MensTennisForums.com

MensTennisForums.com (http://www.menstennisforums.com/index.php)
-   Oi Oi Oi (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=42)
-   -   Aussie Men's Results (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=101982)

ozfan44 05-18-2007 11:53 AM

Aussie Men's Results
 
Week Beginning May 14th

ATP Hamburg, Germany (CLAY)

R1 16-Lleyton Hewitt def Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6-3 6-4

R2 16-LLeyton Hewitt def Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)


R3 16-LLeyton Hewitt def 3-Nikolay Davydenko (RUS) 6-4 2-6 6-4

QF 16-Lleyton Hewitt def Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 6-3 6-4

SF 2-Rafael Nadal (ESP) def 16-Lleyton Hewitt 2-6 6-3 7-5

ITF 50K Forrest Hills, USA (CLAY)

QR1 WC-Jaymon Crabb def Patrick Davidson (USA) 6-1 6-2
QR1 Dekel Valtzer (ISR) def Robert Haybittel 7-6(0) 7-6(4)
QR1 Brodie Stewart def Mathew Kandath (USA) 6-3 6-4

QR2 5-Peter Polansky (CAN) def WC-Jaymon Crabb 6-3 6-2
QR2 7-Horia Tecau (ROU) def Brodie Stewart 7-6(4) 6-3


ITF 25K San Remo, Italy (CLAY)

R1 WC-Francesco Aldi (ITA) def Nathan Healey 6-0 5-7 6-4
R1 Q-Daniel Gimeno (ESP) def Allun Jones 6-1 6-3

ITF 15K Colomboa F5 (CLAY)


R1 Andrew Roberts def Q-Mark Zornosa (COL) 6-2 6-1

R2 8-Juan Sebastien Cabal (COL) def Andrew Roberts 6-4 3-6 6-4


ITF 15K Kuwait F2 (HARD)

R1 Greg Jones def Danilo Zivanovic 6-1 6-1
R1 6-Adam Feeney def Q-Dan Cottier (GBR) 6-2 6-1
R1 2-Robert Smeets def Purav Raja (IND) 6-1 6-4

R2 3-Tomas Oger (FRA) def Greg Jones 6-4 6-4
R2 6-Adam Feeney def WC-Abdullah Magdas (KUW) 6-4 4-6 6-4
R2 2-Robert Smeets def Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-2 6-4

QF 3-Tomas Oger (FRA) def 6-Adam Feeney 6-3 6-3
QF 5-Aisam Quershi (IND) def 2-Robert Smeets 7-5 2-6 7-6(6)


ITF 15K Poland F1 (CLAY)

R1 6-Rameez Junaid def Raphael Durek 6-4 7-6(4)

R2 6-Rameez Junaid def Grezegorz Panfil (POL) 7-5 6-3

QF 6-Rameez Junaid def Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 6-0 6-4

SF 6-Rameez Junaid def Xavier Audouy (FRA) 6-2 7-5

F 6-Rameez Junaid def 8-Jan Minar (CZE) 2-6 7-5 6-2

ITF 15K Uzbekistan F2 (HARD)

R1 Andrew Coehlo def Q-Maxim Bakunin (UKR) 6-1 6-2

R2 1-Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) def Andrew Coehlo 7-5 7-5


ITF 10K USA F11 (CLAY)


R1 Clinton Thomson def Q-Michael Venus (USA) 6-2 6-4
R1 5-Victor Estrella (DOM) def Carsten Ball 7-6(5) 6-1
R1 8-Colin Ebelthite def Dane Fernandez 2-0 ret
R1 Sadik Kadir def Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) 7-6(4) 6-4

R2 1-Brian Wilson (USA) def Clinton Thomson 7-5 6-4
R2 8-Colin Ebelthite def Q-Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-3 6-3
R2 Adriano Biasella (ITA) def Sadik Kadir 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4

QF 4-Ryler De Heart (USA) def 8-Colin Ebelthite 6-3 7-6(0)

ITF 10K Czec Republic F2 (CLAY)

R1 WC-Michal Konecny (CZE) def Miles Armstrong 6-4 3-6 6-3
R1 Theodor Devoty (CZE) def Q-Stephen Donald 6-1 4-6 6-4

ITF 10K Mexico F4 (CLAY)


R1 Scott Doerner def Q-Fernando Marquez (MEX) 6-1 6-1
R1 Peter Schults (USA) def Troy Gillham 6-2 6-1

R2 Scott Doerner def SE-Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-2 6-1

QF Scott Doerner def Peter Schults (USA) 6-3 6-4

SF 5-Carlos Palencia (MEX) def Scott Doerner 7-6(5) 6-2


ITF 10K Greece F2 (HARD)


QR2 Isaac Frost def 1-Edward Corrie (GBR) 7-6(3) 6-3
QR2 2-Idan Mark (ISR) def Joshua Crowe 3-6 6-1 6-2

R1 3-Antal Van Der Duim (NED) def Q-Isaac Frost 6-2 6-1


ITF 10K Algeria F1 (CLAY)

R1 5-Sam Groth def Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-0

R2 5-Sam Groth def Medhi Ziadi (MAR) 6-3 6-4

QF 5-Sam Groth def 2-Alexander Satschko (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2

SF 7-Reda Al Amrani (MAR) def 5-Sam Groth 6-7(4) 6-4 6-3

ITF 10K Belarus F2 (CLAY)

QR1 Yan Levinski def Artem Baradach (BLR) 7-5 7-6(5)

QR2 11-Dmitri Kamyin (UKR) def Yan Levinski 1-6 6-4 6-2

ITF 10K China F2 (HARD)


QR3 16-Steven Goh def Ron Halabi (ISR) 6-3 7-6(4)
QR3 4-David To def WC-Chen Yu Wu (CHN) 6-3 6-2

R1 WC-Zhe Li (CHN) def Matt Ebden 4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
R1 7-Rubin Statham (NZL) def Q-David To 6-4 7-6(2)
R1 WC-Mao Xin Gong (CHN) def Q-Steven Goh 6-3 7-5

azza 05-19-2007 05:47 AM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Jaymon OMG :eek: i thought he retired! :eek: hope he makes a comeback

ozfan44 05-21-2007 06:19 AM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Great win for Rameez there, hope he get's going back up the rankings, the guy has got top 100 potential!!!

ozfan44 05-21-2007 06:29 AM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
ATP Porteschach, Austria (CLAY)

R1 4-Lleyton Hewitt
def Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-2 6-2

R2 4-Lleyton Hewitt def Q-Potito Starace (ITA) 6-4 6-4

QF 4-Lleyton Hewitt def Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-2 6-2

SF Gael Monflis (FRA) def 4-Lleyton Hewitt 6-4 7-5


ITF 35K Fergana, Uzbekistan (HARD)

R1 Q-Martin Slanar (AUT) def Andrew Coehlo 6-3 6-3

ITF 15K Belarus F2 (HARD)

QR1 Yan Levinski def Levan Nanava (RUS) 7-5 6-2

QR2 Yan Levinski def Kiril Savoskul (RUS) 6-3 6-3

QR3 Alexei Bessonov (BLR) def Yan Levinski 6-4 4-6 6-4

ITF 10K China F3 (HARD)

QR1 12-Steven Goh def WC-Xiao Qi (CHN) 6-1 6-1

QR2 12-Steven Goh def Michael Lai (HKG) 6-2 6-1
QR2 Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) def 10-John Warner 4-6 6-1 6-4
QR2 Ying-Zheng Wang (CHN) def 13-Anthony Tuong 6-0 6-4

QR3 12-Steven Goh def Sunu-Wahyu Trijati (INA) 6-3 6-2

R1 1-Lesley Joseph (USA) def David To 4-6 6-1 7-6(5)
R1 Q-Steven Goh def Elbert Sie (INA) 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-0

R1 8-Matt Ebden def Q-Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN) 6-0 7-6(3)

R2 Peng Sun (CHN) def Q-Steven Goh 6-1 6-3
R2 Kento Takeuchi (JPN) def 8-Matt Ebden 7-6(3) 6-4

ITF 10K Algeria F3 (CLAY)

R1 WC-Adbel-Hak Hameurline (ALG) def 2-Sam Groth 6-2 7-5

ITF 10K Czec Republic F3 (CLAY)

QR2 6-Stephen Donald def Sven Poslusny (GER) 6-3 6-3

QR3 Tomas Jekminek (CZE) def 6-Stephen Donald 6-2 6-0

R1 5-Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) def Andrew Roberts 6-0 6-0
R1 Miles Armstrong def Jiri Skouloudik (CZE) 2-6 7-5 7-6(4)

R2 2-Jan Minar (CZE) def Miles Armstrong 6-4 6-4


ITF 10K Greece F3 (HARD)

R1 Q-Leon Frost def LL-Yoav Schab (ISR) 6-4 6-4
R1 Q-Isaac Frost def Q-Aleksandr Cucuz (SUI) 6-0 6-3
R1 Q-Joshua Crowe def Q-Rohan Wedieman (RSA) 7-6(4) 6-4

R2 Marcio Torres (BRA) def Q-Leon Frost 4-6 6-0 6-2
R2 3-Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) def Q-Isaac Frost 6-3 6-3
R2 6-Syrym Abdukhalikov (KAZ) def Q-Joshua Crowe 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)


ITF 10K Mexico F5 (HARD)

QR3 Ryan Recht (USA) def 2-Troy Gillham 6-3 6-3

R1 Carsten Ball def Chris Kwon (USA) 6-2 6-3
R1 Michael McClune (USA) def Dane Fernandez 6-4 2-6 6-4
R1 SE-Scott Doerner def Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-1 6-0

R2 3-Nick Monroe (USA) def Carsten Ball 7-6(7) 6-1
R2 4-Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) def SE-Scott Doerner 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)


ITF 10K Poland F2 (HARD)

QR3 5-Leonel Alberti (ARG)def Ian Terpilowski 6-0 6-1

R1 Raphael Durek def Kacper Oswian (POL) 7-5 4-6 6-3

R2 Raphael Durek def 6-Armin Sandbichler (AUT) 2-6 7-6(2) 7-5

QF 2-Dawid Olejniczak (POL) def Raphael Durek 6-2 6-4


ITF 10K Spain F19 (CLAY)

QR2 2-Brydan Klein vs Francesco Montanes-Roca (ESP)

R1 Q-Brydan Klein def Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP) 6-0 6-3

R2 1-Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) def Q-Brydan Klein 6-2 7-5

ozfan44 05-22-2007 06:07 AM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Nick Lindahl withdrew from Mexico :confused: wonder what's going on with him...hasnt played for ages :sad:

aussie_fan 05-22-2007 08:03 AM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by ozfan44 (Post 5395372)
Nick Lindahl withdrew from Mexico :confused: wonder what's going on with him...hasnt played for ages :sad:

he's been pulling out of tournaments for the last few weeks now. I'm not sure what the injury exactly is.

ozfan44 05-24-2007 02:25 PM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Whats up with Rameez not playing anywhere this week either?

ozfan44 05-26-2007 01:03 PM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Week Beginning May 28th

French Open (CLAY)

R1 Q-Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) def Chris Guccione 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 6-1
R1 Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) def WC-Peter Luczak 6-7(4) 5-7 6-3 6-3 6-1

R1 14-Lleyton Hewitt def Max Mirnyi (BLR) 6-3 6-1 6-3

R2 14-Lleyton Hewitt def Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 4-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2

R3 14-Lleyton Hewitt def 20-Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-2

R4 2-Rafael Nadal def 14-Lleyton Hewitt 6-3 6-1 7-6(5)


ITF 75K Busan, Korea (HARD)

QR1 1-Nathan Healey def WC-Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) 6-0 6-1
QR1 3-Toshihide Matsui (JPN) def David To 6-3 6-4

QR2 1-Nathan Healey def Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-3

QR3 8-Oh Hee Kwon (KOR) def 1-Nathan Healey 2-6 7-5 6-4

R1 7-Rob Smeets def WC-Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-3 7-6(4)
R1 Adam Feeney def WC-Hyun-Kwong Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-0

R2 7-Rob Smeets def Daniel Brands (GER) 6-4 6-3
R2 4-Go Soeda (JPN) def Adam Feeney 7-6(1) 3-6 6-3

QF 3-Yeu Tzuoo Wang (TPE) def 7-Rob Smeets 6-3 6-2


ITF 50K Carson, USA (HARD)


QR1 Carsten Ball def 1-Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) 6-2 7-6(4)
QR1 Colin Ebelthite def Eric Taino (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-1
QR1 4-Nikita Kryvonos (USA) def Brad Weston 6-4 6-2
QR1 Kei Nishikori (JPN) def Scott Doerner 6-1 6-1
QR1 Sadik Kadir def David Martin (USA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)
QR1 8-Luka Gregorc (SLO) def Dane Fernandez 6-1 6-2

QR2 Carsten Ball def Rylan Rizza (USA) 7-5 6-3
QR2 2-Alberto Francis (USA) def Colin Ebelthite 7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(4)
QR2 8-Luka Gregorc (SLO) def Sadik Kadir 7-5 6-2

QR3 Carsten Ball def 5-Michael Yani (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-4

R1 WC-Donald Young (USA) def Q-Carsten Ball 3-6 6-2 6-2

ITF 15K Italy F15 (CLAY)

R1 Thiemmo De Bakker (NED) def Andrew Coehlo 6-2 6-2
R1 2-Joe Sirrianni def Q-Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-2 7-5

R2 Thiemmo De Bakker (NED) def 2-Joe Sirrianni 6-3 4-6 6-2


ITF 10K Czec Republic F3 (HARD)

QR2 Alexander Perfilov (RUS) def 1-Andrew Roberts 6-3 6-2

R1 Q-Nico Reissig (AUT) def Miles Armstrong 6-2 6-0
R1 Clinton Thomson def Q-Martin Fafl (CZE) 6-4 6-1

R2 Clinton Thomson def 4-Andreas Heider-Maurer (AUT) 7-5 6-4

QF Clinton Thomson def Karel Triska (CZE) 6-3 6-1

SF 2-Ladislav Chramosta (CZE) def Clinton Thomson 6-3 6-4

ITF 10K Spain F20 (CLAY)

QR2 Evan Angelopoulos def 1-Alfonso Guimera (ESP) 6-2 6-0

QR3 Oscar Podlewski (GBR) def Evan Angelopoulos 6-4 6-1


ITF 10K Poland F3 (CLAY)

QR1 Yan Levinski def Marcin Bieniek (POL) 6-2 6-1

QR2 Yan Levinski def Filip Rams (POL) 6-4 4-6 6-3

QR3 3-Jacek Szygowski (GER) def Yan Levinski 3-6 7-6(6) 7-5

R1 Raphael Durek def Q-Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL) 4-6 6-1 6-0

R2 Raphael Durek def 7-Robert Godlewski (POL) 3-6 6-1 7-6(9)

QF 2-Dawid Olejniczak (POL) def Raphael Durek 6-2 2-6 6-2


ITF 10K Ukraine F1 (CLAY)

QR1 Harrison Keyser def Michael Kasatkin (UKR) 6-0 6-2

QR2 7-Vladislav Klymenko (UKR) def Harrison Keyser 6-3 6-4

ozfan44 06-06-2007 10:43 AM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Week Beginning May 28th

ITF $50K Yuba City, USA (HARD)

QR1 Sadik Kadir def Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-4 6-2
QR1 Brad Weston def Patrick Olobo (UGA) 6-3 6-2
QR1 Colin Ebelthite def 3-Eric Nunez (USA) 6-3 6-2

QR2 8-Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) def Sadik Kadir 7-6(4) 6-0
QR2 Brad Weston def 2-Jean Julien Rojer (AHO) 7-6(11) 6-3
QR2 Colin Ebelthite def Shane Laporte (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0

QR3 Victor Estrella (DOM) def Brad Weston 3-6 6-0 6-3
QR3 Colin Ebelthite def 6-Izak Van Der Merwe (RSA) 4-6 6-3 6-1

R1 Takao Suzuki (JPN) def Q-Colin Ebelthite 6-3 2-6 7-5
R1 Nick Lindahl def Donald Young (USA) 7-5 6-4

R2 4-Bobby Reynolds (USA) def Nick Lindahl 6-3 6-3

ITF $50K Surbiton, England (GRASS)


R1 4-Chris Guccione def Joshua Goodall (GBR) 7-6(1) 6-4
R1 Allun Jones def Robin Haase (NED) 6-4 1-6 6-4
R1 WC-Lee Childs (GBR) def Nathan Healey 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(10)

R2 4-Chris Guccione def George Bastl (SUI) 6-3 6-2
R2 Allun Jones def 7-Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 6-4 6-2

QF 4-Chris Guccione def Richard Bloomfield (GBR) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
QF 2-Ivo Karlovic (CRO) def Allun Jones 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(3)

SF Jo-Wilfred Tsonga (FRA) def 4-Chris Guccione 5-7 6-4 7-6(2)

ITF $50K Furth, Germany (CLAY)


QR1 Marc Seiber (GER) def 5-Rameez Junaid 6-3 6-4
QR1 Clinton Thomson def 2-Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-1 6-4

QR2 Jeroen Masson (BEL) def Clinton Thomson 6-2 7-6(5)

R1 3-Peter Luczak def Victor Crivoi (ROU) 6-3 6-1

R2 3-Peter Luczak def Hugo Armando (USA) 5-7 6-4 6-4

QF 3-Peter Luczak def Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4

SF 3-Peter Luczak def 2-Michael Berrer (GER) 6-3 6-1

F 3-Peter Luczak vs Fabio Fognini (ITA)

ITF $25K Sassuolo, Italy (CLAY)

R1 WC-Mariano Puerta (ARG) def Joe Sirrianni 6-4 6-3

ITF $10K Spain F21 (CARPET)

R1 1-Rob Smeets def Ignacio Coll (ESP) 6-4 6-2
R1 Sam Groth def Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-4 6-3
R1 2/Q-Andrew Coehlo def James Ward (GBR) 7-6(6) 6-4

R2 1-Rob Smeets def Pedro Clar (ESP) 6-3 6-2
R2 Sam Groth def 6-Pierrick Ysern (FRA) 6-4 7-5
R2 2/Q-Andrew Coehlo def Q-Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-1 6-3

QF 1-Rob Smeets def Sam Groth 7-6(1) 6-4
QF 2/Q-Andrew Coehlo def 5-Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-3 6-4

SF 1-Rob Smeets def 3-Oscar Burrieza (ESP) 6-1 6-2
SF 8-Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) def 2/Q-Andrew Coehlo 6-3 6-2

F 1-Rob Smeets def 8-Guillermo Alcaide (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Andrew Coehlo/Sam Groth won the doubles title!


ITF $10K Italy F17 (CLAY)

QR1 1-Mathew Simpson (NZL) def Martin Baker 6-1 6-2
QR1 3-James Lemke def Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-3 6-2

QR2 3-James Lemke def Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-2 6-2

ITF $10K Poland F4 (CLAY)

R1 8-Raphael Durek
def Phodos Kallias (CYP) 6-1 6-2

R2 Grzegoriz Panfil (POL) def 8-Raphael Durek 7-5 6-0

R1 4-Marco Pedrini (ITA) def Q-James Lemke 6-4 6-0

ITF $10K Tunisia F1 (CLAY)

R1 Q-Joshua Crowe def WC-Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-3 6-2
R1 7-Malek Jaziri (TUN) def Q-Leon Frost 6-1 6-2
R1 Q-Isaac Frost def WC-Wassim Derbel (TUN) 7-6(4) 7-5
R1 Mehdi Ziadi (MAR) def Andrew Roberts 6-2 6-2

R2 1-Mohammed Maamoun (EGY) def Q-Joshua Crowe 7-5 6-4
R2 6-Mathieu Guenat (SUI) def Q-Isaac Frost 6-2 6-4


ITF $10K Ukraine F2 (CLAY)

R1 4-Yuri Bezeruk def Q-Maxim Bukunin (UKR) 6-1 1-6 7-5

R2 Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) def 4-Yuri Bezeruk 6-3 6-4

OZTENNIS 06-07-2007 09:06 AM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Puerta :eek: :mad: I thought he was suspended for drugs?

aussie_fan 06-09-2007 07:49 AM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by OZTENNIS (Post 5482478)
Puerta :eek: :mad: I thought he was suspended for drugs?

Yeah, he just finished his suspension.

ozfan44 06-10-2007 01:33 PM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Great Event for the aussies in Spain!!! :banana:

Nick Lindahl finally plays...thought he was going to be the male version of Dokic and keep withdrawing every week!

ozfan44 06-10-2007 01:43 PM

Re: Aussie Men's Results
 
Week Beginning June 10th

ATP Queens, England (GRASS)

QR1 7-Nathan Healey def Neil Bamford (GBR) 6-3 7-5
QR1 5-Wayne Arthurs def WC-David Rice (GBR) 6-2 6-4
QR1 6-Alex Kuznetsov (USA) def Allun Jones 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3

QR2 Frederik Nielsen (DEN) def 7-Nathan Healey 6-3 6-3
QR2 5-Wayne Arthurs def Johnathan Marray (GBR) 6-3 6-2

QR3 Dusan Vemic (SRB) def 5-Wayne Arthurs 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(7)

R1 Chris Guccione def Andreas Seppi (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-4

R2 14-Arnaud Clement (FRA) def Chris Guccione 6-4 6-4
R2 Q-Jo Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) def 6-Lleyton Hewitt 7-6(5) 7-6(2)


ATP Halle, Germany (GRASS)

QR1 Pavel Snobel (CZE) def Todd Perry 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
QR1 Rameez Junaid def Marcus Starstrand (SWE) 7-6(5) 7-5

QR2 Rameez Junaid def Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 7-6(2) 7-6(5)

QR3 3-Raemon Sluiter (NED) def Rameez Junaid 6-3 6-4

ITF $75K Astana, Kazakhstan (HARD)

R1 Adam Feeney
def Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-1

R2 Q-Kamil Kapcovic (SVK) def Adam Feeney 6-1 6-3

Feeney into Doubles Final

ITF $35K+H Bytom, Poland (CLAY)

R1 1-Peter Luczak def Dawid Olejniczak (POL) 7-5 6-1
R1 Michel Przysiezny (POL) def Nick Lindahl 6-1 6-3

R2 1-Peter Luczak vs Q-Adrian Menendez (ESP)

ITF $25K Kosice, Slovakia (CLAY)

R1 Joe Sirrianni def WC-Michael Konecny (CZE) 6-3 6-2

R2 7-Jan Mertl (CZE) def Joe Sirrianni 7-6(1) 6-4

ITF $15K USA F12 (HARD)

QR2 4-Miles Armstrong
def Brodie Stewart 6-0 6-7(6) 7-5

QR3 1-Sadik Kadir def Christian Vitulli (KEN) 3-6 6-3 6-0
QR3 John Millman def Philip Bester (CAN) 4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
QR3 Cory Parr (USA) def 4-Miles Armstrong 2-6 7-6(3) 6-1
QR3 5-Adam Kennedy def 15-Rylan Rizza (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-3
QR3 16-Nathanael Schnugg (USA) def 6-Matt Ebden 3-6 6-3 6-4
QR3 8-Tigran Martirosyan (ARM) def 14-Joel Lindner 6-4 6-0

R1 Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) def Q-Adam Kennedy 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3
R1 Q-Sadik Kadir def Carlos Palencia (MEX) 6-1 7-5
R1 LL-Matt Ebden def 6-Alberto Francis (USA) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-4
R1 2-Iven Miranda (PER) def Q-John Millman 6-4 6-4

R2 Q-Sadik Kadir vs LL-Matt Ebden

ITF $10K Ukraine F3 (CLAY)

R1 Franck Della Santa (FRA) def 3-Yuri Bezeruk 6-4 4-6 7-6(3)

ITF $10K Norway F1 (HARD)

R1 1-Andrew Coehlo
def WC-Carl Sundberg (NOR) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
R1 Brydan Klein def WC-Christopher Haller (NOR) 6-3 6-0
R1 7-Raphael Durek def Troy Gillham 7-5 1-0 ret
R1 3-Sam Groth def Robin Brage (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4

R2 Martin Pedersen (DEN) def 1-Andrew Coehlo 6-3 6-3
R2 4-Ricardo Gheddin (ITA) def Brydan Klein 6-3 6-2
R2 7-Raphael Durek def Thomas Kroman (DEN) 7-5 6-3
R2 Tomas Janci (SVK) def 3-Sam Groth 6-2 6-4

QF 7-Raphael Durek vs 4-Ricardo Gheddin


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:00 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.6.8
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.