MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=106967)

Super-Fabio 07-28-2007 02:33 PM

USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
1 DE HEART, Ryler USA 416 1
2 ISHII, Yaoki JPN 623 1
3 WETTENGEL, Chris USA 642 1
4 LAM, Chris USA 659 1
5 STATHAM, Jose NZL 662 1
6 ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 663 1
7 YANI, Michael USA 696 1
8 MARTIROSYAN, Tigran ARM 702 1
9 EBDEN, Matthew AUS 722 1
10 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 730 1
11 SHULTS, Peter USA 735 1
12 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 787 1
13 $ VENUS, Michael USA 794 1
14 YOO, Daniel KOR 810= 1
15 HATANAKA, Masato JPN 821= 1
16 ROSHAN, Nima USA 843 1
17 ROBERTS, Andrew AUS 855 1
18 HAHN, Troy USA 871= 1

Super-Fabio 07-28-2007 02:34 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Qualifying Round
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100016176

d_s 07-28-2007 04:08 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Good luck Sinitsyn and Marrack

Super-Fabio 07-30-2007 03:25 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
USA F20 qualifying
July 30-August 5, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Yao-Lun Chang
2. Yuichi Ito
3. Joel Kielbowicz
4. Jurgens Strydom
5. Carlton Fiorentino
6. Dayne Kelly
7. Adam Thompson
8. Dave Lingman
9. Kevin McDuffee
10. Blake Strode
11. Kallim Stewart
12. Jeff Miller
13. Kirill Sinitsyn
14. Holden Seguso
15. Jeremiah Fuller
16. Ryan Recht

First Round
(1)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) bye
Dane Chuntraruk (USA) d. Ivan Kovalev (KAZ) 6-4 6-0
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. John McLean (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jack Levis (USA) d. Evgeni Silitski (BLR) 6-1 6-1
John Hoyes (USA) d. Ric Mortera (USA) 6-2 6-2
Joseph Whitner (USA) d. Matthew Parks (USA) 6-3 6-4
Alex Strom (USA) d. Lance Lvovsky (USA) 6-1 6-1
(11)Kallim Stewart (USA) bye
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) bye
Alex Krueger-Wyman (USA) d. Christopher Racz (USA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
Christoph Burger (GER) d. Erik Halaj (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Alex Hobson (USA) bye
Milen Rangelov (BUL) d. Runeld Williams (USA) 6-1 6-2
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Jonathan Pearlman (USA) 6-4 6-3
Christopher Leeper (USA) d. Justin Stuckey (USA) 2-6 6-1 6-1
(13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) bye
(3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) bye
Yohann Nograbat (FRA) d. Jordan Neserut (USA) 6-1 7-5
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Andrei Nicoara (CAN) 6-0 6-3
Jay Goldman (USA) bye
Blane Shields (USA) d. Joe Bates (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Vikram Chitkara (USA) 6-4 6-1
Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) d. David Rosenfeld (USA) 6-2 4-2 ret.
(9)Kevin McDuffee (USA) bye
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) bye
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Tim O'Brien (USA) 6-2 6-2
John Valenti (USA) d. Jason Garriotte (USA) 6-2 6-3
Will Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. Robert Gates (USA) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1
Josh Nelson (AUS) d. Jacob Meyer (USA) 7-5 6-1
Blake Muller (USA) d. Benjamin Gonzalez (USA) 6-1 6-3
Chris Beaton (AUS) d. Michael Diakonov (USA) 6-0 6-2
(14)Holden Seguso (USA) bye
(5)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) bye
Danny Bryan (USA) d. Glen Hill (AUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.
Rohan Weideman (RSA) d. John Lackey (USA) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Llanes (ARG) d. Tristan Jackson (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Jonathan Tragardh (USA) d. Joe Withers (USA) 6-2 6-3
Peter Marrack (CAN) d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (USA) 6-1 6-4
Zac Tsai (USA) bye
(15)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) bye
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) bye
Geoffrey Embry (USA) d. Adrian Dimitrov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Michael Muskievicz (USA) bye
Ricky Flach (USA) d. Dimitris Fakitsas (GRE) 6-3 6-1
Justin Kronauge (USA) d. Bijan Hejazi (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-3
Jason McNaughton (USA) d. Bryon Weinberg (CAN) 6-4 6-2
Aaron Klapper (USA) d. Aaron Chan (CAN) 6-4 6-4
(16)Ryan Recht (USA) bye
(7)Adam Thompson (NZL) bye
Colin Purcell (USA) d. Andrew Crone (USA) 6-3 6-1
Stanislav Faynberg (CAN) d. Robert Turner (USA) 6-1 6-1
Aaron Krisan (USA) d. Morgan Hopson (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jordan Delass (USA) d. Nathan Durst (USA) 6-0 6-0
Stephen Ward (USA) d. Robbye Poole (USA) w/o
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. Alejandro Cabrera (MEX) 5-7 6-4 7-6(3)
(12)Jeff Miller (USA) bye
(8)Dave Lingman (USA) bye
Kareem Berdai (USA) d. Thomas Tomczak (USA) 6-4 6-0
Damon Gillette (USA) d. Matt A. Hansen (USA) 6-2 6-2
James Weinacker (USA) d. Hunter Gerlach (USA) 6-0 6-1
Gustavo Holz (BRA) d. Bejamin Lankenau (USA) 7-6(1) 6-2
Michael Sroczynski (USA) d. Kevin Kaiser (USA) 7-5 0-6 7-6(5)
George Navas (USA) d. Dmitri Diakonov (USA) 6-1 6-1
(10)Blake Strode (USA) bye

Second Round
(1)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) d. Dane Chuntraruk (USA) 6-3 6-1
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. Jack Levis (USA) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
John Hoyes (USA) d. Joseph Whitner (USA) 7-5 6-4
Alex Strom (USA) d. (11)Kallim Stewart (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Alex Krueger-Wyman (USA) 6-4 6-0
Christoph Burger (GER) d. Alex Hobson (USA) 6-0 6-4
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. Milen Rangelov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
(13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) d. Christopher Leeper (USA) 6-1 6-1
(3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) d. Yohann Nograbat (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Jay Goldman (USA) 7-6(5) 7-5
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Blane Shields (USA) 6-1 6-1
Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) d. (9)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-1 6-3
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Will Boe-Wiegaard (USA) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-2 6-1
Blake Muller (USA) d. Josh Nelson (AUS) 6-3 6-4
(14)Holden Seguso (USA) d. Chris Beaton (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Danny Bryan (USA) d. (5)Carlton Fiorentino (USA) 6-1 6-0
Carlos Llanes (ARG) d. Rohan Weideman (RSA) 6-2 6-4
Peter Marrack (CAN) d. Jonathan Tragardh (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-1
(15)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Zac Tsai (USA) 6-2 6-3
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Geoffrey Embry (USA) 6-1 6-2
Michael Muskievicz (USA) d. Ricky Flach (USA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-2
Justin Kronauge (USA) d. Jason McNaughton (USA) 6-3 7-5
(16)Ryan Recht (USA) d. Aaron Klapper (USA) 6-3 7-6(4)
Colin Purcell (USA) d. (7)Adam Thompson (NZL) w/o
Aaron Krisan (USA) d. Stanislav Faynberg (CAN) 6-2 6-4
Jordan Delass (USA) d. Stephen Ward (USA) 6-2 6-1
Bowen Ouyang (HKG) d. (12)Jeff Miller (USA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Dave Lingman (USA) d. Kareem Berdai (USA) 6-0 6-3
James Weinacker (USA) d. Damon Gillette (USA) 6-3 6-2
Michael Sroczynski (USA) d. Gustavo Holz (BRA) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-3
George Navas (USA) d. (10)Blake Strode (USA) 6-4 6-4

Third Round
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. (1)Yao-Lun Chang (TPE) 2-6 6-1 6-2
John Hoyes (USA) d. Alex Strom (USA) 6-3 6-0
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Christoph Burger (GER) 6-0 6-2
Benjamin Rogers (USA) d. (13)Kirill Sinitsyn (CAN) 5-7 6-4 6-3
Conor Pollock (USA) d. (3)Joel Kielbowicz (USA) 3-6 6-4 3-0 ret.
Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) d. Luke Rassow-Kantor (USA) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. Will Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 6-3
(14)Holden Seguso (USA) d. Blake Muller (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
Danny Bryan (USA) d. Carlos Llanes (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(15)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Peter Marrack (CAN) 6-2 6-1
(6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) d. Michael Muskievicz (USA) 6-3 7-5
Justin Kronauge (USA) d. (16)Ryan Recht (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Colin Purcell (USA) d. Aaron Krisan (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jordan Delass (USA) d. Bowen Ouyang (HKG) 6-3 6-3
James Weinacker (USA) d. (8)Dave Lingman (USA) 6-3 6-4
Michael Sroczynski (USA) d. George Navas (USA) 6-2 6-4

Qualifying Round
Monday...

Haile Selassie 07-30-2007 11:49 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Johh Lackey :haha:

The most important thing is that he didnt give up and keeps playing

Super-Fabio 07-31-2007 10:34 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Qualifying Round
Jason Mallaiah (USA) d. John Hoyes (USA) 6-3 6-3
(2)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. Benjamin Rogers (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-1
Conor Pollock (USA) d. Jean-Yves Aubone (USA) 6-2 6-3
(4)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) d. (14)Holden Seguso (USA) 6-2 6-3
Danny Bryan (USA) d. (15)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-4 6-2
Justin Kronauge (USA) d. (6)Dayne Kelly (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Colin Purcell (USA) d. Jordan Delass (USA) 6-3 6-3
James Weinacker (USA) d. Michael Sroczynski (USA) 7-6(9) 6-4

Super-Fabio 07-31-2007 10:34 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
USA F20
Decatur, IL, USA
July 30-August 5, 2007
Surface - Hard
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (Cut: Troy Hahn - 870)
1. Ryler De Heart
2. Yaoki Ishii
3. Michael Yani
4. Chris Wettengel
5. Chris Lam
6. Jose Statham
7. Miles Armstrong
8. Tigran Martirosyan

First Round:
(1)Ryler de Heart (USA) vs (q)Jason Mallaiah (USA)
(q)James Weinacker (USA) vs (q)Danny Bryan (USA)
(q)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) vs (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(6)Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (WC)Sean Maymi (USA)
(4)Chris Wettengel (USA) vs Rodrigo Grilli (BRA)
(q)Connor Pollock (USA) vs Peter Shults (USA)
Masato Hatanaka (JPN) vs (WC)Ryan Rowe (USA)
(7)Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs Matt Ebden (AUS)
(8)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) vs Troy Hahn (USA)
Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs (LL)Holden Seguso (USA)
(q)Justin Kronauge (USA) vs Colin Purcell (USA)
(3)Michael Yani (USA) vs (SE)Matthew Bruch (USA)
(5)Chris Lam (USA) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
(WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) vs Michael Venus (USA)
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) vs Nima Roshan (USA)
(2)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) vs (SE)Joel Lindner (AUS)

Super-Fabio 07-31-2007 10:34 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Doubles
Seeds: (Cut: Dane Chuntraruk/Daniel Yoo)
1. Ryler De Heart/Troy Hahn
2. Yaoki Ishii/Hiroyasu Sato
3. Rodrigo Grilli/Chris Lam
4. Matthew Ebden/Jose Statham

First Round:
(1)Ryler de Heart/Troy Hahn (USA) vs Masato Hatanaka/Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) vs Juan Manuel Elizondo/Joel Lindner (MEX/AUS)
(3)Rodrigo Grilli/Chris Lam (BRA/USA) vs Jonathan Tragardh/Michael Venus (USA)
Tim Smyczek/Chris Wettengel (USA) vs (WC)Danny Bryan/Colin Purcell (USA)
Miles Armstrong/Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs (WC)Matthew Bruch/Blake Muller (USA)
(4)Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) vs Dane Chuntraruk/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR)
Ryan Recht/Stephen Ward (USA) vs (WC)Joel Kielbowicz/Conor Pollock (USA)
(2)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) vs Jurgens Strydom/Rohan Weideman (NAM/RSA)

Scotso 08-01-2007 05:35 AM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Holden in the main draw :yeah: :bounce:

good luck Tim! :worship:

Super-Fabio 08-01-2007 09:34 AM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
First Round
(1)Ryler de Heart (USA) vs (q)Jason Mallaiah (USA)
(q)James Weinacker (USA) vs (q)Danny Bryan (USA)
(q)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) vs (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN)
(6)Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (WC)Sean Maymi (USA)
(4)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-7(4) 7-5 1-0 ret.
(q)Connor Pollock (USA) vs Peter Shults (USA)
(WC)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 7-5 7-5
(7)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) vs Troy Hahn (USA)
Andrew Roberts (AUS) vs (LL)Holden Seguso (USA)
(q)Justin Kronauge (USA) vs Colin Purcell (USA)
(3)Michael Yani (USA) vs (SE)Matthew Bruch (USA)
(5)Chris Lam (USA) vs Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Michael Venus (USA) d. (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-4 6-3
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(2)
(2)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (SE)Joel Lindner (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio 08-01-2007 09:34 AM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
First Round
(1)Ryler de Heart/Troy Hahn (USA) d. Masato Hatanaka/Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) d. (ALT)William Boe-Wiegaard/Jermiah Fuller (USA) 6-1 6-3 [Boe Wieegad/Fuller replaced Elizondo/Lindner]
(ALT)Jonathan Tragardh/Michael Venus (USA) d. Chris Beaton-Alejandro Cabrera (AUS/MEX) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Danny Bryan/Colin Purcell (USA) d. Tim Smyczek/Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Matthew Bruch/Blake Muller (USA) d. Miles Armstrong/Andrew Roberts (AUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)
Dane Chuntraruk/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) d. (4)Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) w/o
(WC)Joel Kielbowicz/Conor Pollock (USA) d. Ryan Recht/Stephen Ward (USA) 6-3 6-4
(2)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) d. Jurgens Strydom/Rohan Weideman (NAM/RSA) 2-6 6-4 6-4

Scotso 08-02-2007 07:38 AM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Bad loss, Tim :sad:

Super-Fabio 08-02-2007 01:58 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
First Round
(1)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (q)Jason Mallaiah (USA) 6-2 ret.
(q)Danny Bryan (USA) d. (q)James Weinacker (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)
(q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) d. (q)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
(6)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (WC)Sean Maymi (USA) 6-3 6-2
(4)Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Rodrigo Grilli (BRA) 6-7(4) 7-5 1-0 ret.
Peter Shults (USA) d. (q)Connor Pollock (USA) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. Masato Hatanaka (JPN) 7-5 7-5
(7)Miles Armstrong (AUS) d. Matt Ebden (AUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. Troy Hahn (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(LL)Holden Seguso (USA) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 7-5 6-1
(q)Justin Kronauge (USA) d. Colin Purcell (USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
(SE)Matthew Bruch (USA) d. (3)Michael Yani (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(5)Chris Lam (USA) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-0 6-3
Michael Venus (USA) d. (WC)Tim Smyczek (USA) 6-4 6-3
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. Nima Roshan (USA) 6-4 5-7 7-6(2)
(2)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) d. (SE)Joel Lindner (AUS) 7-5 6-2

Super-Fabio 08-02-2007 01:58 PM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Ryler de Heart/Troy Hahn (USA) d. Tigran Martirosyan/Nima Roshan (ARM/USA) 6-4 6-1
(WC)Danny Bryan/Colin Purcell (USA) d. (ALT)Jonathan Tragardh/Michael Venus (USA) 6-2 3-6 7-6(9)
Dane Chuntraruk/Daniel Yoo (USA/KOR) d. (WC)Matthew Bruch/Blake Muller (USA) 6-1 0-1 ret.
(WC)Joel Kielbowicz/Conor Pollock (USA) d. (2)Yaoki Ishii/Hiroyasu Sato (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio 08-03-2007 07:18 AM

Re: USA F20 - Decatur (Jul 30)
 
Second Round
(1)Ryler de Heart (USA) d. (q)Danny Bryan (USA) 7-5 2-6 6-1
(6)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (q)Yuichi Ito (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Peter Shults (USA) d. (4)Chris Wettengel (USA) 7-5 0-6 6-3
(WC)Ryan Rowe (USA) d. (7)Miles Armstrong (AUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
(8)Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) d. (LL)Holden Seguso (USA) 6-4 6-4
(SE)Matthew Bruch (USA) d. (q)Justin Kronauge (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Michael Venus (USA) d. (5)Chris Lam (USA) 6-3 7-5
Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) d. (2)Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:05 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.