(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Bye
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-7 7-6 6-1
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Marco Prochazka (AUT) 7-6 6-3
Bernard Wezeman (NED) d. Bye
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Bye
Mikael Riondy (FRA) d. Marek Nerusil (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Marcel Waloch (AUT) d. Douwe Disbergen (NED) 6-2 6-1
Karl Elander (SWE) d. Bye
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Bye
Maximilian Mann (AUT) d. Michael Spegel (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Stefano Pyringer (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Lars Veldheer (NED) d. Bye
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Bye
Matthias Haim (AUT) d. Matthias Angerbauer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Mattia Lotti (ITA) d. Bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Bye
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Bye
Felix Schueller (AUT) d. Rade Popovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Christian Busching (AUT) d. Bye
Patrik Cvik (SVK) d. Bye
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Bye
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. (WC) Fabian Gruber (AUT) W/O
(WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) d. Bye
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Bye
(7) Tobias Simon (GER) d. Bye
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) d. Can Paul Gueven (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Nicholas Kunz (SUI) d. Bye
(8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) d. Bye
Alexander Braun (GER) d. Demur Davitadze (GEO) 5-1 ret.
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Bye
2nd Round
(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. David Pamminger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Bernard Wezeman (NED) 6-1 6-4
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Mikael Riondy (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Marcel Waloch (AUT) d. Karl Enander (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Lars Veldheer (NED) 6-0 6-0
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Matthias Haim (AUT) W/O
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Mattia Lotti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Felix Schueller (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Christian Busching (AUT) d. Patrik Cvik (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 6-1 6-3
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. (WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) W/O
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) d. (7) Tobias Simon (GER) 5-0 ret.
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Nicholas Kunz (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Braun (GER) d. (8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Qualifying Round
(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-1 6-1
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Christian Busching (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-7 7-6 6-3
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) 7-6 6-0
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Alexander Braun (GER) 6-0 6-4
(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (1) Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC) David Johansson (SWE) d. (WC) Jonas Trinker (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (LL) Alexander Braun (GER) 7-5 6-2
(6) Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (Q) Dennis Bloemke (GER) 7-6 1-6 6-1
(Q) Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. (3) Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-7 6-4 7-6
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 7-6
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-2 7-5
(7) Jan Minar (CZE) d. (Q) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-4 6-7 7-5
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (8) Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (Q) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. (5) Robin Kern (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-4
David Thurner (GER) d. (Q) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (Q) Markus Ahne (AUT) 7-6 6-3
(2) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-3
2nd Round
(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (WC) David Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(6) Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (Q) Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (7) Jan Minar (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 7-5 7-6
(4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-7 6-3 6-0
David Thurner (GER) d. (WC) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (2) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Quarterfinals
(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) vs. (6) Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs. (Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs. (4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
David Thurner (GER) vs. Christian Trubrig (AUT)
(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Bye
David Pamminger (AUT) d. Bernd Kossler (AUT) 6-7 7-6 6-1
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Marco Prochazka (AUT) 7-6 6-3
Bernard Wezeman (NED) d. Bye
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Bye
Mikael Riondy (FRA) d. Marek Nerusil (CZE) 6-1 6-2
Marcel Waloch (AUT) d. Douwe Disbergen (NED) 6-2 6-1
Karl Elander (SWE) d. Bye
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Bye
Maximilian Mann (AUT) d. Michael Spegel (GER) 6-2 6-2
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Stefano Pyringer (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Lars Veldheer (NED) d. Bye
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Bye
Matthias Haim (AUT) d. Matthias Angerbauer (AUT) 6-1 6-1
Mattia Lotti (ITA) d. Bye
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Bye
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Bye
Felix Schueller (AUT) d. Rade Popovic (SRB) 6-0 6-1
Christian Busching (AUT) d. Bye
Patrik Cvik (SVK) d. Bye
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Bye
Gijs Brouwer (NED) d. (WC) Fabian Gruber (AUT) W/O
(WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) d. Bye
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. Bye
(7) Tobias Simon (GER) d. Bye
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) d. Can Paul Gueven (AUT) 6-4 6-2
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Calvin Knie (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Nicholas Kunz (SUI) d. Bye
(8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) d. Bye
Alexander Braun (GER) d. Demur Davitadze (GEO) 5-1 ret.
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) d. Lenny Hampel (AUT) 6-2 2-6 6-1
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Bye
2nd Round
(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) vs. David Pamminger (AUT)
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) vs. Bernard Wezeman (NED)
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs. Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Marcel Waloch (AUT) vs. Karl Enander (SWE)
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) vs. Maximilian Mann (AUT)
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) vs. Lars Veldheer (NED)
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) vs. Matthias Haim (AUT)
Mattia Lotti (ITA) vs. Lynn Max Kempen (GER)
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs. Felix Schueller (AUT)
Christian Busching (AUT) vs. Patrik Cvik (SVK)
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs. Gijs Brouwer (NED)
(WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) vs. Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
(7) Tobias Simon (GER) vs. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER)
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) vs. Nicholas Kunz (SUI)
(8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) vs. Alexander Braun (GER)
Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) vs. (9) Markus Ahne (AUT)
(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. David Pamminger (AUT) 6-4 6-1
Filip Brtnicky (CZE) d. Bernard Wezeman (NED) 6-1 6-4
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Mikael Riondy (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Marcel Waloch (AUT) d. Karl Enander (SWE) 1-6 7-5 6-2
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Maximilian Mann (AUT) 3-6 6-0 6-2
Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) d. Lars Veldheer (NED) 6-0 6-0
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Matthias Haim (AUT) W/O
Lynn Max Kempen (GER) d. Mattia Lotti (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Felix Schueller (AUT) 7-5 6-0
Christian Busching (AUT) d. Patrik Cvik (SVK) 6-2 6-3
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED) 6-1 6-3
Jacob Kahoun (SUI) d. (WC) Jerome Benoit (SUI) W/O
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) d. (7) Tobias Simon (GER) 5-0 ret.
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Nicholas Kunz (SUI) 6-0 6-2
Alexander Braun (GER) d. (8) Artur Madzhar (RUS) 6-1 6-2
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Alexander Mozgovoy (RUS) 6-3 6-1
Qualifying Round
(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) vs. Filip Brtnicky (CZE)
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) vs. Marcel Waloch (AUT)
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) vs. Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA)
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) vs. Lynn Max Kempen (GER)
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) vs. Christian Busching (AUT)
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) vs. Jacob Kahoun (SUI)
Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) vs. Dimitri Bretting (SUI)
Alexander Braun (GER) vs. (9) Markus Ahne (AUT)
(1) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. Filip Brtnicky (CZE) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(2) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) d. Marcel Waloch (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(3) Dennis Bloemke (GER) d. Jean Baptiste Mateo (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(4) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER) 6-1 6-1
(5) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) d. Christian Busching (AUT) 7-5 6-2
(6) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Jacob Kahoun (SUI) 6-7 7-6 6-3
Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. Thomas Jan Dafcik (GER) 7-6 6-0
(9) Markus Ahne (AUT) d. Alexander Braun (GER) 6-0 6-4
(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (1) Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI) 6-1 6-4
(WC) David Johansson (SWE) d. (WC) Jonas Trinker (AUT) 6-3 3-6 6-1
Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) d. (LL) Alexander Braun (GER) 7-5 6-2
(6) Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. (Q) Dennis Bloemke (GER) 7-6 1-6 6-1
(Q) Dimitri Bretting (SUI) d. (3) Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-7 6-4 7-6
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. Federico Gaio (ITA) 6-4 7-6
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. Daniel Glancy (IRL) 6-2 7-5
(7) Jan Minar (CZE) d. (Q) Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT) 6-4 6-7 7-5
Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. (8) Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Gibril Diarra (AUT) 6-3 7-6
(WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) d. Nicolas Kicker (ARG) 3-6 7-6 6-2
(4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (Q) Thomas Statzberger (AUT) 6-4 6-2
(WC) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) d. (5) Robin Kern (GER) 2-6 7-5 6-4
David Thurner (GER) d. (Q) Jesper Brunstrom (SWE) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (Q) Markus Ahne (AUT) 7-6 6-3
(2) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Jan Kuncik (CZE) 6-3 5-7 6-3
2nd Round
(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) d. (WC) David Johansson (SWE) 6-1 6-4
(6) Walter Trusendi (ITA) d. Mario Haider-Maurer (AUT) 6-3 6-3
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) d. (Q) Dimitri Bretting (SUI) 6-2 6-2
(Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO) d. (7) Jan Minar (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Patrick Ofner (AUT) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 7-5 7-6
(4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA) d. (WC) Dominic Weidinger (AUT) 6-7 6-3 6-0
David Thurner (GER) d. (WC) Sebastian Ofner (AUT) 6-4 6-3
Christian Trubrig (AUT) d. (2) Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 2-6 6-4
Quarterfinals
(Q) Dominik Suc (CZE) vs. (6) Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Lukas Jastraunig (AUT) vs. (Q) Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Patrick Ofner (AUT) vs. (4) Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
David Thurner (GER) vs. Christian Trubrig (AUT)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [6] 6-4 7-6(1) Dominik SUC (CZE)
Janez SEMRAJC (SLO) 6-4 6-2 Lukas JASTRAUNIG (AUT)
Patrick OFNER (AUT) 6-2 6-1 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA) [4]
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 7-5 6-3 David THURNER (GER)
Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) [6] 6-1 6-4 Janez SEMRAJC (SLO)
Christian TRUBRIG (AUT) 7-5 6-4 Patrick OFNER (AUT)
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!