MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   US Open (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=708)
-   -   Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=109252)

smucav 09-01-2007 10:38 PM

Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11.00 AM
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[10] v. Serena Williams (USA)[8]
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

3. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Venus Williams (USA)[12] v. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[5]

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7.00 PM
1. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] v. Dinara Safina (RUS)[15]
2. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[3]


LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11.00 AM
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[15] v. David Nalbandian (ARG)[24]
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1] v. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)[13]
Mike Bryan (USA)[1] Rogier Wassen (NED)[13]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)

Not Before 3:00 PM, MAY BE MOVED TO ASHE STADIUM
4. Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3] v. Sybille Bammer (AUT)[19]
Not Before 6:30 PM
5. Mixed Doubles
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v. Alicia Molik (AUS)[2]
Justin Gimelstob (USA) Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

Grandstand 11.00 AM
1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[20] v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[12]

Not Before 1:00 PM
2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)[6]
Martina Hingis (SUI) Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[17] v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[8] v. Ernests Gulbis (LAT)


Court 4 12.00 NOON
1. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)[10] v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[8]
Julian Knowle (AUT)[10] Andy Ram (ISR)[8]

2. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN)[14] v. Alicia Molik (AUS)[4]
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[14] Mara Santangelo (ITA)[4]
3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Corina Morariu (USA)[13]
Gisela Dulko (ARG) Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[13]
4. Mixed Doubles
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) v. Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[8]
Andy Ram (ISR) Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[8]

Court 6 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Jeff Dadamo (USA) v. Stephen Donald (AUS)[13]
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Tanya Raykova (USA) v. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[2]
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Nicolai Soloviev (RUS) v. Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
4. Jr. Girls' Singles
Kurumi Nara (JPN) v. Kristina Kucova (SVK)

Court 7 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Aleksandra Kolesnicmenko (UZB) v. Alison Riske (USA)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Rhyne Williams (USA)[9] v. Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Lauren Albanese (USA)[8] v. Klaudia Boczova (SVK)
4. Jr. Boys' Singles
David Rice (GBR) v. Lawrence Formentera (USA)

Court 8 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Boys' Singles
Johnny Hamui (USA) v. Peerakiat Siriluethaiwarrana (THA)
2. Jr. Girls' Singles
Nelly Ciolkowski (FRA) v. Malena Gordo (ARG)
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL) v. Austin Krajicek (USA)
4. Jr. Boys' Singles
Cristobal Saavedra (CHI) v. Radu Albot (MDA)[17]

Court 10 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[4] v. Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Ty Trombetta (USA) v. Andrew Thomas (CYP)
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Elena Chernyakova (RUS)[14] v. Lilly Kimbell (USA)
4. Jr. Girls' Singles
Tatiana Bua (ARG) v. Romana Tabakova (SVK)

Court 11 11.00 AM
1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[3] v. Vania King (USA)[15]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[3] Emilie Loit (FRA)[15]
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Marcelo Melo (BRA) v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[3]
Andre Sa (BRA) Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Agustin Calleri (ARG) v. Juan Monaco (ARG)[23]
4. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA) v. Robert Kendrick (USA)
Gilles Simon (FRA) Sam Querrey (USA)


Court 13 11.00 AM
1. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v. Akiko Morigami (JPN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) Meilen Tu (USA)
2. Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Amer Delic (USA) v. Mark Knowles (BAH)[2]
Justin Gimelstob (USA) Daniel Nestor (CAN)[2]

3. Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5] v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[5] Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[9]
4. Mixed Doubles
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) v. Vania King (USA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR) Vincent Spadea (USA)
5. Mixed Doubles
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) Rogier Wassen (NED)

Court 15 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Nadia Lalami (MAR) v. Katarzyna Piter (POL)[16]
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Frederic De Fays (BEL) v. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[6]
3. Jr. Girls' Singles
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA) v. Mallory Cecil (USA)
4. Jr. Boys' Singles
Fernando Romboli (BRA)[4] v. Bernard Tomic (AUS)

Court 16 11.00 AM
1. Jr. Girls' Singles
Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) v. Simona Halep (ROU)
2. Jr. Boys' Singles
Daniel-Alejandr Lopez (ITA) v. Gastao Elias (POR)
3. Jr. Boys' Singles
Soong-Jae Cho (KOR) v. Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[3]
4. Jr. Boys' Singles
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS) v. Graeme Dyce (GBR)

Caio_Brasil 09-02-2007 01:37 AM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 


VAMOS DUPLA

Scotso 09-02-2007 03:10 AM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
ajde Nole! :rocker2:

and good luck Ernests, Philipp, and Jonathan :D

AndyUK 09-02-2007 03:19 AM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
Alot of interesting matches, should be fun.

ae wowww 09-02-2007 08:53 AM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
Good Fortune:
Jeff Coetzee/Rogier Wassen

ezekiel 09-02-2007 12:59 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
good schedule for Nole

jcempire 09-02-2007 03:27 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
Good LUCK:

Robby and Rafa

jcempire 09-02-2007 03:28 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
Good Luck
Williams sister
Bryans

Deathless Mortal 09-02-2007 04:08 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
Ajde Ljubo!!!

El Legenda 09-02-2007 04:09 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
Ljubo *40-40 Chela :mad:

El Legenda 09-02-2007 04:10 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
ad Ivan :)

El Legenda 09-02-2007 04:10 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
deuce :mad:

El Legenda 09-02-2007 04:11 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
bp Chela :mad:

El Legenda 09-02-2007 04:11 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
saved :)

scarecrows 09-02-2007 04:12 PM

Re: Sunday (9/2/07) OOP & Scores
 
hopefully Ljuba Truba doesnt lose serve straight away


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:54 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.