Re: Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) New Haven, under construction
Schedule of Play
Code:
[B][U]DTT SCHEDULE[/U][/B]
[B]SINGLES:[/B]
1R (3 matches) ~ DTT 1R
1R (3 matches) ~ DTT 2R
1R (2 matches) + QF (1 match) ~ DTT QF
QF (3 matches) ~ DTT SF
real SF and F (3 matches) ~ DTT Final
[B]DOUBLES:[/B]
Challenger ~ DTT Qualifying Round
1R (4 matches) ~ DTT 1R
1R (4 matches) ~ DTT QF
QF (4 matches) ~ DTT SF
real SF and F (3 matches) ~ DTT Final
Sunday
DTT OOP Saturday
Saturday is last day of DTT Singles and Doubles Final (3rd match out of 3).
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) SR1
In order to ease life of manager, please only send name of first player:
Knowle vs. Soares SR1
All send picks to
trucul
Deadline is when final starts around 21:00 CET.
DTT OOP Friday
Friday is day 1 of DTT Singles and Doubles Final (2 matches out of 3).
Julian KNOWLE/Jurgen MELZER (AUT/AUT) vs. Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA) SR2
Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) vs. Bruno SOARES/Kevin ULLYETT (BRA/ZIM) SR3
In order to ease life of manager, please only send name of first player:
Knowle vs. Melo SR2
Damm vs. Soares SR3
All send picks to
trucul
Deadline is when matches start around 19:00 CET.
DTT OOP Thursday
Thursday is part of DTT Singles QF (last 2 matches out of 3).
Thursday is part of DTT Doubles QF (last 2 matches out of 4).
Frantisek CERMAK/Michal MERTINAK (CZE/SVK) vs. Marcelo MELO/Andre SA (BRA/BRA) PTS1
Paul HANLEY/Jordan KERR (AUS/AUS) vs. Martin DAMM/Robert LINDSTEDT (CZE/SWE) SR2
In order to ease life of manager, please only send name of first player:
Cermak vs. Melo PTS1
Hanley vs. Damm SR2
All send picks to
trucul
Deadline is when (Cermak vs. Melo) match starts.
DTT OOP Wednesday
Frantisek Cermak/Michal Mertinak (CZE/SVK) vs Wesley Moodie/Horia Tecau (RSA/ROM) SR1 PTS R16 Sgls/ SR1 PTS QF Doubls
Robert Kendrick/Scott Lipsky (USA/USA) vs Martin Damm/Robert Lindstedt (CZE/SWE) SR2 R16 Sgls/ SR2 QF Doubls
Stephen Huss/Ross Hutchins (AUS/GBR) vs Marcelo Melo/André Sá (BRA/BRA) SR1 PTS QF Sgls/ SR3 QF Doubls
Christopher Kas/Philipp Petzschner (GER/GER) vs Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer (AUT/AUT) SR2 QF Sgls/ SR4 QF Doubls
Paul Hanley/Jordan Kerr (AUS/AUS) vs David Martin/Rajeev Ram (USA/USA) SR3 QF Sgls/ SR3 SF Doubls
Jeremy Chardy/Fabrice Santoro (FRA/FRA) vs Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett (BRA/ZIM) SR3 SF Sgls/ SR4 SF Doubls
To easy the life of the manager:
Cermak x Moodie SR1 PTS R16 Sgls/ SR1 PTS QF Doubls
Kendrick x Damm SR2 R16 Sgls/ SR2 QF Doubls
Huss x Melo SR1 PTS QF Sgls/ SR3 QF Doubls
Kas x Knowle SR2 QF Sgls/ SR4 QF Doubls
Hanley x Martin SR3 QF Sgls/ SR3 SF Doubls
Chardy x Soares SR3 SF Sgls/ SR4 SF Doubls
Deadline is 12:00 local time, 18:00 CET
All sent picks to
trucul
DTT OOP TUESDAY
Oliver Marach/David Skoch vs. Julian Knowle/Jurgen Melzer
SR1 PTS
Eric Butorac/Jeff Coetzee vs. Bruno Soares/Kevin Ullyett
SR2 PTS/SR3 PTS
SR1 PTS = 1st Round
SINGLES and
DOUBLES
SR2 PTS = 1st Round
DOUBLES
SR3 PTS = 2nd Round
SINGLES
In order to ease life of manager, please only send name of first player:
Marach vs. Knowle
PTS
Butorac vs. Soares
PTS
All Send to
Trucul
Except
Trucul,
Mzverev-Fan,
Machiavelli and
Lucian_iasi, who send to
JeffCandoi
Deadline is when matches start around 20:30 CET. 14:30 local time
DTT Monday OOP
Monday is part of DTT Singles 1R (2 matches out of 3).
Monday is day 1 of DTT Doubles 1R (2 matches out of 4).
Mariusz FYRSTENBERG (POL) / Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) vs Christopher KAS (GER) / Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) PTS
Travis PARROTT (USA) / Filip POLASEK (SVK) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) / Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) PTS
In order to ease life of manager, please only send name of first player:
FYRSTENBERG vs KAS PTS
PARROTT vs CHARDY PTS
All send picks to
trucul
except
MZverev-Fan and
trucul, send to
JeffCandoi.
Deadline is when matches start around
20:30 CET.
14:30 local time
Code:
[B][U]EXPLANATION:[/B]
[/U]Match with nothing after it's name - Just pick the winner
Match with [U][B]SR[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Match with [U][B]PTS[/B][/U] after it's name - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs/Hewitt 6:7 7:6 10-6)