Q-First Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) bye
Amrit Narasimhan (USA) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) bye
Orel Ovil (ISR) d. Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) d. Chen Fraiberg (ISR) 6-1 6-4
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) d. Daniel Cukierman (ISR) 7-5 6-4
Yum Adiv (ISR) d. Shahar Ziv (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Ram Kapach (ISR) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-0
Ron Idzon (ISR) d. Gal Kashi (ISR) 6-4 4-6 6-1
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Guy Almog-Graf (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Andrea Borroni (ITA) d. Danila Kurkulin (ISR) 7-6(6) 6-4
Yankel Zemel (ISR) d. (7)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) 6-3 6-1
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Ran Paperny (ISR) 6-1 6-0
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) d. James Allemby (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) d. Tomer Krutik (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Qualifying Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Amrit Narasimhan (USA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-2 6-0
Q-First Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) bye
Yannai Barkai (ISR) vs Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) bye
Georgy Shashkanov (RUS) vs Orel Ovil (ISR)
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) bye
Benjamin Ezer (ISR) vs Chen Fraiberg (ISR)
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) vs Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Yum Adiv (ISR) vs Shahar Ziv (ISR)
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs Ram Kapach (ISR)
Ron Idzon (ISR) vs Gal Kashi (ISR)
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) vs Guy Almog-Graf (ISR)
Andrea Borroni (ITA) vs Danila Kurkulin (ISR)
(7)Guy Michelevitz (ISR) vs Yankel Zemel (ISR)
Ran Paperny (ISR) vs Mor Bulis (ISR)
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) vs James Allemby (GBR)
Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) vs Tomer Krutik (ISR) http://www.stevegtennis.com/2013-futures-qualifying-israel-f7/
Qualifying Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) vs Amrit Narasimhan (USA)
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) vs Orel Ovil (ISR)
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) vs Benjamin Ezer (ISR)
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) vs Yum Adiv (ISR)
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs Ron Idzon (ISR)
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) vs Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Yankel Zemel (ISR) vs Mor Bulis (ISR)
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) vs Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR)
Qualifying Round
(1)Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Amrit Narasimhan (USA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(3)Dor Belfer (ISR) d. Benjamin Ezer (ISR) 7-5 6-3
(4)Alon Elia (ISR) d. Yum Adiv (ISR) 6-1 6-2
(5)Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Ron Idzon (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(6)David Mushayev (ISR) d. Andrea Borroni (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Mor Bulis (ISR) d. Yankel Zemel (ISR) 6-0 6-3
(8)(WC)Saar Steele (ISR) d. Daniel Aleksandrov (ISR) 6-2 6-0
(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) vs. Christian Hirschmueller (GER)
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR)
(Q) Mor Bulis (ISR) vs. (6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR)
Michael Shabaz (USA) vs. (Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs. Sebastian Lavie (NZL)
Dekel Bar (ISR) vs. (7) James Marsalek (GBR)
(8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) vs. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR)
(WC) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs. Nico Matic (GER)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Emanuele Molina (ITA) vs. (3) Sam Barry (IRL)
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
(WC) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs. (Q) Saar Steele (ISR)
Tal Eros (ISR) vs. (2) Julien Dubail (BEL)
(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. Daniel Glancy (IRL)
(Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(Q) Mor Bulis (ISR) vs. (6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR)
(Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-6 6-1
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-1
Dekel Bar (ISR) vs. (7) James Marsalek (GBR)
(8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) d. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-3
(WC) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) vs. Nico Matic (GER)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED) vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS)
Emanuele Molina (ITA) vs. (3) Sam Barry (IRL)
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR)
(WC) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) vs. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (Q) Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-1
Tal Eros (ISR) vs. (2) Julien Dubail (BEL)
(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-3 6-1
(Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER) 6-2 4-6 6-1
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) d. (Q) David Mushayev (ISR) 6-2 6-3
(6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA) d. (Q) Mor Bulis (ISR) 7-6 6-2
(4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (Q) Alon Elia (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-6 6-1
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Sebastian Lavie (NZL) 6-4 6-1
(7) James Marsalek (GBR) d. Dekel Bar (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) d. (Q) Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-4 6-3
Nico Matic (GER) d. (WC) Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR) 6-2 6-4
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED) 6-3 7-6
(3) Sam Barry (IRL) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA) 6-4 6-1
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) d. (WC) Tal Goldengoren (ISR) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(WC) Or Ram-Harel (ISR) d. (Q) Scott Griekspoor (NED) 1-6 6-1 6-4
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. (Q) Saar Steele (ISR) 7-5 6-1
(2) Julien Dubail (BEL) d. Tal Eros (ISR) 6-3 6-4
(1) Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN) vs. (Q) Daniel Skripnik (ISR)
(WC) Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR) vs. (6) Francois-Arthur Vibert (FRA)
(4) Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) vs. (Q) Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Stepan Khotulev (RUS) vs. (7) James Marsalek (GBR)
(8) Arata Onazawa (JPN) vs. Nico Matic (GER)
Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) vs. (3) Sam Barry (IRL)
(5) Takuto Niki (JPN) vs. (WC) Or-Ram Harel (ISR)
Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) vs. (2) Julien Dubail (BEL)
First Round
(1)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) d. Dekel Bar (ISR)/Dor Belfer (ISR) 6-2 6-3
Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. Mor Bulis (ISR)/Orel Ovil (ISR) 6-3 6-2
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. (3)Amrit Narasimhan (USA)/Michael Shabaz (USA) 7-5 6-2
James Allemby (GBR)/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) d. Alon Elia (ISR)/David Mushayev (ISR) w/o
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Christian Hirschmueller (GER)/Nico Matic (GER) 6-1 7-6(3)
(4)Sam Barry (IRL)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) d. Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)/Gavin Van Peperzeel (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-2
Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR)/Daniel Skripnik (ISR) 6-2 6-1
Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Enzo Couacaud (FRA) d. (2)Daniel Glancy (IRL)/James Marsalek (GBR) 4-6 6-2 (10-6)
Quarterfinals
Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) d. (1)Takuto Niki (JPN)/Arata Onozawa (JPN) 6-4 7-6(6)
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. James Allemby (GBR)/Stepan Khotulev (RUS) 6-2 6-1
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. (4)Sam Barry (IRL)/Sebastian Lavie (NZL) w/o
Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) d. Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)/Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 6-3 2-6 (10-7)
Semifinals
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Julien Dubail (BEL)/Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL) 6-3 4-6 (11-9)
Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) d. Emanuele Molina (ITA)/Stanislav Poplavskyy (UKR) 7-6(5) 6-4
Finals
Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)/Saar Steele (ISR) d. Kevin Griekspoor (NED)/Scott Griekspoor (NED) 6-4 6-7(6) (13-11)
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!