#4
·
Apr 24, 2006
(Edited)
MD
http://www.tenispain.com/tenispain/torneos/crp2006/c1044/fin.pdf
(1)Pablo Santos Gonzalez (ESP) v Jordi Marse (ESP)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) v (Q)Oscar Castillon (ESP)
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v (Q)David Robles (ESP)
(7/Q)Juan Miguel Such Perez (ESP) d. (LL)Alan Wright (GBR) 63 76(5)
(4)Frank Condor (ESP) d. (LL)Frederico Marques (ESP) 60 60
Matteo Volante (ITA) v (wc)Javier Ruiz (ESP)
(Q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 63 61
(6)Carlos Rexach Itoiz (ESP) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 46 64 61
(8)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (Q)Julien Gely (FRA) 62 64
(wc)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (LL)Roberto Lopez (ESP) 62 61
(SE)Eric Scherer (GER) d. (wc)Enrique Huellin (ESP) 60 60
(3)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) v Ivan Esquerdo (ESP)
(5/Q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) v Andreu Guilera (ESP)
Igor Sijsling (NED) v Gyorgy Balasz (HUN)
(Q)Mariano Albert (ESP) v (Q)Niels Desein (BEL)
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (wc)Alfonso Fernandez (ESP) 64 61
#5
·
Apr 25, 2006
First round looks very winable for our favourite
hopefully my words wont turn against, after last long week.
#7
·
Apr 26, 2006
First Round
(1)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)Oscar Castillon (ESP) d. Riccardo Ghedin (ITA) 6-0 6-4
Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d. (q)David Robles (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(7)(q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) d. (LL)Alan Wright (GBR) 6-3 7-6(5) [Wright replaces Pavol Cervenak]
(4)Frank Condor (ESP) d. (LL)Frederico Marques (POR) 6-0 6-0 [Marques replaces Javier Foronda-Bolanos]
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (WC)Javier Ruiz-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-1
(q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Rafael Arevalo (ESA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) d. Augustin Gensse (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-1
(8)Daniel Monedero (ESP) d. (q)Julien Gely (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (LL)Roberto Lopez-Sanchez (ESP) 6-2 6-1 [Lopez-Sanchez replaces Dominique Coene]
(SE)Eric Scherer (GER) d. (WC)Enrique Heullin (ESP) 6-0 6-0
(3)(SE)Komlavi Loglo (TOG) d. (LL)Victor Garcia-Gimeno (ESP) 7-6(2) 7-6(1) [Garcia-Gimeno replaces Ivan Esquerdo]
Andreu Guilera (ESP) d. (5)(q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 6-3 6-3
(q)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (q)Mariano Albert (ESP) 6-4 7-6(7)
(2)Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (WC)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 6-4 6-1
#10
·
Apr 27, 2006
2nd Round
Pablo SANTOS-GONZALEZ (ESP) d. Oscar CASTILLON-MIGUEZ (ESP) 62 63
Juan-Miguel SUCH-PEREZ (ESP) d. Adrian MANNARINO (FRA) 75 46 75
Frank CONDOR-FERNANDEZ (ESP) d. Matteo VOLANTE (ITA) 63 26 64
Carlos REXACH-ITOIZ (ESP) d. Juan-Albert VILOCA-PUIG (ESP) 61 16 62
Daniel MONEDERO-GONZALEZ (ESP) d. Pere RIBA-MADRID (ESP) 64 67(4) 63
Eric SCHERER (GER) d. Komlavi LOGLO (TOG) 62 64
Igor SIJSLING (NED) d. Andreu GUILERA-JOVER (ESP) 60 64
Niels DESEIN (BEL) d. Marc FORNELL-MESTRES (ESP) 63 60
#11
·
Apr 28, 2006
aww, that just wasn't a good day for my 1988's overall. JMDP lost, Korolev lost and then I see the score signed by Tobi as "
"
#16
·
Apr 29, 2006
QF
Santos-Gonzalez d. Such-Perez 64 75
Condor d. Rexach-Itoiz 61 63
Monedero d. Scherer 64 64
Sijsling d. Desein 60 62
#17
·
Apr 29, 2006
SF
Condor d. Santos-Gonzalez 62 36 61
Monedero d. Sijsling 62 75
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.