CHATRIER 11:00 Start
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10] vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[21] vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[23]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6] vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[10]
LENGLEN 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[14]
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9] Suspended 3-6 6-7 2-2
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[14]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[20] vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]
Court 1 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[28] Suspended 4-6 6-7 6-3 4-4
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[4] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[16]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[7] vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)[12]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[22] vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[29]
Court 2 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)
vs. Kevin Kim (USA)/Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[12]/Mariano Hood (ARG)[12]
vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)/Alexander Waske (GER)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[4]/Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Court 3 11:00 Start
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[7]/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7]
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]
vs. Leander Paes (IND)[6]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[6]
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[1]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]
vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sandrine Testud (FRA)/Marc Gicquel (FRA)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[3]/Wayne Black (ZIM)[3]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[10] vs. Victor Hanescu (ROM)
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[21] vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[4] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[23]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[6] vs. Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL)[10]
LENGLEN 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[1] vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[14]
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[9] Suspended 3-6 6-7 2-2
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Carlos Moya (ESP)[14]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]
Men's Singles - 4th Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)[20] vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)[5]
Court 1 11:00 Start
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL) vs. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) vs. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[28] Suspended 4-6 6-7 6-3 4-4
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[4] vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[16]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[7] vs. Elena Bovina (RUS)[12]
Women's Singles - 4th Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[22] vs. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[29]
Court 2 11:00 Start
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Nicolas Massu (CHI)
vs. Kevin Kim (USA)/Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)
Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)[12]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[12]
vs. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)/Selima Sfar (TUN)
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS)/Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[12]/Mariano Hood (ARG)[12]
vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)/Alexander Waske (GER)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[4]/Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]
vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)/Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Court 3 11:00 Start
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
vs. Lisa Raymond (USA)[7]/Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[7]
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[10]/Leos Friedl (CZE)[10]
vs. Leander Paes (IND)[6]/Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[6]
Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[1]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[1]
vs. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)/Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)
Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Sandrine Testud (FRA)/Marc Gicquel (FRA)
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[3]/Wayne Black (ZIM)[3]