MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Futures Seasons Archives (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=2850)
-   -   Uzbekistan F3 (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=10375)

Wojtek 05-04-2004 07:48 AM

Uzbekistan F3
 
First Round
(1)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) vs (q)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS)
(WC)Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Peng Sun (CHN) d. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 7-5 6-0
(7)Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs (q)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ)
(4)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) vs (q)Denis Salimsakov (UZB)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)(q)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) vs (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS)
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) vs (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB)
(q)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. (WC)Arsen Asanov (UZB) 6-2 6-4
(q)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. Febi Widhiyanto (INA) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-5
(3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) vs Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND)
(8)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Dimitri Mazur (UZB) vs (q)Timur Ganiev (UZB)
Pavel Ivanov (RUS) vs Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)
(2)Aisam Qureshi (PAK) vs Vadim Davletshin (RUS)

Wojtek 05-04-2004 07:48 AM

Re: Uzbekistan F3
 
Oleg :rolleyes:

Wojtek 05-06-2004 06:48 AM

Re: Uzbekistan F3
 
First Round
(1)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) d. (q)Alexey Gavrilov (RUS) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
(WC)Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 7-5 6-1
Peng Sun (CHN) d. Oleg Ogorodov (UZB) 7-5 6-0
(7)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (q)Dmitriy Makeev (KAZ) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(4)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) d. (WC)Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 6-1
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. (q)Denis Salimsakov (UZB) 6-1 6-2
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(5)(q)Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. (q)Andrei Merinov (RUS) 7-6(0) 7-5
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. (WC)Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 7-6(2) 6-1
(q)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) d. (WC)Arsen Asanov (UZB) 6-2 6-4
(q)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) d. Febi Widhiyanto (INA) 1-6 7-6(2) 7-5
Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) d. (3)Raven Klaasen (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(8)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Daniel Kiernan (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Dimitri Mazur (UZB) d. (q)Timur Ganiev (UZB) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. (LL)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB) 7-5 6-4

Wojtek 05-07-2004 06:55 AM

Re: Uzbekistan F3
 
Quarterfinals
(7)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (WC)Konstantin Kremeshkov (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 6-1 6-0
(6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 1-6 6-3 6-2
(8)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek 05-10-2004 06:08 AM

Re: Uzbekistan F3
 
Semifinals
(7)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Yu Wang, Jr. (CHN) 6-4 6-2
(8)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) d. (6)Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-3 6-3

Finals
(7)Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. (8)Alexey Kedriouk (KAZ) 6-3 6-4

Darran 05-10-2004 06:47 AM

Re: Uzbekistan F3
 
Well done on a great week Jonathan :D


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:34 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.