Elie Rousset [FRA/1] d. Medy Chettar [FRA] 6-4 6-3
Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] d. Ronald Slobodchikov [RUS] 6-0 6-1
Gregoire Barrere [FRA] d. Ryota Kishi [JPN] 6-2 4-6 6-1 François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/10] d. Arnaud Neveux [BEL] 6-0 6-2
Simon Cauvard [FRA/2] d. Thibaud Berland [FRA] 6-2 5-7 6-4
Loic Ducourau [FRA] d. Jens Hauser [SUI] 6-4 6-2
Gaetan Lemoine [FRA] d. Nicolas Boulpiquante [FRA/w.c] 6-3 3-6 6-4
Thomas Grinberg [FRA] d. Ivan Arenas-Gualda [ESP/13] 6-1 4-6 7-5
Alexandre Penaud [FRA/3] d. Rodolphe Mouveau [FRA] 6-3 6-7(5) 6-3
Eric Fomba [FRA] d. Alexis Musialek [FRA] 7-6(3) 6-3 Romain Berquand [FRA/w.c] d. Alexandre Chatry [FRA/w.c] 6-4 7-5 Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/11] d. Thomas Giraudeau [FRA] 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/4] d. Oscar Sabate-Bretos [ESP] 7-6(4) 6-1
Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] d. Remy Chala [FRA] 6-2 6-1 Alexandru Danes [FRA/w.c] d. Daniel Glancy [IRL] 6-1 ret. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/9] d. Philippe Dupuy [FRA] 6-2 6-0
David Perez Sanz [ESP/5] d. Alexandre Massa [FRA] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Gregoire Jacq [FRA] d. Jessy Kalambay [SUI] 6-2 4-6 6-1
Paul Cayre [FRA] d. Cedrick Commin [FRA] 6-2 6-3 Maxime Chazal [FRA/15] d. Jonathan Kanar [FRA] 4-6 6-3 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Elvyn Nguyen [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Clement Homs [FRA] d. Kelsey Stevenson [CAN] 3-6 6-3 6-3
Hugo Perrin [FRA] d. Alexandre David [FRA] 6-4 7-6(2)
Thomas Brechemier [FRA] d. Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez [ESP/16] 6-7(0) 6-4 6-0
David Estruch [ESP/7] d. Quentin Robert [REU] 6-3 2-6 6-3
Constant Lestienne [FRA] d. Thomas Servien [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Antso Rakotondramanga [MAD] d. Arthur Rinderknech [FRA] 6-0 6-1 Kevin Botti [FRA/12] d. Victor Girat Magin [FRA] 6-2 6-3
Jaan-Frederik Brunken [FIN/8] d. Lucas Bouquet [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-4
Lucas Poullain [FRA] d. Ronan Joncour [FRA/w.c] 7-5 2-6 6-0
Jeremie Cayla [FRA] d. Joseph Guillin [FRA/w.c] 6-4 6-0 Davy Sum [FRA/14] d. Ettore Capello [ITA] 6-2 6-3
2nd Round
Elie Rousset [FRA/1] d. Thomas Le Boulch [FRA] 6-0 6-2
Gregoire Barrere [FRA] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/10] 2-6 6-3 6-4
Simon Cauvard [FRA/2] d. Loic Ducourau [FRA] 6-3 6-4
Thomas Grinberg [FRA] d. Gaetan Lemoine [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Alexandre Penaud [FRA/3] d. Eric Fomba [FRA] 2-6 6-3 6-1 Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/11] d. Romain Berquand [FRA/w.c] 6-3 6-2
Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] d. Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA/4] 7-6(4) 6-1 Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/9] d. Alexandru Danes [FRA/w.c] 6-4 7-6(11)
David Perez Sanz [ESP/5] d. Gregoire Jacq [FRA] 7-5 6-2 Maxime Chazal [FRA/15] d. Paul Cayre [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-2
Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Clement Homs [FRA] 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Thomas Brechemier [FRA] d. Hugo Perrin [FRA] 6-1 ret.
Constant Lestienne [FRA] d. David Estruch [ESP/7] 6-2 6-3 Kevin Botti [FRA/12] d. Antso Rakotondramanga [MAD] 6-4 6-4
Lucas Poullain [FRA] d. Jaan-Frederik Brunken [FIN/8] 4-6 6-4 3-1 ret. Davy Sum [FRA/14] d. Jeremie Cayla [FRA] 6-1 6-2
Final Round
Gregoire Barrere [FRA] d. Elie Rousset [FRA/1] 6-4 6-4 Simon Cauvard [FRA/2] d. Thomas Grinberg [FRA] 6-4 6-3 Alexandre Penaud [FRA/3] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/11] 3-6 6-4 6-3 Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/9] d. Tak Khunn Wang [FRA] 1-6 6-4 6-2 David Perez Sanz [ESP/5] d. Maxime Chazal [FRA/15] 6-4 6-2 Julien Dubail [BEL/6] d. Thomas Brechemier [FRA] 6-1 6-3
Constant Lestienne [FRA] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/12] 3-6 6-3 7-5 Davy Sum [FRA/14] d. Lucas Poullain [FRA] 7-6(7) 6-1
Yannick Mertens [BEL/1] d. Arsenije Zlatanovic [SRB/Q] 6-4 6-3
Germain Gigounon [BEL] d. Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/L.L] 6-3 1-6 6-4
Davy Sum [FRA/Q] d. Kevin Botti [FRA/L.L] 7-5 6-2 Maxime Quinqueneau [FRA/w.c] d. Clement Reix [FRA/7] 6-2 6-1
Nicolas Renavand [FRA/4] d. Constant Lestienne [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-3
Romain Jouan [FRA] d. Miljan Zekic [SRB] 4-6 6-1 7-6(4)
David Perez Sanz [ESP/Q] d. Goran Tosic [MNE] 6-2 6-4 Fabrice Martin [FRA/5] d. Gregoire Barrere [FRA/Q] 7-6(2) 7-6(1)
Yannik Reuter [BEL/8] d. Alexandre Penaud [FRA/Q] 6-4 6-0
Thomas Grinberg [FRA/L.L] d. Nikola Cacic [SRB] 7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] d. Julien Obry [FRA] 6-3 6-2 Boy Westerhof [NED/3] d. Simon Cauvard [FRA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Julien Dubail [BEL/Q] d. Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/9*] 6-1 6-1
Danilo Petrovic [SRB] d. Adrien Bossel [SUI] 6-4 6-3
Julien Cagnina [BEL] d. Elie Rousset [FRA/L.L] 7-5 6-2 Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2/w.c] d. Alexandre Muller [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-2
Enrique Lopez-Perez [ESP/9*] replaces Jules Marie [FRA/6]
Nikolai Fidirko [BLR/L.L] replaces Marton Fucsovics [HUN]
Kevin Botti [FRA/L.L] replaces Antal Van Der Duim [NED]
Thomas Grinberg [FRA/L.L] replaces Yannick Jankovits [FRA]
Elie Rousset [FRA/L.L] replaces Fourth wild card
2nd Round
Germain Gigounon [BEL] d. Yannick Mertens [BEL/1] 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
Davy Sum [FRA/Q] d. Maxime Quinqueneau [FRA/w.c] 6-1 6-3
Romain Jouan [FRA] d. Nicolas Renavand [FRA/4] 6-4 7-6(5) Fabrice Martin [FRA/5] d. David Perez Sanz [ESP/Q] 6-4 6-3
Yannik Reuter [BEL/8] d. Thomas Grinberg [FRA/L.L] 6-2 6-1
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] d. Boy Westerhof [NED/3] 6-4 6-3
Danilo Petrovic [SRB] d. Julien Dubail [BEL/Q] 1-6 6-3 7-5 Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2/w.c] d. Julien Cagnina [BEL] 6-2 7-6(5)
Quarterfinal
Davy Sum [FRA/Q] d. Germain Gigounon [BEL] 6-4 6-2
Romain Jouan [FRA] d. Fabrice Martin [FRA/5] 6-4 6-2
Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] d. Yannik Reuter [BEL/8] 3-6 6-2 6-2 Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2/w.c] d. Danilo Petrovic [SRB] 6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(8)
Semifinal
Romain Jouan [FRA] d. Davy Sum [FRA/Q] 6-2 6-1 Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2/w.c] d. Mathieu Rodrigues [FRA] 6-4 6-2
FINAL
Pierre-Hugues Herbert [FRA/2/w.c] d. Romain Jouan [FRA] 6-3 6-2
i hope this message doesnt get deleted
p2h takes the final 63 62!! really good performance here after an early exit from australia, taking the wc and winning his first singles title of the season!! keep the nice moment ugui
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!