Jan Blecha [CZE/1/w.c] vs. Bye
Pavel Makarov [RUS] vs. Bye
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/2] vs. Bye
Karen Sarkisian [GEO] d. Lasha Ramazashvili [GEO] 6-4 7-5
Guy Michelevitz [ISR/3] vs. Bye
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Nodar Itonishvili [GEO] 6-0 7-5
Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/4] vs. Bye
Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] d. Luka Pilpani [GEO] 7-5 6-0
Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/5] vs. Bye
Orest Tereshchuk [UKR] d. Erekle Klimiashvili [GEO] 6-1 6-1
Maksim Malyshev [UKR] vs. Bye
Beka Komakhidze [RUS] d. Michael Simonian [ISR] 6-1 6-1
Enrico Becuzzi [ITA] vs. Bye
Patryk Janik [POL] d. Teimouraz Metreveli [RUS] 6-4 5-7 7-6(4)
Egor Kuprin [RUS] vs. Bye
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] d. David Kvernadze [GEO] 6-3 2-6 7-6(4)
Final Round
Jan Blecha [CZE/1/w.c] d. Pavel Makarov [RUS] 6-0 6-1 Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/2] d. Karen Sarkisian [GEO] 6-0 6-1
Ettore Capello [ITA] d. Guy Michelevitz [ISR/3] 6-1 6-3 Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/4] d. Georgi Revazishvili [GEO] 6-3 7-5 Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/5] d. Orest Tereshchuk [UKR] 6-2 6-2
Beka Komakhidze [RUS] d. Maksim Malyshev [UKR] 6-1 6-4
Patryk Janik [POL] d. Enrico Becuzzi [ITA] 6-1 6-1
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR] d. Egor Kuprin [RUS] 6-2 4-0 ret.
Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/1/w.c] d. Shota Meparidze [GEO/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Mikheil Khmiadashvili [GEO/w.c] 6-4 7-6(4)
Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] d. Giorgi Javakhishvili [GEO/w.c] 6-2 6-3 Piotr Gadomski [POL/7] d. Mikolaj Jedruszczak [POL] 2-6 7-5 6-1
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/4] d. Aliaksandr Bulitski [BLR] 6-0 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/Q] d. Beka Komakhidze [RUS/Q] 6-4 6-3
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO] d. Alexandr Kushakov [UKR] 2-6 6-1 6-2 Vladimir Ivanov [EST/5] d. Mateusz Szmigiel [POL] 6-0 3-6 6-3
Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/8] d. Vladyslav Manafov [UKR] 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1
Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] d. Anton Galkin [RUS] 6-0 6-2
Patryk Janik [POL/Q] d. Ettore Capello [ITA/Q] 3-6 6-1 7-6(1) Matteo Marrai [ITA/3] d. Lorenzo Papasidero [ITA/Q] 6-4 6-2
Stanislav Vovk [RUS/6] d. Mikolaj Szmyrgala [POL] 6-2 6-3
Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] d. George Tsivadze [GEO] 3-6 6-1 7-6(6)
Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/Q] d. Alexander Igoshin [RUS] 6-4 7-5 Toni Androic [CRO/2] d. Yuriy Kryvoy [UKR/Q] 6-1 6-1
2nd Round
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Nikoloz Basilashvili [RUS/1/w.c] 7-6(6) 6-2 Piotr Gadomski [POL/7] d. Ilia Shatskiy [RUS] 6-4 6-3 Laurent Recouderc [FRA/4] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/Q] 6-7(6) 6-1 6-3
Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO] d. Vladimir Ivanov [EST/5] 7-6(3) 7-5
Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] d. Yaraslau Shyla [BLR/8] 7-6(9) 5-7 7-5 Matteo Marrai [ITA/3] d. Patryk Janik [POL/Q] 6-0 6-0
Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] d. Stanislav Vovk [RUS/6] 6-3 6-4 Toni Androic [CRO/2] d. Oleksiy Arovin [UKR/Q] 6-1 6-2
Quarterfinal
Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] d. Piotr Gadomski [POL/7] 7-6(4) 6-3 Laurent Recouderc [FRA/4] d. Aleksandre Metreveli [GEO] 6-1 6-3 Matteo Marrai [ITA/3] d. Jan Blecha [CZE/Q] 6-1 6-4 Toni Androic [CRO/2] d. Arkadiusz Kocyla [POL] 6-1 7-6(1)
Semifinal
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/4] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 6-2 6-1 Matteo Marrai [ITA/3] d. Toni Androic [CRO/2] 6-4 5-7 6-4
FINAL
Laurent Recouderc [FRA/4] d. Matteo Marrai [ITA/3] 6-1 7-5
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
88K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!