pella ARG
1. Frederic Jeanclaude FRA
1. Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP
1. Jaak Poldma EST
1. Michal Navratil CZE
1. James Ward GBR
1. Alexandre Bonatto BRA
1. Kornel Bardoczky HUN
1. Roman Vogeli CZE
1. Adam Kellner HUN
1. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
1. Jan Mertl CZE
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
1. Ivan Cerovic CRO
1. Frantisek Cermak CZE
1. Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
1. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
1. Pavol Cervenak SVK
1. Clement Morel MON
1. Ivan Endara ECU
1. Marius Copil ROU
1. Ivan Sergeyev UKR
1. Aleksandar Cvetkov SRB
1. Jurgen Zopp EST
1. Gero Kretschmer GER
1. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
1. Martin Pedersen DEN
1. Eric Gomes BRA
1. Mislav Hizak CRO
1. Vladimir Karusevich RUS
1. Peter Gojowczyk GER
1. Kamil Capkovic SVK
1. Reda El Amrani MAR
1. Antonio Pastorino ARG
1. Tihomir Grozdanov BUL
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
1. Gonzalo Tur ARG
1. David Novak CZE
1. Ilya Belyaev RUS
1. Marc Sieber GER
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG
1. Bastian Knittel GER
1. Ivan Dodig CRO
1. Jan Hajek CZE
1. Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi ARG
1. Jose De Armas VEN
1. Marek Semjan SVK
1. Juan-Pablo Villar ARG
1. Damiano Di Ienno ITA
1. Laurent Rochette FRA
1. Nick Lindahl AUS
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
1. Caio Zampieri BRA
1. Mikhail Vasiliev RUS
1. Henrique Cunha BRA
1. Diego Alvarez ARG
1. Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ
1. Michael Lammer SUI
1. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
1. Nicolas Jara-Lozano ARG
1. Agustin Picco ARG
1. Alejandro Fabbri ARG


Hard Indoor:


2. Richard Bloomfield GBR
2. Adrian Mannarino FRA
2. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA
2. Andrea Stoppini ITA
2. Niels Desein BEL
2. Robin Vik CZE
2. Eric Gomes BRA
1. Stefan Seifert GER
1. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
1. Gregoire Burquier FRA
1. Franko Skugor CRO
1. Pavel Snobel CZE
1. Paolo Lorenzi ITA
1. Erik Chvojka CAN
1. Clement Reix FRA
1. Martin Verkerk NED
1. Enrico Iannuzzi ITA
1. Josh Goodall GBR
1. Dawid Olejniczak POL
1. Marinko Matosevic AUS
1. Michael Lammer SUI
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. Holger Fischer GER
1. James Ward GBR
1. Daniel Evans GBR
1. Colin Fleming GBR


Hard Outdoor:


6. Jose De Armas VEN
4. Tatsuma Ito JPN
4. Colin Ebelthite AUS
4. Yuichi Sugita JPN
3. Marcel Felder URU
3. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
3. Rui Machado POR
3. Nathan Thompson USA
3. Marinko Matosevic AUS
3. Victor Estrella DOM
3. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
3. Raven Klaasen RSA
3. Kamil Capkovic SVK
2. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
2. Victor Ionita ROU
2. Jeremy Blandin FRA
2. Jamie Baker GBR
2. Alexander Satschko GER
2. Brydan Klein AUS
2. Artem Sitak RUS
2. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
2. Marsel Ilhan TUR
2. Eric Gomes BRA
2. Jean-Noel Insausti FRA
2. Tigran Martirosyan ARM
2. Daniel Evans GBR
2. Daniel Yoo KOR
2. Carlos Avellan ECU
2. Martin Fischer AUT
2. Ti Chen TPE
2. Peter Gojowczyk GER
2. Grigor Dimitrov BUL
2. Andrew Coelho AUS
2. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
2. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
2. Igor Sijsling NED
2. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Somdev Devvarman IND
1. Laurent Recouderc FRA
1. Peter Polansky CAN
1. Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU
1. David Guez FRA
1. Gastao Elias POR
1. Roman Borvanov MDA
1. Michael Quintero COL
1. Sebastian Rieschick GER
1. Yan Bai CHN
1. Darko Madjarovski SRB
1. Matwe Middelkoop NED
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Harsh Mankad IND
1. Yaoki Ishii JPN
1. Travis Rettenmaier USA
1. Mao-Xin Gong CHN
1. Gero Kretschmer GER
1. Zhe Li CHN
1. Nicholas Monroe USA
1. Matthew Ebden AUS
1. Konstantin Kravchuk RUS
1. Victor Romero MEX
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR
1. Mohammad Ghareeb KUW
1. Robin Roshardt SUI
1. Miles Armstrong AUS
1. Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP
1. Stian Boretti NOR
1. Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU
1. Carsten Ball AUS
1. Murad Inoyatov UZB
1. Andrei Gorban MDA
1. Danila Arsenov RUS
1. Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP
1. Niels Desein BEL
1. Fabrice Martin FRA
1. Oh-Hee Kwon KOR
1. Nick Lindahl AUS
1. Massimo Dell'acqua ITA
1. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
1. Stephane Robert FRA
1. David Goffin BEL
1. Dylan Sessagesimi SUI
1. Zack Fleishman USA
1. Tobias Clemens GER
1. Marcin Gawron POL
1. Lester Cook USA
1. John Millman AUS
1. Thomas Fabbiano ITA
1. Matthew Roberts USA
1. Jean-Yves Aubone USA
1. Raian Luchici ROU
1. Michael McClune USA
1. Cesar Ramirez MEX
1. Michael Lammer SUI
1. Patrick Taubert GER
1. Yannick Mertens BEL
1. Kaes Van't Hof USA
1. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
1. Marco Chiudinelli SUI
1. Nikolaus Moser AUT
1. Filip Prpic SWE
1. Philipp Oswald AUT
1. Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA


Carpet Indoor:


2. Peter Gojowczyk GER
2. Simon Greul GER
1. Karol Beck SVK
1. Massimo Dell'acqua ITA
1. Jeroen Masson BEL
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Jerzy Janowicz POL
1. Josh Goodall GBR
1. Mikhail Kukushkin RUS
1. Pavel Chekhov RUS
1. Frank Wintermantel GER
1. Peter Torebko GER
1. Jan Mertl CZE


Carpet Outdoor:


1. Ken Skupski GBR
1. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP
1. Michel Koning NED
1. Stephen Bass USA
1. Conor Niland IRL
1. Yuichi Sugita JPN
1. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
1. Mathieu Guenat SUI
1. Daniel Danilovic MNE


Grass Outdoor:


2. Michel Koning NED
1. Brydan Klein AUS
1. Raphael Durek AUS
1. Mathieu Rodrigues FRA

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:20 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
SINGLES | RUNNERS-UP:

Number of Singles Finals lost:


5. Carlos Avellan ECU
5. Gabriel Moraru ROU
5. Deniss Pavlovs LAT
4. Diego Alvarez ARG
4. Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX
4. Frederic Jeanclaude FRA
4. Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU
4. Attila Balazs HUN
4. Nicolas Renavand FRA
4. Alejandro Fabbri ARG
4. Tasuku Iwami JPN
4. Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA
4. Marcin Gawron POL
3. Guillermo Olaso ESP
3. Marcel Felder URU
3. Ryler Deheart USA
3. Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi ARG
3. Jeroen Masson BEL
3. Marsel Ilhan TUR
3. Alexey Kedryuk KAZ
3. Sebastian Rieschick GER
3. Andrea Arnaboldi ITA
3. Ryan Young USA
3. Karim Maamoun EGY
3. Jan Mertl CZE
3. Victor Ionita ROU
3. Marinko Matosevic AUS
3. Stephane Robert FRA
3. Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP
3. Alexandre Bonatto BRA
3. Federico Torresi ITA
3. Gvidas Sabeckis LTU
2. Sebastien De Chaunac FRA
2. Michael McClune USA
2. Stefan Wauters BEL
2. Adrian Mannarino FRA
2. Lamine Ouahab ALG
2. Benjamin Balleret MON
2. Ludovic Walter FRA
2. Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU
2. Timo Nieminen FIN
2. Hector Ruiz-Cadenas ESP
2. Alexander Flock GER
2. Artem Sitak RUS
2. Nathan Healey AUS
2. Thomas Oger FRA
2. Adam Chadaj POL
2. Valentin Sanon CIV
2. Ricardo Hocevar BRA
2. Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP
2. Roman Jebavy CZE
2. Young-Jun Kim KOR
2. Michael Yani USA
2. Matteo Marrai ITA
2. Adam Feeney AUS
2. Alexandros Jakupovic GRE
2. Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA
2. Richard Bloomfield GBR
2. Adam Vejmelka CZE
2. Martin Pedersen DEN
2. Giulio Di Meo ITA
2. Daniel King-Turner NZL
2. Antonio Veic CRO
2. Diego Veronelli ARG
2. Yannick Mertens BEL
2. Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN
2. Pierre Metenier FRA
2. Guillermo Hormazabal CHI
2. Jose Checa-Calvo ESP
2. Jose De Armas VEN
2. Andre Miele BRA
2. Martin Vacek CZE
2. Sergei Krotiouk RUS
2. Antonio Pastorino ARG
2. Pavol Cervenak SVK
2. David Canudas-Fernandez ESP
2. Razvan Sabau ROU
2. Alejandro Kon ARG
2. Riccardo Ghedin ITA
2. Andrej Martin SVK
2. Jiri Skoloudik CZE
2. Dmytro Petrov UKR
2. Stian Boretti NOR
2. Denys Molchanov UKR
2. Roman Recarte VEN
2. Junn Mitsuhashi JPN
2. Rodrigo Guidolin BRA
2. Erling Tveit NOR
2. Robert Varga HUN
2. Leonardo Kirche BRA
2. Andrei Mlendea ROU
2. Brett Ross USA
2. David Savic SRB
2. Greg Jones AUS
2. Kento Takeuchi JPN
2. Andrei Levine RUS
2. Daniel-Alejandro Lopez ITA
2. Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG
2. Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP
2. Piero Luisi VEN
2. Niels Desein BEL
2. Tigran Martirosyan ARM
2. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN
2. Alexander Satschko GER
2. Andrei Gorban MDA
2. Daniel Danilovic MNE
2. Kevin Deden GER
2. Luigi D'agord ITA
2. Brendan McKenzie AUS
2. Ilya Belyaev RUS
2. Nathan Thompson USA
2. James Ward GBR
2. Vincent Millot FRA
2. Nicolas Jara-Lozano ARG
2. Juan-Pablo Villar ARG
2. Pirmin Haenle GER
2. Federico Sansonetti URU
2. Adrians Zguns LAT
2. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU
2. Gaston Giussani ARG
2. Andrey Kumantsov RUS
1. Dusan Vemic SRB
1. Frederik Nielsen DEN
1. Blazej Koniusz POL
1. Vladyslav Klymenko UKR
1. Todd Paul USA
1. Ruben Bemelmans BEL
1. Louk Sorensen IRL
1. Alberto Francis USA
1. Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL
1. Andreas Beck GER
1. Uros Vico ITA
1. Jerome Haehnel FRA
1. Marc Fornell-Mestres ESP
1. Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen ESP
1. Martin Klizan SVK
1. Milan Pokrajac CAN
1. Daniel Stoehr GER
1. Yan Bai CHN
1. Hyun-Woo Nam KOR
1. Philipp Oswald AUT
1. Kevin Anderson RSA
1. Rameez Junaid AUS
1. Jan Stancik SVK
1. Jurek Stasiak AUS
1. Tomas Tenconi ITA
1. Marc Steger FRA
1. Nick Van Der Meer NED
1. Tim Smyczek USA
1. Thiemo De Bakker NED
1. Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP
1. Ladislav Chramosta CZE
1. Jeremy Blandin FRA
1. Enrico Burzi ITA
1. Florin Mergea ROU
1. Carsten Ball AUS
1. Andrea Stoppini ITA
1. Haydn Lewis BAR
1. Marek Semjan SVK
1. Milos Raonic CAN
1. Christian Magg AUT
1. Ti Chen TPE
1. Michael Lammer SUI
1. Mohammad Ghareeb KUW
1. Jae-Sung An KOR
1. Conor Niland IRL
1. Rohan Bopanna IND
1. Pere Riba ESP
1. Dustin Brown JAM
1. David Diaz-Ventura ESP
1. Zhe Li CHN
1. Illya Marchenko UKR
1. Matthew Roberts USA
1. Karlis Lejnieks LAT
1. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
1. Roman Borvanov MDA
1. Todd Reid AUS
1. Andre Ghem BRA
1. John Millman AUS
1. Santiago Gonzalez MEX
1. Toshihide Matsui JPN
1. Federico Cavallero ARG
1. Simeon Ivanov BUL
1. Shane La Porte USA
1. Rafael Arevalo ESA
1. Uladzimir Ignatik BLR
1. Clinton Thomson AUS
1. Kyu-Tae Im KOR
1. Pavel Snobel CZE
1. Damian Patriarca ARG
1. Juan-Miguel Such-Perez ESP
1. Jakub Praibis CZE
1. Alexander Ward GBR
1. Marcus Fugate USA
1. Eric Gomes BRA
1. Johan Ortegren SWE
1. Dennis Bloemke GER
1. Xavier Pujo FRA
1. Neil Bamford GBR
1. Nima Roshan USA
1. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP
1. Aldin Setkic BIH
1. Tihomir Grozdanov BUL
1. Marcel Zimmermann GER
1. Albert Ramos ESP
1. Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP
1. Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA
1. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
1. Grzegorz Panfil POL
1. Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO
1. Chu-Huan Yi TPE
1. Bart Beks NED
1. Benoit Paire FRA
1. Blaz Kavcic SLO
1. Siarhei Betau BLR
1. David Novak CZE
1. Colin O'Brien IRL
1. Melle Van Gemerden NED
1. Max Raditschnigg AUT
1. Julien Mathieu FRA
1. Nikola Mektic CRO
1. Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP
1. Murad Inoyatov UZB
1. Harsh Mankad IND
1. Alexandre Sidorenko FRA
1. Martin Alund ARG
1. Robin Roshardt SUI
1. Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG
1. Tobias Clemens GER
1. Antonio Comporto ITA
1. Roman Kutac CZE
1. Alexander Domijan USA
1. Felipe Parada CHI
1. Luca Vanni ITA
1. Mounir El Aarej MAR
1. Marc Sieber GER
1. Seung-Kyu Park KOR
1. Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP
1. Miguel Cicenia VEN
1. Travis Helgeson USA
1. Alexandre Renard FRA
1. Brydan Klein AUS
1. Andrei Karatchenia BLR
1. Mikhail Vasiliev RUS
1. Holger Fischer GER
1. Sung-Kyun Kang KOR
1. Bryan Koniecko USA
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA
1. Franz Stauder GER
1. Matteo Viola ITA
1. Roberto Bautista Agut ESP
1. Jean-Yves Aubone USA
1. Charles Roche FRA
1. Patrik Rosenholm SWE
1. Sascha Kloer GER
1. Marcelo Demoliner BRA
1. Marius Zay GER
1. Gregoire Burquier FRA
1. Marco Viola ITA
1. Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP
1. Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR
1. Myles Blake GBR
1. Ian Flanagan GBR
1. Bernard Tomic AUS
1. Tim Goransson SWE
1. Marek Michalicka CZE
1. Guillermo Gomez-Diaz ESP
1. Roberto Maytin VEN
1. Jean-Rene Lisnard MON
1. Romano Frantzen NED
1. Mauricio Echazu PER
1. Andre Wiesler GER
1. Adam Kellner HUN
1. Leonardo Tavares POR
1. Nicolas Reissig AUT
1. Clement Morel MON
1. Bogdan-Victor Leonte ROU
1. Marco Mirnegg AUT
1. Claudio Grassi ITA
1. Michel Koning NED
1. Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI
1. Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT
1. Tiago Lopes BRA
1. Marin Bradaric CRO
1. Anas Fattar MAR
1. Dieter Kindlmann GER
1. Goran Tosic MNE
1. David Guez FRA
1. Julian Reister GER
1. Evgeny Kirillov RUS
1. Michal Tabara CZE
1. Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP
1. Ivan Cerovic CRO
1. Sherif Sabry EGY
1. Alessandro Accardo ITA
1. Aqeel Khan PAK
1. Matteo Volante ITA
1. Mao-Xin Gong CHN
1. Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP
1. Juan-Manuel Ferrer ARG
1. Facundo Bagnis ARG
1. Ivaylo Traykov BUL
1. Adriano Biasella ITA
1. Nicolas Santos BRA
1. Josh Goodall GBR
1. Gouichi Motomura JPN
1. Stefan Seifert GER
1. Sebastian Rivera ECU
1. Marc-Andre Stratling GER
1. Germain Gigounon BEL
1. Massimo Dell'acqua ITA
1. Yong-Kyu Lim KOR
1. Nick Lindahl AUS
1. Alexander Slabinsky GBR
1. Guillermo Carry ARG
1. Julien Obry FRA
1. Dimitrios Kleftakos GER
1. Ricardo Chile-Fonte CUB
1. Dusan Lojda CZE
1. Jean-Noel Insausti FRA
1. James McGee IRL
1. Francesco Piccari ITA
1. Andrew Coelho AUS
1. Eric Prodon FRA
1. Carlos Oliveira BRA
1. Ivan Endara ECU
1. Robin Vik CZE
1. Leonardo Azzaro ITA
1. Grega Zemlja SLO
1. Hiroki Kondo JPN
1. Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA
1. Eric Nunez USA
1. Armin Sandbichler AUT
1. Adrian Sikora SVK
1. Augustin Gensse FRA
1. Hiroki Moriya JPN
1. Divij Sharan IND
1. Martin Emmrich GER
1. Guillermo Alcaide ESP
1. Marcus Willis GBR
1. Fabrice Martin FRA
1. Vadim Alekseenko UKR
1. Philippe De Bonnevie FRA
1. Lionel Noviski ARG
1. Jorge Aguilar CHI
1. Rupesh Roy IND
1. Guido Pella ARG
1. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA
1. Bruno Tiberti ARG
1. Jose Statham NZL
1. Daniel Yoo KOR
1. Gonzalo Tur ARG
1. Rafael Garcia BRA
1. Alexander Sadecky SUI
1. Peter Lucassen NED
1. David Goffin BEL
1. Carlos Salamanca COL
1. Agustin Tarantino ARG
1. Victor Estrella DOM
1. Daniel Lustig CZE
1. Andis Juska LAT
1. Nikita Kryvonos USA
1. Jhonson Garcia DOM
1. Lars Poerschke GER

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:21 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
JANUARY

[02] 07.01.2008 | Germany F1 [Nussloch, $15K+H, Carpet Indoor] - Karol Beck SVK [Q] def Sebastien De Chaunac FRA | 6-4 6-4
[02] 07.01.2008 | El Salvador F1 [Santa Tecla, El Salvador, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leonardo Azzaro ITA [2] def Michael McClune USA [3] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
[02] 07.01.2008 | Spain F1 [Menorca, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [2] def Guillermo Olaso ESP [8] | 6-3 7-5
[02] 07.01.2008 | USA F1 [Wesley Chapel, Florida, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Somdev Devvarman IND [Q] def Dusan Vemic SRB [1] | 4-6 6-4 6-4

[03] 14.01.2008 | China F1 [Shenzhen, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Laurent Recouderc FRA [2] def Frederik Nielsen DEN [8] | 6-3 6-3
[03] 14.01.2008 | Austria F1 [Bergheim by Salzburg, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Massimo Dell'acqua ITA def Blazej Koniusz POL [8] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-4
[03] 14.01.2008 | Germany F2 [Stuttgart, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Stefan Seifert GER def Stefan Wauters BEL [5] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
[03] 14.01.2008 | Great Britain F1 [Sunderland, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Richard Bloomfield GBR [1] def Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] | 6-4 6-3
[03] 14.01.2008 | Guatemala F1 [Guatemala, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Peter Polansky CAN [1] def Marcel Felder URU [3][Q] | 7-6(5) 6-3
[03] 14.01.2008 | Portugal F1 [Albufeira 1, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [Q] def Vladyslav Klymenko UKR [Q] | 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
[03] 14.01.2008 | Spain F2 [Mallorca 1, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [4] def Lamine Ouahab ALG [1][Q] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
[03] 14.01.2008 | USA F2 [North Miami Beach, Florida, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR def Todd Paul USA | 4-6 7-6(8) 6-2

[04] 21.01.2008 | China F2 [Dong Guan, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - David Guez FRA [1][Q] def Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-3 6-4
[04] 21.01.2008 | Colombia F1 [Manizales, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Diego Veronelli ARG def Diego Alvarez ARG | 6-1 6-2
[04] 21.01.2008 | Austria F2 [Bergheim by Salzburg 2, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [4] def Ludovic Walter FRA [8] | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-0
[04] 21.01.2008 | Costa Rica F1 [San Jose, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Marcel Felder URU [2] def Carlos Avellan ECU [5] | 6-3 6-2
[04] 21.01.2008 | France F1 [Deauville, $10K, Clay Indoor] - Niels Desein BEL [3] def Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [1][Q] | 6-2 4-6 6-0
[04] 21.01.2008 | Germany F3 [Kaarst, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Jeroen Masson BEL [7] def Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3] | 6-2 4-6 6-2
[04] 21.01.2008 | Great Britain F2 [Sheffield, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] def Timo Nieminen FIN [3] | 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
[04] 21.01.2008 | Portugal F2 [Albufeira 2, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Victor Ionita ROU [Q] def Louk Sorensen IRL [1] | 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
[04] 21.01.2008 | Spain F3 [Mallorca 2, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Adam Chadaj POL def Hector Ruiz-Cadenas ESP [1] | 7-6(2) 6-1
[04] 21.01.2008 | USA F3 [Boca Raton, FL, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Gastao Elias POR def Alberto Francis USA [5] | 7-5 6-4

[05] 28.01.2008 | Colombia F2 [Bucaramanga, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Joao Souza BRA [7] def Juan-Sebastian Cabal COL | 4-6 6-2 6-2
[05] 28.01.2008 | Germany F4 [Mettmann, $15K+H, Carpet Indoor] - Simon Greul GER [5] def Andreas Beck GER [3] | 6-2 3-6 6-2
[05] 28.01.2008 | Mexico F2 [Naucalpan, $15K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Roman Borvanov MDA [6][Q] def Ryler Deheart USA [1] | 7-5 6-1
[05] 28.01.2008 | Austria F3 [Bergheim By Salzburg 3, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [2] def Uros Vico ITA [5] | 6-4 6-4
[05] 28.01.2008 | France F2 [Feucherolles, $10K+H, Hard Indoor] - Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [Q] def Jerome Haehnel FRA [3] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
[05] 28.01.2008 | Great Britain F3 [Tipton, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Gregoire Burquier FRA [8] def Alexander Flock GER [2] | 6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(3)
[05] 28.01.2008 | Panama F1 [Panama, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leonardo Azzaro ITA [2] def Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi ARG [8] | 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3
[05] 28.01.2008 | Portugal F3 [Albufeira 3, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Victor Ionita ROU def Artem Sitak RUS | 6-3 6-4
[05] 28.01.2008 | Spain F4 [Murcia 1, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP def Marc Fornell-Mestres ESP [3] | 6-2 4-2 Retired

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:21 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
FEBRUARY

[06] 04.02.2008 | Australia F1 [Mildura, Victoria, $15K, Grass Outdoor] - Brydan Klein AUS def Nathan Healey AUS [1] | 6-1 Retired
[06] 04.02.2008 | France F3 [Bressuire, $10K+H, Hard Indoor] - Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [Q] def Thomas Oger FRA [2] | 7-5 6-0
[06] 04.02.2008 | Germany F5 [Schwieberdingen, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Simon Greul GER [1] def Jeroen Masson BEL | 6-4 6-4
[06] 04.02.2008 | Mexico F3 [Tuxtla Gutierrez, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Ricardo Hocevar BRA [4] def Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [2][Q] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
[06] 04.02.2008 | Spain F5 [Murcia 2, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA def Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen ESP [2] | 6-4 6-2

[07] 11.02.2008 | Australia F2 [Berri, $15K, Grass Outdoor] - Raphael Durek AUS [6] def Nathan Healey AUS [1] | 6-3 6-2
[07] 11.02.2008 | Croatia F1 [Zagreb 1 (TBC), $15K, Hard Indoor] - Franko Skugor CRO [Q] def Martin Klizan SVK | 6-3 6-2
[07] 11.02.2008 | Cuba F1 [La Habana, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Ricardo Hocevar BRA [4] def Milan Pokrajac CAN [6] | 7-6(5) 6-1
[07] 11.02.2008 | Italy F1 [Bari, $10K, Clay Indoor] - Rui Machado POR def Daniel Stoehr GER | 6-2 6-3
[07] 11.02.2008 | Spain F6 [Torre Pacheco, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA def Adam Chadaj POL | 6-3 6-2
[07] 11.02.2008 | Thailand F1 [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Tatsuma Ito JPN [4] def Yan Bai CHN | 3-6 7-6(9) 6-4

[08] 18.02.2008 | Croatia F2 [Zagreb 2 (TBC), $15K, Hard Indoor] - Pavel Snobel CZE [1] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [5] | 6-1 3-6 6-3
[08] 18.02.2008 | India F1 [Kolkata, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Alexander Satschko GER [1] def Hyun-Woo Nam KOR | 6-0 6-0
[08] 18.02.2008 | Italy F2 [Trento (TBC), $15K, Hard Indoor] - Paolo Lorenzi ITA [1] def Philipp Oswald AUT | 7-6(7) 7-6(7)
[08] 18.02.2008 | Nigeria F1 [Benin City, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Jeremy Blandin FRA [Q] def Valentin Sanon CIV [6] | 6-3 7-6(4)
[08] 18.02.2008 | USA F4 [Brownsville, TX, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Jamie Baker GBR [2] def Kevin Anderson RSA [1] | 7-6(1) 6-4
[08] 18.02.2008 | Cuba F2 [La Habana, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Michael Quintero COL [1] def Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3] | 6-3 7-5
[08] 18.02.2008 | Spain F7 [Cartagena, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [5] def Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [1] | 6-1 7-5
[08] 18.02.2008 | Thailand F2 [Laksi, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Sebastian Rieschick GER def Roman Jebavy CZE | 6-2 2-0 Retired

[09] 25.02.2008 | India F2 [Delhi, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Alexander Satschko GER [2] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ | 6-4 6-4
[09] 25.02.2008 | Morocco F1 [Oujda, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jeroen Masson BEL def Lamine Ouahab ALG [4] | 6-2 3-0 Retired
[09] 25.02.2008 | New Zealand F1 [Wellington, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] def Rameez Junaid AUS [2] | 6-2 6-1
[09] 25.02.2008 | Nigeria F2 [Benin City, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Jeremy Blandin FRA def Jan Stancik SVK [3] | 7-6(1) 6-3
[09] 25.02.2008 | USA F5 [Harlingen, TX, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Jamie Baker GBR [1] def Jurek Stasiak AUS [Q] | 6-2 7-6(5)
[09] 25.02.2008 | Italy F3 [Castel Gandolfo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Janez Semrajc SLO [Q] def Tomas Tenconi ITA [Q] | 6-2 6-1
[09] 25.02.2008 | Portugal F4 [Faro, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR [Q] def Frederic Jeanclaude FRA | 6-2 2-6 6-4
[09] 25.02.2008 | Spain F8 [Terrasa, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Pere Riba ESP [3] def Hector Ruiz-Cadenas ESP [5] | 6-0 2-0 Retired
[09] 25.02.2008 | Switzerland F1 [Leuggern, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Andrea Stoppini ITA [1] def Marc Steger FRA [Q] | 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
[09] 25.02.2008 | Thailand F3 [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Yan Bai CHN def Sebastian Rieschick GER | 6-7(3) 6-3 4-0 Retired

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:21 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
MARCH

[10] 03.03.2008 | Ivory Coast F1 [Abidjan, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Darko Madjarovski SRB [6] def Valentin Sanon CIV | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3
[10] 03.03.2008 | Morocco F2 [Rabat, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Adrian Cruciat ROU [1] def Nick Van Der Meer NED | 6-4 6-1
[10] 03.03.2008 | New Zealand F2 [Hamilton, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Brydan Klein AUS [7] def Young-Jun Kim KOR [Q] | 6-4 7-5
[10] 03.03.2008 | USA F6 [McAllen, TX, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Artem Sitak RUS def Tim Smyczek USA [Q] | 6-4 6-2
[10] 03.03.2008 | Canada F1 [Gatineau, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Erik Chvojka CAN [6] def Michael Yani USA [2] | 6-4 6-2
[10] 03.03.2008 | Italy F3B [Roma-Eur, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leonardo Azzaro ITA [3][WC] def Matteo Marrai ITA [WC] | 6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
[10] 03.03.2008 | Portugal F5 [Lagos, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR def Thiemo De Bakker NED | 6-4 6-3
[10] 03.03.2008 | Spain F9 [Sabadell, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gorka Fraile ESP [7] def Carlos Poch-Gradin ESP [6] | 6-3 6-4
[10] 03.03.2008 | Switzerland F2 [Bassersdorf, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Ruben Bemelmans BEL [5] def Ladislav Chramosta CZE [7] | 3-6 6-3 6-2

[11] 10.03.2008 | Australia F3 [Perth, Western Australia, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Colin Ebelthite AUS [2] def Adam Feeney AUS [1] | 6-4 6-2
[11] 10.03.2008 | Ivory Coast F2 [Abidjan, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Matwe Middelkoop NED [1] def Jeremy Blandin FRA [7] | 6-7(4) 6-4 6-1
[11] 10.03.2008 | France F4 [Lille, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Clement Reix FRA [Q] def Adrian Mannarino FRA [2] | 2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
[11] 10.03.2008 | Italy F4 [Caltanissetta, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Gianluca Naso ITA [6] def Enrico Burzi ITA [7] | 6-4 6-2
[11] 10.03.2008 | Canada F2 [Montreal, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Martin Verkerk NED def Florin Mergea ROU | 6-7(8) 7-6(9) 6-4
[11] 10.03.2008 | Croatia F3 [Porec, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grega Zemlja SLO [3] def Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [4] | 7-6(4) 6-1
[11] 10.03.2008 | Portugal F6 [Albufeira 4, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR def Carsten Ball AUS [4] | 6-2 6-2
[11] 10.03.2008 | Spain F10 [Badalona, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [2] def Alexandros Jakupovic GRE | 6-2 6-0
[11] 10.03.2008 | Switzerland F3 [Vaduz (LIECHTENSTEIN), $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Jerzy Janowicz POL [WC] def Andrea Stoppini ITA [3] | 7-6(4) 6-4

[12] 17.03.2008 | Australia F4 [Sorrento, Western Australia, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Colin Ebelthite AUS [2] def Haydn Lewis BAR | 3-6 6-3 6-2
[12] 17.03.2008 | Egypt F1 [Cairo, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Victor Crivoi ROU [3][Q] def Marek Semjan SVK | 6-3 6-2
[12] 17.03.2008 | France F5 [Poitiers, $15K+H, Hard Indoor] - Andrea Stoppini ITA [5] def Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [6] | 6-3 6-0
[12] 17.03.2008 | Canada F3 [Sherbrooke, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Enrico Iannuzzi ITA def Milos Raonic CAN [WC] | 7-5 7-6(4)
[12] 17.03.2008 | Croatia F4 [Rovinj, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [2] def Christian Magg AUT | 6-3 1-6 6-2
[12] 17.03.2008 | Great Britain F4 [Bath, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Josh Goodall GBR [2][Q] def Richard Bloomfield GBR [1] | 4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
[12] 17.03.2008 | India F3 [Mumbai, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Nathan Thompson USA [4] def Ryan Young USA [Q] | 6-1 6-2
[12] 17.03.2008 | Japan F1 [Nishi-Tama, Tokyo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Tatsuma Ito JPN [6] def Ti Chen TPE [1] | 6-2 6-4
[12] 17.03.2008 | Spain F11 [Castelldefels, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Younes El Aynaoui MAR [1][Q] def Adam Chadaj POL | 6-3 7-6(5)
[12] 17.03.2008 | Turkey F1 [Antalya 1, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jordi Marse-Vidri ESP def Adam Vejmelka CZE [4] | 7-5 6-1

[13] 24.03.2008 | Egypt F2 [Giza, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Victor Crivoi ROU [2] def Karim Maamoun EGY | 6-3 6-4
[13] 24.03.2008 | Croatia F5 [Vrsar, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [2] def Michael Lammer SUI [1] | 4-6 6-1 6-1
[13] 24.03.2008 | Great Britain F5 [St Peter, Jersey, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Dawid Olejniczak POL [2] def Martin Pedersen DEN [7] | 6-2 6-3
[13] 24.03.2008 | India F4 [Gurgaon, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Nathan Thompson USA def Mohammad Ghareeb KUW [1] | 6-2 6-2
[13] 24.03.2008 | Italy F6 [Monterotondo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [Q] def Matteo Marrai ITA [7] | 7-5 7-5
[13] 24.03.2008 | Japan F2 [Nishi-Tokyo City, Tokyo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Gouichi Motomura JPN [5] def Jae-Sung An KOR [3] | 5-7 6-1 6-2
[13] 24.03.2008 | Spain F12 [Zaragoza, $10K, Clay Indoor] - Pere Riba ESP [3][Q] def Alexander Flock GER [7] | 6-3 5-7 6-4
[13] 24.03.2008 | Turkey F2 [Antalya 2, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jeroen Masson BEL [8] def Gabriel Moraru ROU [7] | 6-0 7-6(2)

[14] 31.03.2008 | Great Britain F6 [Exmouth, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Josh Goodall GBR [4] def Conor Niland IRL [3] | 6-4 7-6(3)
[14] 31.03.2008 | India F5 [Chandigarh, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Harsh Mankad IND [WC] def Rohan Bopanna IND [1][WC] | Walkover
[14] 31.03.2008 | Italy F7 [Roma-Frascati, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Predrag Rusevski MKD [2] def Giulio Di Meo ITA [Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
[14] 31.03.2008 | Japan F3 [Kofu, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Yaoki Ishii JPN def Daniel King-Turner NZL [3] | 6-7(2) 6-3 6-4
[14] 31.03.2008 | Spain F13 [Loja, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR [7] def Pere Riba ESP [1] | 6-3 3-6 6-1
[14] 31.03.2008 | Turkey F3 [Antalya 3, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andrei Gorban MDA def Dustin Brown JAM | 6-3 6-1

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:21 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
APRIL

[15] 07.04.2008 | France F6 [Angers, $15K+H, Clay Indoor] - Alexandre Sidorenko FRA def Sebastien De Chaunac FRA [7] | 6-7(7) 6-2 7-6(5)
[15] 07.04.2008 | Italy F8 [Bergamo, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Mathieu Montcourt FRA [1] def Antonio Veic CRO | 6-2 7-5
[15] 07.04.2008 | Russia F1 [Moscow, $15K+H, Carpet Indoor] - Mikhail Kukushkin RUS [1] def Jan Mertl CZE [2] | 6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3
[15] 07.04.2008 | Spain F14 [Malaga, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Gorka Fraile ESP def David Diaz-Ventura ESP [Q] | 7-6(6) 6-4
[15] 07.04.2008 | USA F7 [Mobile, AL, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Travis Rettenmaier USA def Ryler Deheart USA [4] | 6-1 7-6(0)

[16] 14.04.2008 | China F3 [Taizhou, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Mao-Xin Gong CHN def Zhe Li CHN | 6-4 7-5
[16] 14.04.2008 | France F7 [Grasse, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA [5] def Diego Veronelli ARG [7] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
[16] 14.04.2008 | Russia F2 [Tyumen, $15K+H, Carpet Indoor] - Pavel Chekhov RUS [2] def Illya Marchenko UKR [6] | 7-6(4) 6-4
[16] 14.04.2008 | USA F8 [Little Rock, AR, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Artem Sitak RUS [1] def Matthew Roberts USA | 6-4 6-3
[16] 14.04.2008 | Italy F9 [Francavilla, $10K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Thomas Fabbiano ITA def Victor Ionita ROU | 6-2 6-2
[16] 14.04.2008 | Spain F15 [Melilla, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Gero Kretschmer GER def Karlis Lejnieks LAT | 6-4 5-7 7-5
[16] 14.04.2008 | Turkey F4 [Antalya, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [3] def Yannick Mertens BEL | 4-6 6-3 6-4

[17] 21.04.2008 | China F4 [Taizhou, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Zhe Li CHN [WC] def Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [4] | 2-6 7-5 7-5
[17] 21.04.2008 | Italy F10 [Padova, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Antonio Veic CRO def Simone Vagnozzi ITA [6][Q] | 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
[17] 21.04.2008 | Mexico F4 [Cordoba, Veracruz, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Nicholas Monroe USA [5] def Roman Borvanov MDA [7] | 6-3 6-3
[17] 21.04.2008 | Brazil F1 [Ribeirao Preto - SP, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Ricardo Hocevar BRA [3] def Marcel Felder URU [2] | 6-2 6-2
[17] 21.04.2008 | Spain F16 [Reus, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [3] def Todd Reid AUS [Q] | 6-1 7-5
[17] 21.04.2008 | Turkey F5 [Antalya, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andrei Gorban MDA [8] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] | 6-4 1-6 6-0

[18] 28.04.2008 | Colombia F3 [Pereira, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Michael Quintero COL [1] def Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [3] | 6-1 6-4
[18] 28.04.2008 | Great Britain F7 [Bournemouth, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Conor Niland IRL [1] def Pierre Metenier FRA | 7-5 6-0
[18] 28.04.2008 | Korea Rep. F1 [Gimcheon, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Tatsuma Ito JPN [7] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ | 1-6 6-3 7-6(7)
[18] 28.04.2008 | Brazil F2 [Itu - SP, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [6] def Andre Ghem BRA [5] | 7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
[18] 28.04.2008 | Italy F11 [Aosta, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Stefano Ianni ITA [2] def Guillermo Hormazabal CHI | 3-6 6-3 6-4
[18] 28.04.2008 | Mexico F5 [Guadalajara, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Victor Romero MEX def Marinko Matosevic AUS [4] | 6-4 6-2
[18] 28.04.2008 | Romania F1 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Razvan Sabau ROU [6] def John Millman AUS [Q] | 7-5 6-3
[18] 28.04.2008 | Spain F17 [Lleida, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Alexander Flock GER [1] def Jose Checa-Calvo ESP | 6-4 6-3
[18] 28.04.2008 | Turkey F6 [Antalya, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jonathan Eysseric FRA [2] def Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
[18] 28.04.2008 | USA F9 [Vero Beach, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Chase Buchanan USA [WC] def Jose De Armas VEN | 4-6 7-5 7-6(2)

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:21 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
MAY

[19] 05.05.2008 | Colombia F4 [Barranquilla, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Michael Quintero COL [1] def Santiago Gonzalez MEX [3] | 6-3 7-6(4)
[19] 05.05.2008 | Great Britain F8 [Edinburgh, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Alessandro Da Col ITA def Diego Alvarez ARG [2] | 6-4 6-1
[19] 05.05.2008 | Italy F12 [Vicenza, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Giancarlo Petrazzuolo ITA [8] def Victor Ionita ROU | 7-6(1) 6-3
[19] 05.05.2008 | Korea Rep. F2 [Changwon, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Matthew Ebden AUS def Toshihide Matsui JPN | 6-4 7-5
[19] 05.05.2008 | Uzbekistan F1 [Andijan, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Konstantin Kravchuk RUS [2] def Ryan Young USA [Q] | 6-3 6-3
[19] 05.05.2008 | Argentina F1 [Reconquista, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andres Molteni ARG [6] def Federico Cavallero ARG [8] | 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
[19] 05.05.2008 | Bosnia Herzegovina F1 [Doboj, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Aleksander Slovic SRB [Q] def Deniss Pavlovs LAT [1] | 6-2 6-3
[19] 05.05.2008 | Brazil F3 [Sao Roque - SP, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [6] def Andre Miele BRA [3] | 5-7 6-2 6-4
[19] 05.05.2008 | Bulgaria F1 [Sofia, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] def Simeon Ivanov BUL | 6-1 6-2
[19] 05.05.2008 | Czech Rep. F1 [Teplice, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Roman Jebavy CZE [7] def Martin Vacek CZE [1] | 4-6 7-5 7-5
[19] 05.05.2008 | Greece F1 [Kos, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Riccardo Ghedin ITA [3] def Shane La Porte USA [6] | 6-3 6-2
[19] 05.05.2008 | Hungary F1 [Mogyorod, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gyorgy Balazs HUN [8] def Attila Balazs HUN [7] | 6-3 6-3
[19] 05.05.2008 | Mexico F6 [Celaya, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Victor Romero MEX [6] def Rafael Arevalo ESA [1] | 7-5 7-5
[19] 05.05.2008 | Romania F2 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Sergei Demekhine RUS def Sergei Krotiouk RUS [8] | 5-7 6-1 6-4
[19] 05.05.2008 | Spain F18 [Vic, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Javier Genaro-Martinez ESP [3] def Uladzimir Ignatik BLR | 6-4 7-5
[19] 05.05.2008 | USA F10 [Orange Park, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Greg Jones AUS [4] def Clinton Thomson AUS [3] | 6-4 6-2

[20] 12.05.2008 | Brazil F4 [Caldas Novas - GO, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Marcel Felder URU [1] def Andre Miele BRA [2] | 6-1 6-4
[20] 12.05.2008 | Italy F13 [Averno Napoli, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Rui Machado POR [2] def Antonio Pastorino ARG [8] | 6-4 3-6 7-6(1)
[20] 12.05.2008 | Korea Rep. F3 [Daegu, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [1] def Kyu-Tae Im KOR [3] | 6-0 7-6(2)
[20] 12.05.2008 | Poland F1 [Katowice, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Guillermo Olaso ESP [5] def Pavol Cervenak SVK [8] | 7-6(10) 6-3
[20] 12.05.2008 | Uzbekistan F2 [Namangan, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] def Pavel Snobel CZE [2] | 6-0 6-7(4) 6-4
[20] 12.05.2008 | Argentina F2 [TBC, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Martin Alund ARG [4] def Damian Patriarca ARG [1] | 6-1 6-3
[20] 12.05.2008 | Bosnia Herzegovina F2 [Sarajevo (TBC), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Luka Belic CRO def Juan-Miguel Such-Perez ESP | 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
[20] 12.05.2008 | Bulgaria F2 [Rousse, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Maxime Authom BEL [5] def Yannick Mertens BEL [3] | 7-6(4) 6-3
[20] 12.05.2008 | Czech Rep. F2 [Most, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Karel Triska CZE def Jakub Praibis CZE [Q] | 6-4 7-6(4)
[20] 12.05.2008 | Greece F2 [Heraklio, $10K, Carpet Outdoor] - Ken Skupski GBR [1][Q] def David Canudas-Fernandez ESP | 6-3 6-3
[20] 12.05.2008 | Hungary F2 [Godollo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gyorgy Balazs HUN [8] def Stefan Wauters BEL [4] | 7-6(6) 7-6(2)
[20] 12.05.2008 | Mexico F7 [Morelia, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Marinko Matosevic AUS [4] def Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [3] | 6-3 4-6 6-3
[20] 12.05.2008 | Romania F3 [Pitesti, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Victor Ionita ROU [3] def Razvan Sabau ROU [4] | Walkover
[20] 12.05.2008 | Spain F19 [Balaguer, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - David Diaz-Ventura ESP def Alexander Ward GBR [Q] | 6-1 6-4
[20] 12.05.2008 | USA F11 [Tampa, FL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Daniel Garza MEX [4] def Marcus Fugate USA [7] | 7-6(3) 6-2

[21] 19.05.2008 | Brazil F5 [Uberlândia - MG, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Marcel Felder URU [1] def Eric Gomes BRA [7] | 6-2 6-3
[21] 19.05.2008 | Italy F14 [Parma, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA [5] def Diego Veronelli ARG [6] | 6-3 6-4
[21] 19.05.2008 | Korea Rep. F4 [Seogwipo, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim KOR [Q] def Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [1] | 5-7 6-3 Retired
[21] 19.05.2008 | Kuwait F1 [Meshref, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Mohammad Ghareeb KUW [2] def Johan Ortegren SWE [Q] | 6-0 Retired
[21] 19.05.2008 | Argentina F3 [Chaco, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Pablo Galdon ARG [7] def Alejandro Kon ARG [4] | 6-1 2-6 6-2
[21] 19.05.2008 | Bosnia Herzegovina F3 [Brcko, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nikola Mektic CRO [4] def Dennis Bloemke GER | 6-2 6-3
[21] 19.05.2008 | Bulgaria F3 [Pleven, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Yannick Mertens BEL [6] def Xavier Pujo FRA | 7-5 3-6 6-2
[21] 19.05.2008 | Czech Rep. F3 [Jablonec Nad Nisou, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jaroslav Pospisil CZE [1] def Martin Vacek CZE [2] | 6-3 6-3
[21] 19.05.2008 | Greece F3 [Kalamata, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Robin Roshardt SUI def Neil Bamford GBR [7] | 6-3 7-6(5)
[21] 19.05.2008 | Hungary F3 [Budapest, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Matteo Viola ITA def Attila Balazs HUN | 7-6(5) 6-3
[21] 19.05.2008 | Mexico F8 [Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Marinko Matosevic AUS [3] def Nima Roshan USA [5] | 6-3 6-7(8) 6-3
[21] 19.05.2008 | Poland F2 [Zabrze, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grzegorz Panfil POL [5] def Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [Q] | 3-6 6-1 6-4
[21] 19.05.2008 | Romania F4 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [1] def Nicolas Renavand FRA [Q] | 6-2 6-4
[21] 19.05.2008 | Spain F20 [Valldoreix (TBC), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grigor Dimitrov BUL [Q] def Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [2] | 6-3 6-4

[22] 26.05.2008 | Brazil F6 [BRASILIA-DF,Brazil, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Andre Miele BRA [2] def Marcel Felder URU [1] | 6-2 6-3
[22] 26.05.2008 | Italy F15 [Cesena, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Ruben Bemelmans BEL [3] def Carlos Avellan ECU | 6-4 3-6 6-0
[22] 26.05.2008 | Kuwait F2 [Meshref, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Miles Armstrong AUS [6] def Riccardo Ghedin ITA [8] | 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
[22] 26.05.2008 | Bosnia Herzegovina F4 [Prijedor, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Sinisa Markovic BIH [Q] def Aldin Setkic BIH [6] | 6-2 6-3
[22] 26.05.2008 | Bulgaria F4 [Sofia, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Yannick Mertens BEL [5] def Tihomir Grozdanov BUL | 6-1 6-3
[22] 26.05.2008 | Czech Rep. F4 [Karlovy Vary, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Michal Tabara CZE [8] def Andrej Martin SVK | 6-4 6-2
[22] 26.05.2008 | Poland F3 [Krakow, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI def Jiri Skoloudik CZE [8] | 7-5 6-3
[22] 26.05.2008 | Romania F5 [Craiova, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [1] def Gabriel Moraru ROU [2][Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
[22] 26.05.2008 | Slovenia F1 [Krsko, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grega Zemlja SLO [3] def Marcel Zimmermann GER [6] | 4-6 6-4 6-1
[22] 26.05.2008 | Spain F21 [Mas Palomas, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - David Diaz-Ventura ESP [8] def Albert Ramos ESP | 7-5 6-3

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:22 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
JUNE

[23] 02.06.2008 | Spain F22 [P Cruz (Tenerife) (TBC), $15K, Carpet Outdoor] - Jose Checa-Calvo ESP def Oscar Burrieza-Lopez ESP | 2-6 7-6(0) 6-4
[23] 02.06.2008 | Brazil F7 [Guarulhos-Sao Paulo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1][Q] def Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA [2] | 6-0 6-1
[23] 02.06.2008 | Italy F16 [Teramo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Francesco Piccari ITA [1] def Michael Ryderstedt SWE [2] | 6-4 6-4
[23] 02.06.2008 | Poland F4 [Koszalin, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [5] def Grzegorz Panfil POL | 6-1 7-5
[23] 02.06.2008 | Romania F6 [Bacau (TBC), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [1] def Karim Maamoun EGY [6] | 6-1 5-7 6-4
[23] 02.06.2008 | Slovenia F2 [Maribor, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Marko Tkalec SLO [2] def Vjekoslav Skenderovic CRO [3] | 6-1 6-2
[23] 02.06.2008 | Ukraine F1 [Cherkassy, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Luca Vanni ITA def Dmytro Petrov UKR [Q] | 7-6(5) 7-5

[24] 09.06.2008 | Belarus F1 [Minsk 1, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Uladzimir Ignatik BLR def Deniss Pavlovs LAT [6] | 6-1 2-0 Retired
[24] 09.06.2008 | Germany F6 [Ingolstadt, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Erik Chvojka CAN def Jeroen Masson BEL [4] | 6-1 5-7 6-1
[24] 09.06.2008 | Japan F4 [Karuizawa, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Stephen Bass USA def Chu-Huan Yi TPE [Q] | 7-5 4-6 6-3
[24] 09.06.2008 | Netherlands F1 [Apeldoorn, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] def Stephane Robert FRA [Q] | 7-6(2) 6-1
[24] 09.06.2008 | USA F12 [Loomis, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Victor Estrella DOM [3] def Ricardo Hocevar BRA [4] | 6-4 0-6 7-6(8)
[24] 09.06.2008 | Macedonia F2 [Skopje 2 (TBC), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Sinisa Markovic BIH [Q] def Bart Beks NED [5] | 6-4 6-3
[24] 09.06.2008 | Italy F17 [Bassano, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Patrick Prader ITA def Benoit Paire FRA [4] | 7-5 6-3
[24] 09.06.2008 | Norway F1 [Gausdal, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Riccardo Ghedin ITA [2] def Stian Boretti NOR [5] | 1-6 6-3 6-1
[24] 09.06.2008 | Romania F7 [Focsani (TBC), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Teodor-Dacian Craciun ROU [1] def Karim Maamoun EGY [5] | 6-1 6-2
[24] 09.06.2008 | Slovenia F3 [Koper, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Grega Zemlja SLO [2] def Blaz Kavcic SLO [1] | 2-6 6-1 6-2
[24] 09.06.2008 | Spain F23 [La Palma (TBC), $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP def David Canudas-Fernandez ESP | 6-4 4-6 6-4
[24] 09.06.2008 | Tunisia F1 [Sousse, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rabie Chaki MAR [1] def Nicolas Renavand FRA [Q] | 1-6 6-4 6-3
[24] 09.06.2008 | Ukraine F2 [Cherkassy, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Luca Vanni ITA [7] def Denys Molchanov UKR [2] | 6-4 6-3
[24] 09.06.2008 | Venezuela F1 [Maracay, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose De Armas VEN [7] def Roman Recarte VEN [3] | 3-6 6-4 7-5

[25] 16.06.2008 | Belarus F2 [Minsk 2, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Brydan Klein AUS [4] def Siarhei Betau BLR | 7-6(5) 6-1
[25] 16.06.2008 | France F8 [Blois, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA [1] def Nicolas Renavand FRA | 7-6(5) 6-3
[25] 16.06.2008 | Germany F7 [Marburg, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Matteo Marrai ITA [2] def David Novak CZE | 1-6 7-5 6-2
[25] 16.06.2008 | Iran F1 [Tehran, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [1] def Junn Mitsuhashi JPN | 6-4 6-2
[25] 16.06.2008 | Ireland F1 [Dublin, $15K, Carpet Outdoor] - Michel Koning NED [2] def Colin O'Brien IRL [WC] | 6-3 7-5
[25] 16.06.2008 | Netherlands F2 [Alkmaar, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Thiemo De Bakker NED [3] def Melle Van Gemerden NED | 4-6 6-1 6-2
[25] 16.06.2008 | USA F13 [Sacramento, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Ricardo Hocevar BRA [7] def Michael Yani USA [2] | 6-4 6-0
[25] 16.06.2008 | Argentina F4 [Villa Del Dique, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [4] def Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] | 7-5 7-5
[25] 16.06.2008 | Brazil F9 [Fortaleza, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Eric Gomes BRA [2] def Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [3] | 6-3 6-4
[25] 16.06.2008 | Italy F18 [Trieste, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [5] def Max Raditschnigg AUT [6] | 7-6(2) 6-1
[25] 16.06.2008 | Japan F5 [Kusatsu, $10K, Carpet Outdoor] - Stephen Bass USA def Tasuku Iwami JPN | 6-3 6-3
[25] 16.06.2008 | Morocco F3 [Agadir, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Talal Ouahabi MAR [8] def Julien Mathieu FRA [6] | 6-4 7-5
[25] 16.06.2008 | Norway F2 [Gausdal, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Stian Boretti NOR [4] def Erling Tveit NOR [8] | 6-4 6-2
[25] 16.06.2008 | Romania F8 [Bucharest, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Victor Ionita ROU [3] def Robert Varga HUN | 2-6 6-2 6-0
[25] 16.06.2008 | Serbia F1 [Belgrade, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Attila Balazs HUN [1] def Nikola Mektic CRO [3] | 6-7(1) 6-1 6-2
[25] 16.06.2008 | Spain F24 [Santa Cruz Tenerife (TBC), $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jean-Noel Insausti FRA def Agustin Boje-Ordonez ESP | 6-3 6-4
[25] 16.06.2008 | Ukraine F3 [Illichevsk, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Evgeny Donskoy RUS [8] def Denys Molchanov UKR [3] | 6-7(10) 7-6(5) 6-4
[25] 16.06.2008 | Venezuela F2 [Caracas, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [3] def Roman Recarte VEN [7] | 6-4 6-2

[26] 23.06.2008 | France F9 [Toulon, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA [4] def Stephane Robert FRA | 6-4 6-4
[26] 23.06.2008 | Iran F2 [Tehran, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jan Stancik SVK [3] def Murad Inoyatov UZB [8] | 6-1 2-6 6-3
[26] 23.06.2008 | Ireland F2 [Limerick, $15K, Carpet Outdoor] - Conor Niland IRL [2] def Harsh Mankad IND | 6-3 6-4
[26] 23.06.2008 | Netherlands F3 [Breda, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Alexander Flock GER def Alexandre Sidorenko FRA [4] | 6-2 6-3
[26] 23.06.2008 | USA F14 [Shingle Springs, CA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Carsten Ball AUS [1] def Ryler Deheart USA [2] | 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
[26] 23.06.2008 | Argentina F5 [Villa del Dique, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Pablo Galdon ARG def Martin Alund ARG [4] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
[26] 23.06.2008 | Austria F4 [Vandans, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Filip Zeman CZE [8] def Robin Roshardt SUI | 6-3 6-2
[26] 23.06.2008 | Brazil F10 [Teresina -PL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [3] def Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG [4] | 7-6(5) 6-3
[26] 23.06.2008 | Germany F8 [Trier, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Dustin Brown JAM [4] def Tobias Clemens GER | 7-5 6-7(6) 6-0
[26] 23.06.2008 | Italy F19 [Castelfranco, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Federico Torresi ITA [8] def Antonio Comporto ITA | 7-6(1) 6-1
[26] 23.06.2008 | Japan F6 [Akishima, $10K, Carpet Outdoor] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [Q] def Tasuku Iwami JPN | 6-3 4-6 6-3
[26] 23.06.2008 | Morocco F4 [Rabat, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [1] def Roman Kutac CZE | 6-3 3-1 Retired
[26] 23.06.2008 | Norway F3 [Oslo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Timo Nieminen FIN [2] def Stian Boretti NOR [6] | 6-3 6-4
[26] 23.06.2008 | Romania F9 [Medias, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [2][WC] def Victor Ionita ROU [1] | 7-5 6-2
[26] 23.06.2008 | Serbia F2 [Belgrade, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Aleksander Slovic SRB def Attila Balazs HUN [3] | 7-6(4) 0-6 7-5
[26] 23.06.2008 | USA F15 [Rochester, NY, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Somdev Devvarman IND [8] def Alexander Domijan USA | 6-2 6-2
[26] 23.06.2008 | Venezuela F3 [Valencia, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose De Armas VEN [8] def Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [2] | 6-7(5) 6-0 6-3

[27] 30.06.2008 | France F10 [Montauban, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Coutelot FRA [3] def Nicolas Renavand FRA | 6-3 6-2
[27] 30.06.2008 | Germany F9 [Kassel, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Martin Verkerk NED [2][WC] def Felipe Parada CHI [Q] | 6-4 7-6(11)
[27] 30.06.2008 | Italy F20 [Bologna, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [5] def Luca Vanni ITA [4] | 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3
[27] 30.06.2008 | Spain F25 [Alicante, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Albert Ramos ESP def Mounir El Aarej MAR [6] | 4-6 5-0 Retired
[27] 30.06.2008 | Turkey F7 [Istanbul, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Marsel Ilhan TUR [1] def Sebastian Rieschick GER [6] | 6-3 5-7 7-5
[27] 30.06.2008 | Argentina F6 [Villa Maria, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Marco Trungelliti ARG [WC] def Diego Alvarez ARG [3] | 7-6(3) 6-3
[27] 30.06.2008 | Austria F5 [Telfs, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Armin Sandbichler AUT [7] def Marc Sieber GER [4] | 7-5 6-0
[27] 30.06.2008 | Brazil F11 [Ribeirao Preto - SP, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andre Miele BRA [1] def Leonardo Kirche BRA [4] | 7-6(6) 3-6 6-1
[27] 30.06.2008 | Japan F7 [Tokyo-Ariake, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Yuichi Sugita JPN def Tasuku Iwami JPN | 3-6 6-0 7-5
[27] 30.06.2008 | Kazakhstan F1 [Astana, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Murad Inoyatov UZB [3] def Seung-Kyu Park KOR [Q] | 6-1 1-6 6-4
[27] 30.06.2008 | Morocco F5 [Kenitra, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rabie Chaki MAR [2] def Cesar Ferrer-Victoria ESP [1] | 5-7 6-1 6-4
[27] 30.06.2008 | Peru F1 [Arequipa, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG [5] def Miguel Cicenia VEN [6] | 6-1 6-2
[27] 30.06.2008 | Romania F10 [Bals, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [3] def Andrei Mlendea ROU [6] | 7-5 7-5
[27] 30.06.2008 | USA F16 [Pittsburgh, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Somdev Devvarman IND [7] def Travis Helgeson USA | 6-3 6-1

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:24 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
JULY

[28] 07.07.2008 | France F11 [Bourg-en-Bresse, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Jonathan Eysseric FRA [4] def Alexandre Renard FRA | 6-3 6-2
[28] 07.07.2008 | Great Britain F9 [Felixstowe, $15K, Grass Outdoor] - Michel Koning NED [8] def Brydan Klein AUS [4] | 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
[28] 07.07.2008 | Italy F21 [Carpi, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Pablo Santos-Gonzalez ESP [1] def Guillermo Olaso ESP [3][WC] | 6-0 Retired
[28] 07.07.2008 | Spain F26 [Elche, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol ESP def Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP | 6-4 7-5
[28] 07.07.2008 | Syria F1 [Damascus, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [2] def Riccardo Ghedin ITA [1] | 6-4 6-1
[28] 07.07.2008 | Turkey F8 [Istanbul, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Andrei Gorban MDA [5] def Andrei Karatchenia BLR | 7-5 6-1
[28] 07.07.2008 | Argentina F7 [Cordoba, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Lionel Noviski ARG [7] def Antonio Pastorino ARG [4] | 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3
[28] 07.07.2008 | Austria F6 [Kramsach, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Johannes Ager AUT [WC] def Roman Jebavy CZE [8] | 4-6 6-3 6-1
[28] 07.07.2008 | Germany F10 [Baku, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Danila Arsenov RUS [3] def Mikhail Vasiliev RUS [5] | 6-1 6-1
[28] 07.07.2008 | Germany F10 [Romerberg, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andre Begemann GER def Holger Fischer GER [7] | 6-1 6-2
[28] 07.07.2008 | Kazakhstan F2 [Almaty City, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [Q] def Sung-Kyun Kang KOR | 6-3 6-3
[28] 07.07.2008 | Paraguay F1 [Lambare (Great Asuncion), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Pablo Galdon ARG [2] def Alexandre Bonatto BRA [1] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
[28] 07.07.2008 | Peru F2 [Lima, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Benjamin Dracos FRA [6] def Brett Ross USA [Q] | 6-3 6-0
[28] 07.07.2008 | Romania F11 [Bucharest (TBC), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Victor Ionita ROU [1] def Frederic Jeanclaude FRA [4] | 6-1 6-4
[28] 07.07.2008 | USA F17 [Peoria, IL, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jean-Yves Aubone USA def Bryan Koniecko USA | 7-6(7) 6-2

[29] 14.07.2008 | France F12 [Saint-Gervais, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA [1][WC] def Julien Jeanpierre FRA [4][WC] | 7-6(5) 5-7 6-3
[29] 14.07.2008 | Georgia F1 [Tbilisi, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Matteo Marrai ITA [1] def David Savic SRB [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-4
[29] 14.07.2008 | Great Britain F10 [Frinton on Sea, $15K, Grass Outdoor] - Michel Koning NED [1] def Greg Jones AUS [2][Q] | 6-4 6-3
[29] 14.07.2008 | Syria F2 [Damascus, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Danila Arsenov RUS [8] def Kento Takeuchi JPN [7] | 6-3 6-4
[29] 14.07.2008 | Germany F11 [Espelkamp, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Federico Torresi ITA [1] def Franz Stauder GER [WC] | 2-6 6-4 7-5
[29] 14.07.2008 | Italy F22 [Palazzolo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Guillermo Hormazabal CHI [2] def Matteo Viola ITA [4] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
[29] 14.07.2008 | Kazakhstan F3 [Shymkent, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Byung-Kook Kang KOR def Andrei Levine RUS | 6-4 6-3
[29] 14.07.2008 | Paraguay F2 [Lambare (Great Asuncion), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [4] def Daniel-Alejandro Lopez ITA [7] | 1-6 6-1 6-1
[29] 14.07.2008 | Peru F3 [Trujillo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Guido Pella ARG [2] def Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG [7] | 6-0 6-4
[29] 14.07.2008 | Romania F12 [Iasi, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Frederic Jeanclaude FRA [5] def Gabriel Moraru ROU [2] | 4-6 7-5 7-6(6)
[29] 14.07.2008 | Spain F27 [Gandia, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP [3] def Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [2] | 4-6 7-5 6-1
[29] 14.07.2008 | USA F18 [Joplin, MO, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Tigran Martirosyan ARM [7] def Jean-Yves Aubone USA | 6-3 5-7 6-0

[30] 21.07.2008 | Georgia F2 [Tbilisi, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Matteo Marrai ITA [1] def Charles Roche FRA [7] | 6-3 6-4
[30] 21.07.2008 | Italy F23 [Modena, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [6] def Federico Torresi ITA | 6-4 6-2
[30] 21.07.2008 | Brazil F12 [Brasilia, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andre Miele BRA [1] def Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA [5] | 6-2 6-2
[30] 21.07.2008 | Estonia F1 [Kuressaare, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jaak Poldma EST [WC] def Patrik Rosenholm SWE [Q] | 6-3 6-4
[30] 21.07.2008 | Germany F12 [Erftstadt Lechenich, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Michal Navratil CZE def Sascha Kloer GER [Q] | 7-6(5) 6-7(1) 6-3
[30] 21.07.2008 | Paraguay F3 [Lambare (Great Asuncion), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Martin Alund ARG [1] def Alexandre Bonatto BRA [2] | 3-6 6-1 6-4
[30] 21.07.2008 | Romania F13 [Tirgu Mures (TBC), $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [2] def Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [1] | 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
[30] 21.07.2008 | Spain F28 [Denia, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - James Ward GBR [1] def Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP [8] | 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
[30] 21.07.2008 | USA F19 [Godfrey, IL, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Arnau Brugues-Davi ESP def Erling Tveit NOR | 6-1 Retired
[30] 21.07.2008 | Venezuela F4 [Maracaibo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose De Armas VEN [2] def Piero Luisi VEN [6] | 6-3 0-6 6-3

[31] 28.07.2008 | Senegal F1 [Dakar, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [1] def Niels Desein BEL [2] | 6-3 7-5
[31] 28.07.2008 | Brazil F13 [RIBEIRÃO PRETO-SP, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Alexandre Bonatto BRA [2] def Marcelo Demoliner BRA [5] | 6-3 6-3
[31] 28.07.2008 | Germany F13 [Wetzlar, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Kornel Bardoczky HUN [3] def Marius Zay GER | 6-1 6-3
[31] 28.07.2008 | Great Britain F11 [Ilkley, $10K, Grass Outdoor] - Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [1] def Gregoire Burquier FRA [2] | 6-4 7-6(8)
[31] 28.07.2008 | Indonesia F1 [Jakarta, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [3] def Young-Jun Kim KOR [5] | 6-1 6-0
[31] 28.07.2008 | Italy F24 [La Spezia, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Thomas Fabbiano ITA [1][WC] def Marco Viola ITA | 6-4 6-2
[31] 28.07.2008 | Latvia F1 [Jurmala, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Roman Vogeli CZE [7] def Marcin Gawron POL [3] | 6-0 6-1
[31] 28.07.2008 | Romania F14 [Oradea, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Adam Kellner HUN [6] def Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] | 6-4 6-2
[31] 28.07.2008 | Spain F29 [Xativa, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [4] def Gerard Granollers-Pujol ESP | 6-4 6-4
[31] 28.07.2008 | USA F20 [Decatur, IL, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Raven Klaasen RSA [2] def Tigran Martirosyan ARM | 7-5 6-4
[31] 28.07.2008 | Venezuela F5 [Valencia, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose De Armas VEN [1] def Brett Ross USA [Q] | 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:25 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
AUGUST

[32] 04.08.2008 | Belarus F3 [Pinsk, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jan Mertl CZE [1] def Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR [6] | 6-4 6-2
[32] 04.08.2008 | Brazil F14 [JAU-SP, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [2] def Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA | 6-1 6-1
[32] 04.08.2008 | Iran F3 [Tehran, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Adam Vejmelka CZE [1] def Myles Blake GBR [7] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
[32] 04.08.2008 | Senegal F2 [Dakar, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Niels Desein BEL [2] def Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [1] | 3-3 Retired
[32] 04.08.2008 | Great Britain F12 [Wrexham, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Daniel Evans GBR [Q] def Ian Flanagan GBR | 4-6 6-3 1-0 Retired
[32] 04.08.2008 | Indonesia F2 [Balikpapan, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [3] def Bernard Tomic AUS | 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
[32] 04.08.2008 | Italy F25 [Avezzano, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Michael Ryderstedt SWE [1] def Stephane Robert FRA | 6-2 6-0
[32] 04.08.2008 | Lithuania F1 [Vilnius, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Stefano Ianni ITA [5] def Tim Goransson SWE | 2-6 6-4 6-4
[32] 04.08.2008 | Luxembourg F1 [Luxembourg, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Ivan Cerovic CRO [2] def Alexander Satschko GER [4] | 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
[32] 04.08.2008 | Romania F15 [Arad, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Kristijan Mesaros CRO [Q] def Catalin-Ionut Gard ROU [1] | Walkover
[32] 04.08.2008 | Serbia F3 [Novi Sad, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nikola Ciric SRB def Attila Balazs HUN [1] | 7-6(4) 6-0
[32] 04.08.2008 | Slovak Rep. F1 [Zilina, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Frantisek Cermak CZE [Q] def Marek Michalicka CZE [Q] | 7-5 6-4
[32] 04.08.2008 | Spain F30 [Bakio, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [5] def Guillermo Gomez-Diaz ESP [Q] | 6-2 6-4
[32] 04.08.2008 | USA F21 [Milwaukee, Wisconsin, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Daniel Yoo KOR def Ryan Young USA [6] | 6-2 6-1
[32] 04.08.2008 | Venezuela F6 [Valencia, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Fabrice Martin FRA def Roberto Maytin VEN | 7-5 6-4

[33] 11.08.2008 | Belarus F4 [Minsk, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [6] def Andrei Levine RUS | 6-0 6-1
[33] 11.08.2008 | Iran F4 [Tehran, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [5] def Adam Vejmelka CZE [1] | 6-7(13) 6-2 7-6(2)
[33] 11.08.2008 | Italy F26 [Bolzano, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Tomas Tenconi ITA def Jean-Rene Lisnard MON [1] | 7-6(5) 6-0
[33] 11.08.2008 | Russia F3 [Moscow, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Pavol Cervenak SVK [3] def Andrei Gorban MDA [4] | 6-2 6-2
[33] 11.08.2008 | Spain F31 [Irun, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Romain Jouan FRA [4] def Frederic Jeanclaude FRA [1] | 6-3 7-6(3)
[33] 11.08.2008 | Belgium F1 [Eupen, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Clement Morel MON [5] def Romano Frantzen NED [Q] | 7-5 2-6 6-1
[33] 11.08.2008 | Brazil F15 [Barueri - SP, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Eric Gomes BRA [2] def Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] | 7-6(2) 7-6(6)
[33] 11.08.2008 | Ecuador F1 [Quito, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Ivan Endara ECU [2] def Mauricio Echazu PER [4] | 7-6(3) 6-3
[33] 11.08.2008 | Germany F15 [Munich - Unterfoehring, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Johannes Ager AUT def Andre Wiesler GER | 6-2 6-1
[33] 11.08.2008 | Great Britain F13 [London (Cumberland), $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Daniel Evans GBR [Q] def Daniel Danilovic MNE | 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2
[33] 11.08.2008 | Indonesia F3 [Manado, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Oh-Hee Kwon KOR [1] def Kento Takeuchi JPN [2] | 6-4 6-2
[33] 11.08.2008 | Lithuania F2 [Vilnius 2, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Matteo Viola ITA [3] def Pierre Metenier FRA [2] | 6-3 6-2
[33] 11.08.2008 | Romania F16 [Deva, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Marius Copil ROU [5] def Andrei Mlendea ROU [3] | 6-3 7-6(5)
[33] 11.08.2008 | Serbia F4 [Sombor, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nikola Ciric SRB def Adam Kellner HUN [5] | 7-5 6-3
[33] 11.08.2008 | Slovak Rep. F2 [Piestany, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Dusan Lojda CZE def Andrej Martin SVK [7] | 6-1 6-3

[34] 18.08.2008 | Germany F16 [Wahlstedt, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Adrian Garcia CHI def Leonardo Tavares POR | 6-3 4-6 6-0
[34] 18.08.2008 | Italy F27 [Este-Padova, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Tomas Tenconi ITA [1] def Federico Torresi ITA [7] | 7-5 4-6 7-6(4)
[34] 18.08.2008 | Netherlands F4 [Enschede, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Sascha Kloer GER [Q] def Kevin Deden GER | 2-6 6-0 7-5
[34] 18.08.2008 | Poland F5 [Olsztyn, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jerzy Janowicz POL [7] def Marcin Gawron POL [3] | 6-4 6-2
[34] 18.08.2008 | Russia F4 [Moscow 3, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Ivan Sergeyev UKR [1] def Andrei Gorban MDA [3] | 6-4 6-4
[34] 18.08.2008 | Spain F32 [Santander, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Romain Jouan FRA [6] def Alexandros Jakupovic GRE [8] | 4-6 7-6(1) 6-4
[34] 18.08.2008 | Austria F7 [St. Polten, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Dusan Lojda CZE [7] def Nicolas Reissig AUT | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
[34] 18.08.2008 | Belgium F2 [Koksijde, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Rabie Chaki MAR [2] def Clement Morel MON [4] | 6-4 6-3
[34] 18.08.2008 | Brazil F16 [SÃO JOSÉ DO RIO PRETO, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [4] def Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA [7] | 6-3 6-1
[34] 18.08.2008 | Bulgaria F5 [Dobrich, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Aleksandar Cvetkov SRB def Bogdan-Victor Leonte ROU [3][Q] | 6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6)
[34] 18.08.2008 | Croatia F6 [Vinkovci, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Kristijan Mesaros CRO [5] def Marco Mirnegg AUT [1] | 7-6(4) 7-6(2)
[34] 18.08.2008 | Ecuador F2 [Guayaquil, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Carlos Avellan ECU [2] def Luigi D'agord ITA [1] | 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
[34] 18.08.2008 | Egypt F3 [Cairo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Talal Ouahabi MAR [7] def Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [6] | 6-2 6-4
[34] 18.08.2008 | Finland F1 [Vierumaki, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jurgen Zopp EST def Timo Nieminen FIN [2] | 6-4 6-2
[34] 18.08.2008 | Romania F17 [Medias, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gabriel Moraru ROU [1] def Robert Varga HUN [5] | 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
[34] 18.08.2008 | Serbia F5 [Subotica, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Attila Balazs HUN [1] def Claudio Grassi ITA [2] | 6-4 6-3
[34] 18.08.2008 | Slovak Rep. F3 [Stupava, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Michal Tabara CZE [5] def Jiri Skoloudik CZE [4] | 6-3 6-1

[35] 25.08.2008 | Italy F28 [Piombino, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3] def Thomas Oger MON [2] | 6-3 6-0
[35] 25.08.2008 | Netherlands F5 [Vlaardingen, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Gero Kretschmer GER def Michel Koning NED [2] | 6-4 6-3
[35] 25.08.2008 | Poland F6 [Poznan, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Grzegorz Panfil POL [1] def Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [8] | 6-3 6-1
[35] 25.08.2008 | Spain F33 [Oviedo, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [2] def Jose Checa-Calvo ESP | 7-6(6) 6-3
[35] 25.08.2008 | Argentina F8 [Obera, Misiones, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Marcel Felder URU [2] def Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] | 6-1 3-6 6-4
[35] 25.08.2008 | Austria F8 [Poertschach, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Johannes Ager AUT def Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1][WC] | 6-1 2-0 Retired
[35] 25.08.2008 | Belgium F3 [Brussels, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Martin Pedersen DEN [6] def Jeroen Masson BEL [1][Q] | 7-5 7-6(5)
[35] 25.08.2008 | Brazil F17 [Santos, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Eric Gomes BRA [1] def Tiago Lopes BRA [6] | 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
[35] 25.08.2008 | Bulgaria F6 [Bourgas, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] def Federico Torresi ITA [1] | 3-0 Retired
[35] 25.08.2008 | Croatia F7 [Cakovec, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Mislav Hizak CRO [Q] def Marin Bradaric CRO [5] | 7-5 6-7(3) 6-4
[35] 25.08.2008 | Ecuador F3 [Guayaquil, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Carlos Avellan ECU [3] def Luigi D'agord ITA [2] | 7-5 6-0
[35] 25.08.2008 | Egypt F4 [Giza, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andre Begemann GER def Anas Fattar MAR [8] | 6-4 6-3
[35] 25.08.2008 | Germany F17 [Uberlingen, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Adrian Garcia CHI [2] def Dieter Kindlmann GER [1] | 6-1 6-2
[35] 25.08.2008 | Romania F18 [Brasov, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Victor Ionita ROU [1] def Razvan Sabau ROU [4] | 6-4 6-3
[35] 25.08.2008 | Russia F5 [Sochi, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Vladimir Karusevich RUS def Sergei Krotiouk RUS [3] | 6-2 6-4
[35] 25.08.2008 | Serbia F6 [Cacak, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nikola Ciric SRB [6] def Goran Tosic MNE [2] | 4-6 6-3 6-4

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:25 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
SEPTEMBER

[36] 01.09.2008 | France F13 [Bagneres-de-Bigorre, $15K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Martin Fischer AUT [3] def David Guez FRA [1][WC] | 6-2 6-3
[36] 01.09.2008 | Germany F18 [Kempten, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Adrian Garcia CHI [8] def Julian Reister GER [3] | 6-2 5-7 6-3
[36] 01.09.2008 | India F6 [Chennai, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] def Alexey Kedryuk KAZ [2] | 7-6(6) 6-1
[36] 01.09.2008 | Russia F6 [Sergiev Posad-Moscow, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Valery Rudnev RUS [3] def Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] | 6-4 6-1
[36] 01.09.2008 | Argentina F9 [Santa Fe, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jonathan Gonzalia ARG [2] def Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi ARG [3] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
[36] 01.09.2008 | Austria F9 [Vienna, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [1] def Michal Tabara CZE | 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2
[36] 01.09.2008 | Brazil F18 [Sao Jose Do Rio Preto - Sao Paulo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] def Leonardo Kirche BRA [5] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
[36] 01.09.2008 | Bulgaria F7 [Sliven, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] def Pedro Clar-Rossello ESP [5] | 6-1 3-6 7-5
[36] 01.09.2008 | Croatia F8 [Zagreb, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Antonio Sancic CRO def Ivan Cerovic CRO [1] | 6-2 6-3
[36] 01.09.2008 | Egypt F5 [Cairo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Talal Ouahabi MAR [6] def Sherif Sabry EGY [1] | 4-6 7-5 7-5
[36] 01.09.2008 | Italy F29 [Torre Del Greco-Napoli, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Reda El Amrani MAR [3][Q] def Alessandro Accardo ITA [4] | 1-6 7-5 6-0
[36] 01.09.2008 | Poland F7 [Wroclaw, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jerzy Janowicz POL [7] def Marcin Gawron POL [3] | 7-6(3) 6-2
[36] 01.09.2008 | Thailand F4 [Khon Kaen, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Ti Chen TPE [1][Q] def Tasuku Iwami JPN [3] | 6-1 6-0

[37] 08.09.2008 | Australia F5 [Rockhampton, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Nick Lindahl AUS [2] def Brendan McKenzie AUS [Q] | 6-1 6-2
[37] 08.09.2008 | Brazil F19 [Fortaleza-CE, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] def Eladio Ribeiro Neto BRA [2] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
[37] 08.09.2008 | France F14 [Mulhouse, $15K+H, Hard Indoor] - Michael Lammer SUI [6] def Niels Desein BEL [4] | 6-7(4) 7-5 6-3
[37] 08.09.2008 | Great Britain F14 [Nottingham 1, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Martin Fischer AUT [1] def Frederic Jeanclaude FRA [3] | 2-6 7-5 3-0 Retired
[37] 08.09.2008 | India F7 [New Delhi, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] def Aqeel Khan PAK [7] | 6-1 7-6(1)
[37] 08.09.2008 | Italy F30 [Sassari Porto Torres, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [1][WC] def Matteo Volante ITA [2] | 6-7(2) 6-2 6-2
[37] 08.09.2008 | Japan F8 [Osaka, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Junn Mitsuhashi JPN [7] def Mao-Xin Gong CHN | 7-6(2) 2-6 7-5
[37] 08.09.2008 | Spain F34 [Mostoles-Madrid, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Grigor Dimitrov BUL def Ignacio Coll-Riudavets ESP [3] | 7-6(3) 6-3
[37] 08.09.2008 | Argentina F10 [Rosario, Santa Fe, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Antonio Pastorino ARG [1] def Juan-Manuel Ferrer ARG [Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
[37] 08.09.2008 | Bolivia F1 [Santa Cruz De La Sierra, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG [1] def Facundo Bagnis ARG | 4-6 6-4 7-6(3)
[37] 08.09.2008 | Bulgaria F8 [Stara Zagora, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Tihomir Grozdanov BUL [6] def Ivaylo Traykov BUL [2] | 7-5 1-0 Retired
[37] 08.09.2008 | Burundi F1 [Bujumbura, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andre Begemann GER [6] def Gvidas Sabeckis LTU [2] | 7-6(2) 6-4
[37] 08.09.2008 | Germany F19 [Friedberg, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Sascha Kloer GER [8] def Kevin Deden GER | 7-5 6-1
[37] 08.09.2008 | Russia F7 [Volgograd, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Evgeny Kirillov RUS [1] def Ilya Belyaev RUS [3] | 6-2 6-4
[37] 08.09.2008 | Thailand F5 [Bangkok, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Ti Chen TPE [1] def Nathan Thompson USA [4] | 6-2 6-4
[37] 08.09.2008 | USA F22 [Claremont, CA, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Tigran Martirosyan ARM [6] def Adriano Biasella ITA [7] | 6-3 6-4

[38] 15.09.2008 | Australia F6 [Kawana, Sunshine Coast, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Colin Ebelthite AUS [1] def Marinko Matosevic AUS [6] | 6-4 7-6(3)
[38] 15.09.2008 | Brazil F20 [Recife, PE, $15K, Clay Indoor] - Tiago Lopes BRA [7] def Nicolas Santos BRA | 4-6 7-5 6-1
[38] 15.09.2008 | France F15 [Plaisir, $15K+H, Hard Indoor] - Adrian Mannarino FRA [1] def Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA [6] | 4-6 6-4 6-2
[38] 15.09.2008 | Great Britain F15 [Nottingham, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Stephane Robert FRA [5] def Josh Goodall GBR [1] | 6-4 6-0
[38] 15.09.2008 | Japan F9 [Sapporo, $15K, Carpet Outdoor] - Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN [2] def Gouichi Motomura JPN [1] | 6-2 6-3
[38] 15.09.2008 | Spain F35 [Madrid-Alcorcon, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Grigor Dimitrov BUL def Ludovic Walter FRA [6] | 6-4 6-4
[38] 15.09.2008 | Sweden F1 [Gothenburg, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Mathieu Rodrigues FRA [1] def Stefan Seifert GER [6] | 6-3 6-1
[38] 15.09.2008 | Bolivia F2 [Cochabamba, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gonzalo Tur ARG [8] def Daniel-Alejandro Lopez ITA [3] | 6-4 6-4
[38] 15.09.2008 | Ecuador F4 [Quito, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Lionel Noviski ARG [2] def Sebastian Rivera ECU | 6-3 6-3
[38] 15.09.2008 | Germany F20 [Nurnberg, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - David Novak CZE def Marc-Andre Stratling GER | 6-2 6-1
[38] 15.09.2008 | Greece F4 [Kefallonia, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - David Goffin BEL [Q] def Germain Gigounon BEL | 6-1 6-2
[38] 15.09.2008 | Italy F31 [Alghero, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Dylan Sessagesimi SUI [Q] def Massimo Dell'acqua ITA [1] | Walkover
[38] 15.09.2008 | Russia F8 [Sochi, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Ilya Belyaev RUS [3] def Dmytro Petrov UKR [6] | 6-2 6-3
[38] 15.09.2008 | Rwanda F1 [Kigali, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andre Begemann GER [3] def Gvidas Sabeckis LTU [2] | 6-3 6-0
[38] 15.09.2008 | Thailand F6 [Nonthaburi, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Peter Gojowczyk GER [1] def Yong-Kyu Lim KOR | 6-4 6-2
[38] 15.09.2008 | USA F23 [Costa Mesa, CA, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Zack Fleishman USA [2] def Michael McClune USA [1] | 4-6 6-4 7-6(5)

[39] 22.09.2008 | Australia F7 [Gympie, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Andrew Coelho AUS [3] def Nick Lindahl AUS [2] | 6-3 6-4
[39] 22.09.2008 | Bosnia & Herzegovina F6 [Mostar, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Marc Sieber GER def Guillermo Olaso ESP [7] | 6-3 6-4
[39] 22.09.2008 | Spain F36 [Martos, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Roberto Bautista Agut ESP [8] def James Ward GBR [3] | 3-6 6-3 6-2
[39] 22.09.2008 | Sweden F2 [Falun, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Michael Ryderstedt SWE [2] def Alexander Slabinsky GBR [1] | 6-1 6-4
[39] 22.09.2008 | Bolivia F3 [La Paz, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Facundo Bagnis ARG [8] def Guillermo Carry ARG [5] | 7-5 7-6(3)
[39] 22.09.2008 | Brazil F21 [Aracaju, Sergipe, $10K, Clay Indoor] - Marcelo Demoliner BRA [4] def Alejandro Kon ARG [3] | 6-4 7-5
[39] 22.09.2008 | Ecuador F5 [Quito, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG [3] def Carlos Avellan ECU [1][WC] | 6-1 6-3
[39] 22.09.2008 | France F16 [Sarreguemines, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Frank Wintermantel GER [5] def Julien Obry FRA [WC] | 6-2 3-6 6-1
[39] 22.09.2008 | Greece F5 [Paros, $10K, Carpet Outdoor] - Mathieu Guenat SUI [4] def Dimitrios Kleftakos GER [Q] | 6-4 6-4
[39] 22.09.2008 | Italy F32 [Olbia, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Bastian Knittel GER def Giulio Di Meo ITA [8] | 6-3 6-0
[39] 22.09.2008 | Mexico F9 [Metepec, Estado de Mexico, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Marcel Felder URU [1] def Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [3][WC] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
[39] 22.09.2008 | Uganda F1 [Kampala, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Andre Begemann GER [3] def Gvidas Sabeckis LTU [2] | 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3
[39] 22.09.2008 | USA F24 [Irvine, CA, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Tobias Clemens GER [7] def Jose De Armas VEN [1] | 6-4 6-4

[40] 29.09.2008 | Bosnia & Herzegovina F7 [Mostar, $15K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Ivan Dodig CRO def Deniss Pavlovs LAT | 6-3 6-2
[40] 29.09.2008 | France F17 [Nevers, $15K+H, Hard Indoor] - Stephane Robert FRA def Vincent Millot FRA | 6-4 6-1
[40] 29.09.2008 | Mexico F10 [Monterrey - Nuevo Leon, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Marcin Gawron POL [2] def Ricardo Chile-Fonte CUB [Q] | 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
[40] 29.09.2008 | Portugal F7 [Porto, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jan Hajek CZE def Dusan Lojda CZE | 6-0 7-6(2)
[40] 29.09.2008 | Spain F37 [Cordoba, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Roberto Bautista Agut ESP def Jean-Noel Insausti FRA [6] | 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
[40] 29.09.2008 | Argentina F11 [San Luis, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi ARG [3] def Nicolas Jara-Lozano ARG [4] | 6-4 6-3
[40] 29.09.2008 | Bolivia F4 [Tarija, $10K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] def Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [4] | 6-4 6-3
[40] 29.09.2008 | Brazil F22 [Itu - Sao Paolo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [2] def Juan-Manuel Valverde ARG [3] | 6-3 6-2
[40] 29.09.2008 | Ecuador F6 [Quito, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti ARG [2] def Carlos Avellan ECU [1] | 6-4 6-1
[40] 29.09.2008 | Germany F21 [Hambach, $10K, Carpet Indoor] - Peter Torebko GER [LL] def Pirmin Haenle GER [Q] | 6-4 6-2
[40] 29.09.2008 | Greece F6 [Rethymno, $10K, Carpet Outdoor] - Daniel Danilovic MNE [5] def James McGee IRL [2] | 4-6 6-4 6-3
[40] 29.09.2008 | Italy F33 [Sassari Torres Tennis, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Matteo Marrai ITA [1][WC] def Francesco Piccari ITA [2] | 6-2 6-1
[40] 29.09.2008 | USA F25 [Laguna Niguel, CA, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Lester Cook USA [2] def Martin Pedersen DEN | 6-2 6-2
[40] 29.09.2008 | Venezuela F7 [Barquisimeto, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jose De Armas VEN [2][WC] def Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [1] | 6-3 6-1

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:25 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
OCTOBER

[41] 06.10.2008 | Australia F8 [Traralgon, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - John Millman AUS [7] def Andrew Coelho AUS [2] | 6-2 6-3
[41] 06.10.2008 | France F18 [Saint Dizier, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Niels Desein BEL [2] def Vincent Millot FRA | 6-7(1) 6-3 6-1
[41] 06.10.2008 | Morocco F6 [Khemisset, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Lamine Ouahab ALG [1] def Jan Mertl CZE [2] | 6-4 6-4
[41] 06.10.2008 | Portugal F8 [Espinho, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Marek Semjan SVK [3] def Eric Prodon FRA [1] | 7-6(5) 6-3
[41] 06.10.2008 | Argentina F12 [Mendoza, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Pablo Amado ARG [1] def Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi ARG [4] | 6-3 6-3
[41] 06.10.2008 | Brazil F23 [Uberaba-MG, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [2] def Carlos Oliveira BRA | 6-4 6-2
[41] 06.10.2008 | Chile F1 [Antofagasta, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [1][WC] def Federico Sansonetti URU [5] | 6-2 6-1
[41] 06.10.2008 | Ecuador F7 [Ibarra, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Damiano Di Ienno ITA [8] def Ivan Endara ECU [2] | 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
[41] 06.10.2008 | Germany F22 [Leimen, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Holger Fischer GER [6] def Robin Vik CZE [Q] | 6-3 6-4
[41] 06.10.2008 | Italy F34 [Quartu Sant'Elena, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Thomas Fabbiano ITA [4][Q] def Leonardo Azzaro ITA [6] | 6-2 4-6 6-2
[41] 06.10.2008 | Mexico F11 [Torreon-Coahuila, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Matthew Roberts USA [5] def Adrians Zguns LAT [Q] | 6-3 7-6(4)
[41] 06.10.2008 | Spain F38 [Barcelona, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Laurent Rochette FRA [Q] def Pablo Martin-Adalia ESP | 6-1 6-2
[41] 06.10.2008 | Venezuela F8 [Valencia, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose De Armas VEN [2] def Julio-Cesar Campozano ECU [1] | 6-1 6-3

[42] 13.10.2008 | Australia F9 [Sale, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Nick Lindahl AUS [1] def Marinko Matosevic AUS [3] | 6-4 6-0
[42] 13.10.2008 | Croatia F10 [Dubrovnik, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Simone Vagnozzi ITA [2] def Grega Zemlja SLO [3] | 6-3 6-4
[42] 13.10.2008 | France F19 [La Roche-sur-Yon, $15K+H, Hard Indoor] - Niels Desein BEL [7] def Pavol Cervenak SVK [8] | 6-4 6-1
[42] 13.10.2008 | Japan F10 [Kashiwa, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Tatsuma Ito JPN [2] def Hiroki Kondo JPN | 5-7 6-3 6-4
[42] 13.10.2008 | Morocco F7 [Casablanca, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Lamine Ouahab ALG [1] def Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy FRA [6] | 6-4 6-3
[42] 13.10.2008 | Nigeria F3 [Lagos, $15K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [4] def Ilya Belyaev RUS [5] | 6-3 6-2
[42] 13.10.2008 | USA F26 [Hammond, LA, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Jean-Yves Aubone USA def Artem Sitak RUS [3] | 6-4 6-0
[42] 13.10.2008 | Argentina F13 [San Juan, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leandro Migani ARG [2][Q] def Nicolas Jara-Lozano ARG [4] | 6-4 1-6 6-3
[42] 13.10.2008 | Brazil F24 [SÃO LEOPOLDO - RS, $10K+H, Clay Outdoor] - Caio Zampieri BRA [2][WC] def Eric Nunez USA [7] | 0-6 7-6(7) 7-5
[42] 13.10.2008 | Chile F2 [Santiago, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [4] def Federico Sansonetti URU [8] | 6-2 6-2
[42] 13.10.2008 | Germany F23 [Isernhagen, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Robin Vik CZE def Armin Sandbichler AUT | 7-5 6-4
[42] 13.10.2008 | Mexico F12 [Mazatlan, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Raian Luchici ROU [8] def Adrians Zguns LAT | 2-6 6-4 7-6(8)
[42] 13.10.2008 | Pakistan F1 [Islamabad, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Mikhail Vasiliev RUS [3] def Adrian Sikora SVK | 6-2 7-5
[42] 13.10.2008 | Spain F39 [Sabadell, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [7] def Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP [4] | 6-1 6-3
[42] 13.10.2008 | Venezuela F9 [Caracas, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Jose De Armas VEN [2] def Piero Luisi VEN [3] | 6-4 7-6(6)

[43] 20.10.2008 | Australia F10 [Happy Valley. South Australia, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Marinko Matosevic AUS [2] def Greg Jones AUS [4] | 6-1 7-6(3)
[43] 20.10.2008 | Croatia F11 [Dubrovnik 2, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Janez Semrajc SLO [Q] def Augustin Gensse FRA | 3-6 6-4 6-2
[43] 20.10.2008 | Japan F11 [Tokyo, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Yuichi Sugita JPN [6] def Hiroki Moriya JPN [Q] | 6-2 7-5
[43] 20.10.2008 | Nigeria F4 [Lagos, $15K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [4] def Divij Sharan IND | 6-4 4-6 6-4
[43] 20.10.2008 | South Africa F1 [Pretoria, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Raven Klaasen RSA [5] def Martin Emmrich GER | 7-6(4) 6-3
[43] 20.10.2008 | USA F27 [Mansfield, TX, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Michael McClune USA def Daniel King-Turner NZL | 3-6 6-3 6-4
[43] 20.10.2008 | Brazil F25 [Porto Alegre - RS, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Henrique Cunha BRA [Q] def Alexandre Bonatto BRA [3] | 4-2 Retired
[43] 20.10.2008 | Chile F3 [Santiago, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Diego Alvarez ARG [1] def Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3] | 7-5 6-2
[43] 20.10.2008 | France F20 [Rodez, $10K+H, Hard Indoor] - James Ward GBR [7] def Guillermo Alcaide ESP [5] | 6-4 6-3
[43] 20.10.2008 | Great Britain F16 [Glasgow, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Daniel Evans GBR [8][WC] def Marcus Willis GBR [Q] | 6-2 3-1 Retired
[43] 20.10.2008 | Mexico F13 [Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Cesar Ramirez MEX [8] def Fabrice Martin FRA [7] | 6-2 6-4
[43] 20.10.2008 | Pakistan F2 [Islamabad, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Syrym Abdukhalikov KAZ def Vadim Alekseenko UKR [8] | 6-4 6-3
[43] 20.10.2008 | Spain F40 [Saint Cugat, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Antonio Sancic CRO def Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP [7] | 7-6(5) 6-3

[44] 27.10.2008 | South Africa F2 [Pretoria, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Alexander Satschko GER [1] def Philippe De Bonnevie FRA [6] | 7-5 6-1
[44] 27.10.2008 | Argentina F14 [Buenos Aires, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [3] def Lionel Noviski ARG | 6-3 6-4
[44] 27.10.2008 | Brazil F26 [PORTO ALEGRE - RS, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA [1][Q] def Rodrigo Guidolin BRA [6] | 6-2 7-6(1)
[44] 27.10.2008 | Chile F4 [Santiago, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Julio Peralta CHI [Q] def Jorge Aguilar CHI [4] | 6-4 6-2
[44] 27.10.2008 | Great Britain F17 [London-Campden Hill, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Richard Bloomfield GBR [1] def Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU | 6-2 7-6(2)
[44] 27.10.2008 | Mexico F14 [Ciudad Obregon, Sonora, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Michael Lammer SUI [1] def Marcin Gawron POL [2] | 3-0 Retired
[44] 27.10.2008 | Pakistan F3 [Lahore, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Patrick Taubert GER def Rupesh Roy IND | 6-2 6-1
[44] 27.10.2008 | Spain F41 [Vilafranca, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Jose Checa-Calvo ESP [8] def Andrea Arnaboldi ITA | 4-6 6-4 6-0

CooCooCachoo 01-21-2008 06:25 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
NOVEMBER

[45] 03.11.2008 | Iran F5 [Kish Island, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Antonio Veic CRO [2] def Alexander Satschko GER [3] | 7-6(1) 6-3
[45] 03.11.2008 | Malaysia F1 [Kuala Lumpur, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Kyu-Tae Im KOR [4] def Nathan Thompson USA [6] | 6-1 6-1
[45] 03.11.2008 | Peru F4 [Lima, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Jorge Aguilar CHI [7] def Gabriel Moraru ROU [3] | 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
[45] 03.11.2008 | Spain F42 [Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Yannick Mertens BEL [6] def Pierre-Ludovic Duclos CAN [3] | 4-6 6-2 6-3
[45] 03.11.2008 | USA F28 [Kohala Coast, HI, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Daniel Yoo KOR [7] def Tigran Martirosyan ARM [4] | 7-5 6-4
[45] 03.11.2008 | Argentina F15 [Bahia Blanca, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Marco Trungelliti ARG [8] def Guido Pella ARG [6][Q] | 6-1 6-2
[45] 03.11.2008 | Brazil F27 [Porto Allegre-RS, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Julio Silva BRA [2][Q] def Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [1] | 7-6(5) 6-1
[45] 03.11.2008 | Chile F5 [Santiago, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Julio Peralta CHI [7] def Bruno Tiberti ARG | 6-0 6-2
[45] 03.11.2008 | Great Britain F18 [Sunderland, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Colin Fleming GBR def Richard Bloomfield GBR [1] | 7-6(6) 6-4
[45] 03.11.2008 | Mexico F15 [Guadalajara, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Michael Lammer SUI [1] def Miguel Gallardo-Valles MEX [2] | 6-3 6-3

[46] 10.11.2008 | Iran F6 [Kish Island, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Valery Rudnev RUS [5] def Antonio Veic CRO [2] | 7-6(2) 4-6 7-5
[46] 10.11.2008 | Malaysia F2 [Petaling Jaya, Selangor, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Kyu-Tae Im KOR [5] def Jose Statham NZL [6] | 7-6(3) 6-1
[46] 10.11.2008 | Peru F5 [Lima, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Juan-Martin Aranguren ARG [1] def Deniss Pavlovs LAT [5] | 6-3 7-5
[46] 10.11.2008 | Spain F43 [Mas Palomas Gran Canaria, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Andrea Arnaboldi ITA [7] def Inigo Cervantes Huegun ESP [6] | 3-6 6-3 7-5
[46] 10.11.2008 | USA F29 [Honolulu, HI, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Igor Sijsling NED [2] def Daniel Yoo KOR [6] | 6-3 7-6(3)
[46] 10.11.2008 | Argentina F16 [Neuquen, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Nicolas Jara-Lozano ARG [4] def Gonzalo Tur ARG [7] | 6-2 6-0
[46] 10.11.2008 | Brazil F28 [GUARULHOS-Sao Paulo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Julio Silva BRA [3] def Rafael Garcia BRA | 6-4 6-1
[46] 10.11.2008 | Mexico F16 [Queretaro, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Kaes Van't Hof USA [Q] def Alexander Sadecky SUI | 6-7(4) 6-1 7-5

[47] 17.11.2008 | Gabon F1 [Libreville, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Raven Klaasen RSA [2] def Peter Lucassen NED | 6-2 7-6(3)
[47] 17.11.2008 | India F8 [Mumbai, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Nathan Thompson USA [2] def Pirmin Haenle GER [LL] | 7-6(3) 4-6 6-0
[47] 17.11.2008 | Israel F4 [RAMAT HASHARON, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [1] def Jan Mertl CZE [2] | 6-7(3) 6-2 6-4
[47] 17.11.2008 | Nicaragua F1 [Managua, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Deniss Pavlovs LAT [3] def Carlos Avellan ECU [2] | 6-2 4-6 6-4
[47] 17.11.2008 | United Arab Emirates F1 [Dubai, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Marco Chiudinelli SUI [WC] def Benjamin Balleret MON | 6-1 6-0
[47] 17.11.2008 | Brazil F29 [BAURU - Sao Paulo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Joao Souza BRA [1] def Gaston Giussani ARG | 7-6(7) 7-6(3)
[47] 17.11.2008 | Dominican Republic F1 [Santo Domingo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Nikolaus Moser AUT def David Goffin BEL | 6-4 6-3

[48] 24.11.2008 | Australia F11 [Perth, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Andrew Coelho AUS [4] def Brendan McKenzie AUS [8] | 7-6(5) 6-4
[48] 24.11.2008 | El Salvador F2 [La Libertad, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Hans Podlipnik-Castillo CHI [6] def Carlos Salamanca COL [1] | 3-6 5-4 Retired
[48] 24.11.2008 | Gabon F2 [Libreville, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Kamil Capkovic SVK [1] def Petru-Alexandru Luncanu ROU [6] | 7-5 6-4
[48] 24.11.2008 | India F9 [Kolkata, $15K, Clay Outdoor] - Alexander Satschko GER [1] def David Savic SRB [3] | 6-3 6-4
[48] 24.11.2008 | Israel F5 [RAMAT HASHARON, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Andreas Haider-Maurer AUT [2] def Sebastian Rieschick GER [6] | 7-6(4) 6-4
[48] 24.11.2008 | United Arab Emirates F2 [Fujairah, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Filip Prpic SWE [6] def James Ward GBR [2] | 7-6(5) 6-1
[48] 24.11.2008 | Brazil F30 [Sao Paulo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leonardo Kirche BRA [2] def Gaston Giussani ARG | 3-6 6-0 6-3
[48] 24.11.2008 | Dominican Republic F2 [Santo Domingo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Igor Sijsling NED [7] def Andrey Kumantsov RUS | 7-6(5) 4-6 6-1
[48] 24.11.2008 | Uruguay F1 [Montevideo, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Agustin Picco ARG def Agustin Tarantino ARG | 6-3 7-6(2)

CooCooCachoo 01-22-2008 08:44 AM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
DECEMBER

[49] 01.12.2008 | Australia F12 [Sorrento, Western Australia, $15K, Hard Outdoor] - Marinko Matosevic AUS [5] def Adam Feeney AUS [8] | 6-3 7-6(4)
[49] 01.12.2008 | Argentina F17 [Tucuman, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Alejandro Fabbri ARG [3] def Diego Alvarez ARG [1] | 7-5 2-6 6-0
[49] 01.12.2008 | Dominican Republic F3 [Santo Domingo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Philipp Oswald AUT [8] def Victor Estrella DOM [1] | 7-6(2) 6-4

[50] 08.12.2008 | Czech Rep. F5 [Frydland Nad Ostravici, $15K, Hard Indoor] - Robin Vik CZE [Q] def Daniel Lustig CZE [Q] | 6-4 6-2
[50] 08.12.2008 | Argentina F18 [Salta, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Leandro Migani ARG [2] def Alejandro Fabbri ARG [1] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
[50] 08.12.2008 | Brazil F32 [FOZ DO IGUACU - PR, $10K, Clay Outdoor] - Julio Silva BRA [2] def Juan-Pablo Villar ARG [6] | 7-6(5) 6-2
[50] 08.12.2008 | Dominican Republic F4 [Santo Domingo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Victor Estrella DOM [1] def Andrey Kumantsov RUS | 7-6(4) 6-4

[51] 15.12.2008 | Czech Rep. F6 [Opava, $15K, Carpet Indoor] - Jan Mertl CZE [3] def Andis Juska LAT [6] | 7-6(7) 7-5
[51] 15.12.2008 | Brazil F33 [Sao Paulo, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Eric Gomes BRA [2][Q] def Nikita Kryvonos USA | 6-4 1-6 7-6(2)
[51] 15.12.2008 | Dominican Republic F5 [Santo Domingo, $10K, Hard Outdoor] - Victor Estrella DOM [1] def Jhonson Garcia DOM [WC] | 7-6(3) 6-4

[52] 22.12.2008 | Brazil F34 [Sao Paulo, $10K, Hard Indoor] - Eric Gomes BRA [3] def Daniel Danilovic MNE | 6-2 7-5

[53] 29.12.2008 | Brazil F35 [Sao Paulo, $15K+H, Hard Outdoor] - Daniel Dutra Da Silva BRA [3] def Lars Poerschke GER | 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4

CooCooCachoo 01-27-2008 08:21 PM

Re: 2008 Futures Overview
 
Note:

Week 4 added to posts 1 & 2.

No one has yet won two Futures. France heading the nation's league.


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:14 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.