Re: Tennis Tipping #10a - Sarajevo
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]TT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
Saturday ~ TT QR16
Sunday ~ TT QR8
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R32
Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Monday & Tuesday ~ TT R16
Wednesday & Thursday ~ TT QF
Friday ~ TT SF
Saturday & Sunday ~ TT Final
OOP Sunday
Karol BECK vs Amer DELIC (BIH)
SR1 PTS
Play starts at 3:30 pm CET.
Match counts for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 2/2).
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
OOP Saturday
Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) vs Amer DELIC (BIH)
SR2
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Mirza BASIC (BIH)
SR3
Play starts at 1:00 pm CET.
All matches count for Singles and Doubles Final (Day 1/2).
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
OOP Friday
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)
SR1 PTS
Amer DELIC (BIH) vs Martin FISCHER (AUT)
SR2
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
SR3
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Mirza BASIC (BIH)
SR4
Play starts at 12:00 Noon CET.
All matches count for Singles and Doubles SF.
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
OOP Thursday
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Amer DELIC (BIH)
SR1 PTS
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
SR2
Martin FISCHER (AUT) vs Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)
SR3
Karol BECK (SVK) vs Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED)
SR4
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
SR5
Antonio VEIC (CRO) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)
SR6
Please note : Picks for Andreas Beck send as
A.Beck and picks for Karol Beck send as
K.Beck.
Play starts at 12:00 Noon CET.
All matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 2/2).
Note - Matches on Day 2 have higher priority in the Shootout.
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
Please send only the last name of your picked winner and SR/PTS score!
OOP Wednesday
Jurgen ZOPP (EST) vs Amer DELIC (BIH)
SR7
Roberto BAUTISTA-AGUT (ESP) vs James WARD (GBR)
SR8
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB)
SR9
Grigor DIMITROV (BUL) vs Karol BECK (SVK)
SR10
Frederick NIELSEN (DEN) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA)
SR11
Dmitry TURSUNOV (RUS) vs Igor SIJSLING (NED)
SR12
Mirza BASIC (BIH) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)
SR13
Play starts at 11:00 am CET.
All matches count for Singles and Doubles QF (Day 1/2).
Note - Matches on Day 2 will have higher priority in the Shootout.
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
Please send only the last name of your picked winner!
OOP Tuesday
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs John MILLMAN (AUS)
SR1 PTS (SR1 PTS Doubles)
Andreas BECK (GER) vs Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)
SR2 PTS (SR2 PTS Doubles)
Mislav HIZAK (CRO) vs Antonio VEIC (CRO)
SR3 PTS (SR3 PTS Doubles)
Dieter KINDLMANN (GER) vs Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)
SR1 PTS (SR4 PTS Doubles)
Ilija BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Alexander SADECKY (SUI)
SR2 (SR5 PTS Doubles)
Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) vs Mirza BASIC (BIH)
SR3 (SR6 PTS Doubles)
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)
SR4 (SR7 PTS Doubles)
Franjo RASPUDIC (BIH) vs Martin FISCHER (AUT)
SR5 (SR8 PTS Doubles)
Tomislav BRKIC (BIH) vs Blaz KAVCIC (SLO)
SR6 (SR9 PTS Doubles)
Play starts at 10:30 am CET.
The first 3 matches count for Singles Round 1 (Day 2/2) and the remaining 6 matches count for Singles Round 2 (Day 1/1). All 9 matches count for Doubles Round 1 (Day 2/2).
Note - For Doubles only, matches on Day 2 will have higher priority in the Shootout.
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
Please send only the last name of your picked winner! Send all matches with the whole score (Eg Beck 6-4 4-6 6-3).
OOP Monday
Andrej MARTIN (SVK) vs Brydan KLEIN (AUS)
SR4 PTS
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Dino MARCAN (CRO)
SR5 PTS
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) vs Mislav HIZAK (CRO)
SR6 PTS
Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) vs Josip MESIN (CRO)
SR7 PTS
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Zlatan KADRIC (BIH)
SR8 PTS
Play starts at 12:00 noon CET.
Matches count for Singles Round 1 Day 1/2 and Doubles Round 1 Day 1/2. Note - For Doubles only, matches on Day 2 will have higher priority in the Shootout.
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
Please send only the last name of your picked winner! Send all matches with the whole score (Eg Beck 6-4 4-6 6-3).
OOP Qualifying Sunday
Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH) vs Mislav HIZAK (CRO)
SR1 PTS
Leonard IVIC (CRO) vs Dino MARCAN (CRO)
SR2
Alexander SADECKY (SUI) vs Lovro ZOVKO (CRO)
SR3
Nerman FATIC (BIH) vs Zlatan KADRIC (BIH)
SR4
Miran PASIC (BIH) vs Josip MESIN (CRO)
SR5
Ante PAVIC (CRO) vs Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL)
SR6
Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) vs Resad TVRTKOVIC (BIH)
SR7
Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) vs Antun PEHAR (CRO)
SR8
Play starts at 11:00am CET.
Matches count for Singles Qualifying Final Round.
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
Please send only the last name of your picked winner!
OOP Qualifying Saturday
Leonard IVIC (CRO) vs Dragomir CULJAT (CRO)
SR1 PTS
Andrej BOZOVIC (BIH) vs Adi MALICBEGOVIC (BIH)
SR2 PTS
Resad TVRTKOVIC (BIH) vs Marko BARALIC (SRB)
SR3 PTS
Stefan MERUNKA (BIH) vs Nerman FATIC (BIH)
SR4 PTS
Tomasz BEDNAREK (POL) vs Dervis SUTKOVIC (BIH)
SR5 PTS
Antun PEHAR (CRO) vs Yves ALLEGRO (SUI)
SR6 PTS
Ivan LJUBICIC (2)(CRO) vs Lovro ZOVKO (CRO)
SR7 PTS
Play starts at 10:30am CET.
Matches count for Qualifying Round 1 Singles.
Please send your picks to
sdtoot
Please send only the last name of your picked winner! Send all matches with the whole score (Eg Beck 6-4 4-6 6-3).
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Beck 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Beck 6-4 4-6 6-3)