Main Draw
(1) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS v Bye
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU v ZIB, Tomas CZE
MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC v KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
Bye v (15) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG
(10) MIRNYI, Max BLR v Bye
Qualifier v (WC) HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT
WASKE, Alexander GER v KUBOT, Lukasz POL
Bye v (5) VERDASCO, Fernando ESP
(4) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG v Bye
Qualifier v MONACO, Juan ARG
BERRER, Michael GER v GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
Bye v (14) ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
(9) CALLERI, Agustin ARG v Bye
(WC) EITZINGER, Rainer AUT v MARACH, Oliver AUT
Qualifier v HANESCU, Victor ROM
Bye v (6) MASSU, Nicolas CHI
(7) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG v Bye
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER v ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(WC) SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT v Qualifier
Bye v (11) HORNA, Luis PER
(13) KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER v Bye
MINAR, Ivo CZE v Qualifier
SABAU, Razvan ROM v Qualifier
Bye v (3) NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
(8) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS v Bye
NORMAN, Dick BEL v VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
(WC) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v MASSA, Edgardo ARG
Bye v (12) SEPPI, Andreas ITA
(16) PAVEL, Andrei ROM v Bye
DANIEL, Marcos BRA v MONTANES, Albert ESP
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP v MELZER, Jurgen AUT
Bye v (2) ROBREDO, Tommy ESP
(1) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS v Bye
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU v ZIB, Tomas CZE
MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC v KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
Bye v (15) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG
(10) MIRNYI, Max BLR v Bye
Qualifier v (WC) HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT
WASKE, Alexander GER v KUBOT, Lukasz POL
Bye v (5) VERDASCO, Fernando ESP
(4) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG v Bye
Qualifier v MONACO, Juan ARG
BERRER, Michael GER v GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
Bye v (14) ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
(9) CALLERI, Agustin ARG v Bye
(WC) EITZINGER, Rainer AUT v MARACH, Oliver AUT
Qualifier v HANESCU, Victor ROM
Bye v (6) MASSU, Nicolas CHI
(7) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG v Bye
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER v ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(WC) SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT v Qualifier
Bye v (11) HORNA, Luis PER
(13) KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER v Bye
MINAR, Ivo CZE v Qualifier
SABAU, Razvan ROM v Qualifier
Bye v (3) NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN
(8) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS v Bye
NORMAN, Dick BEL v VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
(WC) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v MASSA, Edgardo ARG
Bye v (12) SEPPI, Andreas ITA
(16) PAVEL, Andrei ROM v Bye
DANIEL, Marcos BRA v MONTANES, Albert ESP
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP v MELZER, Jurgen AUT
Bye v (2) ROBREDO, Tommy ESP