MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   US Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=708)
-   -   Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=109550)

smucav 09-05-2007 11:49 PM

Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11.00 AM
1. Women's Doubles - Semis
Agnes Szavay (HUN)[14] v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5]
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[14] Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[5]
Not Before 12:30 PM
2. Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[20] v. David Ferrer (ESP)[15]

3. Mixed Doubles
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) Leander Paes (IND)

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7.00 PM
1. Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Carlos Moya (ESP)[17] v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]

WILL NOT START AFTER 10:30 PM.
2. Women's Champions
Martina Navratilova (USA) v. Jana Novotna (CZE)


Grandstand 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Lauren Albanese (USA)[8] v. Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[10]
2. Men's Champions
Henri Leconte (FRA) v. Todd Martin (USA)

Not Before 2:00 PM
3. Women's Doubles - Semis
Kveta Peschke (CZE)[6] v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[7]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6] Dinara Safina (RUS)[7]

Court 7 11.00 AM
Women's WC Singles
Florence Gravellier (FRA) v. Young-Suk Hong (KOR)
Men's WC Singles
Ronald Vink (NED) v. Robin Ammerlaan (NED)[2]
Men's Champions
Patrick Cash (AUS) v. Jimmy Arias (USA)

Quad WC Singles
David Wagner (USA) v. Nick Taylor (USA)
Women's WC Singles
Beth Arnoulp-Ritthaler (USA) v. Jiske Griffioen (NED)

Court 8 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[8] v. Dennis Nevolo (USA)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[15] v. Radu Albot (MDA)[17]
3. Men's WC Singles
Shingo Kunieda (JPN)[1] v. Satoshi Saida (JPN)
4. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)[3] v. Tyra Calderwood (AUS)[7]
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[3] Julia Glushko (ISR)[7]
5. Men's WC Singles
Tadeusz Kruszelnicki (POL) v. Jon Rydberg (USA)

Court 9 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Valeria Pulido Velasco (MEX) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[2]
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[11] v. Andrew Thomas (CYP)
3. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Misaki Doi (JPN) v. Polona Hercog (SLO)
Kurumi Nara (JPN) Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
4. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Klaudia Boczova (SVK) v. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[2]
Kristina Kucova (SVK) Urszula Radwanska (POL)[2]
5. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[8] v. Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)[8] Vasek Pospisil (CAN)

Court 10 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1] v. Katarzyna Piter (POL)[16]
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[7] v. Kimberly Couts (USA)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Ashley Weinhold (USA) v. Sacha Jones (NZL)
4. Quad WC Singles
Peter Norfolk (GBR) v. Sarah Hunter (CAN)

Court 11 11.00 AM
1. Men's WC Singles
Stephane Houdet (FRA) v. Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
2. Women's WC Singles
Mie Yaosa (JPN) v. Sharon Walraven (NED)[2]
3. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Devin Britton (USA) v. Stephen Donald (AUS)[2]
Jared Easton (AUS) Greg Jones (AUS)[2]
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)[1] v. Radu Albot (MDA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[1] Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)

Court 13 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Rhyne Williams (USA)[9] v. Greg Jones (AUS)[5]
2. Mixed Champions
Anne Smith (USA) v. Hana Mandlikova (AUS)
Stan Smith (USA) Ilie Nastase (ROM)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Coco Vandeweghe (USA) v. Jessica Moore (AUS)
4. Women's Champions
Conchita Martinez (ESP) v. Iva Majoli (BUL)

5. Women's WC Singles
Esther Vergeer (NED)[1] v. Korie Homan (NED)

Court 14 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Aljaz Bedene (SLO) v. Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[3]
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)[1] v. Peerakiat Siriluethaiwarrana (THA)
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Ryan Thacher (USA) v. Daniel Evans (GBR)
4. Jr. Boys' Doubles
Daniel-Alejandr Lopez (ITA)[4] v. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[6]
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[4] Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)[6]

Court 15 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Simona Halep (ROU) v. Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Julia Glushko (ISR)[12] v. Kristina Kucova (SVK)
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Bernard Tomic (AUS) v. Jerzy Janowicz (POL)
4. Jr. Girls' Doubles
Kristy Frilling (USA) v. Lenka Jurikova (SVK)[4]
Asia Muhammed (USA) Katarzyna Piter (POL)[4]

Fergie 09-06-2007 01:15 AM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
Vamos David and Carlos! :bounce:

d_s 09-06-2007 05:40 AM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
Good luck:
David Ferrer :)
Novak Djokovic :D
Pospisil/Dimitrov :worship:

Scotso 09-06-2007 06:13 AM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
ajde Nole! :rocker2:

vamos David! :D

Björki 09-06-2007 06:15 AM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
Nole :rocker2:
Ferrer :bounce:

gulzhan 09-06-2007 02:04 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
yep, davai, novak and davai, david! :lol:

dijus 09-06-2007 04:42 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
vamos a ganar David

belco 09-06-2007 05:46 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
im over watching live stream with frent commentry. Has any1 had a stream with english?

belco 09-06-2007 06:19 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
and they are on SB :bounce:

belco 09-06-2007 06:21 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
and eurosport germany live stream is cutting out every 2 seconds :bigcry:

LocoPorElTenis 09-06-2007 06:23 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
go Chelita!

LocoPorElTenis 09-06-2007 06:26 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
Ferrer holds

LocoPorElTenis 09-06-2007 06:28 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
Chela holds at love

belco 09-06-2007 06:29 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
Go Ferrer :bounce:

LocoPorElTenis 09-06-2007 06:30 PM

Re: Thursday (9/6/07) OOP & Scores
 
Ferrer holds at love


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:44 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.