Official Name of the Tournament: AGL Loy Yang Traralgon Junior International
Grade: 1
Host Nation: Australia
Surface: Hard Outdoor
Date: 11-16 January 2014
Acceptance List:
1. Alexander Zverev (GER) 1
2. Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 6
3. Stefan Kozlov (USA) 7
4. Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 14
5. Duck Hee Lee (KOR) 15
6. Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 16
7. Quentin Halys (FRA) 17
8. Michael Mmoh (USA) 19
9. Filippo Baldi (ITA) 22
10. Clement Geens (BEL) 25
11. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 27
12. Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) 28
13. Andrey Rublev (RUS) 29
14. Marcelo Zormann (BRA) 30
15. Lucas Miedler (AUT) 31
16. Hyeon Chung (KOR) 32
17. Bradley Mousley (AUS) 38
18. Nino Serdarusic (CRO) 41
19. Ken Onishi (JPN) 42
20. Harry Bourchier (AUS) 46
21. Seong Chan Hong (KOR) 47
22. Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) 48
23. Rafael Matos (BRA) 49
24. Ku Keon Kang (KOR) 53
25. Johannes Haerteis (GER) 54
26. Omar Jasika (AUS) 56
27. Yunseong Chung (KOR) 57
28. Martin Blasko (SVK) 58
29. Makoto Ochi (JPN) 59
30. Petros Chrysochos (CYP) 63
31. Sumit Nagal (IND) 66
32. Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 67
33. Akira Santillan (AUS) 69
34. Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) 70
35. Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar (BRA) 73
36. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 75
37. Marc Polmans (AUS) 76
38. Pedro Martínez Portero (ESP) 79
39. Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN) 81
40. Alex Molcan (SVK) 84
41. Daniel Windahl (SWE) 87
42. Sora Fukuda (JPN) 89
43. Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) 90
44. Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) 99
45. Alexander Klintcharov (NZL) 103
46. Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) 111
(1) Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs Bye
Richard Yang (AUS) vs Cody Brackenreg (AUS) 2-6 4-6 Daniel Hobart (AUS) vs Bye
Bye vs (13) Gabriele Moghini (SUI)
(2) Arturs Lazdins (LAT) vs Bye
Stefan le Norodom (AUS) vs Brock Meuris (AUS) 1-6 2-6 Li Tu (AUS) vs Bye
Bye vs (14) Rhett Purcell (GBR)
(3) Shao-Chi Yang (TPE) vs Bye
David Hough (AUS) vs Mikael Ymer (SWE) 2-6 0-6 Lawrence Bataljin (AUS) vs Bye
Bye vs (12) Kyle Butters (AUS)
(4) Mirko Cutuli (ITA) vs Bye
Pearse Dolan (AUS) vs Mitchell Harper (AUS) 1-5 Retired Jack Jaede (AUS) vs Bye
Bye vs (15) Kennosuke Nouchi (JPN)
(5) Simon Freund (SWE) vs Bye
Jack Lyttle (AUS) vs Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS) 5-7 1-6 Connor Golden (AUS) vs Bye
Bye vs (9) Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
(6) Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) vs Bye
Alexander Furniss (AUS) vs Ilya Vasilyev (RUS) 0-6 1-6 Stefan Skadarka (AUS) vs Bye
Bye vs (10) William Matheson (NZL)
(7) Marko Osmakcic (SUI) vs Bye
Scott Jones (AUS) vs Renta Tokuda (JPN) 3-6 0-6 Chanchai Sookton-Eng (AUS) vs Bye
Bye vs (11) Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
(8) Ulises Blanch (USA) vs Bye
Dominic Miller (NZL) vs Lucas Vuradin (AUS) 6-4 4-6 2-6 Marcel du Sart (AUS) vs Stefan Vujic (AUS) 7-5 6-3
Bye vs (16) Runhao Hua (CHN)
(1) Alexander Zverev (GER) vs Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 7-5 6-4
Ken Onishi (JPN) vs (Q) Marko Osmakcic (SUI) 3-6 6-1 6-7(2)
(Q) Ulises Blanch (USA) vs (WC) Oliver Anderson (AUS) 2-6 4-6
(Q) Mateusz Terczynski (POL) vs (15) Marcelo Zormann (BRA) 1-6 3-6
(10) Hyeon Chung (KOR) vs (WC) Daniel Nolan (AUS) 6-2 6-4 Weiqiang Zheng (CHN) vs Yusuke Takahashi (JPN) 7-6(1) 2-6 6-1
(WC) Max Purcell (AUS) vs Sumit Nagal (IND) 3-6 4-6
(Q) Mikael Ymer (SWE) vs (6) Quentin Halys (FRA) 1-6 6-2 4-6
(4) Michael Mmoh (USA) vs (Q) Mitchell Harper (AUS) 6-1 6-2 Pedro Martínez Portero (ESP) vs Gabriel Vellinho Hocevar (BRA) 6-1 6-2 Yunseong Chang (KOR) vs (WC) Alex de Minaur (AUS) 6-2 7-6(3)
Alexander Klintcharov (NZL) vs (16) Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 3-6 1-6
(12) Lucas Miedler (AUT) vs (WC) Daniel Guccione (AUS) 6-4 6-4
(Q) Matteo Berrettini (ITA) vs Fajing Sun (CHN) 3-6 3-6
(WC) Brian Tran (AUS) vs Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR) 6-2 1-6 2-6
Alex Molcan (SVK) vs (7) Daniil Medvedev (RUS) 1-6 3-6
(8) Kamil Majchrzak (POL) vs Petros Chrysochos (CYP) 6-7(3) 6-3 4-6 Harry Bourchier (AUS) vs Rafael Matos (BRA) 6-4 6-3
Zhuoyang Qiu (CHN) vs Makoto Ochi (JPN) 1-6 3-6
(Q) Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) vs (9) Duck Hee Lee (KOR) 2-6 1-6
(14) Clement Geens (BEL) vs (WC) Mitchell Pritchard (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Martin Blasko (SVK) vs Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP) 2-6 4-6
Artur Shakhnubaryan (RUS) vs Marc Polmans (AUS) 2-6 2-6
Ku Keon Kang (KOR) vs (3) Johan Sebastien Tatlot (FRA) 3-6 5-7
(5) Filippo Baldi (ITA) vs Sora Fukuda (JPN) 6-1 6-0
Johannes Haerteis (GER) vs (WC) Jake Delaney (AUS) 2-6 4-6 Seong Chan Hong (KOR) vs Simon Friis Soendergaard (DEN) 2-6 6-3 6-2 Omar Jasika (AUS) vs (11) Andrey Rublev (RUS) 6-3 6-1
(13) Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) vs (Q) Rhett Purcell (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-2 Akira Santillan (AUS) vs Daniel Windahl (SWE) 6-1 6-4
Nino Serdarusic (CRO) vs Alexander Lebedyn (UKR) 6-3 5-7 5-7 Bradley Mousley (AUS) vs (2) Stefan Kozlov (USA) 7-5 6-3
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
88K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!