MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=145)
-   -   Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30) (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=106955)

Super-Fabio 07-28-2007 01:23 PM

Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
1 FISCHER, Martin AUT 288 1
2 BECK, Andreas GER 405 1
3 ZIMMERMANN, Marcel GER 408 1
4 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 652 1
5 KALLIAS, Photos CYP 657 1
6 VEIC, Antonio CRO 686 1
7 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 703 1
8 BELIC, Luka CRO 707 1
9 MAGG, Christian AUT 708 1
10 TAUBERT, Patrick GER 798= 1
11 STEINER, Christoph AUT 810= 1
12 MESAROS, Kristijan CRO 921= 1
13 JOBE, Ikaika USA 926 1
14 OSWALD, Philipp AUT 936 1
15 SCHOECK, Thomas GER 961 1
16 KAMITZ, Gerald AUT 1037= 1
17 BRAM, Laurent LUX 1132= 2

Super-Fabio 07-28-2007 01:24 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100016014

Baghdatis72 07-30-2007 11:06 AM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Good luck to Kallias ;) :yeah:

baghdatis 07-30-2007 01:02 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Cmon Kallias!! :yeah:

Baghdatis72 07-30-2007 01:19 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Main Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tourna...ent=1100091164

Super-Fabio 07-30-2007 02:15 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
First Round
(1)David Klier (GER) bye
Max Krammer (AUT) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. David Simson (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Gibril Diarra (AUT) bye
Simon Kaufmann (SUI) d. Stefan Bildstein (AUT) 6-0 6-3
Christopher Minihan (USA) bye
Bastian Trinker (AUT) bye
Clemens Breuss (AUT) d. Gaetano Marrone (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) bye
Marc Rath (AUT) d. Stefan Madlener (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Dominik Jessenk (AUT) bye
Roman Bicek (CZE) d. Chris Haskett (AUS) 6-4 6-2
Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) bye
Jeremy Jahn (GER) bye
Jan Pavlicek (CZE) d. Phillip Kiss (AUT) 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio 07-30-2007 02:15 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Qualifying Round
(1)David Klier (GER) d. Max Krammer (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-2 6-2
Simon Kaufmann (SUI) d. Christopher Minihan (USA) 6-0 6-1
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Patrick Linke (AUT) d. Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Dominik Jessenk (AUT) d. Marc Rath (AUT) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
Roman Bicek (CZE) d. Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-2 6-3
Jeremy Jahn (GER) d. Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio 07-30-2007 02:15 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Austria F7
Altenstadt by Feldkirch, Austria
July 30-August 5, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 32
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Yannick Weihs - 1507)
1. Martin Fischer
2. Marcel Zimmermann
3. Andreas Beck
4. David Klier
5. Phodos Kallias
6. Patrick Schmolzer
7. Antonio Veic
8. Max Raditschnigg

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) vs Patrick Taubert (GER)
Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs (q)Dominik Jessenk (AUT)
Yannick Weihs (AUT) vs (WC)Julian Zganec (AUT)
(8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) vs (q)Jeremy Jahn (GER)
(4)(q)David Klier (GER) vs Ikaika Jobe (USA)
Luka Belic (CRO) vs (q)Bastian Trinker (AUT)
Laurent Bram (LUX) vs (q)Patrick Gamauf (AUT)
(7)Antonio Veic (CRO) vs Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
(6)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (q)Patrick Linke (AUT)
Petr Frelich (CZE) vs (q)Roman Bicek (CZE)
Christoph Steiner (AUT) vs Gerald Kamitz (AUT)
(3)Andreas Beck (GER) vs (q)Simon Kaufmann (SUI)
(5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) vs Filip Zeman (CZE)
Thomas Schoeck (GER) vs Christian Magg (AUT)
(WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) vs (WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT)
(2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) vs (WC)Nico Reissig (AUT)

Super-Fabio 07-30-2007 02:15 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald
2. Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann
3. Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner
4. Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman

First Round
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) vs Kristoffer Schimpf/Patrick Taubert (GER)
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Roman Bicek/Jan Pavlicek (CZE)
Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT) vs Marc Rath/Yannick Weihs (AUT)
Luka Zaninovic/Julian Zganec (CRO/AUT) vs (WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT)
(3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT) bye
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs Stefan Bildstein/Rainer Nachbauer (AUT)
(2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye

Super-Fabio 07-31-2007 09:31 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer (AUT) d. Patrick Taubert (GER) 6-0 6-2
Philipp Oswald (AUT) d. (q)Dominik Jessenk (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Yannick Weihs (AUT) d. (WC)Julian Zganec (AUT) 6-2 7-5
(8)Max Raditschnigg (AUT) d. (q)Jeremy Jahn (GER) 6-2 6-0
(4)(q)David Klier (GER) d. Ikaika Jobe (USA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-4 7-6(4) [Nachbauer replaces Luka Belic]
(q)Patrick Gamauf (AUT) d. (LL)Clemens Breuss (AUT) 6-2 6-3 [Breuss replaces Laurent Bram]
(7)Antonio Veic (CRO) d. Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (q)Patrick Linke (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Petr Frelich (CZE) d. (q)Roman Bicek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Christoph Steiner (AUT) d. (LL)Marcus Weiglhofer (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-1 [Weiglhofer replaces Gerald Kamitz]
(3)Andreas Beck (GER) d. (q)Simon Kaufmann (SUI) 6-0 6-0
(5)Phodos Kallias (CYP) d. Filip Zeman (CZE) 5-7 7-6(6) 7-5
Christian Magg (AUT) d. Thomas Schoeck (GER) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Bertram Steinberger (AUT) d. (WC)Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Nico Reissig (AUT) d. (2)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) 1-6 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio 07-31-2007 09:31 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
First Round
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) bye
Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) vs Kristoffer Schimpf/Patrick Taubert (GER)
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) d. Roman Bicek/Jan Pavlicek (CZE) 7-5 7-5
Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT) d. Marc Rath/Yannick Weihs (AUT) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT) d. Luka Zaninovic/Julian Zganec (CRO/AUT) 6-2 7-6(7)
(3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT) bye
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. Stefan Bildstein/Rainer Nachbauer (AUT) 6-3 6-2
(2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye

Super-Fabio 07-31-2007 09:31 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Quarterfinals
(1)Martin Fischer/Philipp Oswald (AUT) vs Patrick Gamauf/Max Krammer (AUT) or Kristoffer Schimpf/Patrick Taubert (GER)
(4)Jakub Cech/Filip Zeman (CZE) vs Dominik Jessenk/David Simson (AUT)
(WC)Tobias Obenaus/Nico Reissig (AUT) vs (3)Bertram Steinberger/Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Max Raditschnigg/Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) d. (2)Andreas Beck/Marcel Zimmermann (GER) w/o

H_E_L_L_A_S 08-01-2007 12:44 AM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Well Done kallias, tough match those crazyyyy

Baghdatis72 08-01-2007 01:50 AM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Kallias won :o

The website said that he lost yesterday :o

Well done Kallias :yeah:

baghdatis 08-01-2007 09:58 PM

Re: Austria F7 - Altenstadt by Feldkirch (Jul 30)
 
Bravo Kallias


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:07 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.