(1) NADAL, Rafael ESP v Bye
(WC) BAKER, Jamie GBR v (WC) FISH, Mardy USA
GREUL, Simon GER v (Q) VERDASCO, Fernando ESP
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v (14) MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
(10) JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE v MIRNYI, Max BLR
(WC) LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP v BRACCIALI, Daniele ITA
(Q) LEE, Martin GBR v VICENTE, Fernando ESP
Bye v (8) HEWITT, Lleyton AUS
(4) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS v Bye
WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE v BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA v ZIB, Tomas CZE
(WC) BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR v (15) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS
(12) AGASSI, Andre USA v HENMAN, Tim GBR
DELGADO, Ramon PAR v DLOUHY, Lukas CZE
BENNETEAU, Julien FRA v MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
Bye v (7) STEPANEK, Radek CZE
(6) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v Bye
RUSEDSKI, Greg GBR v (Q) DUPUIS, Antony FRA
MOODIE, Wesley RSA v (WC) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
MINAR, Ivo CZE v (11) GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA
(16) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v NORMAN, Dick BEL
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE v MULLER, Gilles LUX
(Q) DANCEVIC, Frank CAN v CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
Bye v (3) RODDICK, Andy USA
(5) BLAKE, James USA v Bye
GIMELSTOB, Justin USA v SLUITER, Raemon NED
MURRAY, Andy GBR v TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA v (9) GINEPRI, Robby USA
(13) MONFILS, Gael FRA v MELZER, Jurgen AUT
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v REYNOLDS, Bobby USA
SABAU, Razvan ROM v VIK, Robin CZE
Bye v (2) LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO
(WC) BAKER, Jamie GBR v (WC) FISH, Mardy USA
GREUL, Simon GER v (Q) VERDASCO, Fernando ESP
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR v (14) MATHIEU, Paul-Henri FRA
(10) JOHANSSON, Thomas SWE v MIRNYI, Max BLR
(WC) LOPEZ, Feliciano ESP v BRACCIALI, Daniele ITA
(Q) LEE, Martin GBR v VICENTE, Fernando ESP
Bye v (8) HEWITT, Lleyton AUS
(4) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS v Bye
WANG, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE v BJORKMAN, Jonas SWE
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA v ZIB, Tomas CZE
(WC) BOGDANOVIC, Alex GBR v (15) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS
(12) AGASSI, Andre USA v HENMAN, Tim GBR
DELGADO, Ramon PAR v DLOUHY, Lukas CZE
BENNETEAU, Julien FRA v MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
Bye v (7) STEPANEK, Radek CZE
(6) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v Bye
RUSEDSKI, Greg GBR v (Q) DUPUIS, Antony FRA
MOODIE, Wesley RSA v (WC) PHILIPPOUSSIS, Mark AUS
MINAR, Ivo CZE v (11) GROSJEAN, Sebastien FRA
(16) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v NORMAN, Dick BEL
LU, Yen-Hsun TPE v MULLER, Gilles LUX
(Q) DANCEVIC, Frank CAN v CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
Bye v (3) RODDICK, Andy USA
(5) BLAKE, James USA v Bye
GIMELSTOB, Justin USA v SLUITER, Raemon NED
MURRAY, Andy GBR v TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA v (9) GINEPRI, Robby USA
(13) MONFILS, Gael FRA v MELZER, Jurgen AUT
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v REYNOLDS, Bobby USA
SABAU, Razvan ROM v VIK, Robin CZE
Bye v (2) LJUBICIC, Ivan CRO