Grandstand 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[10] v. Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adrian Menendez (ESP) v. Pablo Cuevas (URU)[19]
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v. Tiantian Sun (CHN)[23]
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andis Juska (LAT) v. Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Court 4 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) v. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)[16] v. Elise Tamaela (NED)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[14] v. Takao Suzuki (JPN)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[10] v. Go Soeda (JPN)
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX)[6] v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Court 5 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v. Darya Kustava (BLR)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) v. Rohan Bopanna (IND)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)[24]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v. Sunitha Rao (IND)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Tomas Zib (CZE)[20]
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shengnan Sun (CHN) v. Katie Obrien (GBR)[28]
Court 6 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[21]
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mischa Zverev (GER)[4] v. Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)[11] v. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Witten (USA) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Neha Uberoi (USA) v. Andreja Klepac (SLO)[19]
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) v. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Court 7 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Patience (FRA)[6] v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[18]
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roko Karanusic (CRO) v. Zack Fleishman (USA)[24]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lilia Osterloh (USA)[1] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) v. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)[9] v. Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Court 8 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v. Julie Ditty (USA)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)[5] v. Nick Lindahl (AUS)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)[8] v. Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Bass (USA) v. Bjorn Phau (GER)[32]
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Youlia Fedossova (FRA)[9] v. Mandy Minella (LUX)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v. Ilia Bozoljac (SRB)
Court 9 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michel Kratochvil (SUI) v. Harel Levy (ISR)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v. Maria Jose Argeri (ARG)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brian Dabul (ARG) v. Thiago Alves (BRA)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelika Roesch (GER) v. Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)[20]
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR)[11] v. Nathan Healey (AUS)
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Junri Namigata (JPN) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Court 10 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bryan Koniecko (USA) v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v. Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v. Hana Sromova (CZE)[17]
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Capdeville (CHI)[13] v. Rajeev Ram (USA)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)[14] v. Lindsey Nelson (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)[7] v. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Court 11 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alison Riske (USA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[30]
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brendan Evans (USA) v. Jamie Baker (GBR)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hugo Armando (USA) v. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v. Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) v. Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA) v. Rik De Voest (RSA)[31]
Court 12 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marco Crugnola (ITA) v. Alexander Waske (GER)[26]
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Coin (FRA) v. Virginie Pichet (FRA)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Cakl (CZE) v. Dusan Vemic (SRB)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Fornell (ESP) v. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Court 13 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL) v. Hilary Barte (USA)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Noam Okun (ISR) v. Steve Darcis (BEL)[25]
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gary Lugassy (FRA) v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)[17]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED) v. Emma Laine (FIN)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryler De Heart (USA) v. Lester Cook (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lojda (CZE) v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[30]
Court 14 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v. Paola Suarez (ARG)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Stadler (GER) v. Jan Minar (CZE)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) v. Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[2] v. Angelika Bachmann (GER)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
George Bastl (SUI) v. Adrian Garcia (CHI)[29]
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Violette Huck (FRA) v. Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Court 15 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)[33] v. Alina Jidkova (RUS)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Prakash Amritraj (IND) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v. Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Wauters (BEL) v. Peter Wessels (NED)
Court 16 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Renata Voracova (CZE)[15] v. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)[8] v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR) v. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) v. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v. Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kelly Liggan (IRL) v. Julia Goerges (GER)[32]
Court 17 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)[27]
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julio Silva (BRA) v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anda Perianu (ROU) v. Meng Yuan (CHN)[31]
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Federico Luzzi (ITA)[12] v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yurika Sema (JPN) v. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[10] v. Jenifer Widjaja (BRA)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Adrian Menendez (ESP) v. Pablo Cuevas (URU)[19]
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Domachowska (POL) v. Ekaterina Afinogenova (RUS)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Yonemura (JPN) v. Tiantian Sun (CHN)[23]
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andis Juska (LAT) v. Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Court 4 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nikita Kryvonos (USA) v. Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)[16] v. Elise Tamaela (NED)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[14] v. Takao Suzuki (JPN)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) v. Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO)[10] v. Go Soeda (JPN)
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX)[6] v. Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Court 5 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Monique Adamczak (AUS) v. Darya Kustava (BLR)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) v. Rohan Bopanna (IND)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) v. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)[24]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Monica Niculescu (ROU) v. Sunitha Rao (IND)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Meffert (GER) v. Tomas Zib (CZE)[20]
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shengnan Sun (CHN) v. Katie Obrien (GBR)[28]
Court 6 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic (SRB) v. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[21]
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mischa Zverev (GER)[4] v. Eduardo Schwank (ARG)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)[11] v. Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jesse Witten (USA) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Neha Uberoi (USA) v. Andreja Klepac (SLO)[19]
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) v. Laurent Recouderc (FRA)
Court 7 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Patience (FRA)[6] v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[18]
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roko Karanusic (CRO) v. Zack Fleishman (USA)[24]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lilia Osterloh (USA)[1] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) v. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA)[9] v. Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Court 8 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kathrin Woerle (GER) v. Julie Ditty (USA)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)[5] v. Nick Lindahl (AUS)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)[8] v. Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Bass (USA) v. Bjorn Phau (GER)[32]
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Youlia Fedossova (FRA)[9] v. Mandy Minella (LUX)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) v. Ilia Bozoljac (SRB)
Court 9 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michel Kratochvil (SUI) v. Harel Levy (ISR)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) v. Maria Jose Argeri (ARG)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brian Dabul (ARG) v. Thiago Alves (BRA)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelika Roesch (GER) v. Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)[20]
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dudi Sela (ISR)[11] v. Nathan Healey (AUS)
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Junri Namigata (JPN) v. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Court 10 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bryan Koniecko (USA) v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v. Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgenia Grebenyuk (RUS) v. Hana Sromova (CZE)[17]
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paul Capdeville (CHI)[13] v. Rajeev Ram (USA)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)[14] v. Lindsey Nelson (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)[7] v. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
Court 11 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alison Riske (USA) v. Sorana Cirstea (ROU)[30]
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brendan Evans (USA) v. Jamie Baker (GBR)
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Hugo Armando (USA) v. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) v. Masa Zec Peskiric (SLO)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) v. Phillip Simmonds (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Kim (USA) v. Rik De Voest (RSA)[31]
Court 12 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marco Crugnola (ITA) v. Alexander Waske (GER)[26]
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julie Coin (FRA) v. Virginie Pichet (FRA)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Cakl (CZE) v. Dusan Vemic (SRB)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR) v. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Fornell (ESP) v. Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Court 13 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marina Erakovic (NZL) v. Hilary Barte (USA)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Noam Okun (ISR) v. Steve Darcis (BEL)[25]
3. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gary Lugassy (FRA) v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)[17]
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED) v. Emma Laine (FIN)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ryler De Heart (USA) v. Lester Cook (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dusan Lojda (CZE) v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)[30]
Court 14 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR) v. Paola Suarez (ARG)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Stadler (GER) v. Jan Minar (CZE)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) v. Naomi Cavaday (GBR)
4. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)[2] v. Angelika Bachmann (GER)
5. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
George Bastl (SUI) v. Adrian Garcia (CHI)[29]
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Violette Huck (FRA) v. Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Court 15 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Lukas Rosol (CZE)
2. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nika Ozegovic (CRO)[33] v. Alina Jidkova (RUS)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) v. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Prakash Amritraj (IND) v. Kei Nishikori (JPN)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) v. Coco Vandeweghe (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Wauters (BEL) v. Peter Wessels (NED)
Court 16 10:00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Renata Voracova (CZE)[15] v. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)[8] v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR) v. Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) v. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO) v. Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kelly Liggan (IRL) v. Julia Goerges (GER)[32]
Court 17 10:00 AM
1. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) v. Gilles Muller (LUX)[27]
2. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julio Silva (BRA) v. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
3. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anda Perianu (ROU) v. Meng Yuan (CHN)[31]
4. Men's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Federico Luzzi (ITA)[12] v. Santiago Giraldo (COL)
5. Women's Qual Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yurika Sema (JPN) v. Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)