Tournament: Asian Closed Junior Tennis Championships
Host Country: India
Grade: Grade B1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 15 April - 20 April 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100028518
Official Tournament Website:
Entry List (Modified 10 Apr 2013)
1 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 23 11 1
2 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 35 1
3 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 39 22 1
4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 52 1
5 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 54 1
6 Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 56 1 1
7 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 75 1
8 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 77 1
9 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 80 25 1
10 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 88 1
11 Chih-Chun TANG (TPE) 96 3 1
12 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 107 1
13 Siyu LIU (CHN) 108 1
14 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 134 1
15 Fajing SUN (CHN) 142 1
16 Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 143 1
17 Runhao HUA (CHN) 163 1
18 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) 167 2 1
19 Aman AGARWAL (IND) 195 13 1
20 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 259 1
21 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 266 1
22 Sahil DESHMUKH (IND) 272 1
Qualifying
1 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 280 1
2 Garvit BATRA (IND) 284 1
3 Sharmal DISSANAYAKE (SRI) 287 1
4 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 288 1
5 Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 306 1
6 Karan SALWAN (IND) 328 1
7 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 346 1
8 Armando C. SOEMARNO (INA) 386 2 1
9 Alberto LIM (PHI) 408 2 1
10 Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 444 1
11 Anvit BENDRE (IND) 459 1
12 Yong Jie Isaac ONG (SIN) 496= 10 1
13 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 514 1
14 Aayush MINTRI (IND) 535 1
15 Joshua LIU (SIN) 642 51 1
16 Fatehdeep SINGH (IND) 670= 1
17 Jajbir SARAN (IND) 699= 1
18 Aditya DESWAL (IND) 805 1
19 Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) 811 1
20 Shashank NAUTIYAL (IND) 823= 1
21 Tushar MANDLEKAR (IND) 870= 1
22 Vijay JUDE RAYMOND (IND) 870= 1
23 Gagan SHARMA (IND) 926 1
24 Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ) 978= 1
25 Balaji LAKSHMANAN (IND) 998= 1
26 Sachin KUMAR (IND) 1016= 1
Host Country: India
Grade: Grade B1
Surface: Hard - Outdoor
Date: 15 April - 20 April 2013
ITF Tournament Page: http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournament/info.aspx?tournamentid=1100028518
Official Tournament Website:
Entry List (Modified 10 Apr 2013)
1 Seong Chan HONG (KOR) 23 11 1
2 Weiqiang ZHENG (CHN) 35 1
3 Young Seok KIM (KOR) 39 22 1
4 Takashi SAITO (JPN) 52 1
5 Ku Keon KANG (KOR) 54 1
6 Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI) 56 1 1
7 Sumit NAGAL (IND) 75 1
8 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA) 77 1
9 Duck Hee LEE (KOR) 80 25 1
10 Dukyoung KIM (KOR) 88 1
11 Chih-Chun TANG (TPE) 96 3 1
12 Ken ONISHI (JPN) 107 1
13 Siyu LIU (CHN) 108 1
14 Rishab AGARWAL (IND) 134 1
15 Fajing SUN (CHN) 142 1
16 Teeradon TORTRAKUL (THA) 143 1
17 Runhao HUA (CHN) 163 1
18 Wei-Jen CHEN (TPE) 167 2 1
19 Aman AGARWAL (IND) 195 13 1
20 Congsup CONGCAR (THA) 259 1
21 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) 266 1
22 Sahil DESHMUKH (IND) 272 1
Qualifying
1 Zhe ZHOU (CHN) 280 1
2 Garvit BATRA (IND) 284 1
3 Sharmal DISSANAYAKE (SRI) 287 1
4 Zhuoyang QIU (CHN) 288 1
5 Abdullah SHAIKH (IND) 306 1
6 Karan SALWAN (IND) 328 1
7 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE) 346 1
8 Armando C. SOEMARNO (INA) 386 2 1
9 Alberto LIM (PHI) 408 2 1
10 Ronit Singh BISHT (IND) 444 1
11 Anvit BENDRE (IND) 459 1
12 Yong Jie Isaac ONG (SIN) 496= 10 1
13 Kuatbek ABIYEV (KAZ) 514 1
14 Aayush MINTRI (IND) 535 1
15 Joshua LIU (SIN) 642 51 1
16 Fatehdeep SINGH (IND) 670= 1
17 Jajbir SARAN (IND) 699= 1
18 Aditya DESWAL (IND) 805 1
19 Hardeep Singh SANDHU (IND) 811 1
20 Shashank NAUTIYAL (IND) 823= 1
21 Tushar MANDLEKAR (IND) 870= 1
22 Vijay JUDE RAYMOND (IND) 870= 1
23 Gagan SHARMA (IND) 926 1
24 Daniil MICHSHENKO (KAZ) 978= 1
25 Balaji LAKSHMANAN (IND) 998= 1
26 Sachin KUMAR (IND) 1016= 1