MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Wimbledon (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=695)
-   -   Thursday (6/28/07) OoP and Scores (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=104943)

Arod 06-27-2007 08:06 PM

Thursday (6/28/07) OoP and Scores
 
Here we go again... :wavey:

Centre Court 13.00 Start
1. Tim Henman - Feliciano Lopez (T/F 1:1)
2. Severine Bremond - Maria Sharapova
3. Werner Eschauer - Rafael Nadal

Court One - 13.00 Start
1. Roger Federer - Juan Martin Del Potro (T/F 6:2, 7:5, 2:0)
2. Hana Sromova - Venus Williams
3. Lleyton Hewitt - Simone Bolelli
4. Nikolay Davydenko - Chris Guccione

Court Two - 11.00 Start
1. Daniela Hantuchova - Elena Likhovtseva
2. James Blake - Andrei Pavel
3. Amer Delic - Novak Djokovic
4. Yvonne Meusburger - Amelie Mauresmo
5. Hernandez/Starace - Butorac/Murray

Court Three - 11.00 Start
1. Michaella Krajicek - Katie O'Brien
2. Gilles Muller - Juan Carlos Ferrero (T/F 1:1)
3. Nicolas Devilder - Marcos Baghdatis
4. Borwell/Curtis - Bartoli/Tu

Court Four - 11.00 Start
1. Iveta Benesova - Elena Dementieva
2. Dmitry Tursunov - Michael Berrer
3. Dinara Safina - Akiko Morigami
4. Ratiwatana/Ratiwatana - Bloomfield/Marray
5. Gicquel/Serra - Andreev/Gabashvili

Court Five - 11.00 Start
1. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga - Nicolas Lapentti
2. Baltacha/Cavaday - Foretz/Sfar
3. Robin Soderling - Sebastien Grosjean
4. Raymond/Stosur - Hradecka/Voracova
5. Santoro/Zimonjic - Childs/Delgado (T/F 6:2, 6:7, 6:6)

Court Six - 11.00 Start
1. Aravane Rezai - Francesca Schiavone
2. Eleni Daniilidou - Lucie Safarova (T/F 4:6, 6:3, 2:4)
3. Mara Santangelo - Caroline Wozniacki
4. Gael Monfils - Kristof Vliegen
5. Coetzee/Wassen - Moodie/Perry

Court Seven - 11.00 Start
1. Victoria Azarenka - Tathiana Garbin
2. Jonas Bjorkman - Yeu-Tzuoo Wang
3. Max Mirnyi - Guillermo Canas
4. Baker/Bogdanovic - Fyrstenberg/Kubot (T/F 3:5)

Court Eight - 11.00 Start
1. Nika Ozegovic - Katarina Srebotnik
2. Ji/Sun - Peschke/Stubbs
3. Nicolas Kiefer - Fabrice Santoro
4. Bamford/May - Ginepri/Parrott
5. Ditty/Kops-Jones - Laine/Martinez-Sanchez

Court Nine - 11.00 Start
1. Alona Bondarenko - Agnes Szavay
2. Mihkail Youzhny - Gilles Simon
3. David Nalbandian - Frank Dancevic
4. Dlouhy/Vizner - Cibulec/Kerr

Court 10 - 11.00 Start
1. Husarova/Shaughnessy - Paterson/South
2. Almagro/Navarro-Pastor - Knowles/Nestor (T/F 4:5)
3. Hyung-Taik Lee - Agusti Calleri
4. Kas/Peya - Allegro/Thomas

Court 11 - 11.00 Start
1. Nicole Vaidisova - Nicole Pratt
2. Edouard Roger-Vasselin - Juan Ignacio Chela (T/F 5:5)
3. Svetlana Kuznetsova - Bethanie Mattek
4. Becker/Pala - Suk/Vik
5. Hlavackova/Kloesel - Jans/Rosolska

Court 13 - 11.00 Start
1. Ana Ivanovic - Meilen Tu
2. Jan Hernych - Ivan Ljubicic (T/F 2:3)
3. Tomas Berdych - Michael Llodra
4. Hantuchova/Ivanovic - Chan/Chuang
5. Fitzpatrick/Webley-Smith - Nakamura/Tanasugarn

Court 14 - 11.00 Start
1. Tatiana Poutchek - Anna Chakvetadze
2. David Ferrer - Paul-Henri Mathieu
3. Ai Sugiyama - Alize Cornet
4. Dominguez Lino/Parra-Santonja - Cetkovska/Safarova
5. Hrbaty/Mertinak - Levy/Ram

Court 15 - 11.00 Start
1. Tatiana Golovin - Tamira Paszek
2. Florian Mayer - Jarkko Nieminen
3. Virginia Ruano-Pascual - Tatiana Perebiynis
4. Hsieh/Kudryavtseva - Azarenka/Chakvetadze
5. Lipsky/Martin - Montanes/Ramirez-Hidalgo

Court 16 - 11.00 Start
1. Haggard/Matkowski - Damm/Paes
2. King/Kostanic-Tosic - Craybas/Granville
3. Cohen-Aloro/Razzano - Bondarenko/Bondarenko
4. Szavay/Uhlirova - Benesova/Voskoboeva
5. Delic/Reynolds - Baghdatis/Wawrinka (T/F 6:3, 1:2)

Court 17 - 11.00 Start
1. Roberta Vinci - Patty Schnyder
2. Wayne Arthurs - Tommy Robredo
2. Agnieszka Radwanska - Martina Muller
3. Kuznetsov/Zverev - Erlich/Ram
4. Auckland/Huss - Bozoljac/Norman

Court 18 - 11.00 Start
1. Aisam-Ul-Hag Qureshi - Marat Safin
2. Tomas Zib - Tommy Haas (T/F 3:6, 0:0)
3. Sania Mirza - Nadia Petrova
4. Curran/Keothavong - S. Williams/V. Williams
5. Melo/Sa - Benneteau/Mahut

Court 19 - 11.00 Start
1. Harkleroad/Obziler - Peng/Yan
2. Bryan/Bryan - Garcia-Lopez/Verdasco
3. Likhovtseva/Sun - Poutchkova/Sequera
4. Rezai/Vakulenko - Kirilenko/Vesnina
5. Russell/Simon - Clement/Llodra (T/F 2:6, 1:6, 0:3)

<Eve> 06-27-2007 08:14 PM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
http://news.bbc.co.uk/sport2/hi/tennis/6230216.stm ;)

AnnaK_4ever 06-27-2007 08:17 PM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
They start at 11 am :speakles: and put Davydenko on Court One :spit:

Géraldine 06-27-2007 09:05 PM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
Come on Edouard!!
You're the best!

Scotso 06-27-2007 09:14 PM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
good luck:

Feliciano Lopez
Rafael Nadal :D
Juan Martin Del Potro
Lleyton Hewitt
Nikolay Davydenko :worship:
Novak Djokovic :worship:
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D
Nicolas Devilder
Bloomfield/Marray
Andreev/Gabashvili
Nicolas Lapentti :worship:
Kristof Vliegen
Fyrstenberg/Kubot
Gilles Simon :worship:
Frank Dancevic :worship:
Edouard Roger-Vasselin :worship:
Jan Hernych
Tomas Berdych :worship:
David Ferrer :D
Paul-Henri Mathieu :D
Hrbaty/Mertinak
Jarkko Nieminen :D
Delic/Reynolds
Tommy Robredo :worship:
Kuznetsov/Zverev :D
Auckland/Huss
Aisam-Ul-Hag Qureshi
Garcia-Lopez/Verdasco :worship:
Russell/Simon

Zirconek 06-27-2007 10:20 PM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
Vamos Zib! :rocker2:

Tzar 06-27-2007 10:39 PM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
Good Luck Nalbo! :)

AbAdi 06-27-2007 11:07 PM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
vamooos nalby

valexie03 06-28-2007 12:01 AM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
Good luck to:

Roger Federer
Max Mirnyi
Nikolay Davydenko
Juan Carlos Ferrero
Frank Dancevic
Edouard Roger-Vasselin
Jan Hernych
Tomas Berdych
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Hrbaty/Mertinak
Jarkko Nieminen
Tommy Robredo
Santoro/Zimonjic
Fabrice Santoro
Baghdatis/Wawrinka

El Legenda 06-28-2007 03:22 AM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
:)

d_s 06-28-2007 04:52 AM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
Good luck:
Tim Henman :D
Roger Federer :D
Nikolay Davydenko
Dmitry Tursunov
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
Gael Monfils
Mihkail Youzhny
Frank Dancevic :worship:
Hyung-Taik Lee
Tomas Berdych :D
Paul-Henri Mathieu
Marat Safin
Tommy Haas :D
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor :worship:

lenkatuckova 06-28-2007 05:12 AM

Wimbledon – Day 4 Preview
 
Lets hope that the sun will show up today in Wimbledon, as Roger Federer is about to finish his third set against the Argentine teenager, Juan Martin Del Potro.
Tim Hanman did not finish his yesterday’s match against Spain’s Feliciano Lopez either. The players managed only a few minutes of warm up and a couple of games in front of expectant Centre Court audience before the rain intervened.

Who else is on stage?
Tommy Robredo of Spain will face Wayne Arthurs, Aussie who came through a first round five-setter of three tiebreaks.

The Swede, Jonas Bjorkman, against the qualifier from Taipei, Yeo-Tzuoo Wang.

The 21-year-old second seed Rafael Nadal will test the Austrian opponent Werner Eschauer. At 32, Eschauer has been around tennis for quite a while without any great success.

Amelie Mauesmo takes on Austria's Yvonne Meusburger, ranked just inside the top 100, who is 23 years old and making her Wimbledon debut.

French Open runner-up, Ana Ivanovic, will test the Serbian teenager Meilen Tu.

TNX1.0E6TOPCA 06-28-2007 05:49 AM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
Best of Luck

•*.·::·.*• TOMAS BERDYCH •*.·::·.*•

zveeen 06-28-2007 06:28 AM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
good luck Kiwi! :)

Nadie 06-28-2007 06:41 AM

Re: Thursday (06/27/07) OoP and Scores
 
Good luck Max :bounce:


All times are GMT. The time now is 10:16 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.