Austin Karosi [USA/1] d. Hamad Abbas Janahi [UAE] 6-4 6-0
Shahbaaz Khan [IND] d. Yuanfeng Li [CHN] 6-3 6-3
Punn Bodhidatta [THA] d. Hasier Pastor [ESP/2] 6-4 6-4
Delf Gohlke [GER] d. Yasir Khan [PAK] 4-6 6-2 6-3
Matteo Donati [ITA/3] d. Ivan Galic [AUT] 6-1 6-2
Morgan Bourbon [FRA] d. Ahmed Al Ali [QAT/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/4] d. Abdullah Shannan Alharrasi [QAT/w.c] 6-2 6-3
Bandar Kayali [USA] d. Jassem Al Zeyara [QAT/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Mehdi Bouras [ALG/5] d. Ali Al-Saygh [QAT/w.c] 6-0 6-0
Ryan Chow [CAN] d. Fahad Al Saad [KSA] 6-2 ret.
Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/6] d. Thomas Biraben [FRA] 6-4 6-2
Kong Pop Lertchai [THA] d. Mohammed Reda [KUW/9] 6-3 6-4
Andrea Basso [ITA/7] d. Christian Hirschmueller [GER] 6-1 6-1 Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/10] d. Enzo Couacaud [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-7(7) 6-2
Alexander Zverev [GER/8] d. Abdulla Al-Jufairi [QAT/w.c] 6-0 6-0 Luca Pancaldi [ITA/11] d. Erik Graves [USA] 6-3 6-3
Final Round
Shahbaaz Khan [IND] d. Austin Karosi [USA/1] 5-7 6-3 5-0 def.
Delf Gohlke [GER] d. Punn Bodhidatta [THA] 6-1 6-3 Matteo Donati [ITA/3] d. Morgan Bourbon [FRA] 6-4 6-2 Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/4] d. Bandar Kayali [USA] 6-1 6-0 Mehdi Bouras [ALG/5] d. Ryan Chow [CAN] 7-5 6-2 Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/6] d. Kong Pop Lertchai [THA] 6-4 6-4 Andrea Basso [ITA/7] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/10] 6-1 6-4 Alexander Zverev [GER/8] d. Luca Pancaldi [ITA/11] 6-3 7-5
Christopher Rungkat [INA/1] d. Delf Gohlke [GER/Q] 6-3 6-2
Marko Danis [SVK] d. Richard Ruckelshausen [AUT/Q] 6-4 7-6(1)
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Omar Awadhy [UAE/w.c] 6-2 6-3 François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] d. Mehdi Bouras [ALG/Q] 3-6 6-3 6-4
Oliver Golding [GBR/3] d. Laurent Malouli [FRA] 7-6(4) 6-1
Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] d. Jabor Mohammed Ali Mutawa [QAT/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Otakar Lucak [CZE] d. Romain Sichez [FRA] 6-4 6-0 Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/6] d. Mousa Shanan Zayed [QAT/w.c] 6-4 6-1
James Marsalek [GBR/7] d. Alexander Zhurbin [RUS/Q] 6-1 6-3
Lewis Burton [GBR] d. Levente Godry [HUN] 6-2 7-6(6)
Jakub Lustyk [CZE] d. Mohammad Ghareeb [KUW] 4-6 6-3 6-4 Marek Semjan [SVK/4] d. Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/L.L] 7-6(4) 6-4
Roman Jebavy [CZE/5] d. Abdulla Al Mohamoud [QAT/w.c] 6-1 6-0
Andrea Basso [ITA/Q] d. Peter Goldsteiner [AUT] 6-4 6-1
Alexander Zverev [GER/Q] d. Shahbaaz Khan [IND/Q] 6-4 6-3 Benjamin Balleret [MON/2] d. Francesco Vilardo [ITA] 7-6(2) 6-1
Jui-Chen Hung [TPE/L.L] replaces Adam Chadaj [POL]
2nd Round
Marko Danis [SVK] d. Christopher Rungkat [INA/1] 4-6 6-3 6-3
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. François-Arthur Vibert [FRA/8] 6-3 6-1 Oliver Golding [GBR/3] d. Matteo Donati [ITA/Q] 6-3 6-3
Otakar Lucak [CZE] d. Abdullah Maqdas [KUW/6] 6-4 7-5
James Marsalek [GBR/7] d. Lewis Burton [GBR] 6-2 7-5 Marek Semjan [SVK/4] d. Jakub Lustyk [CZE] 6-2 6-3 Roman Jebavy [CZE/5] d. Andrea Basso [ITA/Q] 7-6(8) 6-2
Alexander Zverev [GER/Q] d. Benjamin Balleret [MON/2] 7-6(4) 6-4
Quarterfinal
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Marko Danis [SVK] 6-1 6-4
Otakar Lucak [CZE] d. Oliver Golding [GBR/3] 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4 Marek Semjan [SVK/4] d. James Marsalek [GBR/7] 4-6 7-5 7-6(4) Roman Jebavy [CZE/5] d. Alexander Zverev [GER/Q] 6-1 3-0 ret.
Semifinal
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Otakar Lucak [CZE] 6-4 4-6 6-1 Roman Jebavy [CZE/5] d. Marek Semjan [SVK/4] 6-4 7-6(6)
FINAL
Theodoros Angelinos [GRE] d. Roman Jebavy [CZE/5] 7-5 7-5
This is an older thread, you may not receive a response, and could be reviving an old thread. Please consider creating a new thread.
Related Threads
?
?
?
?
?
Mens Tennis Forums
18.5M posts
87.7K members
Since 2002
A forum community dedicated to male tennis players and enthusiasts. Talk about everything from the ATP, NSMTA, to college Tennis and even everything about equipment. It's all here!